International Orienteering Federation

Start list for JK 2018 - Long

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: JK 2018 - Long
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 1 April 2018

Men

17 900 m, 69 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
2695Richard PurkisNGOCGreat Britain10:00:23
79Himmy LauSLOWHong Kong10:06:00
78John OckendenDRONGOGreat Britain10:09:00
75Rhodri BuffettSWOCGreat Britain10:18:00
74Ben WindsorDRONGOGreat Britain10:21:00
73Jens WaechterCorkOIreland10:24:00
72Andrew StempWAOCGreat Britain10:27:00
71William GardnerODGreat Britain10:30:00
69Michael LaiUBOCGreat Britain10:36:00
67Graeme AcklandINTGreat Britain10:42:00
66Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong10:45:00
65Ian WebbSLOWGreat Britain10:48:00
63Jack KoskySOGreat Britain10:54:00
62Wing Chung TamHKIOFHong Kong10:57:00
61James ErringtonHHGreat Britain11:00:00
59Rowan CapperLOCGreat Britain11:06:00
58Dave MurgatroydAIREGreat Britain11:09:00
57Mark BurleyMDOCGreat Britain11:12:00
55Nicholas JarvisSOGreat Britain11:18:00
53Grey GriersonDEVONGreat Britain11:24:00
52Joe TauntonNOCGreat Britain11:27:00
51Cillin CorbettCorkOIreland11:30:00
50James HaynesWAOCGreat Britain11:33:00
49Philip VokesLUOCGreat Britain11:36:00
47Tom DobraUBOCGreat Britain11:42:00
46Mathias BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway11:45:00
44Michael HallettBOKGreat Britain11:51:00
43Simon GardnerCLYDEGreat Britain11:54:00
42Thomas CochraneSLOWGreat Britain11:57:00
41Tom BraySOCGreat Britain12:00:00
40Jack WoodAIREGreat Britain12:03:00
39Christian GriersonUBOCGreat Britain12:06:00
38Colm Moran3ROCIreland12:09:00
37Michael AdamsEUOCGreat Britain12:12:00
36Nick BarrableSYOGreat Britain12:15:00
35Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanBOCIreland12:18:00
34Matthew VokesWCOCGreat Britain12:21:00
32Ben StevensAIREGreat Britain12:27:00
31Aidan SmithSYOGreat Britain12:30:00
30Jonny MalleyMDOCGreat Britain12:33:00
29Steinar KollerudLillomarka OLNorway12:36:00
28Alistair ThorntonLUOCGreat Britain12:39:00
27Lewis TaylorFVOGreat Britain12:42:00
26Joshua DudleyMAROCGreat Britain12:45:00
25Tim MorganEUOCGreat Britain12:48:00
24Paul PruzinaCUOCIreland12:51:00
23Duncan CoombsAROSGreat Britain12:54:00
22Adam PotterBOKGreat Britain12:57:00
21Olly WilliamsDEEGreat Britain13:00:00
20Thomas WilsonEUOCGreat Britain13:03:00
19Nathan LawsonSHUOCGreat Britain13:06:00
18Alistair MassonEUOCGreat Britain13:09:00
17Oli JohnsonSYOGreat Britain13:12:00
16Rhys Findlay-RobinsonWCHGreat Britain13:15:00
15Murray StrainINTGreat Britain13:18:00
14Richard RobinsonNOCGreat Britain13:21:00
13Jamie StevensonFVOGreat Britain13:24:00
12Joe WoodleyAIREGreat Britain13:27:00
11Matthew ElkingtonODGreat Britain13:30:00
10Peter BrayMDOCGreat Britain13:33:00
9Jamie ParkinsonOUOCGreat Britain13:36:00
8Matthew SpeakeEBORGreat Britain13:39:00
7Chris SmithardFVOGreat Britain13:42:00
6Ben MitchellSBOCGreat Britain13:45:00
5Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain13:48:00
4Alexander ChepelinEUOCGreat Britain13:51:00
3Alasdair McLeodAIREGreat Britain13:54:00
2Kris JonesFVOGreat Britain13:57:00
1Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britain14:00:00

Women

11 400 m, 41 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
1636Kayla FairbairnNWOCNew Zealand11:18
244Alison CampbellBASOCUnited States11:21
241Zuzana StrakovaDRONGOCzech Republic11:30
240Lizzie BrowneLOCGreat Britain11:33
239Carolyn HindleFVOGreat Britain11:36
238Harriet LawsonODGreat Britain11:39
237Roisin LongUCDOIreland11:42
236Siri KollerudLillomarka OLNorway11:45
235Becky RafteryHHGreat Britain11:48
234Mary FlemingSYOAustralia11:51
233Anne EdwardsTVOCGreat Britain11:54
232Jo StevensonESOCGreat Britain11:57
231Aoife McCavanaUCDOIreland12:00
230Rona LindsayESOCGreat Britain12:03
229Kitty BraySNGreat Britain12:06
228Bryony HardingAIREGreat Britain12:09
227Niamh CorbettCorkOIreland12:12
226Anya CrockerSOCGreat Britain12:15
225Florence HainesAROSGreat Britain12:18
224Frances WrightMAROCGreat Britain12:21
223Helen OckendenCUOCGreat Britain12:24
222Laura GoySYOGreat Britain12:27
221Kirsten StrainAROSGreat Britain12:30
220Alice RigbyCLOKGreat Britain12:33
218Katie ReynoldsSBOCGreat Britain12:39
217Abi WeedsSLOWGreat Britain12:42
216Chloe HainesAROSGreat Britain12:45
215Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain12:48
214Sarah JonesEUOCGreat Britain12:51
213Kim BaxterSYOGreat Britain12:54
212Lucy ButtSARUMGreat Britain12:57
211Aislinn PrendergastSYOAustralia13:00
210Fay WalshMWOCGreat Britain13:03
209Cecilie AndersenBOKGreat Britain13:06
208Jo ShepherdHalden SKGreat Britain13:09
207Alice LeakeAIREGreat Britain13:12
205Hollie OrrLOCGreat Britain13:18
204Jessica TullieBASOCGreat Britain13:21
203Tessa StrainEUOCGreat Britain13:24
202Megan Carter-DaviesMWOCGreat Britain13:27
201Catherine TaylorSYOGreat Britain13:30

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org