International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Orienteering World Cup Round 4 - Middle

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 30 September 2017

Men

5 500 m, 89 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Rassmus AnderssonSweden
Aleksi AnttolainenFinland
Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan
Mate BaumholczerHungary
Gustav BergmanSweden
Olivier Blanc TranchantFrance
Tristan BloemenBelgium
Soren BobachDenmark
Vetle Ruud BratenNorway
Loic CapbernFrance
Timothy ChambersSouth Africa
Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain
Vincent CoupatFrance
Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain
Michael CroneSouth Africa
Magne DaehliNorway
Roberto DallavalleItaly
Mattia DebertolisItaly
Adrien DelenneFrance
Clement DemeuseBelgium
Magnus DewettDenmark
Davis DislersLatvia
Sergey DobryninRussia
Moritz DoellgastGermany
Jonas EggerSwitzerland
Bjarne FriedrichsGermany
Graham GristwoodGreat Britain
Matthias GroellAustria
Cedric GuthierGermany
Hector HainesGreat Britain
Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway
Kristo HeinmannEstonia
Sven HellmuellerSwitzerland
Fabian HertnerSwitzerland
Florian HowaldSwitzerland
Jonas HubacekCzech Republic
Daniel HubmannSwitzerland
Sebastian InderstItaly
Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway
Andris JubelisLatvia
Gernot KerschbaumerAustria
Eskil KinnebergNorway
Kenny KivikasEstonia
Vojtech KralCzech Republic
Oleksandr KratovUkraine
Matthias KretzschmarGermany
Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic
Elias KuukkaFinland
Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway
Andreas KyburzSwitzerland
Matthias KyburzSwitzerland
Jesse LaukkarinenFinland
William LindSweden
Krisztian LiszkaHungary
Olav LundanesNorway
Loic MartyFrance
Robert MerlAustria
Marek MinarCzech Republic
Philipp MuellerGermany
Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussia
Thomas Natvig ArstadNorway
Leonid NovikovRussia
Valentin NovikovRussia
Milos NykodymCzech Republic
Olli OjanahoFinland
Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway
Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic
Artem PopovRussia
Fredric PortinFinland
Quentin RauturierFrance
Martin RegbornSweden
Matthias ReinerAustria
Albin RidefeltSweden
Tim RobertsonNew Zealand
Remo RuchSwitzerland
Johan RunessonSweden
Riccardo ScaletItaly
Florian SchneiderSwitzerland
Jan SedivyCzech Republic
Lauri SildEstonia
Timo SildEstonia
Oskar SjoebergSweden
Felix SpaethGermany
Ralph StreetGreat Britain
Emil SvenskSweden
Olli Markus TaivainenFinland
Alessio TenaniItaly
Frederic TranchandFrance
Rudolfs ZernisLatvia

Women

4 700 m, 81 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Sigrid AlexandersenNorway
Tove AlexanderssonSweden
Marianne AndersenNorway
Sari AnttonenFinland
Anja ArbterAustria
Maelle BeauvirFrance
Andrine BenjaminsenNorway
Helena BergmanSweden
Tatiana BevzaRussia
Anina BrunnerSwitzerland
Inga DambeLatvia
Eleonora DonadiniItaly
Natalia EfimovaRussia
Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway
Natalia GemperleRussia
Caroline GjotterupDenmark
Sandra GrosbergaLatvia
Julia GrossSwitzerland
Paula GrossSwitzerland
Sofia HaajanenFinland
Anna HaatajaFinland
Chloe HaberkornFrance
Sara HagstromSweden
Venla HarjuFinland
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland
Lisa HolerSwitzerland
Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic
Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway
Sarina JenzerSwitzerland
Emma JohanssonSweden
Emma JohanssonNorway
Evely KaasikuEstonia
Ursula KadanAustria
Inga KazlauskaiteLithuania
Saila KinniFinland
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark
Jana KnapovaCzech Republic
Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania
Susen LoeschGermany
Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic
Kate MorrisonNew Zealand
Ingjerd MyhreNorway
Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNorway
Jasmine NeveAustralia
Patricia NiekeGermany
Miia NiittynenFinland
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria
Yulia NovikovaRussia
Kirsi NurmiFinland
Irina NybergRussia
Miri Thrane OedumDenmark
Karolin OhlssonSweden
Alva OlssonSweden
Sandra PauzaiteLithuania
Irene PozzebonItaly
Aislinn PrendergastAustralia
Laura RamsteinAustria
Merja RantanenFinland
Tatyana RiabkinaRussia
Annika RihmaEstonia
Lisa RisbySweden
Elena RoosSwitzerland
Vanessa RoundAustralia
Martina RuchSwitzerland
Anastasia RudnayaRussia
Carlotta ScaletItaly
Jo ShepherdGreat Britain
Paula StarkeGermany
Lina StrandSweden
Luca SzuromiHungary
Francesca TauferItaly
Catherine TaylorGreat Britain
Josefin TjernlundSweden
Kerstin UiboupinEstonia
Indre ValaiteLithuania
Liga ValdmaneLatvia
Laura VikeLatvia
Galina VinogradovaRussia
Amanda Falck WeberDenmark
Virag WeilerHungary
Barbora ZhanalovaCzech Republic

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport