International Orienteering Federation

Start list for MTB Orienteering World Cup Round 1 - Sprint

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Austria
Date: 4 June 2017

Men

9 300 m, 69 entered competitors
Bib numberNamePhotoOrganisationLinksStart time
44Daniel MarquesDaniel MarquesPortugalWorld RankingFacebook10:00
23Jacques Schmidt MorgenrothJacques Schmidt MorgenrothFranceWorld Ranking10:02
67Dante OstiDante OstiItalyWorld RankingFacebookLinkedIn10:04
Thomas KlimoThomas KlimoAustriaWorld Ranking10:06
65Gregor RajGregor RajSloveniaWorld Ranking10:08
64Filip BergstromFilip BergstromSwedenWorld Ranking10:10
68Petrus HanhijarviPetrus HanhijarviFinlandWorld Ranking10:12
54Julius JuodisiusJulius JuodisiusLithuaniaWorld Ranking10:14
63Christof HaingartnerChristof HaingartnerAustriaWorld Ranking10:16
28Piero TurraPiero TurraItalyWorld Ranking10:18
69Marko DudicMarko DudicSloveniaWorld Ranking10:20
53David Tarres VillegasDavid Tarres VillegasSpainWorld Ranking10:22
58Andreas RiefAndreas RiefAustriaWorld Ranking10:24
57Edgars KruminsEdgars KruminsLatviaWorld Ranking10:26
48Yuriy RaskoYuriy RaskoUkraineWorld Ranking10:28
60Florian PinsardFlorian PinsardFranceWorld Ranking10:30
42Leonid TsvetkovLeonid TsvetkovRussian FederationWorld Ranking10:32
49Oskar SandbergOskar SandbergSwedenWorld Ranking10:34
52Mark HusterMark HusterGermanyWorld Ranking10:36
56Marcus WadellMarcus WadellSwedenWorld Ranking10:38
35Rasmus Folino NielsenRasmus Folino NielsenDenmarkWorld Ranking10:40
62Luis BarreiroLuis BarreiroPortugalWorld Ranking10:42
26Petras AndrasiunasPetras AndrasiunasLithuaniaWorld Ranking10:44
43Iztok VidovicIztok VidovicSloveniaWorld Ranking10:46
51Miska TervalaMiska TervalaFinlandWorld Ranking10:48
32Yoann GardeYoann GardeFranceWorld Ranking10:50
29Adrian JaeggiAdrian JaeggiSwitzerlandWorld Ranking10:52
55Blaz MarotBlaz MarotSloveniaWorld Ranking10:54
37Linus Karlsson MoodLinus Karlsson MoodSwedenWorld Ranking10:56
36Artem StryzhakArtem StryzhakUkraineWorld RankingFacebook10:58
50Martin SevcikMartin SevcikCzech RepublicWorld Ranking11:00
39Margus HallikMargus HallikEstoniaWorld Ranking11:02
66Regimantas KavaliauskasRegimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaWorld Ranking11:04
38Bernhard SchachingerBernhard SchachingerAustriaWorld Ranking11:06
61Laszlo RozsaLaszlo RozsaHungaryWorld RankingFacebook11:08
45Thibaud GuelennocThibaud GuelennocFranceWorld Ranking11:10
30Edgars BriconoksEdgars BriconoksLatviaWorld Ranking11:12
47Ivan PanovIvan PanovRussian FederationWorld Ranking11:14
21David Toll ClosDavid Toll ClosSpainWorld Ranking11:16
59Rasmus SoegaardRasmus SoegaardDenmarkWorld Ranking11:18
31Matej PistorMatej PistorSloveniaWorld Ranking11:20
41Donatas MickusDonatas MickusLithuaniaWorld Ranking11:22
27Joao FerreiraJoao FerreiraPortugalWorld Ranking11:24
46Riccardo RossettoRiccardo RossettoItalyWorld Ranking11:26
22Tobias BreitschaedelTobias BreitschaedelAustriaWorld Ranking11:28
33Hendrik HessHendrik HessGermanyWorld Ranking11:30
34Marcus JanssonMarcus JanssonSwedenWorld Ranking11:32
24Anders BlomsterAnders BlomsterFinlandWorld Ranking11:34
25Angel Garcia GarciaAngel Garcia GarciaSpainWorld Ranking11:36
12Valeriy GluhovValeriy GluhovRussian FederationWorld Ranking11:38
16Simon BraendliSimon BraendliSwitzerlandWorld Ranking11:40
20Vojtech StranskyVojtech StranskyCzech RepublicWorld Ranking11:42
11Jussi LaurilaJussi LaurilaFinlandWorld RankingTwitterInstagramFacebook11:44
19Kevin HaselsbergerKevin HaselsbergerAustriaWorld Ranking11:46
15Jiri HradilJiri HradilCzech RepublicWorld Ranking11:48
14Davide MachadoDavide MachadoPortugalWorld RankingInstagramFacebook11:50
40Jan SvobodaJan SvobodaCzech RepublicWorld RankingTwitterFacebookGoogle+LinkedIn11:52
18Jonas MaiselisJonas MaiselisLithuaniaWorld Ranking11:54
13Kare KaskinenKare KaskinenFinlandWorld Ranking11:56
10Krystof BogarKrystof BogarCzech RepublicWorld Ranking11:58
4Anton FoliforovAnton FoliforovRussian FederationWorld Ranking12:00
3Baptiste FuchsBaptiste FuchsFranceWorld Ranking12:02
7Grigory MedvedevGrigory MedvedevRussian FederationWorld Ranking12:04
5Luca DallavalleLuca DallavalleItalyWorld Ranking12:06
1Cedric BeillCedric BeillFranceWorld Ranking12:08
8Pekka NiemiPekka NiemiFinlandWorld Ranking12:10
2Vojtech LudvikVojtech LudvikCzech RepublicWorld Ranking12:12
6Lauri MalsroosLauri MalsroosEstoniaWorld Ranking12:14
9Ruslan GritsanRuslan GritsanRussian FederationWorld Ranking12:16

Women

8 500 m, 42 entered competitors
Bib numberNamePhotoOrganisationLinksStart time
133Marie HrdinovaMarie HrdinovaCzech RepublicWorld Ranking10:01
136Maria PrasolovaMaria PrasolovaRussian FederationWorld Ranking10:03
137Petja BalazicPetja BalazicSloveniaWorld Ranking10:05
138Karin GustafssonKarin GustafssonSwedenWorld Ranking10:07
132Lou DenaixLou DenaixFranceWorld Ranking10:09
135Noemi BenkeNoemi BenkeHungaryWorld Ranking10:11
139Viktoria MyaldzinaViktoria MyaldzinaRussian FederationWorld Ranking10:13
Stipanka StankovaStipanka StankovaCzech RepublicWorld Ranking10:15
134Caroline Ryge CarlsenCaroline Ryge CarlsenDenmarkWorld Ranking10:17
131Julia KorhonenJulia KorhonenFinlandWorld Ranking10:19
Julia RitterJulia RitterAustriaWorld Ranking10:21
126Mona LindrothMona LindrothFinlandWorld Ranking10:23
130Katerina NovakovaKaterina NovakovaCzech RepublicWorld Ranking10:25
123Sonja ZinklSonja ZinklAustriaWorld Ranking10:27
129Ana Filipa SilvaAna Filipa SilvaPortugalWorld Ranking10:29
121Anastasiya TrifilenkovaAnastasiya TrifilenkovaRussian FederationWorld RankingInstagramFacebook10:31
128Gabriele AndrasiunieneGabriele AndrasiunieneLithuaniaWorld RankingInstagramFacebook10:33
122Camilla SoegaardCamilla SoegaardDenmarkWorld Ranking10:35
120Anna FuzyAnna FuzyHungaryWorld Ranking10:37
125Nadia LarssonNadia LarssonSwedenWorld Ranking10:39
127Anastasiya SvirAnastasiya SvirRussian FederationWorld Ranking10:41
124Hana GardeHana GardeFranceWorld Ranking10:43
119Algirda ZaliauskaiteAlgirda ZaliauskaiteLithuaniaWorld Ranking10:45
112Marina ReinerMarina ReinerAustriaWorld Ranking10:47
115Clare DallimoreClare DallimoreGreat BritainWorld Ranking10:49
116Michaela GigonMichaela GigonAustriaWorld Ranking10:51
118Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaOlga ShipilovaVinogradovaRussian FederationWorld Ranking10:53
114Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneKarolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLithuaniaWorld Ranking10:55
113Ursina JaeggiUrsina JaeggiSwitzerlandWorld Ranking10:57
117Marie BrezinovaMarie BrezinovaCzech RepublicWorld Ranking10:59
140Anke DannowskiAnke DannowskiGermanyWorld Ranking11:01
111Caecilie ChristoffersenCaecilie ChristoffersenDenmarkWorld Ranking11:03
103Ingrid StengardIngrid StengardFinlandWorld Ranking11:05
102Renata PaulickovaRenata PaulickovaCzech RepublicWorld Ranking11:07
101Ruska SaarelaRuska SaarelaFinlandWorld Ranking11:09
104Martina TichovskaMartina TichovskaCzech RepublicWorld Ranking11:11
106Emily BenhamEmily BenhamGreat BritainWorld RankingTwitterInstagramFacebook11:13
105Marika HaraMarika HaraFinlandWorld Ranking11:15
110Maja RothweilerMaja RothweilerSwitzerlandWorld Ranking11:17
108Antonia HagaAntonia HagaFinlandWorld Ranking11:19
109Gaelle BarletGaelle BarletFranceWorld Ranking11:21
107Svetlana PoverinaSvetlana PoverinaRussian FederationWorld Ranking11:23

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org