International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Middle

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 6 July 2017

Men

6 050 m, 82 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
101PengYuan PengChina10:32
102Morten JorgensenUnited States10:34
103Mohamed RawyEgypt10:36
104Orhan KutluTurkey10:38
105KyongSa RiKorea, Democratic Peoples Republic of10:40
106Tsz Wai YuHong Kong10:42
107Mutsuki MatsushitaJapan10:44
108Mark HeikoopNetherlands10:46
109Vasili FomiciovMoldavia10:48
110Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria10:50
111Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal10:52
112Nikola BilicSerbia10:54
113Alexandru BlejdeaRomania10:56
114Andraz HribarSlovenia10:58
115Kuan Yu LinChinese Taipei11:00
116Conor ShortIreland11:02
117Michael CroneSouth Africa11:04
118Niall McCarthyIreland11:06
119Eric KempCanada11:08
120Cleber VidalBrazil11:10
121Geun Hee HongKorea11:12
122Clement DemeuseBelgium11:14
123Suleyman AliyevAzerbajan11:16
124Ross MorrisonNew Zealand11:18
125Yuta TanikawaJapan11:20
126Matija RazumCroatia11:22
127Damian KonotopetzCanada11:24
128Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus11:26
129Riccardo ScaletItaly11:28
130Nitsan YasurIsrael11:30
131William GardnerGreat Britain11:32
132Mate BaumholczerHungary11:34
133Vilius AleliunasLithuania11:36
134Gene BeveridgeNew Zealand11:38
135Martins SirmaisLatvia11:40
136Simon UppillAustralia11:42
137Andrey SalinBelarus11:44
138Nick HannNew Zealand11:46
139Michal KrajcikSlovakia11:48
140Matthew CraneAustralia11:50
141Sidnaldo SousaBrazil11:52
142Aron BakoHungary11:54
143Soeren SchwartzDenmark11:56
144Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain11:58
145Sander VaherEstonia12:00
146Andreu BlanesSpain12:02
147Olli OjanahoFinland12:04
148Ralph StreetGreat Britain12:06
149Bjarne FriedrichsGermany12:08
150Bartosz PawlakPoland12:10
180Olav LundanesNorway12:10
151Robert MerlAustria12:12
152Wojciech KowalskiPoland12:14
153Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania12:16
154Antonio Martinez PerezSpain12:18
155Thor NoerskovDenmark12:20
156Andris JubelisLatvia12:22
157Ivan SirakovBulgaria12:24
158Eskil KinnebergNorway12:26
159Vojtech KralCzech Republic12:28
160Valentin NovikovRussia12:30
161Florian HowaldSwitzerland12:32
162Dmitry TsvetkovRussia12:34
163Ruslan GlibovUkraine12:36
164Fredric PortinFinland12:38
165Frederic TranchandFrance12:40
166Timo SildEstonia12:42
167Olli Markus TaivainenFinland12:44
168Albin RidefeltSweden12:46
169Gernot KerschbaumerAustria12:48
170Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic12:50
171Lauri SildEstonia12:52
172Jan SedivyCzech Republic12:54
173Johan RunessonSweden12:56
174Daniel HubmannSwitzerland12:58
175Gustav BergmanSweden13:00
176Thierry GueorgiouFrance13:02
177Matthias KyburzSwitzerland13:04
178Lucas BassetFrance13:06
179Fabian HertnerSwitzerland13:08
181Oleksandr KratovUkraine13:12
182Magne DaehliNorway13:14

Women

5 080 m, 69 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
1Galina RibediucMoldavia13:58
2Belinda LawfordAustralia14:00
3Cho Yu LamHong Kong14:02
4Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania14:04
5Arntraut GoetschGermany14:06
6Caroline GjotterupDenmark14:08
7Luca SzuromiHungary14:10
8Yoon sun ChaKorea14:12
9Regina BertotiHungary14:14
10Emine SezgunsayTurkey14:16
11Alison CampbellUnited States14:18
12Gabija RazaityteLithuania14:20
13Bridget AndersonAustralia14:22
14Marianne HaugEstonia14:24
15Filipa RodriguesPortugal14:26
16Chu Hsien WangChinese Taipei14:28
17Mirja PavicCroatia14:30
18Tatsiana ZhuravlevaBelarus14:32
19Laura RobertsonNew Zealand14:34
20Saho MiyakawaJapan14:36
21Stella EfstathiouCyprus14:38
22Yan WangChina14:40
23Laura JoonasEstonia14:42
24Olha PanchenkoUkraine14:44
25Anna CaglioItaly14:46
26Elaine LenzBrazil14:48
27Iliana IlievaBulgaria14:50
28Franciely De Siqueira ChilesBrazil14:52
29Ona Rafols PerramonSpain14:54
30Evely KaasikuEstonia14:56
31Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark14:58
32Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain15:00
33Andrine BenjaminsenNorway15:02
34Sandra GrosbergaLatvia15:04
35Laura RamsteinAustria15:06
36Miri Thrane OedumDenmark15:08
37Jessica TullieGreat Britain15:10
38Sandra PauzaiteLithuania15:12
39Lisa HolerSwitzerland15:14
40Hanna WisniewskaPoland15:16
41Martina RuchSwitzerland15:18
42Lauriane BeauvisageFrance15:20
43Anja ArbterAustria15:22
44Carlotta ScaletItaly15:24
45Anastasia DenisovaBelarus15:26
46Susen LoeschGermany15:28
47Natalia EfimovaRussia15:30
48Lizzie InghamNew Zealand15:32
49Denisa KosovaCzech Republic15:34
50Inga DambeLatvia15:36
51Sari AnttonenFinland15:38
52Isia BassetFrance15:40
53Nadiya VolynskaUkraine15:42
54Amelie ChataingFrance15:44
55Hollie OrrGreat Britain15:46
56Marianne AndersenNorway15:48
57Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic15:50
58Jo ShepherdGreat Britain15:52
59Ingjerd MyhreNorway15:54
60Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland15:56
61Marika TeiniFinland15:58
62Tove AlexanderssonSweden16:00
63Natalia GemperleRussia16:02
64Lina StrandSweden16:04
65Venla HarjuFinland16:06
66Helena JanssonSweden16:08
67Emily KempCanada16:10
68Emma JohanssonSweden16:12
69Svetlana MironovaRussia16:14

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Siven Active Sport
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org