International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017 and World Cup Round 2 - Long

Event informationShow start list by classPrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 4 July 2017

Australia

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
30Krystal NeumannWomen (63)11 380 m12:12
32Natasha KeyWomen (63)11 380 m12:16
115Bryan RusselKeelyMen (74)17 050 m13:11
124Matthew CraneMen (74)17 050 m13:29

Austria

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
11Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWomen (63)11 380 m11:34
40Ursula KadanWomen (63)11 380 m12:32
123Mathias PeterMen (74)17 050 m13:27
150Gernot KerschbaumerMen (74)17 050 m14:21

Azerbajan

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
114Suleyman AliyevMen (74)17 050 m13:09

Belarus

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
9Kristina YakubkinaWomen (63)11 380 m11:30
53Anastasia DenisovaWomen (63)11 380 m12:58
139Andrey SalinMen (74)17 050 m13:59
147Aleksei AlekseyonokMen (74)17 050 m14:15

Belgium

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
101Francois Van der OuderaaMen (74)17 050 m12:43

Brazil

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
2Franciely De Siqueira ChilesWomen (63)11 380 m11:16
17Leticia SaltoriWomen (63)11 380 m11:46
142Sidnaldo SousaMen (74)17 050 m14:05

Bulgaria

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
35Kristina IvanovaWomen (63)11 380 m12:22
118Dimitar ZhelyazkovMen (74)17 050 m13:17

Canada

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
55Emily KempWomen (63)11 380 m13:02

China

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
6Shuangyan HaoWomen (63)11 380 m11:24
110XiaoMing LiuMen (74)17 050 m13:01

Croatia

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
7Mirja PavicWomen (63)11 380 m11:26
117Matija RazumMen (74)17 050 m13:15

Czech Republic

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
39Vendula HorcickovaWomen (63)11 380 m12:30
43Adela IndrakovaWomen (63)11 380 m12:38
137Marek MinarMen (74)17 050 m13:55
151Milos NykodymMen (74)17 050 m14:23
165Jan SedivyMen (74)17 050 m14:51

Denmark

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1Amanda Falck WeberWomen (63)11 380 m11:14
58Maja AlmWomen (63)11 380 m13:08
149Bjoern CederbergMen (74)17 050 m14:19
160Tue LassenMen (74)17 050 m14:41

Estonia

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
16Laura JoonasWomen (63)11 380 m11:44
31Liis JohansonWomen (63)11 380 m12:14
45Annika RihmaWomen (63)11 380 m12:42
136Kristo HeinmannMen (74)17 050 m13:53
152Timo SildMen (74)17 050 m14:25
154Kenny KivikasMen (74)17 050 m14:29

Finland

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
44Sari AnttonenWomen (63)11 380 m12:40
56Merja RantanenWomen (63)11 380 m13:04
60Saila KinniWomen (63)11 380 m13:12
138Einari HeinaroMen (74)17 050 m13:57
158Miika KirmulaMen (74)17 050 m14:37
173Fredric PortinMen (74)17 050 m15:07

France

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
13Chloe HaberkornWomen (63)11 380 m11:38
157Nicolas RioMen (74)17 050 m14:35
162Frederic TranchandMen (74)17 050 m14:45
164Vincent CoupatMen (74)17 050 m14:49

Germany

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
27Arntraut GoetschWomen (63)11 380 m12:06
48Susen LoeschWomen (63)11 380 m12:48
133Moritz DoellgastMen (74)17 050 m13:47

Great Britain

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
34Charlotte WatsonWomen (63)11 380 m12:20
36Jessica TullieWomen (63)11 380 m12:24
50Hollie OrrWomen (63)11 380 m12:52
144Alan CherryMen (74)17 050 m14:09
146Jonathan CrickmoreMen (74)17 050 m14:13
163Ralph StreetMen (74)17 050 m14:47

Hong Kong

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
18Hau Wah Brenda ChanWomen (63)11 380 m11:48
119Lee Kin WaiMen (74)17 050 m13:19

Hungary

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
15Virag WeilerWomen (63)11 380 m11:42
49Fanni GyurkoWomen (63)11 380 m12:50
113Levente TugyiMen (74)17 050 m13:07
120Mate BaumholczerMen (74)17 050 m13:21

Ireland

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
112Ruairi ShortMen (74)17 050 m13:05
126Conor ShortMen (74)17 050 m13:33

Israel

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
134Nitsan YasurMen (74)17 050 m13:49

Italy

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
12Eleonora DonadiniWomen (63)11 380 m11:36
23Irene PozzebonWomen (63)11 380 m11:58
122Sebastian InderstMen (74)17 050 m13:25

Japan

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
21Hinako InageWomen (63)11 380 m11:54
108Hirokazu OsakiMen (74)17 050 m12:57

Latvia

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
20Liga ValdmaneWomen (63)11 380 m11:52
22Irita PukiteWomen (63)11 380 m11:56
141Arturs PaulinsMen (74)17 050 m14:03
148Rudolfs ZernisMen (74)17 050 m14:17

Lithuania

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
10Indre ValaiteWomen (63)11 380 m11:32
25Sandra PauzaiteWomen (63)11 380 m12:02
121Simonas KrepstaMen (74)17 050 m13:23
125Donatas StulgysMen (74)17 050 m13:31

Moldavia

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
8Galina RibediucWomen (63)11 380 m11:28
109Vasili FomiciovMen (74)17 050 m12:59

Netherlands

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
116Mark HeikoopMen (74)17 050 m13:13

New Zealand

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
24Lizzie InghamWomen (63)11 380 m12:00
33Imogene ScottWomen (63)11 380 m12:18
131Gene BeveridgeMen (74)17 050 m13:43
135Tim RobertsonMen (74)17 050 m13:51
145Nick HannMen (74)17 050 m14:11

Norway

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
38Andrine BenjaminsenWomen (63)11 380 m12:28
46Ida Marie Naess BjoergulWomen (63)11 380 m12:44
61Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergWomen (63)11 380 m13:14
155Hakon Jarvis WestergardMen (74)17 050 m14:31
166Magne DaehliMen (74)17 050 m14:53
168Eskil KinnebergMen (74)17 050 m14:57
171Olav LundanesMen (74)17 050 m15:03

Poland

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
29Hanna WisniewskaWomen (63)11 380 m12:10
129Mikolaj DutkowskiMen (74)17 050 m13:39
143Michal OlejnikMen (74)17 050 m14:07

Portugal

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
3Mariana MoreiraWomen (63)11 380 m11:18
107Pedro NogueiraMen (74)17 050 m12:55

Romania

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
28Andra Cecilia AnghelWomen (63)11 380 m12:08
127Alexandru BlejdeaMen (74)17 050 m13:35

Russia

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
42Natalia EfimovaWomen (63)11 380 m12:36
51Anastasia RudnayaWomen (63)11 380 m12:54
57Natalia GemperleWomen (63)11 380 m13:06
156Leonid NovikovMen (74)17 050 m14:33
161Dmitry TsvetkovMen (74)17 050 m14:43

Serbia

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
105Nikola BilicMen (74)17 050 m12:51

Slovakia

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
103Ondrej PijakMen (74)17 050 m12:47

Slovenia

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
111Andraz HribarMen (74)17 050 m13:03

South Africa

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
102Michael CroneMen (74)17 050 m12:45

Spain

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
19Violeta Feliciano SanjuanWomen (63)11 380 m11:50
37Anna Serrallonga ArquesWomen (63)11 380 m12:26
130Eduardo Gil MarcosMen (74)17 050 m13:41
132Luis NogueiraMen (74)17 050 m13:45

Sweden

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
41Emma JohanssonWomen (63)11 380 m12:34
52Karolin OhlssonWomen (63)11 380 m12:56
54Helena JanssonWomen (63)11 380 m13:00
62Tove AlexanderssonWomen (63)11 380 m13:16
167Johan RunessonMen (74)17 050 m14:55
169William LindMen (74)17 050 m14:59
174Martin RegbornMen (74)17 050 m15:09

Switzerland

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
47Elena RoosWomen (63)11 380 m12:46
59Julia GrossWomen (63)11 380 m13:10
63Sabine HauswirthWomen (63)11 380 m13:18
153Fabian HertnerMen (74)17 050 m14:27
170Matthias KyburzMen (74)17 050 m15:01
172Daniel HubmannMen (74)17 050 m15:05

Turkey

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
5Dudu ErolWomen (63)11 380 m11:22
128Ahmet KacmazMen (74)17 050 m13:37

Ukraine

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
14Kateryna DzemaWomen (63)11 380 m11:40
26Olga SlutaWomen (63)11 380 m12:04
140Artem PanchenkoMen (74)17 050 m14:01
159Denys ShcherbakovMen (74)17 050 m14:39

United States

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
4Evalin BrautigamWomen (63)11 380 m11:20
104Eric BoneMen (74)17 050 m12:49
106Gregory AhlswedeMen (74)17 050 m12:53

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org