International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Sprint Final

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sprint Final
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 1 July 2017

Men

4 000 m, 46 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
143Kristian JonesGreat Britain01:00:00
101Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway16:51:00
102Nicolas SimoninIreland16:51:59
103Otto SimosasFinland16:52:59
104Michael CroneSouth Africa16:54:00
105Jesse LaukkarinenFinland16:55:00
106Robert MerlAustria16:55:59
107Damian KonotopetzCanada16:57:00
108Vojtech KralCzech Republic16:57:59
109Tim RobertsonNew Zealand16:59:00
110Bartosz PawlakPoland16:59:59
111Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain17:00:59
112Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain17:02:00
113Kristo HeinmannEstonia17:03:00
114Arturs PaulinsLatvia17:03:59
115Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussia17:05:00
116Martin RegbornSweden17:06:00
117Chris SmithardGreat Britain17:06:59
118Piotr ParfianowiczPoland17:07:59
119Riccardo ScaletItaly17:08:59
120Matthias ReinerAustria17:10:00
121Milos NykodymCzech Republic17:11:00
122Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway17:11:59
123Adrien DelenneFrance17:12:59
124Raido MittEstonia17:13:59
125Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania17:14:59
126Artem PopovRussia17:15:59
127Vilius AleliunasLithuania17:16:59
128Henry McNultyAustralia17:18:00
129Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway17:19:00
130Antonio Martinez PerezSpain17:19:59
131Frederic TranchandFrance17:20:59
132Kenny KivikasEstonia17:22:00
133Emil SvenskSweden17:22:59
134Andreu BlanesSpain17:24:00
135Martin HubmannSwitzerland17:25:00
136Lucas BassetFrance17:25:59
137Jakob EdsenDenmark17:26:59
138Jerker LysellSweden17:27:59
139Tue LassenDenmark17:28:59
140Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic17:30:00
141Jonas LeanderssonSweden17:31:00
142Aleksi NiemiFinland17:31:59
144Daniel HubmannSwitzerland17:34:00
145Yannick MichielsBelgium17:35:00
146Matthias KyburzSwitzerland17:36:00

Women

3 400 m, 47 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
1Natasha KeyAustralia15:41:00
2Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgaria15:42:00
3Sandra GrosbergaLatvia15:42:59
4Kristina YakubkinaBelarus15:44:00
5Kerstin UiboupinEstonia15:44:59
6Alice LeakeGreat Britain15:46:00
7Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania15:47:00
8Isia BassetFrance15:48:00
9Laura RamsteinAustria15:49:00
10Laura RobertsonNew Zealand15:50:00
11Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain15:50:59
12Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNorway15:52:00
13Lauriane BeauvisageFrance15:53:00
14Inga DambeLatvia15:54:00
15Amanda Falck WeberDenmark15:54:59
16Liis JohansonEstonia15:56:00
17Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic15:57:00
18Evely KaasikuEstonia15:58:00
19Jo ShepherdGreat Britain15:58:59
20Marika TeiniFinland15:59:59
21Virag WeilerHungary16:01:00
22Carlotta ScaletItaly16:01:59
23Lizzie InghamNew Zealand16:02:59
24Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic16:04:00
25Caroline GjotterupDenmark16:05:00
26Krystal NeumannAustralia16:06:00
27Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway16:07:00
28Sarina JenzerSwitzerland16:07:59
29Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway16:09:00
30Kirsi NurmiFinland16:10:00
31Kateryna DzemaUkraine16:11:00
32Jana KnapovaCzech Republic16:12:00
33Nadiya VolynskaUkraine16:12:59
34Venla HarjuFinland16:13:59
35Natalia GemperleRussia16:15:00
36Anastasia DenisovaBelarus16:16:00
37Julia GrossSwitzerland16:17:00
38Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain16:18:00
39Karolin OhlssonSweden16:19:00
40Anastasia RudnayaRussia16:19:59
41Lina StrandSweden16:20:59
42Ursula KadanAustria16:22:00
43Tove AlexanderssonSweden16:23:00
44Elena RoosSwitzerland16:24:00
45Maja AlmDenmark16:25:00
46Galina VinogradovaRussia16:26:00
47Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark16:27:00

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org