International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Orienteering World Cup Round 3 - Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow start list by classPrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 27 August 2017

Australia

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1088651436Aislinn PrendergastWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:08
3228635142Henry McNultyMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:22

Austria

10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1048651468Anika GassnerWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:04
588652111Anja ArbterWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:08
108649654Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:10
758652102Laura RamsteinWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:25
1278624768Ursula KadanWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:27
3058652642Xander BergerMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:05
2118651439Mathias PeterMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:11
2708627312Matthias GroellMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:20
2308620977Gernot KerschbaumerMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:30
2848645463Robert MerlMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:34

Belarus

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
128623332Kristina YakubkinaWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:12
2588651435Dmitry KrapivkoMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:08
3128647184Vasili StraltsouMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:12
2188625231Aleksei AlekseyonokMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:18

Belgium

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
3358652601Yannick MichielsMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:35

Czech Republic

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
78630024Barbora HruskovaWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:07
668626707Vendula HorcickovaWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:16
1208619946Jana KnapovaWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:20
1228652311Adela IndrakovaWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:22
248651634Denisa KosovaWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:24
3038649964Jan SedivyMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:03
2648624313Marek MinarMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:14
3148647157Jonas HubacekMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:14
2178651441Tomas KubelkaMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:17
2298620789Milos NykodymMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:29
2838652897Jan PetrzelaMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:33
3368651508Vojtech KralMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:36

Denmark

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
708652639Amanda Falck WeberWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:20
2038628532Marius Thrane OedumMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:03
3068651449Stefan Frands PetersenMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:06
2578651586Niklas IngwersenMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:07
2128626772Emil OebroMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:12
3188652799Magnus DewettMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:18

Estonia

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
28627254Laura JoonasWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:02
1058625674Marianne HaugWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:05
608651524Margret ZimmermannWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:10
138627914Kerstin UiboupinWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:13
678647104Annika RihmaWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:17
1198652218Evely KaasikuWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:19
2138651629Ats SonajalgMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:13
2638620282Sergei RjabyshkinMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:13
3218652637Kristo HeinmannMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:21
2258635184Sander VaherMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:25
2778635135Timo SildMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:27
3338652046Kenny KivikasMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:33

Finland

16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
168652110Anna HaatajaWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:16
1168621998Saila KinniWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:16
728619356Sofia HaajanenWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:22
1258619963Kirsi NurmiWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:25
268647227Sari AnttonenWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:26
288628332Merja RantanenWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:28
1298652721Marika TeiniWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:29
808627695Venla HarjuWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:30
3178651638Elias KuukkaMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:17
2688621966Olli OjanahoMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:18
2238651414Einari HeinaroMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:23
2738626402Fredric PortinMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:23
3278651698Otto SimosasMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:27
3308619836Aleksi NiemiMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:30
2328635152Marten B BostromMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:32
2828627120Jesse LaukkarinenMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:32

France

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1028619290Cecile FoltzerWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:02
538651558Chloe HaberkornWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:03
118647133Maelle BeauvirWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:11
1268652602Isia BassetWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:26
3048649851Maxime RauturierMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:04
2198619930Loic MartyMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:19
2698652629Arnaud PerrinMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:19
3208625300Loic CapbernMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:20
2248619560Adrien DelenneMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:24
2808652223Vincent CoupatMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:30
2348652815Lucas BassetMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:34
2888652856Frederic TranchandMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:38

Germany

10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
568651614Patricia NiekeWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:06
88626618Arntraut GoetschWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:08
1098647208Paula StarkeWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:09
648652227Susen LoeschWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:14
2058649750Cedric GuthierMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:05
2558652045Markus GraetschMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:05
2098645466Christoph PrunscheMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:09
3108652100Moritz DoellgastMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:10
3168623032Marvin GoerickeMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:16
2678652711Felix SpaethMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:17

Great Britain

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
58652891Hollie OrrWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:05
1118627144Kirstin MaxwellWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:11
1178626436Charlotte WardWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:17
198635160Jo ShepherdWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:19
698623270Catherine TaylorWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:19
3018619922Hector HainesMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:01
2228628244William GardnerMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:22
2818652283Chris SmithardMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:31

Hong Kong

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
48652320Charmaine Kai Wi FungWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:04
548619492Wai Lan Iris LuiWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:04
2568619255Brian PoonMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:06
3088652873Chi Kin ManMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:08

Ireland

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
2028652772Niall McCarthyMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:02

Israel

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
2618652847Nitsan YasurMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:11

Italy

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
98652053Lia PatscheiderWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:09
748623626Carlotta ScaletWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:24
3118619542Mattia DebertolisMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:11
2628651678Sebastian InderstMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:12
2158652895Alessio TenaniMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:15
3248647124Riccardo ScaletMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:24

Japan

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
2018652854Wataru TeragauchiMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:01
3028619926Shoji OhtaMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:02
2608635798Hirokazu OsakiMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:10

Latvia

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
68652811Elizabete BlumentaleWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:06
1068652051Laura LeibomaWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:06
598644982Irita PukiteWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:09
1108651650Laura VikeWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:10
178651568Inga DambeWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:17
718647123Sandra GrosbergaWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:21
2548652898Martins SirmaisMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:04
3078629587Artjoms RekunenkoMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:07
3158651590Rudolfs ZernisMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:15
2168624010Andris KivlenieksMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:16
2668649967Andris JubelisMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:16
2288647197Arturs PaulinsMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:28

Lithuania

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
18627734Sandra PauzaiteWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:01
518652182Indre ValaiteWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:01
38651688Gabija RazaityteWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:03
1078651635Kaste RutkauskaiteWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:07
1158635093Tekle Emilija GvildyteWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:15
2518652616Henrikas PauzasMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:01
2048624805Mindaugas NakvosasMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:04
2748649640Algirdas BartkeviciusMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:24
3298651606Jonas Vytautas GvildysMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:29

New Zealand

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
2368652623Tim RobertsonMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:36

Norway

15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1148652869Sigrid AlexandersenWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:14
158630208Emma JohanssonWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:15
658651571Lone Karin BrochmannWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:15
688652222Andrine BenjaminsenWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:18
1238624470Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:23
278652081Silje Ekroll JahrenWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:27
2078649840Magne DaehliMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:07
2598652829Olav LundanesMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:09
2148627940Eirik Kamstrup HovindMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:14
2658651405Paul SirumMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:15
3258652104Jon Aukrust OsmoenMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:25
3318652874Gaute Hallan SteiwerMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:31
2338651409Eskil KinnebergMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:33
3348645455Hakon Jarvis WestergardMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:34
2858619702Oystein Kvaal OsterboMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:35

Poland

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
618652837Hanna WisniewskaWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:11
1138619544Weronika CychWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:13
238623339Aleksandra HornikWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:23
2218620721Rafal PodzinskiMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:21
2728626385Michal OlejnikMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:22
3268652322Piotr ParfianowiczMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:26

Russian Federation

14 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
578652124Tatyana RiabkinaWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:07
188624715Inna SomovaWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:18
1188652606Yulia NovikovaWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:18
228621130Anna DvorianskaiaWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:22
768652647Svetlana MironovaWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:26
798652089Anastasia RudnayaWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:29
308649996Galina VinogradovaWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:30
1308626514Natalia GemperleWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:30
3138620931Nikita StepanovMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:13
3198651557Sergey DobryninMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:19
2208629594Dmitrii PoliakovMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:20
2718652824Dmitry TsvetkovMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:21
2278627699Dmitrii NakonechnyiMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:27
2788652061Artem PopovMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:28

Slovakia

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
2088652643Michal KrajcikMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:08

Spain

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
528647189Marta Guijo AlonsoWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:02
1128652868Maria PrietoWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:12
2528625799Luis NogueiraMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:02
2068649662Alvaro PrietoMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:06
3098651642Raul FerraMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:09

Sweden

17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1018623963Emma JohanssonWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:01
628652849Lisa RisbyWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:12
208622548Josefin TjernlundWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:20
218619398Alva OlssonWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:21
738620352Sara HagstromWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:23
1248652287Lilian ForsgrenWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:24
788651609Helena BergmanWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:28
1288651633Karolin OhlssonWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:28
298652153Tove AlexanderssonWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:29
2108651598William LindMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:10
2758651569Johan RunessonMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:25
3328645469Albin RidefeltMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:32
2358652187Gustav BergmanMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:35
2378625244Jerker LysellMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:37
2878651411Emil SvenskMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:37
3378651447Martin RegbornMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:37
2898647165Jonas LeanderssonMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:39

Switzerland

16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
638622006Lisa HolerWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:13
148652163Anina BrunnerWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:14
1218652777Martina RuchWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:21
258652129Julia GrossWOMEN HEAT A3 400 m09:25
778651422Sarina JenzerWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:27
818652119Sabine HauswirthWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:31
1318625372Elena RoosWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:31
3238652620Thomas CurigerMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:23
2268635785Christoph MeierMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:26
2768625203Florian SchneiderMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:26
3288620953Fabian HertnerMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:28
2798652807Andreas KyburzMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:29
2318649663Jonas EggerMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:31
2868652894Florian HowaldMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:36
2388623338Matthias KyburzMEN HEAT A3 700 m10:38
3388651434Daniel HubmannMEN HEAT C3 800 m10:38

Ukraine

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1038652084Olena FedorovaWOMEN HEAT C3 300 m09:03
558652077Olena PitirimovaWOMEN HEAT B3 400 m09:05
2538647153Serhiy BabychMEN HEAT B3 800 m10:03

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org