International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 27 August 2017

MEN HEAT A

3 700 m, 38 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
2018652854Wataru TeragauchiJapan10:01
2028652772Niall McCarthyIreland10:02
2038628532Marius Thrane OedumDenmark10:03
2048624805Mindaugas NakvosasLithuania10:04
2058649750Cedric GuthierGermany10:05
2068649662Alvaro PrietoSpain10:06
2078649840Magne DaehliNorway10:07
2088652643Michal KrajcikSlovakia10:08
2098645466Christoph PrunscheGermany10:09
2108651598William LindSweden10:10
2118651439Mathias PeterAustria10:11
2128626772Emil OebroDenmark10:12
2138651629Ats SonajalgEstonia10:13
2148627940Eirik Kamstrup HovindNorway10:14
2158652895Alessio TenaniItaly10:15
2168624010Andris KivlenieksLatvia10:16
2178651441Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic10:17
2188625231Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus10:18
2198619930Loic MartyFrance10:19
2208629594Dmitrii PoliakovRussian Federation10:20
2218620721Rafal PodzinskiPoland10:21
2228628244William GardnerGreat Britain10:22
2238651414Einari HeinaroFinland10:23
2248619560Adrien DelenneFrance10:24
2258635184Sander VaherEstonia10:25
2268635785Christoph MeierSwitzerland10:26
2278627699Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation10:27
2288647197Arturs PaulinsLatvia10:28
2298620789Milos NykodymCzech Republic10:29
2308620977Gernot KerschbaumerAustria10:30
2318649663Jonas EggerSwitzerland10:31
2328635152Marten B BostromFinland10:32
2338651409Eskil KinnebergNorway10:33
2348652815Lucas BassetFrance10:34
2358652187Gustav BergmanSweden10:35
2368652623Tim RobertsonNew Zealand10:36
2378625244Jerker LysellSweden10:37
2388623338Matthias KyburzSwitzerland10:38

MEN HEAT B

3 800 m, 39 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
2518652616Henrikas PauzasLithuania10:01
2528625799Luis NogueiraSpain10:02
2538647153Serhiy BabychUkraine10:03
2548652898Martins SirmaisLatvia10:04
2558652045Markus GraetschGermany10:05
2568619255Brian PoonHong Kong10:06
2578651586Niklas IngwersenDenmark10:07
2588651435Dmitry KrapivkoBelarus10:08
2598652829Olav LundanesNorway10:09
2608635798Hirokazu OsakiJapan10:10
2618652847Nitsan YasurIsrael10:11
2628651678Sebastian InderstItaly10:12
2638620282Sergei RjabyshkinEstonia10:13
2648624313Marek MinarCzech Republic10:14
2658651405Paul SirumNorway10:15
2668649967Andris JubelisLatvia10:16
2678652711Felix SpaethGermany10:17
2688621966Olli OjanahoFinland10:18
2698652629Arnaud PerrinFrance10:19
2708627312Matthias GroellAustria10:20
2718652824Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation10:21
2728626385Michal OlejnikPoland10:22
2738626402Fredric PortinFinland10:23
2748649640Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania10:24
2758651569Johan RunessonSweden10:25
2768625203Florian SchneiderSwitzerland10:26
2778635135Timo SildEstonia10:27
2788652061Artem PopovRussian Federation10:28
2798652807Andreas KyburzSwitzerland10:29
2808652223Vincent CoupatFrance10:30
2818652283Chris SmithardGreat Britain10:31
2828627120Jesse LaukkarinenFinland10:32
2838652897Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic10:33
2848645463Robert MerlAustria10:34
2858619702Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway10:35
2868652894Florian HowaldSwitzerland10:36
2878651411Emil SvenskSweden10:37
2888652856Frederic TranchandFrance10:38
2898647165Jonas LeanderssonSweden10:39

MEN HEAT C

3 800 m, 38 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
3018619922Hector HainesGreat Britain10:01
3028619926Shoji OhtaJapan10:02
3038649964Jan SedivyCzech Republic10:03
3048649851Maxime RauturierFrance10:04
3058652642Xander BergerAustria10:05
3068651449Stefan Frands PetersenDenmark10:06
3078629587Artjoms RekunenkoLatvia10:07
3088652873Chi Kin ManHong Kong10:08
3098651642Raul FerraSpain10:09
3108652100Moritz DoellgastGermany10:10
3118619542Mattia DebertolisItaly10:11
3128647184Vasili StraltsouBelarus10:12
3138620931Nikita StepanovRussian Federation10:13
3148647157Jonas HubacekCzech Republic10:14
3158651590Rudolfs ZernisLatvia10:15
3168623032Marvin GoerickeGermany10:16
3178651638Elias KuukkaFinland10:17
3188652799Magnus DewettDenmark10:18
3198651557Sergey DobryninRussian Federation10:19
3208625300Loic CapbernFrance10:20
3218652637Kristo HeinmannEstonia10:21
3228635142Henry McNultyAustralia10:22
3238652620Thomas CurigerSwitzerland10:23
3248647124Riccardo ScaletItaly10:24
3258652104Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway10:25
3268652322Piotr ParfianowiczPoland10:26
3278651698Otto SimosasFinland10:27
3288620953Fabian HertnerSwitzerland10:28
3298651606Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania10:29
3308619836Aleksi NiemiFinland10:30
3318652874Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway10:31
3328645469Albin RidefeltSweden10:32
3338652046Kenny KivikasEstonia10:33
3348645455Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway10:34
3358652601Yannick MichielsBelgium10:35
3368651508Vojtech KralCzech Republic10:36
3378651447Martin RegbornSweden10:37
3388651434Daniel HubmannSwitzerland10:38

WOMEN HEAT A

3 400 m, 30 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
18627734Sandra PauzaiteLithuania09:01
28627254Laura JoonasEstonia09:02
38651688Gabija RazaityteLithuania09:03
48652320Charmaine Kai Wi FungHong Kong09:04
58652891Hollie OrrGreat Britain09:05
68652811Elizabete BlumentaleLatvia09:06
78630024Barbora HruskovaCzech Republic09:07
88626618Arntraut GoetschGermany09:08
98652053Lia PatscheiderItaly09:09
108649654Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria09:10
118647133Maelle BeauvirFrance09:11
128623332Kristina YakubkinaBelarus09:12
138627914Kerstin UiboupinEstonia09:13
148652163Anina BrunnerSwitzerland09:14
158630208Emma JohanssonNorway09:15
168652110Anna HaatajaFinland09:16
178651568Inga DambeLatvia09:17
188624715Inna SomovaRussian Federation09:18
198635160Jo ShepherdGreat Britain09:19
208622548Josefin TjernlundSweden09:20
218619398Alva OlssonSweden09:21
228621130Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation09:22
238623339Aleksandra HornikPoland09:23
248651634Denisa KosovaCzech Republic09:24
258652129Julia GrossSwitzerland09:25
268647227Sari AnttonenFinland09:26
278652081Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway09:27
288628332Merja RantanenFinland09:28
298652153Tove AlexanderssonSweden09:29
308649996Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation09:30

WOMEN HEAT B

3 400 m, 31 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
518652182Indre ValaiteLithuania09:01
528647189Marta Guijo AlonsoSpain09:02
538651558Chloe HaberkornFrance09:03
548619492Wai Lan Iris LuiHong Kong09:04
558652077Olena PitirimovaUkraine09:05
568651614Patricia NiekeGermany09:06
578652124Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation09:07
588652111Anja ArbterAustria09:08
598644982Irita PukiteLatvia09:09
608651524Margret ZimmermannEstonia09:10
618652837Hanna WisniewskaPoland09:11
628652849Lisa RisbySweden09:12
638622006Lisa HolerSwitzerland09:13
648652227Susen LoeschGermany09:14
658651571Lone Karin BrochmannNorway09:15
668626707Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic09:16
678647104Annika RihmaEstonia09:17
688652222Andrine BenjaminsenNorway09:18
698623270Catherine TaylorGreat Britain09:19
708652639Amanda Falck WeberDenmark09:20
718647123Sandra GrosbergaLatvia09:21
728619356Sofia HaajanenFinland09:22
738620352Sara HagstromSweden09:23
748623626Carlotta ScaletItaly09:24
758652102Laura RamsteinAustria09:25
768652647Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation09:26
778651422Sarina JenzerSwitzerland09:27
788651609Helena BergmanSweden09:28
798652089Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation09:29
808627695Venla HarjuFinland09:30
818652119Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland09:31

WOMEN HEAT C

3 300 m, 31 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
1018623963Emma JohanssonSweden09:01
1028619290Cecile FoltzerFrance09:02
1038652084Olena FedorovaUkraine09:03
1048651468Anika GassnerAustria09:04
1058625674Marianne HaugEstonia09:05
1068652051Laura LeibomaLatvia09:06
1078651635Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania09:07
1088651436Aislinn PrendergastAustralia09:08
1098647208Paula StarkeGermany09:09
1108651650Laura VikeLatvia09:10
1118627144Kirstin MaxwellGreat Britain09:11
1128652868Maria PrietoSpain09:12
1138619544Weronika CychPoland09:13
1148652869Sigrid AlexandersenNorway09:14
1158635093Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania09:15
1168621998Saila KinniFinland09:16
1178626436Charlotte WardGreat Britain09:17
1188652606Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation09:18
1198652218Evely KaasikuEstonia09:19
1208619946Jana KnapovaCzech Republic09:20
1218652777Martina RuchSwitzerland09:21
1228652311Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic09:22
1238624470Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway09:23
1248652287Lilian ForsgrenSweden09:24
1258619963Kirsi NurmiFinland09:25
1268652602Isia BassetFrance09:26
1278624768Ursula KadanAustria09:27
1288651633Karolin OhlssonSweden09:28
1298652721Marika TeiniFinland09:29
1308626514Natalia GemperleRussian Federation09:30
1318625372Elena RoosSwitzerland09:31

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org