Start list for Sprint final

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sprint final
Organisers: Finland / Hiidenkiertajat
Date: 25 May 2017

Men

3 900 m, 40 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
101Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøNorway18:05
102Kenny KivikasEstonia18:06
103Pavlo UshkvarokUkraine18:07
104Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain18:08
105Antonio Martinez PerezSpain18:09
106Johan RunessonSweden18:10
107Piotr ParfianowiczPoland18:11
108Chris SmithardGreat Britain18:12
109Emil SvenskSweden18:13
110Thierry GueorgiouFrance18:14
111Otto SimosasFinland18:15
112Aleksi NiemiFinland18:16
113Bartosz PawlakPoland18:17
114Ruslan GlibovUkraine18:18
115Matthias ReinerAustria18:19
116Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic18:20
117Andrey KhramovRussian Federation18:21
118Christoph MeierSwitzerland18:22
119Oskar SjöbergSweden18:23
120Jakob EdsenDenmark18:24
121Tue LassenDenmark18:25
122Eskil KinnebergNorway18:26
123Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark18:27
124Olav LundanesNorway18:28
125Tim RobertsonNew Zealand18:29
126Albin RidefeltSweden18:30
127Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway18:31
128Gustav BergmanSweden18:32
129Håkon Jarvis WestergardNorway18:33
130Florian HowaldSwitzerland18:34
131Matthias KyburzSwitzerland18:35
132Fabian HertnerSwitzerland18:36
133Andreu BlanesSpain18:37
134Martin HubmannSwitzerland18:38
135Frederic TranchandFrance18:39
136Jonas LeanderssonSweden18:40
137Vojtech KralCzech Republic18:41
138Daniel HubmannSwitzerland18:42
139Yannick MichielsBelgium18:43
140Martin RegbornSweden18:44

Women

3 400 m, 41 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
1Ingjerd MyhreNorway18:59
2Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic19:00
3Amanda Falck WeberDenmark19:01
4Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation19:02
5Sandra GrosbergaLatvia19:03
6Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation19:04
7Sarina JenzerSwitzerland19:05
8Natalia GemperleRussian Federation19:06
9Martina RuchSwitzerland19:07
10Kirsi NurmiFinland19:08
11Alva OlssonSweden19:09
12Julia GrossSwitzerland19:10
13Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation19:11
14Sofia HaajanenFinland19:12
15Josefin TjernlundSweden19:13
16Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain19:14
17Lilian ForsgrenSweden19:15
18Emily KempCanada19:16
19Karolin OhlssonSweden19:17
20Hollie OrrGreat Britain19:18
21Catherine TaylorGreat Britain19:19
22Merja RantanenFinland19:20
23Ursula KadanAustria19:21
24Marika TeiniFinland19:22
25Tessa StrainGreat Britain19:23
26Charlotte WardGreat Britain19:24
27Ida Marie Næss BjørgulNorway19:25
28Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway19:26
29Aleksandra HornikPoland19:27
30Ida BobachDenmark19:28
31Sari AnttonenFinland19:29
32Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway19:30
33Venla HarjuFinland19:31
34Elena RoosSwitzerland19:32
35Nadiya VolynskaUkraine19:33
36Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation19:34
37Tove AlexanderssonSweden19:35
38Lina StrandSweden19:36
39Maja AlmDenmark19:37
40Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland19:38
41Helena JanssonSweden19:39

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org