International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Sprint distance Finnish Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sprint distance Finnish Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 17 September 2017

Men

4 030 m, 52 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
1Mikhail Kuleshov (U)Espoon SuuntaRussian Federation15:36
2Martins Sirmais (U)Turun MetsänkävijätLatvia15:37
3Mikko KnuuttilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland15:38
4Hannu AirilaKalevan RastiFinland15:39
5Eemeli SuominenHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:40
6Corentin Roux (U)NaviFrance15:41
7Anton KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland15:42
8Vladislav Malyshev (U)Espoon SuuntaRussian Federation15:43
9Tuukka JurvakainenVaajakosken TeräFinland15:44
10Miika SuominenRajamäen RykmenttiFinland15:45
11Jere SipponenSwedenFinland15:46
12Daniel BlomsterOK TrianFinland15:47
13Ville ParkkinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland15:48
14Aleksi AnttolainenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland15:49
15Otto SundOK TrianFinland15:50
16Ilari SulkulaVaajakosken TeräFinland15:51
17Mikko HuhtinenPaimion RastiFinland15:52
18Tomi NärväHiidenkiertäjätFinland15:53
19Tuomas KariAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:54
20Markus RäsänenKalevan RastiFinland15:55
21Toni SaariVaajakosken TeräFinland15:56
22Santeri SilvennoinenKalevan RastiFinland15:57
23Toni-Antti ViitasaariKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland15:58
24Samu HeiskaVehkalahden VeikotFinland15:59
25Oskari LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjätFinland16:00
26Mikko PatanaHiidenkiertäjätFinland16:01
27Antti AnttonenVaajakosken TeräFinland16:02
28Ats Sõnajalg (U)Lapuan VirkiäEstonia16:03
29Dmitry Nakonechnyi (U)HiisirastiRussian Federation16:04
30Joni HirvikallioKooveeFinland16:05
31Markku EloAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland16:06
32Jussi SunaTurun MetsänkävijätFinland16:07
33Mårten BoströmSwedenFinland16:08
34Tuomo MäkeläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland16:09
35Matti KiveläHiidenkiertäjätFinland16:10
36Vili NiemiRajamäen RykmenttiFinland16:11
37Gleb TikhonovTurun MetsänkävijätRussian Federation16:12
38Topi RaitanenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:13
39Juha HyyryläinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland16:14
40Antti ParjanneTurun MetsänkävijätFinland16:15
41Jan Prochazka (U)Kalevan RastiCzech Republic16:16
42Juha SorvistoVaajakosken TeräFinland16:17
43Joonas AholaNaviFinland16:18
44Olli-Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland16:19
45Andreas Hougaard Boesen (U)DenmarkDenmark16:20
46Aleksi NiemiTampereen PyrintöFinland16:21
47Otto SimosasOK TrianFinland16:22
48Elias KuukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland16:23
49Artem Popov (U)MS ParmaRussian Federation16:24
50Olli OjanahoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland16:25
51Jesse LaukkarinenPaimion RastiFinland16:26
52Timo Sild (U)KooveeEstonia16:27

Women

3 130 m, 39 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
61Elina KilpeläinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland15:00
62Sonja MörskyKeuruun KisailijatFinland15:01
63Noora HyyrynenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland15:02
64Roosa HämäläinenKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland15:03
65Alexandra Voytova (U)Rasti-KurikkaRussian Federation15:04
66Johanna HulkkonenKooveeFinland15:05
67Sanna KauppilaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:06
68Tytti KirvesmiesTampereen PyrintöFinland15:07
69Tuija KuuselaRastikarhutFinland15:08
70Evely Kaasiku (U)Kangasala SKEstonia15:09
71Lotta KirvesmiesLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland15:10
72Suvi YlikyläRastikarhutFinland15:11
73von Katja SchoultzOK TrianFinland15:12
74Sofia HaajanenSK PohjantähtiFinland15:13
75Hanna RaitanenRajamäen RykmenttiFinland15:14
76Matleena BoströmSwedenSweden15:15
77Saila KinniTampereen PyrintöFinland15:16
78Jannina GustafssonMS ParmaFinland15:17
79Tuulia VibergMS ParmaFinland15:18
80Ekaterina Savkina (U)Espoon SuuntaRussian Federation15:19
81Inga DambePaimion RastiLatvia15:20
82Pihla OtsamoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland15:21
83Sara KarvonenLynxFinland15:22
84Karoliina SundbergLynxFinland15:23
85Ina WesterlundOK77Finland15:24
86Sanni KiveläAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland15:25
87Emma SilvennoinenPaimion RastiFinland15:26
88Merja RantanenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland15:27
89Tiia IstolahtiMS ParmaFinland15:28
90Venla HarjuTampereen PyrintöFinland15:29
91Lotta KarholaTampereen PyrintöFinland15:30
92Julia JärveläinenIF FemmanFinland15:31
93Maija SianojaMS ParmaFinland15:32
94Miia NiittynenKooveeFinland15:33
95Björgul Ida Marie Naess Björgul (U)Paimion RastiNorway15:34
96Sari AnttonenKeuruun KisailijatFinland15:35
97Anna NärhiSwedenFinland15:36
98Karoliina UkskoskiKooveeFinland15:37
99Kirsi NurmiSwedenFinland15:38

MenB1

3 670 m, 56 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
1415Antton ViljakainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland13:30
1319Ville VierimaaEspoon AkillesFinland13:31
1209Daniil Elizarov (U)HiisirastiRussian Federation13:32
1110Heikki ManninenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland13:33
1330Rainer KujalaLynxFinland13:35
1207Eero InkeriVehkalahden VeikotFinland13:36
1148Veli-Pekka KuuttiEspoon AkillesFinland13:37
1436Patrik VäisänenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland13:38
1350Tomas SnellmanRasti-LukkoFinland13:39
1249Lauri SorsaHiidenkiertäjätFinland13:40
1147Otto LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertäjätFinland13:41
1307Jaakko IstolahtiKangasala SKFinland13:43
1217Lauri ValkonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland13:44
1141Petja PöyhönenRastikarhutFinland13:45
1426Pauli LeinonenSuunta JyväskyläFinland13:46
1329Tatu LeirimaaRastivarsatFinland13:47
1240Tuukka SenttulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland13:48
1129Matias SankariLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland13:49
1428Filip BrunellOK TrianFinland13:50
1308Juho KinniTampereen PyrintöFinland13:51
1238Teemu NiskanenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland13:52
1109Simo MertanenLappeen RientoFinland13:53
1430Ville SaikkoLappeen RientoFinland13:54
1322Antti SaikkoTampereen PyrintöFinland13:55
1133Josh OSullivan-Hourihan (U)IrlandIreland13:57
1440Jukka-Pekka SeppänenHiidenkiertäjätFinland13:58
1245Kari-Pekka SeppänenRastikarhutFinland14:00
1130Henri TaanilaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland14:01
1450Santeri SainioKangasala SKFinland14:02
1333Janne KuningasLuumäen RastiFinland14:03
1220Ari-Pekka JoensuuLapuan VirkiäFinland14:04
1120Valtteri RantalaLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland14:05
1448Simo HasuOK TrianFinland14:06
1320Matti LiukkonenRajamäen RykmenttiFinland14:07
1211Misa TuomalaSuunta JyväskyläFinland14:08
1132Sampo RahkoSK PohjantähtiFinland14:09
1427Juho RajaniemiTurun SuunnistajatFinland14:10
1341George Mavchun (U)Espoon SuuntaRussian Federation14:11
1232Tuomo IstolahtiKangasala SKFinland14:12
1151Henri KalvePaimion RastiFinland14:13
1407Lasse KauttoVaajakosken TeräFinland14:14
1336Lauri PohjolaSuunta JyväskyläFinland14:15
1231Niko NissinenSK PohjantähtiFinland14:16
1134Aki SaariVaajakosken TeräFinland14:17
1444Eero-Matti VainioMS ParmaFinland14:18
1342Juho-Matti TaivainenPellon PonsiFinland14:19
1208Tero LinnainmaaIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland14:20
1149Maxime Rauturier (U)FranceFrance14:21
1451Aapo LeskinenLynxFinland14:22
1347Tuomo LahtinenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland14:23
1226Juho-Veikko HytönenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland14:24
1112Aleksi SopoKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:25
1353Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinland14:26
1432Roope KoskinenKalevan RastiFinland14:27
1228Aaro RuoholaMS ParmaFinland14:42
1431Lari TakanenVehkalahden VeikotFinland14:50

MenB2

3 310 m, 48 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
1113Tomi KauppilaMiehikkälän VilkasFinland13:30
1216Jussi KoskinenKalevan RastiFinland13:31
1108Joona MalmiKangasala SKFinland13:32
1222Yui Kan Raphael Mak (U)Hong KongHong Kong13:33
1117Vesa Ylis-JunttilaHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland13:34
1416Jaakko LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinland13:35
1210Tuomo NiskanenRastivarsatFinland13:36
1123Arto RankiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland13:37
1423Christoffer MelinIK FalkenFinland13:38
1314Petri KoskelaSuunta-VeikotFinland13:39
1215Jyrki MikkolaKankaanpään SuunnistajatFinland13:40
1125Petri AnnilaKooveeFinland13:41
1412Vesa-Ville VäänänenRasti-LukkoFinland13:42
1323Leo TolvanenPihkaniskatFinland13:43
1223Antti LindqvistSK UusiFinland13:44
1126Eero MarkkilaRasti-KurikkaFinland13:45
1424Joonas HirviRaja-Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland13:46
1315Eero KahilaTampereen PyrintöFinland13:47
1206Jyri UusitaloPellon PonsiFinland13:48
1127Heikki VirekunnasTampereen PyrintöFinland13:49
1414Ville PakkanenEspoon AkillesFinland13:50
1311Erik HaajanenOK RaseborgFinland13:51
1218Aki YlitaloHauhon SisuFinland13:52
1107Jussi TaussiKymin SuunnistajatFinland13:53
1413Hermanni SankeloLapuan VirkiäFinland13:54
1327Joona ViholainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland13:55
1214Juuso KujanpääLynxFinland13:56
1122Jere KommioHämeenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland13:57
1425Markus HakkarainenRaja-Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland13:58
1316Kalle ManninenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland13:59
1244Stefano Raus (U)Lahden Suunnistajat-37Italy14:00
1138Christopher MikanderOK TrianFinland14:01
1406Santeri AikioKuusamon Erä-VeikotFinland14:02
1326Mika SeppänenVaalan KarhuFinland14:03
1224Lauri KleemolaLynxFinland14:04
1106Pyry NiemiRajamäen RykmenttiFinland14:05
1437Kari KokkinenLahden TaimiFinland14:06
1339Tuomas FjällströmAnttolan UrheilijatFinland14:07
1230Jeremias LipsanenNaviFinland14:08
1116Marko ManninenNaviFinland14:09
1422Sami MäntyAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland14:10
1312Juha HuhtanenKankaanpään SuunnistajatFinland14:11
1212Jukka TaniKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland14:12
1131Peter SundelinIF FemmanFinland14:13
1417Aleksi TuovinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:14
1351Perttu SorsaHiidenkiertäjätFinland14:15
1239Miika LaineKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland14:16
1128Antto-Iiro SuhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:17

MenB3

3 070 m, 29 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
1418Juho WesterlundKooveeFinland14:19
1409Santeri VaaraKankaanpään SuunnistajatFinland14:20
1229Eero SalevaRajamäen RykmenttiFinland14:21
1115Markus TurunenRajamäen RykmenttiFinland14:22
1429Joni SolonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland14:23
1258Yannick Michiels (U)Turun MetsänkävijätBelgium14:24
1137Ari-Pekka LassilaKooveeFinland14:25
1438Joona OjapaloLynxFinland14:26
1227Ville LuomaHiidenkiertäjätFinland14:27
1146Mads K. Larsen (U)DenmarkDenmark14:28
1442Leonid Novikov (U)HiidenkiertäjätRussian Federation14:29
1233Vilho LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertäjätFinland14:30
1124Mikko KemppinenLahden TaimiFinland14:31
1419Aleksi KarppinenIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland14:32
1340Anssi VesantoEspoon SuuntaFinland14:33
1225Ville KokkilaEspoon SuuntaFinland14:34
1139Antti IivariRasti-KurikkaFinland14:35
1421Jooseppi KalliokoskiIkaalisten Nouseva-VoimaFinland14:36
1328Anton SulkulaSuunta JyväskyläFinland14:37
1241Iisak HelanderSK PohjantähtiFinland14:38
1140Aapo AaltioKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:39
1439Elmeri JuuraKankaanpään SuunnistajatFinland14:40
1309Caj SnickarsOK77Finland14:41
1254Philipp Von Arx (U)Lahden Suunnistajat-37Switzerland14:42
1408Esa HuttunenTurun MetsänkävijätFinland14:43
1357Arturs Paulins (U)LatviaLatvia14:44
1441Topi HasuOK TrianFinland14:45
1310Jarno ParkkinenKooveeFinland14:46
1317Thomas Jansson (U)IF FemmanSweden14:47

WomenB1

3 080 m, 39 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
1742Aino VäyrynenKymin SuunnistajatFinland13:33:00
1633Ellu MunukkaTampereen PyrintöFinland13:34:00
1531Suvi HarjuTampereen PyrintöFinland13:35:00
1752Miitu KorhonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland13:36:00
1627Katja LuomaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland13:37:00
1522Tia TarkiainenJämsän Retki-VeikotFinland13:38:00
1722Emmi HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland13:39:00
1619Sari VääränenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland13:40:00
1541Susanna TervoSwedenFinland13:41:00
1748Kaisa LylynperäAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland13:42:00
1639Suvi HeittolaRasti-KurikkaFinland13:43:00
1550Pinja HietanenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland13:44:00
1727Saara MalinenKajaanin SuunnistajatFinland13:45:00
1640Anu UhotoinenHiidenkiertäjätFinland13:46:00
1542Outi HasuOK TrianFinland13:47:00
1732Marjo TaanilaKooveeFinland13:48:00
1632Salla SaarijärviSuunta-SepotFinland13:49:00
1547Sanna AndelinLahden TaimiFinland13:50:00
1723Salla LaitinenEspoon AkillesFinland13:51:00
1651Sanna YlikyläRastikarhutFinland13:52:00
1519Marika HaraKooveeFinland13:53:00
1756Eveliina HirvonenPaimion RastiFinland13:54:00
1646Triin Jaadmaa (U)EstoniaEstonia13:55:00
1548Niina HulkkonenSwedenFinland13:56:00
1726Petra AhoNaviFinland13:57:00
1634Sanna PusaKeuruun KisailijatFinland13:58:00
1540Iida SavolainenKangasala SKFinland13:59:00
1750Sari NurmelaVehkalahden VeikotFinland14:00:00
1649Ulrika UotilaKooveeFinland14:01:00
1741Laura HyyryläinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland14:03:00
1652Aino MänkärläLynxFinland14:04:00
1523Olga Elizarova (U)HiisirastiRussian Federation14:05:00
1744Heini SaarimäkiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland14:06:00
1653Sanni KymäläinenTampereen PyrintöFinland14:07:00
1545Mari SeppänenOK TrianFinland14:08:00
1739Elli PeltomäkiRastikarhutFinland14:09:00
1647Anna MoilanenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:10:00
1546Laura Joonas (U)Kuopion SuunnistajatEstonia14:11:00
1539Milla LohikainenRastivarsatFinland14:14:55

WomenB2

2 900 m, 38 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
1761Anastasia Rudnaya (U)MS ParmaRussian Federation13:33
1735Hanna-Kaisa SadwinskiRastiPiikkiöFinland13:34
1736Jenny RayOK77Finland13:35
1728Tanja Etu-HuittiMaarian MahtiFinland13:36
1725Julia KorhonenLappeen RientoFinland13:37
1535Hanne KolehmainenLahden TaimiFinland13:38
1721Heini TarvainenNaviFinland13:39
1521Laura JakobssonEspoon SuuntaFinland13:40
1738Essi LotvonenLaitasaaren VetoFinland13:41
1631Niina PapinsaariKangasala SKFinland13:42
1527Sara SaramäkiLynxFinland13:43
1730Minna TruhponenSaarijärven PullistusFinland13:44
1635Tiia-Maria RauttolaHiidenkiertäjätFinland13:45
1528Anna SalmiMaarian MahtiFinland13:46
1729Aada ForsmanVaasan SuunnistajatFinland13:47
1624Saina PöyhönenRastikarhutFinland13:48
1538Katariina TiittoRasTiimiFinland13:49
1724Emma JugaOK TrianFinland13:50
1621Tiina AnttilaSuomusjärven SisuFinland13:51
1532Anna-Sofia MarilaOK TrianSweden13:52
1719Saara KukkonenLahden Suunnistajat-37Finland13:53
1622Sabrina MeriheinäPihkaniskatFinland13:54
1526Johanna TiittoRasTiimiFinland13:55
1737Jasmin SundbäckOK TrianFinland13:56
1630Ruut KankoSuunta JyväskyläFinland13:57
1537Netta RajamäkiKangasala SKFinland13:58
1734Maija RaasakkaEspoon SuuntaFinland13:59
1629Nelly SopanenMaarian MahtiFinland14:00
1536Essi YlipelkolaKortesjärven Järvi-VeikotFinland14:01
1746Vivian LindholmOK77Finland14:02
1636Linda EkonojaOK BotniaFinland14:03
1520Kaisa VainikkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland14:04
1720Jutta JussilaSwedenFinland14:05
1637Ella NurmiVaasan SuunnistajatFinland14:06
1529Maria LerssiEspoon AkillesFinland14:07
1733Minna SaarinenKangasala SKFinland14:08
1623Hanne ManderbackaTurun SuunnistajatFinland14:09
1525Anni HonkimaaEspoon SuuntaFinland14:10

Advertisements

Guangdong Historical Road 2018
BML Print
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org