International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Big 5 O Day 3

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Big 5 O Day 3
Organiser: South Africa
Date: 31 December 2017

Men Elite

5 600 m, 30 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
8895482Tebatso RamodikePolokwane Orienteering ClubSouth Africa09:48
87196735Jaco LingerfelderRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa09:51
86196826Lesedi ChuenePolokwane Orienteering ClubSouth Africa09:54
85231633Nico van HoepenRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa09:57
84231576Niclas TjernlundSkåneslättens OLSweden10:00
83196951Adrian LaisOLG SuhrSwitzerland10:03
82196910Lukas FreiOLK ArgusSwitzerland10:06
81196888Egil EdvardsenGöteborg-Majorna OKSweden10:09
80196915Chris GallowayInterlopersGreat Britain10:12
78215145Oskar Spets StorhovFreidigNorway10:18
77187727Gian-Reto SchaadSwitzerland10:21
76196909Austin FowlerGeorgia Orienteering ClubUnited States10:24
75196816Freddie CarcasInterlopersGreat Britain10:27
74196948Anton JohanssonOK OrionSweden10:30
72196830Ephraim ChuenePolokwane Orienteering ClubSouth Africa10:33
71231697Mark VernonRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa10:36
70196916Brian GardnerRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa10:39
6895509Andries Louis SwartRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa10:45
66196809Jan BirnstockOK LeipzigGermany10:48
64196806Johan AronssonOK TisarenSweden10:54
6395756Alex PopeRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa10:57
6295397Daniel MartinssonGöteborg-Majorna OKSweden11:00
61196815Alex CarcasInterlopersGreat Britain11:03
60231682Timothy ChambersUCT Mountain Ski ClubSouth Africa11:06
58232059Michael CroneRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa11:09
5795485Ismael RoethlisbergerOLG SuhrSwitzerland11:12
5685459Hector HainesIFK Lidingö SOKGreat Britain11:15
5495504Emil SvenskNo ClubSweden11:21
52211198Florian HowaldTampereen PyrintöSwitzerland11:27
51504881Johan RunessonTampereen PyrintöSweden11:30

Women Elite

4 600 m, 26 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
30231605Jacori UysRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa09:54
2995775Pernilla OlssonSkåneslättens OLSweden09:57
28196904Erinna Foley-FisherBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain10:00
27196820Myrra CarlssonOK OrionSweden10:03
24196945Amanda JohanssonOK OrionUnited States10:06
23231664Stephanie MulderRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa10:09
301231575Kirsten ChambersRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa10:15
19501393Elin DahlinDomnarvets GoIFSweden10:21
18181319Aoife McCavanaUniversity College Dublin OrienteeringIreland10:24
17177476Niamh CorbettUniversity College Dublin OrienteeringIreland10:27
16196972Sarah PopeRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa10:30
1595757Michele BothaRand Orienteering ClubSouth Africa10:33
14138325Christie CourtnageRand Athletics Club OrienteersSouth Africa10:36
13223308Roisin LongUniversity College Dublin OrienteeringIreland10:39
1295478Lovisa PerssonOK TisarenSweden10:42
11231573Ellinor TjernlundOK TisarenSweden10:45
1095467Sandrine MuellerOLV ZugSwitzerland10:48
9196810Annika BjorkOK LinnéSweden10:51
8231579Kerstin UiboupinOK VõruEstonia10:54
7196905Lilian ForsgrenOK TisarenSweden10:57
6231572Josefin TjernlundOK TisarenSweden11:00
595470Karolin OhlssonJaerla IF OrienteringSweden11:03
495497Lina StrandGöteborg-Majorna OKSweden11:06
3501391Emma JohanssonDomnarvets GoIFSweden11:09
2181217Elena RoosHalden SKSwitzerland11:12
1203959Sabine HauswirthOL NorskaSwitzerland11:15

Advertisements

Eventor World