International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationForest qualification

M35-1

54 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
35001Vacant VacantLatvia10:11
350718625441Andrius LaukaitisMedeina OKLithuania10:12
351318660060Dima VorobyovKamvol SKBelarus10:13
350328190483Tom CochraneHHGreat Britain10:14
351268201912Aliaksandr VinenkaKronanBelarus10:15
350998670399Henrikas PauzasOK DainavaLithuania10:16
350508654914Jan HrouzaKOS TJ Lokomotiva KrnovCzech Republic10:17
350458648811Tomas GrabauskasRudamina OKLithuania10:18
351078030682Alex RogovskyPraleskaBelarus10:19
350568650203Andrejus JemeljanenkoOK TakasLithuania10:20
351051423621Mika RautanenTuupovaaran SepotFinland10:21
350398636998Sergei FedorovDelaware Valley Orienteering AUnited States10:22
350667207942Piotr KukhtoBaklanBelarus10:23
350528200884Christopher ImmervollSU Schoeckl OrienteeringAustria10:24
35122681897Morten Tangen FredhOK MossNorway10:25
351338656755Uldis ZimantsOzonsLatvia10:26
351248408100Donatas TumaitisOC LevuoLithuania10:27
350481470548Julius HakkarainenMS ParmaFinland10:28
350221981614David AndreGoteborg Majorna OKSweden10:29
350698669919Aleksey LakhmanovSaint PetersburgRussian Federation10:30
350838000090Andris MikijanskisMezmalasLatvia10:31
351108654939Aleksandr ShavkunovSverdlovsk regionRussian Federation10:32
350448629225Maris FreimanisSilvaLatvia10:33
351328406311Jorgen WickholmOK TrianFinland10:34
350468650201Arturs GraubeOzonsLatvia10:35
351028200003Ondrej PijakKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia10:36
351138667186Dariusz SokalskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland10:37
351148094480Benoit SolAS IGNFrance10:38
350338656752Salvis DagisAlnis OKLatvia10:39
350318144836Grant ClarkeORIENTACTIONCyprus10:40
350608628694Uldis KlepersZiemelkurzeme OKLatvia10:41
351088643975Siarhei SalodkinNemiga NordBelarus10:42
351118662027Maxim SimakovOmegaRussian Federation10:43
350767201428Justinas LiubinskasOK O KlaipedaLithuania10:44
351161451272Aleksei StakhanovRus veteranRussian Federation10:45
351177207962Matti StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland10:46
350638666167Dmitry KrapivkoKamvol SKBelarus10:47
351288655999Denis VoitovSmolOrientRussian Federation10:48
351001300195Vitaly PavlenkoSeverUkraine10:49
350842069412Victor MilovanovKentavr PenzaRussian Federation10:50
35034682039Dzmitry DavidovichBSUBelarus10:51
350388302070Anatolii DunaevGymnasion OffenbachGermany10:52
350308151105Agnius CiapasOK ArboroLithuania10:53
350268044365Serhiy BabychLeO TeamUkraine10:54
350428651741Ville ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland10:55
350368658617Manuel Diaz GonzalezORIENTIJOTESpain10:56
351151393775Dmitry SomovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation10:57
351038358613Mikk PodraRSK JohvikasEstonia10:58
350688650172Tommy LahtiIF FemmanFinland10:59
35088259789Goncalo MotaClube TAPPortugal11:00
350898651743Timo MouhuRastihaukatFinland11:01
351258388388Anton VernicheskoIndividualRussian Federation11:02
350778647682Magi Llaveria GrauClub MontsantSpain11:03
350298670067Kwok Wai ChoyHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong11:04

M35-2

54 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
35002Vacant VacantLatvia10:11
35003Vacant VacantLatvia10:12
350598655312Mairo KirssKooperaatorEstonia10:13
350408636820Raul FerraKooveeSpain10:14
351188662274Mindaugas StrazinskasOK KopaLithuania10:15
350578650204Mikko KainuVetelin UrheilijatFinland10:16
350758462019Arturas LiubartasOK PerkunasLithuania10:17
350788630851Andreas LoefroosOK RASEBORGFinland10:18
350281395099Sergey BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federation10:19
350648660070Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarus10:20
350588000041Uwe KelharSU Schoeckl OrienteeringAustria10:21
350431302844Paulo FrancoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal10:22
350258402200Marius AstrauskasOSK SakasLithuania10:23
350728111100Normunds LeinaOzonsLatvia10:24
350968667260Svajunas PajaujisOC LevuoLithuania10:25
350938650205Erik OhlundUlricehamns OKSweden10:26
350948640388Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway10:27
350678660074Sergey KuntsevichOC Silwan LiuksBelarus10:28
350878655821Andrey MorozovSverdlovsk regionRussian Federation10:29
35065980500Atis KruminsOzonsLatvia10:30
350618099000Ralph KoernerOLV LandshutGermany10:31
351198666526Pavel StrokinPovSportRussian Federation10:32
351212144632Viktor SundstroemBredareds IFSweden10:33
350238040581Zhukov AndreiYaroslavlRussian Federation10:34
351041300140Sergii RaevskiySeverUkraine10:35
350907300267George NeaguACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania10:36
350958662320Jiri OtrusinaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:37
350278631456Raitis BirznieksIndividualLatvia10:38
351232080999Jaroslav TomesOddil OB KotlarkaCzech Republic10:39
350918651744Villeveikko NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland10:40
351278629082Kaspars VitolsSPAMMA OKLatvia10:41
350798664974Grzegorz LoniewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland10:42
351092800143Matthias SchwartzBerliner TurnerschaftGermany10:43
350249841104Robert AshtonBAOCGreat Britain10:44
350218000320Robert AmperIndividualFinland10:45
350708200200Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyNash KlubUkraine10:46
35081505915Sergei MalinSaint PetersburgRussian Federation10:47
351018201937Juho PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinland10:48
350738661164Giedrius LenkauskasIndividualLithuania10:49
350988150216Przemyslaw PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland10:50
350538445555Mikhail IppolitovIndividualRussian Federation10:51
350828668560Dmitry MikhalkinEridanBelarus10:52
350357820618Petar DelicOK MaksimirCroatia10:53
351067202607Sergey RogalevichNemiga NordBelarus10:54
35051690007Juha-Matti HuhtanenLynxFinland10:55
350378644535Mantas DruliaMedeina OKLithuania10:56
350869777888Sergei MorozovRus veteranRussian Federation10:57
350928645000Igor ObernikhinBelarus Orienteering FederatioBelarus10:58
350418650202Carl ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland10:59
350558432188Kristaps JaudzemsSaldus OKLatvia11:00
351298402190Mantas VolungeviciusOK AzuolasLithuania11:01
351308000131Aleksej VorobjovKronanBelarus11:02
350498651742Tuomas HelinRastihaukatFinland11:03
350622071282Aleksandr KozlovISR OC GalileeIsrael11:04

M40-1

45 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
40001Vacant VacantLatvia11:11
400021392494Erik KjellgrenKjellgrenSweden11:12
401008070777Javier Serrano MolineroEscondite Nature Sport MSpain11:13
400778670647Alexandr MarkovVologdaRussian Federation11:14
401118080707Aivar TihaneNo club membershipEstonia11:15
400498661165Andrius GriguseviciusRudamina OKLithuania11:16
400528010106Jesus HervasCDCEBESpain11:17
400738655738Oleg LinkevichIndividualRussian Federation11:18
400511470547Tuomas HakkarainenEspoon AkillesFinland11:19
400352090422Alexey BorevichBelie NochiRussian Federation11:20
400241403694Eric AlexandreAC BEAUCHAMPFrance11:21
400868030477Dmitry ParkhutYaroslavlRussian Federation11:22
400287747586Michel BastinARDOCBelgium11:23
401058651747Petteri SuominenHELSINGIN POLIISIVOIMAILIJATFinland11:24
400888223322Mindaugas PauksteOK LevuoLithuania11:25
400557203407Kristoffer JacobsenTyrving ILNorway11:26
400277777111Aidas BarkauskasOK AzuolasLithuania11:27
40036774545Janis BrokersUmea OKLatvia11:28
400748652393Aleksandr LopatinAraliaRussian Federation11:29
400918651746Tapio PeraRajamaen RykmenttiFinland11:30
400658632425Leopold KuehschelmBerliner TurnerschaftAustria11:31
401108123030Lauri TarlapLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia11:32
400921080476Melker PetterssonOK RenenSweden11:33
400828444433Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinland11:34
400618123721Tadas KireilisOK TakasLithuania11:35
40113595135Juha VallittuJamsan Retki VeikotFinland11:36
400392800258Dmitrii DegtiarevRus veteranRussian Federation11:37
400621392494Erik KjellgrenNorrkoping AISSweden11:38
400698663337Aleksandr LarichevKineshmaRussian Federation11:39
400388667959Marian DavidikKobra BratislavaSlovakia11:40
400719771023Edward LarssonIFK Mora OKSweden11:41
400872029676Petri PaukkunenIndividualFinland11:42
400268660075Peter BalabanovKamvol SKBelarus11:43
401031931308Mart SoobergOK TONEstonia11:44
400632088821Kiyoshi KogureES Kanto ClubJapan11:45
400648665843Janis KruminsBriksnis SKLatvia11:46
400437206521Jan Erik FredrikssonSalon ViestiFinland11:47
400708198768Mads K LarsenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark11:48
400758680056Meelis MalterHarju KEK RSKEstonia11:49
400808000133Siarhei MelnikOrionBelarus11:50
400948011888Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvia11:51
400851420972Sergey PapazovYaroslavlRussian Federation11:52
400932103282Miroslav PilatKOB KladnoCzech Republic11:53
400338644898Tomas BoguzinskasMedeina OKLithuania11:54
400991418953Ilya SamoshinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federation11:55

M40-2

45 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
40003Vacant VacantLatvia11:11
400832086767Girts PakalnsIndividualiLatvia11:12
400478665016Pedro Gonzalez SanchezEscondite Nature Sport MSpain11:13
400579200145Markus KainuVetelin UrheilijatFinland11:14
401121406678Anatoliy TomarovskiyBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation11:15
40040151727David EngstedtOK LinneSweden11:16
400548650181Aimar JaaksonNo club membershipEstonia11:17
400798651745Teemu MatilainenRastihaukatFinland11:18
400428190376Rogovskii EvgeniiYaroslavlRussian Federation11:19
400328201909Claus BobachAalborg OKDenmark11:20
400228271276Solovev AleksandrYaroslavlRussian Federation11:21
401078102728Chung Yin Dickson TamYouth Advance Orienteering CluHong Kong11:22
40084998855Leonid PanteleevIndividualRussian Federation11:23
400258386831Rimvydas ArlauskasOSK SilasLithuania11:24
400298001826Lauri BeilmannSK Saue TammedEstonia11:25
400968644509Linas RamanauskasMedeina OKLithuania11:26
400508107107Philipp HaiderWATAustria11:27
400238660080Mikishanov AlekseySmolOrientRussian Federation11:28
400981423623Markus SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinland11:29
401148668668Toms VeitsPurva BridejsLatvia11:30
400488619915Vytautas GrasysOK PerkunasLithuania11:31
401098651748Lauri TapolaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland11:32
400598651335Algirdas KaupinisOK DainavaLithuania11:33
400411005324Grigorii EtenkoFryazinoRussian Federation11:34
401171300194Sergii VoitsekhovskyiSeverUkraine11:35
400978332039Dmitry SafonovO MuseTeamRussian Federation11:36
400569201543Tuomas JohanssonHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:37
400458138192Martin GantenbeinOLG RymenzburgSwitzerland11:38
401158027878David Veleda DiazCOCatalunyaSpain11:39
400721423622Juhani LehtinenKauhajoen KarhuFinland11:40
40119440311Siarhei ZakharchukIndividualBelarus11:41
400447750610Pontus FunkeLeksands OKSweden11:42
401211008693Viacheslav ZhuravlevNemiga NordBelarus11:43
40053218380Ragnar IlpNo club membershipEstonia11:44
400898179797Valeriy PautovLegendaRussian Federation11:45
401041520883Oeyvind SteinbekkenOdal olNorway11:46
40106351972Juha TainiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland11:47
401208644443Maris ZeiluksAzimuts OKLatvia11:48
40102770918Michael SoerensenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark11:49
4003115001Johan BernhardSnattringe SKSweden11:50
400588648793Aidas KatarskisIGTISALithuania11:51
400818041077Ivo MillerKooperaatorEstonia11:52
401168625710Mikhail VinogradovAlfta Osa OKRussian Federation11:53
401019201661Antonio Carlos SilvaCORDFBrazil11:54
400908004354Ludovit PavelaKOB KysakSlovakia11:55

M45-1

55 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
45001Audin AygunEontoursTurkey12:01
451107205489Alexander LebedevBelie NochiRussian Federation12:02
45160265400Silvar SavolainenNo club membershipEstonia12:03
450622007121Pavel GalushaRamenskoyeRussian Federation12:04
45179800099Mikael TjernbergTumba Malarhojden OKSweden12:05
451408200671Vladislav PahhomenkovSRDEstonia12:06
451698138888Uvis SoikaOzonsLatvia12:07
451459110482Magnus PetterssonSOK ViljanSweden12:08
451831410733Juris VaidakovsIndividualLatvia12:09
451418638599Andrei PavlovEkaterinburgRussian Federation12:10
451848650286Mikko VaisanenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland12:11
451079700328Jan LagerHalmstad OKSweden12:12
450601396152Robert FredriksenNotodden OLNorway12:13
452008650179Stanislav YerkoURAUkraine12:14
451438650285Vladimir PerevozniyNovorossyiskRussian Federation12:15
450488648934Laimis DrazdauskasOK LevuoLithuania12:16
451248651731Alvis MatsMadonas BJSS OK AronaLatvia12:17
450258638434Rolandas BackysIGTISALithuania12:18
451211201072Vadim MarchenkoURussian Federation12:19
451597203500Mika SalonenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland12:20
451028655991Sergei KuzmenkovSmolOrientRussian Federation12:21
450308650206Radek BednarikTJ Slovan LuhacoviceCzech Republic12:22
451288016169Manu MutkaTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:23
451082059104Martin LarssonIFK Goteborg orienteringSweden12:24
451752048229Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:25
451701633442Sergey SorokinKedrRussian Federation12:26
450247203833Daniel AxelssonMalilla OKSweden12:27
450698638440Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation12:28
451988120570Rolf WuestenhagenOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland12:29
450877208411Nikolay KhramovVelNovgorodRussian Federation12:30
451778100004Mati TiitIlves OKEstonia12:31
451178647695Javier LizFLUVIAL LUGOSpain12:32
450931393537Dmitry KonanovLSR RussiaRussian Federation12:33
451858654401Arturas VaitiekusMedeina OKLithuania12:34
450288080674Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain12:35
45075236490Mirko HoppeUSV JenaGermany12:36
450798662373Tomas JanderaINSCOM Credit InsuranceCzech Republic12:37
450338001944Rimvydas BertasiusOK KlajunasLithuania12:38
451157730619Torgny LindstromRonneby OKSweden12:39
451208680058Remo MadellaASD Polisportiva Punto NordItaly12:40
450458300700Ilmars DavidsonsPurva BridejsLatvia12:41
450298040470Richard BarrettBritish Army OCGreat Britain12:42
451508680079Antero PulliRajamaen RykmenttiFinland12:43
451268650284Nerijus MisikasOSK SakasLithuania12:44
450231423624Antero AunesluomaRastihaukatFinland12:45
450998180471Guenther KroupaNaturfreunde WienAustria12:46
450851009888Vesa KankaanpaeaeOK 77Finland12:47
451528001585Andrei RabtsauOC Silwan LiuksBelarus12:48
451488071297Karel PostulkaHana OrienteeringSlovakia12:49
451898364183Toni VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinland12:50
450561428630Humberto EstevesCOC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal12:51
451111151163Guido LengesFRSO BelgiumBelgium12:52
450800Thomas Greve JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark12:53
451918662654Indrek ViikmaaOK WestEstonia12:54
451378631493Kalinin OlegOmegaRussian Federation12:55

M45-2

55 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
45002Vacant VacantLatvia12:01
45003Veysel GulerEontoursTurkey12:02
450328010209Jonas BergenfurSkattkarrs SOKSweden12:03
451908201999Jussi VieroLaihian LujaFinland12:04
451738645046Vadim StepanovMoscow regionRussian Federation12:05
45063923874Roger GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain12:06
451448662261Jevgenijs PetrovsSouth London OrienteersLatvia12:07
451868654412Andrius ValatkaOSK ŠilasLithuania12:08
451348207746Fredrik NordstroemOK AlgenSweden12:09
450967140879Leo KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland12:10
451128666480Stepan LiabzinKrasnoyarskRussian Federation12:11
451817112122Mihai TudoracheOK SILVA CAMPINARomania12:12
451942113982Ivliev VitalyOrienta KuncevoRussian Federation12:13
450738062371Aleksandr HlebnikovSRDEstonia12:14
45114438438Kristofer LindFK HerkulesSweden12:15
45180502535Vasyl TkachenkoO ClubUkraine12:16
451958089999Darius VolkovasOK KopaLithuania12:17
45167895812Valeriy SlavinskiySATUREALRussian Federation12:18
451008662665Raul KudreEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia12:19
451558016175Petri RintalaTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:20
450948640501Sergey KononovEridanBelarus12:21
45142505577Erkki PenuOK WestEstonia12:22
450831300214Ruslan JurikinTirasOrientMoldova, Republic of12:23
451328399990Reinis NimanisOgre OKLatvia12:24
451568017128Zdenko RohacATU KosiceSlovakia12:25
451548654406Mantas RimkusOK AzuolasLithuania12:26
450648006000Martins GodinsAzimuts OKLatvia12:27
450511301550Andrey EgorovVsevphotoRussian Federation12:28
451878059404Fabrice VannierBalise77France12:29
450261300396Sergey BakunIndividualRussian Federation12:30
450411815151Thomas ChengHKOCHong Kong12:31
451308060421Chernov NikolaiUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation12:32
450727102260Lars HenrikssonSundsvalls OKSweden12:33
450657201333Alexey GorbachevRamtruckRussian Federation12:34
452018385777Ivars ZagarsOzonsLatvia12:35
450229741203Hakan AnderssonHalmstad OKSweden12:36
450818482019Jesper David JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark12:37
45078899068Kaupo JaerveLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia12:38
450438270570Matthias Kalle DalheimerIK Vikings OKGermany12:39
451588061271Bogdan Rycerski15BZPoland12:40
450952055814Aleksei KornilovSmolOrientRussian Federation12:41
451059200588Samuli KyyronenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland12:42
451761405094Vitaliy TetikovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation12:43
451398087414Radim OndracekVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic12:44
450768631098Jari IkaheimonenIndividualFinland12:45
451718030573Alexander SrbWATAustria12:46
45161515065Petr SemelikKOB KladnoCzech Republic12:47
45196700330Alexander VompeOmegaRussian Federation12:48
450918200572Margus KlementsovSK MercuryEstonia12:49
451198680061Tommi MaasiltaSK RintteritFinland12:50
450388648787Laimonas CaplikasOK TakasLithuania12:51
450868655568Hristo KaraivanovUzanaBulgaria12:52
451787714585Stefan TisellIK SternSweden12:53
451748655437Mareks StraussIndividualiLatvia12:54
450748651750Mika HonkasaloPargas IFFinland12:55

M45-3

55 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
45004Vacant VacantLatvia13:00
450478141974Samuel DiazALABARDASpain13:01
451318140637Bjorn NilssonTumba Malarhojden OKSweden13:02
450881633080Irek KhusniiarovSpartak OktyabrskiyRussian Federation13:03
450398643013Kaspars CerjaksKapa OKLatvia13:04
450529721223Jonas EklundOK RodhenSweden13:05
45116639624Alf Inge LindtnerHaugesund ILNorway13:06
450318110209Mats BergenfurIK Vikings OKSweden13:07
450898659151Sergei KhvastovskiiSmolOrientRussian Federation13:08
451018657323Sami KuntolaLaihian LujaFinland13:09
450558650207Alexey EremenkoVelNovgorodRussian Federation13:10
450611411921Vilnis GailisBurkanciems OKLatvia13:11
450678648781Rolandas GriksasOK TakasLithuania13:12
451358657447Danny OcallaghanAustin Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:13
451131417178Rait LilleHarju KEK RSKEstonia13:14
451339291996Petri NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland13:15
45042238618Dmitry CheremisinRus veteranRussian Federation13:16
450929201513Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland13:17
451048200510Kirill KydryavtcevLegendaRussian Federation13:18
450211300146Yurii AfanasevSeverUkraine13:19
45057895776Taras FedorovIZHORARussian Federation13:20
450348030173Igor BlachutStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland13:21
450580Marek FilickoOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic13:22
451538631097Conny RaskHjarnarps GH OLSweden13:23
450771301988Mareks IndansOgre OKLatvia13:24
45046307307Sergey DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federation13:25
451368439814Leonhard OeschOLG BernSwitzerland13:26
450718651749Jussi Pekka HanhelaRasti JyryFinland13:27
451498000026Stephan PucheggerWATAustria13:28
450538000234Andreas EklundGoteborg Majorna OKSweden13:29
451888004600Martin VelgosATU KosiceSlovakia13:30
450978650283Juha KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland13:31
450278180080Aldis BangaPrizma OKLatvia13:32
451621003247Samuli SeppalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland13:33
45164701005Dmitri ShvedSRDEstonia13:34
450908640506Jani KiuruRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland13:35
450842066957Vasili KamisarenkaEridanBelarus13:36
451668651751Einars SillersZiemelkurzeme OKLatvia13:37
451978657014Sergei VorfolomeevPartizan ChelyabinskRussian Federation13:38
451388201972Christian OlsenAmager OKDenmark13:39
450358664202Sander BlehnerOK WestEstonia13:40
451828644568Dmitry UshakovLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain13:41
45146554400Audrius PociusOK KopaLithuania13:42
450401815930Po Lok ChauHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong13:43
45070504022Vladimir GusiatnikovOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States13:44
451238662628Kevin MatrosovsSage Orienteering and RogaininCanada13:45
451998638333Sergey YashchenkoOmegaRussian Federation13:46
45165681610Frank SickertSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany13:47
451258650728Robertas MikalauskasIndividualLithuania13:48
451181007603Yuri LukashovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation13:49
450598091272Ain FjodorovNo club membershipEstonia13:50
450822043911Darius JonytisOK DainavaLithuania13:51
451578245245Mikael RoohsSkattkarrs SOKSweden13:52
451471405049Dmitry PopovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation13:53
451228150674Simo MartomaaKalevan rastiFinland13:54

M50-1

62 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
50001Vacant VacantLatvia12:53
50002Vacant VacantLatvia12:54
501178246117Martin MalekOB StrakoniceCzech Republic12:55
501031300187Igor KuzminClub UkraineUkraine12:56
501901393106Victor TimakovSPARTA RostovRussian Federation12:57
501248180169Tomasz MichalakUNTS WarszawaPoland12:58
500978004612Tomas KlicnerS SportasLithuania12:59
50193333213Sergei TozurLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland13:00
502087201155Jens WernerGustavsbergs OKSweden13:01
502078635839Tim Falck WeberTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark13:02
501678000099Sergejs SadrinsKapa OKLatvia13:03
500498662409Gintaras DomarkasOK VersmeLithuania13:04
501088637530Kasperi LaunisRaisu LumousFinland13:05
500528009788Stefan ErikssonOK AlgenSweden13:06
501268200969Aleksei MorozovAMORRussian Federation13:07
500838644812Kilian ImhofULUS REISEWELTSweden13:08
501118657191Girts LininsOzonsLatvia13:09
50081886589Pete HuzanSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain13:10
502048645014Peeter VorkNo club membershipEstonia13:11
502028414102Petr VobornikSK ChoteborCzech Republic13:12
500218631105Erik AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria13:13
501288629085Raitis MuiznieksAuseklis IKLatvia13:14
50123415595Bart MellebeekhamokBelgium13:15
501728663316Nils SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermany13:16
501428630948Ronald NolanEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain13:17
50183303464Audronis SulskisOK KopaLithuania13:18
500307651216Stefan AronengHestra IFSweden13:19
500508020101Zaripov EduardUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation13:20
501698201906Jussi SalonenTurun MetsankavijatFinland13:21
50040896931Igors BogdanovsSRDLatvia13:22
501731393022Gregoire SchragoCA RoseSwitzerland13:23
500288029555Toshiyuki AokiNerima OLCJapan13:24
501138636810Marko LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinland13:25
501798300933Ainars SkrubisZiemelkurzeme OKLatvia13:26
500737211101Ossi HeikkilaSuunta JyvaskylaFinland13:27
500718657419Edward HealBAOCGreat Britain13:28
500659101763Kimmo GyntherIHRFinland13:29
501771602281Vladislav SiyalskyBryansk OrientRussian Federation13:30
50154650221Anders PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSweden13:31
500228100965Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federation13:32
501841423629Per Ivar SveheimOdal olNorway13:33
501388631557Leonid NikitinIndividualRussian Federation13:34
50032660903Johan BalckTaby OKSweden13:35
50094209097Markus KaukonenEspoon SuuntaFinland13:36
500872043915Tonu JaadmaaOK VoruEstonia13:37
501761004502Pekka SiirilaMesikammenetFinland13:38
500361423625Per Ove BergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway13:39
501417205362Ilkka NokkaRasti 88Finland13:40
502128291968Nir YasurISR OC JezreelIsrael13:41
502058220366Eckart VoskampOLV LandshutGermany13:42
501632050705Mark RudaOK RavinenSweden13:43
501758031067Sergei ShvedSRDEstonia13:44
50110690725Tommy LindbergOK RoslagenSweden13:45
500677841968Erkki HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland13:46
501918160666Tsvetan TodorovBEGUNBulgaria13:47
501161423627Kari MakiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland13:48
501468201914Jakob OedumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark13:49
500788190667Daniel HotzOLK ArgusSwitzerland13:50
501438222100Martin NolteOSC HamburgGermany13:51
500628644804Ueli GrafULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:52
501058659183Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinland13:53
501298668544Andrei MurashkaOrionBelarus13:54

M50-2

62 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
50003Vacant VacantLatvia12:53
501818201949Juhapekka StrombergRasti JyryFinland12:54
502179680826Meelis ZimmermannOK KapeEstonia12:55
502018655299Janis VirbulisTAKA TOKLatvia12:56
502008650289Janne ViljamaaLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland12:57
500768606464Sven HockebornSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany12:58
501959911840Tony UdrisSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain12:59
501148080107Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSweden13:00
500682039018Risto HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland13:01
500988000808Juris KnetsMeridians OKLatvia13:02
501368665066Morten NeregaardOK Vinderoed 92Denmark13:03
501888652578Ricardas TevelisOK O KlaipedaLithuania13:04
502168665941Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federation13:05
500708680011Petri HautaniemiRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland13:06
501228001555Andris MelkertsSaldus OKLatvia13:07
501358112235Tomas NavalinskasDevyni LabirintaiLithuania13:08
500371405213Sergey BessonovBSE NovgorodRussian Federation13:09
501864064Jussi TalonenIndividualFinland13:10
50089728627Per JanssonOK DjerfSweden13:11
501318651752Per Olav NaerestadIF TraumaNorway13:12
501558648816Arimantas PetukasOSK SakasLithuania13:13
50043421899Per Olof ClaessonTenhults SOKSweden13:14
501741302048Yury ShakhmatovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation13:15
502108170504Mark WoodEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain13:16
500692800292Jaromir HanelOB ZvoleCzech Republic13:17
501011300175Serhii KonovalovSeverUkraine13:18
501511417174Raivo PankerSK MercuryEstonia13:19
500648488388Alberto GrilliASD Polisportiva Punto NordItaly13:20
502152086193Yaroslav ZdradovskiiRus veteranRussian Federation13:21
501802079620Conny StrandbergGustavsbergs OKSweden13:22
501878650288Aleksandr TelyatnikovTake Them AllRussian Federation13:23
500598628560Paul GebbettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain13:24
500558657683Bjoern FinkenstaedtOLV PotsdamGermany13:25
50150682295Henrik PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland13:26
500578650847Xevi GarciaALIGOTSSpain13:27
500912103352Kari JussilaTampereen PyrintoFinland13:28
500472045586Andre De VeirmanTrolBelgium13:29
501158005060Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation13:30
501898196532Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgium13:31
500922077801Olli KantanenOK 77Finland13:32
501709005270Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSweden13:33
501648651753Marko RutiHauhon SisuFinland13:34
501968081188Ints UlmanisAuseklis IKLatvia13:35
501651423628Vesa RuuskaKangasala SKFinland13:36
501981396130Vladimir VasilenokOrionBelarus13:37
500862104657Veaceslav IsacovCS Run KompassMoldova, Republic of13:38
501408638408Jorgen NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway13:39
501531408709Johan PetterssonOK MotalaSweden13:40
500748650287Mikko HeikkinenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland13:41
501929690108Ola TovenKoping Kolsva OKSweden13:42
500902051445Martin JergusATU KosiceSlovakia13:43
500461010100Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPoland13:44
501078406702Zagyi LaszloJMD JaszapatiHungary13:45
500808010466Christoph HutzliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:46
501478250869Robert OrehociOK BjelovarCroatia13:47
500889680620Ulf JanssonOK TriangelnSweden13:48
501061003509Jari LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland13:49
500848000913Junya InadaOLC FullhoseJapan13:50
501328201920Juha NappuTurun NMKYFinland13:51
500758638385Thomas HlostaLC ErstebankAustria13:52
502147260028Jan ZandaSK ChoteborCzech Republic13:53
500538012269Lukas ErneOLG CordobaSwitzerland13:54

M50-3

62 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
50004Vacant VacantLatvia12:53
501121423626Vesa LoikasTurun NMKYFinland12:54
501191428636Aliaksandr MarachTrioBelarus12:55
501398200468Andrei NikitinSRDEstonia12:56
501338636827Jurijs NarelsSelijas Mezs OSKLatvia12:57
500338196977Kostya BarISR OC HasharonIsrael12:58
500828636180Matti IlmonenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland12:59
501528483820Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain13:00
500448081269Paolo ConsoliASD Unione LombardaItaly13:01
500548011012Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermany13:02
501278633233Eric MorrisBennelong Northside OrienteersAustralia13:03
502098655888Hendryk WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermany13:04
501458201991Svein NygaardLillomarka OLNorway13:05
501947200078Anton TsvetkovNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation13:06
501978620940Rolf ValeryTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark13:07
50039213968Per Henning BjervaAs NMBU OrienteringNorway13:08
500318448449Serge BaertFRSO BelgiumBelgium13:09
500568088899Valters FreidenfeldsVMS TIMBERLatvia13:10
500248648805Svajunas AmbrazasS SportasLithuania13:11
501028631330Unto KorhonenRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland13:12
500588088811Sergey GaskevichDream TeamRussian Federation13:13
501481396137Marko OrellTurun MetsankavijatFinland13:14
500797731377Ola HultinOK RoslagenSweden13:15
500602024937Sergey GlushakovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation13:16
50178450906Jan SjulsIF AalandFinland13:17
501218041199Anatolii MashuninTyumenRussian Federation13:18
500258629116Henrik Skov AndersenFarum OKDenmark13:19
502118636526Krzysztof WrzesinskiSeptember TeamPoland13:20
500631700303Heikki GrekelaSK PohjantahtiFinland13:21
501998630901Wim VervoortTrolBelgium13:22
50026981117Jens AnderssonKristinehamns OKSweden13:23
500357673167Boris BaumanMariborski OKSlovenia13:24
500278181267Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federation13:25
500458630841Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain13:26
5003851279Petr BilyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic13:27
501621602776Paavo RoigasIndividualEstonia13:28
500668659174Panu HaaramoEspoon SuuntaFinland13:29
50161771999Ingus RektinsIndividualLatvia13:30
500348656700Peter BarcikBK SliacSlovakia13:31
500858260967Alan IrvingWest Cumberland Orienteering CGreat Britain13:32
501098190765Pekka LauriKeravan UrheilijatFinland13:33
501307203231Gutak MykhayloAzimutUkraine13:34
500518140636Ulrik EnglundTumba Malarhojden OKSweden13:35
501207765Petr MasekOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic13:36
500938247247Boris Kastner JirkaNaturfreunde WienAustria13:37
501448640114Kaido NurjaOK NommeEstonia13:38
500997300383Kaspars KojalovicsOzonsLatvia13:39
50149528928John OwensBAOCGreat Britain13:40
500237200508Johan AleniusIFK Lidingo SOKSweden13:41
501851423630Timo TahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland13:42
502067200543Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuania13:43
500778006609Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSweden13:44
501821061168Simo SukselainenLynxFinland13:45
50168650721Orjan SahlOK KlemmingenSweden13:46
501592039015Mika RautioAnttolan UrheilijatFinland13:47
500291301968Guntis ArnicansA2Latvia13:48
500728636165Tero HeikkilaPaimion RastiFinland13:49
500488654797Dyko DmitriiSmolOrientRussian Federation13:50
500418051265Matthias BoosULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:51
500428111811Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuania13:52
501042063815Peter LandenGustavsbergs OKSweden13:53
501578665425Michael RahnOLG SuhrSwitzerland13:54

M55-1

80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
55001Vacant VacantLatvia10:03
550718025907Andrejs GaumigsMona OKLatvia10:04
552448650307Tim TettSYOUKGreat Britain10:05
551658090462Aivar MeindokOK TONEstonia10:06
550388670577Gennadii BolshunovVoronezhRussian Federation10:07
552218654155Hanspeter SchenkthurgorientaSwitzerland10:08
552479200199Ihor TrukhanO ClubUkraine10:09
552101201091Timo RitakallioLynxFinland10:10
551808171263Christian NolteTSV NusseGermany10:11
550688091011Heikki FrilanderOK TrianFinland10:12
551898201961Christoph PelOLK WiggertalSwitzerland10:13
550707208338Masahide FukudaKawagoe OLCJapan10:14
55099690008Arto ItkonenTurun SuunnistajatFinland10:15
552558321201Erik Van DyckTrolBelgium10:16
551478650292Antti LassilaKuortaneen KuntoFinland10:17
551698638417Gintaras MikolaviciusDevyni OSKLithuania10:18
552429500950Ari TaskinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland10:19
552778606481Gerd ZimmermannSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:20
550408654955Alexander BorachenkoTitan OKRussian Federation10:21
551518655943Bogdan LechUMKS Orkan OstrodaPoland10:22
551418411204Jari KymalainenTampereen PyrintoFinland10:23
551687630314Darko MerunkaOK MaksimirCroatia10:24
55060981921Helge Magnus ErdalSamnangerNorway10:25
550461963012Ryszard ChachurskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland10:26
55087647201Goran HellgrenOK SodertornSweden10:27
55258889108Jaanus ViljamaaSK Aasa 5Estonia10:28
55034890706Arto BlomdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden10:29
550428355551Mike BrettAAOCGreat Britain10:30
552228424925Thomas SchulthessULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:31
552677211475Esa Yli EerolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland10:32
55082258584Jan HanssonStenungsunds OKSweden10:33
551661010177Dainius MelaikaOK OriensLithuania10:34
551678651755Richard MercerAucklandNew Zealand10:35
550961423632Vesa IjasTarpian SuuntaFinland10:36
552098669958David RichesRoyal Signals Orienteering CluGreat Britain10:37
55228897418Andrus SipsakaHarju KEK RSKEstonia10:38
550252107621Boris AshkinadziIndividualRussian Federation10:39
5525746611Sergey VelichkoCity of Trees Orienteering CluUnited States10:40
552708662232Peteris ZarinsMona OKLatvia10:41
550621405222Nikolay FedorovDream TeamRussian Federation10:42
551878657325Pekka PatanaLaihian LujaFinland10:43
551998017127Jozef PollakATU KosiceSlovakia10:44
552068001133Andrus RammannKooperaatorEstonia10:45
550667207271Jose FontouraCPOCPortugal10:46
551429201534Lasse LaaksonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland10:47
550928230763Thomas HohbergASG Teutoburger WaldGermany10:48
551058494909Lukas JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:49
552071396197Kenneth ReinikkaHyvinkaan RastiFinland10:50
551648640172Daniel MeierULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:51
551508667699Wai Kay LawHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong10:52
55127232200Mojmir KopecnyKOB Tretra PrahaCzech Republic10:53
550392300180Sergei BondarevIndividualRussian Federation10:54
550798651754Henrik HansenLyngby OKDenmark10:55
551268629909Raimondas KondrotasOK FORTUNALithuania10:56
551952040098Konstantin PigarevMile Sport SPbRussian Federation10:57
551292035738Roman KouckyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic10:58
5521762859Veli Matti SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:59
550888101212Mats HellstadiusSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden11:00
552191171096Lasse SarparantaRasti LukkoFinland11:01
55135811881Klaus KrischanOC FuerstenfeldAustria11:02
551988110999Ivars PlankaisSaldus OKLatvia11:03
550728625757Dirk GoossensBelgian Orienteering FederatioBelgium11:04
55098259959Pavel IoffeISR OC GalileeIsrael11:05
550852021868Arild HegrebergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway11:06
550508004353Stefan DemovicKobra BratisklavaSlovakia11:07
552408009001Viesturs TamuzsLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia11:08
551638636864Toomas MastHiiumaa OKEstonia11:09
55157650301Mats LindstromOK SkarmenSweden11:10
552208645016Vladimir SavinovSRDEstonia11:11
551818652515Arto NummelaMantsalan UrheilijatFinland11:12
552157212212Yuriy RumyantsevAzimutRussian Federation11:13
550868201908Kari HeinonenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland11:14
550568629081Ilmars DukulisAlnis OKLatvia11:15
550248143000Aret ArapogluISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey11:16
550768638581Maksim GureevRus veteranRussian Federation11:17
55138504185Mihail KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland11:18
550591230705Hakan EggertIF HagenSweden11:19
551928650182Odd Ragnar PettersenOK MossNorway11:20
550288628564Hugo BarkerForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:21
551101010154Tore Goerbitz JuvikIL GularNorway11:22

M55-2

80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
55002Vacant VacantLatvia10:03
551328611028Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustria10:04
550538017373Vsevolod DokhturovTomskRussian Federation10:05
550657005055Jacques FlorinFRSO BelgiumBelgium10:06
552118651757Petri RoligHauhon SisuFinland10:07
552658280963Andre WirzSwiss O ToursSwitzerland10:08
55144888958Sandris LacisMona OKLatvia10:09
550218048082Rui AlmeidaAFAPPortugal10:10
552518650296Eriks UdrisMeridians OKLatvia10:11
551148650291Panu KarkkainenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland10:12
55073307410Mikhail GoryunovO Club MoscowRussian Federation10:13
552148636081Stephan RudolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:14
552251008466Sixten SildEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia10:15
550898421142Alan HicklingSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:16
552308629213Sergey SkorobogatovFotonRussian Federation10:17
551851300889Palahniuk OleksandrAzimutUkraine10:18
551609610428Urban LundbergOK AlgenSweden10:19
551748663370Janis NagelisMona OKLatvia10:20
550918020564Markus HitzULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:21
550978532019Tonu IlvesOK KapeEstonia10:22
551488680110Kari LaukkarinenTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland10:23
551718150264Piotr MlynarczykUKS Orientus LodzPoland10:24
552241004552Sami SiirilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland10:25
55137303002Egidijus KukenysMedeina OKLithuania10:26
551338661578Kent KraghHorsens OKDenmark10:27
550691112451Pontus FritzellGudhems IFSweden10:28
551001010059Raimo ItkonenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland10:29
551178201979John KayIndividualGreat Britain10:30
55030980360Vidar BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway10:31
552628650297Paul WadeFossum IFUnited States10:32
552458100555Roger ThetfordThames Valley Orienteering CluGreat Britain10:33
551731612Franklin MuellerUSV JenaGermany10:34
550528552019Refik DiriISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:35
551728882019Joungman MoonForest Orienteering ClubKorea, Republic of10:36
55162218196Jens Petter MarhaugCLUB SANT JOANNorway10:37
552411405030Boris TaratutaVoronezhRussian Federation10:38
550488632896Peter ClearyPeninsula and Plains OrienteerNew Zealand10:39
551829911990Hannu NumminenEspoon AkillesFinland10:40
551962012353Vidmantas PikturnaOK KopaLithuania10:41
551181411435Simo KeltamakiOulun TarmoFinland10:42
551068270461Magnus JoelssonSOK68Sweden10:43
550901003898Ari HietanenKuusankosken UrheiluseuraFinland10:44
551199600207Mats KensbyOK TyrSweden10:45
551209102879Pekka KiljunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland10:46
550941401041Lubomir HosekOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic10:47
552488650293Aigars TucsKapa OKLatvia10:48
550931423631Jukka HonkasaariRasti PiikkioFinland10:49
552088300761Mark ReisenIF HagenSweden10:50
551398201913Kimmo KuusistoMS ParmaFinland10:51
550448632403Oli BuholzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:52
552431423635Antti TepsaLapin VeikotFinland10:53
55067308468Carlos FortunatoOri-EstarrejaPortugal10:54
550228004755Morten AndresenOK SkeidiNorway10:55
552692021673Alexander ZaltsmanISR OC Rishon LezionIsrael10:56
552498650295Alexey TulyakovIndividualRussian Federation10:57
550951396340Ossi HuhtanenTampereen PyrintoFinland10:58
551707206075Andrej MitenkovAzimutRussian Federation10:59
552398041260Andres TalverSK MercuryEstonia11:00
55204899181Espen RaastadSkien OKNorway11:01
552388662100Tiit TaliIlves OKEstonia11:02
551918006509Jadir Francisco PereiraADM OriMondegoBrazil11:03
550548080160Guntis DudeSpriditis TSKLatvia11:04
550438666013Ralf BuechnerBSV Halle AmmendorfGermany11:05
552638638584Juerg WaelchliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:06
550291394924Evgenii BekherRus veteranRussian Federation11:07
551228629910Romualdas KniukstaRudamina OKLithuania11:08
552768654167Staffan ZillingOK SodertornSweden11:09
551311300219Ihor KozlovOK CarnikaUkraine11:10
552028657198Aleksander PritsikRakvere OKEstonia11:11
551568006618Nicholas LightfootAAOCGreat Britain11:12
552538651759Juha VaisanenMantsalan UrheilijatFinland11:13
551118047332Maido KaljurHarju KEK RSKEstonia11:14
552319102083Peter SlamaATU KosiceSlovakia11:15
551468640508Timo LainemaTurun MetsankavijatFinland11:16
550478488884Mirek ChmelarHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:17
55154641211Lauri LeppikTA OKEstonia11:18
552468090601Michael ThierolfTSG Bad KoenigGermany11:19
551401426388Vladislav KuznetsovIndividualRussian Federation11:20
551302050467Attila KovacsTUS Karlsruhe RueppurrHungary11:21
551241964018Ari Pekka KoivistoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:22

M55-3

80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
550037205877Sergei KizhloRus veteranRussian Federation10:03
55145351674Urmas LaevSK MercuryEstonia10:04
551238210861Daniel KobelSwiss O ToursSwitzerland10:05
551862051410Frantisek PapugaATU KosiceSlovakia10:06
552748280862Stefan ZihlmannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:07
551521400495Kari LehtoTurun MetsankavijatFinland10:08
551361396061Arunas KubaitisOK AzuolasLithuania10:09
552278444462Asko SippolaKuortaneen KuntoFinland10:10
552548001502Bart Van De MoortelOmegaBelgium10:11
551132086570Harri KarjalainenEspoon SuuntaFinland10:12
552592005806Kolesnikov VladimirUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation10:13
550417211386Ioan Sorin Botoscs orienter tg muresRomania10:14
550231201047Jarmo AntikainenMantsalan UrheilijatFinland10:15
551598170762Stefan LundOK LinneSweden10:16
550801963071Jan Petter HansenGoteborg Majorna OKNorway10:17
550368663354Stefan BolligerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:18
551768005362Phil NewallCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:19
552358201982Kristian StorsveenLoten OLNorway10:20
551099102557Jung JongkunForest Orienteering ClubKorea, Republic of10:21
552261320117Antonio SilvaCORDFBrazil10:22
551038650290Juhani JaskariHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland10:23
552728630813Alexandr ZhalninIndividualRussian Federation10:24
552187208154Aki SaranenPihkaniskatFinland10:25
550748091061Bernd GraumannESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany10:26
552018200052Mati PreitofHarju OKEstonia10:27
55115433608Stefan Karlsson AlsioIF HagenSweden10:28
551888645222Graham PattenWARROCGreat Britain10:29
552058651756Ari RamanenIlomantsin UrheilijatFinland10:30
551848228991Torbjorn OhlssonHaninge SOKSweden10:31
550578017118Boris DurcoATU KosiceSlovakia10:32
551258080333Valdis KokorissMona OKLatvia10:33
552341423634Esko SorriRastihaukatFinland10:34
55237998987Urmas SulaojaRSK JohvikasEstonia10:35
55032303007Vytautas BikelisOK LabirintasLithuania10:36
550318667289Matti BetlemJOKAEstonia10:37
550641395222Osman FilizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:38
552668641535Adrian WiseSouthern Navigators OrienteeriGreat Britain10:39
551618201988Soeren MaarupKolding OKDenmark10:40
550638118119Steve FellbaumManchester and District OrientGreat Britain10:41
55271503722Juris ZarinsMona OKLatvia10:42
552368651758Mitsumasa SugimotoES Kanto ClubJapan10:43
55033258076Anton BjartnesVerdal OKNorway10:44
55223237230Andrey ShabyninO Club MoscowRussian Federation10:45
55037308206Jose BolraoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal10:46
551798201995Jyrki NivaLapland SafarisFinland10:47
551018201966Andrei IvanovKuzmolovo 110Russian Federation10:48
550268196196Per BacklundOK SodertornSweden10:49
552608201916Hannu VuorinenKymin SuunnistajatFinland10:50
552648606479Frank WiedenfeldSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:51
550581408860Oleh DushkoIndividualUkraine10:52
5510726430Ralph JohanssonStangenas AISSweden10:53
552731450079Piotr ZielczynskiAtomyPoland10:54
550451000409Pavel CerescuCS Run KompassMoldova, Republic of10:55
551168005550Jevgenijs KaupuzsKURMIS OKLatvia10:56
552161381960Tommy SaevareidOs OrienteringsklubbNorway10:57
551902039016Hannu PeltonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland10:58
55134413371Krzysztof KrasniewskiUMKS Orkan OstrodaPoland10:59
55232515436Tomas SochorIndividualCzech Republic11:00
551551423633Juha LeskinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:01
550498190660Ronan Cleary3RocIreland11:02
55112690003Jukka KallioTampereen PyrintoFinland11:03
550758638368Andreas GroteOLC Skog FribourgSwitzerland11:04
550777537756Leif HaajanenOK RASEBORGFinland11:05
550848648377Benjamin HartOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States11:06
55061350573Joakim ErikssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden11:07
551831500118Veli Pekka NurmiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland11:08
551778170663Hagen NiekeUSV TU DresdenGermany11:09
552612113100Pavel VydraOK RECO SPORTCzech Republic11:10
552508657311Juha TuomistoVaasan SuunnistajatFinland11:11
551088112236Genadijus JonauskasDevyni OSKLithuania11:12
55203897421Eduard PukkonenHarju KEK RSKEstonia11:13
550351007601Vladimir BocharnikovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation11:14
552527210252Risto UuttuSuunta JyvaskylaFinland11:15
551949201657Vladimir PiankovIndividualRussian Federation11:16
552128636855Antti RooseOK Polva KobrasEstonia11:17
552008117111Georg PregartnerSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria11:18
551979200201Vsevolod PiontkovskyiOK CarnikaUkraine11:19
552758662211Girts ZiliskisMona OKLatvia11:20
55256238341Valerii VekovishchevRyazanVekRussian Federation11:21
551788019640Klas NilssonULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:22

M60-1

69 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
600011423779Viktor RylovRus veteranRussian Federation11:56
600668651760Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:57
602358665454Maris PenkulisSaldus OKLatvia11:58
602678201973Christer SkoogKils OKSweden11:59
60188886723Alastair MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain12:00
601441396202Gyula KogerPVMHungary12:01
60271232173Jan SomvarskyIndividualCzech Republic12:02
60277680068Tor StrandRaumar OrienteringNorway12:03
602277201227Kari PapinsaariKangasala SKFinland12:04
602317202357Arnfinn PedersenGjoe Vard OLNorway12:05
602147560726Karl Johan NorenBoxholm mjolby olSweden12:06
601388651761Ragnar KayserFana ILNorway12:07
602308670400Antanas PauzasOK DainavaLithuania12:08
601538667567Andris KosmatchevGREENLANDIA Skriveru novadsLatvia12:09
602558000015Martin Sacherbussola okSwitzerland12:10
60100334109Reidar HeivollSSOKNorway12:11
60113259953Igor IakavkinOC BNTUBelarus12:12
602128027218Goran NilssonSnattringe SKSweden12:13
602427300040Julius PtasekasDevyni LabirintaiLithuania12:14
600858190655Claude GirardinOLV ZugSwitzerland12:15
601751401241Kimmo LeppanenHirvensalon HeittoFinland12:16
602928160756Gerrit Van De RietOLifantNetherlands12:17
602008664193Jyri MerirandOtepaa SKEstonia12:18
601308201944Aulis KaasinenSK PohjantahtiFinland12:19
602568655434Janis SalinsMezmalasLatvia12:20
601961005129Aleksandr MaslovKentavr KovrovRussian Federation12:21
600688220257Svenake EmanuelssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden12:22
60110690006Esa HuhtanenRastiJussitFinland12:23
602018648383Alister MetherellPeninsula and Plains OrienteerNew Zealand12:24
60143502573David KnightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia12:25
602478636805Aimur RaudseppJOKAEstonia12:26
600558020956Escada Da CostaCOALAPortugal12:27
600811408227Ole GadsboelleOK EsbjergDenmark12:28
602981005557Kari VigeliusSalon ViestiFinland12:29
600272008481Viacheslav AkininMagadanRussian Federation12:30
602847570913Kyrre ThalbergLunds OKSweden12:31
601458200159Gerhard KoiserHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria12:32
600878195861Konrad GraberOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland12:33
602651409416Andrii ShpillierDriadaUkraine12:34
60097437630Dag HauglandOstmarka OKNorway12:35
600237141428Timo AhlrothTurengin SarastusFinland12:36
602338006677Varis PeisenieksKapa OKLatvia12:37
601338654950Jurgis KarnaviciusOK SauleLithuania12:38
602598662184Mark SaundersSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain12:39
601411409845Saulius KireilisOK TakasLithuania12:40
602138201958Jorma NissilaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland12:41
602708640489Mike SnellOctavian DroobersGreat Britain12:42
60293440442Jackie VandijckKOLBelgium12:43
601018201945Rolf HelanderOulaisten HuimaFinland12:44
601229570505Lasse JohanssonEds SKSweden12:45
601928012270Jouko MalinenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland12:46
602222018983Andrey OshmarinVelNovgorodRussian Federation12:47
60211690005Simo NieminenTampereen PyrintoFinland12:48
600838666873Jiri GavelOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic12:49
601779590622Lars LindgrenOK ODMARDENSweden12:50
603108238238Shin Ho YuHKOCHong Kong12:51
60054250716Valeri ChumikovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation12:52
602461411436Jukka Pekka RantioHauhon SisuFinland12:53
600568634054James CrawfordGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain12:54
602878007051Yrjoe TolvanenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland12:55
600531633316Sergei CherkesovRus veteranRussian Federation12:56
602168512019Sven Olof NylundOK BotniaFinland12:57
601502086954Jens KoplandModum OLNorway12:58
601232066592Goran JohanssonIF AalandFinland12:59
600418198881Otti BisangULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:00
600429590620Jon BjorgumKristiansand OKNorway13:01
601877550824Udo LyysOK IlvesEstonia13:02
602391407867Pavol PolacekHana OrienteeringSlovakia13:03
601747207995Martti LeppaelaeHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland13:04

M60-2

69 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
60002Vacant VacantLatvia11:56
602038644493Eugenijus MiksysSilales SMLithuania11:57
601518222200Andrejs KoraboIndividualLatvia11:58
602077207893Baard NatvigNittedal OrienteringNorway11:59
602801602310Vladimir SukhorukovBryanskRussian Federation12:00
60075400406Nigel FerrandSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain12:01
601761401568Alexandr LevichevVERESK SPBRussian Federation12:02
600449201506Paul BolsensTrolBelgium12:03
602192800708Ilkka OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinland12:04
60102551223Ulf HenrikssonKorsnas IF OKSweden12:05
603081423640Bjoern Erik WickholmOK RASEBORGFinland12:06
60118431231Bengt Ake JanssonFrammestads IKSweden12:07
602918009674Pekka ValkonenKangasniemen KalskeFinland12:08
601729000368Chi Kin LeeHKOCHong Kong12:09
600868650299Anders GjermoAsker SkiklubbNorway12:10
601828201980Juha LiukkonenHiidenkiertajatFinland12:11
601608000357Tauno KureOK KapeEstonia12:12
602348001777Uldis PekussMona OKLatvia12:13
601971457143Knut Wiig MathisenPorsgrunn OLNorway12:14
6018037832Claes LinseforsLunds OKSweden12:15
600378003001Soenke BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland12:16
602838090855Karl TeublHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria12:17
602628653014Caesar ScherrerOLG BaselSwitzerland12:18
60051570513Stefan CarlssonAlfta Osa OKSweden12:19
602958651762Kari VarkilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland12:20
602267560703Ulf PalmerUlricehamns OKSweden12:21
602608101059David SaundersLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain12:22
601792067910Ari LinnaIndividualFinland12:23
601340Rimvydas KasiuleviciusOK KopaLithuania12:24
602247210063Tormod OvergaardVestre Akers SkiklubNorway12:25
60169302591Evert LarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden12:26
60103406918Karol HierwegKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia12:27
601631396086Raul LaasJOKAEstonia12:28
600962042980Timothy HatleyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia12:29
602638665960Sergei SedovKentavr KovrovRussian Federation12:30
601868630887Peter LyremannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:31
602741956082Eamon StauntonWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain12:32
60184259874Luciano LucasCOALAPortugal12:33
600338650298Janis AugulisSiguldaLatvia12:34
603188643701Alexey ZuevNavicom GarminRussian Federation12:35
600368100855Kestutis BaleisisDevyni OSKLithuania12:36
60147505913Igor KominRus veteranRussian Federation12:37
602289201397Esko ParikkaHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland12:38
602821004372Jan SveenRaumar OrienteringNorway12:39
602528668950Jyrki RoutsiSuunnistusmatkatFinland12:40
602768004321Torgeir StrandFana ILNorway12:41
601258662653Sauli JokiVetelin UrheilijatFinland12:42
600678230556Barry ElkingtonOctavian DroobersGreat Britain12:43
600281404498Vazhnik AliaksandrStandartBelarus12:44
602781423638Audun StrandlieGjoe Vard OLNorway12:45
601658641008Janis LagzdkalnsKURMIS OKLatvia12:46
601998630885Rick McgregorIFK KirunaSweden12:47
60302203399Kari VirtanenOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland12:48
600228195706Kestutis AbramikasOK SauleLithuania12:49
601668668935Hannu LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland12:50
600698150558John EmbreyDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:51
602729102278Jan SorensenOK SoroDenmark12:52
602891006027Ivan TumakMIDIZUkraine12:53
602088276Jaroslav NeumannSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic12:54
602858201919Tapio TikkanenSavon SuuntaFinland12:55
600781423636Hallvard FjaerLillomarka OLNorway12:56
60116428179Jaak JaagusSakuEstonia12:57
603038650306Amit WeinerISR OC ModiinIsrael12:58
601678670535Markku LaineMantsalan UrheilijatFinland12:59
603098653090Beat WigetSwiss O ToursSwitzerland13:00
601708070268John LaukkaRastivarsatFinland13:01
601579040156Andrzej KrochmalKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland13:02
600777209455Zdenek FialaKOB Tretra PrahaCzech Republic13:03
602999201949Keijo ViiloTampereen PyrintoFinland13:04

M60-3

69 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
60003Vacant VacantLatvia11:56
601941419234Wai Tin ManOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong11:57
600409056501Ketil BergeVestre Akers SkiklubNorway11:58
601642005122Harijs LacarsSilvaLatvia11:59
601988635844Johan MattssonLillomarka OLSweden12:00
60120680035Ole Dideriksen JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark12:01
601098240956Martin HowaldOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland12:02
602059001022Jean Francois MorlonTalant Sport OrientationFrance12:03
60149895793Aleksandr KopelevichRus veteranRussian Federation12:04
601359201699Tuomo KauppinenHyvinkaan RastiFinland12:05
60108208911Tron Erik HovindRaumar OrienteringNorway12:06
602488630004Jaanus RehaKooperaatorEstonia12:07
60029250540Yury AliakseyeuOC BNTUBelarus12:08
602377763014Andre PierlotFRSO BelgiumBelgium12:09
600388170000Sergey BarinovKrasnogorskRussian Federation12:10
600611390127Rimantas DauderisOK OriensLithuania12:11
600302056922John Olav AlvsvagFana ILNorway12:12
602861004326Esa ToivonenTarpian SuuntaFinland12:13
602812088949Sven SundstromBredareds IFSweden12:14
601568080258Grzegorz KrochmalKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland12:15
602408071291Peter PolakovicTJ Slavia Zilinska univerzitaSlovakia12:16
602328002011Lasse PedersenGoteborg Majorna OKSweden12:17
601628650302Jarmo KytoNastolan TeraFinland12:18
601268635885Gregers Helge JorgensenBallerup OKDenmark12:19
601312021104Modris KalpinsIndividualiLatvia12:20
602362104217Kenneth PetterssonJarfalla OKSweden12:21
600638220856Ian DitchfieldMole ValleyGreat Britain12:22
6030443713Mats WelanderOK DjerfSweden12:23
602531300242Volodymyr RudakovOC MASTERUkraine12:24
602968655784Arkadii VedinErmakRussian Federation12:25
601818652598James LithgowGaringal OrienteersAustralia12:26
600251542713Tsunemasa AibaOLC LEOJapan12:27
602589101384Arne SammelOK LeholaEstonia12:28
60159895774Juri KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland12:29
603168011880Viesturs ZiedinsKURMIS OKLatvia12:30
60306560312Sixten WestlundOK TyrSweden12:31
601529102725Tuomo KoskinenSuunta SepotFinland12:32
6027513941194Urs SteinerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:33
60024354909Hemmo AhokoivuSK PohjantahtiFinland12:34
603158650727Ivanas ZiaziuliaOK SauleLithuania12:35
600261405511Petri AiraksinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland12:36
6012449500Vladimir JohnOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic12:37
601427580108Bengt KlassonUlricehamns OKSweden12:38
60049524971Sandy BurgonSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain12:39
602298020659Timo PartanenRasti HyryFinland12:40
601368651358Almiras KavaliauskasOK DainavaLithuania12:41
601192067900Jari JarvinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland12:42
600318120856Mario AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland12:43
602942066902Klaus VanttinenHiidenkiertajatFinland12:44
600899999008Erik GroendalenHamar OKNorway12:45
603118666200Igor ZakharovVIVAT MSKRussian Federation12:46
600571304072Petru CretuCS FAURIMoldova, Republic of12:47
602188650305Mikael OhrnbergPargas IFFinland12:48
602518020556David RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain12:49
60215690011Mikko NumminenEpilan EsaFinland12:50
600621005845Valeriy DeshkoAzimutRussian Federation12:51
600737447463Gilson FariaCORDFBrazil12:52
603011423639Harri ViitasaloRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland12:53
600398663356Harald BaugerOK MossNorway12:54
603071955231Martin WickholmOK TrianFinland12:55
60225220772Richard OxladeEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain12:56
603178017123Slavko ZilincikATU KosiceSlovakia12:57
600932077574Petter GullikstadRoros ILNorway12:58
602029005286Gorchakov MikhailSmolOrientRussian Federation12:59
602611423637Per SchancheAsker SkiklubbNorway13:00
601297211513Eero JunkalaKannuksen UraFinland13:01
601547300051Uwe KrausbauerCTG KoblenzGermany13:02
60052503719Juris CebulisMona OKLatvia13:03
600882035210Martin GranlyLillomarka OLNorway13:04

M60-4

69 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
60004Vacant VacantLatvia11:56
600057003392Anders GrundbergLunds OKSweden11:57
600501467071Ian ByrneSouth Midlands Orienteering ClGreat Britain11:58
603128451957Robert ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:59
601838232951Gary LonghurstForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain12:00
601718665550Rolands LaveikisKapa OKLatvia12:01
602661411591Alexei SitnikTirasOrientMoldova, Republic of12:02
601481417512Sauli KonttilaKannuksen UraFinland12:03
603052107283Tommy WendtHellas OrienteringSweden12:04
601111406409Kalle HuttunenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland12:05
600438660458Zdenek BlablaOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic12:06
601912055597Sergey MakovkinBlack Sea OKRussian Federation12:07
602541005554Osmo SaariRasti PernioFinland12:08
602237777006Sture OttesenIndre Ostfold OKNorway12:09
600981414143Erkki HautaniemiTampereen PyrintoFinland12:10
602508651959Guido RhynOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland12:11
601408201929Kalmer KeevendJOKAEstonia12:12
601468642050Juris KokinsMeridians OKLatvia12:13
600608657400Charles DanielSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain12:14
60076504200Andrei FershalovRus veteranRussian Federation12:15
602698657442Steven SmirthwaiteMoravianGreat Britain12:16
601858658956Mikhail LukinKrasnogorskRussian Federation12:17
601278288882Rimas JovaisasOK DainavaLithuania12:18
602107207154Kari Veli NiemiHauhon SisuFinland12:19
602642091601Grigoriy SenchenkoOC BNTUBelarus12:20
60032305572Timo AsikainenHiisirastiFinland12:21
602448662077Ivars PucensMona OKLatvia12:22
60220259393Magnus OrdqvistKils OKSweden12:23
600488201050Armin BrynerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:24
602797344030Takashi SugiyamaSans SouciJapan12:25
601321130259Morten KarlsenMaaren OKNorway12:26
600588657381Martin CrosbyAucklandNew Zealand12:27
60114899116Mikhail IvanovVelNovgorodRussian Federation12:28
603138191158Richard ZeinergundersenFossum IFNorway12:29
602451201058Tuomo PuustinenPihkaniskatFinland12:30
601069560310Jacques HofmansFRSO BelgiumBelgium12:31
601218644836Juhani JetsonenOC DUBHEFinland12:32
602418662090Vello PostKooperaatorEstonia12:33
602438651345Marius PtasekasDevyni LabirintaiLithuania12:34
602381400360Aigar PindmaaOK VoruEstonia12:35
601588017120Jan KuchtaATU KosiceSlovakia12:36
600478651260Pranas BruzgaOK TakasLithuania12:37
601128661192Timo HyppanenEtela Kymen SuunnistajatFinland12:38
60178580101Mats LindqvistSavedalens AIKSweden12:39
601051512955Risto HoeglundOlavin RastiFinland12:40
60059307508Miklos CsikosFutarok ScHungary12:41
60104560523Andreas HjertsonOK LinneSweden12:42
600709402901Knut EngenRaumar OrienteringNorway12:43
600218201964Timo AaltoTurengin SarastusFinland12:44
600829101123Anthony GarrParawanga OrienteersAustralia12:45
600741010097Jose Fernandes.COMPortugal12:46
601177201229Esko JalantoKangasala SKFinland12:47
60268560420Janerik SkyttnerLjusdals OKSweden12:48
600911396159Timo GronholmSalon ViestiFinland12:49
602888141158Keith TonkinBorder LinersGreat Britain12:50
600908650183Harald GrondahlOK MossNorway12:51
601371302040Evgeniy KaygorodovEvroPrimRussian Federation12:52
600717561014Thomas EricsonAlfta Osa OKSweden12:53
601071178111Harald HoviSkien OKNorway12:54
60155213996Arne KristensenHerlufsholm OKDenmark12:55
600949570726Sten GustafssonEds SKSweden12:56
600658649286Uwe DreselSC KleckenGermany12:57
600992095207Goran HedmanValbo AIFSweden12:58
602498201942Matthias RennhardOLK ArgusSwitzerland12:59
601398629888Donatas KazlauskasOK SauleLithuania13:00
600801304032Reidar FossumAsker SkiklubbNorway13:01
600348030159Ossi AutioHyvinkaan RastiFinland13:02
600721206958Peter EvlakovVoronezhRussian Federation13:03
601618656938Juhani KurulaSK PohjantahtiFinland13:04

M65-1

75 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
650018658990Stephen TarryUp North OrienteersUnited States10:41
651037203628Yasuma HashimotoGifu OLCJapan10:42
651718650309Esa LaineTampereen PyrintoFinland10:43
65328521017Dan WidercrantzOK SkarmenSweden10:44
653408090653Ricardas ZlatkusDevyni OSKLithuania10:45
651397300159Kari JylhaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:46
652008030328Potapov MikhailUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation10:47
651657204653Peter KronholmIF BraheFinland10:48
652179100453Barry OldsCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:49
65128520531Lennart JakobsonTibro OKSweden10:50
652549201430Res ReyULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:51
65181520310Goran LiljequistOK AlmeSweden10:52
650851301256Sergey GlebovMoscowRussian Federation10:53
650628201902Eddie De KerfTrolNetherlands10:54
651172080998Miroslav HoracekSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic10:55
650938199999Francesco GuglielmettiGOLD SavosaSwitzerland10:56
653088657315Esko UddLansi Rajan RastiFinland10:57
652658642353Andris RudzitisMadonas BJSS OK AronaLatvia10:58
652168650310Sergey OkhotnikovIndividualRussian Federation10:59
65184337464Adrian LovellWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain11:00
651938639394Riho ManniOK LeholaEstonia11:01
65335402473Boyd WymerParawanga OrienteersAustralia11:02
65277531606Karl Heinz SeefeldOLV UslarGermany11:03
650947211120Matti GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinland11:04
652068000220Kalle NelkSK Saue TammedEstonia11:05
653098160754Hanspeter UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland11:06
651358201150Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark11:07
653058201934Juhani TuomaalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland11:08
6533952530Tomas ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:09
651911304036Knut MalmoRingsaker OKNorway11:10
651101301786Roger HendrickxhamokBelgium11:11
65267452769Roar SaetabergetLunderseter ILNorway11:12
651898390839Stefan MajKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia11:13
6505253520Jiri CabrnochKOB KladnoCzech Republic11:14
652868643385Robin SmithSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain11:15
65202540306Per MolinSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden11:16
652768664483Gert SchmidtkoUSC MagdeburgGermany11:17
650448070907Olle BohmanHjarnarps GH OLSweden11:18
652738225426Armando SantosCOALAPortugal11:19
65284202277Hans Erik SkalbergVasteras SOKSweden11:20
652148651768Markku NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland11:21
651577530724Reijo KorhonenHaninge SOKSweden11:22
652518210866Kimmo RauhamaekiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland11:23
65291448518Larsowe StromRonneby OKSweden11:24
651529181616Stein KlyveOK MossNorway11:25
653062078931Touko TuomolaRasti 88Finland11:26
652261303011Anti ParikOtepaa SKEstonia11:27
650848291051Mark GlaisherSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:28
651262106915Ricardas IzokaitisOK DainavaLithuania11:29
650341423641Morten BenestadIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway11:30
651737089011Jacenty LapanowskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland11:31
652837140808Anders SjoholmOK TrianFinland11:32
650758645278Mike ForrestSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain11:33
650788651764Asbjoern FroesethVerdal OKNorway11:34
65224450872Jarl Erik PalmKjula IFSweden11:35
650461000432Vasyliy BortnikIndividualUkraine11:36
652051301586Sergei NeginNevaRussian Federation11:37
650502072282Jozsef BugarTabaniSpaHungary11:38
653171601560Jonas VilkelisOK LevuoLithuania11:39
650419511113Sten BlomstromIK SternSweden11:40
653198619133Boulbenov VladimirTraktorBelarus11:41
652348664196Martti PihlajamaaVetelin UrheilijatFinland11:42
65326500115Flemming WendelboeHelsingoer SOKDenmark11:43
650861007923Viacheslav GorelovRus veteranRussian Federation11:44
652479201539Eero PulkkinenOK BotniaFinland11:45
65249250020Josef RancakOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic11:46
651582103939Asko KorpijarviKannuksen UraFinland11:47
650359902224Ragnar BergStokke ILNorway11:48
651941001576Sergey MarkelovAzimutRussian Federation11:49
652988201931Juhani TarvainenPitajanmaen TarmoFinland11:50
653218651769Magne VollenOslostudentenes IKNorway11:51
651781401243Reijo LehtimaekiHirvensalon HeittoFinland11:52
650388633235Martin BicevskisAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustralia11:53
652531444193Per RekkedalBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway11:54
651461393040Markku KaulioRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland11:55

M65-2

75 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
65002Vacant VacantLatvia10:41
651058201923Matti HautalaONMKYFinland10:42
652568060753Stephen RichardsSELOCGreat Britain10:43
6504951343Stanislav BrumekKOB KladnoCzech Republic10:44
652588632898Andy RobinsonLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:45
650878530319Hansjoerg GrafSwiss O ToursSwitzerland10:46
652899200536Tor SorevikTIF VikingNorway10:47
65248306184Robert PuustaOK Alvsjo OrbySweden10:48
652722032164Bedrich SankaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic10:49
65294520101Goran SvensonSOK ViljanSweden10:50
651688644833Diethard KundischDeutscher Turner BundGermany10:51
651758636984Goran LarssonSala OKSweden10:52
651118643366Servais HickCOLiegeBelgium10:53
65278402972Leif SellingHarnosands OKSweden10:54
652629041954Werder RolandULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:55
652012139670Anders MohlinIK SternSweden10:56
650211004393Elling AakreAndebu ILNorway10:57
652558650311Viktor RiabchikovMoscow regionRussian Federation10:58
65082334041Tor Henning GjermstadWing OKNorway10:59
653231414544Ossi VuorinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland11:00
65238305195Tiit PloompuuRSK JohvikasEstonia11:01
653012800124Jukka TiittoKuopion SuunnistajatFinland11:02
652879501002Sven Olle SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSweden11:03
651481500116Lauri KekoniHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:04
653347207729Jozef WozniakKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland11:05
65296259304Kari TalltjarnVasteras SOKSweden11:06
651248660065Reinhard In Der StrothOsnabruecker TBGermany11:07
650658640507Tadashi EbisawaIrumashi OLCJapan11:08
651459102238Raimo KaukiainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland11:09
650538667695Chi Sing Clement ChanApex ActionHong Kong11:10
650687207901Are EriksenOslostudentenes IKNorway11:11
650648420420Kostas DudaRudamina OKLithuania11:12
650482041752Ola BroxOL TotenTrollNorway11:13
651251302526Insaf IshmukhametovSaint Petersburg GranitRussian Federation11:14
65131975958Morten JohannesenRoyken OLNorway11:15
652328201152Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinland11:16
652281399115Algimantas PaspirgelisOK DainavaLithuania11:17
650988012273Per Christian HagenBoe OLNorway11:18
652368135135Oldrich PilcHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:19
651018030830Andre HallouardASOP ErsteinFrance11:20
653318650865Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside OrienteersAustralia11:21
6518815629Uno MagnussonIF HagenSweden11:22
651081931327Rauli HelkkulaTurun MetsankavijatFinland11:23
650918657101Gunnar GruesoerensenKoege OKDenmark11:24
651008201975Juhani HakomakiLapuan VirkiaFinland11:25
652708069091Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSweden11:26
651048651765Allan HattarIK FalkenFinland11:27
651908195209Anders MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden11:28
650598492019Russell CreedToohey Forest OrienteersAustralia11:29
65031305450Paul AugOK OrvandEstonia11:30
651068657354Velimatti HeinonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland11:31
651308650308Baard JoergensenIL BUL TromsoeNorway11:32
65246995000Erkki PulkkinenRasti LukkoFinland11:33
650818201968Robert GilchristEdmonton Overlanders OrienteerCanada11:34
653022102438Victor TitovVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation11:35
651601422058Gary KraghtBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States11:36
65174500122Leif E LarsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark11:37
653278640443Jon WheatcroftThames Valley Orienteering CluGreat Britain11:38
652858111113Premek SkodaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic11:39
652522057603Sveinung RekaaNotodden OLNorway11:40
65045308946Yury BolshakovNovgorodskay oblRussian Federation11:41
652398666105Remigijus PociusMedeina OKLithuania11:42
651071201081Simo HelkkulaPitajanmaen TarmoFinland11:43
651508411000Ilmar KirjanenTA OKEstonia11:44
65070452040Hakan ErikssonUmea OKSweden11:45
651158651766Reijo HirvelaSuosmeren SalpaFinland11:46
652608246408Vitor RodriguesCPOCPortugal11:47
65172415509Harri LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland11:48
650548660064Dave ChapmanSouthern Navigators OrienteeriGreat Britain11:49
650268380001Uldis AlksnisMeridians OKLatvia11:50
652742055595Rinat SattarovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation11:51
651368002200Urs JosiOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland11:52
652202070347Nikolay OsipovLytkarinoRussian Federation11:53
651598636769Attila Gabor KovacsZold Sportok ClubjaHungary11:54
650768652514Ove ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland11:55

M65-3

75 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
65003Vacant VacantLatvia10:41
651221003289Risto IivonenAsikkalan RaikasFinland10:42
652278001099Jerzy ParzewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland10:43
653141401249Pekka VanneHirvensalon HeittoFinland10:44
650739260Vasek FararOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic10:45
65336307105Sergey YanVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation10:46
652828650312Peter SjoeholmOK RASEBORGFinland10:47
65280222253Vasil SilinSILINGermany10:48
651821421524Marten LindroosKimito SFFinland10:49
653138643994Ted Van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia10:50
652309102897Alexander PesotskiyBlack Sea OKRussian Federation10:51
653008650314Mircea TicleanuCS Metropolitan BucurestiRomania10:52
652442113090Ladislav PtacekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:53
65132981937Ole JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorway10:54
652668636582Eero RuokamoOulun TarmoFinland10:55
650241720934Andre AertshamokBelgium10:56
6511224851Robert HicklingBadenoch and Strathspey OCGreat Britain10:57
650367130251Bjorn BergerByasen ILNorway10:58
65037201476Silvano BernardiOrienteering TarzoItaly10:59
653032056098Pekka ToppariPuolangan RyhtiFinland11:00
651771814118Man Wai LeeOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong11:01
650890Algirdas GrublysOK KopaLithuania11:02
6526928483Svante SandbergSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden11:03
652648640467David RosenSROCGreat Britain11:04
65142424631Lasse KalliomaaLaihian LujaFinland11:05
651149530227Toshitsugu HirashimaKyoto OLCJapan11:06
652881009860Jan Arve SolliAskoy OLNorway11:07
652718680049Mikko SaniHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland11:08
651272018960Svein S JacobsenTyrving ILNorway11:09
65023682279Rauno AavasaloIndividualFinland11:10
651439101398Urs KarlenSwiss O ToursSwitzerland11:11
65332259324Anders WindlingHarnosands OKSweden11:12
652428659398Oldrich PrindaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic11:13
653072000528Erkki TurunenSuunta SepotFinland11:14
652181602761Tiit OljuOK OrvandEstonia11:15
6513429686Lars JohanssonMalmo OKSweden11:16
652597209359Libor RobotkaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:17
6529215337Mats Sunessonok skogsstjarnanSweden11:18
651922040340Alexander MaltsevNevaRussian Federation11:19
650807012551Arvid GalborgenEds SKSweden11:20
651028657382Eddie HarwoodMoravianGreat Britain11:21
65293248082Kjell SvanbergRoyken OLNorway11:22
6506719029Harry EnbergVasterbergslagens OLSweden11:23
651978170652Don MckerrowSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain11:24
65133439898Leo JohanssonVandrarringenSweden11:25
652408201994Erkki PokelaLuumaen RastiFinland11:26
650321000320Gheorghe BalmusCS Run KompassMoldova, Republic of11:27
653187201824Arnulf VillmoKorgen ILNorway11:28
651538210654Hansruedi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerland11:29
652318021053Finn PetersenOK RoskildeDenmark11:30
65316402026Anders VestlundOK KareSweden11:31
65229238560Yury PerelyaevLytkarinoRussian Federation11:32
652339000444Pekka PietilaKangasala SKFinland11:33
651622048523Christian KremerESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany11:34
650228201996Seppo AarnioRasti PiikkioFinland11:35
65083208909Sjur GjestvangOL TotenTrollNorway11:36
65149501118Pekka KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland11:37
653157201346Iurii VekshinNOVMERIDIANRussian Federation11:38
650479101819Phillip BrickerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States11:39
652792005856Fadin SergeiUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation11:40
652418636570Colin PriceCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia11:41
650928661145Mikhail GryaznevichThames Valley Orienteering CluGreat Britain11:42
65207242545Robert NewbrookWaikatoNew Zealand11:43
65025203886Yngve AlfvenIK WilskeSweden11:44
653258641996Werner WehrliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:45
6509915223Nils Arne HakanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden11:46
651131397445Keijo HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinland11:47
65261682481Jyri RokkoRSK JohvikasEstonia11:48
650662135551Kjell EhrencronaIFK Goteborg orienteringSweden11:49
65203305295Toomas NaelapaaHarju KEK RSKEstonia11:50
651192106888Jan HrouzaKOS TJ Lokomotiva KrnovCzech Republic11:51
650958670402Edmundas GylysOK DainavaLithuania11:52
65299520314Vesa TervoRajamaen RykmenttiFinland11:53
652901503218Bjorn SteinbekkenOdal olNorway11:54
650288111155Ivars AnsviesulisPrizma OKLatvia11:55

M65-4

76 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
65004Vacant VacantLatvia10:41
65005Vacant VacantLatvia10:42
652109901991Stefan NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden10:43
653298891954Hans WidmerOLG OberwilSwitzerland10:44
650562024659Anatoliy ChudakovLytkarinoRussian Federation10:45
651798660069Markku LeinonenPihkaniskatFinland10:46
650608012277Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorway10:47
652688627824Kai SaksmanOK TONFinland10:48
65154305247Arne KolkRSK JohvikasEstonia10:49
650698661191Sven ErikssonGIFFinland10:50
650391421826Anders BjorkaasAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway10:51
652438660468Jiri ProvaznikOOB TurnovCzech Republic10:52
651209200102Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClAustralia10:53
652091396339Hannu NieminenNastolan TeraFinland10:54
653108629930Henrikas UleviciusDevyni LabirintaiLithuania10:55
6532436328Kenneth WalbergOK KareSweden10:56
65123338707Cretu IliePC IASIRomania10:57
651958087811Pekka MartiULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:58
653301304029Terje WikstroemRingsaker OKNorway10:59
651298662674Vit JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:00
650718650294Vyacheslav ErohinOrelRussian Federation11:01
651861520826Torbjoern LundbergPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSweden11:02
651831393003Pekka LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinland11:03
651378201053Alain JuanANCOSwitzerland11:04
651991401246Tapani MertsalmiHirvensalon HeittoFinland11:05
650587300081Matthew CochraneSROCGreat Britain11:06
651668650180Torben KruseSvendborg OKDenmark11:07
653338000592Tadeusz WolejszoKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland11:08
650962091916Dagfinn HaarrOddersjaa SSKNorway11:09
650571301587Iurii ChumakovNevaRussian Federation11:10
650292091586Henadzi ArekhauOC BNTUBelarus11:11
652118201933Seppo NurisaloKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland11:12
652042077283Martin NaufHedrum OLNorway11:13
653221300226Vladimir VorobyovTirasOrientMoldova, Republic of11:14
650978301951Helmut HaerteltSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany11:15
651188295229Jonathan HowellWalton ChasersGreat Britain11:16
650728220452Oivind FadumSande SKNorway11:17
6505553801Frantisek ChromcakHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:18
653122112271Timo ValkonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland11:19
651691952511Andrey KupriyanovIndividualRussian Federation11:20
651402103937Ari KainulainenIta Hameen RastiFinland11:21
653202070560Sytenkov VladimirUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation11:22
652138651767Hannu NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland11:23
65088919658Kent GranqvistVasterviks OKSweden11:24
651162086036Jimmy HoenBallerup OKDenmark11:25
652127205898Jouko NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinland11:26
650428651763Jan BoehleOL TrolloNorway11:27
650408657524Simon BlanchflowerSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:28
65297305282Heini TammikOK KapeEstonia11:29
651218680033Raimo HyyrylainenJuvan UrheilijatFinland11:30
651981003281Karl Arne MelbyeVerdal OKNorway11:31
652087208196Pauli NieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinland11:32
651671501114Anders KumlinIK YmerSweden11:33
651552056099Martti KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinland11:34
652217003193Koichi OtsukaChiba OLKJapan11:35
652371415623Mati PiltOK WestEstonia11:36
650338204321Andrew BellBorder LinersGreat Britain11:37
650741396250Istvan FluckPVMHungary11:38
652152056213Jukka NyystilaLaihian LujaFinland11:39
65147501193Saulius KavaliauskasOK DainavaLithuania11:40
650309501023Bernt AstromVasteras SOKSweden11:41
65051888957Miervaldis BussAlnis OKLatvia11:42
650616188Roland DahlmanMalmo OKSweden11:43
650908080454Paul GruenOLG Stroeck WienAustria11:44
651448000942Thomas KarlssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden11:45
650798562019Sverre FroyenRocky Mountain Orienteering ClUnited States11:46
650279510700Karlerik AnderssonIFK Mora OKSweden11:47
65043413376Janusz BohaczekUMKS Orkan OstrodaPoland11:48
651612068058Rimantas KrasuckisOK LabirintasLithuania11:49
652958201992Sven Inge SvenssonHassleholms OKSweden11:50
652258663319Heinz Friedrich PapeOL Team LippeGermany11:51
652192051413Anton OnderATU KosiceSlovakia11:52
651878160Karel LuskOK ChrastavaCzech Republic11:53
6510918840Mats HemstromGavle OKSweden11:54
651768150853Alan LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain11:55
653381005567Erkki YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinland11:56

M70-1

72 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
70001Vacant VacantLatvia10:07
70043334036Paul Martin BergRudsbygd ILNorway10:08
702092119079Marek Mir MackiewiczBallerup OKDenmark10:09
703108303001Miroslav SikoraTJ Banik Ostrava OKDCzech Republic10:10
700801009873Knut Jonas EspedalStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway10:11
703491411438Markku TormaKannuksen UraFinland10:12
702268000667Roland NilssonSOK ViljanSweden10:13
701259201396Paavo InkinenRasti JyryFinland10:14
700738060647Doug EdwardsManchester and District OrientGreat Britain10:15
70234351423Per NybonsVasteras SOKSweden10:16
701548522019Seppo KeskinarkausLapland SafarisFinland10:17
700922132852Dzintars GrigulisOgre OKLatvia10:18
701321490927Thomas JohanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden10:19
702039210346Pertti MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:20
700281405524Pjotr AksjonovRSK JohvikasEstonia10:21
70303334047Helge ScheiFoerde ILNorway10:22
700998060314Brian HartSarumGreat Britain10:23
702511303000Jorma PaldaniusTurun SuunnistajatFinland10:24
701661304097Aleksandr KozmovEverest Russia LORussian Federation10:25
700961009749Severi HalkosaariNivalan SuunnistajatFinland10:26
700408488120Pierre Andre BaumgartnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland10:27
701941304202Veikko LoukonenPiikkion KehitysFinland10:28
7033612289Kenth SvenssonOK SkogsfalkenSweden10:29
702102106459Evgenii MitrofanovRus veteranRussian Federation10:30
7010514959Christer HellstromStora Tuna OKSweden10:31
701001423642Pertti S HartikainenRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland10:32
700948632398Jean Claude GuyotANCOSwitzerland10:33
702851004344Paavo RonkkoEspoon SuuntaFinland10:34
701578004902Ulf KjellinOK HedstrommenSweden10:35
70121Vacant No club membershipLatvia10:36
702212000290Henadzi NiakhaiStandartBelarus10:37
702549201806Ossi PaukkunenRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland10:38
703227471006Bengt StahlHjarnarps GH OLSweden10:39
7023152299Milos NovakHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:40
70155260364Joseph KingBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain10:41
700669460201Anders ClaessonIFK Mora OKSweden10:42
701158625645Paul HoopmannTjuringa OrienteersAustralia10:43
702599201656Veikko PellinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland10:44
70156334039Tore KisteNidaroest OKNorway10:45
700558631601Poul Erik BuchOK GormDenmark10:46
70365232469Juhani VirtanenLounais Hameen RastiFinland10:47
701601121449Jacob KloverodPorsgrunn OLNorway10:48
703008659179Kari SaneHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:49
700357203832Leif AxelssonMalilla OKSweden10:50
701091400310Pentti HiirijokiSuunta SepotFinland10:51
701128663365Alf Johan HjelmtvedtEiker olNorway10:52
70161201857Vinzenz KneislULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:53
701978201921Mikko LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinland10:54
700688491091Dave CoustickForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:55
701901460305Johny LindmarkSkarpnacks OLSweden10:56
702838655477Nikolaus RischIndividualGermany10:57
701529201388Ivan KazantsevNOVMERIDIANRussian Federation10:58
702368638258Takao ObaSans SouciJapan10:59
701641405601Peep KoppelKooperaatorEstonia11:00
701788201939Ossi LakkalaKuopion SuunnistajatFinland11:01
700497460826Lennart BohmanKarlskrona SOKSweden11:02
700519200170Mykola BozhkoO ClubUkraine11:03
70243997913Emil OlteanuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania11:04
701987211258Erik LundOL TrollelgNorway11:05
703878641493Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralia11:06
703151207002Knut SkjesetVang OrienteringsklubbNorway11:07
70023248567Goran AbelHarnosands OKSweden11:08
701018633210Philip HawkesteeterEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States11:09
701047210952Edvin HelleAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway11:10
701791402969Niels LandspergTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark11:11
70081334017Jon FaerdenKolbotn og SkimtNorway11:12
700788470623Matts EngvallBodens BK OSSweden11:13
702951401248Pertti SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinland11:14
70271260682Gunnar RabergOK TyrSweden11:15
701838469502Gerard LefrancoisAC BeauchampFrance11:16
701431868224Knut G KarlsenHeming orienteringNorway11:17
702308805Stano NosalHana OrienteeringSlovakia11:18

M70-2

72 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
70002Vacant VacantLatvia10:07
703118290147Freddy SillienFRSO BelgiumBelgium10:08
700341410832Vaino AulRSK JohvikasEstonia10:09
703718001946Tom WahlgrenSarpsborg OLNorway10:10
701771415677Ensio LakanenVaajakosken TeraFinland10:11
700377207755Jean Paul BailleulBROSFrance10:12
703729480115Tommy WahlinVasteras SOKSweden10:13
703747202467Tomoyuki WakaumeYokohama OLCJapan10:14
70262262140Ingvar PerssonOK TyringeSweden10:15
702047202370Erkki MattilaMaarian MahtiFinland10:16
701997107710Rolf LyePorsgrunn OLNorway10:17
701508090449Eero KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinland10:18
70264980375John Thomas K PetersenNittedal OLNorway10:19
700612119905Hans CarlssonHellas OrienteringSweden10:20
702937200413Jeffrey SaegerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States10:21
702408638413Klaus OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark10:22
702758201953Antti RantasaariPiikkion KehitysFinland10:23
70075Vacant VacantLatvia10:24
700872061249Ludwig GenderjahnPost SV DresdenGermany10:25
702561003369Jan Harald Helmich PedersenTIF VikingNorway10:26
7003918650Lennart BarkestamIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden10:27
703901300163Anatolii ZelenskyiO ClubUkraine10:28
702022088694Karl MatschOK KareSweden10:29
702868220247Chris RostronManchester and District OrientGreat Britain10:30
703698450626Jan Olof WahlbergIBM Club SwedenSweden10:31
703801405518Risto WessmanHiidenkiertajatFinland10:32
701862260990Ake LewanderSkarpnacks OLSweden10:33
70312236958Jukka SipilaHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland10:34
702907206533Josef RychteckyOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic10:35
701711302626Arnolds KucinskisOgre OKLatvia10:36
70229944415Paul NorenOK SodertornSweden10:37
703639102694Pekka VilskaOlavin RastiFinland10:38
700852101619Bror FureskogAlfta Osa OKSweden10:39
701032073771Jorma HelinRasti JyryFinland10:40
700908110747Peter GorvettCADOCGreat Britain10:41
701931210546Widar Taxth LolandHisoy OKNorway10:42
7022425756Kjellake NilssonUlricehamns OKSweden10:43
702809200022Egil RepvikOL TrollelgNorway10:44
701848657303Teuvo LehtinenSOC AsikkalaFinland10:45
700981398304Rein HansteinOK OkasEstonia10:46
70169225415Sverre KristoffersenVerdal OKNorway10:47
700292074629Gheorghe AlbiciMentor SilvaRomania10:48
701652000535Viktor KovalchukStandartBelarus10:49
702891538872Olavi RuuskanenEnebybergs IFSweden10:50
702177204656Pentti NarhiRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland10:51
702259102854Owe NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden10:52
703898150149Hannes ZauggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:53
701708659407Pavel KrizUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic10:54
701951491117Inge LowegrenKatrineholms OKSweden10:55
702338189681John NuttallSELOCGreat Britain10:56
702921003705Jouni SaarinenSalon ViestiFinland10:57
70227511010Haakan NilssonMalmo OKSweden10:58
701181423643Kari HoviKuusankosken UrheiluseuraFinland10:59
7026626826Karlerik PetterssonSOK ViljanSweden11:00
70074216791Oyvind EgeskogStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway11:01
701511417862Vladimir KazakovIndividualRussian Federation11:02
703348031946Hansjoerg SuterCA RoseSwitzerland11:03
700698421580Per DalheimKonnerud ILNorway11:04
70052427118Anton BrauchleULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:05
701688633623Jan KristoffersenBallerup OKDenmark11:06
702768061949Robert RapkinsEnoggeroosAustralia11:07
7036757967Anders WaageFreidigNorway11:08
703308111112Hans Christian StribOK GormDenmark11:09
703467207758Mauri TolvanenLeppavaaran SisuFinland11:10
700881302353Aledandr GlushkoNovosibirskRussian Federation11:11
702632058129Tapio PerttulaKangasala SKFinland11:12
70038338680Hans R BakkenEiker olNorway11:13
701879201973Age LiljestromHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:14
702188012289Magnus NataasBergens TFNorway11:15
700277003285Mans AkerblomGIFFinland11:16
703068121937Chris ShawHAVOCGreat Britain11:17
700331418873Kaj AndresenTampereen PyrintoFinland11:18

M70-3

72 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
70003Vacant VacantLatvia10:07
702399102880Antti OjalaTurengin SarastusFinland10:08
703841400708Kjell WintherOppsal OrienteringNorway10:09
703392000299Unto TanttuKeravan UrheilijatFinland10:10
70335445454Karl Evert SvenssonIF HagenSweden10:11
701412078933Erkki KallioLoimaan JankkoFinland10:12
701022131945Gunnar HedbergAre OKSweden10:13
70362948007Nils Olav VennevikFreidigNorway10:14
703851394246Dieter WolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:15
70245743800Jan Olav OrmbergFana ILNorway10:16
701888077771Ilmars LimbensSiguldaLatvia10:17
7026530793Sven Olof PetterssonMullsjo SOKSweden10:18
703278201938Alistair StewartAucklandNew Zealand10:19
701089461013Lennart HermanssonStangenas AISSweden10:20
700641401489Ole ChristiansenFarum OKDenmark10:21
70201890406Kjell MartinssonOK TrananSweden10:22
703212036791Patrick SquireInterlopersGreat Britain10:23
7011740716Svein HoveByasen ILNorway10:24
701482040720Peter KaslovKuntsevo TulaRussian Federation10:25
702491413026Roy OvessonHelsingborgs SOKSweden10:26
703261602456Victor StepanovNovosibirskRussian Federation10:27
702882058130Kari RovioKangasala SKFinland10:28
70220887710Richard NeuburgerPossum Trot Orienteering ClubUnited States10:29
70031429819Lennart AlmstromIK SternSweden10:30
701361424721Taisto JurvanenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland10:31
70359681664Ylo VainuraSK Saue TammedEstonia10:32
700308636840Uldis AlksnisJekaba AgenturaLatvia10:33
701401008440Mati KallemetsOK OkasEstonia10:34
702471300197Volodymyr OstrovskyiOK Odessa TeamUkraine10:35
70200305293Mihkel MalterHarju KEK RSKEstonia10:36
70345980346Hans Asbjoern TingvoldRaufoss IL OrienteringNorway10:37
702238654424Pertti NieminenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland10:38
700488201986Poul BobachAalborg OKDenmark10:39
703548022049Vesa TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:40
702357460810Stig NydahlStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden10:41
701317210167Finn Ole JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway10:42
703708470406Per Erik WahlbergOK LinneSweden10:43
703082112591Kanji ShikanoGifu OLCJapan10:44
703078210949John ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClGreat Britain10:45
703241468957Ole Kristian SteinbekkenOdal olNorway10:46
7012042908Anders HurtigKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden10:47
70277250810Leonid RaznitcynUral RUSRussian Federation10:48
702961396041Hannu SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland10:49
702678124946Errol PittetOLG BreitseeSwitzerland10:50
702691240549Raimo PusaOriveden PonnistusFinland10:51
703238200026Pavel StehnoOddil OB KotlarkaCzech Republic10:52
70072889985Geraint EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders OrienteerCanada10:53
702387207757Gunnar OehlundUlricehamns OKSweden10:54
701742018841Veijo KurvinenHiidenkiertajatFinland10:55
70319245873Arve SmestadLoten OLNorway10:56
702468010830Risto OrpanaSOC AsikkalaFinland10:57
700541230548Janne BrunstedtOK RoskildeDenmark10:58
7002629814Stellan AhnstromForserums SOKSweden10:59
701139200004Wilfred HollowayMTK Bad HarzburgGreat Britain11:00
703379181688Kari TamminenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland11:01
703208657509Michael SmithardDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:02
70095888488Aulis HahtolaRasti KurikkaFinland11:03
703318165900Lars StrinnholmOstersunds OKSweden11:04
70355886970Timo TurpeinenVaajakosken TeraFinland11:05
70050500659Etienne BousserCSAG METZFrance11:06
701968201922Olavi LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinland11:07
700841413004Odd Egil FrognerTonsberg og omegn OLNorway11:08
700591392054Russell CandyKulgun 225 OrienteersAustralia11:09
7020739252Anders MillingerVasteras SOKSweden11:10
70291237331Jorma RyynanenPihkaniskatFinland11:11
701802107326Klas LangelsSkarpnacks OLSweden11:12
701261393831Yuriy IvanovskiyAzimutRussian Federation11:13
700538640285Ruedi BroggiaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:14
703131424722Heikki SkinnariMaarian MahtiFinland11:15
700471009824Tore BerntsenSSOKNorway11:16
7034363841Jos ThyshamokBelgium11:17
701472123841Rolf KarsetSteinkjer OKNorway11:18

M70-4

72 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
70004Vacant VacantLatvia10:07
7018927174Kennet LindblomVaxjo OKSweden10:08
702608303058Timo PeltolaMS ParmaFinland10:09
70301895347Toivo SaueHiiumaa OKEstonia10:10
703641406434Kalle VirtanenRasti LukkoFinland10:11
700831947320Roar FlydalIL BUL TromsoeNorway10:12
701378201946Hannu JuutinenSK PohjantahtiFinland10:13
70082334158Halvor FlatbergNidaroest OKNorway10:14
70213409759Hugh MooreRed RoosAustralia10:15
702878641999Kurt RothweilerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:16
700711392032Charlie DeweeseWestern Connecticut OrienteeriUnited States10:17
70214203895Kenneth MorkIK WilskeSweden10:18
702062000210Sol MichelOPA MontignyFrance10:19
70107440960Bertil HermanssonStenungsunds OKSweden10:20
7006350314Dick CarmichaelInternational Orienteering FedGreat Britain10:21
703328100081Kenth SundgrenSkaneslattens OLSweden10:22
703562020754Kauko TurunenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland10:23
700937080809Knut Erik GulbrandsenFana ILNorway10:24
702088668871George MinarikBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States10:25
70036209978Sven Olof BackmanIK FalkenFinland10:26
701338490529Stig JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden10:27
701149102034Heimo HongistoLoimaan JankkoFinland10:28
700258304055Bjorn AhlnerGoteborg Majorna OKSweden10:29
701192058147Tapani HuhtaKangasala SKFinland10:30
701599470902Mats KlingvallUmea OKSweden10:31
701101418874Heikki HilloValkeakosken HakaFinland10:32
70305250720Leonid SeliakhinUral RUSRussian Federation10:33
70325334058Roar StensethByasen ILNorway10:34
70182351407Poul LarsenAalborg OKDenmark10:35
70361238596Vladimir VasilyevLytkarinoRussian Federation10:36
70086334045Edgar FuruholtOL TrollelgNorway10:37
700768220711Bob ElmesDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:38
700411267568Asgeir BellStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway10:39
7023251621Jiri NovotnyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:40
702798651772Bjoern Atle RemmePorsgrunn OLNorway10:41
700568260949Kurt BuchwalderULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:42
700602059187Hans CarlssonIFK GoteborgSweden10:43
701348201955Jouko JokinenKiskon KiskojatFinland10:44
701921411862Bernt LofkvistBjursas OKSweden10:45
703667879700Markku VirtanenEspoon AkillesFinland10:46
703838401766Keith WilldigOctavian DroobersGreat Britain10:47
703028680035Jouni SavelainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:48
703517010348John TripaxOK RoskildeDenmark10:49
702168651771Reijo MouhuRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland10:50
700621111478Leif CarlssonSkarpnacks OLSweden10:51
70278334173Ivar ReinaasFrol ILNorway10:52
70175338710Juhani KytoejokiRasti JyryFinland10:53
702818004323Helge RevhaugRingerike OLNorway10:54
702487686783Christer OttossonOK P4Sweden10:55
703402012898Tiit TatterOK TONEstonia10:56
700978670557Mauno HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinland10:57
701638629898Romualdas KondratasDevyni OSKLithuania10:58
70342947815Eric TenlandStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden10:59
70153238155Nikolai KazarinovRus veteranRussian Federation11:00
702057992607David MaySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain11:01
700778656939Bernt EngstroemPargas IFFinland11:02
703418022200Andris TauvensKURMIS OKLatvia11:03
703882055691Mikhail ZamotaBlack Sea OKRussian Federation11:04
701628654915Zdenek KocSK Gordic KacerovCzech Republic11:05
7004412437Ingvar BergmanOK TrananSweden11:06
70360230756Victor VanderstraetenhamokBelgium11:07
701111396147Pentti HirvonenTurun MetsankavijatFinland11:08
70304217672Urs SchmutzLeksands OKSweden11:09
702738012275Matti RailimoSOC HeinolaFinland11:10
70333306161Bo SundqvistOckelbo OKSweden11:11
703282021862Hans Lars StordalTonsberg og omegn OLNorway11:12
702538120748Tadeusz PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland11:13
7012240499Ole HusenFarum OKDenmark11:14
702371009811Jan Ove OeenStord OrienteringNorway11:15
702728499999Walter RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland11:16
701421281048Simo KangasahoHiidenkiertajatFinland11:17
702947203652Yoshiaki SakaiInternational Orienteering FedJapan11:18

M70-5

72 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
70005Vacant VacantLatvia10:07
70006Vacant VacantLatvia10:08
700242300090Ivan AglichevRus veteranRussian Federation10:09
701452075305Yngve KarlssonIFK Mora OKSweden10:10
70022330790Finn Morten AarstadStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway10:11
702989898533Christer SandhOK RoxenSweden10:12
700588028840Jaromir BurianekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:13
700657210830Anatolii ChupanovVladivostokRussian Federation10:14
7014426571Bo KarlssonLjungskile FKSweden10:15
703501005591Tapani TorpoKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland10:16
702741408073Mati RandojaRSK JohvikasEstonia10:17
701722037364Seppo KuokkanenPihkaniskatFinland10:18
703091404944Vladimir ShumilovEverest Russia LORussian Federation10:19
703449201809Matti TikkaRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland10:20
703772048005Franz WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland10:21
70219409495Erik NettebergAalborg OKDenmark10:22
703188201915Robin SloanRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain10:23
701238670553Jorma HyyrylainenNavi senjorFinland10:24
702828657111Karsten RichardtKoege OKDenmark10:25
700678645289Ian CooperSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain10:26
701162037368Reino HottiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:27
70381331722Knut WikstromRingsaker OKNorway10:28
701278265432Mikko JaakoSK PohjantahtiFinland10:29
703828665126Dennis WildfogelBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States10:30
701678490126Ulf KristenssonHalmstad OKSweden10:31
701582021861Jon Arne KlemetsauneOL TrollelgNorway10:32
700791501011Kjell ErikssonOK DjerfSweden10:33
702571006679Andre PeetersTrolBelgium10:34
701858201963Tapio LeinoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:35
70376235828Ake WansolinSoders-TyresoSweden10:36
701241010091Pekka InkiTurun MetsankavijatFinland10:37
70352600545Geir TroanKolbotn og SkimtNorway10:38
701911006343Kari LoeyttyjaerviRasti JyryFinland10:39
70128308133Svend Erik JensenOK SkaermenDenmark10:40
702288007410Raimo NordqvistEspoon AkillesFinland10:41
703141908065Paul SkjakerHadeland OLNorway10:42
702998670621Tim SandsBOK WanderersGreat Britain10:43
70046324218Hasse BergstromTyrving ILNorway10:44
702118651770Osamu MiyabayashiNTA O TourJapan10:45
703489611954Jorn TorgersenTIF VikingNorway10:46
703862114920Henryk WozniakUMKS Orkan OstrodaPoland10:47
700578241218Joern Bue OlsenAsker SkiklubbNorway10:48
70042354816Lars Gunnar BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden10:49
70317508004Paal Ole SkybergNidaroest OKNorway10:50
703168110077Janis SkruzmanisOgre OKLatvia10:51
703791947046Peter WegmuellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:52
702617480502Ake PerssonHjarnarps GH OLSweden10:53
701468004352Petr KarmazinSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic10:54
701397207756Markku KainuVetelin UrheilijatFinland10:55
70222970128Claes NidebornStora Tuna OKSweden10:56
702151304201Aarne MorskyLahden Tyovaen HiihtajatFinland10:57
70270260667Borje RabergOK TyrSweden10:58
700918640968Heiri GremingerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:59
703381401081Pentti TammisaariHirvensalon HeittoFinland11:00
7024216659Tommy OlssonKarlskrona SOKSweden11:01
703531300174Oleksandr TsyhanovIndividualUkraine11:02
702971396148Bengt SalomonssonSkaneslattens OLSweden11:03
703738655391Eric WainwrightRed RoosAustralia11:04
702128451208Kjell MoertbergBodens BK OSSweden11:05
703471415614Kalju ToomasJOKAEstonia11:06
703788190547Ian WatsonManchester and District OrientGreat Britain11:07
700328004327Atle AlvheimFana ILNorway11:08
702682078932Veijo PuhjoRastikarhutFinland11:09
70329341337Einar StraumeDrangedal OLNorway11:10
701762800469Heikki KyyronenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland11:11
700898030249Mike GodfreeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:12
701491413765Lasse KatajaSuomusjarven SisuFinland11:13
701308101005Kay JoergensenPorsgrunn OLNorway11:14
702449102713Alexander OrlovNOVMERIDIANRussian Federation11:15
702581393050Tapio PeippoJoutsenon KullervoFinland11:16
702558450715Hardy PaulssonUmea OKSweden11:17
701732078934Harri KuosaLoimaan JankkoFinland11:18

M75-1

69 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
75001Vacant VacantLatvia11:31
752142068901Bo SundenKarlsbyhedens OKSweden11:32
75040552809Helge BjaalandHeming orienteringNorway11:33
75200354710Raimo SalminenOK Pan KristianstadSweden11:34
751252014930Rein KiislerOK WestEstonia11:35
7517530073Bjorn OqvistFredrikshofs IF Skid and OKSweden11:36
75215334023Henry SundsetvikOL TrollelgNorway11:37
7512119115Hans KarlssonOK OrintoSweden11:38
752051396113Risto SirolaKeravan UrheilijatFinland11:39
750741402977Lars Martin GjeinStokke ILNorway11:40
750842087990Rauno HedenstromMaarian MahtiFinland11:41
7503910315John Erik BergstrandVarend GNSweden11:42
751241393019Jorma KemppiNavi senjorFinland11:43
752237300009Jens Aaris ThistedSoelleroed OKDenmark11:44
752012020752Markku SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland11:45
750362104088Ake BerglundHogakers OKSweden11:46
75088302160Bjorn HelstrupFredensborg OKDenmark11:47
751547027089Bengt MattiassonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden11:48
751608100015Vladimir NemecHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:49
75176305825Jaan OravTON OKEstonia11:50
75118503290Unto KanervaRasti JyryFinland11:51
75028895433Kurt AnderssonEnebybergs IFSweden11:52
752249102805Kalju TilkOK OrionEstonia11:53
751929420423Lars Erik RaskVasteras SOKSweden11:54
750898641526Keith HendersonWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain11:55
751027208418Kiyoshi ItoWanderersJapan11:56
75049444060Hakan BrostMalmo OKSweden11:57
751477000015Bjorn Walter LudvigsenIF SturlaNorway11:58
750621396131Pekka ElomaaEspoon SuuntaFinland11:59
750641940128Ivan ErnvidUlricehamns OKSweden12:00
75023334054Gunnar J AlsakerAarstad ILNorway12:01
750339555001Curt BalckIFK Lidingo SOKSweden12:02
75055334234Tormod DahlenRingerike OLNorway12:03
752038660484Peter SearleBendigo OrienteersAustralia12:04
751148201960Keijo JylhaJamsan Retki VeikotFinland12:05
7502611800Goran AnderssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden12:06
752291393109Jean Pierre Van Der CruysFRSO BelgiumBelgium12:07
750661009848Odd FjordheimIL BUL TromsoeNorway12:08
752348657412Ilkka VuorinenRasti PiikkioFinland12:09
750928004771Dagfinn HoleBergens TFNorway12:10
751978380004Heikki RuskoVaajakosken TeraFinland12:11
750562049461Vilis DubrovskisSeniors OKLatvia12:12
751162018829Pentti KamarainenHiidenkiertajatFinland12:13
75188589802Magne RaadalFana ILNorway12:14
751031005304Tereshchenkov IvanSmolOrientRussian Federation12:15
751951201030Kjell Gorm RoekkeTyrving ILNorway12:16
751392107478Bo LeuchoviusGoteborg Majorna OKSweden12:17
751222058412Raimo KarvonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland12:18
750689664311Sven Erik ForsellSkaneslattens OLSweden12:19
751178657328Pentti KamilaLaihian LujaFinland12:20
752138657604Tim SowoodINVOCGreat Britain12:21
75166204693Ake NordbergOK KlyftamoSweden12:22
751648630962Flemming NoergaardOK Pan AarhusDenmark12:23
752127208156Seppo SorriPihtiputaan TuiskuFinland12:24
751777011942Magnar OvreasBotne SKNorway12:25
752227208426Jaakko TeppoAron HakaFinland12:26
75173240952Bertil OlofssonAndrarums IFSweden12:27
752202139274Ants TammOK TONEstonia12:28
750537501901Helmut ConradUSV TU DresdenGermany12:29
750978113485Kurt HuberULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:30
751722132235Rolf OhrnNynashamns OKSweden12:31
750421304021Ronald BjervaDrangedal OLNorway12:32
751812107546Inge PerssonFK BokenSweden12:33
752301003357Leidulv VinjeNidaroest OKNorway12:34
752398975310Brian YatesEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain12:35
752087210079Eigil SoerliMalvik ilNorway12:36
75120352294Arne KarlssonOK TorSweden12:37
752378667784Heinz WegmuellerOLG BernSwitzerland12:38
75075445369Christer GronbladHarlovs IFSweden12:39

M75-2

69 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
75003Vacant VacantLatvia11:31
750791361943Reijo HaajaValkeakosken HakaFinland11:32
752327206820Toivo VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSweden11:33
751798201935Vesa PaavolaEpilan EsaFinland11:34
75135770004Magnus B LandstadFreidigNorway11:35
750812037369Vesa HaaralaLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland11:36
752187207759Jyri TahemaaTON OKEstonia11:37
75126439536Kurt KissligWaxholms OKSwitzerland11:38
750609430624Bjorn EkholmVasteras SOKSweden11:39
751361395512Flemming LarsenHelsingoer SOKDenmark11:40
752339434055Lasse VraaleIF SturlaNorway11:41
751461395403Vello LooritsOK OrionEstonia11:42
750631004248Leif EngenNidaroest OKNorway11:43
7510527602Sven JacobssonIF ThorSweden11:44
75067889139Roar ForbordMalvik ilNorway11:45
751708001962Roland OffrellFrosta OKSweden11:46
751941304004Leif Roald RoehjellByasen ILNorway11:47
750358170644Edi BaumgartnerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:48
751389102231Jan Petter LaugenImaas ilNorway11:49
752281304238Tadaaki UnnoKawagoe OLCJapan11:50
751077553998Perolof JohanssonOK KlyftamoSweden11:51
752097000009Olav SolbergBoe OLNorway11:52
75191421216Timo RapakkoSuomusjarven SisuFinland11:53
75169889145Arne OefsthusAsker SkiklubbNorway11:54
752192088111Mihhail TaivereOK KapeEstonia11:55
750467289Ernst BonekNaturfreunde WienAustria11:56
7517429815Alf OlssonForserums SOKSweden11:57
750598008508Magne EidemSelbu OKNorway11:58
7516525020Roland NordLindebygdens OKSweden11:59
751492020776Jukka LuukkoLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland12:00
75182540323Hans PerssonOK AlgenSweden12:01
751868051800Zdenko ProchazkaOddil OB KotlarkaCzech Republic12:02
750732083775Ake GatelidOK SkogshjortarnaSweden12:03
75110219042Seppo JokipeltoHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland12:04
751579047005Phil MellebeekhamokBelgium12:05
75058334043Arild Olav EggenFana ILNorway12:06
7503843702Bengt BergqvistStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden12:07
751417202707Osmo LindemanHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:08
752178430112Bengt Ake SvenssonIK YmerSweden12:09
751878630894Ian PyrahEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain12:10
75199430673Markku SalmelaRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland12:11
75137354072Lars Ake LarssonOK TrananSweden12:12
751007207954Nobuchika ImaiWanderersJapan12:13
75162427766Goran NilssonValbo AIFSweden12:14
7515044947Oeystein MadsenHaugerud IFNorway12:15
751192800759Ake KarlssonSOK TraffSweden12:16
751682043954Ernst OdermattIndividualSwitzerland12:17
751891430205Rune RadestromSnattringe SKSweden12:18
751151551Gerhard KaempferHSG MerseburgGermany12:19
752049101387Reijo SeitajokiRasti JyryFinland12:20
750442060824Roar BjordalOppsal OrienteringNorway12:21
752267207760Aimo UkkonenRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland12:22
750321411932Juhan BachmannRSK JohvikasEstonia12:23
75093304924Jerry HolmEskilstuna OLSweden12:24
75159211464Rudolf MurkOK VoruEstonia12:25
750279411016Hans AnderssonVasteras SOKSweden12:26
751347316Eero LampiPaijat RastiFinland12:27
7520227739Roland SandahlAnnebergs GIFSweden12:28
751551304008Per Ake MattssonKimito SFFinland12:29
75113400250Gytis JuskaOK LabirintasLithuania12:30
75087305768Pentti HelminenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland12:31
7514427256Bjoern LinnersjoOK OrionSweden12:32
75109305771Juhani JokinenMaarian MahtiFinland12:33
75216501138Ole SvendsenOK RoskildeDenmark12:34
751568181041David MawdsleyManchester and District OrientGreat Britain12:35
750918651773Olav T HoiaasVang OrienteringsklubbNorway12:36
751402050839Kenneth LindborgHassleholms OKSweden12:37
750451009863Per BjorkhaugTIF VikingNorway12:38
7519614122Kenneth RosenGoteborg Majorna OKSweden12:39

M75-3

69 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
75002Vacant VacantLatvia11:31
75004Vacant VacantLatvia11:32
75052300877Van Collie ClaudeHOCBelgium11:33
7507030674Rolf GabrielssonFalkopings AIK OKSweden11:34
75065700802Trond FeiringHamar OKNorway11:35
7509019265Knut HoeoekOK KlyftamoSweden11:36
750217208157Karl Erik AbergEspoon SuuntaFinland11:37
75206334137Knut SkjesolWing OKNorway11:38
750348007444Anthony BarrableRoyal Air Force Orienteering RGreat Britain11:39
7510616986Jan JohanssonAndrarums IFSweden11:40
750768201965Timo GronroosMS ParmaFinland11:41
7520728467Rolf SkoglundSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden11:42
751327208192Matti KyostilaRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland11:43
75031334146Odd AureDrangedal OLNorway11:44
75185510444Mati PoomOK TONEstonia11:45
75086423842Ivar HelgesenSoerreisa OLNorway11:46
751639027201Sven Arne NilssonOK KlemmingenSweden11:47
751612112881Hans NielsenOK HTF HaderslevDenmark11:48
751281005918Kalevi KorpelaTampereen PyrintoFinland11:49
75127510929Lars Magne KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorway11:50
75085218385Stig HeermanRasti LukkoFinland11:51
752118662661Georg SoobergOK VoruEstonia11:52
751120Olavi JunttilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:53
75190339108Klaus RadilWATAustria11:54
75099418185Martin IlvesRSK JohvikasEstonia11:55
752317100052Per VoldFana ILNorway11:56
751339102723Erkki LaineAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland11:57
751801398310Elmo ParnaOK LeholaEstonia11:58
75083343903Per Johan HauglandAarstad ILNorway11:59
75041262601Rolf BjarudVasterbergslagens OLSweden12:00
75221334196Anders TaraldrudIndre Ostfold OKNorway12:01
750298659167Risto AnjalaLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland12:02
75078241668Roland GustavssonOK P4Sweden12:03
752258270644Thorolf TrolsrudBotne SKNorway12:04
75210353640Lars SonsterodSOK68Sweden12:05
75096411976Gyorgy HorvatiTyrving ILNorway12:06
750718263499Derek GaleDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain12:07
751787330Arvo PaavilainenIPR