International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalForest qualificationMiddle FinalLong final

M35A

13 500 m, 46 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
35022620686Olli KaraTurun SuunnistajatFinland09:16
350159830412Pierre ScioraCS PertuisFrance09:18
350788640530Kenneth ThomsenOK SoroDenmark09:20
350468140583Duncan GrassieSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain09:22
350318655312Mairo KirssKooperaatorEstonia09:24
350099543454Zhukov AndreiYaroslavlRussian Federation09:26
350357820618Petar DelicOK MaksimirCroatia09:28
350531398709VilleVeikko NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland09:30
350388138777Mantas MendeleviciusOK TakasLithuania09:32
350267207543Wojciech WiktorGoteborg Majorna OKPoland09:34
350882093081Olli VaatainenHiisirastiFinland09:36
351098030477Dmitry ParkhutYaroslavlRussian Federation09:38
350178643040Aleksandr SimanovTeam SpiritRussian Federation09:40
350811398716Petri PaukkunenMS ParmaFinland09:42
350301602629Jiri OtrusinaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic09:44
350541040581Bjarke RefslundOK Pan AarhusDenmark09:46
350862093080Jani NissinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland09:48
35044502019Mattias JohanssonKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden09:50
350908212122Erik LennartssonSOK ViljanSweden09:52
350188190579Daniel ZwikerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland09:54
350858011222Attila MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary09:56
350028094480Benoit SolAS IGNFrance09:58
350198030479Will HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:00
350599777888Sergei MorozovRus veteranRussian Federation10:02
350727210808Tomas MatrasOOB SK ChrastCzech Republic10:04
350147210837Sergei MerentsovOrien DriveRussian Federation10:06
350248151105Agnius CiapasOK ArboroLithuania10:08
350108160579Tomasz TkaczukUKS Azymut PabianicePoland10:10
351058642122Agris PeipinsMeridians OKLatvia10:12
35042820282Patrik JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden10:14
350088648666Pawel GolinowskiAzymut MochyPoland10:16
35069811206Bjorn KarlssonHalmstad OKSweden10:18
351071395099Sergei BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federation10:20
350418633194Jose Manuel Garcia CrespoCOMASpain10:22
350778110163Gabriel BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden10:24
350919830928Mikael FabritiusOK TrianFinland10:26
35023830413Joost TalloenOmegaBelgium10:28
350759999983Dmitry KrapivkoKronanBelarus10:30
350368654928Sergiy MukhidinovFriuli MTB e Orienteering ASDUkraine10:32
350891420199Simon SvenssonOK Pan KristianstadSweden10:34
350041401184Tomas HendrickxKOLBelgium10:36
350348200200Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyNash KlubUkraine10:38
350339201947Aleksi LeskinenLynxFinland10:40
350489900077Ondrej PijakKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia10:42
350288660070Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarus10:44
350377777123Roman RyapolovIFK Moras OKRussian Federation10:46

M35B

10 500 m, 46 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
35056..8005000Rain JaaksooOK Polva KobrasEstonia10:11
35080.1398715Magnus LindeSkaneslattens OLSweden10:13
35084..987650Daniel LiljedahlOK Pan KristianstadSweden10:15
35047..1398707Dan CoxBritish Army OCGreat Britain10:17
350588001979Ronny KruegerBerliner TurnerschaftGermany10:19
351021422639Erik Rytter JakobsenOK MossNorway10:21
350628001325Nuno RebeloOri-EstarrejaPortugal10:25
350551815848Kwok Wai ChoyHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong10:27
350879887799Mauro De NadaiOrienteering TarzoItaly10:29
350121398702Rasmus Kammer Bach SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmark10:31
35016510101Simon BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain10:33
350508201280Karl UtterbackMalmo OKSweden10:35
350798388388Anton VernicheskoNo club membershipRussian Federation10:35
350632097460Grant ClarkeBritish Army OCGreat Britain10:37
35040831119Mathieu ChalopinCS PertuisFrance10:39
350209201809Matias TormanenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland10:41
350741398713Matthias SchwartzBerliner TurnerschaftGermany10:43
35043.8302070Anatolii DunaevGymnasion OffenbachGermany10:45
350491403328Ibon Goikoetxea RetegiGOTSpain10:47
350071393111Oleh KyshchenkoOC MASTERUkraine10:49
350768646132Markus UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland10:51
350327003430Rasmus EjlersenOK SydDenmark10:53
350717207942Piotr KukhtoBaklanBelarus10:55
350681398712Anders ByrdalViborg OKDenmark10:57
35073997926Stephan HaeneltIHW Alex BerlinGermany10:59
350641395523Carsten MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmark11:01
350057200904Vaclav BaduraTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic11:03
350607207962Matti StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland11:05
350258150216Przemyslaw PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland11:07
350211398705Ville ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland11:09
350701306298Matts TenlandAndrarums IFSweden11:11
350451396694Juho PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinland11:13
350671981614David AndreGoteborg Majorna OKSweden11:15
350519101404Emanuel StridMalmo OKSweden11:17
350111408238Jakob GadeViborg OKDenmark11:19
350138654393Carlos RolMalarrutaSpain11:21
351111392494Erik KjellgrenNo club membershipSweden11:23
350061398701Jaroslav TomesOOB KotlarkaCzech Republic11:25
350578633661Donatas KontautasOK MossLithuania11:27
350299101670Dima VorobyovKamvol SKBelarus11:29
350521398708Kalle LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland11:31
350038655999Denis VoitovSmolOrientRussian Federation11:33
350658109300Felix AlnervikHelsingborgs SOKSweden11:35
35039820218Jonathan GunnarssonMalmo OKSweden11:37
35027502257Kostiantyn MajasowSlask WroclawUkraine11:39
351108648647Dmitrii SnetkovORIENTATORRussian Federation11:41

M40A

11 975 m, 59 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
400281418953Ilya SamoshinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federation09:01
401101396192Antonio Carlos SilvaCORDFBrazil09:03
400686056Martin SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany09:05
400329771023Edward LarssonIFK Moras OKSweden09:07
400898062275Christian SchneebeliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland09:09
401067207476Dmitrii DegtiarevRus veteranRussian Federation09:10
400048655991Sergei KuzmenkovSmolOrientRussian Federation09:13
40077740474Mikael NilssonLunds OKSweden09:15
400867101977Oeyvind LoekenOK MossNorway09:17
401192052788Ulf NilssonHjarnarps GH OLSweden09:19
400927210070Thomas RoskifteOK MossNorway09:21
400397205489Alexander LebedevBelie NochiRussian Federation09:23
401351406678Anatoliy TomarovskiyBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation09:25
400237203669Vyacheslav MukhidinovFTOK ClassicUkraine09:27
400031402971Allan ReicheOK VendelboerneDenmark09:29
400168633228Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun OrienteersAustralia09:31
40096707709Mikko SipilaeKangasala SKFinland09:33
40081767726Ross McLennanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain09:35
40109448833Martin GranqvistKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden09:37
40115819768Mads K LarsenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark09:39
400941520883Oeyvind SteinbekkenOdal olNorway09:41
400198181815Zoltan MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary09:43
400972037665Soren JanssonIK FalkenFinland09:45
400859101782Heikki ToivioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland09:47
400098190376Rogovskii EvgeniiYaroslavlRussian Federation09:49
400518655309Andre LeumannOLG BaselSwitzerland09:51
40071797246Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot OrienteersAustralia09:53
40084866000Maricel OlaruChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States09:55
40042760417Mathias PerssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden09:57
400987204490Robert VlasimskyTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic09:59
401201410734Ansis Actins3ALatvia10:01
400759201543Tuomas JohanssonHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:03
401039005057Claus BobachAalborg OKDenmark10:05
400089200323Solovev AleksandrYaroslavlRussian Federation10:07
401171006243Roland PinOrienteering TarzoItaly10:09
400508182224Meelis MerenakkRAEEstonia10:11
40118770918Michael SoerensenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark10:13
400599101460Amund BeitnesOK 77Norway10:15
400558639455Tomi LehmusvuoriLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland10:17
400347204930Karol GmurSlask WroclawPoland10:19
40123770310Per LenanderVaxjo OKSweden10:21
400301398719Markus SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinland10:23
40025502269Oleksandr MurzinOLC SiriusUkraine10:25
400131392643Andre SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany10:27
400339740304Christian EnbergLinkopings OKSweden10:29
40121750815Tom QuayleOK NolaskogsarnaSweden10:31
400498303030Daniel BrohedeOK TyrSweden10:33
400269102300Saku AsikainenHiisirastiFinland10:35
40010676788Per HolmIFK Moras OKSweden10:37
401249741012Christian HakanssonRonneby OKSweden10:39
400798260877Anthony SquireNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:41
400152009362Michel BastinARDOCBelgium10:43
400528073941Paulius MarkovasOK PerkunasLithuania10:45
400201939066Tapio PeraRajamaen RykmenttiFinland10:47
40064750000Rune OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark10:49
401118011888Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvia10:51
400189740608Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain10:53
400171976001Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinland10:55
40116770721Jakob EngIFK GoteborgSweden10:57

M40B

10 200 m, 60 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
40074..770066Tarmo KuubLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia10:00
40108..8010018Stephane GallyBalise77France10:02
40088..2097451Scott CraigBritish Army OCGreat Britain10:04
40021..2057113Raimundas LukoseviciusRudamina OKLithuania10:06
40005..8270678Rafal WalickiAzymut MochyPoland10:08
40112..8107107Philipp HaiderWATAustria10:10
40099.8001976Michel van DongenOLifantNetherlands10:12
40073..750120Liutauras BileviciusOK LinneLithuania10:14
40134..2015732Joseph BurkheadRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States10:16
40078..239738Jacob Spange MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmark10:18
40101..2037666Harri MakiOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland10:20
40047..1395313Coskun OzascilarISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:22
40041..752603Bart BroexArgusNetherlands10:24
40114.8643026Roman EfimovMoscow regionRussian Federation10:26
40113.2039017Mikko VaisanenNo club membershipFinland10:28
40053.781116Linus KaisajunttiKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden10:30
400569200204Josep Maria Santiago GonzalezALIGOTSSpain10:32
400128652393Aleksandr LopatinAraliaRussian Federation10:34
400919200008Thies KnollBielefelder TGGermany10:36
400078230874Roger GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:38
401078628614Jens WaechterCorkOIreland10:40
400451151163Guido LengesFRSO BelgiumBelgium10:42
40038510202David EngstedtOK LinneSweden10:44
40048363486Kiss DenesJMD JaszapatiHungary10:46
400378321976Ali BasolISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:48
40069233577Szabolcs OsvathOK RoskildeHungary10:50
400708027878David Veleda DiazCOCatalunyaSpain10:52
401027203833Daniel AxelssonMalilla OKSweden10:54
400067431209Henrik SahlstromFrammestads IKSweden10:56
400298516Radim KlusacekOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic10:58
401058140319Daniel PerssonRonneby OKSweden11:00
400805244Volker KochSkizunft WiesbadenGermany11:02
400431411310Kwang Woo LeeGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of11:04
400011416979Finn SkouenborgOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark11:06
400028439814Leonhard OeschOLG BernSwitzerland11:08
400931413340Radovan MartonKOB KysakSlovakia11:10
400441404117Sergei MuiznieksRSK JohvikasEstonia11:12
40090.501940Carsten RipkeLBV Phoenix LuebeckGermany11:14
400952059300Gilson TomelinCOCIBrazil11:16
400652097449Craig AlexanderBritish Army OCGreat Britain11:18
400469201494Teemu PajulaPajulan rastiFinland11:20
400612048520Roger EbertTSV JetzendorfGermany11:22
400575143Volker WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany11:24
401049201546Sebastian BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland11:26
401222093033Yves NagerRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States11:28
400879666333Hristo KaraivanovUzanaBulgaria11:30
400831399742Frederik Grue SorensenOK RoskildeDenmark11:32
400607771015Johan GustafsonLunds OKSweden11:34
400668260374Stu EbbrellBritish Army OCGreat Britain11:36
400117208411Nikolay KhramovVelNovgorodRussian Federation11:38
400828000037Jonas NorenHelsingborgs SOKSweden11:40
400277206521Jan Erik FredrikssonSalon ViestiFinland11:42
400408041077Ivo MillerKooperaatorEstonia11:44
401007202761Ireneusz WalugaStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland11:46
400631601927Nicolas CorgnetClub MontsantFrance11:48
400768657213Peter SubaTabani Spartacus SKEHungary11:50
400351398720Tuomas VainaKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland11:52
400581007797Alexandr MarkovVologdaRussian Federation11:54
400361429651Joni HolmroosTurun NMKYFinland11:56
400149201813Jani KiuruRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland11:58

M45A

10 300 m, 84 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
45078710209Jonas BergenfurSkattkarrs SOKSweden09:57
45065710519Thierry BestelCOLEFrance09:59
45020681610Frank SickertSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:01
450578000234Andreas EklundGoteborg Majorna OKSweden10:03
452097000137Filip SjoforsOK AlmeSweden10:05
450112037676Truls KvaaseBaekkelagets SKNorway10:07
451141396152Robert FredriksenNotodden OLNorway10:09
451682077634Jussi VieroNo club membershipFinland10:11
450477300277Tomasz MichalakUNTS WarszawaPoland10:13
451561414414Arno SchneiderNo club membershipSwitzerland10:15
451282027234Martin SmolkaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic10:17
45087301168Marek FilickoOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic10:19
450458300783Rolandas ZickisOK TakasLithuania10:21
450928628560Paul GebbettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain10:23
450958629617Dieter LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerland10:25
451781304125Pekka SaalastiMustalammen PalloFinland10:27
451258051073Allan SoegaardOK RoskildeDenmark10:29
450611201048Roland van LoonKOVZNetherlands10:31
451872093087Jon Arne SkroveVerdal OKNorway10:33
450032037673Risto KarjalainenLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland10:35
450228247247Boris Kastner JirkaNaturfreunde WienAustria10:37
45113889870Brad ConnorForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:39
450838250372Oyvind StoksethHalden SKNorway10:41
450727001122Tomislav KaniskiOK MaksimirCroatia10:43
450337204980Jozef ChupekHana OrienteeringSlovakia10:45
450568157523Gabriel GyselOLC KapreoloSwitzerland10:47
45039701005Dmitri ShvedSRDEstonia10:49
452067202770Igor BlachutStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland10:51
45158452673Henning Bratland CarlsenNo club membershipNorway10:53
45147735735Mikael PihlOK Pan KristianstadSweden10:55
450291931330Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia10:57
452081010160Rauno RatilainenVehkalahden VeikotFinland10:59
450608648668Mariusz PlesinskiAzymut MochyPoland11:01
450708200572Margus KlementsovSK MercuryEstonia11:03
451378145968Janne PihlajaniemiVesaisen PojatFinland11:05
45126690610Fredrik HugossonLunds OKSweden11:07
45001730619Torgny LindstromRonneby OKSweden11:09
450099721223Jonas EklundOK RodhenSweden11:11
45018681837Andrei ZhukovMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation11:13
451868635898Tom FurlandSandnes ILNorway11:15
451221391062Sergei TikhonovRus veteranRussian Federation11:17
451778631097Michael LonnHjarnarps GH OLSweden11:19
45138887835Christian StamerPreetzer TSVGermany11:21
450858640114Kaido NurjaOK NommeEstonia11:23
451769731124Conny RaskHjarnarps GH OLSweden11:25
451488320739John SolbreckLanghundra IFSweden11:27
451548124720Joachim StamerMTK Bad HarzburgGermany11:29
45024747422Toni VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinland11:31
450678654391Antonio Garcia GuerreroCOMASpain11:33
450261007603Yuri LukashovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation11:35
450469201996Petri NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland11:37
450497000003Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvia11:39
450441402805Joni KemppiEspoon SuuntaFinland11:41
451098040370Heiti HallikmaOK VoruEstonia11:43
451367202752Keld Hinge KrogsgaardSilkeborg OKDenmark11:45
450407203231Mykhaylo GutakClub UkraineUkraine11:47
451631009888Vesa KankaanpaeaeOK 77Finland11:49
451511010035Petri RintalaTurun MetsankavijatFinland11:51
450349730127Kari SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:53
450539710404Jussi AumoKungalvs OKFinland11:55
450961770320Fabrice VannierCSLG MELUNFrance11:57
450629201513Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland11:59
451852093085Jani LaineTurun SuunnistajatFinland12:01
451502037690Janne HartmanVaajakosken TeraFinland12:03
451847205939Pasi RomppainenHyvinkaan RastiFinland12:05
45164500542Morten FengerGronNo club membershipDenmark12:07
451239000842Lars Erik GjeinFossum IFNorway12:09
451038636810Marko LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinland12:11
452117711215Lars AkermanMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden12:13
450048200969Aleksei MorozovAMORRussian Federation12:15
451248638440Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation12:17
45074537384Richard BarrettBritish Army OCGreat Britain12:19
451117010250Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains OrienteersDenmark12:21
450547609888Per Markus JonssonKalmar OKSweden12:23
451741394097Soren Nilsson PaledalOK RoxenSweden12:25
450198230372Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:27
450271408709Johan PetterssonOK MotalaSweden12:29
45081900444Geir HoffIL TyrvingNorway12:31
45205690725Tommy LindbergNo club membershipSweden12:33
451418000039Wolfgang WaldhaeuslOLC WienerwaldAustria12:35
451521010034Manu MutkaTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:37
450088060606Matthias Niggliol norskaSwitzerland12:39
45069710802Thomas Greve JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark12:41
450231501848Casper GidingKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden12:43

M45B

8 525 m, 91 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
45129.2037684Soeren Albaek JensenAmager OKDenmark09:01
45135.9110672Preben JorgensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark09:03
45145..1815930Po Lok ChauHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong09:05
45166..1009822Odd Ivan LorentsenOK SilsandNorway09:07
45119..8651384Manuel Angel Paco FernandezALHAMA COYMSpain09:09
45127..8633619Lars NielsenOK EsbjergDenmark09:11
45028..9440144Fredrik NystedtSkaneslattens OLSweden09:13
45068..1970121Colin DutkiewiczSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain09:15
45207..1403031Chinchi HuangChinese Taipei Orienteering AssociationChinese Taipei09:17
45203..522630Bouvier Williamcorreze course d orientationFrance09:19
45170..8001919Andre KwiatkowskiSVN DueshornGermany09:21
450848636165Tero HeikkilaPaimion RastiFinland09:23
45183731993Fredrik LowegrenIFK GoteborgSweden09:25
450171393079Stroescu DanielCSO Valea PrahoveiRomania09:27
450828655888Hendryk WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermany09:29
450138474749Niels ThingvadKoege OKDenmark09:31
450761001926Yves De MitsTrolBelgium09:33
45063301152Pavel RezacSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic09:35
452029722005Dave DorlingDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain09:37
45088346660Alfredo FolettiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland09:39
451061402928Xiaoping TanLearnjoy SportsChina09:41
4503149811Milan NechutaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic09:43
45175301709Karel SoupaOK Lokomotiva PlzenCzech Republic09:45
451697140879Leo KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland09:47
45075307308Vasiliy DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federation09:49
45180710071Harald WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany09:51
451021234666Thorbjorn VaerpKristiansand OKNorway09:53
450588215969Mukremin Guven SolmazISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey09:55
451799102572Pierpaolo PiccinOrienteering TarzoItaly09:57
451397112122Mihai TudoracheOK SILVA CAMPINARomania09:59
451072037682Espen JohnsenHedrum OLNorway10:01
451349700315Hans BirganderHelsingborgs SOKSweden10:03
450642073426Jiri SilnousekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic10:05
451408266451Jeremy ColganHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States10:07
451622097454Paul DorrittBritish Army OCGreat Britain10:09
451441413683Francois LeonardBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States10:11
45052307310Sergey DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federation10:13
451001421040Jens Christian LauersenOK GormDenmark10:15
450302071583Gil RinatISR OC GalileeIsrael10:17
45173888904Mike HeinertOLV WeimarGermany10:19
451209730603Oliver HillebrandtOLV UslarGermany10:21
450152069100Jaroslav KasparKVS SumperkCzech Republic10:23
451711398533Henning SchmidtOL Team WehrsdorfGermany10:25
452102097453Kevin SwinbourneBritish Army OCGreat Britain10:27
450938251070Henry JobstKaulsdorfer OLVGermany10:29
450437205424Christian OlsenAmager OKDenmark10:31
452011398624Andras SimonCompassRomania10:33
451461396137Marko OrellTurun MetsankavijatFinland10:35
450161417178RAIT LILLEHarju KEK RSKEstonia10:37
451337777200Martin MarksteinerWATAustria10:39
450988657447Danny OCallaghanAustin Orienteering ClubIreland10:41
451162037683Samuli SeppalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland10:43
45155338713Tonu IllaruPerakylan PonnistusEstonia10:45
450669005120Sander BlehnerOK WestEstonia10:47
451812035229Morten LykkingOK 73Denmark10:49
450948030670Andrea ChiodoniULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:51
452001201072Vadim MarchenkoNo club membershipRussian Federation10:53
45143886250Indrek ViikmaaOK WestEstonia10:55
450979070470Marko LatvalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland10:57
450791061069Robert KalcherHSV PinkafeldAustria10:59
450552072263Gyorgy SchultheiszKFKI BUDAPESTHungary11:01
450078659151Sergei KhvastovskiiSmolOrientRussian Federation11:03
45005236490Mirko HoppeUSV JenaGermany11:05
450908631105Erik AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria11:07
45032416576Karel PostulkaHana OrienteeringSlovakia11:09
450991005576Kimmo Olavi PutkinenRasti VihtiFinland11:11
451822093084Marko LassilaLammin SakiaFinland11:13
450062055814Aleksei KornilovSmolOrientRussian Federation11:15
45108730912Magnus JonassonMalmo OKSweden11:17
451158120614William RexOK LandehofSweden11:19
450127300190Tomas JanderaINSCOMCzech Republic11:21
450378120869Igors BogdanovsSRDLatvia11:23
450352051301Zdenko RohacATU KosiceSlovakia11:25
45021238618Dmitry CheremisinRus veteranRussian Federation11:27
450738657231Jules FrickerOLK ArgusSwitzerland11:29
451727003439Rene SickertOL Team WehrsdorfGermany11:31
451602077625Oystein OlsenNo club membershipNorway11:33
450368644568Dmitry UshakovLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain11:35
45117800099Mikael TjernbergTumba Malarhojden OKSweden11:37
45014660743Carsten Gemmer HanghoejBallerup OKDenmark11:39
450598654401Arturas VaitiekusMedeina OKLithuania11:41
451598200510Kirill KudriavtsevLegendaRussian Federation11:43
450508180471Guenther KroupaNaturfreunde WienAustria11:45
450518644536Christoph FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerland11:47
450488250517Anders SollienOL TotenTrollNorway11:49
451048120570Rolf WuestenhagenOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland11:51
450428625752Remigijus MasilionisOK FORTUNALithuania11:53
45165504022Vladimir GusiatnikovOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States11:55
450711393848Stepan LiabzinKrasnoyarskRussian Federation11:57
450251005925Timofey SuratovSaint PetersburgRussian Federation11:59
451309690108Ola TovenKoping Kolsva OKSweden12:01

M50A

9 400 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
501482077662Petri HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland09:58
5001554654Franz GuselNF Steuerberg OLGAustria10:00
552558041160Mike PedleyEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:02
500668627770Ramon GarciaEl ImperdibleSpain10:04
500442077640Vesa HalonenSK PohjantahtiFinland10:06
50238258397Per SpikLeksands OKSweden10:08
500542020730Vladimir SoldanHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:10
50214902911Hallvard KorenOK MossNorway10:12
50019504405Jerzy AntonowiczSK SKI OB SternberkPoland10:14
500238355551Mike BrettAAOCGreat Britain10:16
501788006609Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSweden10:18
502712039015Mika RautioAnttolan UrheilijatFinland10:20
502069201394Christian GrotnesIL TyrvingNorway10:22
50177647201Goran HellgrenOK SodertornSweden10:24
500258180555Nick LightfootAAOCGreat Britain10:26
500411007601Vladimir BocharnikovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation10:28
50241415595Bart MellebeekhamokBelgium10:30
50159651105Lars KarlssonValbo AIFSweden10:32
500421412027Arild AndresenFossum IFNorway10:34
50205209097Markus KaukonenEspoon SuuntaFinland10:36
501628659174Panu HaaramoEspoon SuuntaFinland10:38
500297200078Anton TsvetkovNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation10:40
502537970128Per OgrenBergnasets AIKSweden10:42
50031887862Svein NygaardLillomarka OLNorway10:44
500998111811Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuania10:46
500228091164Charlie AdamsAAOCGreat Britain10:48
501619681029Pontus GilleOK RoslagenSweden10:50
501021907650Pekka LauriKeravan UrheilijatFinland10:52
501158483820Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:54
50216680107Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSweden10:56
500598196532Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgium10:58
501281402967Ole HansenHSOKDenmark11:00
500218625757Dirk GoossensBelgiumBelgium11:02
50211686669Sigmund VisterNo club membershipNorway11:04
501341393091Tore HoffIL TyrvingNorway11:06
500678091167Martin WardSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain11:08
500358240566Emanuel BraunHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria11:10
501901876007Manne SuominenHiidenkiertajatFinland11:12
500989200055Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation11:14
500928655385Petr SkyvaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic11:16
501988630850Martin SchaffnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland11:18
502277680927Stale SonsterudbratenRaumar OrienteringNorway11:20
500972077656Mika MannervesiPaimion RastiFinland11:22
501112103352Kari JussilaTampereen PyrintoFinland11:24
501951051265Jan Tore HenriksenNydalens SKNorway11:26
501149101731Timo ParttimaaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland11:28
50009995566Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federation11:30
501968659183Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinland11:32
50180641204Mats SoderbergKalmar OKSweden11:34
50192682007Stein Arne OlsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway11:36
50181981890Trond GjelstadSandefjord OKNorway11:38
502399650928Niklas RoennbaeckOK EkenSweden11:40
501198646116Gabor PavlovicsPVSKHungary11:42
500117731377Ola HultinOK RoslagenSweden11:44
501492036846Eddie WymerBalise 25France11:46
501278196587Joachim FribergIF HagenSweden11:48
50230344978Helge GisholtOK SkeidiNorway11:50
50250208583Henric HoglindOK Pan KristianstadSweden11:52
500058630841Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:54
501938050668Jesper Fenger GronOK SnabDenmark11:56
501009101763Kimmo GyntherIHRFinland11:58
501899005270Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSweden12:00
500728091968Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPoland12:02
50247670918Thomas HoejsgaardDomnarvets GoIFSweden12:04
50140728627Per JanssonOK DjerfSweden12:06
502011421508Per Arne AadlandSamnangerNorway12:08
501762114866Pawel MoszkowiczWKS WawelPoland12:10
50270500178Jakob OEdumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark12:12
500122123455Ulrik EnglundTumba Malarhojden OKSweden12:14
50210601337Conny ForsbergLanghundra IFSweden12:16
50242305297Matti YliluikkiSuomusjarven SisuFinland12:18
50002538104Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federation12:20
500687200133Matti VainionpaaRasti KurikkaFinland12:22
501318011012Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermany12:24
501371390570Nils SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermany12:26
501357200543Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuania12:28
50240330931Allan MogensenOK RavinenDenmark12:30
500842039018Risto HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland12:32
50087711267Jens Knud MaarupAlleroed OKDenmark12:34
502372093091Christian VogelsangNydalens SKNorway12:36

M50B

8 125 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
50224710001Flemming JoergensenOK SnabDenmark09:31
501298070503Bjorn KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSweden09:33
50060.681111Andrei NikitinSRDEstonia09:35
50199.7130364Seppo KonttajarviVesaisen PojatFinland09:37
50071.7211101Ossi HeikkilaSuunta JyvaskylaFinland09:39
500612007517Sergei ShvedSRDEstonia09:41
500631965008Christer BrostromOK DenselnSweden09:43
50204558000Volker NaulinOK RoskildeGermany09:45
500368477477Harald Lipphart KirchmeirHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria09:47
500901602281Vladislav SiialskiiMysl MoscowRussian Federation09:49
501068310965Doug FlintForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain09:51
50231241905Jesper Allan JensenOK RoskildeDenmark09:53
500781004502Pekka SiirilaMesikammenetFinland09:55
502658002326Thomas RothkegelPost SV DresdenGermany09:57
500777201427Tomas NavalinskasDevyni OSKLithuania09:59
502192077678Jari LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland10:01
501978658646Anders LindahlOK TrianFinland10:03
501207200545Allan BaagoeViborg OKDenmark10:05
500699000067Jesper JohanssonLinkopings OKSweden10:07
502082077675Marko RutiHauhon SisuFinland10:09
501338657683Bjoern FinkenstaedtOLV PotsdamGermany10:11
501479670506Anders EricssonLunds OKSweden10:13
502129041330Brendan BollandNo club membershipGreat Britain10:15
500391405213Sergey BessonovBSE NovgorodRussian Federation10:17
500171444888Oyvind SchjelderupWing OKNorway10:19
500332102Sven HockebornSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:21
500342077636Jon SkriubakkenPorsgrunn OLNorway10:23
500248010563Steve DempseyAAOCGreat Britain10:25
501838635845Per Eg PedersenKolding OKDenmark10:27
50144990500Nils EklowOK SodertornSweden10:29
50112407732Anders KassowNo club membershipDenmark10:31
501438010106Jesus HervasCDCEBESpain10:33
500279639639Espen Fyhn NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway10:35
50064441230Morten NeregaardOK Vinderoed 92Denmark10:37
50055886688Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federation10:39
501459102877Juha NappuTurun NMKYFinland10:41
500462077642Kaj FredrikssonSK PohjantahtiFinland10:43
500018300467Christian HarmsWOLF HalternGermany10:45
500169070666Rune StraeteWing OKNorway10:47
501178448449Serge BaertFRSO BelgiumBelgium10:49
50082929404Ulo ViruSK Aasa 5Estonia10:51
500471061168Simo SukselainenLynxFinland10:53
501092077657Per Ivar SveheimOdal olNorway10:55
500569102083Peter SlamaATU KosiceSlovakia10:57
50007673167Boris BaumanSloveniaSlovenia10:59
50154680111Uwe BrettschneiderKaulsdorfer OLVGermany11:01
501072057280Peter ZetterstromSoders-TyresoSweden11:03
500738005468Roland ReisenbergerOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria11:05
501182042223Marius CurcaCSU BrasovRomania11:07
502188291968Nir YasurISR OC JezreelIsrael11:09
50248660506Patrik FalkGoteborg Majorna OKSweden11:11
502268142203Sales RoviraUE VICSpain11:13
500511401229Janne SyrjalainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland11:15
500431700303Heikki GrekelaSK PohjantahtiFinland11:17
501687208338Masahide FukudaKawagoe OLCJapan11:19
501701966416Valer FrankoKOB KysakSlovakia11:21
50057660105Gottfried ZoeblHSV RiedAustria11:23
50235501909Uwe HeinertOLV WeimarGermany11:25
501368081067Raik ZschaeckelIHW Alex BerlinGermany11:27
50037640124Kjell EinarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden11:29
501671201089Juha KuuluvainenEspoon SuuntaFinland11:31
501911964018AriPekka KoivistoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:33
50065650517Alain RoulleauxCOLEFrance11:35
50049881188Joao Pedro ValenteCPOCPortugal11:37
501722077669Jan GatevoldPorsgrunn OLNorway11:39
500951421964Tony BurtonMole ValleyGreat Britain11:41
502179101814Ali MattolaNo club membershipFinland11:43
500307680504Claus CederbergBallerup OKDenmark11:45
50141970413Jesper Hansson LagerbergOK SodertornSweden11:47
502211010154Tore Goerbitz JuvikIL GularNorway11:49
50013886589Pete HuzanSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain11:51
502338632172Julian BirkinshawAAOCGreat Britain11:53
50091702200Alex OttesenBallerup OKDenmark11:55
502441201044Marko VirtaTurun SuunnistajatFinland11:57
502512093092Oyvind HyllesethNo club membershipNorway11:59
501718260165Steve WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain12:01
500942077653Juha KauriaOlavin RastiFinland12:03
501502077665Arne DybdahlLillomarka OLNorway12:05
500087205362Ilkka NokkaRasti 88Finland12:07
50174334103Petter LoeNotodden OLNorway12:09

M50C

7 225 m, 89 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
50202..1398532Martin NolteOSC HamburgGermany09:01
50274..1403041Aki LintumakiNo club membershipFinland09:03
50243..8644446Margus KesaOK SauleLithuania09:05
50252..888411Rasmus OedumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark09:07
50209.650221Anders PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSweden09:09
50130..8211211Darius PeciuraOK PerkunasLithuania09:11
50207..7300022Dwayne SmithAucklandNew Zealand09:13
50125..2010732Rafael ArranzRumboSpain09:15
50273..8659382Vit PospisilTJ Slovan Praha ZdravotnikCzech Republic09:17
500708406702Zagyi LaszloJMD JaszapatiHungary09:19
50076..2077649Janne ViljamaaNAVIFinland09:21
50079.1004552Sami SiirilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland09:23
50249.28589Lennart CarlsenHelsingborgs SOKSweden09:25
501642117600Steven LambertO 63 VordingborgGreat Britain09:27
50006.2077635Kari MattilaRasTiimiFinland09:29
50229.641207Ulf LinderfalkSkaneslattens OLSweden09:31
50234..8290466Nigel OwensAAOCGreat Britain09:33
50004..2083837Staffan AhltinMalmo OKSweden09:35
50215..2052719Dennis HansenOK KompassenSweden09:37
50050..8020564Markus HitzSwiss O ToursSwitzerland09:39
50152..1392035Sergiy GnatioukHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States09:41
50153..2077667Jarmo TonderKalevan rastiFinland09:43
501228061966Jan BouwmanKoelner OL TeamGermany09:45
501392077661Per Einar StroemHedrum OLNorway09:47
500809622612Roberto Da Silva AlvesCOTiBrazil09:49
502452019713Emilio MacarroCalifas orientacionSpain09:51
502207410165Cezar Mario RechRumos e RotasBrazil09:53
501138280765Mauro FerrariCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland09:55
50236897307John BrewerSROCGreat Britain09:57
500281681227Sinan SenISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey09:59
501032046057Necati YildizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:01
500209048082Rui AlmeidaAFAPPortugal10:03
50266239226Henrik PetersenBallerup OKDenmark10:05
500857202756Jens FrandsenOK SoroDenmark10:07
502648159015Paulo Sadao ArakiCompassBrazil10:09
500811406431Timo RokkaLounais Hameen RastiFinland10:11
50163.9050167Joern MyrlandNotodden OLNorway10:13
500582054402Zsolt NemethVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary10:15
500838235711Robert FurrerOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland10:17
501751207350Peter GrauOLG ZurichSwitzerland10:19
500187209724Fernando Angel GianniniOrientatlonArgentina10:21
502691409412Vassil StoyanovMurgash 77Bulgaria10:23
500628280665Piotr JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland10:25
500402037671Attila NagyCO Lausanne JoratHungary10:27
501241401028Alexandre PulidoBONOFrance10:29
501268654985Michael WarltersUringa OrienteersAustralia10:31
501081395244Ercument UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:33
501218091965Nikolaus AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria10:35
5026717464Frederik MolinAttunda OKSweden10:37
501468170466Valerio CasanovaOLG RegensburgItaly10:39
500931417232So Byung JoGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of10:41
5022844925Dong ZhaoLearnjoy SportsChina10:43
50074537473Matthew LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britain10:45
500268000730Matt WhiteAAOCGreat Britain10:47
501428000288Isaac WongHKAYPHong Kong10:49
50089211815Viorel MicleaMetropolitan Orienteering ClubRomania10:51
501668630855Erkki HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland10:53
501888650847Xevi GarciaALIGOTSSpain10:55
501041171096Lasse SarparantaRasti LukkoFinland10:57
501562086051Henrik Visborg ThuneKildeholm OKDenmark10:59
501658128271Philip PaetzoldOLG BernSwitzerland11:01
500888640547Henrik MathiesenHerlufsholm OKDenmark11:03
501108637530Kasperi LaunisRaisu LumousFinland11:05
50123640418Ferruccio UnternaherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:07
50014308206Jose BolraoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugal11:09
500032112885Niels TormKoege OKDenmark11:11
500968657109Bo PedersenKoege OKDenmark11:13
502462021343Alberto AlbarelloErebus Orientamento VicenzaItaly11:15
501558638408Jorgen NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway11:17
501868131167Arild HeggesetFreidigNorway11:19
501321965105Michael MargolinKoelner OL TeamGermany11:21
500489680405Erik AhlstromHelsingborgs SOKSweden11:23
501018631330Unto KorhonenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland11:25
502002040098Konstantin PigarevMile Sport SPbRussian Federation11:27
500529102208Toshiyuki AokiNerima OLCJapan11:29
500452077641Kai MutkaSK PohjantahtiFinland11:31
502037300288Dag Terje RoeenSamnangerNorway11:33
502322093088Hans Martin VaengSoerreisa OLNorway11:35
50268942911Alan HicklingSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:37
50105641211Lauri LeppikTA OKEstonia11:39
500382077639Vesa KetomaaAsikkalan RaikasFinland11:41
5005351279Petr BilyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:43
500868281065Oliver SeifertTSV MalenteGermany11:45
500327003441Rolf WeinertPost SV DresdenGermany11:47
501167111700Atis ZarinsMona OKLatvia11:49
501871407785Peter DyrstingFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark11:51
501942081366Petr VobornikSK ChoteborCzech Republic11:53
501827260028Jan ZandaSK ChoteborCzech Republic11:55
501791402983Jens OzolSilkeborg OKDenmark11:57

M55A

8 125 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
552328337777Clas BorjessonIK UvenSweden09:51
552602077727Petri RoligHauhon SisuFinland09:53
550122077682Stein Erik ScheieOK SorNorway09:55
55334202341Soren SlothFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark09:57
551891234008Sverre OttesenVaregg FleridrettNorway09:59
55193611121Tom HollowellOK TyrUnited States10:01
550409005284Frode RobertsenTonsberg og omegn OLNorway10:03
550238047332Maido KaljurHarju KEK RSKEstonia10:05
550808660919Ladislav LuznyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:07
551748622633Patrick DusigneCS PertuisFrance10:09
551257009400Siegfried OpetnikHSV KLAGENFURTAustria10:11
552107654654Alan HoneyBOKGreat Britain10:13
55118681850Jes Mose JensenAKIFDenmark10:15
553332077852Bojan JevsevarOrientacijski klub BreziceSlovenia10:17
551088060162Neil CrickmoreSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain10:19
551128032032Karl LangOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria10:21
553318210861Daniel KobelSwiss O ToursSwitzerland10:23
55279501270Peter OestergaardSoelleroed OKDenmark10:25
550837211108Mikko KuusinenLynxFinland10:27
550972077692Hallvard FjaerLillomarka OLNorway10:29
552779590620Jon BjorgumKristiansand OKNorway10:31
551219102879Pekka KiljunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland10:33
55070888430Eivind HoffIL TyrvingNorway10:35
55290503722Juris ZarinsMona OKLatvia10:37
552227205556Harald KvisliNotodden OLNorway10:39
550251416208Tormod JensenSarpsborg OLNorway10:41
55156888950Henrik HansenLyngby OKDenmark10:43
552992093101Risto MetsalaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland10:45
55130208962Nils Harald StaffOL TotenTrollNorway10:47
552019600605Jan HanssonStenungsunds OKSweden10:49
552061393044Kjell DaleSandnes ILNorway10:51
55073961018Magnus JoelssonSOK68Sweden10:53
550352039016Hannu PeltonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland10:55
550158657128Gregory BalterDelaware Valley Orienteering AssociationUnited States10:57
551351100023Jonas Gediminas GvildysMedeina OKLithuania10:59
553238391060Ian ProsserNo club membershipAustralia11:01
55280630309Kennet OlanderTullinge SKSweden11:03
550608180361Goran ManssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden11:05
550211300242Volodymyr RudakovOC MASTERUkraine11:07
551458630004Jaanus RehaKooperaatorEstonia11:09
550038240962Pesho HedbergLunds OKSweden11:11
55235259042Mats WalheimRobertsfors IKSweden11:13
550488638588Ulrich AeschlimannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:15
550077170161Njaal F VadlaSandnes ILNorway11:17
552312021868Arild HegrebergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway11:19
551298090601Michael ThierolfTSG Bad KoenigGermany11:21
55185630506Clive HallettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain11:23
55053610827Andres LaasOK SkogshjortarnaSweden11:25
55153600709Jan GranstedtHalden SKNorway11:27
55292590227Tore SagvoldenOstmarka OKNorway11:29
553358000015Martin SacherNo club membershipSwitzerland11:31
55281620419Elis BengtssonOK NorrvirdarnaSweden11:33
551131421810Jens KoplandModum OLNorway11:35
552021963207Alain PourreBalise 25France11:37
55191555500Anders BengtssonSundbybergs IKSweden11:39
552122077715Bjorn SolbergseterAustmarka IL O gruppeNorway11:41
552471405222Nikolay FedorovDream TeamRussian Federation11:43
55273342676Arild AasheimGanddal ILNorway11:45
551737211228Pekka NoponenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland11:47
550689590622Lars LindgrenOK ODMARDENSweden11:49
552891500118Veli Pekka NurmiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland11:51
550998644836Juhani JetsonenOC DUBHEFinland11:53
551941400495Kari LehtoTurun MetsankavijatFinland11:55
550132077683Kent KraghHorsens OKDenmark11:57
550058643701Alexey ZuevNavicom GarminRussian Federation11:59
550271300889Oleksandr PalahniukKO OrionUkraine12:01
552877030163Morten AamodtSandnes ILNorway12:03
552268640446Jon HollingdaleMoravianGreat Britain12:05
55180980360Vidar BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway12:07
55176980335Erlend SlokvikOL TotenTrollNorway12:09
55017610220Torbjorn LannevallOK RoslagenSweden12:11
55086920651Jozef PollakATU KosiceSlovakia12:13
551381302798Zdenek ZuzanekOOB TJ Tatran Jablonec nad NisouCzech Republic12:15
550478494909Lukas JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:17
551369620325Hans MelinGoteborg Majorna OKSweden12:19
550648151261Stefan BolligerOLV BasellandSwitzerland12:21
551141111000Jorgen MartenssonModum OLNorway12:23
55286258076Anton BjartnesVerdal OKNorway12:25
55137515132Petr HenychSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic12:27
55305782009Hakan ErikssonMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden12:29

M55B

7 225 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
55195.407763Claus OdgaardOK 73Denmark09:40
551778641535Adrian WiseSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain09:42
550297771959Yavuz Kurtulus AnilISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey09:44
552622077728Axel BromanderNo club membershipNorway09:46
55079307337Milan VisnaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic09:48
550938648659Vladimir BeskrovnyiOrien DraivRussian Federation09:50
551041396159Timo GronholmSalon ViestiFinland09:52
551687010662Dmitry PerchonokISR OC Emek HeferIsrael09:54
551318055077Herwig ProskeOC FuerstenfeldAustria09:56
55054611228Maths CarlssonToleredUtby OLSweden09:58
552212028615Martin CrosbyAucklandNew Zealand10:00
551072085575Jaroslav ZemanOK JihlavaCzech Republic10:02
551169600410Bo GustafssonOK TyloskogSweden10:04
550728424925Thomas SchulthessSwiss O ToursSwitzerland10:06
55082515436Tomas SochorHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:08
550461876025Pekka PatanaLaihian LujaFinland10:10
55216302397Stig LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden10:12
550397300398Frank WiedenfeldSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:14
552509110159Leif ErikssonModum OLSweden10:16
551677200359Miroslav SklenarOrientacni Beh OpavaCzech Republic10:18
551798641546David HuntBristol HarboursideGreat Britain10:20
550917090462Aivar MeindokLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia10:22
550699005362Phil NewallCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:24
552151006880Gennadii BolshunovVoronezhRussian Federation10:26
5524862859Veli Matti SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:28
550719200740Stefan StrazzarinoSwiss O ToursSwitzerland10:30
552077300210Rune ErdalSamnangerNorway10:32
55238406164Arto LehtinenAsikkalan RaikasFinland10:34
550228629910Romualdas KniukstaRudamina OKLithuania10:36
55133630617Hagen NiekeUSV TU DresdenGermany10:38
550017201388Jesper BorstingHerlufsholm OKDenmark10:40
551601396340Ossi HuhtanenTampereen PyrintoFinland10:42
551118282261Martti ParveVarska OK PekoEstonia10:44
55300860614Tommy LjungdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden10:46
552918638417Gintaras MikolaviciusDevyni OSKLithuania10:48
550381961138Gerd ZimmermannSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:50
550108232951Gary LonghurstForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:52
552191000409Pavel CerescuCS Run KompassMoldova, Republic of10:54
552001304068Jukka LehtonenTurun NMKYFinland10:56
550588638581Maksim GureevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation10:58
552692077732Antti TepsaLapin VeikotFinland11:00
55284888429Bjorn Henning GrandalIL TyrvingNorway11:02
552881004388Soren GermannOK GormDenmark11:04
55217890706Arto BlomdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden11:06
551448001133Andrus RammannKooperaatorEstonia11:08
55166503711Girts ZiliskisMona OKLatvia11:10
552397590415Mats BrorssonTockarps IKSweden11:12
551501010074Timo LainemaTurun MetsankavijatFinland11:14
55134620617Gerhard Michael BuhlerUSV TU DresdenGermany11:16
553227208195Reima PiispanenHaapaveden UrheilijatFinland11:18
552859900004Kari MaijalaEpilan EsaFinland11:20
551588191060Soeren MaarupKolding OKDenmark11:22
551571959024Mark SaundersSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain11:24
550981406258Jens Viktor NoergaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark11:26
55198202068Kent PihlDenmarkDenmark11:28
55155253092Fritz StreuliOL AmriswilSwitzerland11:30
551492103937Antti HarkonenPudasjarven UrheilijatFinland11:32
552528654955Alexander BorachenkoTitan OKRussian Federation11:34
5529517462Rolf LarssonOK LinneSweden11:36
55024505075MATI PREITOFHarju KEK RSKEstonia11:38
551658663370Janis NagelisMona OKLatvia11:40
551997211386Ioan Sorin Botoscs orienter tg muresRomania11:42
550621007604Igor RepinBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation11:44
55126213996Arne KristensenHerlufsholm OKDenmark11:46
55020450016Markku MantyMaarian MahtiFinland11:48
550872056175Gabor DomanVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary11:50
551751401041Lubos HosekOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic11:52
551638010020Jens KastenssonVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrance11:54
552339021263Risto NiinimakiPihkaniskatFinland11:56
55304423455Ole Kjell LangmyrenLillomarka OLNorway11:58
55045305254Urmas SulaojaRSK JohvikasEstonia12:00
550858222022Marat MudarisovUfa UnitedRussian Federation12:02
551462108426Karsten JohnkOK SydDenmark12:04
551281395222Osman FilizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey12:06
550598645222Graham PattenLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:08
550068150004Joerg HoeferTSV MalenteGermany12:10
55117450013Tapio JarvensivuTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:12
551787631216Johan OskarssonLaxa OKSweden12:14
551091010059Raimo ItkonenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland12:16
5515246611Sergey VelichkoCity of Trees Orienteering ClubUnited States12:18

M55C

6 275 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
55230.561062Jan MoellerAalborg OKDenmark09:00
552782040844Aleksey KosolapovEkaterinburgRussian Federation09:02
55044889117Aleksander PritsikRakvere OKEstonia09:04
55106.2035738Roman KouckyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic09:06
55196.1201091Timo RitakallioLynxFinland09:08
552977211423Johnny JohansenLillomarka OLNorway09:10
552038002011Lasse PedersenGoteborg Majorna OKSweden09:12
552418657235Hennie KennisMilitary teamNetherlands09:14
550772067900Jari JarvinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland09:16
55066888341Gabor MuliterHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary09:18
551979170363Christian GotthardtHSV SpittalAustria09:20
550942066902Klaus VanttinenHiidenkiertajatFinland09:22
552138648377Benjamin HartOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States09:24
552981412035Jouni IsoMarkkuSuomusjarven SisuFinland09:26
551889610428Urban LundbergOK AlgenSweden09:28
550901271061Werner DreseOLV UslarGermany09:30
55328503719Juris CebulisMona OKLatvia09:32
552438030560Ian SimpsonBay of PlentyNew Zealand09:34
55119889108Jaanus ViljamaaSK Aasa 5Estonia09:36
551209001022Jean Francois MorlonCSAG METZFrance09:38
551107210252Risto UuttuSuunta JyvaskylaFinland09:40
552722077733Jan Petter HansenGoteborg Majorna OKSweden09:42
552822093093Timo NeuvonenMustalammen PalloFinland09:44
552288643452Clerici PeterULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland09:46
551437203388Margus JaanusKooperaatorEstonia09:48
550819998666Mirek ChmelarHana OrienteeringCzech Republic09:50
552518652515Arto NummelaMantsalan UrheilijatFinland09:52
551907208154Aki SaranenPihkaniskatFinland09:54
552687001088Hartmut LehmbergNo club membershipGermany09:56
550652077686Vesa IjasTarpian SuuntaFinland09:58
55303924140Henning WernoeHamar OKNorway10:00
551158620891Lennart Bo KristiansenViborg OKDenmark10:02
55042899008Gerhard KellnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria10:04
552937200434Kim JepsenQuantico Orienteering ClubUnited States10:06
55225245668Kristian StorsveenLoten OLNorway10:08
55032897418Andrus SipsakaHarju KEK RSKEstonia10:10
55301344551Jan DahlbergHaninge SOKSweden10:12
552402112887Leif PedersenFSK OrienteringDenmark10:14
551862077705Jyrki KiviniittyHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:16
551818646075Henrik NielsenHolbaek OKDenmark10:18
552708301259Jorn Olai HaugerudIndre Ostfold OKNorway10:20
55141981009Bernd GraumannESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany10:22
550611301788Thomas ReinitzTSC Eintracht DortmundGermany10:24
550551004196Egil Wickstrand IversenHeming orienteringNorway10:26
552208657256Stefan SlutskyHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States10:28
55063888958Sandris LacisMona OKLatvia10:30
550371201047Jarmo AntikainenMantsalan UrheilijatFinland10:32
550497201219Jari ToivonenEpilan EsaFinland10:34
5510551406Zdenek BlablaExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic10:36
55057553375Carsten Thye AggerHSOKDenmark10:38
55127501268Troels ChristensenBallerup OKDenmark10:40
55028410899Mark CollinsDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain10:42
550889102560JoungMan MoonForest Orienteering ClubKorea, Republic of10:44
553021051961Bjoern HansenLuebecker TurnerschaftGermany10:46
553309600207Mats KensbyOK TyrSweden10:48
55205440295Lars Bech JensenBallerup OKDenmark10:50
552582077725Guennadi BaranovPolimasterBelarus10:52
551871961960Ronan Cleary3RocIreland10:54
550501130259Morten KarlsenMaaren OKNorway10:56
552088640172Daniel MeierOLK ArgusSwitzerland10:58
55237608991Torbjorn OhlssonHaninge SOKSweden11:00
55033344909Jan HauglandAarstad ILNorway11:02
552657207494Oistein BoeFana ILNorway11:04
55246981640Tapio KarrasBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States11:06
553261416469Peer StiansenNydalens SKNorway11:08
552668222222Dror ZiporiISR OC Lev HasharonIsrael11:10
55321620828Stefan ZihlmannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland11:12
553271393028Refik DiriISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey11:14
550411005461Andrei IvanovKuzmolovo 110Russian Federation11:16
551228657123Jan Petter LandeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States11:18
552638611028Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustria11:20
55123899181Espen RaastadSkien OKNorway11:22
551329500950Ari TaskinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland11:24
551821963012Ryszard ChachurskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland11:26
55102601004Frederic GibiatCS PertuisFrance11:28
552451396197Kenneth ReinikkaHyvinkaan RastiFinland11:30
550927590224Jean Noel DebehogneFRSO BelgiumBelgium11:32
551008017373Vsevolod DokhturovTomskRussian Federation11:34
551472059633Phil ConwayGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain11:36
55249712183Christian NolteTSV NusseGermany11:38

M55D

5 450 m, 61 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
55294355584Lasse Lybek JensenBallerup OKDenmark10:00
551408655386Lubos HepnarSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic10:02
55154..8643377Verpoorten Jean ManuelHermathenae Orientation SpaBelgium10:04
55067..9202042Jarmo OikarinenTampereen PyrintoFinland10:06
55171..1007820Rumen KatelievBEGUNBulgaria10:08
55306.1410778Steen KlysnerNo club membershipDenmark10:10
55267..7201642Kirill GorevRus veteranRussian Federation10:12
552539110619Christer BorgGoteborg Majorna OKSweden10:14
55264.725547Johan SkoldJarfalla OKSweden10:16
55052..610309Jonas KarlssonOK TyloskogSweden10:18
55101..1396231Gabor SzelesOSCHungary10:20
55002..1963029Paulo Calisto BeckerDelete COSMBrazil10:22
55271.1390771Brian MartinOLK ArgusSwitzerland10:24
55011..1999999ELVANDIR DE VARGASCOSMBrazil10:26
55030.1410702Leonid LukienkoMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation10:28
55009.1304254Kari HeinonenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland10:30
550781143143Aret ArapogluISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:32
55209445592Lars HumleAKIFDenmark10:34
551701959000Toncsi KocsisULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:36
55296407407Bonifacio SalasCalifas orientacionSpain10:38
55274307277Boris DurcoATU KosiceSlovakia10:40
55084504185Mihail KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland10:42
552278150484Marcel LustenbergerOLK ArgusSwitzerland10:44
552117000020Daniel KellerOLG StaefaSwitzerland10:46
550767211475Esa Yli EerolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland10:48
55075681895Olav BakkenOstmarka OKNorway10:50
552189600722Lennart StenssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden10:52
552832093097Risto PettinenMustalammen PalloFinland10:54
551481405511Petri AiraksinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland10:56
55204.355593Claus WigenFSK OrienteringDenmark10:58
552759590118Michael AnderssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden11:00
551621207359Antonio BiscegliaCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland11:02
552598100660Nik WalterOLG WelsikonSwitzerland11:04
55018308468Carlos FortunatoOri-EstarrejaPortugal11:06
550047207271Jose FontouraCPOCPortugal11:08
55324234276Jose PiresCPOCPortugal11:10
55124350573Joakim ErikssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden11:12
552567201555Maurice PattenRed RoosAustralia11:14
5522949796Georg PregartnerSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria11:16
552542077722Sergey KlimovichPolimasterBelarus11:18
550197127870Martin StammOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland11:20
551031401241Kimmo LeppanenHirvensalon HeittoFinland11:22
55051590120Gerhard KoiserHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria11:24
55172450816Anders ThomeeIFK Moras OKSweden11:26
551649988188Dave ChaffeyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:28
55031650409Uwe GenatisSV MietrachingGermany11:30
55192213943Karsten JorgensenPI CopenhagenDenmark11:32
551429005177Lutz WohlrabeESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany11:34
5504345533Laszlo ZentaiHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary11:36
551392049563Emil DosedelSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic11:38
550088644480Ibrahim NaceurCO Lausanne JoratSwitzerland11:40
55096332649Piotr ZielczynskiAtomyPoland11:42
551611414143Erkki HautaniemiTampereen PyrintoFinland11:44
550742036235Volker MollOLG SiegerlandGermany11:46
55183650301Mats LindstromOK SkarmenSweden11:48
55056450217Claes RennerOK SodertornSweden11:50
551511005558Jari LiukkonenIHRFinland11:52
55242682231Per RasmussenAmager OKDenmark11:54
550368118119Steve FellbaumManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:56
552231428694Soeren KlingenbergFaaborg OKDenmark11:58
550952113100Pavel VydraOK RECO SPORTCzech Republic12:00

M60A

7 700 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
601917100496Maris ZalaiskalnsMona OKLatvia09:36
600048619435Jess RasmussenViborg OKDenmark09:38
60265255869Ahto KaruJOKAEstonia09:40
601611393024Hannu LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland09:42
602197204678Roger CoombsMar orienteering clubGreat Britain09:44
601541406409Kalle HuttunenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland09:46
601907003143Uldis PekussMona OKLatvia09:48
60322263754Jan IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden09:50
603092085978Morten DueMaaren OKNorway09:52
60341305572Timo AsikainenHiisirastiFinland09:54
60151445274Otte OmdalGanddal ILNorway09:56
60017500108Joergen SkaarupBallerup OKDenmark09:58
602242049952Kurt ThuesenFSK OrienteringDenmark10:00
602309201540Sven Olof NylundOK BotniaFinland10:02
60047570725Terje Wiig MathisenNydalens SKNorway10:04
601552103939Timo HyppanenEtela Kymen SuunnistajatFinland10:06
60256886723Alastair MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain10:08
600658160756Gerrit van de RietOLifantNetherlands10:10
6034230412Peter LidholmIFK Hedemora OKSweden10:12
60189551223Ulf HenrikssonKorsnas IF OKSweden10:14
600348660040Patrick WallaertOmegaBelgium10:16
601798210257Christopher KelseySugar Loaf OKGreat Britain10:18
601018000522Ulf BurmanGustavsbergs OKSweden10:20
600531512955Risto HoeglundOlavin RastiFinland10:22
602787777006Sture OttesenIndre Ostfold OKNorway10:24
600071009827Svein Harald HansenOK SilsandNorway10:26
600157141428Timo AhlrothTurengin SarastusFinland10:28
60318258019Anders GrundbergLunds OKSweden10:30
60350560406Per Kristian EkebergIL TyrvingNorway10:32
600839874998Jan WahlstromSnattringe SKSweden10:34
601998150558John EmbreyDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:36
601022066592Goran JohanssonIF AalandFinland10:38
600588151257Martin DeanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:40
60332258510Trond OlsenLoten OLNorway10:42
601828003001Soenke BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland10:44
6030229124Arne KarlssonTumba Malarhojden OKSweden10:46
600259191158Richard ZeinerGundersenFossum IFNorway10:48
600788634054James CrawfordGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain10:50
601537001509Tapio MannilaRastikarhutFinland10:52
602779580125Ingvar LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden10:54
60289682645Jiri SedivyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic10:56
60331441885Arild KirkerodSarpsborg OLNorway10:58
601591220263Tuomo KauppinenHyvinkaan RastiFinland11:00
600457003021Karel PilarKCT AsCzech Republic11:02
600161178111Harald HoviSkien OKNorway11:04
603562087280Thomas GeorgssonOK NackheSweden11:06
602811396122Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:08
600368213131Girts MamisLatviaLatvia11:10
600568290555Lars Hanghoj PetersenBallerup OKDenmark11:12
601042077748Pekka PulkkinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland11:14
602051393057Veijo SalmiRajamaen RykmenttiFinland11:16
60063305260Kaljo JulgeOK KapeEstonia11:18
602037208429Jyrki RoutsiSuunnistusmatkatFinland11:20
601609570505Lasse JohanssonEds SKSweden11:22
60077560523Andreas HjertsonOK LinneSweden11:24
601188651345Marius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuania11:26
600278170000Sergey BarinovKrasnogorskRussian Federation11:28
600131550910Harald ThonIF SturlaNorway11:30
601222077679Tapio TikkanenSavon SuuntaFinland11:32
601291408227Ole GadsboelleOK EsbjergDenmark11:34
602341399688Markku HamalainenRastivarsatFinland11:36
600577070600Bengt SchwartzOK KolmardenSweden11:38
602917208218Ingemar Jansson HaverstadLierbygda OrienteringslagNorway11:40
601888040655Thomas HiltebrandCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland11:42
601637207154Kari Veli NiemiSuunnistusmatkatFinland11:44
603291396666Varis PeisenieksKapa OKLatvia11:46
601268141158Keith TonkinBorder LinersGreat Britain11:48
601378006270Ruedi WyderOLC KapreoloSwitzerland11:50
603138650727Ivanas ZiaziuliaOK SauleLithuania11:52
601651396154Jorma NissilaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland11:54
600827560703Ulf PalmerUlricehamns OKSweden11:56
601177300040Julius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuania11:58
6022043713Mats WelanderOK DjerfSweden12:00
601621509560Jouko MalinenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland12:02
60194570513Stefan CarlssonAlfta Osa OKSweden12:04
601097561014Thomas EricsonAlfta Osa OKSweden12:06
601561417515Eero JunkalaKannuksen UraFinland12:08
60134560312Sixten WestlundOK TyrSweden12:10
603358000400Per MagnussonOK NolaskogsarnaSweden12:12
60020887789Rolf LundHSOKDenmark12:14

M60B

7 275 m, 81 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
60055550812Per NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden10:01
60339417688Per Ivan EngstromOK OrionSweden10:03
602618210654Hansruedi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerland10:05
600129581202Jorgen IvarssonHestra IFSweden10:07
600731956128Mario AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland10:09
601082800708Ilkka OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinland10:11
60247580819Asgeir EdvardsenGoteborg Majorna OKNorway10:13
600729570726Sten GustafssonEds SKSweden10:15
60087895219Robert ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:17
6023351147Miroslav FantaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic10:19
602182077769Jarmo KytoNastolan TeraFinland10:21
60091433448Bjorn AstorpSarpsborg OLNorway10:23
60371782010Hans DanielsMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden10:25
602161005577Aulis RantalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland10:27
601969201430Res ReyULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:29
601319040156Andrzej KrochmalKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland10:31
60328980332Per OsenVestre Akers SkiklubNorway10:33
60192503731Ivars PucensMona OKLatvia10:35
600409101384Arne SammelOK LeholaEstonia10:37
60377259022Henrik UndelandIFK GoteborgSweden10:39
601581211580Asko KorpijarviKannuksen UraFinland10:41
602069080455Per Storm HansenSvendborg OKDenmark10:43
60239570112Per KorsbakSt Binderup OKDenmark10:45
600611601560Jonas VilkelisOK LevuoLithuania10:47
600087003192Sven ErikssonGIFFinland10:49
603741080556Bruno ScherrNF Steuerberg OLGAustria10:51
603519005508Hans Olof FrojdOslattforspojkarnas IKSweden10:53
603262021867John HansenKristiansand OKNorway10:55
602538002080Paul AlleScapa NANCY OrientationFrance10:57
601848655304Viktor StraesslerOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland10:59
602907207995Martti LeppaelaeHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland11:01
60150426054Stig BarrettViborg OKDenmark11:03
602278657401Richard TileyLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:05
600488001800Peter AndresOLG ChurSwitzerland11:07
600629005345James LithgowGaringal OrienteersAustralia11:09
602011898178Kim GottliebHerning OKDenmark11:11
603552093108Jan SteinegerIl GneistNorway11:13
602501422897Malcolm InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand11:15
602317205765Gheorghe UrdeaCS Chimia VictoriaRomania11:17
60357981877Morten DasnesRingerike OLNorway11:19
60138504212Tor Ragnar AndersenHalden SKNorway11:21
60258736237David HarperGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain11:23
60195206025Andre AertshamokBelgium11:25
60092229976Harald OestbyElverum OKNorway11:27
600501403073Andrew QuickfallSROCGreat Britain11:29
600229101699Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina OccasionalAustralia11:31
602171411290Bruno StubPI CopenhagenDenmark11:33
60283448629Stefan ArbinAnnebergs GIFSweden11:35
601402077755Bjoern Erik WickholmOK RASEBORGFinland11:37
60051241417Takashi SugiyamaSans SouciJapan11:39
600327300079Mikhail GryaznevichThames Valley Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:41
60107259953Igor IakavkinOC BNTUBelarus11:43
603449009000Lars ForsstedtSoders-TyresoSweden11:45
60211560619Hakan ForsmanRonneby OKSweden11:47
601931570916Carl Goran StrutzEds SKSweden11:49
602288371371Rob ParkinsonDEVONGreat Britain11:51
60198995000Erkki PulkkinenRasti LukkoFinland11:53
603127202357Arnfinn PedersenGjoe Vard OLNorway11:55
6027215629Uno MagnussonIF HagenSweden11:57
602577205940Esko KiuruHyvinkaan RastiFinland11:59
602139550226Urban LarssonOK GipenSweden12:01
600149581002Jan Olof BackOK DjerfSweden12:03
601739056501Ketil BergeVestre Akers SkiklubNorway12:05
600381404498Vazhnik AliaksandrStandartBelarus12:07
601771412026Frode HjorthHamar OKNorway12:09
601641005465Tapio NieminenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland12:11
601788657400Charles DanielSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain12:13
60128900021Pekka ValkonenKangasniemen KalskeFinland12:15
602958230858Urs KellerthurgorientaSwitzerland12:17
601728631108Hannu Uusi PohjolaVaasan SuunnistajatFinland12:19
601571005553Sauli KonttilaKannuksen UraFinland12:21
6022924828Paul StreetSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain12:23
6029817173Bjorn MauritzonOrkelljunga FKSweden12:25
600642018983Andrey OshmarinVelNovgorodRussian Federation12:27
601768090656Peter JonesSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:29
602937205412Thomas SvenssonMotala Aif OlSweden12:31
6001124851Robert HicklingGrampian OrienteersGreat Britain12:33
602461304034Arild NordsveenRingsaker OKNorway12:35
600422077740Esko TurkkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland12:37
602457210266Kristen RibeKristiansand OKNorway12:39
601661005568Seppo NurisaloKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland12:41

M60C

6 600 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
602698651959Guido RhynOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland09:40
60009.9580719Gunnar SvanbergJarfalla OKSweden09:42
600242104217Kenneth PetterssonJarfalla OKSweden09:44
602851417514Ari KainulainenIta Hameen RastiFinland09:46
603001467071Ian ByrneSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain09:48
603751888732John TangenEidskog OLNorway09:50
602522095207Goran HedmanValbo AIFSweden09:52
603532093107Gisle Nordahl DueMaaren OKNorway09:54
601332077751Sauli JokiVetelin UrheilijatFinland09:56
6008652531Frantisek AlbertHana OrienteeringCzech Republic09:58
60338431231Bengt Ake JanssonFrammestads IKSweden10:00
60286504250Goran HanssonTaby OKSweden10:02
600718061156Valentin PidnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria10:04
600398636805Aimur RaudseppJOKAEstonia10:06
603739102724Jari VaaraKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland10:08
602997203661Kari VainioTurun MetsankavijatFinland10:10
601148581223Stephen KimberleyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:12
603201351311Per Willads TorgersenOddersjaa SSKNorway10:14
6011349500Vladimir JohnExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic10:16
60174408157Peter JoelssonAlems OKSweden10:18
600038635877Max PrangFredensborg OKDenmark10:20
600808632898Andy RobinsonSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain10:22
601307580328Klaus PflaestererAC WeinheimGermany10:24
602541402001Uwe JuergensIHW Alex BerlinGermany10:26
601418133113Joachim FriessnigOC FuerstenfeldAustria10:28
603278002033Kristian LeonhardtOC FuerstenfeldAustria10:30
600068270258Graham CapperLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:32
6008852980Vaclav PetrHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:34
60146334062Magne VollenOslostudentenes IKNorway10:36
60317680068Tor StrandRaumar OrienteringNorway10:38
601201396202Gyula KogerPVMHungary10:40
60060428179Jaak JaagusSakuEstonia10:42
60251540306Per MolinSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden10:44
601687201227Kari PapinsaariKangasala SKFinland10:46
601697201229Esko JalantoKangasala SKFinland10:48
602267580108Bengt KlassonUlricehamns OKSweden10:50
600798201050Armin BrynerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland10:52
60149582612Lars RunessonOK VivillSweden10:54
600671106055Wolf Gerold JuckelandtSV Robotron DresdenGermany10:56
601838302114Heinz RothweilerOLC KapreoloSwitzerland10:58
601279081255Graham PringCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:00
601478635832Ole Bek AndersenHerning OKDenmark11:02
601119669689Zbigniew HornikLKOPoland11:04
600688198881Otti BisangULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:06
600709570817Ewald MayerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria11:08
600968051754Thomas AlmqvistKarlskrona SOKSweden11:10
600742077743Marten LindroosKimito SFFinland11:12
60215895505Kari VigeliusSalon ViestiFinland11:14
60303401727Andy JonesNo club membershipGreat Britain11:16
601488220257SvenAke EmanuelssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden11:18
603362093104Jan LangOK RASEBORGFinland11:20
60106250540Yury AliakseyeuOC BNTUBelarus11:22
600942051335Jan KuchtaATU KosiceSlovakia11:24
60210682282Martti PihlajamaaVetelin UrheilijatFinland11:26
602021201058Tuomo PuustinenPihkaniskatFinland11:28
6017016940Lars EdenbrandtLunds OKSweden11:30
60337500444Leif HovdenStord OrienteringNorway11:32
60268449959Patrick AdlercreutzLunds OKSweden11:34
602752085977Per SchancheAsker SkiklubbNorway11:36
60090895774Juri KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland11:38
603168657388Alasdair Wilson CrawNo club membershipGreat Britain11:40
601151423779Viktor RylovRus veteranRussian Federation11:42
601162077749Esko ParikkaHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland11:44
60266540123Svend Erik MathiassenOK LinneSweden11:46
60222213946Jorn LindPI CopenhagenDenmark11:48
601807300051Uwe KrausbauerCTG KoblenzGermany11:50
603011301730Anne HeikoopHOC93Netherlands11:52
602608070268John LaukkaRastivarsatFinland11:54
602849031555Gittmaier GeorgHSV RiedAustria11:56
601358649286Uwe DreselSC KleckenGermany11:58
603048630823Andrew McCombOLifantAustralia12:00
600851407868Jaroslav PijakHana OrienteeringSlovakia12:02
60132580101Mats LindqvistSavedalens AIKSweden12:04
600198635885Gregers Helge JorgensenBallerup OKDenmark12:06
602871004326Markku LahtiRaisu LumousFinland12:08
600311931329Hannu ArkiTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:10
600938100158Rais BayburinUfa UnitedRussian Federation12:12
603197207893Baard NatvigNittedal OrienteringNorway12:14
6028818589Jan DanielssonKalmar OKSweden12:16
600211304033Oyvind SorlieHadeland OLNorway12:18

M60D

6 100 m, 82 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
603542092951Thorstein FretheimRond OLNorway09:00
602088635897Ole BinderOK GormDenmark09:02
602648221111Gerald MayrhoferSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria09:04
60018.7203367Mikhail LukinKrasnogorskRussian Federation09:06
602238645278Mike ForrestSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain09:08
603708116117Hones JosefHSV RiedAustria09:10
602551550908Karl TeublHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria09:12
60005.7447463Gilson FariaCORDFBrazil09:14
601457206337Adrie Van OpstalKOVZNetherlands09:16
60236307508Miklos CsikosFutarok ScHungary09:18
603522093105Age HovdenNo club membershipNorway09:20
600521961955Claude GirardinOLV ZugSwitzerland09:22
60274338612Arto IsomakiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland09:24
602717200443Jim HodgeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States09:26
601362045600Uwe BuergerTSC Eintracht DortmundGermany09:28
60059307016Frank PaschkaSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany09:30
60076239990Kalle HogbergOK SodertornSweden09:32
602009102279Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia09:34
600691301586Sergei NeginAzimutRussian Federation09:36
601878160556Roberto PoggiatiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland09:38
603068110358Jaume Miralles FabreguesCOCatalunyaSpain09:40
603052056922John Olav AlvsvagFana ILNorway09:42
601101419234Wai Tin ManHong KongHong Kong09:44
60369250817Ruslan RayanovOmskRussian Federation09:46
600467886Jan ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republic09:48
602481955231Martin WickholmOK TrianFinland09:50
6014335413Yves Boehm GrevetCOBFFrance09:52
600492077742Kari VarkilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland09:54
600028640489Mike SnellOctavian DroobersGreat Britain09:56
60240895793Aleksandr KopelevichRus veteranRussian Federation09:58
601757210062Tormod OvergaardVestre Akers SkiklubNorway10:00
60244524971Sandy BurgonBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain10:02
602802107283Tommy WendtHellas OrienteringSweden10:04
600841407867Pavol PolacekHana OrienteeringSlovakia10:06
601001302497Sergei BobrovOrien DraivRussian Federation10:08
60267502573David KnightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia10:10
600989560310Jacques HofmansFRSO BelgiumBelgium10:12
602128652599Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACTAustralia10:14
601672077758Ari RantanenKangasala SKFinland10:16
601711304005Per Hermann KroegerMaaren OKNorway10:18
60089416324Jiri CabrnochHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:20
600439599997Ilija DimitrijevicOK DIFSerbia10:22
60232560126Henrik WibergPI CopenhagenDenmark10:24
602927203628Yasuma HashimotoNTA O TourJapan10:26
602041005587Osmo SaariRasti PernioFinland10:28
601811393053Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland10:30
60225420167Flemming VejenBallerup OKDenmark10:32
602628071057Klaus GoehringThueringenGermany10:34
602732040555Andrey LosevETGRussian Federation10:36
602382077770Arne KildalVestre Akers SkiklubNorway10:38
60296338707Ilie CretuP C IASIRomania10:40
601238891954Hans WidmerOLG OberwilSwitzerland10:42
60279246410Hakon MosbechOK SkaermenDenmark10:44
60235939164Leif GustafssonSaterbygdens OKSweden10:46
600102024659Anatoliy ChudakovLytkarinoRussian Federation10:48
600332077736Yrjoe TolvanenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland10:50
603141004372Jan SveenNo club membershipNorway10:52
600291090256Escada da CostaCOALAPortugal10:54
60349681671Frans AndersenHerlufsholm OKDenmark10:56
601248656938Juhani KurulaSK PohjantahtiFinland10:58
60334302046Mogens Hald KristensenOK RoskildeDenmark11:00
601392018584Luciano LucasCOALAPortugal11:02
600668160754Hanspeter UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland11:04
603409041954Werder RolandULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:06
603212111333Rune TonaasBergens TFNorway11:08
600959101440Charles SpenceLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain11:10
602219020556David RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain11:12
600542041755Zivota TasicOK DIFSerbia11:14
602091201026Pedro MayolMurcia OSpain11:16
600352093166Harri ViitasaloRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland11:18
602412040337Aleksandr NikulinRus veteranRussian Federation11:20
60044570913Kyrre ThalbergLunds OKSweden11:22
600268643715Sergei GundorovKrasnogorskRussian Federation11:24
601862077765Esa LaineTampereen PyrintoFinland11:26
600977550824Udo LyysOK IlvesEstonia11:28
602768630829Donald GrassieMoravianGreat Britain11:30
603241304135Pertti LaineMustalammen PalloFinland11:32
600411201037Kalmer KeevendJOKAEstonia11:34
60105354909Hemmo AhokoivuSK PohjantahtiFinland11:36
603252093103John HofossHadeland OLNorway11:38
601852077759Mikko NumminenEpilan EsaFinland11:40
602072077767Peter Fons KnudsenOK GormDenmark11:42

M60E

5 625 m, 35 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
60121..2077750Sulejman SuskicSK DMBSerbia10:50
60237..209020Lars ErikssonKalmar OKSweden10:52
60323..2093102Kai AntellKeravan UrheilijatFinland10:54
60028..8636985Eddie BjarrenholtRanas OKSweden10:56
60347..7020357Arnt Edvin AndersenHalden SKNorway10:58
60001..8270655Gavin CleggBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain11:00
60348..26292Anders ErikssonOK GipenSweden11:02
600812067910Ari LinnaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland11:04
60310..2088949Sven SundstromBredareds IFSweden11:06
60144..8655374Tomas VaclavekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic11:08
60343.206456Morten BergliaEiker olNorway11:10
60112301272Jiri GawelExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic11:12
60037..2077738Anders BangKoege OKDenmark11:14
60103..1954427Lennart EklundMalilla OKSweden11:16
601978090458Albino CampanaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:18
602941000400Valerii SvedovCS FAURIMoldova, Republic of11:20
60214..895501Juhani TuomaalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland11:22
60345..8629927Karolis MickeviciusOK SauleLithuania11:24
602498195861Konrad GraberOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland11:26
600231304010Egil KarlsenAskoy OLNorway11:28
60346..541117Olle RonnolsSaterbygdens OKSweden11:30
60075..9004151Kari VirtanenOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland11:32
60125.2800023Jukka KarvonenLeppavaaran SisuFinland11:34
60368..205249Hakan LindbergOK Vilse 87Sweden11:36
60152..445273Ove OalandGanddal ILNorway11:38
60270..8630863Christopher MoncasterCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:40
600301010145Vitor RodriguesCPOCPortugal11:42
60142..2112890Steffen HoelstadHSOKDenmark11:44
60333.2077233Mikael SternJarla OrienteringSweden11:46
60297..9540930Bengt JonassonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden11:48
60242.213912Helge Soegaard JensenRold Skov OKDenmark11:50
6025951921Lubos JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:52
60119.421771Svend Erik SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmark11:54
603307207646Goran ReinholdssonJarfalla OKSweden11:56
60099.1422058Gary KraghtBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States11:58

M65A

7 100 m, 81 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
65276442561Knud FjordvaldSilkeborg OKDenmark09:22
65022.8201053Alain JuanANCOSwitzerland09:24
650747205955Eddie HarwoodMoravianGreat Britain09:26
65168530815Alan LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain09:28
651509525487Carl LindqvistVaxjo OKSweden09:30
652627207733Hakan BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland09:32
65166522929Jonathan HowellWalton ChasersGreat Britain09:34
651732041752Ola BroxOL TotenTrollNorway09:36
651891393003Pekka LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinland09:38
653218652905Gunnar MunkteliusSurahammars SOKSweden09:40
65398334244Oivind FadumSande SKNorway09:42
65159247239Bjoern HeidenstroemFredrikstad SKNorway09:44
652451211500Glen TrysonEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States09:46
650801406403Erkki YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinland09:48
651368652514Ove ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland09:50
651779201066Premek SkodaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic09:52
653208646171Silvio StrubOLG HuttwilSwitzerland09:54
65038302148Varny VestergaardHerning OKDenmark09:56
652441399438Tor SorevikTIF VikingNorway09:58
652421304029Terje WikstroemRingsaker OKNorway10:00
652992090665Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland10:02
650752089945Esko UddLansi Rajan RastiFinland10:04
652161520826Torbjoern LundbergPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSweden10:06
653491181051Peer StraarupHorsens OKDenmark10:08
650859000444Pekka PietilaKangasala SKFinland10:10
65057305282Heini TammikOK KapeEstonia10:12
65338650728Lennart ErforsOK TorfinnSweden10:14
650908636984Goran LarssonSala OKSweden10:16
652561304150Tor TroanHadeland OLNorway10:18
650612056213Jukka NyystilaLaihian LujaFinland10:20
65063750750Rein UntOK TONEstonia10:22
6510352530Tomas ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:24
65297448602Bengt SvedjebySkattkarrs SOKSweden10:26
653472075252Roland WareniusAvesta OKSweden10:28
65088439898Leo JohanssonVandrarringenSweden10:30
651601393050Tapio PeippoJoutsenon KullervoFinland10:32
651998201150Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark10:34
65303500115Flemming WendelboeHelsingoer SOKDenmark10:36
650288657101Gunnar GrueSoerensenKoege OKDenmark10:38
653021503218Bjorn SteinbekkenOdal olNorway10:40
652721007923Viacheslav GorelovRus veteranRussian Federation10:42
653107210167Finn Ole JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway10:44
652371411438Markku TormaKannuksen UraFinland10:46
652418635884Peter SorensenPI CopenhagenDenmark10:48
652261005578Kimmo RauhamaekiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland10:50
652671397445Keijo HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinland10:52
653009199191Sven Inge SvenssonHassleholms OKSweden10:54
652492090648Jaakko LahtiSuunta JyvaskylaFinland10:56
650391415531Ivan ShorokhovIzmailovo MoscowRussian Federation10:58
650151602606Mikko SaniHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland11:00
6536544523Kjell LidholmIFK Hedemora OKSweden11:02
65026520314Vesa TervoRajamaen RykmenttiFinland11:04
651147300159Kari JylhaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:06
651388629930Henrikas UleviciusOK LabirintasLithuania11:08
65151500122Leif E LarsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark11:10
651137080849Vesa TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:12
6527827597Ulf RadlerJarfalla OKSweden11:14
652597204653Peter KronholmIF BraheFinland11:16
652901931327Rauli HelkkulaTurun MetsankavijatFinland11:18
65099501118Pekka KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland11:20
6512326940Jan LarfarsLeksands OKSweden11:22
65366402026Anders VestlundOK KareSweden11:24
650191009860Jan Arve SolliAskoy OLNorway11:26
6518345417Zoltan HegedusVIZSLA SEHungary11:28
651621391133Jerzy ParzewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland11:30
650171301786Roger HendrickxKOLBelgium11:32
653561419971Ivan ChristensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark11:34
65094520101Goran SvensonSOK ViljanSweden11:36
652409520915Anders MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden11:38
650787300158Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinland11:40
65209411857Keld GadeViborg OKDenmark11:42
653759707606Ken RagnarssonOK KompassenSweden11:44
651768659398Oldrich PrindaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic11:46
65369520922Thomas AlbinssonBredaryds SOKSweden11:48
650799491230Gert LundquistGotlands Bro OKSweden11:50
650099200170Mykola BozhkoO ClubUkraine11:52
652797531212Thomas KarlssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden11:54
652062021628Bjorn GrindeOslostudentenes IKNorway11:56
65109531201Olof OlofssonHagaby GoIFSweden11:58
652291207401Tom Arild KarlsenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway12:00
65122530506Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorway12:02

M65B

6 650 m, 84 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
65156341502Hans HusebySarpsborg OLNorway09:01
650488301951Helmut HaerteltSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany09:03
65055682491Jyri RokkoSKEstonia09:05
651437203798Raimo HyyrylainenJuvan UrheilijatFinland09:07
651788632398Jean Claude GuyotANCOSwitzerland09:09
652488636839Svein S JacobsenIL TyrvingNorway09:11
65351890406Kjell MartinssonOK TrananSweden09:13
6517236298Peter EnglundIFK SavsjoSweden09:15
65181338278Per OehlckersIL TyrvingNorway09:17
650451931386Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia09:19
65004501114Jan AsbergHaverodals SKSweden09:21
65367341276Johan JungellKorsnas IF OKSweden09:23
650959189469Hans SvensonSOK ViljanSweden09:25
65023424631Lasse KalliomaaLaihian LujaFinland09:27
65007410419Jorgen JorgensenSilkeborg OKDenmark09:29
650671394246Dieter WolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland09:31
654052056431Ian McKenzieUringa OrienteersAustralia09:33
653391267568Asgeir BellStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway09:35
652552090652Markku NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland09:37
652231396349Jean Claude PereiraBONOFrance09:39
653152056099Martti KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinland09:41
650478606453Konrad TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany09:43
6525115023Hakan LoofMariestads FKSweden09:45
6506918605JanOlof NybergIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden09:47
652208260949Kurt BuchwalderULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland09:49
652038625645Paul HoopmannTjuringa OrienteersAustralia09:51
650128420420Kostas DudaRudamina OKLithuania09:53
65201820600Kevin PickeringWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain09:55
651261401248Pertti SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinland09:57
652602058147Tapani HuhtaKangasala SKFinland09:59
652041500322Klas BjorkIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden10:01
65029209007Paul SkjakerHadeland OLNorway10:03
652118655258Felix EngelerOL AmriswilSwitzerland10:05
651558021053Finn PetersenOK RoskildeDenmark10:07
650641931449Fritz ZinggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:09
65059305195Tiit PloompuuRSK JohvikasEstonia10:11
652177012551Arvid GalborgenEds SKSweden10:13
650768630899Lennart HavrenTullinge SKSweden10:15
653522093113Jouni SaarioTurun SuunnistajatFinland10:17
650668641996Werner WehrliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:19
652669201539Eero PulkkinenOK BotniaFinland10:21
650658080806Adrian KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:23
650279170652Don McKerrowSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain10:25
653281214492Per StensethFredrikstad SKNorway10:27
650561601620Kalle NelkSK Saue TammedEstonia10:29
651491393073Robert JessenFrammestads IKSweden10:31
65158251158Esko SavonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland10:33
652886555Reinhard In der StrothOsnabruecker TBGermany10:35
651019102226Kai WilladsenAkademisk SkytteforeningDenmark10:37
6531426412Conny JidetoftStangenas AISSweden10:39
652089501206Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSweden10:41
652286571Wolfgang KrauseSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany10:43
651057209285Vit JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:45
65202500410Per FredrikssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden10:47
651218111115Juozas LukaseviciusRudamina OKLithuania10:49
6522218840Mats HemstromGavle OKSweden10:51
650622018590Jose RaposoCOALAPortugal10:53
65185682284Eero KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinland10:55
652877205898Jouko NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinland10:57
651467195129Roalh KlevelandKvillebyns SKSweden10:59
65200504398Aksel AndersenOK RoskildeDenmark11:01
65003670212Ulf KjellinOK HedstrommenSweden11:03
65277561050Torbjorn NorbechRingerike OLNorway11:05
650358195196John BrittonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:07
653408655032Nick DentCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia11:09
65250415509Harri LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland11:11
651331444193Per RekkedalBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway11:13
653268165900Lars StrinnholmOstersunds OKSweden11:15
650972089948Bjoern Atle RemmePorsgrunn OLNorway11:17
652588240649Rob GardenNorth WestNew Zealand11:19
651161405608Rein KriksRakvere OKEstonia11:21
651102021861Jon Arne KlemetsauneOL TrollelgNorway11:23
65308520907Olle BohmanHjarnarps GH OLSweden11:25
652892090662Ari NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinland11:27
65282886504Erhard JuebermannSC KleckenGermany11:29
653707530112Hakan Berglund LakeKovlands ifSweden11:31
651077209359Libor RobotkaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:33
652632057603Sveinung RekaaNotodden OLNorway11:35
651062124752Vlastimil HanzlHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:37
653277200413Jeffrey SaegerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States11:39
651717204895Remigijus PociusMedeina OKLithuania11:41
652652112271Timo ValkonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland11:43
652348643990John ScownAbominable O-MenAustralia11:45
65184888555Alistair StewartAucklandNew Zealand11:47

M65C

6 025 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
65044307105Sergey YanVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation09:00
65227343834Clas Goran HerrgardGustavsbergs OKFinland09:02
651251401249Pekka VanneHirvensalon HeittoFinland09:04
652251240549Raimo PusaOriveden PonnistusFinland09:06
650411010091Pekka InkiTurun MetsankavijatFinland09:08
65311886224Olivier BenevelloVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrance09:10
65005334037Rolf LundeEiker olNorway09:12
65081404040Martti AlilonttinenMS ParmaFinland09:14
652711005575Viktor ZachiniaevRus veteranRussian Federation09:16
65294886284Josef RancakOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic09:18
651652032164Bedrich SankaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic09:20
651869102238Raimo KaukiainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland09:22
65323897365Zdenek KubalekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic09:24
650101396041Hannu SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland09:26
654028636769Kovacs Attila GaborZold Sportok ClubjaHungary09:28
652187204919Svein AckenhausenKonnerud ILNorway09:30
651942011052Mauro FontanariOrienteering PergineItaly09:32
650339100453Barry OldsCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain09:34
653259102211Sverre FroyenRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States09:36
650708490529Stig JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden09:38
65306422416Frank LindeOK Pan AarhusDenmark09:40
652462801213Kent IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden09:42
65324222253Vasil SilinSILINGermany09:44
652358653092Beat FahrerOLG OberwilSwitzerland09:46
650541008456Ilmar KirjanenTA OKEstonia09:48
651649257Milan TrasakOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic09:50
652241393119Tadashi EbisawaIrumashiOLCJapan09:52
6508715223Nils Arne HakanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden09:54
65077981937Ole JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorway09:56
651821402992Joern H KlausenOK SydDenmark09:58
653302035697Tom NolanQuantico Orienteering ClubUnited States10:00
653489118643Frank Glad BalchenOddersjaa SSKNorway10:02
650607201346Iurii VekshinVelNovgorodRussian Federation10:04
651402090645Henrik NylundIK FalkenFinland10:06
65175361986Petr KarmazinSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic10:08
65024503221David RosenSROCGreat Britain10:10
652851010148Rolf ChristensenBerger og Svelvik OLNorway10:12
653998401766Keith WilldigOctavian DroobersGreat Britain10:14
651311511127Jiri ProvaznikOOB TurnovCzech Republic10:16
650348060753Stephen RichardsSELOCGreat Britain10:18
651538070250Richard PayneEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:20
651411393040Markku KaulioRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland10:22
65379500980Bo JohanssonOK Vilse 87Sweden10:24
652431304036Knut MalmoRingsaker OKNorway10:26
653742093114Per Ove TransethRoyken OLNorway10:28
651791406269John KnudsenO 63 VordingborgDenmark10:30
6521936328Kenneth WalbergOK KareSweden10:32
652148530319Hansjoerg GrafOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland10:34
650139102122Touko TuomolaRasti 88Finland10:36
65301437552Flemming SasserHerning OKDenmark10:38
650408030249Mike GodfreeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:40
651987207729Jozef WozniakKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland10:42
652108644467Max AmslerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland10:44
65360306421Tommy LjungkvistAerla IFSweden10:46
650848629119Mircea TicleanuCS Metropolitan BucurestiRomania10:48
653347209690Per Christian HagenBoe OLNorway10:50
653331004393Elling AakreAndebu ILNorway10:52
65357263011Thomas PeterssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden10:54
652959490705Kent NilssonAndrarums IFSweden10:56
65373248082Kjell SvanbergRoyken OLNorway10:58
650929102854Owe NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden11:00
653551005585Veijo RissanenHELSINGIN POLIISIVOIMAILIJATFinland11:02
652121201081Simo HelkkulaPitajanmaen TarmoFinland11:04
653172090667Seppo AarnioRasti PiikkioFinland11:06
652708627824Kai SaksmanOK TONFinland11:08
65230308137Flemming D AndersenOK GormDenmark11:10
650498643385Robin SmithSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain11:12
651181415623Mati PiltOK WestEstonia11:14
651962039020Helmuth MurerOrienteering PergineItaly11:16
653182090668Shoji KatoNTA O TourJapan11:18
652158655218Ueli BretscherOLC KapreoloSwitzerland11:20
65071305450Paul AugOK OrvandEstonia11:22
652811392398Sten Ake HolmbergSala OKSweden11:24
650208290951Robert DredgeGreat BritainGreat Britain11:26
651458620758Kaj KaspersenHerning OKDenmark11:28
650522089942Stein CowardOK SorNorway11:30
65086216534Bo DavidssonSolna OKSweden11:32
6503050269Dave ChapmanSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:34
653421419951Sven MadsenNo club membershipDenmark11:36
65269780150Hermann WollgartenHansa SimmerathGermany11:38

M65D

5 525 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
65296262868Bengt CarlssonSkattkarrs SOKSweden09:01
65011520531Lennart JakobsonTibro OKSweden09:03
65207201476Silvano BernardiOrienteering TarzoItaly09:05
651309511113Sten BlomstromIK SternSweden09:07
653162056098Pekka ToppariPuolangan RyhtiFinland09:09
65111238560Yury PerelyaevLytkarinoRussian Federation09:11
651939102880Antti OjalaTurengin SarastusFinland09:13
651281401244Juhani LeinoHirvensalon HeittoFinland09:15
651421396250Istvan FluckPVMHungary09:17
653292090672Poul GreenNo club membershipDenmark09:19
65298208909Sjur GjestvangOL TotenTrollNorway09:21
651322090642Jan BoehleOL TrolloNorway09:23
651972090647Morten BenestadIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway09:25
651679025593Sven Olof LarssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden09:27
650462085985Toshio UedaTokyo orienteering clubJapan09:29
652751125952Rolf AndersenAmager OKDenmark09:31
651291401243Reijo LehtimaekiHirvensalon HeittoFinland09:33
651481406251Soeren ChristensenOK SkaermenDenmark09:35
65346940309Bertil JohanssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden09:37
650327300097Andy PayneDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain09:39
652938210111Mike BoltonMole ValleyGreat Britain09:41
651441421826Anders BjorkaasAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway09:43
6531219777Hakan ErikssonUmea OKSweden09:45
65021734307Ranald MacdonaldDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain09:47
651702006Hans Juergen BuschPost SV DresdenGermany09:49
65036305295Toomas NaelapaaHarju KEK RSKEstonia09:51
65291202045Lars OlsenOK RoskildeDenmark09:53
653197206935Yasunori OgitaNTA O TourJapan09:55
652339200101Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubAustralia09:57
653682128394Odd GundersenRaumar OrienteringNorway09:59
652928645259Peter HeywoodKERNOGreat Britain10:01
65154889251Finn IngwersenHorsens OKDenmark10:03
652362037361Jukka TiittoKuopion SuunnistajatFinland10:05
650252000290Henadzi NiakhaiStandartBelarus10:07
652131030949Hans Peter STAEDELINOLV LangenthalSwitzerland10:09
65058305247Arne KolkRSK JohvikasEstonia10:11
653439005174Manfred HickethierSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:13
651271401246Tapani MertsalmiHirvensalon HeittoFinland10:15
650962102438Victor TitovVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation10:17
652052048523Christian KremerESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany10:19
65139334041Tor Henning GjermstadWing OKNorway10:21
650089010800Ingemar LindIFK Moras OKSweden10:23
652732040799Vladimir EfremovRus veteranRussian Federation10:25
653371400440Oldrich PilcHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:27
651901304201Aarne MorskyLahden Tyovaen HiihtajatFinland10:29
651007211120Matti GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinland10:31
65115531606Karl Heinz SeefeldOLV UslarGermany10:33
653451411276Thorkild Holm PedersenOK VendelboerneDenmark10:35
65002520212Eddie De KerfTrolNetherlands10:37
6537615448Bjoern AbelssonSundsvalls OKSweden10:39
653631010144Erling StrandBergens TFNorway10:41
650681301587Iurii ChumakovAzimutRussian Federation10:43
65344305559Toomas KoppelSakuEstonia10:45
65053502368Gabor MolnarHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary10:47
650722081328Stein TurtumoygardMaaren OKNorway10:49
65364341914Christer AndenSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden10:51
652542090651Hannu NurminenHiisirastiFinland10:53
651479510700KarlErik AnderssonIFK Moras OKSweden10:55
651242077719Henadzi ArekhauOC BNTUBelarus10:57
651082113090Ladislav PtacekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:59
65280450872Jarl Erik PalmKjula IFSweden11:01
6537819689Arne BogrenOK VivillSweden11:03
651917208196Pauli NieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinland11:05
650317887Vaclav ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republic11:07
6512040880Jean Paul BailleulBROSFrance11:09
65372870817Olle ArmanNykopings OKSweden11:11
651921396446Hannu NieminenNastolan TeraFinland11:13
651952011050Gian Luca GobbiOrienteering PergineItaly11:15
653042131909Evert JohanssonOK TisarenSweden11:17
6537114867Gunde HjalmarssonStora Tuna OKSweden11:19
651881413006Markku LeinonenPihkaniskatFinland11:21
65117406026Aare LimbergRakvere OKEstonia11:23
651522027116Charlie ShahbazianChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States11:25
652389902224Ragnar BergStokke ILNorway11:27
653317155158Greg HawthorneAustraliaAustralia11:29
653622087099Jan Erik PaulssonUddevalla ISSweden11:31
650502048741Tommy OlaussonSOK AnebySweden11:33
65353439759Bent JohansenOK 73Denmark11:35
650168080451Kurt FischerOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland11:37
652642000299Unto TanttuKeravan UrheilijatFinland11:39

M65E

4 900 m, 55 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
65163..2085582Jiri CipaTJ LOKO Ceska TrebovaCzech Republic10:00
65232..9151049Bill StevensonEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:02
65322428893Kurt PetersenFaaborg OKDenmark10:04
65161..8333999Matthias DittmersTSV MalenteGermany10:06
65261..1396199Pertti PaivanrantaJoutsenon KullervoFinland10:08
650891501114Anders KumlinIK YmerSweden10:10
65253521017Dan WidercrantzOK SkarmenSweden10:12
65336..8070750Lutz TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermany10:14
65350.24903Bill AnderssonHestra IFSweden10:16
65341..36404Ingemar LarssonTullinge SKSweden10:18
65135..29212Karl Goran KarlssonHylte OKSweden10:20
65091..260931Anders MohlinIK SternSweden10:22
65018..33351Guy SeamanINVOCGreat Britain10:24
65231.7201240Tor Arne StoksethFredrikstad SKNorway10:26
65157.9901991Stefan NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden10:28
65082..246705Raimo JalonenMS ParmaFinland10:30
65239..891952David JukesBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britain10:32
65112..9041950Robert LocusseTOUT AZIMUT FAMECKFrance10:34
65268..1301256Sergey GlebovMoscowRussian Federation10:36
65073..8641888Paul FergusonSROCGreat Britain10:38
65169..7207901Are EriksenOslostudentenes IKNorway10:40
651379501002Sven Olle SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSweden10:42
65358..661414Tom WesterbergIF HagenSweden10:44
65307..446293Kent ErikssonLerums SOKSweden10:46
65001..8030830Andre HallouardASOP ErsteinFrance10:48
65283.433463Torben IsenHerning OKDenmark10:50
65098..2086036Jimmy HoenBallerup OKDenmark10:52
65359.49982Jiri NasinecTJ Stadion Novy BorCzech Republic10:54
651749080017Konrad JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland10:56
65284233295Rune HalkeVestre Akers SkiklubNorway10:58
65377403175Timo VarilaTurun MetsankavijatFinland11:00
65093448518LarsOwe StromRonneby OKSweden11:02
650147203652Yoshiaki SakaiNo club membershipJapan11:04
651871005554Vesa LassilaVetelin UrheilijatFinland11:06
65037249631Nils SaettemKildeholm OKDenmark11:08
65309980367Knut HaugOL Vallset StangeNorway11:10
652211463986Goran LiljequistOK AlmeSweden11:12
65252997913Emil OlteanuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania11:14
65305335860Raimo NordqvistEspoon AkillesFinland11:16
65180743800Jan Olav OrmbergFana ILNorway11:18
653612032783Allan DarwellBOKGreat Britain11:20
651341490927Thomas JohanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden11:22
652861009801Havard ToresenIL TyrvingNorway11:24
653358210949John ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:26
652572077283Martin NaufHedrum OLNorway11:28
653131410575Henrik KristensenOK 73Denmark11:30
65274309191Lennart ManssonRingsjo OKSweden11:32
65354602604Ojvind BroggerAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark11:34
65332970440Olaf ChristensenAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark11:36
6510453801Frantisek ChromcakHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:38
6508322062Mikko LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinland11:40
651027510216Oldrich DenemarekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:42
650437001999Chris SHAWEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:44
650421090450Heinz Friedrich PapeOL Team LippeGermany11:46
651192090638Reijo MouhuRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland11:48

M70A

6 600 m, 84 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
701107208695Hannu JuutinenSK PohjantahtiFinland09:01:00
701381230548Janne BrunstedtOK RoskildeDenmark09:03:00
7041636091Per Erik CarleniusKatrineholms OKSweden09:05:00
700528230647Martin WilsonBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britain09:07:00
702568499999Walter RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland09:09:00
701937010348John TripaxOK RoskildeDenmark09:11:00
70270895510Kalle VirtanenRasti LukkoFinland09:13:00
703257210952Edvin HelleAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway09:15:00
70389980375John Thomas K PetersenNittedal OLNorway09:17:00
701821304039Per BjorgumByasen ILNorway09:19:00
70170342672Simo MannervesiRasti LukkoFinland09:21:00
7004027754Lennart HermanssonStangenas AISSweden09:23:00
700751410832Vaino AulRSK JohvikasEstonia09:25:00
70401338680Hans R BakkenEiker olNorway09:27:00
70308230756Victor VanderstraetenhamokBelgium09:29:00
702007992607David MaySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain09:31:00
703631417511Seppo KuokkanenPihkaniskatFinland09:33:00
702228657303Teuvo LehtinenSOC AsikkalaFinland09:35:00
703442092909Mauri TolvanenLeppavaaran SisuFinland09:37:00
7035511885Vidar LofvingTibro OKSweden09:39:00
70103500659Etienne BousserCSAG METZFrance09:41:00
701159460201Anders ClaessonIFK Moras OKSweden09:43:00
70032424924Leif BerggrenNAIS orienteringsklubbSweden09:45:00
702761401728Troels JensenHorsens OKDenmark09:47:00
703699470130Torbjorn WikstromOK OrintoSweden09:49:00
70278649101Helge RevhaugRingerike OLNorway09:51:00
70126306161Bo SundqvistOckelbo OKSweden09:53:00
701512085633Ales ChmelikHana OrienteeringCzech Republic09:55:00
70421444659Finn J AarisOK HTF HaderslevDenmark09:57:00
7014851994Jaromir PospisilUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic09:59:00
701057480502Aake PerssonHjarnarps GH OLSweden10:01:00
703748657416Roger SmithLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:03:00
70249334122Atle AlvheimFana ILNorway10:05:00
70177209978Sven Olof BackmanIK FalkenFinland10:07:00
700299450325Stefan G LarssonOK NjudungSweden10:09:00
702311405601Peep KoppelKooperaatorEstonia10:11:00
70070250720Leonid SeliakhinRus veteranRussian Federation10:13:00
70388990647Gunnar EhnTullinge SKSweden10:15:00
702407959841Gunnar Dag ToeraaIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway10:17:00
702501393019Jorma KemppiNavi senjorFinland10:19:00
703131440331Kalle JohanssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden10:23:00
70265434050Karl Kristian TerkelsenOK GormDenmark10:25:00
701507206545Jaromir BurianekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:27:00
70026409495Poul BobachAalborg OKDenmark10:29:00
701291201030Kjell Gorm RoekkeIL TyrvingNorway10:31:00
702052059187Hans CarlssonIFK GoteborgSweden10:33:00
70393570818Per Arne KallenUddevalla OKSweden10:35:00
700508643991Antony RadfordBendigo OrienteersAustralia10:37:00
700648010830Risto OrpanaSOC AsikkalaFinland10:39:00
7004315019Hans Goesta BernhardMariestads FKSweden10:41:00
701799141047Jacques CordierCSAG METZFrance10:43:00
702608659179Kari SaneHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:45:00
70230970128Claes NidebornStora Tuna OKSweden10:47:00
702191415677Ensio LakanenVaajakosken TeraFinland10:49:00
704428010845Ernst BaumannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland10:51:00
703311633847Veikko PellinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland10:53:00
703799201396Paavo InkinenRasti JyryFinland10:55:00
703907208213Willy GroenstadGimle IFNorway10:57:00
701711401081Pentti TammisaariHirvensalon HeittoFinland10:59:00
70329987000Agne BengtssonOK KompassenSweden11:01:00
704159471101Ronny HjalmarssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden11:03:00
702438110747Peter GorvettCADOCGreat Britain11:05:00
70139238596Vladimir VasilyevLytkarinoRussian Federation11:07:00
704148088990Roy DawsonGafanhoriGreat Britain11:08:04
7039512437Ingvar BergmanOK TrananSweden11:09:00
700821393048Hans AurellGavle OKSweden11:11:00
703522041807Erkki KoivukangasKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland11:13:00
703428657315Matti RailimoSOC HeinolaFinland11:15:00
704498180167Joern Bue OlsenAsker SkiklubbNorway11:17:00
700909888777Ilmars LimbensSiguldaLatvia11:19:00
703659898533Christer SandhOK RoxenSweden11:21:00
700968657196Ross BrighouseCounties ManukauNew Zealand11:23:00
700138636070Franz WyssSwiss O ToursSwitzerland11:25:00
70291671202Leif SandgrenFrosta OKSweden11:27:00
701081941946Timo PeltolaMS ParmaFinland11:29:00
703041304202Veikko LoukonenPiikkion KehitysFinland11:31:00
7004536026Lars GranefeltOK TyrSweden11:33:00
703022058412Raimo KarvonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland11:35:00
701907200546Jorma HyyrylainenNavi senjorFinland11:37:00
704232089305HansOve ErikssonNykopings OKSweden11:39:00
7041843996Jan FogelbergVastvarmlands OKSweden11:41:00
701061400708Kjell WintherOppsal OrienteringNorway11:43:00
703038654424Pertti NieminenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland11:45:00
700898290147Freddy SillienFRSO BelgiumBelgium11:47:00

M70B

6 150 m, 84 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
702689530755Christian ColombetTalant Sport OrientationFrance09:31
70312840301Carl Henry AnderssonOK OrintoSweden09:33
702818657126Anders Johan KrosbyFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway09:35
702981405518Risto WessmanHiidenkiertajatFinland09:37
70403621400Tord HalvarsonOK KareSweden09:39
70019216791Oyvind EgeskogStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway09:41
702522078935Harri KuosaLoimaan JankkoFinland09:43
70340243897Rolf GjolbergLarvik OKNorway09:45
702368641413Ernst TrunzOL AmriswilSwitzerland09:47
703362092908Oyvind SteneAsker SkiklubbNorway09:49
700638190547Ian WatsonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain09:51
702022092901Tormod PrestrudRudsbygd ILNorway09:53
702882093098Trygve LolandBirkenes ILNorway09:55
70358331722Knut WikstromRingsaker OKNorway09:57
703071303000Jorma PaldaniusTurun SuunnistajatFinland09:59
702621903Dieter ConradSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany10:01
702468657111Karsten RichardtKoege OKDenmark10:03
701041413026Roy OvessonHelsingborgs SOKSweden10:05
700311602456Victor StepanovNovosibirskRussian Federation10:07
70011353538Gunnar AnderssonIK VistaSweden10:09
70018789001Dagfinn HoleBergens TFNorway10:11
702872049931Aage DamsgaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark10:13
704122003433Hanspeter OswaldOLK Piz HasiSwitzerland10:15
703507879700Markku VirtanenEspoon AkillesFinland10:17
70295589024Bjorn SandelienHeming orienteringNorway10:19
70080440900Arne AlexanderssonStenungsunds OKSweden10:21
702272011046Gino VivianOrienteering PergineItaly10:23
702539102034Heimo HongistoLoimaan JankkoFinland10:25
70001344972Tage EbbensgaardKoege OKDenmark10:27
703687204656Pentti NarhiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland10:29
70181330790Finn Morten AarstadStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway10:31
702019724000LarsG AxmalmSavedalens AIKSweden10:33
703598656939Bernt EngstroemPargas IFFinland10:35
7016627739Roland SandahlAnnebergs GIFSweden10:37
703712112591Kanji ShikanoNTA O TourJapan10:39
703282066504Stig OvelandValbo AIFSweden10:41
70404250006Karsten SchultzFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark10:43
701111006343Kari LoyttyjaarviRasti JyryFinland10:45
7036037241John HarrisonBADOGreat Britain10:47
703452061232Chuck SpaldingBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States10:49
70378260667Borje RabergOK TyrSweden10:51
700158081947Res LuderOLV HindelbankSwitzerland10:53
70280334045Edgar FuruholtOL TrollelgNorway10:55
70124540323Hans PerssonOK AlgenSweden10:57
70057552468Tom BuggeByasen ILNorway10:59
700102000210Sol MichelOPA MontignyFrance11:01
7014751621Jiri NovotnyOOB Slavia PrahaCzech Republic11:03
701021400310Pentti HiirijokiSuunta SepotFinland11:05
70420351229Helge LyeIL TyrvingNorway11:07
700779201388Ivan KazantsevVelNovgorodRussian Federation11:09
702977003285Mans AkerblomGIFFinland11:11
702382048005Franz WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland11:13
70410420070Kjell StenstadvoldIL TyrvingNorway11:15
704112090650Hasse BergstromIL TyrvingNorway11:17
701801004344Paavo RonkkoEspoon SuuntaFinland11:19
702231390182Tapio LeinoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:21
700862012898Tiit TatterOK TONEstonia11:23
70370235828Ake WansolinSoders-TyresoSweden11:25
70135334049Magnus NataasBergens TFNorway11:27
700838031946Hansjoerg SuterCA RoseSwitzerland11:29
702161396195Vesa HerttuainenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland11:31
703398644540Albert FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerland11:33
703351210546Widar Taxth LolandHisoy OKNorway11:35
7009116659Tommy OlssonKarlskrona SOKSweden11:37
702669101043Hans Chr StribOK GormDenmark11:39
70074681664Ulo VainuraSK Saue TammedEstonia11:41
701978638413Klaus OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark11:43
700658470220Jorgen FranssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden11:45
700421945221Mauno HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinland11:47
702249201981Olavi LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinland11:49
701439101487Jean Bernard ZossoCA RoseSwitzerland11:51
700348021946Richard SpendloveEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:53
702617201375Willie OhlssonRavetofta OKSweden11:55
702992095205Mats HakanssonMalmo OKSweden11:57
7038730357Lennart AnderssonOK OrionSweden11:59
703539470221Bo KlamfeltTibro OKSweden12:01
701538470623Matts EngvallBodens BK OSSweden12:03
703182078932Erkki KallioLoimaan JankkoFinland12:05
703119470421Eje AnderssonBodens BK OSSweden12:07
703617203832Leif AxelssonMalilla OKSweden12:09
70264334036Paul Martin BergRudsbygd ILNorway12:11
70255889985Geraint EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders Orienteering ClubCanada12:13
70120425069Ingemar MagnussonBoxholm mjolby olSweden12:15
703332061249Ludwig GenderjahnPost SV DresdenGermany12:17

M70C

5 550 m, 84 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
703979200092Gert OlssonSkaneslattens OLSweden09:41
700129900752Jerry MartinssonOK MotalaSweden09:43
704528270644Thorolf TrolsrudBotne SKNorway09:45
701689102272Per Mogens Jessen KlixbullOK Pan AarhusDenmark09:47
702398160748Peter WehrliOLK ArgusSwitzerland09:49
70316238155Nikolai KazarinovRus veteranRussian Federation09:51
7032225613Lars WahlstromIstrums SKSweden09:53
70194341327John Birger SkansenRudsbygd ILNorway09:55
700818654993Mike IntgroenKOVZNetherlands09:57
700389480115Tommy WaahlinVasteras SOKSweden09:59
7011842908Anders HurtigKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden10:01
703388657099Jan FisakMLOK Marianske LazneCzech Republic10:03
702299800720Kaj NilssonOK TyringeSweden10:05
70098421454Kay JoergensenPorsgrunn OLNorway10:07
70141592177Per Erik WahlbergOK LinneSweden10:09
701162131945Gunnar HedbergAre OK</