International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalForest qualificationMiddle FinalLong final

M35A

5 925 m, 46 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
350578633661Donatas KontautasOK MossLithuania13:42
350811398716Petri PaukkunenMS ParmaFinland13:43
350061398701Jaroslav TomesOOB KotlarkaCzech Republic13:44
350521398708Kalle LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland13:45
350658109300Felix AlnervikHelsingborgs SOKSweden13:46
350798388388Anton VernicheskoNo club membershipRussian Federation13:47
350299101670Dima VorobyovKamvol SKBelarus13:48
351098030477Dmitry ParkhutYaroslavlRussian Federation13:49
351021422639Erik Rytter JakobsenOK MossNorway13:50
350541040581Bjarke RefslundOK Pan AarhusDenmark13:51
350038655999Denis VoitovSmolOrientRussian Federation13:52
35069811206Bjorn KarlssonHalmstad OKSweden13:53
350198030479Will HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain13:54
350862093080Jani NissinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland13:55
350088648666Pawel GolinowskiAzymut MochyPoland13:56
350727210808Tomas MatrasOOB SK ChrastCzech Republic13:57
35042820282Patrik JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden13:58
350778110163Gabriel BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden13:59
350301602629Jiri OtrusinaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic14:00
35044502019Mattias JohanssonKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden14:01
350108160579Tomasz TkaczukUKS Azymut PabianicePoland14:02
351071395099Sergei BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federation14:03
351108648647Dmitrii SnetkovORIENTATORRussian Federation14:04
35039820218Jonathan GunnarssonMalmo OKSweden14:05
35027502257Kostiantyn MajasowSlask WroclawUkraine14:06
350147210837Sergei MerentsovOrien DriveRussian Federation14:07
350188190579Daniel ZwikerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland14:08
350368654928Sergiy MukhidinovFriuli MTB e Orienteering ASDUkraine14:09
350028094480Benoit SolAS IGNFrance14:10
350248151105Agnius CiapasOK ArboroLithuania14:11
350418633194Jose Manuel Garcia CrespoCOMASpain14:12
35023830413Joost TalloenOmegaBelgium14:13
350908212122Erik LennartssonSOK ViljanSweden14:14
350339201947Aleksi LeskinenLynxFinland14:15
351058642122Agris PeipinsMeridians OKLatvia14:16
350288660070Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarus14:17
350178643040Aleksandr SimanovTeam SpiritRussian Federation14:18
350348200200Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyNash KlubUkraine14:19
350858011222Attila MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary14:20
350919830928Mikael FabritiusOK TrianFinland14:21
350599777888Sergei MorozovRus veteranRussian Federation14:22
350759999983Dmitry KrapivkoKronanBelarus14:23
350891420199Simon SvenssonOK Pan KristianstadSweden14:24
350489900077Ondrej PijakKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia14:25
350041401184Tomas HendrickxKOLBelgium14:26
350377777123Roman RyapolovIFK Moras OKRussian Federation14:27

M35B

4 950 m, 46 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
35084.987650Daniel LiljedahlOK Pan KristianstadSweden11:00
35056.8005000Rain JaaksooOK Polva KobrasEstonia11:01
35047.1398707Dan CoxBritish Army OCGreat Britain11:02
35043.8302070Anatolii DunaevGymnasion OffenbachGermany11:03
350717207942Piotr KukhtoBaklanBelarus11:04
350607207962Matti StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland11:05
350551815848Kwok Wai ChoyHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong11:06
350628001325Nuno RebeloOri-EstarrejaPortugal11:07
350632097460Grant ClarkeBritish Army OCGreat Britain11:08
350508201280Karl UtterbackMalmo OKSweden11:09
350121398702Rasmus Kammer Bach SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmark11:10
35016510101Simon BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain11:11
350451396694Juho PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinland11:12
350057200904Vaclav BaduraTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic11:13
350258150216Przemyslaw PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland11:14
350641395523Carsten MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmark11:15
350879887799Mauro De NadaiOrienteering TarzoItaly11:16
350327003430Rasmus EjlersenOK SydDenmark11:17
350741398713Matthias SchwartzBerliner TurnerschaftGermany11:18
35040831119Mathieu ChalopinCS PertuisFrance11:19
350801398715Magnus LindeSkaneslattens OLSweden11:20
35073997926Stephan HaeneltIHW Alex BerlinGermany11:21
350671981614David AndreGoteborg Majorna OKSweden11:22
350209201809Matias TormanenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland11:23
350211398705Ville ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland11:24
350519101404Emanuel StridMalmo OKSweden11:25
350071393111Oleh KyshchenkoOC MASTERUkraine11:26
350681398712Anders ByrdalViborg OKDenmark11:27
35022620686Olli KaraTurun SuunnistajatFinland11:28
350768646132Markus UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland11:29
350491403328Ibon Goikoetxea RetegiGOTSpain11:30
350588001979Ronny KruegerBerliner TurnerschaftGermany11:31
350357820618Petar DelicOK MaksimirCroatia11:32
350318655312Mairo KirssKooperaatorEstonia11:33
350388138777Mantas MendeleviciusOK TakasLithuania11:34
350111408238Jakob GadeViborg OKDenmark11:35
350788640530Kenneth ThomsenOK SoroDenmark11:36
351111392494Erik KjellgrenNo club membershipSweden11:37
350099543454Zhukov AndreiYaroslavlRussian Federation11:38
350159830412Pierre ScioraCS PertuisFrance11:39
350531398709VilleVeikko NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland11:40
350267207543Wojciech WiktorGoteborg Majorna OKPoland11:41
350468140583Duncan GrassieSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain11:42
350701306298Matts TenlandAndrarums IFSweden11:43
350882093081Olli VaatainenHiisirastiFinland11:44
350138654393Carlos RolMalarrutaSpain11:45

M40A

5 800 m, 60 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
401078628614Jens WaechterCorkOIreland13:12
400168633228Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun OrienteersAustralia13:13
400451151163Guido LengesFRSO BelgiumBelgium13:14
400408041077Ivo MillerKooperaatorEstonia13:15
401007202761Ireneusz WalugaStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland13:16
400031402971Allan ReicheOK VendelboerneDenmark13:17
40081767726Ross McLennanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain13:18
400351398720Tuomas VainaKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland13:19
400768657213Peter SubaTabani Spartacus SKEHungary13:20
400759201543Tuomas JohanssonHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland13:21
400339740304Christian EnbergLinkopings OKSweden13:22
400987204490Robert VlasimskyTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic13:23
401039005057Claus BobachAalborg OKDenmark13:24
400131392643Andre SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany13:25
400347204930Karol GmurSlask WroclawPoland13:26
401201410734Ansis Actins3ALatvia13:27
400149201813Jani KiuruRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland13:28
400581007797Alexandr MarkovVologdaRussian Federation13:29
400631601927Nicolas CorgnetClub MontsantFrance13:30
40109448833Martin GranqvistKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden13:31
400508182224Meelis MerenakkRAEEstonia13:32
400098190376Rogovskii EvgeniiYaroslavlRussian Federation13:33
40042760417Mathias PerssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden13:34
401249741012Christian HakanssonRonneby OKSweden13:35
400558639455Tomi LehmusvuoriLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland13:36
400089200323Solovev AleksandrYaroslavlRussian Federation13:37
40071797246Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot OrienteersAustralia13:38
401171006243Roland PinOrienteering TarzoItaly13:39
40025502269Oleksandr MurzinOLC SiriusUkraine13:40
40084866000Maricel OlaruChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States13:41
400919200008Thies KnollBielefelder TGGermany13:42
400599101460Amund BeitnesOK 77Norway13:43
400941520883Oeyvind SteinbekkenOdal olNorway13:44
400269102300Saku AsikainenHiisirastiFinland13:45
400361429651Joni HolmroosTurun NMKYFinland13:46
40115819768Mads K LarsenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark13:47
400198181815Zoltan MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary13:48
40123770310Per LenanderVaxjo OKSweden13:49
400859101782Heikki ToivioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland13:50
400518655309Andre LeumannOLG BaselSwitzerland13:51
400078230874Roger GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain13:52
40121750815Tom QuayleOK NolaskogsarnaSweden13:53
40096707709Mikko SipilaeKangasala SKFinland13:54
40053781116Linus KaisajunttiKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden13:55
400972037665Soren JanssonIK FalkenFinland13:56
400301398719Markus SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinland13:57
400498303030Daniel BrohedeOK TyrSweden13:58
400798260877Anthony SquireNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:59
401118011888Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvia14:00
401132039017Mikko VaisanenNo club membershipFinland14:01
40010676788Per HolmIFK Moras OKSweden14:02
400201939066Tapio PeraRajamaen RykmenttiFinland14:03
40064750000Rune OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark14:04
400528073941Paulius MarkovasOK PerkunasLithuania14:05
401148643026Roman EfimovMoscow regionRussian Federation14:06
400189740608Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain14:07
40116770721Jakob EngIFK GoteborgSweden14:08
40118770918Michael SoerensenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark14:09
400171976001Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinland14:10
400152009362Michel BastinARDOCBelgium14:11

M40B

5 100 m, 59 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
40074.770066Tarmo KuubLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia11:51
40108.8010018Stephane GallyBalise77France11:52
40088.2097451Scott CraigBritish Army OCGreat Britain11:53
40005.8270678Rafal WalickiAzymut MochyPoland11:54
40021.2057113Raimundas LukoseviciusRudamina OKLithuania11:55
40073.750120Liutauras BileviciusOK LinneLithuania11:56
40112.8107107Philipp HaiderWATAustria11:57
40101.2037666Harri MakiOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland11:58
40134.2015732Joseph BurkheadRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States11:59
40047.1395313Coskun OzascilarISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey12:00
40078.239738Jacob Spange MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmark12:01
40041.752603Bart BroexArgusNetherlands12:02
40090.501940Carsten RipkeLBV Phoenix LuebeckGermany12:03
400998001976Michel van DongenOLifantNetherlands12:04
400237203669Vyacheslav MukhidinovFTOK ClassicUkraine12:05
400612048520Roger EbertTSV JetzendorfGermany12:06
400927210070Thomas RoskifteOK MossNorway12:07
400831399742Frederik Grue SorensenOK RoskildeDenmark12:08
400281418953Ilya SamoshinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federation12:09
401351406678Anatoliy TomarovskiyBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation12:10
40038510202David EngstedtOK LinneSweden12:11
400652097449Craig AlexanderBritish Army OCGreat Britain12:12
400298516Radim KlusacekOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic12:13
400441404117Sergei MuiznieksRSK JohvikasEstonia12:14
40069233577Szabolcs OsvathOK RoskildeHungary12:15
400378321976Ali BasolISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey12:16
400805244Volker KochSkizunft WiesbadenGermany12:17
400431411310Kwang Woo LeeGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of12:18
40048363486Kiss DenesJMD JaszapatiHungary12:19
400569200204Josep Maria Santiago GonzalezALIGOTSSpain12:20
400879666333Hristo KaraivanovUzanaBulgaria12:21
400028439814Leonhard OeschOLG BernSwitzerland12:22
400469201494Teemu PajulaPajulan rastiFinland12:23
400952059300Gilson TomelinCOCIBrazil12:24
400575143Volker WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany12:25
401058140319Daniel PerssonRonneby OKSweden12:26
400117208411Nikolay KhramovVelNovgorodRussian Federation12:27
401049201546Sebastian BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland12:28
400828000037Jonas NorenHelsingborgs SOKSweden12:29
400048655991Sergei KuzmenkovSmolOrientRussian Federation12:30
401101396192Antonio Carlos SilvaCORDFBrazil12:31
401027203833Daniel AxelssonMalilla OKSweden12:32
400067431209Henrik SahlstromFrammestads IKSweden12:33
400277206521Jan Erik FredrikssonSalon ViestiFinland12:34
400708027878David Veleda DiazCOCatalunyaSpain12:35
401222093033Yves NagerRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States12:36
401192052788Ulf NilssonHjarnarps GH OLSweden12:37
400128652393Aleksandr LopatinAraliaRussian Federation12:38
400686056Martin SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany12:39
400397205489Alexander LebedevBelie NochiRussian Federation12:40
400607771015Johan GustafsonLunds OKSweden12:41
400011416979Finn SkouenborgOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark12:42
400898062275Christian SchneebeliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:43
401067207476Dmitrii DegtiarevRus veteranRussian Federation12:44
40077740474Mikael NilssonLunds OKSweden12:45
400867101977Oeyvind LoekenOK MossNorway12:46
400329771023Edward LarssonIFK Moras OKSweden12:47
400931413340Radovan MartonKOB KysakSlovakia12:48
400668260374Stu EbbrellBritish Army OCGreat Britain12:49

M45A

4 850 m, 81 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
451727003439Rene SickertOL Team WehrsdorfGermany12:37
451378145968Janne PihlajaniemiVesaisen PojatFinland12:38
450598654401Arturas VaitiekusMedeina OKLithuania12:39
45165504022Vladimir GusiatnikovOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States12:40
45039701005Dmitri ShvedSRDEstonia12:41
450291931330Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia12:42
450368644568Dmitry UshakovLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain12:43
450708200572Margus KlementsovSK MercuryEstonia12:44
45126690610Fredrik HugossonLunds OKSweden12:45
450678654391Antonio Garcia GuerreroCOMASpain12:46
451367202752Keld Hinge KrogsgaardSilkeborg OKDenmark12:47
450508180471Guenther KroupaNaturfreunde WienAustria12:48
451048120570Rolf WuestenhagenOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland12:49
45018681837Andrei ZhukovMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation12:50
450711393848Stepan LiabzinKrasnoyarskRussian Federation12:51
451309690108Ola TovenKoping Kolsva OKSweden12:52
450858640114Kaido NurjaOK NommeEstonia12:53
45117800099Mikael TjernbergTumba Malarhojden OKSweden12:54
451868635898Tom FurlandSandnes ILNorway12:55
450568157523Gabriel GyselOLC KapreoloSwitzerland12:56
450727001122Tomislav KaniskiOK MaksimirCroatia12:57
450261007603Yuri LukashovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation12:58
450407203231Mykhaylo GutakClub UkraineUkraine12:59
45138887835Christian StamerPreetzer TSVGermany13:00
45014660743Carsten Gemmer HanghoejBallerup OKDenmark13:01
450518644536Christoph FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerland13:02
45158452673Henning Bratland CarlsenNo club membershipNorway13:03
451511010035Petri RintalaTurun MetsankavijatFinland13:04
450198230372Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland13:05
450488250517Anders SollienOL TotenTrollNorway13:06
451548124720Joachim StamerMTK Bad HarzburgGermany13:07
450441402805Joni KemppiEspoon SuuntaFinland13:08
452081010160Rauno RatilainenVehkalahden VeikotFinland13:09
450828655888Hendryk WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermany13:10
45074537384Richard BarrettBritish Army OCGreat Britain13:11
450251005925Timofey SuratovSaint PetersburgRussian Federation13:12
450428625752Remigijus MasilionisOK FORTUNALithuania13:13
451769731124Conny RaskHjarnarps GH OLSweden13:14
450171393079Stroescu DanielCSO Valea PrahoveiRomania13:15
451488320739John SolbreckLanghundra IFSweden13:16
451598200510Kirill KudriavtsevLegendaRussian Federation13:17
451852093085Jani LaineTurun SuunnistajatFinland13:18
450349730127Kari SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland13:19
450497000003Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvia13:20
451847205939Pasi RomppainenHyvinkaan RastiFinland13:21
451602077625Oystein OlsenNo club membershipNorway13:22
450608648668Mariusz PlesinskiAzymut MochyPoland13:23
451778631097Michael LonnHjarnarps GH OLSweden13:24
451117010250Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains OrienteersDenmark13:25
452067202770Igor BlachutStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland13:26
45024747422Toni VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinland13:27
450469201996Petri NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland13:28
450961770320Fabrice VannierCSLG MELUNFrance13:29
450048200969Aleksei MorozovAMORRussian Federation13:30
45081900444Geir HoffIL TyrvingNorway13:31
450539710404Jussi AumoKungalvs OKFinland13:32
451248638440Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation13:33
450099721223Jonas EklundOK RodhenSweden13:34
451239000842Lars Erik GjeinFossum IFNorway13:35
451741394097Soren Nilsson PaledalOK RoxenSweden13:36
451418000039Wolfgang WaldhaeuslOLC WienerwaldAustria13:37
450337204980Jozef ChupekHana OrienteeringSlovakia13:38
451631009888Vesa KankaanpaeaeOK 77Finland13:39
451098040370Heiti HallikmaOK VoruEstonia13:40
45147735735Mikael PihlOK Pan KristianstadSweden13:41
450848636165Tero HeikkilaPaimion RastiFinland13:42
451521010034Manu MutkaTurun MetsankavijatFinland13:43
451502037690Janne HartmanVaajakosken TeraFinland13:44
452117711215Lars AkermanMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden13:45
451221391062Sergei TikhonovRus veteranRussian Federation13:46
450629201513Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland13:47
451038636810Marko LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinland13:48
450547609888Per Markus JonssonKalmar OKSweden13:49
450231501848Casper GidingKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden13:50
45164500542Morten FengerGronNo club membershipDenmark13:51
450271408709Johan PetterssonOK MotalaSweden13:52
45001730619Torgny LindstromRonneby OKSweden13:53
450088060606Matthias Niggliol norskaSwitzerland13:54
45069710802Thomas Greve JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark13:55
45205690725Tommy LindbergNo club membershipSweden13:56
45183731993Fredrik LowegrenIFK GoteborgSweden13:57

M45B

4 225 m, 94 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
45028.9440144Fredrik NystedtSkaneslattens OLSweden11:58
45068.1970121Colin DutkiewiczSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain11:59
45145.1815930Po Lok ChauHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong12:00
45207.1403031Chinchi HuangChinese Taipei Orienteering AssociationChinese Taipei12:01
45127.8633619Lars NielsenOK EsbjergDenmark12:02
45166.1009822Odd Ivan LorentsenOK SilsandNorway12:03
45203.522630Bouvier Williamcorreze course d orientationFrance12:04
45170.8001919Andre KwiatkowskiSVN DueshornGermany12:05
45119.8651384Manuel Angel Paco FernandezALHAMA COYMSpain12:06
451258051073Allan SoegaardOK RoskildeDenmark12:07
45052307310Sergey DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federation12:08
4503149811Milan NechutaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic12:09
451061402928Xiaoping TanLearnjoy SportsChina12:10
45088346660Alfredo FolettiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland12:11
45180710071Harald WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany12:12
450642073426Jiri SilnousekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic12:13
451697140879Leo KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland12:14
451072037682Espen JohnsenHedrum OLNorway12:15
451622097454Paul DorrittBritish Army OCGreat Britain12:16
45063301152Pavel RezacSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic12:17
450302071583Gil RinatISR OC GalileeIsrael12:18
45173888904Mike HeinertOLV WeimarGermany12:19
451349700315Hans BirganderHelsingborgs SOKSweden12:20
450152069100Jaroslav KasparKVS SumperkCzech Republic12:21
450948030670Andrea ChiodoniULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:22
450138474749Niels ThingvadKoege OKDenmark12:23
45075307308Vasiliy DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federation12:24
45175301709Karel SoupaOK Lokomotiva PlzenCzech Republic12:25
451397112122Mihai TudoracheOK SILVA CAMPINARomania12:26
451461396137Marko OrellTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:27
451799102572Pierpaolo PiccinOrienteering TarzoItaly12:28
450588215969Mukremin Guven SolmazISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey12:29
451408266451Jeremy ColganHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States12:30
451822093084Marko LassilaLammin SakiaFinland12:31
452028645287Dave DorlingDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain12:32
452102097453Kevin SwinbourneBritish Army OCGreat Britain12:33
451021234666Thorbjorn VaerpKristiansand OKNorway12:34
451711398533Henning SchmidtOL Team WehrsdorfGermany12:35
450938251070Henry JobstKaulsdorfer OLVGermany12:36
450979070470Marko LatvalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland12:37
450988657447Danny OCallaghanAustin Orienteering ClubIreland12:38
450908631105Erik AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria12:39
451359110672Preben JorgensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark12:40
45021238618Dmitry CheremisinRus veteranRussian Federation12:41
450791061069Robert KalcherHSV PinkafeldAustria12:42
451209730603Oliver HillebrandtOLV UslarGermany12:43
451561414414Arno SchneiderNo club membershipSwitzerland12:44
45020681610Frank SickertSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany12:45
451812035229Morten LykkingOK 73Denmark12:46
451162037683Samuli SeppalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland12:47
450062055814Aleksei KornilovSmolOrientRussian Federation12:48
451441413683Francois LeonardBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States12:49
450761001926Yves De MitsTrolBelgium12:50
451001421040Jens Christian LauersenOK GormDenmark12:51
45005236490Mirko HoppeUSV JenaGermany12:52
452097000137Filip SjoforsOK AlmeSweden12:53
452011398624Andras SimonCompassRomania12:54
450669005120Sander BlehnerOK WestEstonia12:55
45108730912Magnus JonassonMalmo OKSweden12:56
450738657231Jules FrickerOLK ArgusSwitzerland12:57
451337777200Martin MarksteinerWATAustria12:58
450352051301Zdenko RohacATU KosiceSlovakia12:59
450437205424Christian OlsenAmager OKDenmark13:00
451292037684Soeren Albaek JensenAmager OKDenmark13:01
450378120869Igors BogdanovsSRDLatvia13:02
451872093087Jon Arne SkroveVerdal OKNorway13:03
450552072263Gyorgy SchultheiszKFKI BUDAPESTHungary13:04
452001201072Vadim MarchenkoNo club membershipRussian Federation13:05
45143886250Indrek ViikmaaOK WestEstonia13:06
450991005576Kimmo Olavi PutkinenRasti VihtiFinland13:07
450228247247Boris Kastner JirkaNaturfreunde WienAustria13:08
450112037676Truls KvaaseBaekkelagets SKNorway13:09
450161417178RAIT LILLEHarju KEK RSKEstonia13:10
451141396152Robert FredriksenNotodden OLNorway13:11
450458300783Rolandas ZickisOK TakasLithuania13:12
450611201048Roland van LoonKOVZNetherlands13:13
451682077634Jussi VieroNo club membershipFinland13:14
450928628560Paul GebbettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain13:15
450078659151Sergei KhvastovskiiSmolOrientRussian Federation13:16
451282027234Martin SmolkaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic13:17
45032416576Karel PostulkaHana OrienteeringSlovakia13:18
451158120614William RexOK LandehofSweden13:19
450127300190Tomas JanderaINSCOMCzech Republic13:20
45078710209Jonas BergenfurSkattkarrs SOKSweden13:21
450958629617Dieter LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerland13:22
451781304125Pekka SaalastiMustalammen PalloFinland13:23
450838250372Oyvind StoksethHalden SKNorway13:24
450578000234Andreas EklundGoteborg Majorna OKSweden13:25
45065710519Thierry BestelCOLEFrance13:26
45087301168Marek FilickoOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic13:27
45113889870Brad ConnorForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain13:28
450477300277Tomasz MichalakUNTS WarszawaPoland13:29
450032037673Risto KarjalainenLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland13:30
45155338713Tonu IllaruPerakylan PonnistusEstonia13:31

M50A

4 650 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
502179101814Ali MattolaNo club membershipFinland12:20
50174334103Petter LoeNotodden OLNorway12:21
50205209097Markus KaukonenEspoon SuuntaFinland12:22
501997130364Seppo KonttajarviVesaisen PojatFinland12:23
500358240566Emanuel BraunHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria12:24
50013886589Pete HuzanSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain12:25
501502077665Arne DybdahlLillomarka OLNorway12:26
501718260165Steve WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain12:27
502211010154Tore Goerbitz JuvikIL GularNorway12:28
50091702200Alex OttesenBallerup OKDenmark12:29
501619681029Pontus GilleOK RoslagenSweden12:30
501968659183Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinland12:31
501341393091Tore HoffIL TyrvingNorway12:32
502441201044Marko VirtaTurun SuunnistajatFinland12:33
500972077656Mika MannervesiPaimion RastiFinland12:34
500297200078Anton TsvetkovNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation12:35
50060681111Andrei NikitinSRDEstonia12:36
500717211101Ossi HeikkilaSuunta JyvaskylaFinland12:37
501988630850Martin SchaffnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland12:38
500728091968Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPoland12:39
50216680107Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSweden12:40
501158483820Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain12:41
500307680504Claus CederbergBallerup OKDenmark12:42
502338632172Julian BirkinshawAAOCGreat Britain12:43
501628659174Panu HaaramoEspoon SuuntaFinland12:44
501951051265Jan Tore HenriksenNydalens SKNorway12:45
50181981890Trond GjelstadSandefjord OKNorway12:46
501278196587Joachim FribergIF HagenSweden12:47
502512093092Oyvind HyllesethNo club membershipNorway12:48
501112103352Kari JussilaTampereen PyrintoFinland12:49
502537970128Per OgrenBergnasets AIKSweden12:50
501021907650Pekka LauriKeravan UrheilijatFinland12:51
500942077653Juha KauriaOlavin RastiFinland12:52
500087205362Ilkka NokkaRasti 88Finland12:53
50180641204Mats SoderbergKalmar OKSweden12:54
501901876007Manne SuominenHiidenkiertajatFinland12:55
501281402967Ole HansenHSOKDenmark12:56
500058630841Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain12:57
501899005270Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSweden12:58
502277680927Stale SonsterudbratenRaumar OrienteringNorway12:59
500928655385Petr SkyvaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic13:00
502399650928Niklas RoennbaeckOK EkenSweden13:01
50031887862Svein NygaardLillomarka OLNorway13:02
500218625757Dirk GoossensBelgiumBelgium13:03
500228091164Charlie AdamsAAOCGreat Britain13:04
50141970413Jesper Hansson LagerbergOK SodertornSweden13:05
501009101763Kimmo GyntherIHRFinland13:06
501357200543Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuania13:07
500998111811Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuania13:08
500598196532Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgium13:09
500678091167Martin WardSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain13:10
50230344978Helge GisholtOK SkeidiNorway13:11
500117731377Ola HultinOK RoslagenSweden13:12
50009995566Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federation13:13
501198646116Gabor PavlovicsPVSKHungary13:14
50242305297Matti YliluikkiSuomusjarven SisuFinland13:15
500989200055Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation13:16
50002538104Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federation13:17
501762114866Pawel MoszkowiczWKS WawelPoland13:18
501149101731Timo ParttimaaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland13:19
501492036846Eddie WymerBalise 25France13:20
50211686669Sigmund VisterNo club membershipNorway13:21
502011421508Per Arne AadlandSamnangerNorway13:22
500687200133Matti VainionpaaRasti KurikkaFinland13:23
50192682007Stein Arne OlsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway13:24
50250208583Henric HoglindOK Pan KristianstadSweden13:25
501938050668Jesper Fenger GronOK SnabDenmark13:26
501298070503Bjorn KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSweden13:27
501318011012Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermany13:28
500842039018Risto HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland13:29
50210601337Conny ForsbergLanghundra IFSweden13:30
50087711267Jens Knud MaarupAlleroed OKDenmark13:31
50247670918Thomas HoejsgaardDomnarvets GoIFSweden13:32
50270500178Jakob OEdumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark13:33
501371390570Nils SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermany13:34
50240330931Allan MogensenOK RavinenDenmark13:35
50224710001Flemming JoergensenOK SnabDenmark13:36
500122123455Ulrik EnglundTumba Malarhojden OKSweden13:37
502372093091Christian VogelsangNydalens SKNorway13:38
50140728627Per JanssonOK DjerfSweden13:39

M50B

4 300 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
50144990500Nils EklowOK SodertornSweden09:30
501871407785Peter DyrstingFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark09:31
500868281065Oliver SeifertTSV MalenteGermany09:32
500327003441Rolf WeinertPost SV DresdenGermany09:33
501791402983Jens OzolSilkeborg OKDenmark09:34
501942081366Petr VobornikSK ChoteborCzech Republic09:35
501167111700Atis ZarinsMona OKLatvia09:36
501338657683Bjoern FinkenstaedtOLV PotsdamGermany09:37
501838635845Per Eg PedersenKolding OKDenmark09:38
500332102Sven HockebornSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany09:39
500462077642Kaj FredrikssonSK PohjantahtiFinland09:40
500248010563Steve DempseyAAOCGreat Britain09:41
501827260028Jan ZandaSK ChoteborCzech Republic09:42
50112407732Anders KassowNo club membershipDenmark09:43
500062077635Kari MattilaRasTiimiFinland09:44
50055886688Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federation09:45
500569102083Peter SlamaATU KosiceSlovakia09:46
500018300467Christian HarmsWOLF HalternGermany09:47
501072057280Peter ZetterstromSoders-TyresoSweden09:48
5005351279Petr BilyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic09:49
501459102877Juha NappuTurun NMKYFinland09:50
501438010106Jesus HervasCDCEBESpain09:51
500442077640Vesa HalonenSK PohjantahtiFinland09:52
50105641211Lauri LeppikTA OKEstonia09:53
5024928589Lennart CarlsenHelsingborgs SOKSweden09:54
50019504405Jerzy AntonowiczSK SKI OB SternberkPoland09:55
502129041330Brendan BollandNo club membershipGreat Britain09:56
50007673167Boris BaumanSloveniaSlovenia09:57
501479670506Anders EricssonLunds OKSweden09:58
50235501909Uwe HeinertOLV WeimarGermany09:59
500258180555Nick LightfootAAOCGreat Britain10:00
50248660506Patrik FalkGoteborg Majorna OKSweden10:01
50209650221Anders PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSweden10:02
50229641207Ulf LinderfalkSkaneslattens OLSweden10:03
501182042223Marius CurcaCSU BrasovRomania10:04
501687208338Masahide FukudaKawagoe OLCJapan10:05
502188291968Nir YasurISR OC JezreelIsrael10:06
501092077657Per Ivar SveheimOdal olNorway10:07
501722077669Jan GatevoldPorsgrunn OLNorway10:08
50064441230Morten NeregaardOK Vinderoed 92Denmark10:09
50154680111Uwe BrettschneiderKaulsdorfer OLVGermany10:10
501911964018AriPekka KoivistoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:11
50177647201Goran HellgrenOK SodertornSweden10:12
50268942911Alan HicklingSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:13
500169070666Rune StraeteWing OKNorway10:14
500391405213Sergey BessonovBSE NovgorodRussian Federation10:15
502712039015Mika RautioAnttolan UrheilijatFinland10:16
500738005468Roland ReisenbergerOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria10:17
50057660105Gottfried ZoeblHSV RiedAustria10:18
50065650517Alain RoulleauxCOLEFrance10:19
500431700303Heikki GrekelaSK PohjantahtiFinland10:20
502037300288Dag Terje RoeenSamnangerNorway10:21
502069201394Christian GrotnesIL TyrvingNorway10:22
500342077636Jon SkriubakkenPorsgrunn OLNorway10:23
501671201089Juha KuuluvainenEspoon SuuntaFinland10:24
50037640124Kjell EinarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden10:25
50049881188Joao Pedro ValenteCPOCPortugal10:26
50082929404Ulo ViruSK Aasa 5Estonia10:27
500382077639Vesa KetomaaAsikkalan RaikasFinland10:28
500279639639Espen Fyhn NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway10:29
50238258397Per SpikLeksands OKSweden10:30
500238355551Mike BrettAAOCGreat Britain10:31
501178448449Serge BaertFRSO BelgiumBelgium10:32
502268142203Sales RoviraUE VICSpain10:33
50241415595Bart MellebeekhamokBelgium10:34
501788006609Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSweden10:35
500542020730Vladimir SoldanHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:36
502322093088Hans Martin VaengSoerreisa OLNorway10:37
500421412027Arild AndresenFossum IFNorway10:38
500171444888Oyvind SchjelderupWing OKNorway10:39
552558041160Mike PedleyEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:40
501701966416Valer FrankoKOB KysakSlovakia10:41
500471061168Simo SukselainenLynxFinland10:42
50159651105Lars KarlssonValbo AIFSweden10:43
50214902911Hallvard KorenOK MossNorway10:44
500951421964Tony BurtonMole ValleyGreat Britain10:45
500411007601Vladimir BocharnikovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation10:46
500668627770Ramon GarciaEl ImperdibleSpain10:47
501368081067Raik ZschaeckelIHW Alex BerlinGermany10:48
500511401229Janne SyrjalainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland10:49

M50C

4 050 m, 89 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
50243.8644446Margus KesaOK SauleLithuania09:30
50004.2083837Staffan AhltinMalmo OKSweden09:31
50163.9050167Joern MyrlandNotodden OLNorway09:32
50273.8659382Vit PospisilTJ Slovan Praha ZdravotnikCzech Republic09:33
50252.888411Rasmus OedumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark09:34
50076.2077649Janne ViljamaaNAVIFinland09:35
50152.1392035Sergiy GnatioukHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States09:36
50234.8290466Nigel OwensAAOCGreat Britain09:37
50153.2077667Jarmo TonderKalevan rastiFinland09:38
50207.7300022Dwayne SmithAucklandNew Zealand09:39
50125.2010732Rafael ArranzRumboSpain09:40
50202.1398532Martin NolteOSC HamburgGermany09:41
50215.2052719Dennis HansenOK KompassenSweden09:42
50274.1403041Aki LintumakiNo club membershipFinland09:43
50050.8020564Markus HitzSwiss O ToursSwitzerland09:44
50130.8211211Darius PeciuraOK PerkunasLithuania09:45
500452077641Kai MutkaSK PohjantahtiFinland09:46
500708406702Zagyi LaszloJMD JaszapatiHungary09:47
500791004552Sami SiirilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland09:48
501041171096Lasse SarparantaRasti LukkoFinland09:49
501138280765Mauro FerrariCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland09:50
50236897307John BrewerSROCGreat Britain09:51
500582054402Zsolt NemethVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary09:52
500209048082Rui AlmeidaAFAPPortugal09:53
50266239226Henrik PetersenBallerup OKDenmark09:54
502452019713Emilio MacarroCalifas orientacionSpain09:55
502648159015Paulo Sadao ArakiCompassBrazil09:56
501068310965Doug FlintForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain09:57
501241401028Alexandre PulidoBONOFrance09:58
501032046057Necati YildizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey09:59
500628280665Piotr JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland10:00
500809622612Roberto Da Silva AlvesCOTiBrazil10:01
50231241905Jesper Allan JensenOK RoskildeDenmark10:02
501228061966Jan BouwmanKoelner OL TeamGermany10:03
501392077661Per Einar StroemHedrum OLNorway10:04
5026717464Frederik MolinAttunda OKSweden10:05
5022844925Dong ZhaoLearnjoy SportsChina10:06
502082077675Marko RutiHauhon SisuFinland10:07
500187209724Fernando Angel GianniniOrientatlonArgentina10:08
500777201427Tomas NavalinskasDevyni OSKLithuania10:09
500402037671Attila NagyCO Lausanne JoratHungary10:10
501108637530Kasperi LaunisRaisu LumousFinland10:11
500888640547Henrik MathiesenHerlufsholm OKDenmark10:12
502002040098Konstantin PigarevMile Sport SPbRussian Federation10:13
50123640418Ferruccio UnternaherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:14
501081395244Ercument UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:15
502207410165Cezar Mario RechRumos e RotasBrazil10:16
500612007517Sergei ShvedSRDEstonia10:17
501558638408Jorgen NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway10:18
501888650847Xevi GarciaALIGOTSSpain10:19
50089211815Viorel MicleaMetropolitan Orienteering ClubRomania10:20
502462021343Alberto AlbarelloErebus Orientamento VicenzaItaly10:21
501428000288Isaac WongHKAYPHong Kong10:22
501018631330Unto KorhonenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland10:23
500838235711Robert FurrerOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland10:24
500368477477Harald Lipphart KirchmeirHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria10:25
501642117600Steven LambertO 63 VordingborgGreat Britain10:26
50204558000Volker NaulinOK RoskildeGermany10:27
501751207350Peter GrauOLG ZurichSwitzerland10:28
501321965105Michael MargolinKoelner OL TeamGermany10:29
502192077678Jari LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland10:30
501978658646Anders LindahlOK TrianFinland10:31
500857202756Jens FrandsenOK SoroDenmark10:32
500699000067Jesper JohanssonLinkopings OKSweden10:33
500489680405Erik AhlstromHelsingborgs SOKSweden10:34
50074537473Matthew LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britain10:35
500281681227Sinan SenISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:36
501268654985Michael WarltersUringa OrienteersAustralia10:37
5001554654Franz GuselNF Steuerberg OLGAustria10:38
500529102208Toshiyuki AokiNerima OLCJapan10:39
500268000730Matt WhiteAAOCGreat Britain10:40
500968657109Bo PedersenKoege OKDenmark10:41
500811406431Timo RokkaLounais Hameen RastiFinland10:42
501868131167Arild HeggesetFreidigNorway10:43
500781004502Pekka SiirilaMesikammenetFinland10:44
500901602281Vladislav SiialskiiMysl MoscowRussian Federation10:45
502691409412Vassil StoyanovMurgash 77Bulgaria10:46
501482077662Petri HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland10:47
501218091965Nikolaus AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria10:48
500032112885Niels TormKoege OKDenmark10:49
50014308206Jose BolraoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugal10:50
502658002326Thomas RothkegelPost SV DresdenGermany10:51
500931417232So Byung JoGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of10:52
500631965008Christer BrostromOK DenselnSweden10:53
501562086051Henrik Visborg ThuneKildeholm OKDenmark10:54
501658128271Philip PaetzoldOLG BernSwitzerland10:55
501468170466Valerio CasanovaOLG RegensburgItaly10:56
501207200545Allan BaagoeViborg OKDenmark10:57
501668630855Erkki HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland10:58

M55A

4 425 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
55117450013Tapio JarvensivuTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:04
550858222022Marat MudarisovUfa UnitedRussian Federation12:05
550068150004Joerg HoeferTSV MalenteGermany12:06
55195407763Claus OdgaardOK 73Denmark12:07
550998644836Juhani JetsonenOC DUBHEFinland12:08
551787631216Johan OskarssonLaxa OKSweden12:09
552227205556Harald KvisliNotodden OLNorway12:10
551462108426Karsten JohnkOK SydDenmark12:11
550972077692Hallvard FjaerLillomarka OLNorway12:12
55126213996Arne KristensenHerlufsholm OKDenmark12:13
55020450016Markku MantyMaarian MahtiFinland12:14
551638010020Jens KastenssonVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrance12:15
550251416208Tormod JensenSarpsborg OLNorway12:16
55045305254Urmas SulaojaRSK JohvikasEstonia12:17
551351100023Jonas Gediminas GvildysMedeina OKLithuania12:18
551091010059Raimo ItkonenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland12:19
550872056175Gabor DomanVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary12:20
552339021263Risto NiinimakiPihkaniskatFinland12:21
550608180361Goran ManssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden12:22
551219102879Pekka KiljunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland12:23
551751401041Lubos HosekOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic12:24
550038240962Pesho HedbergLunds OKSweden12:25
55290503722Juris ZarinsMona OKLatvia12:26
553238391060Ian ProsserNo club membershipAustralia12:27
55070888430Eivind HoffIL TyrvingNorway12:28
5515246611Sergey VelichkoCity of Trees Orienteering ClubUnited States12:29
551131421810Jens KoplandModum OLNorway12:30
551381302798Zdenek ZuzanekOOB TJ Tatran Jablonec nad NisouCzech Republic12:31
551941400495Kari LehtoTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:32
55280630309Kennet OlanderTullinge SKSweden12:33
55153600709Jan GranstedtHalden SKNorway12:34
551458630004Jaanus RehaKooperaatorEstonia12:35
55191555500Anders BengtssonSundbybergs IKSweden12:36
55156888950Henrik HansenLyngby OKDenmark12:37
552019600605Jan HanssonStenungsunds OKSweden12:38
55073961018Magnus JoelssonSOK68Sweden12:39
550352039016Hannu PeltonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland12:40
55053610827Andres LaasOK SkogshjortarnaSweden12:41
550488638588Ulrich AeschlimannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:42
552779590620Jon BjorgumKristiansand OKNorway12:43
553358000015Martin SacherNo club membershipSwitzerland12:44
552891500118Veli Pekka NurmiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland12:45
552268640446Jon HollingdaleMoravianGreat Britain12:46
550689590622Lars LindgrenOK ODMARDENSweden12:47
551281395222Osman FilizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey12:48
55130208962Nils Harald StaffOL TotenTrollNorway12:49
55235259042Mats WalheimRobertsfors IKSweden12:50
552122077715Bjorn SolbergseterAustmarka IL O gruppeNorway12:51
552061393044Kjell DaleSandnes ILNorway12:52
55281620419Elis BengtssonOK NorrvirdarnaSweden12:53
551737211228Pekka NoponenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland12:54
550271300889Oleksandr PalahniukKO OrionUkraine12:55
552992093101Risto MetsalaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland12:56
55273342676Arild AasheimGanddal ILNorway12:57
55292590227Tore SagvoldenOstmarka OKNorway12:58
550648151261Stefan BolligerOLV BasellandSwitzerland12:59
550158657128Gregory BalterDelaware Valley Orienteering AssociationUnited States13:00
552021963207Alain PourreBalise 25France13:01
55286258076Anton BjartnesVerdal OKNorway13:02
552312021868Arild HegrebergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway13:03
550211300242Volodymyr RudakovOC MASTERUkraine13:04
551141111000Jorgen MartenssonModum OLNorway13:05
550058643701Alexey ZuevNavicom GarminRussian Federation13:06
550077170161Njaal F VadlaSandnes ILNorway13:07
552471405222Nikolay FedorovDream TeamRussian Federation13:08
55086920651Jozef PollakATU KosiceSlovakia13:09
55017610220Torbjorn LannevallOK RoslagenSweden13:10
551369620325Hans MelinGoteborg Majorna OKSweden13:11
550621007604Igor RepinBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation13:12
552877030163Morten AamodtSandnes ILNorway13:13
550132077683Kent KraghHorsens OKDenmark13:14
550598645222Graham PattenLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:15
55180980360Vidar BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway13:16
551298090601Michael ThierolfTSG Bad KoenigGermany13:17
55137515132Petr HenychSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic13:18
55176980335Erlend SlokvikOL TotenTrollNorway13:19
550478494909Lukas JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:20
55185630506Clive HallettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain13:21
55305782009Hakan ErikssonMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden13:22
55304423455Ole Kjell LangmyrenLillomarka OLNorway13:23

M55B

4 150 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
552509110159Leif ErikssonModum OLSweden09:30:00
550927590224Jean Noel DebehogneFRSO BelgiumBelgium09:31:00
55230561062Jan MoellerAalborg OKDenmark09:32:00
553271393028Refik DiriISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey09:33:00
55238406164Arto LehtinenAsikkalan RaikasFinland09:34:00
552918638417Gintaras MikolaviciusDevyni OSKLithuania09:35:00
551329500950Ari TaskinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland09:36:00
55300860614Tommy LjungdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden09:37:00
550981406258Jens Viktor NoergaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark09:38:00
550381961138Gerd ZimmermannSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany09:39:00
552782040844Aleksey KosolapovEkaterinburgRussian Federation09:40:00
552668222222Dror ZiporiISR OC Lev HasharonIsrael09:41:00
55102601004Frederic GibiatCS PertuisFrance09:42:00
551228657123Jan Petter LandeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States09:43:00
551062035738Roman KouckyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic09:44:00
552151006880Gennadii BolshunovVoronezhRussian Federation09:45:00
551501010074Timo LainemaTurun MetsankavijatFinland09:46:00
550808660919Ladislav LuznyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic09:47:00
55216302397Stig LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden09:48:00
552451396197Kenneth ReinikkaHyvinkaan RastiFinland09:49:00
551472059633Phil ConwayGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain09:50:00
5529517462Rolf LarssonOK LinneSweden09:51:00
55198202068Kent PihlDenmarkDenmark09:52:00
55044889117Aleksander PritsikRakvere OKEstonia09:53:00
550917090462Aivar MeindokLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia09:54:00
550699005362Phil NewallCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain09:55:00
55123899181Espen RaastadSkien OKNorway09:56:00
552638611028Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustria09:57:00
550397300398Frank WiedenfeldSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany09:58:00
553227208195Reima PiispanenHaapaveden UrheilijatFinland09:59:00
551997211386Ioan Sorin Botoscs orienter tg muresRomania10:00:00
55134620617Gerhard Michael BuhlerUSV TU DresdenGermany10:01:00
552692077732Antti TepsaLapin VeikotFinland10:02:00
55279501270Peter OestergaardSoelleroed OKDenmark10:03:00
552001304068Jukka LehtonenTurun NMKYFinland10:04:00
551748622633Patrick DusigneCS PertuisFrance10:05:00
551601396340Ossi HuhtanenTampereen PyrintoFinland10:06:00
550238047332Maido KaljurHarju KEK RSKEstonia10:07:00
551088060162Neil CrickmoreSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain10:08:00
551677200359Miroslav SklenarOrientacni Beh OpavaCzech Republic10:09:00
550108232951Gary LonghurstForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:10:00
553332077852Bojan JevsevarOrientacijski klub BreziceSlovenia10:11:00
5524862859Veli Matti SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:12:00
551658663370Janis NagelisMona OKLatvia10:14:00
55155253092Fritz StreuliOL AmriswilSwitzerland10:15:00
55024505075MATI PREITOFHarju KEK RSKEstonia10:16:00
552397590415Mats BrorssonTockarps IKSweden10:17:00
550719200740Stefan StrazzarinoSwiss O ToursSwitzerland10:18:00
55217890706Arto BlomdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden10:19:00
55133630617Hagen NiekeUSV TU DresdenGermany10:20:00
551588191060Soeren MaarupKolding OKDenmark10:20:30
551008017373Vsevolod DokhturovTomskRussian Federation10:21:00
551492103937Antti HarkonenPudasjarven UrheilijatFinland10:22:00
552077300210Rune ErdalSamnangerNorway10:23:00
55249712183Christian NolteTSV NusseGermany10:24:00
552859900004Kari MaijalaEpilan EsaFinland10:25:00
550017201388Jesper BorstingHerlufsholm OKDenmark10:26:00
551448001133Andrus RammannKooperaatorEstonia10:27:00
550409005284Frode RobertsenTonsberg og omegn OLNorway10:28:00
552107654654Alan HoneyBOKGreat Britain10:29:00
553318210861Daniel KobelSwiss O ToursSwitzerland10:30:00
551257009400Siegfried OpetnikHSV KLAGENFURTAustria10:31:00
551128032032Karl LangOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria10:32:00
552881004388Soren GermannOK GormDenmark10:33:00
552191000409Pavel CerescuCS Run KompassMoldova, Republic of10:34:00
552528654955Alexander BorachenkoTitan OKRussian Federation10:35:00
550837211108Mikko KuusinenLynxFinland10:36:00
55118681850Jes Mose JensenAKIFDenmark10:37:00
55321620828Stefan ZihlmannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland10:38:00
550411005461Andrei IvanovKuzmolovo 110Russian Federation10:39:00
551821963012Ryszard ChachurskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland10:40:00
550228629910Romualdas KniukstaRudamina OKLithuania10:41:00
551118282261Martti ParveVarska OK PekoEstonia10:42:00
551798641546David HuntBristol HarboursideGreat Britain10:43:00
55193611121Tom HollowellOK TyrUnited States10:44:00
55284888429Bjorn Henning GrandalIL TyrvingNorway10:45:00
55166503711Girts ZiliskisMona OKLatvia10:46:00
551891234008Sverre OttesenVaregg FleridrettNorway10:47:00
551571959024Mark SaundersSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain10:48:00
550588638581Maksim GureevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation10:49:00

M55C

3 925 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
550368118119Steve FellbaumManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:13
5510551406Zdenek BlablaExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic11:14
55127501268Troels ChristensenBallerup OKDenmark11:15
552582077725Guennadi BaranovPolimasterBelarus11:16
550952113100Pavel VydraOK RECO SPORTCzech Republic11:17
552288643452Clerici PeterULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:18
551107210252Risto UuttuSuunta JyvaskylaFinland11:19
550091304254Kari HeinonenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland11:20
551437203388Margus JaanusKooperaatorEstonia11:21
551889610428Urban LundbergOK AlgenSweden11:22
55225245668Kristian StorsveenLoten OLNorway11:23
551511005558Jari LiukkonenIHRFinland11:24
55056450217Claes RennerOK SodertornSweden11:25
552518652515Arto NummelaMantsalan UrheilijatFinland11:26
55183650301Mats LindstromOK SkarmenSweden11:27
551611414143Erkki HautaniemiTampereen PyrintoFinland11:28
55328503719Juris CebulisMona OKLatvia11:29
551158620891Lennart Bo KristiansenViborg OKDenmark11:30
55032897418Andrus SipsakaHarju KEK RSKEstonia11:31
550497201219Jari ToivonenEpilan EsaFinland11:32
553021051961Bjoern HansenLuebecker TurnerschaftGermany11:33
551862077705Jyrki KiviniittyHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:34
552708301259Jorn Olai HaugerudIndre Ostfold OKNorway11:35
551778641535Adrian WiseSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:36
550889102560JoungMan MoonForest Orienteering ClubKorea, Republic of11:37
551871961960Ronan Cleary3RocIreland11:38
552981412035Jouni IsoMarkkuSuomusjarven SisuFinland11:39
551072085575Jaroslav ZemanOK JihlavaCzech Republic11:40
550742036235Volker MollOLG SiegerlandGermany11:41
551041396159Timo GronholmSalon ViestiFinland11:42
55057553375Carsten Thye AggerHSOKDenmark11:43
553309600207Mats KensbyOK TyrSweden11:44
55303924140Henning WernoeHamar OKNorway11:45
55237608991Torbjorn OhlssonHaninge SOKSweden11:46
55119889108Jaanus ViljamaaSK Aasa 5Estonia11:47
55042899008Gerhard KellnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria11:48
550461876025Pekka PatanaLaihian LujaFinland11:49
550371201047Jarmo AntikainenMantsalan UrheilijatFinland11:50
550501130259Morten KarlsenMaaren OKNorway11:51
55242682231Per RasmussenAmager OKDenmark11:52
552231428694Soeren KlingenbergFaaborg OKDenmark11:53
55205440295Lars Bech JensenBallerup OKDenmark11:54
552539110619Christer BorgGoteborg Majorna OKSweden11:55
55246981640Tapio KarrasBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States11:56
552438030560Ian SimpsonBay of PlentyNew Zealand11:57
553261416469Peer StiansenNydalens SKNorway11:58
552687001088Hartmut LehmbergNo club membershipGermany11:59
551818646075Henrik NielsenHolbaek OKDenmark12:00
55301344551Jan DahlbergHaninge SOKSweden12:01
551907208154Aki SaranenPihkaniskatFinland12:02
550611301788Thomas ReinitzTSC Eintracht DortmundGermany12:03
55141981009Bernd GraumannESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany12:04
552722077733Jan Petter HansenGoteborg Majorna OKSweden12:05
552657207494Oistein BoeFana ILNorway12:06
550297771959Yavuz Kurtulus AnilISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey12:07
550819998666Mirek ChmelarHana OrienteeringCzech Republic12:08
55079307337Milan VisnaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic12:09
552402112887Leif PedersenFSK OrienteringDenmark12:10
551169600410Bo GustafssonOK TyloskogSweden12:11
55063888958Sandris LacisMona OKLatvia12:12
552937200434Kim JepsenQuantico Orienteering ClubUnited States12:13
552212028615Martin CrosbyAucklandNew Zealand12:14
55334202341Soren SlothFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark12:15
55028410899Mark CollinsDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain12:16
55033344909Jan HauglandAarstad ILNorway12:17
550901271061Werner DreseOLV UslarGermany12:18
551687010662Dmitry PerchonokISR OC Emek HeferIsrael12:19
552822093093Timo NeuvonenMustalammen PalloFinland12:20
550551004196Egil Wickstrand IversenHeming orienteringNorway12:21
550728424925Thomas SchulthessSwiss O ToursSwitzerland12:22
550938648659Vladimir BeskrovnyiOrien DraivRussian Federation12:23
550122077682Stein Erik ScheieOK SorNorway12:24
552622077728Axel BromanderNo club membershipNorway12:25
551318055077Herwig ProskeOC FuerstenfeldAustria12:26
550652077686Vesa IjasTarpian SuuntaFinland12:27
552208657256Stefan SlutskyHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States12:28
552088640172Daniel MeierOLK ArgusSwitzerland12:29
55082515436Tomas SochorHana OrienteeringCzech Republic12:30
551209001022Jean Francois MorlonCSAG METZFrance12:31
55054611228Maths CarlssonToleredUtby OLSweden12:32

M55D

3 600 m, 61 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
55154.8643377Verpoorten Jean ManuelHermathenae Orientation SpaBelgium12:31
55171.1007820Rumen KatelievBEGUNBulgaria12:32
55196.1201091Timo RitakallioLynxFinland12:33
55011.1999999ELVANDIR DE VARGASCOSMBrazil12:34
55002.1963029Paulo Calisto BeckerDelete COSMBrazil12:35
55267.7201642Kirill GorevRus veteranRussian Federation12:36
55052.610309Jonas KarlssonOK TyloskogSweden12:37
55204.355593Claus WigenFSK OrienteringDenmark12:38
55101.1396231Gabor SzelesOSCHungary12:39
55067.9202042Jarmo OikarinenTampereen PyrintoFinland12:40
553061410778Steen KlysnerNo club membershipDenmark12:41
552602077727Petri RoligHauhon SisuFinland12:42
55264725547Johan SkoldJarfalla OKSweden12:43
551408655386Lubos HepnarSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic12:44
552038002011Lasse PedersenGoteborg Majorna OKSweden12:45
55324234276Jose PiresCPOCPortugal12:46
55124350573Joakim ErikssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden12:47
55066888341Gabor MuliterHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary12:48
55018308468Carlos FortunatoOri-EstarrejaPortugal12:49
552542077722Sergey KlimovichPolimasterBelarus12:50
55274307277Boris DurcoATU KosiceSlovakia12:51
552189600722Lennart StenssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden12:52
551392049563Emil DosedelSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic12:53
552278150484Marcel LustenbergerOLK ArgusSwitzerland12:54
550767211475Esa Yli EerolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland12:55
552567201555Maurice PattenRed RoosAustralia12:56
550781143143Aret ArapogluISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey12:57
55294355584Lasse Lybek JensenBallerup OKDenmark12:58
55030.1410702Leonid LukienkoMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation12:59
55192213943Karsten JorgensenPI CopenhagenDenmark13:00
551481405511Petri AiraksinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland13:01
552598100660Nik WalterOLG WelsikonSwitzerland13:02
55096332649Piotr ZielczynskiAtomyPoland13:03
552711390771Brian MartinOLK ArgusSwitzerland13:04
55075681895Olav BakkenOstmarka OKNorway13:05
552759590118Michael AnderssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden13:06
551621207359Antonio BiscegliaCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland13:07
552328337777Clas BorjessonIK UvenSweden13:08
550047207271Jose FontouraCPOCPortugal13:09
552117000020Daniel KellerOLG StaefaSwitzerland13:10
551429005177Lutz WohlrabeESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany13:11
55031650409Uwe GenatisSV MietrachingGermany13:12
551649988188Dave ChaffeyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain13:13
552832093097Risto PettinenMustalammen PalloFinland13:14
55172450816Anders ThomeeIFK Moras OKSweden13:15
55051590120Gerhard KoiserHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria13:16
5522949796Georg PregartnerSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria13:17
551031401241Kimmo LeppanenHirvensalon HeittoFinland13:18
55296407407Bonifacio SalasCalifas orientacionSpain13:19
551979170363Christian GotthardtHSV SpittalAustria13:20
5504345533Laszlo ZentaiHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary13:21
550088644480Ibrahim NaceurCO Lausanne JoratSwitzerland13:22
551701959000Toncsi KocsisULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:23
550772067900Jari JarvinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland13:24
552977211423Johnny JohansenLillomarka OLNorway13:25
552138648377Benjamin HartOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States13:26
550197127870Martin StammOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland13:27
55084504185Mihail KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland13:28
552418657235Hennie KennisMilitary teamNetherlands13:29
550942066902Klaus VanttinenHiidenkiertajatFinland13:30
55209445592Lars HumleAKIFDenmark13:31

M60A

4 275 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
60339417688Per Ivan EngstromOK OrionSweden11:48
6029817173Bjorn MauritzonOrkelljunga FKSweden11:49
60055550812Per NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden11:50
601661005568Seppo NurisaloKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland11:51
60318258019Anders GrundbergLunds OKSweden11:52
601571005553Sauli KonttilaKannuksen UraFinland11:53
60189551223Ulf HenrikssonKorsnas IF OKSweden11:54
602787777006Sture OttesenIndre Ostfold OKNorway11:55
600422077740Esko TurkkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland11:56
601082800708Ilkka OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinland11:57
6022924828Paul StreetSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain11:58
602779580125Ingvar LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden11:59
602461304034Arild NordsveenRingsaker OKNorway12:00
602457210266Kristen RibeKristiansand OKNorway12:01
600839874998Jan WahlstromSnattringe SKSweden12:02
6001124851Robert HicklingGrampian OrienteersGreat Britain12:03
600348660040Patrick WallaertOmegaBelgium12:04
601998150558John EmbreyDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:05
601609570505Lasse JohanssonEds SKSweden12:06
600161178111Harald HoviSkien OKNorway12:07
6030229124Arne KarlssonTumba Malarhojden OKSweden12:08
601591220263Tuomo KauppinenHyvinkaan RastiFinland12:09
600071009827Svein Harald HansenOK SilsandNorway12:10
601637207154Kari Veli NiemiSuunnistusmatkatFinland12:11
600788634054James CrawfordGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain12:12
601828003001Soenke BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland12:13
602811396122Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:14
601798210257Christopher KelseySugar Loaf OKGreat Britain12:15
602051393057Veijo SalmiRajamaen RykmenttiFinland12:16
600157141428Timo AhlrothTurengin SarastusFinland12:17
602917208218Ingemar Jansson HaverstadLierbygda OrienteringslagNorway12:18
600531512955Risto HoeglundOlavin RastiFinland12:19
600259191158Richard ZeinerGundersenFossum IFNorway12:20
60350560406Per Kristian EkebergIL TyrvingNorway12:21
601768090656Peter JonesSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:22
603291396666Varis PeisenieksKapa OKLatvia12:23
601018000522Ulf BurmanGustavsbergs OKSweden12:24
602341399688Markku HamalainenRastivarsatFinland12:25
600457003021Karel PilarKCT AsCzech Republic12:26
600568290555Lars Hanghoj PetersenBallerup OKDenmark12:27
601291408227Ole GadsboelleOK EsbjergDenmark12:28
601097561014Thomas EricsonAlfta Osa OKSweden12:29
601022066592Goran JohanssonIF AalandFinland12:30
600588151257Martin DeanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain12:31
60247580819Asgeir EdvardsenGoteborg Majorna OKNorway12:32
601651396154Jorma NissilaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland12:33
603138650727Ivanas ZiaziuliaOK SauleLithuania12:34
600131550910Harald ThonIF SturlaNorway12:35
60063305260Kaljo JulgeOK KapeEstonia12:36
600278170000Sergey BarinovKrasnogorskRussian Federation12:37
601888040655Thomas HiltebrandCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland12:38
601042077748Pekka PulkkinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland12:39
601561417515Eero JunkalaKannuksen UraFinland12:40
601222077679Tapio TikkanenSavon SuuntaFinland12:41
603562087280Thomas GeorgssonOK NackheSweden12:42
60077560523Andreas HjertsonOK LinneSweden12:43
600731956128Mario AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland12:44
60289682645Jiri SedivyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic12:45
60332258510Trond OlsenLoten OLNorway12:46
601537001509Tapio MannilaRastikarhutFinland12:47
601268141158Keith TonkinBorder LinersGreat Britain12:48
600129581202Jorgen IvarssonHestra IFSweden12:49
6022043713Mats WelanderOK DjerfSweden12:50
602937205412Thomas SvenssonMotala Aif OlSweden12:51
601378006270Ruedi WyderOLC KapreoloSwitzerland12:52
600827560703Ulf PalmerUlricehamns OKSweden12:53
602618210654Hansruedi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerland12:54
600368213131Girts MamisLatviaLatvia12:55
601188651345Marius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuania12:56
602037208429Jyrki RoutsiSuunnistusmatkatFinland12:57
60331441885Arild KirkerodSarpsborg OLNorway12:58
600729570726Sten GustafssonEds SKSweden12:59
600642018983Andrey OshmarinVelNovgorodRussian Federation13:00
600577070600Bengt SchwartzOK KolmardenSweden13:01
601177300040Julius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuania13:02
601621509560Jouko MalinenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland13:03
603358000400Per MagnussonOK NolaskogsarnaSweden13:04
60194570513Stefan CarlssonAlfta Osa OKSweden13:05
60020887789Rolf LundHSOKDenmark13:06
60134560312Sixten WestlundOK TyrSweden13:07

M60B

4 100 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
601807300051Uwe KrausbauerCTG KoblenzGermany09:30
60222213946Jorn LindPI CopenhagenDenmark09:31
600099580719Gunnar SvanbergJarfalla OKSweden09:32
60239570112Per KorsbakSt Binderup OKDenmark09:33
603552093108Jan SteinegerIl GneistNorway09:34
60357981877Morten DasnesRingerike OLNorway09:35
602011898178Kim GottliebHerning OKDenmark09:36
602317205765Gheorghe UrdeaCS Chimia VictoriaRomania09:37
603011301730Anne HeikoopHOC93Netherlands09:38
602171411290Bruno StubPI CopenhagenDenmark09:39
600611601560Jonas VilkelisOK LevuoLithuania09:40
600311931329Hannu ArkiTurun MetsankavijatFinland09:41
60132580101Mats LindqvistSavedalens AIKSweden09:42
602849031555Gittmaier GeorgHSV RiedAustria09:43
60107259953Igor IakavkinOC BNTUBelarus09:44
600087003192Sven ErikssonGIFFinland09:45
601788657400Charles DanielSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain09:46
600198635885Gregers Helge JorgensenBallerup OKDenmark09:47
602698651959Guido RhynOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland09:48
602577205940Esko KiuruHyvinkaan RastiFinland09:49
60322263754Jan IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden09:50
600327300079Mikhail GryaznevichThames Valley Orienteering ClubGreat Britain09:51
602309201540Sven Olof NylundOK BotniaFinland09:52
603197207893Baard NatvigNittedal OrienteringNorway09:53
60195206025Andre AertshamokBelgium09:54
60128900021Pekka ValkonenKangasniemen KalskeFinland09:55
602608070268John LaukkaRastivarsatFinland09:56
601931570916Carl Goran StrutzEds SKSweden09:57
600938100158Rais BayburinUfa UnitedRussian Federation09:58
601358649286Uwe DreselSC KleckenGermany09:59
60198995000Erkki PulkkinenRasti LukkoFinland10:00
602958230858Urs KellerthurgorientaSwitzerland10:01
600149581002Jan Olof BackOK DjerfSweden10:02
601739056501Ketil BergeVestre Akers SkiklubNorway10:03
60051241417Takashi SugiyamaSans SouciJapan10:04
60283448629Stefan ArbinAnnebergs GIFSweden10:05
6034230412Peter LidholmIFK Hedemora OKSweden10:06
60258736237David HarperGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain10:07
601771412026Frode HjorthHamar OKNorway10:08
600658160756Gerrit van de RietOLifantNetherlands10:09
602501422897Malcolm InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand10:10
603127202357Arnfinn PedersenGjoe Vard OLNorway10:11
60341305572Timo AsikainenHiisirastiFinland10:12
603519005508Hans Olof FrojdOslattforspojkarnas IKSweden10:13
600629005345James LithgowGaringal OrienteersAustralia10:14
600381404498Vazhnik AliaksandrStandartBelarus10:15
603262021867John HansenKristiansand OKNorway10:16
603741080556Bruno ScherrNF Steuerberg OLGAustria10:17
60092229976Harald OestbyElverum OKNorway10:18
600851407868Jaroslav PijakHana OrienteeringSlovakia10:19
602871004326Markku LahtiRaisu LumousFinland10:20
60017500108Joergen SkaarupBallerup OKDenmark10:21
602907207995Martti LeppaelaeHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland10:22
60138504212Tor Ragnar AndersenHalden SKNorway10:23
601552103939Timo HyppanenEtela Kymen SuunnistajatFinland10:24
603449009000Lars ForsstedtSoders-TyresoSweden10:25
602139550226Urban LarssonOK GipenSweden10:26
60211560619Hakan ForsmanRonneby OKSweden10:27
6027215629Uno MagnussonIF HagenSweden10:28
60047570725Terje Wiig MathisenNydalens SKNorway10:29
603092085978Morten DueMaaren OKNorway10:30
601641005465Tapio NieminenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland10:31
602242049952Kurt ThuesenFSK OrienteringDenmark10:32
600501403073Andrew QuickfallSROCGreat Britain10:33
601402077755Bjoern Erik WickholmOK RASEBORGFinland10:34
60256886723Alastair MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain10:35
60151445274Otte OmdalGanddal ILNorway10:36
602278657401Richard TileyLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:37
601848655304Viktor StraesslerOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland10:38
601728631108Hannu Uusi PohjolaVaasan SuunnistajatFinland10:39
6028818589Jan DanielssonKalmar OKSweden10:40
602288371371Rob ParkinsonDEVONGreat Britain10:41
600229101699Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina OccasionalAustralia10:42
600211304033Oyvind SorlieHadeland OLNorway10:43
600488001800Peter AndresOLG ChurSwitzerland10:44
602538002080Paul AlleScapa NANCY OrientationFrance10:45
601907003143Uldis PekussMona OKLatvia10:46
60150426054Stig BarrettViborg OKDenmark10:47
603048630823Andrew McCombOLifantAustralia10:48
60266540123Svend Erik MathiassenOK LinneSweden10:49

M60C

3 925 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
601852077759Mikko NumminenEpilan EsaFinland10:52
60251540306Per MolinSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden10:53
600942051335Jan KuchtaATU KosiceSlovakia10:54
601478635832Ole Bek AndersenHerning OKDenmark10:55
600068270258Graham CapperLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:56
602768630829Donald GrassieMoravianGreat Britain10:57
603252093103John HofossHadeland OLNorway10:58
603278002033Kristian LeonhardtOC FuerstenfeldAustria10:59
60149582612Lars RunessonOK VivillSweden11:00
60337500444Leif HovdenStord OrienteringNorway11:01
600968051754Thomas AlmqvistKarlskrona SOKSweden11:02
600268643715Sergei GundorovKrasnogorskRussian Federation11:03
602541402001Uwe JuergensIHW Alex BerlinGermany11:04
601279081255Graham PringCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:05
600798201050Armin BrynerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland11:06
601838302114Heinz RothweilerOLC KapreoloSwitzerland11:07
602069080455Per Storm HansenSvendborg OKDenmark11:08
60146334062Magne VollenOslostudentenes IKNorway11:09
6008852980Vaclav PetrHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:10
60268449959Patrick AdlercreutzLunds OKSweden11:11
601307580328Klaus PflaestererAC WeinheimGermany11:12
600671106055Wolf Gerold JuckelandtSV Robotron DresdenGermany11:13
603542092951Thorstein FretheimRond OLNorway11:14
602412040337Aleksandr NikulinRus veteranRussian Federation11:15
602648221111Gerald MayrhoferSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria11:16
600709570817Ewald MayerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria11:17
60303401727Andy JonesNo club membershipGreat Britain11:18
60060428179Jaak JaagusSakuEstonia11:19
60106250540Yury AliakseyeuOC BNTUBelarus11:20
600352093166Harri ViitasaloRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland11:21
600411201037Kalmer KeevendJOKAEstonia11:22
601319040156Andrzej KrochmalKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland11:23
60090895774Juri KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland11:24
600742077743Marten LindroosKimito SFFinland11:25
60174408157Peter JoelssonAlems OKSweden11:26
601697201229Esko JalantoKangasala SKFinland11:27
603362093104Jan LangOK RASEBORGFinland11:28
601541406409Kalle HuttunenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland11:29
601488220257SvenAke EmanuelssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden11:30
602072077767Peter Fons KnudsenOK GormDenmark11:31
601687201227Kari PapinsaariKangasala SKFinland11:32
60377259022Henrik UndelandIFK GoteborgSweden11:33
6023351147Miroslav FantaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic11:34
60210682282Martti PihlajamaaVetelin UrheilijatFinland11:35
600977550824Udo LyysOK IlvesEstonia11:36
601151423779Viktor RylovRus veteranRussian Federation11:37
60087895219Robert ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:38
601162077749Esko ParikkaHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland11:39
601201396202Gyula KogerPVMHungary11:40
602267580108Bengt KlassonUlricehamns OKSweden11:41
60105354909Hemmo AhokoivuSK PohjantahtiFinland11:42
602161005577Aulis RantalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland11:43
600688198881Otti BisangULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:44
601969201430Res ReyULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:45
60192503731Ivars PucensMona OKLatvia11:46
601862077765Esa LaineTampereen PyrintoFinland11:47
600038635877Max PrangFredensborg OKDenmark11:48
60091433448Bjorn AstorpSarpsborg OLNorway11:49
601581211580Asko KorpijarviKannuksen UraFinland11:50
6011349500Vladimir JohnExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic11:51
602088635897Ole BinderOK GormDenmark11:52
602752085977Per SchancheAsker SkiklubbNorway11:53
601119669689Zbigniew HornikLKOPoland11:54
602021201058Tuomo PuustinenPihkaniskatFinland11:55
60215895505Kari VigeliusSalon ViestiFinland11:56
600187203367Mikhail LukinKrasnogorskRussian Federation11:57
600409101384Arne SammelOK LeholaEstonia11:58
603168657388Alasdair Wilson CrawNo club membershipGreat Britain11:59
602197204678Roger CoombsMar orienteering clubGreat Britain12:00
60328980332Per OsenVestre Akers SkiklubNorway12:01
60371782010Hans DanielsMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden12:02
6017016940Lars EdenbrandtLunds OKSweden12:03
600542041755Zivota TasicOK DIFSerbia12:04
601418133113Joachim FriessnigOC FuerstenfeldAustria12:05
602091201026Pedro MayolMurcia OSpain12:06
600808632898Andy RobinsonSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain12:07
60317680068Tor StrandRaumar OrienteringNorway12:08
602182077769Jarmo KytoNastolan TeraFinland12:09
603241304135Pertti LaineMustalammen PalloFinland12:10
60044570913Kyrre ThalbergLunds OKSweden12:11

M60D

3 725 m, 82 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
600492077742Kari VarkilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland10:52
600231304010Egil KarlsenAskoy OLNorway10:53
603141004372Jan SveenNo club membershipNorway10:54
600718061156Valentin PidnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria10:55
603522093105Age HovdenNo club membershipNorway10:56
601392018584Luciano LucasCOALAPortugal10:57
60267502573David KnightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia10:58
603052056922John Olav AlvsvagFana ILNorway10:59
601238891954Hans WidmerOLG OberwilSwitzerland11:00
600439599997Ilija DimitrijevicOK DIFSerbia11:01
602009102279Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia11:02
60274338612Arto IsomakiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:03
602128652599Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACTAustralia11:04
600332077736Yrjoe TolvanenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland11:05
60236307508Miklos CsikosFutarok ScHungary11:06
601672077758Ari RantanenKangasala SKFinland11:07
602498195861Konrad GraberOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland11:08
60296338707Ilie CretuP C IASIRomania11:09
602041005587Osmo SaariRasti PernioFinland11:10
602717200443Jim HodgeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States11:11
600691301586Sergei NeginAzimutRussian Federation11:12
60369250817Ruslan RayanovOmskRussian Federation11:13
601101419234Wai Tin ManHong KongHong Kong11:14
60076239990Kalle HogbergOK SodertornSweden11:15
601362045600Uwe BuergerTSC Eintracht DortmundGermany11:16
600301010145Vitor RodriguesCPOCPortugal11:17
603068110358Jaume Miralles FabreguesCOCatalunyaSpain11:18
603532093107Gisle Nordahl DueMaaren OKNorway11:19
600989560310Jacques HofmansFRSO BelgiumBelgium11:20
600841407867Pavol PolacekHana OrienteeringSlovakia11:21
6014335413Yves Boehm GrevetCOBFFrance11:22
602802107283Tommy WendtHellas OrienteringSweden11:23
601332077751Sauli JokiVetelin UrheilijatFinland11:24
601878160556Roberto PoggiatiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland11:25
60059307016Frank PaschkaSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany11:26
603409041954Werder RolandULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:27
602382077770Arne KildalVestre Akers SkiklubNorway11:28
602851417514Ari KainulainenIta Hameen RastiFinland11:29
60338431231Bengt Ake JanssonFrammestads IKSweden11:30
600102024659Anatoliy ChudakovLytkarinoRussian Federation11:31
6008652531Frantisek AlbertHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:32
601757210062Tormod OvergaardVestre Akers SkiklubNorway11:33
601148581223Stephen KimberleyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:34
602732040555Andrey LosevETGRussian Federation11:35
600812067910Ari LinnaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland11:36
602628071057Klaus GoehringThueringenGermany11:37
602219020556David RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain11:38
602941000400Valerii SvedovCS FAURIMoldova, Republic of11:39
601248656938Juhani KurulaSK PohjantahtiFinland11:40
601978090458Albino CampanaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:41
600028640489Mike SnellOctavian DroobersGreat Britain11:42
60279246410Hakon MosbechOK SkaermenDenmark11:43
603201351311Per Willads TorgersenOddersjaa SSKNorway11:44
602522095207Goran HedmanValbo AIFSweden11:45
60225420167Flemming VejenBallerup OKDenmark11:46
60232560126Henrik WibergPI CopenhagenDenmark11:47
602927203628Yasuma HashimotoNTA O TourJapan11:48
600521961955Claude GirardinOLV ZugSwitzerland11:49
60349681671Frans AndersenHerlufsholm OKDenmark11:50
603751888732John TangenEidskog OLNorway11:51
603001467071Ian ByrneSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:52
601611393024Hannu LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland11:53
600398636805Aimur RaudseppJOKAEstonia11:54
600467886Jan ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republic11:55
600291090256Escada da CostaCOALAPortugal11:56
60244524971Sandy BurgonBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain11:57
60089416324Jiri CabrnochHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:58
600242104217Kenneth PetterssonJarfalla OKSweden11:59
600668160754Hanspeter UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland12:00
602481955231Martin WickholmOK TrianFinland12:01
601001302497Sergei BobrovOrien DraivRussian Federation12:02
60286504250Goran HanssonTaby OKSweden12:03
60240895793Aleksandr KopelevichRus veteranRussian Federation12:04
600959101440Charles SpenceLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain12:05
60235939164Leif GustafssonSaterbygdens OKSweden12:06
603212111333Rune TonaasBergens TFNorway12:07
601711304005Per Hermann KroegerMaaren OKNorway12:08
602997203661Kari VainioTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:09
60265255869Ahto KaruJOKAEstonia12:10
60334302046Mogens Hald KristensenOK RoskildeDenmark12:11
603739102724Jari VaaraKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland12:12
601811393053Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland12:13

M60E

3 500 m, 36 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
60144.8655374Tomas VaclavekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic09:30
60103.1954427Lennart EklundMalilla OKSweden09:31
60075.9004151Kari VirtanenOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland09:32
60152.445273Ove OalandGanddal ILNorway09:33
60323.2093102Kai AntellKeravan UrheilijatFinland09:34
60346.541117Olle RonnolsSaterbygdens OKSweden09:35
60345.8629927Karolis MickeviciusOK SauleLithuania09:36
60242.213912Helge Soegaard JensenRold Skov OKDenmark09:37
60237.209020Lars ErikssonKalmar OKSweden09:38
60119.421771Svend Erik SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmark09:39
60310.2088949Sven SundstromBredareds IFSweden09:40
60214.895501Juhani TuomaalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland09:41
60028.8636985Eddie BjarrenholtRanas OKSweden09:42
60368.205249Hakan LindbergOK Vilse 87Sweden09:43
60121.2077750Sulejman SuskicSK DMBSerbia09:44
60001.8270655Gavin CleggBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain09:45
60297.9540930Bengt JonassonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden09:46
60270.8630863Christopher MoncasterCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain09:47
60099.1422058Gary KraghtBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States09:48
60142.2112890Steffen HoelstadHSOKDenmark09:49
60005.7447463Gilson FariaCORDFBrazil09:50
60347.7020357Arnt Edvin AndersenHalden SKNorway09:51
60348.26292Anders ErikssonOK GipenSweden09:52
60037.2077738Anders BangKoege OKDenmark09:53
60343206456Morten BergliaEiker olNorway09:55
601457206337Adrie Van OpstalKOVZNetherlands09:56
602238645278Mike ForrestSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain09:57
601252800023Jukka KarvonenLeppavaaran SisuFinland09:58
603332077233Mikael SternJarla OrienteringSweden09:59
6025951921Lubos JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:00
600048619435Jess RasmussenViborg OKDenmark10:01
601917100496Maris ZalaiskalnsMona OKLatvia10:02
602551550908Karl TeublHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria10:03
603708116117Hones JosefHSV RiedAustria10:04
60112301272Jiri GawelExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic10:05
603307207646Goran ReinholdssonJarfalla OKSweden10:06

M65A

3 825 m, 81 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
653277200413Jeffrey SaegerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States11:32
65308520907Olle BohmanHjarnarps GH OLSweden11:33
653491181051Peer StraarupHorsens OKDenmark11:34
652652112271Timo ValkonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland11:35
6510352530Tomas ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:36
65055682491Jyri RokkoSKEstonia11:37
651621391133Jerzy ParzewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland11:38
651161405608Rein KriksRakvere OKEstonia11:39
650859000444Pekka PietilaKangasala SKFinland11:40
651102021861Jon Arne KlemetsauneOL TrollelgNorway11:41
652348643990John ScownAbominable O-MenAustralia11:42
652992090665Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland11:43
65338650728Lennart ErforsOK TorfinnSweden11:44
650151602606Mikko SaniHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland11:45
651062124752Vlastimil HanzlHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:46
653107210167Finn Ole JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway11:47
650391415531Ivan ShorokhovIzmailovo MoscowRussian Federation11:48
65282886504Erhard JuebermannSC KleckenGermany11:49
6527827597Ulf RadlerJarfalla OKSweden11:50
65184888555Alistair StewartAucklandNew Zealand11:51
650612056213Jukka NyystilaLaihian LujaFinland11:52
65303500115Flemming WendelboeHelsingoer SOKDenmark11:53
651077209359Libor RobotkaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:54
652371411438Markku TormaKannuksen UraFinland11:55
650752089945Esko UddLansi Rajan RastiFinland11:56
65057305282Heini TammikOK KapeEstonia11:57
6512326940Jan LarfarsLeksands OKSweden11:58
65088439898Leo JohanssonVandrarringenSweden11:59
653021503218Bjorn SteinbekkenOdal olNorway12:00
652892090662Ari NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinland12:01
652261005578Kimmo RauhamaekiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland12:02
65151500122Leif E LarsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark12:03
650908636984Goran LarssonSala OKSweden12:04
650191009860Jan Arve SolliAskoy OLNorway12:05
651788632398Jean Claude GuyotANCOSwitzerland12:06
650099200170Mykola BozhkoO ClubUkraine12:07
653707530112Hakan Berglund LakeKovlands ifSweden12:08
652492090648Jaakko LahtiSuunta JyvaskylaFinland12:09
652632057603Sveinung RekaaNotodden OLNorway12:10
652671397445Keijo HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinland12:11
653759707606Ken RagnarssonOK KompassenSweden12:12
652418635884Peter SorensenPI CopenhagenDenmark12:13
651717204895Remigijus PociusMedeina OKLithuania12:14
653009199191Sven Inge SvenssonHassleholms OKSweden12:15
65063750750Rein UntOK TONEstonia12:16
651601393050Tapio PeippoJoutsenon KullervoFinland12:17
653561419971Ivan ChristensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark12:18
652561304150Tor TroanHadeland OLNorway12:19
653472075252Roland WareniusAvesta OKSweden12:20
65297448602Bengt SvedjebySkattkarrs SOKSweden12:21
650288657101Gunnar GrueSoerensenKoege OKDenmark12:22
652062021628Bjorn GrindeOslostudentenes IKNorway12:23
651147300159Kari JylhaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:24
652901931327Rauli HelkkulaTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:25
65156341502Hans HusebySarpsborg OLNorway12:26
651768659398Oldrich PrindaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic12:27
650787300158Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinland12:28
651137080849Vesa TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:29
6518345417Zoltan HegedusVIZSLA SEHungary12:30
652161520826Torbjoern LundbergPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSweden12:31
65366402026Anders VestlundOK KareSweden12:32
651998201150Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark12:33
65026520314Vesa TervoRajamaen RykmenttiFinland12:34
652597204653Peter KronholmIF BraheFinland12:35
650488301951Helmut HaerteltSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany12:36
6536544523Kjell LidholmIFK Hedemora OKSweden12:37
652291207401Tom Arild KarlsenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway12:38
65094520101Goran SvensonSOK ViljanSweden12:39
651437203798Raimo HyyrylainenJuvan UrheilijatFinland12:40
65099501118Pekka KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland12:41
650799491230Gert LundquistGotlands Bro OKSweden12:42
65109531201Olof OlofssonHagaby GoIFSweden12:43
651388629930Henrikas UleviciusOK LabirintasLithuania12:44
652797531212Thomas KarlssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden12:45
652721007923Viacheslav GorelovRus veteranRussian Federation12:46
65369520922Thomas AlbinssonBredaryds SOKSweden12:47
65122530506Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorway12:48
652488636839Svein S JacobsenIL TyrvingNorway12:49
650171301786Roger HendrickxKOLBelgium12:50
652409520915Anders MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden12:51
65209411857Keld GadeViborg OKDenmark12:52

M65B

3 600 m, 84 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
653281214492Per StensethFredrikstad SKNorway09:30
65071305450Paul AugOK OrvandEstonia09:31
650561601620Kalle NelkSK Saue TammedEstonia09:32
652208260949Kurt BuchwalderULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland09:33
651181415623Mati PiltOK WestEstonia09:34
65201820600Kevin PickeringWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain09:35
653522093113Jouni SaarioTurun SuunnistajatFinland09:36
65059305195Tiit PloompuuRSK JohvikasEstonia09:37
652552090652Markku NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland09:38
651458620758Kaj KaspersenHerning OKDenmark09:39
652089501206Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSweden09:40
652231396349Jean Claude PereiraBONOFrance09:41
65158251158Esko SavonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland09:42
653421419951Sven MadsenNo club membershipDenmark09:43
65029209007Paul SkjakerHadeland OLNorway09:44
652118655258Felix EngelerOL AmriswilSwitzerland09:45
65044307105Sergey YanVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation09:46
6522218840Mats HemstromGavle OKSweden09:47
652602058147Tapani HuhtaKangasala SKFinland09:48
653152056099Martti KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinland09:49
652286571Wolfgang KrauseSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany09:50
65086216534Bo DavidssonSolna OKSweden09:51
65250415509Harri LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland09:52
652421304029Terje WikstroemRingsaker OKNorway09:53
6506918605JanOlof NybergIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden09:54
650641931449Fritz ZinggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland09:55
651558021053Finn PetersenOK RoskildeDenmark09:56
652588240649Rob GardenNorth WestNew Zealand09:57
65277561050Torbjorn NorbechRingerike OLNorway09:58
652041500322Klas BjorkIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden09:59
650668641996Werner WehrliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:00
653182090668Shoji KatoNTA O TourJapan10:01
650522089942Stein CowardOK SorNorway10:02
651467195129Roalh KlevelandKvillebyns SKSweden10:03
653172090667Seppo AarnioRasti PiikkioFinland10:04
650801406403Erkki YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinland10:05
65202500410Per FredrikssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden10:06
652158655218Ueli BretscherOLC KapreoloSwitzerland10:07
652177012551Arvid GalborgenEds SKSweden10:08
652669201539Eero PulkkinenOK BotniaFinland10:09
650128420420Kostas DudaRudamina OKLithuania10:10
652886555Reinhard In der StrothOsnabruecker TBGermany10:11
651891393003Pekka LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinland10:12
65230308137Flemming D AndersenOK GormDenmark10:13
651491393073Robert JessenFrammestads IKSweden10:14
652811392398Sten Ake HolmbergSala OKSweden10:15
651962039020Helmuth MurerOrienteering PergineItaly10:16
653268165900Lars StrinnholmOstersunds OKSweden10:17
651019102226Kai WilladsenAkademisk SkytteforeningDenmark10:18
6525115023Hakan LoofMariestads FKSweden10:19
650478606453Konrad TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:20
65166522929Jonathan HowellWalton ChasersGreat Britain10:21
6531426412Conny JidetoftStangenas AISSweden10:22
650622018590Jose RaposoCOALAPortugal10:23
651218111115Juozas LukaseviciusRudamina OKLithuania10:24
650358195196John BrittonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:25
650768630899Lennart HavrenTullinge SKSweden10:26
651368652514Ove ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland10:27
6503050269Dave ChapmanSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:28
651732041752Ola BroxOL TotenTrollNorway10:29
652038625645Paul HoopmannTjuringa OrienteersAustralia10:30
653408655032Nick DentCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia10:31
651057209285Vit JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:32
652451211500Glen TrysonEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States10:33
653208646171Silvio StrubOLG HuttwilSwitzerland10:34
65398334244Oivind FadumSande SKNorway10:35
65185682284Eero KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinland10:36
651331444193Per RekkedalBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway10:37
650972089948Bjoern Atle RemmePorsgrunn OLNorway10:38
65159247239Bjoern HeidenstroemFredrikstad SKNorway10:39
651779201066Premek SkodaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic10:40
650279170652Don McKerrowSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain10:41
652441399438Tor SorevikTIF VikingNorway10:42
650208290951Robert DredgeGreat BritainGreat Britain10:43
650498643385Robin SmithSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain10:44
653218652905Gunnar MunkteliusSurahammars SOKSweden10:45
652708627824Kai SaksmanOK TONFinland10:46
65038302148Varny VestergaardHerning OKDenmark10:47
651261401248Pertti SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinland10:48
650658080806Adrian KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:49
652877205898Jouko NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinland10:50
65200504398Aksel AndersenOK RoskildeDenmark10:51
65003670212Ulf KjellinOK HedstrommenSweden10:52
65269780150Hermann WollgartenHansa SimmerathGermany10:53

M65C

3 450 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
65360306421Tommy LjungkvistAerla IFSweden11:08
651649257Milan TrasakOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic11:09
653622087099Jan Erik PaulssonUddevalla ISSweden11:10
652108644467Max AmslerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland11:11
651522027116Charlie ShahbazianChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States11:12
65004501114Jan AsbergHaverodals SKSweden11:13
652148530319Hansjoerg GrafOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland11:14
650168080451Kurt FischerOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland11:15
652959490705Kent NilssonAndrarums IFSweden11:16
651791406269John KnudsenO 63 VordingborgDenmark11:17
651952011050Gian Luca GobbiOrienteering PergineItaly11:18
650671394246Dieter WolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:19
653162056098Pekka ToppariPuolangan RyhtiFinland11:20
65306422416Frank LindeOK Pan AarhusDenmark11:21
65324222253Vasil SilinSILINGermany11:22
650959189469Hans SvensonSOK ViljanSweden11:23
653551005585Veijo RissanenHELSINGIN POLIISIVOIMAILIJATFinland11:24
65024503221David RosenSROCGreat Britain11:25
650348060753Stephen RichardsSELOCGreat Britain11:26
65296262868Bengt CarlssonSkattkarrs SOKSweden11:27
650339100453Barry OldsCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:28
653391267568Asgeir BellStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway11:29
65207201476Silvano BernardiOrienteering TarzoItaly11:30
650929102854Owe NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden11:31
652358653092Beat FahrerOLG OberwilSwitzerland11:32
652851010148Rolf ChristensenBerger og Svelvik OLNorway11:33
652241393119Tadashi EbisawaIrumashiOLCJapan11:34
65011520531Lennart JakobsonTibro OKSweden11:35
65301437552Flemming SasserHerning OKDenmark11:36
65379500980Bo JohanssonOK Vilse 87Sweden11:37
652627207733Hakan BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland11:38
65367341276Johan JungellKorsnas IF OKSweden11:39
652389902224Ragnar BergStokke ILNorway11:40
6508715223Nils Arne HakanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden11:41
650408030249Mike GodfreeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:42
652121201081Simo HelkkulaPitajanmaen TarmoFinland11:43
650502048741Tommy OlaussonSOK AnebySweden11:44
653302035697Tom NolanQuantico Orienteering ClubUnited States11:45
65353439759Bent JohansenOK 73Denmark11:46
65007410419Jorgen JorgensenSilkeborg OKDenmark11:47
65077981937Ole JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorway11:48
651821402992Joern H KlausenOK SydDenmark11:49
651987207729Jozef WozniakKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland11:50
650708490529Stig JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden11:51
65357263011Thomas PeterssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden11:52
65117406026Aare LimbergRakvere OKEstonia11:53
653259102211Sverre FroyenRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States11:54
6537114867Gunde HjalmarssonStora Tuna OKSweden11:55
653331004393Elling AakreAndebu ILNorway11:56
650139102122Touko TuomolaRasti 88Finland11:57
651311511127Jiri ProvaznikOOB TurnovCzech Republic11:58
650541008456Ilmar KirjanenTA OKEstonia11:59
65181338278Per OehlckersIL TyrvingNorway12:00
654052056431Ian McKenzieUringa OrienteersAustralia12:01
650848629119Mircea TicleanuCS Metropolitan BucurestiRomania12:02
653347209690Per Christian HagenBoe OLNorway12:03
652462801213Kent IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden12:04
65111238560Yury PerelyaevLytkarinoRussian Federation12:05
653317155158Greg HawthorneAustraliaAustralia12:06
653742093114Per Ove TransethRoyken OLNorway12:07
651411393040Markku KaulioRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland12:08
653998401766Keith WilldigOctavian DroobersGreat Britain12:09
650451931386Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia12:10
652431304036Knut MalmoRingsaker OKNorway12:11
6517236298Peter EnglundIFK SavsjoSweden12:12
65351890406Kjell MartinssonOK TrananSweden12:13
651509525487Carl LindqvistVaxjo OKSweden12:14
651538070250Richard PayneEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:15
651942011052Mauro FontanariOrienteering PergineItaly12:16
651881413006Markku LeinonenPihkaniskatFinland12:17
651402090645Henrik NylundIK FalkenFinland12:18
65175361986Petr KarmazinSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic12:19
65023424631Lasse KalliomaaLaihian LujaFinland12:20
6521936328Kenneth WalbergOK KareSweden12:21
650607201346Iurii VekshinVelNovgorodRussian Federation12:22
652642000299Unto TanttuKeravan UrheilijatFinland12:23
653042131909Evert JohanssonOK TisarenSweden12:24
653489118643Frank Glad BalchenOddersjaa SSKNorway12:25
651309511113Sten BlomstromIK SternSweden12:26
65373248082Kjell SvanbergRoyken OLNorway12:27

M65D

3 300 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
653439005174Manfred HickethierSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:52
652339200101Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubAustralia10:53
6531219777Hakan ErikssonUmea OKSweden10:54
65036305295Toomas NaelapaaHarju KEK RSKEstonia10:55
65115531606Karl Heinz SeefeldOLV UslarGermany10:56
65344305559Toomas KoppelSakuEstonia10:57
652131030949Hans Peter STAEDELINOLV LangenthalSwitzerland10:58
651972090647Morten BenestadIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway10:59
651869102238Raimo KaukiainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland11:00
652732040799Vladimir EfremovRus veteranRussian Federation11:01
650722081328Stein TurtumoygardMaaren OKNorway11:02
651679025593Sven Olof LarssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden11:03
65021734307Ranald MacdonaldDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:04
652362037361Jukka TiittoKuopion SuunnistajatFinland11:05
651579901991Stefan NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden11:06
65154889251Finn IngwersenHorsens OKDenmark11:07
652317201240Tor Arne StoksethFredrikstad SKNorway11:08
652052048523Christian KremerESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany11:09
651251401249Pekka VanneHirvensalon HeittoFinland11:10
650101396041Hannu SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland11:11
65364341914Christer AndenSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden11:12
652928645259Peter HeywoodKERNOGreat Britain11:13
652542090651Hannu NurminenHiisirastiFinland11:14
651479510700KarlErik AnderssonIFK Moras OKSweden11:15
65346940309Bertil JohanssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden11:16
65081404040Martti AlilonttinenMS ParmaFinland11:17
651749080017Konrad JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland11:18
652251240549Raimo PusaOriveden PonnistusFinland11:19
651082113090Ladislav PtacekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:20
65283433463Torben IsenHerning OKDenmark11:21
65294886284Josef RancakOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic11:22
651291401243Reijo LehtimaekiHirvensalon HeittoFinland11:23
65002520212Eddie De KerfTrolNetherlands11:24
651652032164Bedrich SankaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic11:25
653682128394Odd GundersenRaumar OrienteringNorway11:26
651917208196Pauli NieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinland11:27
651702006Hans Juergen BuschPost SV DresdenGermany11:28
652751125952Rolf AndersenAmager OKDenmark11:29
650252000290Henadzi NiakhaiStandartBelarus11:30
652938210111Mike BoltonMole ValleyGreat Britain11:31
65058305247Arne KolkRSK JohvikasEstonia11:32
653371400440Oldrich PilcHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:33
650089010800Ingemar LindIFK Moras OKSweden11:34
6512040880Jean Paul BailleulBROSFrance11:35
651242077719Henadzi ArekhauOC BNTUBelarus11:36
653197206935Yasunori OgitaNTA O TourJapan11:37
653451411276Thorkild Holm PedersenOK VendelboerneDenmark11:38
65280450872Jarl Erik PalmKjula IFSweden11:39
6537615448Bjoern AbelssonSundsvalls OKSweden11:40
652187204919Svein AckenhausenKonnerud ILNorway11:41
651271401246Tapani MertsalmiHirvensalon HeittoFinland11:42
653631010144Erling StrandBergens TFNorway11:43
651441421826Anders BjorkaasAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway11:44
650327300097Andy PayneDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:45
651901304201Aarne MorskyLahden Tyovaen HiihtajatFinland11:46
65227343834Clas Goran HerrgardGustavsbergs OKFinland11:47
65323897365Zdenek KubalekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:48
6535024903Bill AnderssonHestra IFSweden11:49
650962102438Victor TitovVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation11:50
650681301587Iurii ChumakovAzimutRussian Federation11:51
65372870817Olle ArmanNykopings OKSweden11:52
65005334037Rolf LundeEiker olNorway11:53
65291202045Lars OlsenOK RoskildeDenmark11:54
651007211120Matti GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinland11:55
65168530815Alan LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain11:56
65253521017Dan WidercrantzOK SkarmenSweden11:57
65139334041Tor Henning GjermstadWing OKNorway11:58
65322428893Kurt PetersenFaaborg OKDenmark11:59
651481406251Soeren ChristensenOK SkaermenDenmark12:00
654028636769Kovacs Attila GaborZold Sportok ClubjaHungary12:01
650317887Vaclav ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republic12:02
651192090638Reijo MouhuRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland12:03
650411010091Pekka InkiTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:04
65053502368Gabor MolnarHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary12:05
651921396446Hannu NieminenNastolan TeraFinland12:06
6537819689Arne BogrenOK VivillSweden12:07
652711005575Viktor ZachiniaevRus veteranRussian Federation12:08
650747205955Eddie HarwoodMoravianGreat Britain12:09
650462085985Toshio UedaTokyo orienteering clubJapan12:10
65311886224Olivier BenevelloVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrance12:11

M65E

3 200 m, 55 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
65268.1301256Sergey GlebovMoscowRussian Federation12:21
65112.9041950Robert LocusseTOUT AZIMUT FAMECKFrance12:22
65358.661414Tom WesterbergIF HagenSweden12:23
65161.8333999Matthias DittmersTSV MalenteGermany12:24
65098.2086036Jimmy HoenBallerup OKDenmark12:25
65135.29212Karl Goran KarlssonHylte OKSweden12:26
65307.446293Kent ErikssonLerums SOKSweden12:27
65232.9151049Bill StevensonEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:28
65018.33351Guy SeamanINVOCGreat Britain12:29
65359.49982Jiri NasinecTJ Stadion Novy BorCzech Republic12:30
65082.246705Raimo JalonenMS ParmaFinland12:31
65001.8030830Andre HallouardASOP ErsteinFrance12:32
65239.891952David JukesBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britain12:33
65163.2085582Jiri CipaTJ LOKO Ceska TrebovaCzech Republic12:34
65073.8641888Paul FergusonSROCGreat Britain12:35
65261.1396199Pertti PaivanrantaJoutsenon KullervoFinland12:36
65022.8201053Alain JuanANCOSwitzerland12:37
65169.7207901Are EriksenOslostudentenes IKNorway12:38
65341.36404Ingemar LarssonTullinge SKSweden12:39
65091.260931Anders MohlinIK SternSweden12:40
65336.8070750Lutz TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermany12:41
653292090672Poul GreenNo club membershipDenmark12:42
651379501002Sven Olle SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSweden12:43
650147203652Yoshiaki SakaiNo club membershipJapan12:44
65037249631Nils SaettemKildeholm OKDenmark12:45
65093448518LarsOwe StromRonneby OKSweden12:46
652211463986Goran LiljequistOK AlmeSweden12:47
65276442561Knud FjordvaldSilkeborg OKDenmark12:48
65309980367Knut HaugOL Vallset StangeNorway12:49
653612032783Allan DarwellBOKGreat Britain12:50
65252997913Emil OlteanuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania12:51
650891501114Anders KumlinIK YmerSweden12:52
652572077283Martin NaufHedrum OLNorway12:53
65180743800Jan Olav OrmbergFana ILNorway12:54
652861009801Havard ToresenIL TyrvingNorway12:55
6510453801Frantisek ChromcakHana OrienteeringCzech Republic12:56
65298208909Sjur GjestvangOL TotenTrollNorway12:57
651341490927Thomas JohanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden12:58
65274309191Lennart ManssonRingsjo OKSweden12:59
651421396250Istvan FluckPVMHungary13:00
65305335860Raimo NordqvistEspoon AkillesFinland13:01
65377403175Timo VarilaTurun MetsankavijatFinland13:02
65332970440Olaf ChristensenAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark13:03
651027510216Oldrich DenemarekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic13:04
651322090642Jan BoehleOL TrolloNorway13:05
653358210949John ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:06
65284233295Rune HalkeVestre Akers SkiklubNorway13:07
653131410575Henrik KristensenOK 73Denmark13:08
651281401244Juhani LeinoHirvensalon HeittoFinland13:09
65354602604Ojvind BroggerAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark13:10
651939102880Antti OjalaTurengin SarastusFinland13:11
6508322062Mikko LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinland13:12
650437001999Chris SHAWEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:13
650421090450Heinz Friedrich PapeOL Team LippeGermany13:14
651871005554Vesa LassilaVetelin UrheilijatFinland13:15

M70A

3 675 m, 84 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
70120425069Ingemar MagnussonBoxholm mjolby olSweden11:12
703699470130Torbjorn WikstromOK OrintoSweden11:13
703748657416Roger SmithLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:14
700299450325Stefan G LarssonOK NjudungSweden11:15
703332061249Ludwig GenderjahnPost SV DresdenGermany11:16
702689530755Christian ColombetTalant Sport OrientationFrance11:17
703131440331Kalle JohanssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden11:18
7038730357Lennart AnderssonOK OrionSweden11:19
70281341350Anders Johan KrosbyFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway11:20
70388990647Gunnar EhnTullinge SKSweden11:21
702761401728Troels JensenHorsens OKDenmark11:22
7014851994Jaromir PospisilUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic11:23
70255889985Geraint EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders Orienteering ClubCanada11:24
702407959841Gunnar Dag ToeraaIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway11:25
703182078932Erkki KallioLoimaan JankkoFinland11:26
702438110747Peter GorvettCADOCGreat Britain11:27
701512085633Ales ChmelikHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:28
70230970128Claes NidebornStora Tuna OKSweden11:29
700508643991Antony RadfordBendigo OrienteersAustralia11:30
70264334036Paul Martin BergRudsbygd ILNorway11:31
702992095205Mats HakanssonMalmo OKSweden11:32
701159460201Anders ClaessonIFK Moras OKSweden11:33
70032424924Leif BerggrenNAIS orienteringsklubbSweden11:34
702617201375Willie OhlssonRavetofta OKSweden11:35
70393570818Per Arne KallenUddevalla OKSweden11:36
703617203832Leif AxelssonMalilla OKSweden11:37
703119470421Eje AnderssonBodens BK OSSweden11:38
704148088990Roy DawsonGafanhoriGreat Britain11:39
70421444659Finn J AarisOK HTF HaderslevDenmark11:40
70070250720Leonid SeliakhinRus veteranRussian Federation11:41
701507206545Jaromir BurianekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:42
702052059187Hans CarlssonIFK GoteborgSweden11:43
700658470220Jorgen FranssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden11:44
700821393048Hans AurellGavle OKSweden11:45
701538470623Matts EngvallBodens BK OSSweden11:46
701057480502Aake PerssonHjarnarps GH OLSweden11:47
70026409495Poul BobachAalborg OKDenmark11:48
702311405601Peep KoppelKooperaatorEstonia11:49
702249201981Olavi LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinland11:50
700421945221Mauno HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinland11:51
703907208213Willy GroenstadGimle IFNorway11:52
70278649101Helge RevhaugRingerike OLNorway11:53
703428657315Matti RailimoSOC HeinolaFinland11:54
703539470221Bo KlamfeltTibro OKSweden11:55
70249334122Atle AlvheimFana ILNorway11:56
70126306161Bo SundqvistOckelbo OKSweden11:57
701439101487Jean Bernard ZossoCA RoseSwitzerland11:58
700648010830Risto OrpanaSOC AsikkalaFinland11:59
700348021946Richard SpendloveEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:00
702501393019Jorma KemppiNavi senjorFinland12:01
701907200546Jorma HyyrylainenNavi senjorFinland12:02
702981405518Risto WessmanHiidenkiertajatFinland12:03
703799201396Paavo InkinenRasti JyryFinland12:04
70265434050Karl Kristian TerkelsenOK GormDenmark12:05
701291201030Kjell Gorm RoekkeIL TyrvingNorway12:06
701711401081Pentti TammisaariHirvensalon HeittoFinland12:07
70177209978Sven Olof BackmanIK FalkenFinland12:08
70329987000Agne BengtssonOK KompassenSweden12:09
703022058412Raimo KarvonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland12:10
704498180167Joern Bue OlsenAsker SkiklubbNorway12:11
701081941946Timo PeltolaMS ParmaFinland12:12
704428010845Ernst BaumannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland12:13
701799141047Jacques CordierCSAG METZFrance12:14
702191415677Ensio LakanenVaajakosken TeraFinland12:15
700909888777Ilmars LimbensSiguldaLatvia12:16
703311633847Veikko PellinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland12:17
7039512437Ingvar BergmanOK TrananSweden12:18
702608659179Kari SaneHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:19
704159471101Ronny HjalmarssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden12:20
703522041807Erkki KoivukangasKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland12:21
700138636070Franz WyssSwiss O ToursSwitzerland12:22
7004315019Hans Goesta BernhardMariestads FKSweden12:23
701061400708Kjell WintherOppsal OrienteringNorway12:24
70139238596Vladimir VasilyevLytkarinoRussian Federation12:25
70303891868Pertti NieminenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland12:26
700898290147Freddy SillienFRSO BelgiumBelgium12:27
703659898533Christer SandhOK RoxenSweden12:28
704232089305HansOve ErikssonNykopings OKSweden12:29
70312840301Carl Henry AnderssonOK OrintoSweden12:30
700968657196Ross BrighouseCounties ManukauNew Zealand12:31
70291671202Leif SandgrenFrosta OKSweden12:32
703041304202Veikko LoukonenPiikkion KehitysFinland12:33
7004536026Lars GranefeltOK TyrSweden12:34
7041843996Jan FogelbergVastvarmlands OKSweden12:35

M70B

3 475 m, 84 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
702591005569Jorma RyynanenPihkaniskatFinland09:30
700728632884Peter CareyOctavian DroobersGreat Britain09:31
70235504008David CadyBuffalo Orienteering ClubUnited States09:32
70404250006Karsten SchultzFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark09:33
703051413002Antti RantasaariPiikkion KehitysFinland09:34
70069250810Leonid RaznitcynRus veteranRussian Federation09:35
702872049931Aage DamsgaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark09:36
70274226038Sven Erik Johanssonok skogsstjarnanSweden09:37
70354504393Leif Skovgaard KnudsenFaaborg OKDenmark09:38
703282066504Stig OvelandValbo AIFSweden09:39
700158081947Res LuderOLV HindelbankSwitzerland09:40
703507879700Markku VirtanenEspoon AkillesFinland09:41
70080440900Arne AlexanderssonStenungsunds OKSweden09:42
704112090650Hasse BergstromIL TyrvingNorway09:43
70315531947Colin DrurySouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain09:44
70181330790Finn Morten AarstadStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway09:45
702977003285Mans AkerblomGIFFinland09:46
703398644540Albert FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerland09:47
700938001946Tom WahlgrenSarpsborg OLNorway09:48
701679201806Ossi PaukkunenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland09:49
700311602456Victor StepanovNovosibirskRussian Federation09:50
70270895510Kalle VirtanenRasti LukkoFinland09:51
70124540323Hans PerssonOK AlgenSweden09:52
704122003433Hanspeter OswaldOLK Piz HasiSwitzerland09:53
700512036851Ross BarrGaringal OrienteersNew Zealand09:54
703452061232Chuck SpaldingBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States09:55
70005600545Geir TroanKolbotn og SkimtNorway09:56
701801004344Paavo RonkkoEspoon SuuntaFinland09:57
70405239242Soeren NielsenHelsingoer SOKDenmark09:58
70419448660Sture GrytheimElfsborg SOKSweden09:59
700751410832Vaino AulRSK JohvikasEstonia10:00
700102000210Sol MichelOPA MontignyFrance10:01
70295589024Bjorn SandelienHeming orienteringNorway10:02
701469101102Zdenek KocSK Gordic KacerovCzech Republic10:03
701821304039Per BjorgumByasen ILNorway10:04
70308230756Victor VanderstraetenhamokBelgium10:05
701111006343Kari LoyttyjaarviRasti JyryFinland10:06
70018789001Dagfinn HoleBergens TFNorway10:07
7002837611Gunnar EricssonGavle OKSweden10:08
702669101043Hans Chr StribOK GormDenmark10:09
700302000535Viktor KovalchukStandartBelarus10:10
702231390182Tapio LeinoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:11
7016627739Roland SandahlAnnebergs GIFSweden10:12
702019724000LarsG AxmalmSavedalens AIKSweden10:13
7037354493Heinz FahrerOLG BernSwitzerland10:14
703442092909Mauri TolvanenLeppavaaran SisuFinland10:15
702228657303Teuvo LehtinenSOC AsikkalaFinland10:16
704171868224Knut G KarlsenHeming orienteringNorway10:17
70039511010Haakan NilssonMalmo OKSweden10:18
7036037241John HarrisonBADOGreat Britain10:19
70280334045Edgar FuruholtOL TrollelgNorway10:20
700409461013Lennart HermanssonStangenas AISSweden10:21
70135334049Magnus NataasBergens TFNorway10:22
70011353538Gunnar AnderssonIK VistaSweden10:23
703598656939Bernt EngstroemPargas IFFinland10:24
703687204656Pentti NarhiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland10:25
7014751621Jiri NovotnyOOB Slavia PrahaCzech Republic10:26
70378260667Borje RabergOK TyrSweden10:27
70389980375John Thomas K PetersenNittedal OLNorway10:28
70410420070Kjell StenstadvoldIL TyrvingNorway10:29
700838031946Hansjoerg SuterCA RoseSwitzerland10:30
7035511885Vidar LofvingTibro OKSweden10:31
70370235828Ake WansolinSoders-TyresoSweden10:32
70074681664Ulo VainuraSK Saue TammedEstonia10:33
70057552468Tom BuggeByasen ILNorway10:34
70401338680Hans R BakkenEiker olNorway10:35
703631417511Seppo KuokkanenPihkaniskatFinland10:36
701021400310Pentti HiirijokiSuunta SepotFinland10:37
701978638413Klaus OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark10:38
703257210952Edvin HelleAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway10:39
703351210546Widar Taxth LolandHisoy OKNorway10:40
700862012898Tiit TatterOK TONEstonia10:41
70103500659Etienne BousserCSAG METZFrance10:42
70001344972Tage EbbensgaardKoege OKDenmark10:43
702272011046Gino VivianOrienteering PergineItaly10:44
702539102034Heimo HongistoLoimaan JankkoFinland10:45
703712112591Kanji ShikanoNTA O TourJapan10:46
70170342672Simo MannervesiRasti LukkoFinland10:47
702007992607David MaySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain10:48
702382048005Franz WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland10:49
70420351229Helge LyeIL TyrvingNorway10:50
7009116659Tommy OlssonKarlskrona SOKSweden10:51
702161396195Vesa HerttuainenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland10:52
700779201388Ivan KazantsevVelNovgorodRussian Federation10:53

M70C

3 250 m, 84 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
703012058129Tapio PerttulaKangasala SKFinland10:53
70004948007Nils Olav VennevikFreidigNorway10:54
70356437553Frants NielsenHerning OKDenmark10:55
702721470226Leif LoefTrollhattans SOKSweden10:56
7011917160Kent JohanssonOrkelljunga FKSweden10:57
702071281048Simo KangasahoHiidenkiertajatFinland10:58
700221004005Jan Olav JellestadBergens TFNorway10:59
70024334158Halvor FlatbergNidaroest OKNorway11:00
703772036820Dick OgilvieUringa OrienteersAustralia11:01
70095682126Per Aaes ChristoffersenBallerup OKDenmark11:02
700791304097Aleksandr KozmovEverest Russia LORussian Federation11:03
70130234726Knut LindlovOK MossNorway11:04
700682106459Evgenii MitrofanovRus veteranRussian Federation11:05
700602092952Tor OestvangOS ILNorway11:06
70097407734Karl Aage HaldFSK OrienteringDenmark11:07
702022092901Tormod PrestrudRudsbygd IL