International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow start list by classShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalForest qualificationMiddle FinalLong final

M65A

3 825 m, 81 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
653277200413Jeffrey SaegerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States11:32
65308520907Olle BohmanHjarnarps GH OLSweden11:33
653491181051Peer StraarupHorsens OKDenmark11:34
652652112271Timo ValkonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland11:35
6510352530Tomas ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:36
65055682491Jyri RokkoSKEstonia11:37
651621391133Jerzy ParzewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland11:38
651161405608Rein KriksRakvere OKEstonia11:39
650859000444Pekka PietilaKangasala SKFinland11:40
651102021861Jon Arne KlemetsauneOL TrollelgNorway11:41
652348643990John ScownAbominable O-MenAustralia11:42
652992090665Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland11:43
65338650728Lennart ErforsOK TorfinnSweden11:44
650151602606Mikko SaniHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland11:45
651062124752Vlastimil HanzlHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:46
653107210167Finn Ole JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway11:47
650391415531Ivan ShorokhovIzmailovo MoscowRussian Federation11:48
65282886504Erhard JuebermannSC KleckenGermany11:49
6527827597Ulf RadlerJarfalla OKSweden11:50
65184888555Alistair StewartAucklandNew Zealand11:51
650612056213Jukka NyystilaLaihian LujaFinland11:52
65303500115Flemming WendelboeHelsingoer SOKDenmark11:53
651077209359Libor RobotkaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:54
652371411438Markku TormaKannuksen UraFinland11:55
650752089945Esko UddLansi Rajan RastiFinland11:56
65057305282Heini TammikOK KapeEstonia11:57
6512326940Jan LarfarsLeksands OKSweden11:58
65088439898Leo JohanssonVandrarringenSweden11:59
653021503218Bjorn SteinbekkenOdal olNorway12:00
652892090662Ari NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinland12:01
652261005578Kimmo RauhamaekiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland12:02
65151500122Leif E LarsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark12:03
650908636984Goran LarssonSala OKSweden12:04
650191009860Jan Arve SolliAskoy OLNorway12:05
651788632398Jean Claude GuyotANCOSwitzerland12:06
650099200170Mykola BozhkoO ClubUkraine12:07
653707530112Hakan Berglund LakeKovlands ifSweden12:08
652492090648Jaakko LahtiSuunta JyvaskylaFinland12:09
652632057603Sveinung RekaaNotodden OLNorway12:10
652671397445Keijo HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinland12:11
653759707606Ken RagnarssonOK KompassenSweden12:12
652418635884Peter SorensenPI CopenhagenDenmark12:13
651717204895Remigijus PociusMedeina OKLithuania12:14
653009199191Sven Inge SvenssonHassleholms OKSweden12:15
65063750750Rein UntOK TONEstonia12:16
651601393050Tapio PeippoJoutsenon KullervoFinland12:17
653561419971Ivan ChristensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark12:18
652561304150Tor TroanHadeland OLNorway12:19
653472075252Roland WareniusAvesta OKSweden12:20
65297448602Bengt SvedjebySkattkarrs SOKSweden12:21
650288657101Gunnar GrueSoerensenKoege OKDenmark12:22
652062021628Bjorn GrindeOslostudentenes IKNorway12:23
651147300159Kari JylhaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:24
652901931327Rauli HelkkulaTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:25
65156341502Hans HusebySarpsborg OLNorway12:26
651768659398Oldrich PrindaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic12:27
650787300158Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinland12:28
651137080849Vesa TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:29
6518345417Zoltan HegedusVIZSLA SEHungary12:30
652161520826Torbjoern LundbergPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSweden12:31
65366402026Anders VestlundOK KareSweden12:32
651998201150Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark12:33
65026520314Vesa TervoRajamaen RykmenttiFinland12:34
652597204653Peter KronholmIF BraheFinland12:35
650488301951Helmut HaerteltSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany12:36
6536544523Kjell LidholmIFK Hedemora OKSweden12:37
652291207401Tom Arild KarlsenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway12:38
65094520101Goran SvensonSOK ViljanSweden12:39
651437203798Raimo HyyrylainenJuvan UrheilijatFinland12:40
65099501118Pekka KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland12:41
650799491230Gert LundquistGotlands Bro OKSweden12:42
65109531201Olof OlofssonHagaby GoIFSweden12:43
651388629930Henrikas UleviciusOK LabirintasLithuania12:44
652797531212Thomas KarlssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden12:45
652721007923Viacheslav GorelovRus veteranRussian Federation12:46
65369520922Thomas AlbinssonBredaryds SOKSweden12:47
65122530506Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorway12:48
652488636839Svein S JacobsenIL TyrvingNorway12:49
650171301786Roger HendrickxKOLBelgium12:50
652409520915Anders MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden12:51
65209411857Keld GadeViborg OKDenmark12:52

Advertisements

Eventor World