International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow start list by classShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalForest qualificationMiddle FinalLong final

M60B

4 100 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
601807300051Uwe KrausbauerCTG KoblenzGermany09:30
60222213946Jorn LindPI CopenhagenDenmark09:31
600099580719Gunnar SvanbergJarfalla OKSweden09:32
60239570112Per KorsbakSt Binderup OKDenmark09:33
603552093108Jan SteinegerIl GneistNorway09:34
60357981877Morten DasnesRingerike OLNorway09:35
602011898178Kim GottliebHerning OKDenmark09:36
602317205765Gheorghe UrdeaCS Chimia VictoriaRomania09:37
603011301730Anne HeikoopHOC93Netherlands09:38
602171411290Bruno StubPI CopenhagenDenmark09:39
600611601560Jonas VilkelisOK LevuoLithuania09:40
600311931329Hannu ArkiTurun MetsankavijatFinland09:41
60132580101Mats LindqvistSavedalens AIKSweden09:42
602849031555Gittmaier GeorgHSV RiedAustria09:43
60107259953Igor IakavkinOC BNTUBelarus09:44
600087003192Sven ErikssonGIFFinland09:45
601788657400Charles DanielSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain09:46
600198635885Gregers Helge JorgensenBallerup OKDenmark09:47
602698651959Guido RhynOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland09:48
602577205940Esko KiuruHyvinkaan RastiFinland09:49
60322263754Jan IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden09:50
600327300079Mikhail GryaznevichThames Valley Orienteering ClubGreat Britain09:51
602309201540Sven Olof NylundOK BotniaFinland09:52
603197207893Baard NatvigNittedal OrienteringNorway09:53
60195206025Andre AertshamokBelgium09:54
60128900021Pekka ValkonenKangasniemen KalskeFinland09:55
602608070268John LaukkaRastivarsatFinland09:56
601931570916Carl Goran StrutzEds SKSweden09:57
600938100158Rais BayburinUfa UnitedRussian Federation09:58
601358649286Uwe DreselSC KleckenGermany09:59
60198995000Erkki PulkkinenRasti LukkoFinland10:00
602958230858Urs KellerthurgorientaSwitzerland10:01
600149581002Jan Olof BackOK DjerfSweden10:02
601739056501Ketil BergeVestre Akers SkiklubNorway10:03
60051241417Takashi SugiyamaSans SouciJapan10:04
60283448629Stefan ArbinAnnebergs GIFSweden10:05
6034230412Peter LidholmIFK Hedemora OKSweden10:06
60258736237David HarperGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain10:07
601771412026Frode HjorthHamar OKNorway10:08
600658160756Gerrit van de RietOLifantNetherlands10:09
602501422897Malcolm InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand10:10
603127202357Arnfinn PedersenGjoe Vard OLNorway10:11
60341305572Timo AsikainenHiisirastiFinland10:12
603519005508Hans Olof FrojdOslattforspojkarnas IKSweden10:13
600629005345James LithgowGaringal OrienteersAustralia10:14
600381404498Vazhnik AliaksandrStandartBelarus10:15
603262021867John HansenKristiansand OKNorway10:16
603741080556Bruno ScherrNF Steuerberg OLGAustria10:17
60092229976Harald OestbyElverum OKNorway10:18
600851407868Jaroslav PijakHana OrienteeringSlovakia10:19
602871004326Markku LahtiRaisu LumousFinland10:20
60017500108Joergen SkaarupBallerup OKDenmark10:21
602907207995Martti LeppaelaeHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland10:22
60138504212Tor Ragnar AndersenHalden SKNorway10:23
601552103939Timo HyppanenEtela Kymen SuunnistajatFinland10:24
603449009000Lars ForsstedtSoders-TyresoSweden10:25
602139550226Urban LarssonOK GipenSweden10:26
60211560619Hakan ForsmanRonneby OKSweden10:27
6027215629Uno MagnussonIF HagenSweden10:28
60047570725Terje Wiig MathisenNydalens SKNorway10:29
603092085978Morten DueMaaren OKNorway10:30
601641005465Tapio NieminenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland10:31
602242049952Kurt ThuesenFSK OrienteringDenmark10:32
600501403073Andrew QuickfallSROCGreat Britain10:33
601402077755Bjoern Erik WickholmOK RASEBORGFinland10:34
60256886723Alastair MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain10:35
60151445274Otte OmdalGanddal ILNorway10:36
602278657401Richard TileyLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:37
601848655304Viktor StraesslerOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland10:38
601728631108Hannu Uusi PohjolaVaasan SuunnistajatFinland10:39
6028818589Jan DanielssonKalmar OKSweden10:40
602288371371Rob ParkinsonDEVONGreat Britain10:41
600229101699Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina OccasionalAustralia10:42
600211304033Oyvind SorlieHadeland OLNorway10:43
600488001800Peter AndresOLG ChurSwitzerland10:44
602538002080Paul AlleScapa NANCY OrientationFrance10:45
601907003143Uldis PekussMona OKLatvia10:46
60150426054Stig BarrettViborg OKDenmark10:47
603048630823Andrew McCombOLifantAustralia10:48
60266540123Svend Erik MathiassenOK LinneSweden10:49

Advertisements

Eventor World