International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow start list by classShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalForest qualificationMiddle FinalLong final

M60A

4 275 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
60339417688Per Ivan EngstromOK OrionSweden11:48
6029817173Bjorn MauritzonOrkelljunga FKSweden11:49
60055550812Per NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden11:50
601661005568Seppo NurisaloKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland11:51
60318258019Anders GrundbergLunds OKSweden11:52
601571005553Sauli KonttilaKannuksen UraFinland11:53
60189551223Ulf HenrikssonKorsnas IF OKSweden11:54
602787777006Sture OttesenIndre Ostfold OKNorway11:55
600422077740Esko TurkkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland11:56
601082800708Ilkka OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinland11:57
6022924828Paul StreetSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain11:58
602779580125Ingvar LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden11:59
602461304034Arild NordsveenRingsaker OKNorway12:00
602457210266Kristen RibeKristiansand OKNorway12:01
600839874998Jan WahlstromSnattringe SKSweden12:02
6001124851Robert HicklingGrampian OrienteersGreat Britain12:03
600348660040Patrick WallaertOmegaBelgium12:04
601998150558John EmbreyDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:05
601609570505Lasse JohanssonEds SKSweden12:06
600161178111Harald HoviSkien OKNorway12:07
6030229124Arne KarlssonTumba Malarhojden OKSweden12:08
601591220263Tuomo KauppinenHyvinkaan RastiFinland12:09
600071009827Svein Harald HansenOK SilsandNorway12:10
601637207154Kari Veli NiemiSuunnistusmatkatFinland12:11
600788634054James CrawfordGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain12:12
601828003001Soenke BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland12:13
602811396122Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:14
601798210257Christopher KelseySugar Loaf OKGreat Britain12:15
602051393057Veijo SalmiRajamaen RykmenttiFinland12:16
600157141428Timo AhlrothTurengin SarastusFinland12:17
602917208218Ingemar Jansson HaverstadLierbygda OrienteringslagNorway12:18
600531512955Risto HoeglundOlavin RastiFinland12:19
600259191158Richard ZeinerGundersenFossum IFNorway12:20
60350560406Per Kristian EkebergIL TyrvingNorway12:21
601768090656Peter JonesSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:22
603291396666Varis PeisenieksKapa OKLatvia12:23
601018000522Ulf BurmanGustavsbergs OKSweden12:24
602341399688Markku HamalainenRastivarsatFinland12:25
600457003021Karel PilarKCT AsCzech Republic12:26
600568290555Lars Hanghoj PetersenBallerup OKDenmark12:27
601291408227Ole GadsboelleOK EsbjergDenmark12:28
601097561014Thomas EricsonAlfta Osa OKSweden12:29
601022066592Goran JohanssonIF AalandFinland12:30
600588151257Martin DeanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain12:31
60247580819Asgeir EdvardsenGoteborg Majorna OKNorway12:32
601651396154Jorma NissilaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland12:33
603138650727Ivanas ZiaziuliaOK SauleLithuania12:34
600131550910Harald ThonIF SturlaNorway12:35
60063305260Kaljo JulgeOK KapeEstonia12:36
600278170000Sergey BarinovKrasnogorskRussian Federation12:37
601888040655Thomas HiltebrandCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland12:38
601042077748Pekka PulkkinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland12:39
601561417515Eero JunkalaKannuksen UraFinland12:40
601222077679Tapio TikkanenSavon SuuntaFinland12:41
603562087280Thomas GeorgssonOK NackheSweden12:42
60077560523Andreas HjertsonOK LinneSweden12:43
600731956128Mario AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland12:44
60289682645Jiri SedivyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic12:45
60332258510Trond OlsenLoten OLNorway12:46
601537001509Tapio MannilaRastikarhutFinland12:47
601268141158Keith TonkinBorder LinersGreat Britain12:48
600129581202Jorgen IvarssonHestra IFSweden12:49
6022043713Mats WelanderOK DjerfSweden12:50
602937205412Thomas SvenssonMotala Aif OlSweden12:51
601378006270Ruedi WyderOLC KapreoloSwitzerland12:52
600827560703Ulf PalmerUlricehamns OKSweden12:53
602618210654Hansruedi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerland12:54
600368213131Girts MamisLatviaLatvia12:55
601188651345Marius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuania12:56
602037208429Jyrki RoutsiSuunnistusmatkatFinland12:57
60331441885Arild KirkerodSarpsborg OLNorway12:58
600729570726Sten GustafssonEds SKSweden12:59
600642018983Andrey OshmarinVelNovgorodRussian Federation13:00
600577070600Bengt SchwartzOK KolmardenSweden13:01
601177300040Julius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuania13:02
601621509560Jouko MalinenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland13:03
603358000400Per MagnussonOK NolaskogsarnaSweden13:04
60194570513Stefan CarlssonAlfta Osa OKSweden13:05
60020887789Rolf LundHSOKDenmark13:06
60134560312Sixten WestlundOK TyrSweden13:07

Advertisements

Eventor World