International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow start list by classShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalForest qualificationMiddle FinalLong final

M50C

4 050 m, 89 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
50243.8644446Margus KesaOK SauleLithuania09:30
50004.2083837Staffan AhltinMalmo OKSweden09:31
50163.9050167Joern MyrlandNotodden OLNorway09:32
50273.8659382Vit PospisilTJ Slovan Praha ZdravotnikCzech Republic09:33
50252.888411Rasmus OedumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark09:34
50076.2077649Janne ViljamaaNAVIFinland09:35
50152.1392035Sergiy GnatioukHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States09:36
50234.8290466Nigel OwensAAOCGreat Britain09:37
50153.2077667Jarmo TonderKalevan rastiFinland09:38
50207.7300022Dwayne SmithAucklandNew Zealand09:39
50125.2010732Rafael ArranzRumboSpain09:40
50202.1398532Martin NolteOSC HamburgGermany09:41
50215.2052719Dennis HansenOK KompassenSweden09:42
50274.1403041Aki LintumakiNo club membershipFinland09:43
50050.8020564Markus HitzSwiss O ToursSwitzerland09:44
50130.8211211Darius PeciuraOK PerkunasLithuania09:45
500452077641Kai MutkaSK PohjantahtiFinland09:46
500708406702Zagyi LaszloJMD JaszapatiHungary09:47
500791004552Sami SiirilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland09:48
501041171096Lasse SarparantaRasti LukkoFinland09:49
501138280765Mauro FerrariCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland09:50
50236897307John BrewerSROCGreat Britain09:51
500582054402Zsolt NemethVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary09:52
500209048082Rui AlmeidaAFAPPortugal09:53
50266239226Henrik PetersenBallerup OKDenmark09:54
502452019713Emilio MacarroCalifas orientacionSpain09:55
502648159015Paulo Sadao ArakiCompassBrazil09:56
501068310965Doug FlintForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain09:57
501241401028Alexandre PulidoBONOFrance09:58
501032046057Necati YildizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey09:59
500628280665Piotr JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland10:00
500809622612Roberto Da Silva AlvesCOTiBrazil10:01
50231241905Jesper Allan JensenOK RoskildeDenmark10:02
501228061966Jan BouwmanKoelner OL TeamGermany10:03
501392077661Per Einar StroemHedrum OLNorway10:04
5026717464Frederik MolinAttunda OKSweden10:05
5022844925Dong ZhaoLearnjoy SportsChina10:06
502082077675Marko RutiHauhon SisuFinland10:07
500187209724Fernando Angel GianniniOrientatlonArgentina10:08
500777201427Tomas NavalinskasDevyni OSKLithuania10:09
500402037671Attila NagyCO Lausanne JoratHungary10:10
501108637530Kasperi LaunisRaisu LumousFinland10:11
500888640547Henrik MathiesenHerlufsholm OKDenmark10:12
502002040098Konstantin PigarevMile Sport SPbRussian Federation10:13
50123640418Ferruccio UnternaherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:14
501081395244Ercument UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:15
502207410165Cezar Mario RechRumos e RotasBrazil10:16
500612007517Sergei ShvedSRDEstonia10:17
501558638408Jorgen NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway10:18
501888650847Xevi GarciaALIGOTSSpain10:19
50089211815Viorel MicleaMetropolitan Orienteering ClubRomania10:20
502462021343Alberto AlbarelloErebus Orientamento VicenzaItaly10:21
501428000288Isaac WongHKAYPHong Kong China10:22
501018631330Unto KorhonenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland10:23
500838235711Robert FurrerOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland10:24
500368477477Harald Lipphart KirchmeirHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria10:25
501642117600Steven LambertO 63 VordingborgGreat Britain10:26
50204558000Volker NaulinOK RoskildeGermany10:27
501751207350Peter GrauOLG ZurichSwitzerland10:28
501321965105Michael MargolinKoelner OL TeamGermany10:29
502192077678Jari LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland10:30
501978658646Anders LindahlOK TrianFinland10:31
500857202756Jens FrandsenOK SoroDenmark10:32
500699000067Jesper JohanssonLinkopings OKSweden10:33
500489680405Erik AhlstromHelsingborgs SOKSweden10:34
50074537473Matthew LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britain10:35
500281681227Sinan SenISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:36
501268654985Michael WarltersUringa OrienteersAustralia10:37
5001554654Franz GuselNF Steuerberg OLGAustria10:38
500529102208Toshiyuki AokiNerima OLCJapan10:39
500268000730Matt WhiteAAOCGreat Britain10:40
500968657109Bo PedersenKoege OKDenmark10:41
500811406431Timo RokkaLounais Hameen RastiFinland10:42
501868131167Arild HeggesetFreidigNorway10:43
500781004502Pekka SiirilaMesikammenetFinland10:44
500901602281Vladislav SiialskiiMysl MoscowRussian Federation10:45
502691409412Vassil StoyanovMurgash 77Bulgaria10:46
501482077662Petri HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland10:47
501218091965Nikolaus AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria10:48
500032112885Niels TormKoege OKDenmark10:49
50014308206Jose BolraoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugal10:50
502658002326Thomas RothkegelPost SV DresdenGermany10:51
500931417232So Byung JoGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of10:52
500631965008Christer BrostromOK DenselnSweden10:53
501562086051Henrik Visborg ThuneKildeholm OKDenmark10:54
501658128271Philip PaetzoldOLG BernSwitzerland10:55
501468170466Valerio CasanovaOLG RegensburgItaly10:56
501207200545Allan BaagoeViborg OKDenmark10:57
501668630855Erkki HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland10:58

Advertisements