International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalForest qualificationMiddle FinalLong final

M35-1

9 450 m, 46 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
350071393111Oleh KyshchenkoOC MASTERUkraine10:30:00
350658109300Felix AlnervikHelsingborgs SOKSweden10:31:00
351021422639Erik Rytter JakobsenOK MossNorway10:32:00
350438302070Anatolii DunaevGymnasion OffenbachGermany10:35:00
350088648666Pawel GolinowskiAzymut MochyPoland10:36:00
350028094480Benoit SolAS IGNFrance10:37:00
351058642122Agris PeipinsMeridians OKLatvia10:38:00
35027502257Kostiantyn MajasowSlask WroclawUkraine10:39:00
350882093081Olli VaatainenHiisirastiFinland10:39:32
350858011222Attila MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary10:42:00
350357820618Petar DelicOK MaksimirCroatia10:43:00
350388138777Mantas MendeleviciusOK TakasLithuania10:44:00
350788640530Kenneth ThomsenOK SoroDenmark10:45:00
350061398701Jaroslav TomesOOB KotlarkaCzech Republic10:46:00
350468140583Duncan GrassieSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain10:47:00
350741398713Matthias SchwartzBerliner TurnerschaftGermany10:48:00
350211398705Ville ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland10:49:00
350568005000Rain JaaksooOK Polva KobrasEstonia10:50:00
350178643040Aleksandr SimanovTeam SpiritRussian Federation10:51:00
350671981614David AndreGoteborg Majorna OKSweden10:52:00
350632097460Grant ClarkeBritish Army OCGreat Britain10:53:00
350491403328Ibon Goikoetxea RetegiGOTSpain10:54:00
350258150216Przemyslaw PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland10:55:00
35042820282Patrik JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden10:56:00
350717207942Piotr KukhtoBaklanBelarus10:56:32
350121398702Rasmus Kammer Bach SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmark10:57:00
35022620686Olli KaraTurun SuunnistajatFinland10:58:00
350418633194Jose Manuel Garcia CrespoCOMASpain10:59:00
350599777888Sergei MorozovRus veteranRussian Federation11:00:00
350301602629Jiri OtrusinaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic11:01:00
350607207962Matti StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland11:02:00
351108648647Dmitrii SnetkovORIENTATORRussian Federation11:03:00
350041401184Tomas HendrickxKOLBelgium11:04:00
350327003430Rasmus EjlersenOK SydDenmark11:05:00
350908212122Erik LennartssonSOK ViljanSweden11:06:00
350531398709VilleVeikko NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland11:07:00
350198030479Will HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:08:00
350099543454Zhukov AndreiYaroslavlRussian Federation11:09:00
350891420199Simon SvenssonOK Pan KristianstadSweden11:11:00
350188190579Daniel ZwikerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland11:12:00
350578633661Donatas KontautasOK MossLithuania11:13:00
35044502019Mattias JohanssonKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden11:14:00
350299101670Dima VorobyovKamvol SKBelarus11:15:00
350038655999Denis VoitovSmolOrientRussian Federation11:16:00
350801398715Magnus LindeSkaneslattens OLSweden11:16:10
350451396694Juho PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinland11:17:00

M35-2

9 575 m, 46 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
350159830412Pierre ScioraCS PertuisFrance11:30
350681398712Anders ByrdalViborg OKDenmark11:31
350759999983Dmitry KrapivkoKronanBelarus11:32
35073997926Stephan HaeneltIHW Alex BerlinGermany11:33
350778110163Gabriel BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden11:34
351071395099Sergei BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federation11:35
350111408238Jakob GadeViborg OKDenmark11:36
350057200904Vaclav BaduraTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic11:37
350811398716Petri PaukkunenMS ParmaFinland11:38
350519101404Emanuel StridMalmo OKSweden11:39
350489900077Ondrej PijakKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia11:40
350209201809Matias TormanenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland11:41
35069811206Bjorn KarlssonHalmstad OKSweden11:42
350862093080Jani NissinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland11:43
350147210837Sergei MerentsovOrien DriveRussian Federation11:44
35040831119Mathieu ChalopinCS PertuisFrance11:45
350471398707Dan CoxBritish Army OCGreat Britain11:46
350879887799Mauro De NadaiOrienteering TarzoItaly11:47
350248151105Agnius CiapasOK ArboroLithuania11:48
350521398708Kalle LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland11:49
350628001325Nuno RebeloOri-EstarrejaPortugal11:50
350919830928Mikael FabritiusOK TrianFinland11:51
350768646132Markus UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland11:52
350288660070Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarus11:53
351098030477Dmitry ParkhutYaroslavlRussian Federation11:54
350701306298Matts TenlandAndrarums IFSweden11:55
350368654928Sergiy MukhidinovFriuli MTB e Orienteering ASDUkraine11:56
35039820218Jonathan GunnarssonMalmo OKSweden11:57
350541040581Bjarke RefslundOK Pan AarhusDenmark11:58
350727210808Tomas MatrasOOB SK ChrastCzech Republic11:59
35023830413Joost TalloenOmegaBelgium12:00
350798388388Anton VernicheskoNo club membershipRussian Federation12:01
351111392494Erik KjellgrenNo club membershipSweden12:02
350377777123Roman RyapolovIFK Moras OKRussian Federation12:03
350339201947Aleksi LeskinenLynxFinland12:04
350108160579Tomasz TkaczukUKS Azymut PabianicePoland12:06
35016510101Simon BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain12:07
350318655312Mairo KirssKooperaatorEstonia12:08
350551815848Kwok Wai ChoyHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong12:09
350348200200Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyNash KlubUkraine12:10
350508201280Karl UtterbackMalmo OKSweden12:11
350267207543Wojciech WiktorGoteborg Majorna OKPoland12:12
350641395523Carsten MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmark12:13
35084987650Daniel LiljedahlOK Pan KristianstadSweden12:14
350138654393Carlos RolMalarrutaSpain12:15
350588001979Ronny KruegerBerliner TurnerschaftGermany12:16

M40-1

9 275 m, 61 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
40025502269Oleksandr MurzinOLC SiriusUkraine09:30:00
400631601927Nicolas CorgnetClub MontsantFrance09:31:00
400048655991Sergei KuzmenkovSmolOrientRussian Federation09:32:00
400171976001Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinland09:33:00
400859101782Heikki ToivioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland09:35:00
40071797246Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot OrienteersAustralia09:36:00
400972037665Soren JanssonIK FalkenFinland09:37:00
400198181815Zoltan MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary09:38:00
40081767726Ross McLennanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain09:39:00
400612048520Roger EbertTSV JetzendorfGermany09:39:30
400011416979Finn SkouenborgOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark09:40:00
400298516Radim KlusacekOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic09:41:00
400998001976Michel van DongenOLifantNetherlands09:42:00
400451151163Guido LengesFRSO BelgiumBelgium09:43:00
401128107107Philipp HaiderWATAustria09:44:00
400867101977Oeyvind LoekenOK MossNorway09:45:00
40038510202David EngstedtOK LinneSweden09:46:00
400361429651Joni HolmroosTurun NMKYFinland09:47:00
400441404117Sergei MuiznieksRSK JohvikasEstonia09:48:00
400378321976Ali BasolISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey09:49:00
400882097451Scott CraigBritish Army OCGreat Britain09:50:00
401078628614Jens WaechterCorkOIreland09:51:00
400078230874Roger GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain09:52:00
400941520883Oeyvind SteinbekkenOdal olNorway09:53:00
40078239738Jacob Spange MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmark09:54:00
400028439814Leonhard OeschOLG BernSwitzerland09:55:00
401007202761Ireneusz WalugaStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland09:56:00
401027203833Daniel AxelssonMalilla OKSweden09:57:00
400569200204Josep Maria Santiago GonzalezALIGOTSSpain09:58:00
400919200008Thies KnollBielefelder TGGermany09:59:00
40064750000Rune OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark10:00:00
400508182224Meelis MerenakkRAEEstonia10:01:00
401148643026Roman EfimovMoscow regionRussian Federation10:02:00
40090501940Carsten RipkeLBV Phoenix LuebeckGermany10:03:00
40096707709Mikko SipilaeKangasala SKFinland10:04:00
400831399742Frederik Grue SorensenOK RoskildeDenmark10:05:00
40010676788Per HolmIFK Moras OKSweden10:06:00
40042760417Mathias PerssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden10:08:00
400952059300Gilson TomelinCOCIBrazil10:09:00
401058140319Daniel PerssonRonneby OKSweden10:10:00
400652097449Craig AlexanderBritish Army OCGreat Britain10:11:00
400149201813Jani KiuruRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland10:13:00
400397205489Alexander LebedevBelie NochiRussian Federation10:14:00
401039005057Claus BobachAalborg OKDenmark10:15:00
401067207476Dmitrii DegtiarevRus veteranRussian Federation10:16:00
400339740304Christian EnbergLinkopings OKSweden10:17:00
401342015732Joseph BurkheadRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States10:18:00
401049201546Sebastian BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland10:19:00
400931413340Radovan MartonKOB KysakSlovakia10:20:00
400128652393Aleksandr LopatinAraliaRussian Federation10:21:00
400067431209Henrik SahlstromFrammestads IKSweden10:22:00
400768657213Peter SubaTabani Spartacus SKEHungary10:23:00
401118011888Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvia10:24:00
400498303030Daniel BrohedeOK TyrSweden10:25:00
400347204930Karol GmurSlask WroclawPoland10:26:00
400558639455Tomi LehmusvuoriLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland10:27:00
401351406678Anatoliy TomarovskiyBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation10:28:00
400212057113Raimundas LukoseviciusRudamina OKLithuania10:29:00
40116770721Jakob EngIFK GoteborgSweden10:30:00
400431411310Kwang Woo LeeGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of10:31:00
401222093033Yves NagerRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States11:27:29

M40-2

9 275 m, 58 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
40073750120Liutauras BileviciusOK LinneLithuania10:50:00
40041752603Bart BroexArgusNetherlands10:51:00
400168633228Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun OrienteersAustralia10:53:00
401012037666Harri MakiOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland10:54:00
400471395313Coskun OzascilarISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:56:00
40053781116Linus KaisajunttiKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden10:57:00
400281418953Ilya SamoshinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federation10:58:00
400607771015Johan GustafsonLunds OKSweden10:59:00
400277206521Jan Erik FredrikssonSalon ViestiFinland11:00:00
400581007797Alexandr MarkovVologdaRussian Federation11:01:00
400329771023Edward LarssonIFK Moras OKSweden11:02:00
400805244Volker KochSkizunft WiesbadenGermany11:03:00
400058270678Rafal WalickiAzymut MochyPoland11:04:00
400351398720Tuomas VainaKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland11:05:00
400898062275Christian SchneebeliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:06:00
400189740608Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain11:07:00
401088010018Stephane GallyBalise77France11:08:00
40115819768Mads K LarsenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark11:09:00
40121750815Tom QuayleOK NolaskogsarnaSweden11:10:00
40048363486Kiss DenesJMD JaszapatiHungary11:11:00
400469201494Teemu PajulaPajulan rastiFinland11:12:00
400599101460Amund BeitnesOK 77Norway11:13:00
400098190376Rogovskii EvgeniiYaroslavlRussian Federation11:14:00
400686056Martin SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany11:16:00
400518655309Andre LeumannOLG BaselSwitzerland11:17:00
400759201543Tuomas JohanssonHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:18:00
400879666333Hristo KaraivanovUzanaBulgaria11:19:00
400131392643Andre SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany11:20:00
400269102300Saku AsikainenHiisirastiFinland11:21:00
400987204490Robert VlasimskyTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic11:22:00
400301398719Markus SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinland11:23:00
400528073941Paulius MarkovasOK PerkunasLithuania11:24:00
400089200323Solovev AleksandrYaroslavlRussian Federation11:26:00
40084866000Maricel OlaruChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States11:27:00
400237203669Vyacheslav MukhidinovFTOK ClassicUkraine11:28:00
400927210070Thomas RoskifteOK MossNorway11:29:00
40109448833Martin GranqvistKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden11:30:00
400668260374Stu EbbrellBritish Army OCGreat Britain11:31:00
400152009362Michel BastinARDOCBelgium11:32:00
400408041077Ivo MillerKooperaatorEstonia11:33:00
400117208411Nikolay KhramovVelNovgorodRussian Federation11:34:00
401132039017Mikko VaisanenNo club membershipFinland11:35:00
400798260877Anthony SquireNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:35:30
400828000037Jonas NorenHelsingborgs SOKSweden11:37:00
401249741012Christian HakanssonRonneby OKSweden11:39:00
400708027878David Veleda DiazCOCatalunyaSpain11:40:00
40069233577Szabolcs OsvathOK RoskildeHungary11:41:00
401192052788Ulf NilssonHjarnarps GH OLSweden11:42:00
401101396192Antonio Carlos SilvaCORDFBrazil11:42:33
401171006243Roland PinOrienteering TarzoItaly11:43:00
400031402971Allan ReicheOK VendelboerneDenmark11:44:00
401201410734Ansis Actins3ALatvia11:45:00
40123770310Per LenanderVaxjo OKSweden11:46:00
40074770066Tarmo KuubLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia11:47:00
400575143Volker WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany11:48:00
40077740474Mikael NilssonLunds OKSweden11:49:00
40118770918Michael SoerensenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark11:50:00
400201939066Tapio PeraRajamaen RykmenttiFinland11:51:00

M45-1

7 925 m, 59 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
450289440144Fredrik NystedtSkaneslattens OLSweden11:23:00
451548124720Joachim StamerMTK Bad HarzburgGermany11:24:00
451141396152Robert FredriksenNotodden OLNorway11:25:00
451048120570Rolf WuestenhagenOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland11:26:00
451221391062Sergei TikhonovRus veteranRussian Federation11:27:00
450681970121Colin DutkiewiczSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain11:28:00
452097000137Filip SjoforsOK AlmeSweden11:29:00
451682077634Jussi VieroNo club membershipFinland11:30:00
45165504022Vladimir GusiatnikovOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States11:31:00
451781304125Pekka SaalastiMustalammen PalloFinland11:32:00
450127300190Tomas JanderaINSCOMCzech Republic11:33:00
451561414414Arno SchneiderNo club membershipSwitzerland11:34:00
451258051073Allan SoegaardOK RoskildeDenmark11:35:00
450352051301Zdenko RohacATU KosiceSlovakia11:36:00
451349700315Hans BirganderHelsingborgs SOKSweden11:37:00
450099721223Jonas EklundOK RodhenSweden11:39:00
450228247247Boris Kastner JirkaNaturfreunde WienAustria11:40:00
45052307310Sergey DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federation11:40:29
451711398533Henning SchmidtOL Team WehrsdorfGermany11:41:00
451117010250Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains OrienteersDenmark11:42:00
452028645287Dave DorlingDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain11:43:00
450138474749Niels ThingvadKoege OKDenmark11:44:00
450261007603Yuri LukashovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation11:45:00
450678654391Antonio Garcia GuerreroCOMASpain11:46:00
450761001926Yves De MitsTrolBelgium11:47:00
451511010035Petri RintalaTurun MetsankavijatFinland11:48:00
450828655888Hendryk WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermany11:49:00
452071403031Chinchi HuangChinese Taipei Orienteering AssociationChinese Taipei11:50:00
450988657447Danny OCallaghanAustin Orienteering ClubIreland11:51:00
450428625752Remigijus MasilionisOK FORTUNALithuania11:52:00
451727003439Rene SickertOL Team WehrsdorfGermany11:53:00
451418000039Wolfgang WaldhaeuslOLC WienerwaldAustria11:54:00
450378120869Igors BogdanovsSRDLatvia11:55:00
45063301152Pavel RezacSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic11:56:00
451602077625Oystein OlsenNo club membershipNorway11:57:00
45021238618Dmitry CheremisinRus veteranRussian Federation11:58:00
45203522630Bouvier Williamcorreze course d orientationFrance11:59:00
451397112122Mihai TudoracheOK SILVA CAMPINARomania12:00:00
450991005576Kimmo Olavi PutkinenRasti VihtiFinland12:01:00
450547609888Per Markus JonssonKalmar OKSweden12:02:00
451098040370Heiti HallikmaOK VoruEstonia12:03:00
451309690108Ola TovenKoping Kolsva OKSweden12:04:00
450349730127Kari SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:05:00
450271408709Johan PetterssonOK MotalaSweden12:06:00
45069710802Thomas Greve JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark12:07:00
450469201996Petri NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland12:08:00
451868635898Tom FurlandSandnes ILNorway12:09:00
451697140879Leo KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland12:10:00
451282027234Martin SmolkaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic12:11:00
451162037683Samuli SeppalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland12:12:00
450588215969Mukremin Guven SolmazISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey12:13:00
451488320739John SolbreckLanghundra IFSweden12:14:00
451521010034Manu MutkaTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:15:00
45014660743Carsten Gemmer HanghoejBallerup OKDenmark12:16:00
450477300277Tomasz MichalakUNTS WarszawaPoland12:17:00
450669005120Sander BlehnerOK WestEstonia12:18:00
450368644568Dmitry UshakovLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain12:19:00
45081900444Geir HoffIL TyrvingNorway12:20:00
45065710519Thierry BestelCOLEFrance12:21:00

M45-2

7 850 m, 59 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
450908631105Erik AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria09:30:00
452001201072Vadim MarchenkoNo club membershipRussian Federation09:31:00
450539710404Jussi AumoKungalvs OKFinland09:32:00
451872093087Jon Arne SkroveVerdal OKNorway09:33:00
450458300783Rolandas ZickisOK TakasLithuania09:34:00
45001730619Torgny LindstromRonneby OKSweden09:35:00
451378145968Janne PihlajaniemiVesaisen PojatFinland09:36:00
4503149811Milan NechutaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic09:37:00
451239000842Lars Erik GjeinFossum IFNorway09:38:00
450441402805Joni KemppiEspoon SuuntaFinland09:39:00
451278633619Lars NielsenOK EsbjergDenmark09:40:00
450838250372Oyvind StoksethHalden SKNorway09:41:00
45108730912Magnus JonassonMalmo OKSweden09:42:00
450629201513Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland09:43:00
451408266451Jeremy ColganHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States09:44:00
450791061069Robert KalcherHSV PinkafeldAustria09:45:00
450708200572Margus KlementsovSK MercuryEstonia09:46:00
451367202752Keld Hinge KrogsgaardSilkeborg OKDenmark09:47:00
451461396137Marko OrellTurun MetsankavijatFinland09:48:00
450231501848Casper GidingKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden09:49:00
450152069100Jaroslav KasparKVS SumperkCzech Republic09:50:00
451769731124Conny RaskHjarnarps GH OLSweden09:51:00
451451815930Po Lok ChauHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong09:52:00
450198230372Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland09:53:00
451598200510Kirill KudriavtsevLegendaRussian Federation09:54:00
452067202770Igor BlachutStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland09:55:00
450518644536Christoph FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerland09:56:00
451708001919Andre KwiatkowskiSVN DueshornGermany09:57:00
450407203231Mykhaylo GutakClub UkraineUkraine09:58:00
45075307308Vasiliy DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federation09:59:00
450568157523Gabriel GyselOLC KapreoloSwitzerland10:00:00
451502037690Janne HartmanVaajakosken TeraFinland10:01:00
451061402928Xiaoping TanLearnjoy SportsChina10:02:00
45020681610Frank SickertSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:04:00
45087301168Marek FilickoOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic10:05:00
45032416576Karel PostulkaHana OrienteeringSlovakia10:06:00
450062055814Aleksei KornilovSmolOrientRussian Federation10:07:00
45074537384Richard BarrettBritish Army OCGreat Britain10:08:00
450302071583Gil RinatISR OC GalileeIsrael10:09:00
450858640114Kaido NurjaOK NommeEstonia10:10:00
450928628560Paul GebbettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain10:11:00
45205690725Tommy LindbergNo club membershipSweden10:12:00
450608648668Mariusz PlesinskiAzymut MochyPoland10:13:00
451072037682Espen JohnsenHedrum OLNorway10:14:00
450032037673Risto KarjalainenLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland10:15:00
450961770320Fabrice VannierCSLG MELUNFrance10:16:00
450437205424Christian OlsenAmager OKDenmark10:17:00
45180710071Harald WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany10:18:00
45039701005Dmitri ShvedSRDEstonia10:19:00
45078710209Jonas BergenfurSkattkarrs SOKSweden10:20:00
451001421040Jens Christian LauersenOK GormDenmark10:21:00
450497000003Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvia10:22:00
450112037676Truls KvaaseBaekkelagets SKNorway10:23:00
45147735735Mikael PihlOK Pan KristianstadSweden10:24:00
45018681837Andrei ZhukovMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation10:25:00
450938251070Henry JobstKaulsdorfer OLVGermany10:26:00
450337204980Jozef ChupekHana OrienteeringSlovakia10:27:00
452102097453Kevin SwinbourneBritish Army OCGreat Britain10:28:00
450738657231Jules FrickerOLK ArgusSwitzerland11:02:31

M45-3

7 825 m, 57 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
450078659151Sergei KhvastovskiiSmolOrientRussian Federation10:30:00
452011398624Andras SimonCompassRomania10:31:00
450291931330Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia10:32:00
451799102572Pierpaolo PiccinOrienteering TarzoItaly10:33:00
450958629617Dieter LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerland10:35:00
45173888904Mike HeinertOLV WeimarGermany10:36:00
451741394097Soren Nilsson PaledalOK RoxenSweden10:37:00
45113889870Brad ConnorForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:38:00
451631009888Vesa KankaanpaeaeOK 77Finland10:39:00
45126690610Fredrik HugossonLunds OKSweden10:40:00
450251005925Timofey SuratovSaint PetersburgRussian Federation10:41:00
451038636810Marko LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinland10:42:00
452117711215Lars AkermanMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden10:43:00
450848636165Tero HeikkilaPaimion RastiFinland10:44:00
45138887835Christian StamerPreetzer TSVGermany10:45:00
450552072263Gyorgy SchultheiszKFKI BUDAPESTHungary10:46:00
450088060606Matthias Niggliol norskaSwitzerland10:47:00
451198651384Manuel Angel Paco FernandezALHAMA COYMSpain10:48:00
450948030670Andrea ChiodoniULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:49:00
45158452673Henning Bratland CarlsenNo club membershipNorway10:49:29
45024747422Toni VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinland10:50:00
450578000234Andreas EklundGoteborg Majorna OKSweden10:52:00
450727001122Tomislav KaniskiOK MaksimirCroatia10:53:00
451021234666Thorbjorn VaerpKristiansand OKNorway10:54:00
451441413683Francois LeonardBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States10:55:00
450598654401Arturas VaitiekusMedeina OKLithuania10:56:00
451622097454Paul DorrittBritish Army OCGreat Britain10:57:00
45175301709Karel SoupaOK Lokomotiva PlzenCzech Republic10:58:00
45183731993Fredrik LowegrenIFK GoteborgSweden10:59:00
451248638440Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation11:00:00
451661009822Odd Ivan LorentsenOK SilsandNorway11:01:00
452081010160Rauno RatilainenVehkalahden VeikotFinland11:02:00
450171393079Stroescu DanielCSO Valea PrahoveiRomania11:03:00
450161417178RAIT LILLEHarju KEK RSKEstonia11:04:00
451812035229Morten LykkingOK 73Denmark11:05:00
450611201048Roland van LoonKOVZNetherlands11:06:00
451337777200Martin MarksteinerWATAustria11:07:00
450979070470Marko LatvalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland11:08:00
45164500542Morten FengerGronNo club membershipDenmark11:09:00
450508180471Guenther KroupaNaturfreunde WienAustria11:10:00
451852093085Jani LaineTurun SuunnistajatFinland11:11:00
45143886250Indrek ViikmaaOK WestEstonia11:12:00
45117800099Mikael TjernbergTumba Malarhojden OKSweden11:13:00
45005236490Mirko HoppeUSV JenaGermany11:14:00
450488250517Anders SollienOL TotenTrollNorway11:15:00
451847205939Pasi RomppainenHyvinkaan RastiFinland11:16:00
451158120614William RexOK LandehofSweden11:17:00
450642073426Jiri SilnousekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic11:18:00
451292037684Soeren Albaek JensenAmager OKDenmark11:19:00
451778631097Michael LonnHjarnarps GH OLSweden11:20:00
45155338713Tonu IllaruPerakylan PonnistusEstonia11:21:00
450048200969Aleksei MorozovAMORRussian Federation11:22:00
451822093084Marko LassilaLammin SakiaFinland11:23:00
45088346660Alfredo FolettiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland11:24:00
450711393848Stepan LiabzinKrasnoyarskRussian Federation11:25:00
451359110672Preben JorgensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark11:26:00
451209730603Oliver HillebrandtOLV UslarGermany11:27:00

M50-1

7 700 m, 62 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
500358240566Emanuel BraunHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria09:40:00
501018631330Unto KorhonenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland09:41:00
50266239226Henrik PetersenBallerup OKDenmark09:42:00
502179101814Ali MattolaNo club membershipFinland09:43:00
50241415595Bart MellebeekhamokBelgium09:44:00
501479670506Anders EricssonLunds OKSweden09:45:00
501838635845Per Eg PedersenKolding OKDenmark09:48:00
502152052719Dennis HansenOK KompassenSweden09:49:00
501459102877Juha NappuTurun NMKYFinland09:50:00
50144990500Nils EklowOK SodertornSweden09:51:00
501658128271Philip PaetzoldOLG BernSwitzerland09:52:00
50238258397Per SpikLeksands OKSweden09:53:00
500628280665Piotr JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland09:54:00
502069201394Christian GrotnesIL TyrvingNorway09:54:31
500998111811Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuania09:55:00
500928655385Petr SkyvaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic09:56:00
5024928589Lennart CarlsenHelsingborgs SOKSweden09:57:00
50192682007Stein Arne OlsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway09:58:00
50236897307John BrewerSROCGreat Britain09:59:00
501341393091Tore HoffIL TyrvingNorway10:00:00
500582054402Zsolt NemethVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary10:01:00
501138280765Mauro FerrariCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland10:02:00
50209650221Anders PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSweden10:03:00
501108637530Kasperi LaunisRaisu LumousFinland10:04:00
502338632172Julian BirkinshawAAOCGreat Britain10:05:00
500169070666Rune StraeteWing OKNorway10:06:00
500989200055Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation10:07:00
500228091164Charlie AdamsAAOCGreat Britain10:08:00
502658002326Thomas RothkegelPost SV DresdenGermany10:09:00
501827260028Jan ZandaSK ChoteborCzech Republic10:10:00
50049881188Joao Pedro ValenteCPOCPortugal10:11:00
501868131167Arild HeggesetFreidigNorway10:12:00
501492036846Eddie WymerBalise 25France10:13:00
501318011012Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermany10:14:00
500411007601Vladimir BocharnikovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation10:15:00
501081395244Ercument UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:16:00
50204558000Volker NaulinOK RoskildeGermany10:17:00
501068310965Doug FlintForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:19:00
500421412027Arild AndresenFossum IFNorway10:20:00
50154680111Uwe BrettschneiderKaulsdorfer OLVGermany10:20:34
501482077662Petri HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland10:21:00
502512093092Oyvind HyllesethNo club membershipNorway10:22:00
501978658646Anders LindahlOK TrianFinland10:23:00
501228061966Jan BouwmanKoelner OL TeamGermany10:24:00
500569102083Peter SlamaATU KosiceSlovakia10:25:00
502188291968Nir YasurISR OC JezreelIsrael10:26:00
50074537473Matthew LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britain10:27:00
50057660105Gottfried ZoeblHSV RiedAustria10:28:00
50060681111Andrei NikitinSRDEstonia10:29:00
501888650847Xevi GarciaALIGOTSSpain10:30:00
501532077667Jarmo TonderKalevan rastiFinland10:31:00
500117731377Ola HultinOK RoslagenSweden10:32:00
500942077653Juha KauriaOlavin RastiFinland10:33:00
501281402967Ole HansenHSOKDenmark10:34:00
502082077675Marko RutiHauhon SisuFinland10:35:00
50087711267Jens Knud MaarupAlleroed OKDenmark10:36:00
500471061168Simo SukselainenLynxFinland10:37:00
500529102208Toshiyuki AokiNerima OLCJapan10:38:00
50224710001Flemming JoergensenOK SnabDenmark10:39:00
502211010154Tore Goerbitz JuvikIL GularNorway10:40:00
50216680107Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSweden10:41:00
501791402983Jens OzolSilkeborg OKDenmark10:42:00

M50-2

7 725 m, 62 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
501092077657Per Ivar SveheimOdal olNorway10:50
502207410165Cezar Mario RechRumos e RotasBrazil10:51
501911964018AriPekka KoivistoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:52
500058630841Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:53
500717211101Ossi HeikkilaSuunta JyvaskylaFinland10:54
50089211815Viorel MicleaMetropolitan Orienteering ClubRomania10:55
500332102Sven HockebornSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:56
501468170466Valerio CasanovaOLG RegensburgItaly10:57
501788006609Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSweden10:58
501751207350Peter GrauOLG ZurichSwitzerland10:59
500187209724Fernando Angel GianniniOrientatlonArgentina11:00
50159651105Lars KarlssonValbo AIFSweden11:01
50082929404Ulo ViruSK Aasa 5Estonia11:02
501112103352Kari JussilaTampereen PyrintoFinland11:03
502399650928Niklas RoennbaeckOK EkenSweden11:04
500018300467Christian HarmsWOLF HalternGermany11:05
50270500178Jakob OEdumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark11:06
501158483820Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:07
501438010106Jesus HervasCDCEBESpain11:08
502438644446Margus KesaOK SauleLithuania11:09
50235501909Uwe HeinertOLV WeimarGermany11:10
500238355551Mike BrettAAOCGreat Britain11:11
50250208583Henric HoglindOK Pan KristianstadSweden11:12
50112407732Anders KassowNo club membershipDenmark11:13
500122123455Ulrik EnglundTumba Malarhojden OKSweden11:14
50019504405Jerzy AntonowiczSK SKI OB SternberkPoland11:15
500391405213Sergey BessonovBSE NovgorodRussian Federation11:16
502441416476Marko VirtaTurun SuunnistajatFinland11:17
502077300022Dwayne SmithAucklandNew Zealand11:18
500281681227Sinan SenISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey11:19
501392077661Per Einar StroemHedrum OLNorway11:20
50141970413Jesper Hansson LagerbergOK SodertornSweden11:21
500931417232So Byung JoGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of11:22
500342077636Jon SkriubakkenPorsgrunn OLNorway11:23
500668627770Ramon GarciaEl ImperdibleSpain11:24
50013886589Pete HuzanSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain11:25
500791004552Sami SiirilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland11:26
500888640547Henrik MathiesenHerlufsholm OKDenmark11:27
500598196532Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgium11:28
50229641207Ulf LinderfalkSkaneslattens OLSweden11:29
50009995566Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federation11:30
500781004502Pekka SiirilaMesikammenetFinland11:31
50174334103Petter LoeNotodden OLNorway11:32
501871407785Peter DyrstingFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark11:33
501639050167Joern MyrlandNotodden OLNorway11:34
50002538104Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federation11:35
50065650517Alain RoulleauxCOLEFrance11:36
500087205362Ilkka NokkaRasti 88Finland11:37
500857202756Jens FrandsenOK SoroDenmark11:38
500838235711Robert FurrerOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland11:39
500171444888Oyvind SchjelderupWing OKNorway11:40
501942081366Petr VobornikSK ChoteborCzech Republic11:41
500762077649Janne ViljamaaNAVIFinland11:42
500708406702Zagyi LaszloJMD JaszapatiHungary11:43
500452077641Kai MutkaSK PohjantahtiFinland11:44
501218091965Nikolaus AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria11:46
50091702200Alex OttesenBallerup OKDenmark11:47
501628659174Panu HaaramoEspoon SuuntaFinland11:48
500268000730Matt WhiteAAOCGreat Britain11:49
502741403041Aki LintumakiNo club membershipFinland11:50
50211686669Sigmund VisterNo club membershipNorway11:51
50247670918Thomas HoejsgaardDomnarvets GoIFSweden11:52

M50-3

7 625 m, 63 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
501371390570Nils SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermany10:48:00
501671201089Juha KuuluvainenEspoon SuuntaFinland10:49:00
500678091167Martin WardSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain10:50:00
501368081067Raik ZschaeckelIHW Alex BerlinGermany10:51:00
502372093091Christian VogelsangNydalens SKNorway10:52:00
500968657109Bo PedersenKoege OKDenmark10:53:00
500631965008Christer BrostromOK DenselnSweden10:54:00
502738659382Vit PospisilTJ Slovan Praha ZdravotnikCzech Republic10:55:00
501207200545Allan BaagoeViborg OKDenmark10:57:00
500699000067Jesper JohanssonLinkopings OKSweden10:58:00
500442077640Vesa HalonenSK PohjantahtiFinland10:59:00
501182042223Marius CurcaCSU BrasovRomania11:00:00
500382077639Vesa KetomaaAsikkalan RaikasFinland11:01:00
501899005270Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSweden11:02:00
500062077635Kari MattilaRasTiimiFinland11:03:00
501167111700Atis ZarinsMona OKLatvia11:04:00
500462077642Kaj FredrikssonSK PohjantahtiFinland11:05:00
501268654985Michael WarltersUringa OrienteersAustralia11:06:00
500842039018Risto HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland11:07:00
500209048082Rui AlmeidaAFAPPortugal11:08:00
502452019713Emilio MacarroCalifas orientacionSpain11:09:00
50031887862Svein NygaardLillomarka OLNorway11:10:00
500368477477Harald Lipphart KirchmeirHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria11:11:00
500972077656Mika MannervesiPaimion RastiFinland11:12:00
501722077669Jan GatevoldPorsgrunn OLNorway11:13:00
502002040098Konstantin PigarevMile Sport SPbRussian Federation11:14:00
500868281065Oliver SeifertTSV MalenteGermany11:15:00
50214902911Hallvard KorenOK MossNorway11:16:00
502712039015Mika RautioAnttolan UrheilijatFinland11:17:00
50180641204Mats SoderbergKalmar OKSweden11:18:00
500777201427Tomas NavalinskasDevyni OSKLithuania11:19:00
501178448449Serge BaertFRSO BelgiumBelgium11:20:00
501241401028Alexandre PulidoBONOFrance11:21:00
500809622612Roberto Da Silva AlvesCOTiBrazil11:22:00
500612007517Sergei ShvedSRDEstonia11:23:00
501938050668Jesper Fenger GronOK SnabDenmark11:24:00
500508020564Markus HitzSwiss O ToursSwitzerland11:25:00
500901602281Vladislav SiialskiiMysl MoscowRussian Federation11:26:00
500431700303Heikki GrekelaSK PohjantahtiFinland11:27:00
501521392035Sergiy GnatioukHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States11:28:00
500032112885Niels TormKoege OKDenmark11:29:00
501988630850Martin SchaffnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland11:29:31
50177647201Goran HellgrenOK SodertornSweden11:30:00
501502077665Arne DybdahlLillomarka OLNorway11:32:00
552558041160Mike PedleyEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:33:00
502462021343Alberto AlbarelloErebus Orientamento VicenzaItaly11:34:00
502129041330Brendan BollandNo club membershipGreat Britain11:34:31
500258180555Nick LightfootAAOCGreat Britain11:35:00
501321965105Michael MargolinKoelner OL TeamGermany11:36:00
502011421508Per Arne AadlandSamnangerNorway11:37:00
501009101763Kimmo GyntherIHRFinland11:38:00
501619681029Pontus GilleOK RoslagenSweden11:39:00
501041171096Lasse SarparantaRasti LukkoFinland11:40:00
501198646116Gabor PavlovicsPVSKHungary11:41:00
500542020730Vladimir SoldanHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:42:00
501252010732Rafael ArranzRumboSpain11:43:00
50205209097Markus KaukonenEspoon SuuntaFinland11:44:00
501072057280Peter ZetterstromSoders-TyresoSweden11:45:00
501951051265Jan Tore HenriksenNydalens SKNorway11:46:00
500307680504Claus CederbergBallerup OKDenmark11:47:00
502537970128Per OgrenBergnasets AIKSweden11:48:00
501762114866Pawel MoszkowiczWKS WawelPoland11:49:00
5026717464Frederik MolinAttunda OKSweden11:50:00

M50-4

7 675 m, 62 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
50242305297Matti YliluikkiSuomusjarven SisuFinland09:45:00
501718260165Steve WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain09:46:00
50231241905Jesper Allan JensenOK RoskildeDenmark09:47:00
501642117600Steven LambertO 63 VordingborgGreat Britain09:48:00
502277680927Stale SonsterudbratenRaumar OrienteringNorway09:49:00
50240330931Allan MogensenOK RavinenDenmark09:50:00
50230344978Helge GisholtOK SkeidiNorway09:51:00
50210601337Conny ForsbergLanghundra IFSweden09:52:00
501357200543Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuania09:53:00
501021907650Pekka LauriKeravan UrheilijatFinland09:54:00
502268142203Sales RoviraUE VICSpain09:55:00
50140728627Per JanssonOK DjerfSweden09:56:00
50123640418Ferruccio UnternaherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland09:57:00
500218625757Dirk GoossensBelgiumBelgium09:58:00
5005351279Petr BilyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic09:59:00
5001554654Franz GuselNF Steuerberg OLGAustria10:00:00
501428000288Isaac WongHKAYPHong Kong10:01:00
502037300288Dag Terje RoeenSamnangerNorway10:02:00
501668630855Erkki HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland10:03:00
501558638408Jorgen NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway10:04:00
501968659183Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinland10:05:00
501308211211Darius PeciuraOK PerkunasLithuania10:06:00
501997130364Seppo KonttajarviVesaisen PojatFinland10:07:00
500327003441Rolf WeinertPost SV DresdenGermany10:08:00
502192077678Jari LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland10:09:00
500489680405Erik AhlstromHelsingborgs SOKSweden10:10:00
50007673167Boris BaumanSloveniaSlovenia10:11:00
50064441230Morten NeregaardOK Vinderoed 92Denmark10:12:00
500687200133Matti VainionpaaRasti KurikkaFinland10:13:00
50268942911Alan HicklingSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:14:00
500811406431Timo RokkaLounais Hameen RastiFinland10:15:00
502648159015Paulo Sadao ArakiCOMPASSBrazil10:16:14
50181981890Trond GjelstadSandefjord OKNorway10:17:00
500248010563Steve DempseyAAOCGreat Britain10:18:00
50252888411Rasmus OedumOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark10:19:00
5022844925Dong ZhaoLearnjoy SportsChina10:20:00
500511401229Janne SyrjalainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland10:21:00
501338657683Bjoern FinkenstaedtOLV PotsdamGermany10:22:00
501687208338Masahide FukudaKawagoe OLCJapan10:23:00
500042083837Staffan AhltinMalmo OKSweden10:24:00
50055886688Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federation10:25:00
50014308206Jose BolraoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugal10:28:00
501032046057Necati YildizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:29:00
50037640124Kjell EinarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden10:30:00
501701966416Valer FrankoKOB KysakSlovakia10:31:00
502322093088Hans Martin VaengSoerreisa OLNorway10:32:00
500297200078Anton TsvetkovNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation10:33:00
501149101731Timo ParttimaaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland10:33:59
500738005468Roland ReisenbergerOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria10:35:00
502348290466Nigel OwensAAOCGreat Britain10:36:00
501278196587Joachim FribergIF HagenSweden10:37:00
500951421964Tony BurtonMole ValleyGreat Britain10:38:00
50248660506Patrik FalkGoteborg Majorna OKSweden10:39:00
501562086051Henrik Visborg ThuneKildeholm OKDenmark10:40:00
501901876007Manne SuominenHiidenkiertajatFinland10:41:00
500728091968Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPoland10:42:00
50105641211Lauri LeppikTA OKEstonia10:44:00
501298070503Bjorn KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSweden10:45:00
500279639639Espen Fyhn NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway10:45:29
502021398532Martin NolteOSC HamburgGermany10:46:00
500402037671Attila NagyCO Lausanne JoratHungary11:08:30
502691409412Vassil StoyanovMurgash 77Bulgaria11:23:32

M55-1

6 750 m, 76 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
550742036235Volker MollOLG SiegerlandGermany09:31:00
550251416208Tormod JensenSarpsborg OLNorway09:33:00
55056450217Claes RennerOK SodertornSweden09:34:00
55031650409Uwe GenatisSV MietrachingGermany09:35:00
550917090462Aivar MeindokLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia09:36:00
550211300242Volodymyr RudakovOC MASTERUkraine09:37:00
552151006880Gennadii BolshunovVoronezhRussian Federation09:38:00
55303924140Henning WernoeHamar OKNorway09:39:00
55051590120Gerhard KoiserHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria09:40:00
550998644836Juhani JetsonenOC DUBHEFinland09:41:00
551588191060Soeren MaarupKolding OKDenmark09:42:00
552692077732Antti TepsaLapin VeikotFinland09:43:00
55084504185Mihail KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland09:45:00
55301344551Jan DahlbergHaninge SOKSweden09:45:30
55321620828Stefan ZihlmannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland09:46:00
551281395222Osman FilizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey09:47:00
550108232951Gary LonghurstForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain09:48:00
55274307277Boris DurcoATU KosiceSlovakia09:48:30
551392049563Emil DosedelSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic09:49:00
550981406258Jens Viktor NoergaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark09:51:00
55018308468Carlos FortunatoOri-EstarrejaPortugal09:52:00
551601396340Ossi HuhtanenTampereen PyrintoFinland09:54:00
552471405222Nikolay FedorovDream TeamRussian Federation09:55:00
55117450013Tapio JarvensivuTurun MetsankavijatFinland09:56:00
552191000409Pavel CerescuCS Run KompassMoldova, Republic of09:57:00
550952113100Pavel VydraOK RECO SPORTCzech Republic09:58:00
550017201388Jesper BorstingHerlufsholm OKDenmark09:59:00
552711390771Brian MartinOLK ArgusSwitzerland09:59:30
552622077728Axel BromanderNo club membershipNorway10:00:00
550158657128Gregory BalterDelaware Valley Orienteering AssociationUnited States10:01:00
55070888430Eivind HoffIL TyrvingNorway10:02:00
552992093101Risto MetsalaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland10:03:00
552231428694Soeren KlingenbergFaaborg OKDenmark10:03:30
551462108426Karsten JohnkOK SydDenmark10:04:00
552061393044Kjell DaleSandnes ILNorway10:05:00
552567201555Maurice PattenRed RoosAustralia10:06:00
55238406164Arto LehtinenAsikkalan RaikasFinland10:07:00
550621007604Igor RepinBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation10:08:00
553358000015Martin SacherNo club membershipSwitzerland10:09:00
55033344909Jan HauglandAarstad ILNorway10:10:00
550478494909Lukas JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:11:00
55191555500Anders BengtssonSundbybergs IKSweden10:12:00
551979170363Christian GotthardtHSV SpittalAustria10:13:00
550352039016Hannu PeltonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland10:14:00
552088640172Daniel MeierOLK ArgusSwitzerland10:15:00
551961201091Timo RitakallioLynxFinland10:16:00
550889102560JoungMan MoonForest Orienteering ClubKorea, Republic of10:17:00
55079307337Milan VisnaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:18:00
550397300398Frank WiedenfeldSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:19:00
551118282261Martti ParveVarska OK PekoEstonia10:20:00
551751401041Lubos HosekOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic10:21:00
55102601004Frederic GibiatCS PertuisFrance10:22:00
55166503711Girts ZiliskisMona OKLatvia10:23:00
550368118119Steve FellbaumManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:24:00
552189600722Lennart StenssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden10:25:00
552859900004Kari MaijalaEpilan EsaFinland10:26:00
55052610309Jonas KarlssonOK TyloskogSweden10:27:00
550551004196Egil Wickstrand IversenHeming orienteringNorway10:28:00
552937200434Kim JepsenQuantico Orienteering ClubUnited States10:29:00
553021051961Bjoern HansenLuebecker TurnerschaftGermany10:30:00
55180980360Vidar BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway10:31:00
55192213943Karsten JorgensenPI CopenhagenDenmark10:32:00
552722077733Jan Petter HansenGoteborg Majorna OKSweden10:33:00
551472059633Phil ConwayGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain10:34:00
552328337777Clas BorjessonIK UvenSweden10:35:00
550719200740Stefan StrazzarinoSwiss O ToursSwitzerland10:36:00
551941400495Kari LehtoTurun MetsankavijatFinland10:37:00
551437203388Margus JaanusKooperaatorEstonia10:38:00
550872056175Gabor DomanVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary10:39:00
552509110159Leif ErikssonModum OLSweden10:40:00
550461876025Pekka PatanaLaihian LujaFinland10:41:00
552438030560Ian SimpsonBay of PlentyNew Zealand10:42:00
552107654654Alan HoneyBOKGreat Britain10:43:00
55328503719Juris CebulisMona OKLatvia10:44:00
550772067900Jari JarvinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland10:45:00
552542077722Sergey KlimovichPolimasterBelarus10:50:39

M55-2

6 800 m, 76 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
5529517462Rolf LarssonOK LinneSweden10:52:00
551891234008Sverre OttesenVaregg FleridrettNorway10:53:00
553318210861Daniel KobelSwiss O ToursSwitzerland10:54:00
552339021263Risto NiinimakiPihkaniskatFinland10:55:00
551141111000Jorgen MartenssonModum OLNorway10:57:00
55204355593Claus WigenFSK OrienteringDenmark10:58:00
552212028615Martin CrosbyAucklandNew Zealand10:58:30
550781143143Aret ArapogluISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:59:00
551492103937Antti HarkonenPudasjarven UrheilijatFinland11:00:00
551158620891Lennart Bo KristiansenViborg OKDenmark11:01:00
552602077727Petri RoligHauhon SisuFinland11:02:00
552418657235Hennie KennisMilitary teamNetherlands11:03:00
552891500118Veli Pekka NurmiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland11:04:00
550038240962Pesho HedbergLunds OKSweden11:05:00
551501010074Timo LainemaTurun MetsankavijatFinland11:07:00
550728424925Thomas SchulthessSwiss O ToursSwitzerland11:08:00
550371201047Jarmo AntikainenMantsalan UrheilijatFinland11:09:00
55237608991Torbjorn OhlssonHaninge SOKSweden11:10:00
55082515436Tomas SochorHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:11:00
550858222022Marat MudarisovUfa UnitedRussian Federation11:11:32
552278150484Marcel LustenbergerOLK ArgusSwitzerland11:12:00
552918638417Gintaras MikolaviciusDevyni OSKLithuania11:13:00
550411005461Andrei IvanovKuzmolovo 110Russian Federation11:14:00
55281620419Elis BengtssonOK NorrvirdarnaSweden11:15:00
551862077705Jyrki KiviniittyHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:16:00
551649988188Dave ChaffeyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:17:00
551907208154Aki SaranenPihkaniskatFinland11:18:00
55205440295Lars Bech JensenBallerup OKDenmark11:19:00
551798641546David HuntBristol HarboursideGreat Britain11:20:00
55217890706Arto BlomdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden11:21:00
55086920651Jozef PollakATU KosiceSlovakia11:22:00
55053610827Andres LaasOK SkogshjortarnaSweden11:23:00
553227208195Reima PiispanenHaapaveden UrheilijatFinland11:24:00
550381961138Gerd ZimmermannSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany11:25:00
552021963207Alain PourreBalise 25France11:26:00
552657207494Oistein BoeFana ILNorway11:27:00
550699005362Phil NewallCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:28:00
55273342676Arild AasheimGanddal ILNorway11:29:00
5510551406Zdenek BlablaExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic11:30:00
551889610428Urban LundbergOK AlgenSweden11:31:00
551658663370Janis NagelisMona OKLatvia11:32:00
550111999999ELVANDIR DE VARGASCOSMBrazil11:33:00
551448001133Andrus RammannKooperaatorEstonia11:34:00
55155253092Fritz StreuliOL AmriswilSwitzerland11:35:00
5515246611Sergey VelichkoCity of Trees Orienteering ClubUnited States11:36:00
552877030163Morten AamodtSandnes ILNorway11:37:00
55280630309Kennet OlanderTullinge SKSweden11:38:00
552288643452Clerici PeterULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:39:00
552518652515Arto NummelaMantsalan UrheilijatFinland11:40:00
550972077692Hallvard FjaerLillomarka OLNorway11:41:00
55185630506Clive HallettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain11:42:00
552528654955Alexander BorachenkoTitan OKRussian Federation11:43:00
55045305254Urmas SulaojaRSK JohvikasEstonia11:44:00
550901271061Werner DreseOLV UslarGermany11:45:00
55130208962Nils Harald StaffOL TotenTrollNorway11:46:00
55279501270Peter OestergaardSoelleroed OKDenmark11:47:00
551481405511Petri AiraksinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland11:48:00
551787631216Johan OskarssonLaxa OKSweden11:50:00
551871961960Ronan Cleary3RocIreland11:51:00
550238047332Maido KaljurHarju KEK RSKEstonia11:52:00
551318055077Herwig ProskeOC FuerstenfeldAustria11:53:00
553261416469Peer StiansenNydalens SKNorway11:54:00
552402112887Leif PedersenFSK OrienteringDenmark11:55:00
551228657123Jan Petter LandeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States11:56:00
550927590224Jean Noel DebehogneFRSO BelgiumBelgium11:57:00
550047207271Jose FontouraCPOCPortugal11:58:00
55075681895Olav BakkenOstmarka OKNorway11:59:00
553061410778Steen KlysnerNo club membershipDenmark11:59:31
5522949796Georg PregartnerSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria12:00:00
55324234276Jose PiresCPOCPortugal12:01:00
551298090601Michael ThierolfTSG Bad KoenigGermany12:02:00
55156888950Henrik HansenLyngby OKDenmark12:03:00
551041396159Timo GronholmSalon ViestiFinland12:04:00
552977211423Johnny JohansenLillomarka OLNorway12:05:00
5504345533Laszlo ZentaiHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary12:06:00
551408655386Lubos HepnarSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic12:07:00

M55-3

6 750 m, 74 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
552077300210Rune ErdalSamnangerNorway11:00:00
551062035738Roman KouckyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic11:02:00
552019600605Jan HanssonStenungsunds OKSweden11:03:00
55225245668Kristian StorsveenLoten OLNorway11:04:00
55305782009Hakan ErikssonMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden11:05:00
551571959024Mark SaundersSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain11:06:00
551031401241Kimmo LeppanenHirvensalon HeittoFinland11:07:00
551131421810Jens KoplandModum OLNorway11:08:00
552782040844Aleksey KosolapovEkaterinburgRussian Federation11:09:00
55198202068Kent PihlDenmarkDenmark11:10:00
552598100660Nik WalterOLG WelsikonSwitzerland11:11:00
55119889108Jaanus ViljamaaSK Aasa 5Estonia11:12:00
552981412035Jouni IsoMarkkuSuomusjarven SisuFinland11:13:00
55334202341Soren SlothFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark11:14:00
550767211475Esa Yli EerolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland11:15:00
551169600410Bo GustafssonOK TyloskogSweden11:16:00
550058643701Alexey ZuevNavicom GarminRussian Federation11:17:00
550088644480Ibrahim NaceurCO Lausanne JoratSwitzerland11:18:00
551737211228Pekka NoponenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland11:19:00
55290503722Juris ZarinsMona OKLatvia11:20:00
550942066902Klaus VanttinenHiidenkiertajatFinland11:21:00
550297771959Yavuz Kurtulus AnilISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey11:22:00
550652077686Vesa IjasTarpian SuuntaFinland11:23:00
551257009400Siegfried OpetnikHSV KLAGENFURTAustria11:24:00
551107210252Risto UuttuSuunta JyvaskylaFinland11:25:00
552708301259Jorn Olai HaugerudIndre Ostfold OKNorway11:26:00
550132077683Kent KraghHorsens OKDenmark11:27:00
550837211108Mikko KuusinenLynxFinland11:28:00
55124350573Joakim ErikssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden11:29:27
55292590227Tore SagvoldenOstmarka OKNorway11:30:00
550611301788Thomas ReinitzTSC Eintracht DortmundGermany11:31:00
55057553375Carsten Thye AggerHSOKDenmark11:32:00
550021963029Paulo Calisto BeckerDelete COSMBrazil11:33:00
55137515132Petr HenychSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic11:34:00
551088060162Neil CrickmoreSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain11:35:00
551209001022Jean Francois MorlonCSAG METZFrance11:36:00
55286258076Anton BjartnesVerdal OKNorway11:37:00
55183650301Mats LindstromOK SkarmenSweden11:38:00
550501130259Morten KarlsenMaaren OKNorway11:40:00
551329500950Ari TaskinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland11:41:00
551128032032Karl LangOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria11:42:00
55133630617Hagen NiekeUSV TU DresdenGermany11:43:00
55294355584Lasse Lybek JensenBallerup OKDenmark11:44:00
553332077852Bojan JevsevarOrientacijski klub BreziceSlovenia11:45:00
551687010662Dmitry PerchonokISR OC Emek HeferIsrael11:46:00
551548643377Verpoorten Jean ManuelHermathenae Orientation SpaBelgium11:47:00
550488638588Ulrich AeschlimannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:48:00
55127501268Troels ChristensenBallerup OKDenmark11:49:00
550938648659Vladimir BeskrovnyiOrien DraivRussian Federation11:50:00
550608180361Goran ManssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden11:51:00
550808660919Ladislav LuznyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:52:00
55017610220Torbjorn LannevallOK RoslagenSweden11:53:00
552001304068Jukka LehtonenTurun NMKYFinland11:54:00
55230561062Jan MoellerAalborg OKDenmark11:55:00
552227205556Harald KvisliNotodden OLNorway11:56:00
552117000020Daniel KellerOLG StaefaSwitzerland11:57:00
552687001088Hartmut LehmbergNo club membershipGermany11:58:00
55235259042Mats WalheimRobertsfors IKSweden11:59:00
55153600709Jan GranstedtHalden SKNorway12:00:00
552759590118Michael AnderssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden12:01:00
551011396231Gabor SzelesOSCHungary12:02:00
552268640446Jon HollingdaleMoravianGreat Britain12:03:00
55193611121Tom HollowellOK TyrUnited States12:04:00
551997211386Ioan Sorin Botoscs orienter tg muresRomania12:05:00
550068150004Joerg HoeferTSV MalenteGermany12:06:00
55024505075MATI PREITOFHarju KEK RSKEstonia12:07:00
55123899181Espen RaastadSkien OKNorway12:08:00
551821963012Ryszard ChachurskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland12:09:00
551351100023Jonas Gediminas GvildysMedeina OKLithuania12:10:00
552832093097Risto PettinenMustalammen PalloFinland12:11:00
552138648377Benjamin HartOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States12:12:00
55126213996Arne KristensenHerlufsholm OKDenmark12:13:00
552539110619Christer BorgGoteborg Majorna OKSweden12:14:00
55032897418Andrus SipsakaHarju KEK RSKEstonia12:15:00

M55-4

6 800 m, 75 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
552397590415Mats BrorssonTockarps IKSweden09:35:00
550122077682Stein Erik ScheieOK SorNorway09:36:00
551219102879Pekka KiljunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland09:37:00
550301410702Leonid LukienkoMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation09:38:00
552638611028Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustria09:39:00
550679202042Jarmo OikarinenTampereen PyrintoFinland09:40:00
55073961018Magnus JoelssonSOK68Sweden09:41:00
55028410899Mark CollinsDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain09:42:00
551008017373Vsevolod DokhturovTomskRussian Federation09:43:00
553238391060Ian ProsserNo club membershipAustralia09:44:00
551701959000Toncsi KocsisULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland09:46:00
551369620325Hans MelinGoteborg Majorna OKSweden09:47:00
551381302798Zdenek ZuzanekOOB TJ Tatran Jablonec nad NisouCzech Republic09:48:00
551818646075Henrik NielsenHolbaek OKDenmark09:49:00
551429005177Lutz WohlrabeESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany09:50:00
550497201219Jari ToivonenEpilan EsaFinland09:51:00
55054611228Maths CarlssonToleredUtby OLSweden09:52:00
55134620617Gerhard Michael BuhlerUSV TU DresdenGermany09:53:00
55300860614Tommy LjungdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden09:54:00
551072085575Jaroslav ZemanOK JihlavaCzech Republic09:55:00
55249712183Christian NolteTSV NusseGermany09:56:00
552677201642Kirill GorevRus veteranRussian Federation09:57:00
55066888341Gabor MuliterHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary09:58:00
550648151261Stefan BolligerOLV BasellandSwitzerland09:59:00
55118681850Jes Mose JensenAKIFDenmark10:00:00
552451396197Kenneth ReinikkaHyvinkaan RastiFinland10:01:00
550271300889Oleksandr PalahniukKO OrionUkraine10:02:00
552312021868Arild HegrebergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway10:03:00
55172450816Anders ThomeeIFK Moras OKSweden10:04:00
551091010059Raimo ItkonenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland10:05:00
550077170161Njaal F VadlaSandnes ILNorway10:06:00
550091304254Kari HeinonenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland10:07:00
552668222222Dror ZiporiISR OC Lev HasharonIsrael10:08:00
55176980335Erlend SlokvikOL TotenTrollNorway10:09:00
55242682231Per RasmussenAmager OKDenmark10:10:00
550598645222Graham PattenLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:11:00
55216302397Stig LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden10:12:00
550409005284Frode RobertsenTonsberg og omegn OLNorway10:13:00
552208657256Stefan SlutskyHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States10:14:00
551638010020Jens KastenssonVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrance10:15:00
550588638581Maksim GureevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation10:17:00
5524862859Veli Matti SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:18:00
55284888429Bjorn Henning GrandalIL TyrvingNorway10:20:00
551711007820Rumen KatelievBEGUNBulgaria10:21:00
55246981640Tapio KarrasBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States10:22:00
551511005558Jari LiukkonenIHRFinland10:23:00
55141981009Bernd GraumannESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany10:24:00
550819998666Mirek ChmelarHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:25:00
55042899008Gerhard KellnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria10:26:00
55296407407Bonifacio SalasCalifas orientacionSpain10:26:24
552122077715Bjorn SolbergseterAustmarka IL O gruppeNorway10:27:00
551611414143Erkki HautaniemiTampereen PyrintoFinland10:28:00
552881004388Soren GermannOK GormDenmark10:29:00
55264725547Johan SkoldJarfalla OKSweden10:30:00
551748622633Patrick DusigneCS PertuisFrance10:31:00
55063888958Sandris LacisMona OKLatvia10:32:00
553309600207Mats KensbyOK TyrSweden10:33:00
552779590620Jon BjorgumKristiansand OKNorway10:34:00
553271393028Refik DiriISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:35:00
55195407763Claus OdgaardOK 73Denmark10:36:00
550228629910Romualdas KniukstaRudamina OKLithuania10:37:00
552822093093Timo NeuvonenMustalammen PalloFinland10:38:00
55304423455Ole Kjell LangmyrenLillomarka OLNorway10:40:00
551677200359Miroslav SklenarOrientacni Beh OpavaCzech Republic10:41:00
551621207359Antonio BiscegliaCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland10:42:00
552038002011Lasse PedersenGoteborg Majorna OKSweden10:43:00
55044889117Aleksander PritsikRakvere OKEstonia10:44:00
550689590622Lars LindgrenOK ODMARDENSweden10:45:00
55096332649Piotr ZielczynskiAtomyPoland10:45:30
551778641535Adrian WiseSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:46:00
551458630004Jaanus RehaKooperaatorEstonia10:47:00
550197127870Martin StammOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland10:48:00
55209445592Lars HumleAKIFDenmark10:49:00
55020450016Markku MantyMaarian MahtiFinland10:50:00
552582077725Guennadi BaranovPolimasterBelarus10:53:00

M60-1

6 250 m, 72 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
601212077750Sulejman SuskicSK DMBSerbia09:35:00
600968051754Thomas AlmqvistKarlskrona SOKSweden09:36:00
60119421771Svend Erik SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmark09:37:00
60198995000Erkki PulkkinenRasti LukkoFinland09:38:00
601291408227Ole GadsboelleOK EsbjergDenmark09:39:00
601651396154Jorma NissilaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland09:40:00
601422112890Steffen HoelstadHSOKDenmark09:42:00
601757210062Tormod OvergaardVestre Akers SkiklubNorway09:43:00
60371782010Hans DanielsMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden09:43:31
60369250817Ruslan RayanovOmskRussian Federation09:44:00
601807300051Uwe KrausbauerCTG KoblenzGermany09:45:00
60357981877Morten DasnesRingerike OLNorway09:46:00
60195206025Andre AertshamokBelgium09:47:00
603092085978Morten DueMaaren OKNorway09:48:00
600381404498Vazhnik AliaksandrStandartBelarus09:49:00
600492077742Kari VarkilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland09:50:00
602917208218Ingemar Jansson HaverstadLierbygda OrienteringslagNorway09:51:00
601571005553Sauli KonttilaKannuksen UraFinland09:52:00
60322263754Jan IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden09:54:00
600709570817Ewald MayerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria09:55:00
602128652599Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACTAustralia09:56:00
602501422897Malcolm InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand09:58:00
600611601560Jonas VilkelisOK LevuoLithuania09:59:00
603291396666Varis PeisenieksKapa OKLatvia10:00:00
6001124851Robert HicklingGrampian OrienteersGreat Britain10:01:00
602382077770Arne KildalVestre Akers SkiklubNorway10:02:00
603068110358Jaume Miralles FabreguesCOCatalunyaSpain10:03:00
60256886723Alastair MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain10:04:00
60286504250Goran HanssonTaby OKSweden10:05:00
601862077765Esa LaineTampereen PyrintoFinland10:06:00
601711304005Per Hermann KroegerMaaren OKNorway10:07:00
601082800708Ilkka OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinland10:08:00
60283448629Stefan ArbinAnnebergs GIFSweden10:09:00
601697201229Esko JalantoKangasala SKFinland10:10:00
601151423779Viktor RylovRus veteranRussian Federation10:11:00
601268141158Keith TonkinBorder LinersGreat Britain10:12:00
60279246410Hakon MosbechOK SkaermenDenmark10:13:18
601621509560Jouko MalinenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland10:15:00
6030229124Arne KarlssonTumba Malarhojden OKSweden10:16:00
602768630829Donald GrassieMoravianGreat Britain10:17:00
602871004326Markku LahtiRaisu LumousFinland10:18:00
602927203628Yasuma HashimotoNTA O TourJapan10:19:00
601611393024Hannu LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland10:20:00
602498195861Konrad GraberOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland10:21:00
600087003192Sven ErikssonGIFFinland10:22:00
600827560703Ulf PalmerUlricehamns OKSweden10:23:00
601888040655Thomas HiltebrandCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland10:24:00
602802107283Tommy WendtHellas OrienteringSweden10:25:00
600187203367Mikhail LukinKrasnogorskRussian Federation10:26:00
6028818589Jan DanielssonKalmar OKSweden10:27:00
602088635897Ole BinderOK GormDenmark10:28:00
603449009000Lars ForsstedtSoders-TyresoSweden10:29:00
602219020556David RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain10:30:00
60112301272Jiri GawelExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic10:31:00
60077560523Andreas HjertsonOK LinneSweden10:32:00
60105354909Hemmo AhokoivuSK PohjantahtiFinland10:33:00
601238891954Hans WidmerOLG OberwilSwitzerland10:34:00
60089416324Jiri CabrnochHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:35:00
601838302114Heinz RothweilerOLC KapreoloSwitzerland10:36:00
603141004372Jan SveenNo club membershipNorway10:37:00
600411201037Kalmer KeevendJOKAEstonia10:38:00
601852077759Mikko NumminenEpilan EsaFinland10:39:00
602538002080Paul AlleScapa NANCY OrientationFrance10:40:00
60339417688Per Ivan EngstromOK OrionSweden10:41:00
601687201227Kari PapinsaariKangasala SKFinland10:42:00
60343206456Morten BergliaEiker olNorway10:43:00
601307580328Klaus PflaestererAC WeinheimGermany10:44:00
603332077233Mikael SternJarla OrienteringSweden10:45:00
600808632898Andy RobinsonSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain10:46:00
60331441885Arild KirkerodSarpsborg OLNorway10:47:00
601828003001Soenke BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland11:01:26
601392018584Luciano LucasCOALAPortugal11:32:07

M60-2

6 250 m, 72 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
60303401727Andy JonesNo club membershipGreat Britain11:05
601018000522Ulf BurmanGustavsbergs OKSweden11:06
603532093107Gisle Nordahl DueMaaren OKNorway11:07
601101419234Wai Tin ManHong KongHong Kong11:08
6025951921Lubos JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:09
6017016940Lars EdenbrandtLunds OKSweden11:10
603201351311Per Willads TorgersenOddersjaa SSKNorway11:11
601788657400Charles DanielSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain11:12
601042077748Pekka PulkkinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland11:13
600129581202Jorgen IvarssonHestra IFSweden11:14
602958230858Urs KellerthurgorientaSwitzerland11:15
601641005465Tapio NieminenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland11:16
600731956128Mario AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland11:17
603102088949Sven SundstromBredareds IFSweden11:18
601319040156Andrzej KrochmalKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland11:19
603708116117Hones JosefHSV RiedAustria11:20
600398636805Aimur RaudseppJOKAEstonia11:21
602011898178Kim GottliebHerning OKDenmark11:22
602288371371Rob ParkinsonDEVONGreat Britain11:23
600242104217Kenneth PetterssonJarfalla OKSweden11:24
60087895219Robert ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:25
601332077751Sauli JokiVetelin UrheilijatFinland11:26
60240895793Aleksandr KopelevichRus veteranRussian Federation11:27
60317680068Tor StrandRaumar OrienteringNorway11:28
601148581223Stephen KimberleyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:29
600311931329Hannu ArkiTurun MetsankavijatFinland11:30
600268643715Sergei GundorovKrasnogorskRussian Federation11:31
602618210654Hansruedi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerland11:32
601907003143Uldis PekussMona OKLatvia11:33
602752085977Per SchancheAsker SkiklubbNorway11:34
600409101384Arne SammelOK LeholaEstonia11:35
60017500108Joergen SkaarupBallerup OKDenmark11:36
602997203661Kari VainioTurun MetsankavijatFinland11:37
60296338707Ilie CretuP C IASIRomania11:38
60151445274Otte OmdalGanddal ILNorway11:39
603307207646Goran ReinholdssonJarfalla OKSweden11:40
602608070268John LaukkaRastivarsatFinland11:41
602139550226Urban LarssonOK GipenSweden11:42
60222213946Jorn LindPI CopenhagenDenmark11:43
602811396122Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:44
600729570726Sten GustafssonEds SKSweden11:45
602161005577Aulis RantalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland11:46
6034230412Peter LidholmIFK Hedemora OKSweden11:47
602851417514Ari KainulainenIta Hameen RastiFinland11:48
600521961955Claude GirardinOLV ZugSwitzerland11:49
60251540306Per MolinSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden11:50
600231304010Egil KarlsenAskoy OLNorway11:51
601591220263Tuomo KauppinenHyvinkaan RastiFinland11:52
600439599997Ilija DimitrijevicOK DIFSerbia11:53
603252093103John HofossHadeland OLNorway11:54
602069080455Per Storm HansenSvendborg OKDenmark11:55
60128900021Pekka ValkonenKangasniemen KalskeFinland11:56
603127202357Arnfinn PedersenGjoe Vard OLNorway11:57
600038635877Max PrangFredensborg OKDenmark11:58
60267502573David KnightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia11:59
60377259022Henrik UndelandIFK GoteborgSweden12:00
603362093104Jan LangOK RASEBORGFinland12:01
602779580125Ingvar LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden12:02
600348660040Patrick WallaertOmegaBelgium12:03
600018270655Gavin CleggBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain12:04
603262021867John HansenKristiansand OKNorway12:05
600332077736Yrjoe TolvanenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland12:06
600718061156Valentin PidnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria12:07
6022924828Paul StreetSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain12:08
600531512955Risto HoeglundOlavin RastiFinland12:09
600671106055Wolf Gerold JuckelandtSV Robotron DresdenGermany12:10
601097561014Thomas EricsonAlfta Osa OKSweden12:11
603138650727Ivanas ZiaziuliaOK SauleLithuania12:12
602941000400Valerii SvedovCS FAURIMoldova, Republic of12:13
603358000400Per MagnussonOK NolaskogsarnaSweden12:14
600057447463Gilson FariaCORDFBrazil12:15
6029817173Bjorn MauritzonOrkelljunga FKSweden12:16

M60-3

6 225 m, 71 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
602522095207Goran HedmanValbo AIFSweden09:45:00
601457206337Adrie Van OpstalKOVZNetherlands09:47:00
60132580101Mats LindqvistSavedalens AIKSweden09:48:00
601561417515Eero JunkalaKannuksen UraFinland09:49:00
600048619435Jess RasmussenViborg OKDenmark09:50:00
60265255869Ahto KaruJOKAEstonia09:51:00
601931570916Carl Goran StrutzEds SKSweden09:52:00
600198635885Gregers Helge JorgensenBallerup OKDenmark09:53:00
601798210257Christopher KelseySugar Loaf OKGreat Britain09:54:00
600149581002Jan Olof BackOK DjerfSweden09:55:00
603168657388Alasdair Wilson CrawNo club membershipGreat Britain09:56:00
602907207995Martti LeppaelaeHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland09:57:00
60189551223Ulf HenrikssonKorsnas IF OKSweden09:58:00
602541402001Uwe JuergensIHW Alex BerlinGermany09:59:00
601022066592Goran JohanssonIF AalandFinland10:00:00
600942051335Jan KuchtaATU KosiceSlovakia10:01:00
60076239990Kalle HogbergOK SodertornSweden10:02:00
60150426054Stig BarrettViborg OKDenmark10:03:00
60055550812Per NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden10:04:00
60258736237David HarperGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain10:05:00
602242049952Kurt ThuesenFSK OrienteringDenmark10:05:33
600071009827Svein Harald HansenOK SilsandNorway10:07:00
602317205765Gheorghe UrdeaCS Chimia VictoriaRomania10:08:00
602341399688Markku HamalainenRastivarsatFinland10:09:00
602732040555Andrey LosevETGRussian Federation10:10:00
602461304034Arild NordsveenRingsaker OKNorway10:11:00
602182077769Jarmo KytoNastolan TeraFinland10:12:00
600989560310Jacques HofmansFRSO BelgiumBelgium10:13:00
601119669689Zbigniew HornikLKOPoland10:14:00
603741080556Bruno ScherrNF Steuerberg OLGAustria10:15:00
60146334062Magne VollenOslostudentenes IKNorway10:16:00
602041005587Osmo SaariRasti PernioFinland10:17:00
600368213131Girts MamisLatviaLatvia10:18:00
600642018983Andrey OshmarinVelNovgorodRussian Federation10:19:00
60289682645Jiri SedivyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic10:20:00
60211560619Hakan ForsmanRonneby OKSweden10:21:00
60349681671Frans AndersenHerlufsholm OKDenmark10:22:00
60091433448Bjorn AstorpSarpsborg OLNorway10:23:00
600959101440Charles SpenceLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain10:24:00
600131550910Harald ThonIF SturlaNorway10:25:00
601811393053Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland10:26:00
600229101699Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina OccasionalAustralia10:27:00
60090895774Juri KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland10:28:00
6023351147Miroslav FantaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic10:29:00
60214895501Juhani TuomaalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland10:30:00
6022043713Mats WelanderOK DjerfSweden10:31:00
601162077749Esko ParikkaHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland10:32:00
600668160754Hanspeter UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland10:33:00
600467886Jan ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republic10:34:00
602979540930Bengt JonassonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden10:35:00
60060428179Jaak JaagusSakuEstonia10:36:00
601541406409Kalle HuttunenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland10:37:00
600099580719Gunnar SvanbergJarfalla OKSweden10:38:00
601998150558John EmbreyDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:39:00
601878160556Roberto PoggiatiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland10:40:00
60338431231Bengt Ake JanssonFrammestads IKSweden10:41:00
602009102279Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia10:42:00
600327300079Mikhail GryaznevichThames Valley Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:43:00
603458629927Karolis MickeviciusOK SauleLithuania10:45:00
60152445273Ove OalandGanddal ILNorway10:46:00
60236307508Miklos CsikosFutarok ScHungary10:46:31
603278002033Kristian LeonhardtOC FuerstenfeldAustria10:47:00
60341305572Timo AsikainenHiisirastiFinland10:48:00
603542092951Thorstein FretheimRond OLNorway10:49:00
600542041755Zivota TasicOK DIFSerbia10:50:00
600688198881Otti BisangULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:51:00
601248656938Juhani KurulaSK PohjantahtiFinland10:52:00
602278657401Richard TileyLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:53:00
603477020357Arnt Edvin AndersenHalden SKNorway10:54:00
60194570513Stefan CarlssonAlfta Osa OKSweden10:55:00
600259191158Richard ZeinerGundersenFossum IFNorway10:56:00

M60-4

6 275 m, 71 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
60149582612Lars RunessonOK VivillSweden09:40:00
602051393057Veijo SalmiRajamaen RykmenttiFinland09:41:00
60063305260Kaljo JulgeOK KapeEstonia09:42:00
600501403073Andrew QuickfallSROCGreat Britain09:43:00
601418133113Joachim FriessnigOC FuerstenfeldAustria09:44:00
601188651345Marius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuania09:45:00
602412040337Aleksandr NikulinRus veteranRussian Federation09:46:00
601478635832Ole Bek AndersenHerning OKDenmark09:47:00
601581211580Asko KorpijarviKannuksen UraFinland09:48:00
60138504212Tor Ragnar AndersenHalden SKNorway09:50:00
60225420167Flemming VejenBallerup OKDenmark09:51:00
603751888732John TangenEidskog OLNorway09:52:00
600812067910Ari LinnaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland09:53:00
601848655304Viktor StraesslerOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland09:54:00
601661005568Seppo NurisaloKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland09:55:00
60332258510Trond OlsenLoten OLNorway09:56:00
600102024659Anatoliy ChudakovLytkarinoRussian Federation09:57:00
60239570112Per KorsbakSt Binderup OKDenmark09:58:00
601488220257SvenAke EmanuelssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden09:59:00
60210682282Martti PihlajamaaVetelin UrheilijatFinland10:00:00
601771412026Frode HjorthHamar OKNorway10:01:00
601279081255Graham PringCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:02:00
601637207154Kari Veli NiemiSuunnistusmatkatFinland10:03:00
603232093102Kai AntellKeravan UrheilijatFinland10:05:00
603519005508Hans Olof FrojdOslattforspojkarnas IKSweden10:06:00
602309201540Sven Olof NylundOK BotniaFinland10:07:00
602021201058Tuomo PuustinenPihkaniskatFinland10:09:00
602849031555Gittmaier GeorgHSV RiedAustria10:10:00
600841407867Pavol PolacekHana OrienteeringSlovakia10:11:00
602787777006Sture OttesenIndre Ostfold OKNorway10:12:00
600457003021Karel PilarKCT AsCzech Republic10:13:00
600742077743Marten LindroosKimito SFFinland10:14:00
602457210266Kristen RibeKristiansand OKNorway10:15:00
6034826292Anders ErikssonOK GipenSweden10:16:00
601201396202Gyula KogerPVMHungary10:17:00
603011301730Anne HeikoopHOC93Netherlands10:18:00
600938100158Rais BayburinUfa UnitedRussian Federation10:19:00
60235939164Leif GustafssonSaterbygdens OKSweden10:19:32
601448655374Tomas VaclavekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic10:20:00
60092229976Harald OestbyElverum OKNorway10:21:00
60020887789Rolf LundHSOKDenmark10:22:00
602481955231Martin WickholmOK TrianFinland10:23:00
602708630863Christopher MoncasterCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:24:00
600759004151Kari VirtanenOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland10:25:00
601969201430Res ReyULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:26:00
603241304135Pertti LaineMustalammen PalloFinland10:27:00
6027215629Uno MagnussonIF HagenSweden10:28:00
60334302046Mogens Hald KristensenOK RoskildeDenmark10:29:00
602937205412Thomas SvenssonMotala Aif OlSweden10:30:00
601362045600Uwe BuergerTSC Eintracht DortmundGermany10:31:00
601609570505Lasse JohanssonEds SKSweden10:32:00
600211304033Oyvind SorlieHadeland OLNorway10:33:00
601031954427Lennart EklundMalilla OKSweden10:34:00
601222077679Tapio TikkanenSavon SuuntaFinland10:35:00
602717200443Jim HodgeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States10:35:30
600577070600Bengt SchwartzOK KolmardenSweden10:36:00
602698651959Guido RhynOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland10:37:00
602197204678Roger CoombsMar orienteering clubGreat Britain10:38:00
600288636985Eddie BjarrenholtRanas OKSweden10:39:00
60350560406Per Kristian EkebergIL TyrvingNorway10:41:00
60242213912Helge Soegaard JensenRold Skov OKDenmark10:42:00
601978090458Albino CampanaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:43:00
602238645278Mike ForrestSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain10:44:00
60059307016Frank PaschkaSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:45:00
600291090256Escada da CostaCOALAPortugal10:46:00
6008852980Vaclav PetrHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:47:00
601917100496Maris ZalaiskalnsMona OKLatvia10:49:00
600588151257Martin DeanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:50:00
601739056501Ketil BergeVestre Akers SkiklubNorway10:51:00
603048630823Andrew McCombOLifantAustralia11:11:33
60106250540Yury AliakseyeuOC BNTUBelarus11:13:09

M60-5

6 250 m, 72 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
602648221111Gerald MayrhoferSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria10:56:00
603409041954Werder RolandULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:58:00
60047570725Terje Wiig MathisenNydalens SKNorway10:59:00
601177300040Julius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuania11:00:00
600977550824Udo LyysOK IlvesEstonia11:01:00
603562087280Thomas GeorgssonOK NackheSweden11:02:00
600157141428Timo AhlrothTurengin SarastusFinland11:03:00
60244524971Sandy BurgonBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain11:04:00
602072077767Peter Fons KnudsenOK GormDenmark11:05:00
603052056922John Olav AlvsvagFana ILNorway11:06:00
602037208429Jyrki RoutsiSuunnistusmatkatFinland11:07:00
60107259953Igor IakavkinOC BNTUBelarus11:07:33
60268449959Patrick AdlercreutzLunds OKSweden11:08:00
600028640489Mike SnellOctavian DroobersGreat Britain11:09:00
601001302497Sergei BobrovOrien DraivRussian Federation11:10:00
603197207893Baard NatvigNittedal OrienteringNorway11:11:00
60044570913Kyrre ThalbergLunds OKSweden11:12:00
6008652531Frantisek AlbertHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:13:00
600658160756Gerrit van de RietOLifantNetherlands11:14:30
600488001800Peter AndresOLG ChurSwitzerland11:15:00
601402077755Bjoern Erik WickholmOK RASEBORGFinland11:16:00
600278170000Sergey BarinovKrasnogorskRussian Federation11:17:00
600851407868Jaroslav PijakHana OrienteeringSlovakia11:18:00
600991422058Gary KraghtBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States11:19:00
60174408157Peter JoelssonAlems OKSweden11:20:00
6014335413Yves Boehm GrevetCOBFFrance11:21:00
602628071057Klaus GoehringThueringenGermany11:22:00
601378006270Ruedi WyderOLC KapreoloSwitzerland11:23:00
601252800023Jukka KarvonenLeppavaaran SisuFinland11:24:00
60232560126Henrik WibergPI CopenhagenDenmark11:25:00
60247580819Asgeir EdvardsenGoteborg Majorna OKNorway11:26:00
6011349500Vladimir JohnExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic11:27:00
603001467071Ian ByrneSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:28:00
60346541117Olle RonnolsSaterbygdens OKSweden11:29:00
603522093105Age HovdenNo club membershipNorway11:30:00
600068270258Graham CapperLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:31:00
600372077738Anders BangKoege OKDenmark11:32:00
601768090656Peter JonesSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:33:00
602577205940Esko KiuruHyvinkaan RastiFinland11:34:00
60337500444Leif HovdenStord OrienteringNorway11:34:19
600161178111Harald HoviSkien OKNorway11:35:00
600301010145Vitor RodriguesCPOCPortugal11:36:00
602171411290Bruno StubPI CopenhagenDenmark11:37:00
60274338612Arto IsomakiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:38:00
600691301586Sergei NeginAzimutRussian Federation11:39:00
600629005345James LithgowGaringal OrienteersAustralia11:40:00
600568290555Lars Hanghoj PetersenBallerup OKDenmark11:41:00
603739102724Jari VaaraKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland11:42:00
60237209020Lars ErikssonKalmar OKSweden11:43:00
601672077758Ari RantanenKangasala SKFinland11:44:00
600839874998Jan WahlstromSnattringe SKSweden11:45:00
60051241417Takashi SugiyamaSans SouciJapan11:46:00
60318258019Anders GrundbergLunds OKSweden11:47:00
600422077740Esko TurkkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland11:48:00
60266540123Svend Erik MathiassenOK LinneSweden11:49:00
60215895505Kari VigeliusSalon ViestiFinland11:50:00
60134560312Sixten WestlundOK TyrSweden11:51:00
603212111333Rune TonaasBergens TFNorway11:52:00
601728631108Hannu Uusi PohjolaVaasan SuunnistajatFinland11:53:00
60192503731Ivars PucensMona OKLatvia11:54:00
601552103939Timo HyppanenEtela Kymen SuunnistajatFinland11:55:00
600798201050Armin BrynerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland11:56:00
601537001509Tapio MannilaRastikarhutFinland11:57:00
602267580108Bengt KlassonUlricehamns OKSweden11:58:00
601358649286Uwe DreselSC KleckenGermany11:59:00
60368205249Hakan LindbergOK Vilse 87Sweden12:00:00
602551550908Karl TeublHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria12:01:00
600788634054James CrawfordGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain12:02:00
600352093166Harri ViitasaloRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland12:03:00
60328980332Per OsenVestre Akers SkiklubNorway12:04:00
602091201026Pedro MayolMurcia OSpain12:05:00
603552093108Jan SteinegerIl GneistNorway12:06:00

M65-1

5 675 m, 77 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
65398334244Oivind FadumSande SKNorway09:30:00
651779201066Premek SkodaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic09:31:00
653218652905Gunnar MunkteliusSurahammars SOKSweden09:32:00
650607201346Iurii VekshinVelNovgorodRussian Federation09:33:00
650358195196John BrittonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain09:34:00
650982086036Jimmy HoenBallerup OKDenmark09:35:00
6512326940Jan LarfarsLeksands OKSweden09:36:00
65180743800Jan Olav OrmbergFana ILNorway09:37:00
650787300158Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinland09:38:00
652291207401Tom Arild KarlsenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway09:40:00
650228201053Alain JuanANCOSwitzerland09:41:00
65122530506Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorway09:42:00
651952011050Gian Luca GobbiOrienteering PergineItaly09:43:00
652118655258Felix EngelerOL AmriswilSwitzerland09:44:00
65117406026Aare LimbergRakvere OKEstonia09:45:00
65227343834Clas Goran HerrgardGustavsbergs OKFinland09:46:00
652038625645Paul HoopmannTjuringa OrienteersAustralia09:47:00
65151500122Leif E LarsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark09:48:00
65077981937Ole JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorway09:49:00
650391415531Ivan ShorokhovIzmailovo MoscowRussian Federation09:50:00
651402090645Henrik NylundIK FalkenFinland09:51:00
65294886284Josef RancakOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic09:52:00
650128420420Kostas DudaRudamina OKLithuania09:54:00
651998201150Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark09:55:00
650641931449Fritz ZinggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland09:56:00
65358661414Tom WesterbergIF HagenSweden09:57:00
65154889251Finn IngwersenHorsens OKDenmark09:58:00
652121201081Simo HelkkulaPitajanmaen TarmoFinland09:59:00
651311511127Jiri ProvaznikOOB TurnovCzech Republic10:00:00
650959189469Hans SvensonSOK ViljanSweden10:01:00
65058305247Arne KolkRSK JohvikasEstonia10:02:00
65298208909Sjur GjestvangOL TotenTrollNorway10:03:00
653277200413Jeffrey SaegerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States10:04:00
653561419971Ivan ChristensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark10:05:00
652851010148Rolf ChristensenBerger og Svelvik OLNorway10:06:00
65351890406Kjell MartinssonOK TrananSweden10:08:00
652418635884Peter SorensenPI CopenhagenDenmark10:09:00
65252997913Emil OlteanuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania10:10:00
65201820600Kevin PickeringWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain10:11:00
65004501114Jan AsbergHaverodals SKSweden10:12:00
650801406403Erkki YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinland10:13:00
651621391133Jerzy ParzewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland10:14:00
651411393040Markku KaulioRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland10:15:00
653439005174Manfred HickethierSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:16:00
6537819689Arne BogrenOK VivillSweden10:17:00
651917208196Pauli NieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinland10:18:00
650339100453Barry OldsCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:19:00
652089501206Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSweden10:20:00
652329151049Bill StevensonEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:21:00
650891501114Anders KumlinIK YmerSweden10:22:00
65303500115Flemming WendelboeHelsingoer SOKDenmark10:22:55
65372870817Olle ArmanNykopings OKSweden10:24:00
651939102880Antti OjalaTurengin SarastusFinland10:25:00
651271401246Tapani MertsalmiHirvensalon HeittoFinland10:25:30
65277561050Torbjorn NorbechRingerike OLNorway10:26:00
65081404040Martti AlilonttinenMS ParmaFinland10:27:00
65364341914Christer AndenSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden10:28:00
653281214492Per StensethFredrikstad SKNorway10:30:00
652811392398Sten Ake HolmbergSala OKSweden10:31:00
652286571Wolfgang KrauseSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany10:32:00
653707530112Hakan Berglund LakeKovlands ifSweden10:33:00
652992090665Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland10:34:00
650018030830Andre HallouardASOP ErsteinFrance10:35:00
652877205898Jouko NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinland10:36:00
650478606453Konrad TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:37:00
65344305559Toomas KoppelSakuEstonia10:38:00
652062021628Bjorn GrindeOslostudentenes IKNorway10:39:00
65253521017Dan WidercrantzOK SkarmenSweden10:40:00
650317887Vaclav ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republic10:41:00
65109531201Olof OlofssonHagaby GoIFSweden10:42:00
650722081328Stein TurtumoygardMaaren OKNorway10:43:00
653197206935Yasunori OgitaNTA O TourJapan10:44:00
652627207733Hakan BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland10:45:00
653347209690Per Christian HagenBoe OLNorway10:46:00
65305335860Raimo NordqvistEspoon AkillesFinland10:48:47
65360306421Tommy LjungkvistAerla IFSweden11:18:41
653358210949John ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:45:59

M65-2

5 700 m, 76 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
653042131909Evert JohanssonOK TisarenSweden09:31:00
651192090638Reijo MouhuRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland09:32:00
651962039020Helmuth MurerOrienteering PergineItaly09:33:00
652241393119Tadashi EbisawaIrumashiOLCJapan09:34:00
652928645259Peter HeywoodKERNOGreat Britain09:35:00
651821402992Joern H KlausenOK SydDenmark09:36:00
651697207901Are EriksenOslostudentenes IKNorway09:37:00
652642000299Unto TanttuKeravan UrheilijatFinland09:38:00
653391267568Asgeir BellStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway09:39:00
650768630899Lennart HavrenTullinge SKSweden09:40:00
65005334037Rolf LundeEiker olNorway09:42:00
65044307105Sergey YanVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation09:43:00
651509525487Carl LindqvistVaxjo OKSweden09:44:00
653522093113Jouni SaarioTurun SuunnistajatFinland09:45:00
653451411276Thorkild Holm PedersenOK VendelboerneDenmark09:46:00
65239891952David JukesBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britain09:47:00
651137080849Vesa TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland09:48:00
651558021053Finn PetersenOK RoskildeDenmark09:50:00
65367341276Johan JungellKorsnas IF OKSweden09:51:00
652492090648Jaakko LahtiSuunta JyvaskylaFinland09:52:00
653371400440Oldrich PilcHana OrienteeringCzech Republic09:53:00
653551005585Veijo RissanenHELSINGIN POLIISIVOIMAILIJATFinland09:54:00
651702006Hans Juergen BuschPost SV DresdenGermany09:55:00
651679025593Sven Olof LarssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden09:56:00
652561304150Tor TroanHadeland OLNorway09:57:00
652886555Reinhard In der StrothOsnabruecker TBGermany09:58:00
65071305450Paul AugOK OrvandEstonia09:59:00
65139334041Tor Henning GjermstadWing OKNorway10:00:00
650541008456Ilmar KirjanenTA OKEstonia10:01:00
65202500410Per FredrikssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden10:02:00
6501833351Guy SeamanINVOCGreat Britain10:03:00
65338650728Lennart ErforsOK TorfinnSweden10:04:00
650279170652Don McKerrowSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain10:05:00
65282886504Erhard JuebermannSC KleckenGermany10:06:00
652708627824Kai SaksmanOK TONFinland10:06:30
651077209359Libor RobotkaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:07:00
65284233295Rune HalkeVestre Akers SkiklubNorway10:08:00
652131030949Hans Peter STAEDELINOLV LangenthalSwitzerland10:09:00
65308520907Olle BohmanHjarnarps GH OLSweden10:10:00
65166522929Jonathan HowellWalton ChasersGreat Britain10:11:00
65026520314Vesa TervoRajamaen RykmenttiFinland10:12:00
65185682284Eero KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinland10:14:00
653292090672Poul GreenNo club membershipDenmark10:15:30
653998401766Keith WilldigOctavian DroobersGreat Britain10:16:00
651147300159Kari JylhaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:17:00
653259102211Sverre FroyenRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States10:18:00
653408655032Nick DentCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia10:19:00
652231396349Jean Claude PereiraBONOFrance10:20:00
651388629930Henrikas UleviciusOK LabirintasLithuania10:21:00
65377403175Timo VarilaTurun MetsankavijatFinland10:22:00
651649257Milan TrasakOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic10:23:00
652317201240Tor Arne StoksethFredrikstad SKNorway10:24:00
651341490927Thomas JohanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden10:25:00
65037249631Nils SaettemKildeholm OKDenmark10:26:00
651717204895Remigijus PociusMedeina OKLithuania10:27:00
65094520101Goran SvensonSOK ViljanSweden10:28:00
652711005575Viktor ZachiniaevRus veteranRussian Federation10:29:00
65086216534Bo DavidssonSolna OKSweden10:30:00
65088439898Leo JohanssonVandrarringenSweden10:32:00
651161405608Rein KriksRakvere OKEstonia10:33:00
651291401243Reijo LehtimaekiHirvensalon HeittoFinland10:34:00
65323897365Zdenek KubalekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:35:00
6508322062Mikko LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinland10:36:00
652488636839Svein S JacobsenIL TyrvingNorway10:36:14
650502048741Tommy OlaussonSOK AnebySweden10:37:00
65276442561Knud FjordvaldSilkeborg OKDenmark10:38:00
652462801213Kent IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden10:39:00
651749080017Konrad JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland10:40:00
6513529212Karl Goran KarlssonHylte OKSweden10:41:00
650671394246Dieter WolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:42:00
652041500322Klas BjorkIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden10:43:00
650908636984Goran LarssonSala OKSweden10:45:00
65200504398Aksel AndersenOK RoskildeDenmark10:46:00
653631010144Erling StrandBergens TFNorway10:47:00
652148530319Hansjoerg GrafOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland10:48:29
652339200101Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubAustralia11:22:21

M65-3

5 625 m, 75 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
65111238560Yury PerelyaevLytkarinoRussian Federation09:30
6531219777Hakan ErikssonUmea OKSweden09:31
653491181051Peer StraarupHorsens OKDenmark09:32
651538070250Richard PayneEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain09:33
6527827597Ulf RadlerJarfalla OKSweden09:34
651441421826Anders BjorkaasAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway09:35
651618333999Matthias DittmersTSV MalenteGermany09:36
653268165900Lars StrinnholmOstersunds OKSweden09:37
652052048523Christian KremerESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany09:38
651331444193Per RekkedalBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway09:39
6522218840Mats HemstromGavle OKSweden09:40
65059305195Tiit PloompuuRSK JohvikasEstonia09:41
652542090651Hannu NurminenHiisirastiFinland09:42
65024503221David RosenSROCGreat Britain09:43
653131410575Henrik KristensenOK 73Denmark09:44
6537114867Gunde HjalmarssonStora Tuna OKSweden09:45
65322428893Kurt PetersenFaaborg OKDenmark09:46
651129041950Robert LocusseTOUT AZIMUT FAMECKFrance09:47
65175361986Petr KarmazinSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic09:48
650411010091Pekka InkiTurun MetsankavijatFinland09:49
653489118643Frank Glad BalchenOddersjaa SSKNorway09:50
65307446293Kent ErikssonLerums SOKSweden09:51
6535949982Jiri NasinecTJ Stadion Novy BorCzech Republic09:52
65280450872Jarl Erik PalmKjula IFSweden09:53
651057209285Vit JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic09:54
652251240549Raimo PusaOriveden PonnistusFinland09:55
65207201476Silvano BernardiOrienteering TarzoItaly09:56
65181338278Per OehlckersIL TyrvingNorway09:57
653302035697Tom NolanQuantico Orienteering ClubUnited States09:58
65038302148Varny VestergaardHerning OKDenmark09:59
652681301256Sergey GlebovMoscowRussian Federation10:00
652901931327Rauli HelkkulaTurun MetsankavijatFinland10:02
65291202045Lars OlsenOK RoskildeDenmark10:03
652632057603Sveinung RekaaNotodden OLNorway10:04
65332970440Olaf ChristensenAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark10:05
650171301786Roger HendrickxKOLBelgium10:06
65002520212Eddie De KerfTrolNetherlands10:07
650191009860Jan Arve SolliAskoy OLNorway10:08
650437001999Chris SHAWEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:09
650561601620Kalle NelkSK Saue TammedEstonia10:11
650747205955Eddie HarwoodMoravianGreat Britain10:12
653182090668Shoji KatoNTA O TourJapan10:13
65021734307Ranald MacdonaldDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:14
650668641996Werner WehrliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:15
6534136404Ingemar LarssonTullinge SKSweden10:16
651368652514Ove ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland10:17
653472075252Roland WareniusAvesta OKSweden10:18
651972090647Morten BenestadIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway10:19
653162056098Pekka ToppariPuolangan RyhtiFinland10:20
6531426412Conny JidetoftStangenas AISSweden10:21
652389902224Ragnar BergStokke ILNorway10:22
650859000444Pekka PietilaKangasala SKFinland10:23
650168080451Kurt FischerOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland10:24
652371411438Markku TormaKannuksen UraFinland10:25
652751125952Rolf AndersenAmager OKDenmark10:26
651987207729Jozef WozniakKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland10:27
650451931386Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia10:28
65250415509Harri LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland10:29
652158655218Ueli BretscherOLC KapreoloSwitzerland10:30
653622087099Jan Erik PaulssonUddevalla ISSweden10:31
65158251158Esko SavonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland10:32
65011520531Lennart JakobsonTibro OKSweden10:33
653021503218Bjorn SteinbekkenOdal olNorway10:34
651891393003Pekka LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinland10:35
653009199191Sven Inge SvenssonHassleholms OKSweden10:36
652441399438Tor SorevikTIF VikingNorway10:37
65003670212Ulf KjellinOK HedstrommenSweden10:38
6518345417Zoltan HegedusVIZSLA SEHungary10:39
651632085582Jiri CipaTJ LOKO Ceska TrebovaCzech Republic10:40
651437203798Raimo HyyrylainenJuvan UrheilijatFinland10:41
652797531212Thomas KarlssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden10:42
652597204653Peter KronholmIF BraheFinland10:43
650089010800Ingemar LindIFK Moras OKSweden10:45
650151602606Mikko SaniHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland10:46
6535024903Bill AnderssonHestra IFSweden10:47

M65-4

5 600 m, 76 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
652959490705Kent NilssonAndrarums IFSweden10:52
65309980367Knut HaugOL Vallset StangeNorway10:53
652721007923Viacheslav GorelovRus veteranRussian Federation10:54
652892090662Ari NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinland10:55
651102021861Jon Arne KlemetsauneOL TrollelgNorway10:56
652602058147Tapani HuhtaKangasala SKFinland10:57
650462085985Toshio UedaTokyo orienteering clubJapan10:58
651788632398Jean Claude GuyotANCOSwitzerland10:59
651652032164Bedrich SankaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic11:00
652451211500Glen TrysonEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States11:01
65099501118Pekka KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland11:02
65036305295Toomas NaelapaaHarju KEK RSKEstonia11:03
652431304036Knut MalmoRingsaker OKNorway11:04
653317155158Greg HawthorneAustraliaAustralia11:05
651261401248Pertti SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinland11:06
652161520826Torbjoern LundbergPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSweden11:07
652362037361Jukka TiittoKuopion SuunnistajatFinland11:08
650972089948Bjoern Atle RemmePorsgrunn OLNorway11:09
6512040880Jean Paul BailleulBROSFrance11:10
652652112271Timo ValkonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland11:11
652421304029Terje WikstroemRingsaker OKNorway11:12
650929102854Owe NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden11:13
6508715223Nils Arne HakanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden11:15
65063750750Rein UntOK TONEstonia11:16
652572077283Martin NaufHedrum OLNorway11:17
65023424631Lasse KalliomaaLaihian LujaFinland11:18
651027510216Oldrich DenemarekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:19
651309511113Sten BlomstromIK SternSweden11:20
65053502368Gabor MolnarHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary11:21
652671397445Keijo HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinland11:22
652208260949Kurt BuchwalderULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:23
652552090652Markku NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland11:24
65301437552Flemming SasserHerning OKDenmark11:25
650488301951Helmut HaerteltSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany11:27
651942011052Mauro FontanariOrienteering PergineItaly11:28
650708490529Stig JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden11:29
65353439759Bent JohansenOK 73Denmark11:30
65093448518LarsOwe StromRonneby OKSweden11:31
651481406251Soeren ChristensenOK SkaermenDenmark11:32
651082113090Ladislav PtacekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:33
650421090450Heinz Friedrich PapeOL Team LippeGermany11:34
651379501002Sven Olle SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSweden11:35
650252000290Henadzi NiakhaiStandartBelarus11:36
650738641888Paul FergusonSROCGreat Britain11:37
654052056431Ian McKenzieUringa OrienteersAustralia11:38
651479510700KarlErik AnderssonIFK Moras OKSweden11:39
651019102226Kai WilladsenAkademisk SkytteforeningDenmark11:40
650962102438Victor TitovVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation11:41
65274309191Lennart ManssonRingsjo OKSweden11:42
653421419951Sven MadsenNo club membershipDenmark11:43
65156341502Hans HusebySarpsborg OLNorway11:44
650327300097Andy PayneDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:45
651007211120Matti GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinland11:46
650522089942Stein CowardOK SorNorway11:47
651251401249Pekka VanneHirvensalon HeittoFinland11:48
653331004393Elling AakreAndebu ILNorway11:49
65269780150Hermann WollgartenHansa SimmerathGermany11:50
652108644467Max AmslerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland11:51
65184888555Alistair StewartAucklandNew Zealand11:52
652177012551Arvid GalborgenEds SKSweden11:53
650208290951Robert DredgeGreat BritainGreat Britain11:54
65230308137Flemming D AndersenOK GormDenmark11:55
65297448602Bengt SvedjebySkattkarrs SOKSweden11:56
652861009801Havard ToresenIL TyrvingNorway11:57
65091260931Anders MohlinIK SternSweden11:58
650622018590Jose RaposoCOALAPortugal11:59
6537615448Bjoern AbelssonSundsvalls OKSweden12:00
650348060753Stephen RichardsSELOCGreat Britain12:01
650752089945Esko UddLansi Rajan RastiFinland12:02
651467195129Roalh KlevelandKvillebyns SKSweden12:03
651281401244Juhani LeinoHirvensalon HeittoFinland12:04
6503050269Dave ChapmanSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:05
65306422416Frank LindeOK Pan AarhusDenmark12:06
651062124752Vlastimil HanzlHana OrienteeringCzech Republic12:07
652409520915Anders MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden12:08
651869102238Raimo KaukiainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland12:09

M65-5

5 700 m, 76 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
65366402026Anders VestlundOK KareSweden10:52:00
65159247239Bjoern HeidenstroemFredrikstad SKNorway10:53:00
6510352530Tomas ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:54:00
65029209007Paul SkjakerHadeland OLNorway10:55:00
650681301587Iurii ChumakovAzimutRussian Federation10:57:00
65379500980Bo JohanssonOK Vilse 87Sweden10:58:00
651458620758Kaj KaspersenHerning OKDenmark10:59:00
652187204919Svein AckenhausenKonnerud ILNorway11:00:00
650147203652Yoshiaki SakaiNo club membershipJapan11:01:00
65357263011Thomas PeterssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden11:02:00
6510453801Frantisek ChromcakHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:03:00
651901304201Aarne MorskyLahden Tyovaen HiihtajatFinland11:04:00
65055682491Jyri RokkoSKEstonia11:05:00
651921396446Hannu NieminenNastolan TeraFinland11:06:00
650498643385Robin SmithSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain11:07:00
65346940309Bertil JohanssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden11:08:00
651242077719Henadzi ArekhauOC BNTUBelarus11:09:00
650139102122Touko TuomolaRasti 88Finland11:10:00
6521936328Kenneth WalbergOK KareSweden11:11:00
653742093114Per Ove TransethRoyken OLNorway11:12:00
653152056099Martti KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinland11:13:00
651791406269John KnudsenO 63 VordingborgDenmark11:14:00
651522027116Charlie ShahbazianChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States11:16:00
65311886224Olivier BenevelloVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrance11:17:00
65168530815Alan LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain11:18:00
650099200170Mykola BozhkoO ClubUkraine11:19:00
650799491230Gert LundquistGotlands Bro OKSweden11:20:00
654028636769Kovacs Attila GaborZold Sportok ClubjaHungary11:21:00
652348643990John ScownAbominable O-MenAustralia11:22:00
653682128394Odd GundersenRaumar OrienteringNorway11:23:00
65296262868Bengt CarlssonSkattkarrs SOKSweden11:24:00
652358653092Beat FahrerOLG OberwilSwitzerland11:25:00
651218111115Juozas LukaseviciusRudamina OKLithuania11:26:00
653368070750Lutz TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermany11:27:00
653759707606Ken RagnarssonOK KompassenSweden11:28:00
653612032783Allan DarwellBOKGreat Britain11:29:00
653107210167Finn Ole JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway11:30:00
65354602604Ojvind BroggerAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark11:31:00
651322090642Jan BoehleOL TrolloNorway11:32:00
651579901991Stefan NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden11:33:00
653208646171Silvio StrubOLG HuttwilSwitzerland11:33:14
651761302773Oldrich PrindaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic11:34:00
65057305282Heini TammikOK KapeEstonia11:35:00
650288657101Gunnar GrueSoerensenKoege OKDenmark11:36:00
650848629119Mircea TicleanuCS Metropolitan BucurestiRomania11:37:00
6525115023Hakan LoofMariestads FKSweden11:38:00
650408030249Mike GodfreeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:39:00
651601393050Tapio PeippoJoutsenon KullervoFinland11:40:00
652588240649Rob GardenNorth WestNew Zealand11:41:00
652732040799Vladimir EfremovRus veteranRussian Federation11:42:00
650658080806Adrian KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:43:00
651421396250Istvan FluckPVMHungary11:44:00
653172090667Seppo AarnioRasti PiikkioFinland11:45:00
65373248082Kjell SvanbergRoyken OLNorway11:46:00
65115531606Karl Heinz SeefeldOLV UslarGermany11:47:00
652611396199Pertti PaivanrantaJoutsenon KullervoFinland11:48:00
652938210111Mike BoltonMole ValleyGreat Britain11:49:00
65283433463Torben IsenHerning OKDenmark11:50:00
65369520922Thomas AlbinssonBredaryds SOKSweden11:51:00
652261005578Kimmo RauhamaekiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland11:52:00
65007410419Jorgen JorgensenSilkeborg OKDenmark11:53:00
651871005554Vesa LassilaVetelin UrheilijatFinland11:54:00
6517236298Peter EnglundIFK SavsjoSweden11:55:00
65082246705Raimo JalonenMS ParmaFinland11:56:00
652212093181Goran LiljequistOK AlmeSweden11:57:00
65324222253Vasil SilinSILINGermany11:58:00
651491393073Robert JessenFrammestads IKSweden11:59:00
650612056213Jukka NyystilaLaihian LujaFinland12:00:00
65209411857Keld GadeViborg OKDenmark12:01:00
650101396041Hannu SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland12:02:00
6536544523Kjell LidholmIFK Hedemora OKSweden12:03:00
651881413006Markku LeinonenPihkaniskatFinland12:04:00
651181415623Mati PiltOK WestEstonia12:05:00
6506918605JanOlof NybergIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden12:06:00
651732041752Ola BroxOL TotenTrollNorway12:07:00
652669201539Eero PulkkinenOK BotniaFinland12:08:00

M70-1

5 250 m, 73 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
70149416088Antonin PeskaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic09:45:00
701061400708Kjell WintherOppsal OrienteringNorway09:46:00
702071281048Simo KangasahoHiidenkiertajatFinland09:47:00
70128895439Goran AnderssonEnebybergs IFSweden09:48:00
700212060824Roar BjordalOppsal OrienteringNorway09:49:00
70087947815Eric TenlandStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden09:50:00
70185508004Paal Ole SkybergNidaroest OKNorway09:51:00
7024715948Lars Olof KarlssonVaxjo OKSweden09:52:00
703012058129Tapio PerttulaKangasala SKFinland09:53:00
70292260682Gunnar RabergOK TyrSweden09:54:00
702591005569Jorma RyynanenPihkaniskatFinland09:55:00
700628060647Doug EdwardsManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain09:56:00
700938001946Tom WahlgrenSarpsborg OLNorway09:57:00
700751410832Vaino AulRSK JohvikasEstonia09:58:00
700348021946Richard SpendloveEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain09:59:00
700682106459Evgenii MitrofanovRus veteranRussian Federation10:00:00
703491711869Geir HusdalTIF VikingNorway10:01:00
702518640285Ruedi BroggiaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:02:00
700512036851Ross BarrGaringal OrienteersNew Zealand10:03:00
7039512437Ingvar BergmanOK TrananSweden10:05:00
70255889985Geraint EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders Orienteering ClubCanada10:06:00
70120425069Ingemar MagnussonBoxholm mjolby olSweden10:07:00
70279331405Baard StangModum OLNorway10:08:00
704479051047Kaj Ole JensbyFaaborg OKDenmark10:09:00
702371948251Georg LEUMANNOL AmriswilSwitzerland10:10:00
701449130748Bernd WollenbergBerliner TSCGermany10:11:00
701988643372Oswald Van BockstalKOVZBelgium10:12:00
700768645012Agu KoppaRSK JohvikasEstonia10:13:00
70103500659Etienne BousserCSAG METZFrance10:14:00
70254243068Terje MalmHamar OKNorway10:15:00
703979200092Gert OlssonSkaneslattens OLSweden10:17:00
701507206545Jaromir BurianekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:18:00
70067238132Vladimir KolesnikovRus veteranRussian Federation10:19:00
700638190547Ian WatsonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:20:00
7005430214Lars JonassonJarfalla OKSweden10:21:00
70228364726Ruud SchonewilleKOVZNetherlands10:22:00
703131440331Kalle JohanssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden10:23:00
7043957967Anders WaageFreidigNorway10:24:00
702007992607David MaySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain10:25:00
70327427766Goran NilssonValbo AIFSweden10:26:00
702031421507Finn Horup NielsenOK VendelboerneDenmark10:27:00
70080440900Arne AlexanderssonStenungsunds OKSweden10:28:00
704431551Gerhard KaempferHSG MerseburgGermany10:29:00
70019216791Oyvind EgeskogStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway10:30:00
701111006343Kari LoyttyjaarviRasti JyryFinland10:31:00
702891393056Bjoern Helge CeebergHedrum OLNorway10:32:00
704021450216Jan PetterssonOK RoxenSweden10:33:00
703428657315Matti RailimoSOC HeinolaFinland10:34:00
702568499999Walter RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland10:35:00
702862119079Marek Mir MackiewiczBallerup OKDenmark10:35:30
703579470902Mats KlingvallUmea OKSweden10:36:00
701081941946Timo PeltolaMS ParmaFinland10:37:00
701651300807Vitalii SerdiukCenturionUkraine10:38:00
700441468957Ole Kristian SteinbekkenOdal olNorway10:39:00
700028656159Karsten FunderFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark10:39:21
703489101244Mauri SaarinenRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland10:40:00
700508643991Antony RadfordBendigo OrienteersAustralia10:42:00
700551010167Magne MoyOK SorNorway10:43:00
7016627739Roland SandahlAnnebergs GIFSweden10:44:00
700098491091Dave CoustickForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:45:00
703598656939Bernt EngstroemPargas IFFinland10:46:00
70039511010Haakan NilssonMalmo OKSweden10:47:00
703631417511Seppo KuokkanenPihkaniskatFinland10:48:00
70023334039Tore KisteNidaroest OKNorway10:49:00
70396217722Tony WaggManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:50:00
70393570818Per Arne KallenUddevalla OKSweden10:50:30
702872049931Aage DamsgaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark10:51:00
702691396107Matti ValtaJamsan Retki VeikotFinland10:52:00
701457300028Takao ObaSans SouciJapan10:53:00
70026409495Poul BobachAalborg OKDenmark10:54:00
700838031946Hansjoerg SuterCA RoseSwitzerland10:55:00
701291201030Kjell Gorm RoekkeIL TyrvingNorway10:56:00
70312840301Carl Henry AnderssonOK OrintoSweden10:57:00

M70-2

5 350 m, 71 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
70274226038Sven Erik Johanssonok skogsstjarnanSweden09:45:00
70172413245Pedro ZwikerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland09:47:00
70324334171Kristian MidthjellVerdal OKNorway09:48:00
704112090650Hasse BergstromIL TyrvingNorway09:48:44
7035511885Vidar LofvingTibro OKSweden09:49:00
700602092952Tor OestvangOS ILNorway09:50:00
703699470130Torbjorn WikstromOK OrintoSweden09:51:00
703452061232Chuck SpaldingBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States09:52:00
700728632884Peter CareyOctavian DroobersGreat Britain09:53:00
703197890Jaroslav JirasekRadioelektronika ChebCzech Republic09:54:00
703539470221Bo KlamfeltTibro OKSweden09:55:00
702041301542Sergey BortnovskiyMysl MoscowRussian Federation09:56:00
703431944827Bertil QvickStangenas AISSweden09:57:00
70001344972Tage EbbensgaardKoege OKDenmark09:58:00
703362092908Oyvind SteneAsker SkiklubbNorway09:59:00
7028214959Christer HellstromStora Tuna OKSweden10:00:00
70158334017Jon FaerdenKolbotn og SkimtNorway10:01:00
700102000210Sol MichelOPA MontignyFrance10:02:00
70007334148Svein GlendrangeStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway10:03:00
70400442559Erik Loevgren JensenKoege OKDenmark10:04:00
70217305765Seppo KaarnijaerviOriveden PonnistusFinland10:05:00
702407959841Gunnar Dag ToeraaIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway10:06:00
701021400310Pentti HiirijokiSuunta SepotFinland10:07:00
702019724000LarsG AxmalmSavedalens AIKSweden10:08:00
702501393019Jorma KemppiNavi senjorFinland10:09:00
702052059187Hans CarlssonIFK GoteborgSweden10:10:00
704062093116Hans Ingemann PetersenOK VendelboerneDenmark10:11:00
703687204656Pentti NarhiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland10:12:00
704428010845Ernst BaumannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland10:13:00
701239450715Hardy PaulssonUmea OKSweden10:14:00
702772021862Hans Lars StordalTonsberg og omegn OLNorway10:15:00
7036037241John HarrisonBADOGreat Britain10:16:00
70264334036Paul Martin BergRudsbygd ILNorway10:17:00
700731396147Pentti HirvonenTurun MetsankavijatFinland10:18:00
703148057179John CookeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:19:00
700888640968Heiri GremingerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:20:00
701711401081Pentti TammisaariHirvensalon HeittoFinland10:21:00
702099481206Lars PerssonOK KompassenSweden10:22:00
702311405601Peep KoppelKooperaatorEstonia10:23:00
702482083202Mogens BruunOK RoskildeDenmark10:24:00
70024334158Halvor FlatbergNidaroest OKNorway10:25:00
700221004005Jan Olav JellestadBergens TFNorway10:27:00
700968657196Ross BrighouseCounties ManukauNew Zealand10:28:00
7002512432Christopher DrewEborienteersGreat Britain10:29:00
700617202467Tomoyuki WakaumeYokohama OLCJapan10:30:00
701679201806Ossi PaukkunenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland10:31:00
701329210346Pertti MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:33:00
70407409759Hugh MooreRed RoosAustralia10:34:00
702969201541Christer NymanIK FalkenFinland10:35:00
701381230548Janne BrunstedtOK RoskildeDenmark10:36:00
700582090674Erik HaagensenOS ILNorway10:37:00
700338488120Pierre Andre BaumgartnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland10:38:00
703622037363Rolf EnlundOK BotniaFinland10:39:00
702382048005Franz WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland10:40:00
70191881200Tadeusz PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland10:41:00
702608659179Kari SaneHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:42:00
703981421824Einar SkaareNittedal OrienteringNorway10:43:00
703378630857Greg YarkieEdmonton Overlanders Orienteering ClubCanada10:44:00
702441396148Bengt SalomonssonSkaneslattens OLSweden10:45:00
70424308074Niels Henrik HolscherO 63 VordingborgDenmark10:46:00
7038730357Lennart AnderssonOK OrionSweden10:47:00
70071308133Svend Erik JensenOK SkaermenDenmark10:48:00
703617203832Leif AxelssonMalilla OKSweden10:49:00
7002731303Jos HoubenKOLBelgium10:50:00
70018789001Dagfinn HoleBergens TFNorway10:51:00
701759460113Roland NilssonSOK ViljanSweden10:52:00
70139238596Vladimir VasilyevLytkarinoRussian Federation10:53:00
7014217946Macke SelanderHelsingborgs SOKSweden10:54:00
7010145439Kalman GancsWithout clubHungary10:55:00
701162131945Gunnar HedbergAre OKSweden10:56:00
703102036791Patrick SquireInterlopersGreat Britain11:22:12

M70-3

5 350 m, 71 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
703308440069Neil CroasdellEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain09:45:00
70005600545Geir TroanKolbotn og SkimtNorway09:46:00
702398160748Peter WehrliOLK ArgusSwitzerland09:47:00
702938490010Steve BrockbankLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain09:48:00
70295589024Bjorn SandelienHeming orienteringNorway09:49:00
70315531947Colin DrurySouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain09:50:00
703002058130Kari RovioKangasala SKFinland09:51:00
70281341350Anders Johan KrosbyFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway09:52:00
703067208156Seppo SorriPihtiputaan TuiskuFinland09:53:00
702272011046Gino VivianOrienteering PergineItaly09:54:00
70097407734Karl Aage HaldFSK OrienteringDenmark09:55:00
70235504008David CadyBuffalo Orienteering ClubUnited States09:56:00
70354504393Leif Skovgaard KnudsenFaaborg OKDenmark09:57:00
704159471101Ronny HjalmarssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden09:58:00
703182078932Erkki KallioLoimaan JankkoFinland09:59:00
70161510444Mati PoomOK TONEstonia10:00:00
701879190848Geoffrey HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:01:00
700658470220Jorgen FranssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden10:02:00
700311602456Victor StepanovNovosibirskRussian Federation10:03:00
70174441288Sonny AnderssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden10:04:00
702329870789Sergey ChizhikovMysl MoscowRussian Federation10:05:00
701259440823Erling SamuelssonOK Vilse 87Sweden10:06:00
700592090679Steinar SimensenOS ILNorway10:08:00
703811501011Kjell ErikssonOK DjerfSweden10:09:00
701331415555Yury IsakovVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation10:10:00
70291671202Leif SandgrenFrosta OKSweden10:11:00
701799141047Jacques CordierCSAG METZFrance10:12:00
7002837611Gunnar EricssonGavle OKSweden10:13:00
70164439490Jan BartnikAmager OKDenmark10:14:00
702249201981Olavi LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinla