International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow start list by classShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalForest qualificationMiddle FinalLong final

M65-1

5 675 m, 77 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
65398334244Oivind FadumSande SKNorway09:30:00
651779201066Premek SkodaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic09:31:00
653218652905Gunnar MunkteliusSurahammars SOKSweden09:32:00
650607201346Iurii VekshinVelNovgorodRussian Federation09:33:00
650358195196John BrittonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain09:34:00
650982086036Jimmy HoenBallerup OKDenmark09:35:00
6512326940Jan LarfarsLeksands OKSweden09:36:00
65180743800Jan Olav OrmbergFana ILNorway09:37:00
650787300158Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinland09:38:00
652291207401Tom Arild KarlsenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway09:40:00
650228201053Alain JuanANCOSwitzerland09:41:00
65122530506Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorway09:42:00
651952011050Gian Luca GobbiOrienteering PergineItaly09:43:00
652118655258Felix EngelerOL AmriswilSwitzerland09:44:00
65117406026Aare LimbergRakvere OKEstonia09:45:00
65227343834Clas Goran HerrgardGustavsbergs OKFinland09:46:00
652038625645Paul HoopmannTjuringa OrienteersAustralia09:47:00
65151500122Leif E LarsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark09:48:00
65077981937Ole JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorway09:49:00
650391415531Ivan ShorokhovIzmailovo MoscowRussian Federation09:50:00
651402090645Henrik NylundIK FalkenFinland09:51:00
65294886284Josef RancakOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic09:52:00
650128420420Kostas DudaRudamina OKLithuania09:54:00
651998201150Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark09:55:00
650641931449Fritz ZinggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland09:56:00
65358661414Tom WesterbergIF HagenSweden09:57:00
65154889251Finn IngwersenHorsens OKDenmark09:58:00
652121201081Simo HelkkulaPitajanmaen TarmoFinland09:59:00
651311511127Jiri ProvaznikOOB TurnovCzech Republic10:00:00
650959189469Hans SvensonSOK ViljanSweden10:01:00
65058305247Arne KolkRSK JohvikasEstonia10:02:00
65298208909Sjur GjestvangOL TotenTrollNorway10:03:00
653277200413Jeffrey SaegerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States10:04:00
653561419971Ivan ChristensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark10:05:00
652851010148Rolf ChristensenBerger og Svelvik OLNorway10:06:00
65351890406Kjell MartinssonOK TrananSweden10:08:00
652418635884Peter SorensenPI CopenhagenDenmark10:09:00
65252997913Emil OlteanuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania10:10:00
65201820600Kevin PickeringWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain10:11:00
65004501114Jan AsbergHaverodals SKSweden10:12:00
650801406403Erkki YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinland10:13:00
651621391133Jerzy ParzewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland10:14:00
651411393040Markku KaulioRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland10:15:00
653439005174Manfred HickethierSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:16:00
6537819689Arne BogrenOK VivillSweden10:17:00
651917208196Pauli NieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinland10:18:00
650339100453Barry OldsCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:19:00
652089501206Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSweden10:20:00
652329151049Bill StevensonEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:21:00
650891501114Anders KumlinIK YmerSweden10:22:00
65303500115Flemming WendelboeHelsingoer SOKDenmark10:22:55
65372870817Olle ArmanNykopings OKSweden10:24:00
651939102880Antti OjalaTurengin SarastusFinland10:25:00
651271401246Tapani MertsalmiHirvensalon HeittoFinland10:25:30
65277561050Torbjorn NorbechRingerike OLNorway10:26:00
65081404040Martti AlilonttinenMS ParmaFinland10:27:00
65364341914Christer AndenSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden10:28:00
653281214492Per StensethFredrikstad SKNorway10:30:00
652811392398Sten Ake HolmbergSala OKSweden10:31:00
652286571Wolfgang KrauseSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany10:32:00
653707530112Hakan Berglund LakeKovlands ifSweden10:33:00
652992090665Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland10:34:00
650018030830Andre HallouardASOP ErsteinFrance10:35:00
652877205898Jouko NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinland10:36:00
650478606453Konrad TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:37:00
65344305559Toomas KoppelSakuEstonia10:38:00
652062021628Bjorn GrindeOslostudentenes IKNorway10:39:00
65253521017Dan WidercrantzOK SkarmenSweden10:40:00
650317887Vaclav ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republic10:41:00
65109531201Olof OlofssonHagaby GoIFSweden10:42:00
650722081328Stein TurtumoygardMaaren OKNorway10:43:00
653197206935Yasunori OgitaNTA O TourJapan10:44:00
652627207733Hakan BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland10:45:00
653347209690Per Christian HagenBoe OLNorway10:46:00
65305335860Raimo NordqvistEspoon AkillesFinland10:48:47
65360306421Tommy LjungkvistAerla IFSweden11:18:41
653358210949John ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:45:59

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
All4O
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org