International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalForest qualificationMiddle FinalLong final

M35A

3 900 m, 46 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
350318655312Mairo KirssKooperaatorEstonia12:18
350727210808Tomas MatrasOOB SK ChrastCzech Republic12:19
350668117400Siegfried BakelantshamokBelgium12:20
350521398708Kalle LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland12:21
350438302070Anatolii DunaevGymnasion OffenbachGermany12:22
35083667788Mikael LofvingTibro OKSweden12:23
350468140583Duncan GrassieSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain12:24
350531398709VilleVeikko NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland12:25
350159830412Pierre ScioraCS PertuisFrance12:26
350267207543Wojciech WiktorGoteborg Majorna OKPoland12:27
350798388388Anton VernicheskoNo club membershipRussian Federation12:28
350578633661Donatas KontautasOK MossLithuania12:29
350541040581Bjarke RefslundOK Pan AarhusDenmark12:30
350108160579Tomasz TkaczukUKS Azymut PabianicePoland12:31
350038655999Denis VoitovSmolOrientRussian Federation12:32
35027502257Kostiantyn MajasowSlask WroclawUkraine12:33
350301602629Jiri OtrusinaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic12:34
350811398716Petri PaukkunenMS ParmaFinland12:35
35042820282Patrik JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden12:36
350299101670Dima VorobyovKamvol SKBelarus12:37
350028094480Benoit SolAS IGNFrance12:38
350418633194Jose Manuel Garcia CrespoCOMASpain12:39
350928030477Dmitry ParkhutYaroslavlRussian Federation12:40
35069811206Bjorn KarlssonHalmstad OKSweden12:41
350998642122Agris PeipinsMeridians OKLatvia12:42
35044502019Mattias JohanssonKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden12:43
350938648647Dmitrii SnetkovORIENTATORRussian Federation12:44
350778110163Gabriel BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden12:45
350658109300Felix AlnervikHelsingborgs SOKSweden12:46
350061398701Jaroslav TomesOOB KotlarkaCzech Republic12:47
350192106402Will HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain12:48
350288660070Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarus12:49
350188190579Daniel ZwikerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland12:50
350178643040Aleksandr SimanovTeam SpiritRussian Federation12:51
350759999983Dmitry KrapivkoKronanBelarus12:52
350147210837Sergei MerentsovOrien DriveRussian Federation12:53
350348200200Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyNash KlubUkraine12:54
350339201947Aleksi LeskinenLynxFinland12:55
350018150814Tuomas KariAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland12:56
350489900077Ondrej PijakKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia12:57
350368654928Sergiy MukhidinovFriuli MTB e Orienteering ASDUkraine12:58
350971395099Sergei BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federation12:59
350377777123Roman RyapolovIFK Moras OKRussian Federation13:00
35023830413Joost TalloenOmegaBelgium13:01
350041401184Tomas HendrickxKOLBelgium13:02
350248151105Agnius CiapasOK ArboroLithuania13:03

M35B

3 000 m, 43 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
350611398710Lars BenestadIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway12:43
350471398707Dan CoxBritish Army OCGreat Britain12:44
350568005000Rain JaaksooOK Polva KobrasEstonia12:45
35039820218Jonathan GunnarssonMalmo OKSweden12:46
350258150216Przemyslaw PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland12:47
350508201280Karl UtterbackMalmo OKSweden12:48
350628001325Nuno RebeloOri-EstarrejaPortugal12:49
350209201809Matias TormanenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland12:50
351011392494Erik KjellgrenNAIS orienteringsklubbSweden12:51
350632097460Grant ClarkeBritish Army OCGreat Britain12:52
350121398702Rasmus Kammer Bach SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmark12:53
350607207962Matti StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland12:54
350741398713Matthias SchwartzBerliner TurnerschaftGermany12:55
350451396694Juho PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinland12:56
35016510101Simon BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain12:57
350327003430Rasmus EjlersenOK SydDenmark12:58
35073997926Stephan HaeneltIHW Alex BerlinGermany12:59
350671981614David AndreGoteborg Majorna OKSweden13:00
35040831119Mathieu ChalopinCS PertuisFrance13:01
350111408238Jakob GadeViborg OKDenmark13:02
350551815848Kwok Wai ChoyHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong13:03
350801398715Magnus LindeSkaneslattens OLSweden13:04
350641395523Carsten MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmark13:05
350821399466Rasmus Kluver JensenKnipseKineserensKnaegteDenmark13:06
35022620686Olli KaraTurun SuunnistajatFinland13:07
350519101404Emanuel StridMalmo OKSweden13:08
350681398712Anders ByrdalViborg OKDenmark13:09
350588001979Ronny KruegerBerliner TurnerschaftGermany13:10
350357820618Petar DelicOK MaksimirCroatia13:11
350717207942Piotr KukhtoBaklanBelarus13:12
350788640530Kenneth ThomsenOK SoroDenmark13:13
350088648666Pawel GolinowskiAzymut MochyPoland13:14
350071393111Oleh KyshchenkoOC MASTERUkraine13:15
350099543454Zhukov AndreiYaroslavlRussian Federation13:16
350211398705Ville ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland13:17
350599777888Sergei MorozovRus veteranRussian Federation13:18
350388138777Mantas MendeleviciusOK TakasLithuania13:19
350768646132Markus UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland13:20
350491403328Ibon Goikoetxea RetegiGOTSpain13:21
350941422639Erik Rytter JakobsenOK MossNorway13:22
350701306298Matts TenlandAndrarums IFSweden13:23
350138654393Carlos RolMalarrutaSpain13:24
350057200904Vaclav BaduraTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic13:25

M40A

3 725 m, 58 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
400708027878David Veleda DiazCOCatalunyaSpain11:56:00
400397205489Alexander LebedevBelie NochiRussian Federation11:57:00
40042760417Mathias PerssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden11:58:00
400451151163Guido LengesFRSO BelgiumBelgium11:59:00
401271406678Anatoliy TomarovskiyBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation12:01:00
400508182224Meelis MerenakkRAEEstonia12:02:00
400558639455Tomi LehmusvuoriLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland12:03:00
400998001976Michel van DongenOLifantNetherlands12:04:00
400831399742Frederik Grue SorensenOK RoskildeDenmark12:05:00
400581007797Alexandr MarkovVologdaRussian Federation12:06:00
400089200323Solovev AleksandrYaroslavlRussian Federation12:07:00
400768657213Peter SubaTabani Spartacus SKEHungary12:08:00
400351398720Tuomas VainaKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland12:09:00
40077740474Mikael NilssonLunds OKSweden12:10:00
401007202761Ireneusz WalugaStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland12:11:00
40025502269Oleksandr MurzinOLC SiriusUkraine12:12:00
40031741122Werner HalterArgusNetherlands12:13:00
400729770826Linus MalmstenMalmo OKSweden12:14:00
401039005057Claus BobachAalborg OKDenmark12:15:00
400941520883Oeyvind SteinbekkenOdal olNorway12:16:00
400867101977Oeyvind LoekenOK MossNorway12:17:00
40053781116Linus KaisajunttiKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden12:18:00
400759201543Tuomas JohanssonHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:19:00
400058270678Rafal WalickiAzymut MochyPoland12:20:00
401078628614Jens WaechterCorkOIreland12:21:00
400599101460Amund BeitnesOK 77Norway12:22:00
40096707709Mikko SipilaeKangasala SKFinland12:23:00
400528073941Paulius MarkovasOK PerkunasLithuania12:24:00
400098190376Rogovskii EvgeniiYaroslavlRussian Federation12:25:00
400919200008Thies KnollBielefelder TGGermany12:26:00
400149201813Jani KiuruRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland12:27:00
400078230874Roger GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain12:28:00
40109448833Martin GranqvistKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden12:29:00
40010676788Per HolmIFK Moras OKSweden12:30:00
400339740304Christian EnbergLinkopings OKSweden12:31:00
400927210070Thomas RoskifteOK MossNorway12:32:00
400152009362Michel BastinARDOCBelgium12:33:00
400347204930Karol GmurSlask WroclawPoland12:34:00
400361429651Joni HolmroosTurun NMKYFinland12:35:00
400269102300Saku AsikainenHiisirastiFinland12:36:00
401132039017Mikko VaisanenNo club membershipFinland12:37:00
400198181815Zoltan MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary12:38:00
400201939066Tapio PeraRajamaen RykmenttiFinland12:39:00
40081767726Ross McLennanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain12:40:00
400632092915Nicolas CorgnetClub MontsantFrance12:41:00
400498303030Daniel BrohedeOK TyrSweden12:42:00
400972037665Soren JanssonIK FalkenFinland12:43:00
400301398719Markus SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinland12:44:00
400168633228Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun OrienteersAustralia12:45:00
400798260877Anthony SquireNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:46:00
400518655309Andre LeumannOLG BaselSwitzerland12:47:00
400859101782Heikki ToivioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland12:48:00
400189740608Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain12:49:00
40071797246Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot OrienteersAustralia12:49:30
40064750000Rune OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark12:50:00
400237203669Vyacheslav MukhidinovFTOK ClassicUkraine12:51:00
400171976001Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinland12:52:00
401148643026Roman EfimovMoscow regionRussian Federation12:53:00

M40B

2 875 m, 57 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
401088010018Stephane GallyBalise77France11:26
401128107107Philipp HaiderWATAustria11:27
400882097451Scott CraigBritish Army OCGreat Britain11:28
40073750120Liutauras BileviciusOK LinneLithuania11:29
400212057113Raimundas LukoseviciusRudamina OKLithuania11:30
40078239738Jacob Spange MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmark11:31
40048363486Kiss DenesJMD JaszapatiHungary11:32
401012037666Harri MakiOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland11:33
401282015732Joseph BurkheadRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States11:34
400471395313Coskun OzascilarISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey11:35
40038510202David EngstedtOK LinneSweden11:36
40024740319Greger BerglundKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden11:37
400548110177Sven GoebelGymnasion OffenbachGermany11:38
40041752603Bart BroexArgusNetherlands11:39
400378321976Ali BasolISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey11:40
400805244Volker KochSkizunft WiesbadenGermany11:41
400441404117Sergei MuiznieksRSK JohvikasEstonia11:42
400298516Radim KlusacekOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic11:43
401101396192Antonio Carlos SilvaCORDFBrazil11:44
400067431209Henrik SahlstromFrammestads IKSweden11:45
400612048520Roger EbertTSV JetzendorfGermany11:46
401049201546Sebastian BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland11:47
400987204490Robert VlasimskyTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic11:48
400575143Volker WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany11:49
400686056Martin SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany11:50
400469201494Teemu PajulaPajulan rastiFinland11:51
400222076632Aleksei KomarovTallinEstonia11:52
400931413340Radovan MartonKOB KysakSlovakia11:53
40069233577Szabolcs OsvathOK RoskildeHungary11:54
400569200204Josep Maria Santiago GonzalezALIGOTSSpain11:55
400879666333Hristo KaraivanovUzanaBulgaria11:56
400652097449Craig AlexanderBritish Army OCGreat Britain11:57
400011416979Finn SkouenborgOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark11:58
400431411310Kwang Woo LeeGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of11:59
40084866000Maricel OlaruChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States12:00
400952059300Gilson TomelinCOCIBrazil12:01
400028439814Leonhard OeschOLG BernSwitzerland12:02
400117208411Nikolay KhramovVelNovgorodRussian Federation12:03
40090501940Carsten RipkeLBV Phoenix LuebeckGermany12:04
400048655991Sergei KuzmenkovSmolOrientRussian Federation12:05
400329771023Edward LarssonIFK Moras OKSweden12:06
401067207476Dmitrii DegtiarevRus veteranRussian Federation12:07
400668260374Stu EbbrellBritish Army OCGreat Britain12:08
400281418953Ilya SamoshinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federation12:09
400627000011Patrick HockARDOCBelgium12:10
400031402971Allan ReicheOK VendelboerneDenmark12:11
401058140319Daniel PerssonRonneby OKSweden12:12
40074770066Tarmo KuubLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia12:13
400277206521Jan Erik FredrikssonSalon ViestiFinland12:14
400898062275Christian SchneebeliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:15
400828000037Jonas NorenHelsingborgs SOKSweden12:16
400408041077Ivo MillerKooperaatorEstonia12:17
401027203833Daniel AxelssonMalilla OKSweden12:18
400131392643Andre SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany12:19
401112093156Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvia12:20
400607771015Johan GustafsonLunds OKSweden12:21
400128652393Aleksandr LopatinAraliaRussian Federation12:22

M45A

3 425 m, 82 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
450568157523Gabriel GyselOLC KapreoloSwitzerland11:05:00
450869911840Tony UdrisSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain11:06:00
451951201072Vadim MarchenkoNo club membershipRussian Federation11:07:00
45158452673Henning Bratland CarlsenNo club membershipNorway11:08:00
451539720401Arne Kjell VikhagenGoteborg Majorna OKNorway11:09:00
450477300277Tomasz MichalakUNTS WarszawaPoland11:10:00
451278633619Lars NielsenOK EsbjergDenmark11:11:00
450289440144Fredrik NystedtSkaneslattens OLSweden11:12:00
450418638599Andrei PavlovEkaterinburgRussian Federation11:13:00
450228247247Boris Kastner JirkaNaturfreunde WienAustria11:14:00
451602117569Oystein OlsenNo club membershipNorway11:15:00
45014660743Carsten Gemmer HanghoejBallerup OKDenmark11:16:00
451058409307Jens SorvikLunds OKSweden11:17:00
45018681837Andrei ZhukovMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation11:18:00
450838250372Oyvind StoksethHalden SKNorway11:19:00
450938251070Henry JobstKaulsdorfer OLVGermany11:20:00
45138887835Christian StamerPreetzer TSVGermany11:21:00
45032416576Karel PostulkaHana OrienteeringSlovakia11:22:00
451359110672Preben JorgensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark11:23:00
450539710404Jussi AumoKungalvs OKFinland11:24:00
450458300783Rolandas ZickisOK TakasLithuania11:25:00
451312104056Tomas VensrydEslovs FKSweden11:26:00
450928628560Paul GebbettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain11:27:00
451367202752Keld Hinge KrogsgaardSilkeborg OKDenmark11:28:00
451897000137Filip SjoforsOK AlmeSweden11:29:00
451561414414Arno SchneiderNo club membershipSwitzerland11:30:00
451672104243Lars Olof BjorneldKalmar OKSweden11:31:00
450958629617Dieter LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerland11:32:00
450251005925Timofey SuratovSaint PetersburgRussian Federation11:33:00
451378145968Janne PihlajaniemiVesaisen PojatFinland11:34:00
450678654391Antonio Garcia GuerreroCOMASpain11:35:00
450349730127Kari SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:36:00
450608648668Mariusz PlesinskiAzymut MochyPoland11:37:00
451502037690Janne HartmanVaajakosken TeraFinland11:38:00
450948030670Andrea ChiodoniULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:40:00
451552117552Tonu IllaruPerakylan PonnistusEstonia11:41:00
451631009888Vesa KankaanpaeaeOK 77Finland11:42:00
451258051073Allan SoegaardOK RoskildeDenmark11:43:00
450919102138Antero PulliRajamaen RykmenttiFinland11:44:00
45065710519Thierry BestelCOLEFrance11:45:00
451239000842Lars Erik GjeinFossum IFNorway11:46:00
451248638440Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation11:47:00
450441402805Joni KemppiEspoon SuuntaFinland11:48:00
45081900444Geir HoffIL TyrvingNorway11:49:00
450578000234Andreas EklundGoteborg Majorna OKSweden11:50:00
451548124720Joachim StamerMTK Bad HarzburgGermany11:51:00
45117800099Mikael TjernbergTumba Malarhojden OKSweden11:52:00
45001730619Torgny LindstromRonneby OKSweden11:53:00
450611201048Roland van LoonKOVZNetherlands11:54:00
451221391062Sergei TikhonovRus veteranRussian Federation11:55:00
450198230372Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:56:00
450368644568Dmitry UshakovLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain11:57:00
450629201513Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland11:58:00
451117010250Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains OrienteersDenmark11:59:00
45147735735Mikael PihlOK Pan KristianstadSweden12:00:00
450337204980Jozef ChupekHana OrienteeringSlovakia12:01:00
450848636165Tero HeikkilaPaimion RastiFinland12:02:00
450171393079Stroescu DanielCSO Valea PrahoveiRomania12:03:00
451328201272Michele RenASCO LuganoSwitzerland12:04:00
450497000003Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvia12:05:00
451598200510Kirill KudriavtsevLegendaRussian Federation12:06:00
451441413683Francois LeonardBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States12:07:00
45074537384Richard BarrettBritish Army OCGreat Britain12:08:00
450828655888Hendryk WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermany12:09:00
450469201996Petri NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland12:10:00
45024747422Toni VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinland12:11:00
451189200588Samuli KyyronenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland12:12:00
451038636810Marko LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinland12:13:00
451927202770Igor BlachutStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland12:14:00
45164500542Morten FengerGronNo club membershipDenmark12:15:00
450048200969Aleksei MorozovAMORRussian Federation12:16:00
45161702105Martin BobergIF RigorSweden12:17:00
450271408709Johan PetterssonOK MotalaSweden12:18:00
8120570Rolf WuestenhagenOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland12:18:29
45069710802Thomas Greve JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark12:19:00
450547609888Per Markus JonssonKalmar OKSweden12:20:00
450099721223Jonas EklundOK RodhenSweden12:21:00
450961770320Fabrice VannierCSLG MELUNFrance12:22:00
451098040370Heiti HallikmaOK VoruEstonia12:23:00
451521010034Manu MutkaTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:24:00
450231501848Casper GidingKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden12:25:00
450088060606Matthias Niggliol norskaSwitzerland12:26:00

M45B

2 800 m, 96 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
451418000039Wolfgang WaldhaeuslOLC WienerwaldAustria11:46
451451815930Po Lok ChauHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong11:47
451622097454Paul DorrittBritish Army OCGreat Britain11:48
451971403031Chinchi HuangChinese Taipei Orienteering AssociationChinese Taipei11:49
451662077632Odd Ivan LorentsenOK SilsandNorway11:50
45190522630Bouvier Williamcorreze course d orientationFrance11:51
451198651384Manuel Angel Paco FernandezALHAMA COYMSpain11:52
450681970121Colin DutkiewiczSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain11:53
450778250869Robert OrehociOK BjelovarCroatia11:54
450801399696Tommi MaasiltaSK RintteritFinland11:55
45108730912Magnus JonassonMalmo OKSweden11:56
451881010160Rauno RatilainenVehkalahden VeikotFinland11:57
450302071583Gil RinatISR OC GalileeIsrael11:58
45020681610Frank SickertSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany11:59
451492037689Jens Kristian EllingsenIl GneistNorway12:00
4503149811Milan NechutaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic12:01
450021411248Uffe NielsenSvendborg OKDenmark12:02
450642073426Jiri SilnousekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic12:03
451061402928Xiaoping TanLearnjoy SportsChina12:04
45038995820Jevgeni ShejanovSRDRussian Federation12:05
45075307308Vasiliy DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federation12:06
450138474749Niels ThingvadKoege OKDenmark12:07
450062055814Aleksei KornilovSmolOrientRussian Federation12:08
451209730603Oliver HillebrandtOLV UslarGermany12:09
450582027787Mukremin Guven SolmazISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey12:10
45052307310Sergey DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federation12:11
45063301152Pavel RezacSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic12:12
45088346660Alfredo FolettiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland12:13
451349700315Hans BirganderHelsingborgs SOKSweden12:14
451397112122Mihai TudoracheOK SILVA CAMPINARomania12:15
451697140879Leo KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland12:16
451938645287Dave DorlingDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain12:17
450152069100Jaroslav KasparKVS SumperkCzech Republic12:18
451021234666Thorbjorn VaerpKristiansand OKNorway12:19
451011973213Michael HockARDOCBelgium12:20
451122093199Matthias Kalle DalheimerIK Vikings OKGermany12:21
450078659151Sergei KhvastovskiiSmolOrientRussian Federation12:22
450161417178RAIT LILLEHarju KEK RSKEstonia12:23
450979070470Marko LatvalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland12:24
450437205424Christian OlsenAmager OKDenmark12:25
450127300190Tomas JanderaINSCOMCzech Republic12:26
451941398624Andras SimonRomanian Orienteering FederationRomania12:27
450858640114Kaido NurjaOK NommeEstonia12:28
451101402984Jakob Qvortrup ChristensenOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark12:29
451001421040Jens Christian LauersenOK GormDenmark12:30
451408266451Jeremy ColganHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States12:31
451072037682Espen JohnsenHedrum OLNorway12:32
450102037674Jari KleemolaPerttelin PeikotFinland12:33
451162037683Samuli SeppalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland12:34
450991005576Kimmo Olavi PutkinenRasti VihtiFinland12:35
45021238618Dmitry CheremisinRus veteranRussian Federation12:36
45005236490Mirko HoppeUSV JenaGermany12:37
450908631105Erik AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria12:38
451429997105Nils HelmerssonHassleholms OKSweden12:39
450738657231Jules FrickerOLK ArgusSwitzerland12:40
451141396152Robert FredriksenNotodden OLNorway12:41
450669005120Sander BlehnerOK WestEstonia12:42
450988657447Danny OCallaghanAustin Orienteering ClubIreland12:43
45039701005Dmitri ShvedSRDEstonia12:44
450761001926Yves De MitsTrolBelgium12:45
450488250517Anders SollienOL TotenTrollNorway12:46
450791061069Robert KalcherHSV PinkafeldAustria12:47
451218629608Udo LangeIHW Alex BerlinGermany12:48
451337777200Martin MarksteinerWATAustria12:49
450598654401Arturas VaitiekusMedeina OKLithuania12:50
450378120869Igors BogdanovsSRDLatvia12:51
450711393848Stepan LiabzinKrasnoyarskRussian Federation12:52
450552072263Gyorgy SchultheiszKFKI BUDAPESTHungary12:53
451461396137Marko OrellTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:54
45165504022Vladimir GusiatnikovOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States12:55
45087301168Marek FilickoOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic12:56
45143886250Indrek ViikmaaOK WestEstonia12:57
450508180471Guenther KroupaNaturfreunde WienAustria12:58
451511010035Petri RintalaTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:59
451292037684Soeren Albaek JensenAmager OKDenmark13:00
451282027234Martin SmolkaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic13:01
450727001122Tomislav KaniskiOK MaksimirCroatia13:02
450112037676Truls KvaaseBaekkelagets SKNorway13:03
451571602776Paavo RoigasNo club membershipEstonia13:04
45126690610Fredrik HugossonLunds OKSweden13:05
451158120614William RexOK LandehofSweden13:06
450261007603Yuri LukashovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation13:07
451488320739John SolbreckLanghundra IFSweden13:08
45078710209Jonas BergenfurSkattkarrs SOKSweden13:09
450291931330Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia13:10
450407203231Mykhaylo GutakClub UkraineUkraine13:11
450518644536Christoph FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerland13:12
45113889870Brad ConnorForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain13:13
451309690108Ola TovenKoping Kolsva OKSweden13:14
450708200572Margus KlementsovSK MercuryEstonia13:15
451999822074Timo KoskiKooveeFinland13:16
450032037673Risto KarjalainenLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland13:17
451962097453Kevin SwinbourneBritish Army OCGreat Britain13:18
450428625752Remigijus MasilionisOK FORTUNALithuania13:19
451682077634Jussi VieroNo club membershipFinland13:20
450352051301Zdenko RohacATU KosiceSlovakia13:21

M50A

3 275 m, 81 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
502129041330Brendan BollandNo club membershipGreat Britain11:15
501788006609Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSweden11:16
501718260165Steve WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain11:17
500171444888Oyvind SchjelderupWing OKNorway11:18
500951421964Tony BurtonMole ValleyGreat Britain11:19
502582039015Mika RautioAnttolan UrheilijatFinland11:20
50057660105Gottfried ZoeblHSV RiedAustria11:21
500307680504Claus CederbergBallerup OKDenmark11:22
501479670506Anders EricssonLunds OKSweden11:23
50010888961Tomasz PryjmaUNTS WarszawaPoland11:24
502011421508Per Arne AadlandSamnangerNorway11:25
501687208338Masahide FukudaKawagoe OLCJapan11:26
500508020564Markus HitzSwiss O ToursSwitzerland11:27
50222209082Claus Gron LyngbyOK GormDenmark11:28
500968657109Bo PedersenKoege OKDenmark11:29
501951051265Jan Tore HenriksenNydalens SKNorway11:30
500942077653Juha KauriaOlavin RastiFinland11:31
501521392035Sergiy GnatioukHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States11:32
500117731377Ola HultinOK RoslagenSweden11:33
500018300467Christian HarmsWOLF HalternGermany11:34
501149101731Timo ParttimaaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland11:35
500431700303Heikki GrekelaSK PohjantahtiFinland11:36
501112103352Kari JussilaTampereen PyrintoFinland11:37
50009995566Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federation11:38
50091702200Alex OttesenBallerup OKDenmark11:39
501021907650Pekka LauriKeravan UrheilijatFinland11:40
500087205362Ilkka NokkaRasti 88Finland11:41
501278196587Joachim FribergIF HagenSweden11:42
502179101814Ali MattolaNo club membershipFinland11:43
50180641204Mats SoderbergKalmar OKSweden11:44
50211686669Sigmund VisterNo club membershipNorway11:45
501762114866Pawel MoszkowiczWKS WawelPoland11:46
50205209097Markus KaukonenEspoon SuuntaFinland11:47
50002538104Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federation11:48
50181981890Trond GjelstadSandefjord OKNorway11:49
502277680927Stale SonsterudbratenRaumar OrienteringNorway11:50
501502077665Arne DybdahlLillomarka OLNorway11:51
501492036846Eddie WymerBalise 25France11:52
501968659183Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinland11:53
500421412027Arild AndresenFossum IFNorway11:54
502132077676Timo TahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:55
500218625757Dirk GoossensBelgiumBelgium11:56
50060681111Andrei NikitinSRDEstonia11:57
500471061168Simo SukselainenLynxFinland11:58
501901876007Manne SuominenHiidenkiertajatFinland11:59
500358240566Emanuel BraunHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria12:00
501158483820Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain12:01
501619681029Pontus GilleOK RoslagenSweden12:02
501198646116Gabor PavlovicsPVSKHungary12:03
50049881188Joao Pedro ValenteCPOCPortugal12:04
500238355551Mike BrettAAOCGreat Britain12:05
501988630850Martin SchaffnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland12:06
50031887862Svein NygaardLillomarka OLNorway12:07
501357200543Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuania12:08
500998111811Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuania12:09
500972077656Mika MannervesiPaimion RastiFinland12:10
500228091164Charlie AdamsAAOCGreat Britain12:11
50210601337Conny ForsbergLanghundra IFSweden12:12
500598196532Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgium12:13
500989200055Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation12:14
501938050668Jesper Fenger GronOK SnabDenmark12:15
501848030166Ferri GassnerNaturfreunde WienAustria12:16
50192682007Stein Arne OlsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway12:17
500717211101Ossi HeikkilaSuunta JyvaskylaFinland12:18
500058630841Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain12:19
500728091968Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPoland12:20
501588640469Domenico LeporiCARE VeveySwitzerland12:21
501009101763Kimmo GyntherIHRFinland12:22
502251405519Jarkko HeikkinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland12:23
50140728627Per JanssonOK DjerfSweden12:24
50141970413Jesper Hansson LagerbergOK SodertornSweden12:25
502268142203Sales RoviraUE VICSpain12:26
500687200133Matti VainionpaaRasti KurikkaFinland12:27
501371390570Nils SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermany12:28
500678091167Martin WardSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain12:29
50224710001Flemming JoergensenOK SnabDenmark12:30
501318011012Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermany12:31
500842039018Risto HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland12:32
501368081067Raik ZschaeckelIHW Alex BerlinGermany12:33
50087711267Jens Knud MaarupAlleroed OKDenmark12:34
501298070503Bjorn KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSweden12:35

M50B

2 875 m, 82 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
500332102Sven HockebornSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:00
501558638408Jorgen NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway10:01
501207200545Allan BaagoeViborg OKDenmark10:02
501321965105Michael MargolinKoelner OL TeamGermany10:03
500032112885Niels TormKoege OKDenmark10:04
501722077669Jan GatevoldPorsgrunn OLNorway10:05
50105641211Lauri LeppikTA OKEstonia10:06
501668630855Erkki HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland10:07
502608653089Anders KnudsenHerlufsholm OKDenmark10:08
50014308206Jose BolraoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugal10:09
500931417232So Byung JoGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of10:10
501642117600Steven LambertO 63 VordingborgGreat Britain10:11
501942081366Petr VobornikSK ChoteborCzech Republic10:12
50089211815Viorel MicleaCS Metropolitan BucurestiRomania10:13
500529102208Toshiyuki AokiNerima OLCJapan10:14
501338657683Bjoern FinkenstaedtOLV PotsdamGermany10:15
501268654985Michael WarltersUringa OrienteersAustralia10:16
501671201089Juha KuuluvainenEspoon SuuntaFinland10:17
50160534345Alan HoffBritish Army OCGreat Britain10:18
50064441230Morten NeregaardOK Vinderoed 92Denmark10:19
500442077640Vesa HalonenSK PohjantahtiFinland10:20
501978658646Anders LindahlOK TrianFinland10:21
500248010563Steve DempseyAAOCGreat Britain10:22
501438010106Jesus HervasCDCEBESpain10:23
5001554654Franz GuselNF Steuerberg OLGAustria10:24
501068310965Doug FlintForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:25
501459102877Juha NappuTurun NMKYFinland10:26
500327003441Rolf WeinertPost SV DresdenGermany10:27
5005351279Petr BilyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:28
500382077639Vesa KetomaaAsikkalan RaikasFinland10:29
500631965008Christer BrostromOK DenselnSweden10:30
501838635845Per Eg PedersenKolding OKDenmark10:31
500411007601Vladimir BocharnikovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation10:32
501827260028Jan ZandaSK ChoteborCzech Republic10:33
502037300288Dag Terje RoeenSamnangerNorway10:34
500738005468Roland ReisenbergerOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria10:35
50229641207Ulf LinderfalkSkaneslattens OLSweden10:36
50065650517Alain RoulleauxCOLEFrance10:37
500268000730Matt WhiteAAOCGreat Britain10:38
501751207350Peter GrauOLG ZurichSwitzerland10:39
50214902911Hallvard KorenOK MossNorway10:40
501178448449Serge BaertFRSO BelgiumBelgium10:41
50169970088Stefan ErikssonOK AlgenSweden10:42
50204558000Volker NaulinOK RoskildeGermany10:43
501092077657Per Ivar SveheimOdal olNorway10:44
50112407732Anders KassowNo club membershipDenmark10:45
501428000288Isaac WongHKAYPHong Kong10:46
500901602281Vladislav SiialskiiMysl MoscowRussian Federation10:47
501341393091Tore HoffIL TyrvingNorway10:48
500297200078Anton TsvetkovNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation10:49
501658128271Philip PaetzoldOLG BernSwitzerland10:50
500838235711Robert FurrerOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland10:51
50209650221Anders PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSweden10:52
500279639639Espen Fyhn NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway10:53
501888650847Xevi GarciaALIGOTSSpain10:54
500699000067Jesper JohanssonLinkopings OKSweden10:55
501997130364Seppo KonttajarviVesaisen PojatFinland10:56
500169070666Rune StraeteWing OKNorway10:57
500462077642Kaj FredrikssonSK PohjantahtiFinland10:58
501701966416Valer FrankoKOB KysakSlovakia10:59
50055886688Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federation11:00
500368477477Harald Lipphart KirchmeirHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria11:01
501911964018AriPekka KoivistoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:02
501639050167Joern MyrlandNotodden OLNorway11:03
501072057280Peter ZetterstromSoders-TyresoSweden11:04
501182042223Marius CurcaCSU BrasovRomania11:05
50019504405Jerzy AntonowiczSK SKI OB SternberkPoland11:06
50082929404Ulo ViruSK Aasa 5Estonia11:07
50177647201Goran HellgrenOK SodertornSweden11:08
500511401229Janne SyrjalainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland11:09
500542020730Vladimir SoldanHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:10
502239410939Lars GunnarssonMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden11:11
501628659174Panu HaaramoEspoon SuuntaFinland11:12
50013886589Pete HuzanSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain11:13
500342077636Jon SkriubakkenPorsgrunn OLNorway11:14
501382077660Roger LysnesHedrum OLNorway11:15
500258180555Nick LightfootAAOCGreat Britain11:16
502188291968Nir YasurISR OC JezreelIsrael11:17
50159651105Lars KarlssonValbo AIFSweden11:18
50037640124Kjell EinarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden11:19
50256942911Alan HicklingSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:20
501482077662Petri HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland11:21

M50C

2 600 m, 76 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
501468170466Valerio CasanovaOLG RegensburgItaly12:08
500122123455Ulrik EnglundTumba Malarhojden OKSweden12:09
502211010154Tore Goerbitz JuvikIL GularNorway12:10
501252010732Rafael ArranzRumboSpain12:11
501281402967Ole HansenHSOKDenmark12:12
502021398532Martin NolteOSC HamburgGermany12:13
501532077667Jarmo TonderKalevan rastiFinland12:14
502618659382Vit PospisilTJ Slovan Praha ZdravotnikCzech Republic12:15
500762077649Janne ViljamaaNAVIFinland12:16
502152052719Dennis HansenOK KompassenSweden12:17
500042083837Staffan AhltinMalmo OKSweden12:18
502077300022Dwayne SmithAucklandNew Zealand12:19
501308211211Darius PeciuraOK PerkunasLithuania12:20
50174334103Petter LoeNotodden OLNorway12:21
502069201394Christian GrotnesIL TyrvingNorway12:22
50007673167Boris BaumanSloveniaSlovenia12:23
50230344978Helge GisholtOK SkeidiNorway12:24
500668627770Ramon GarciaEl ImperdibleSpain12:25
502571409412Vassil StoyanovMurgash 77Bulgaria12:26
500928655385Petr SkyvaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic12:27
50154680111Uwe BrettschneiderKaulsdorfer OLVGermany12:28
50144990500Nils EklowOK SodertornSweden12:29
502082077675Marko RutiHauhon SisuFinland12:30
501899005270Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSweden12:31
501562086051Henrik Visborg ThuneKildeholm OKDenmark12:32
500062077635Kari MattilaRasTiimiFinland12:33
50216680107Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSweden12:34
500187209724Fernando Angel GianniniOrientatlonArgentina12:35
500809622612Roberto Da Silva AlvesCOTiBrazil12:36
501241401028Alexandre PulidoBONOFrance12:37
500628280665Piotr JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland12:38
50123640418Ferruccio UnternaherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:39
500708406702Zagyi LaszloJMD JaszapatiHungary12:40
502598159015Paulo Sadao ArakiCOMPASSBrazil12:41
501032046057Necati YildizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey12:42
50074537473Matthew LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britain12:43
501392077661Per Einar StroemHedrum OLNorway12:44
50231241905Jesper Allan JensenOK RoskildeDenmark12:45
50254239226Henrik PetersenBallerup OKDenmark12:46
500888640547Henrik MathiesenHerlufsholm OKDenmark12:47
500791004552Sami SiirilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland12:48
502207410165Cezar Mario RechRumos e RotasBrazil12:49
501228061966Jan BouwmanKoelner OL TeamGermany12:50
501041171096Lasse SarparantaRasti LukkoFinland12:51
50157345516Laurence SnowdenSouth Wales Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:52
500612007517Sergei ShvedSRDEstonia12:53
500777201427Tomas NavalinskasDevyni OSKLithuania12:54
501108637530Kasperi LaunisRaisu LumousFinland12:55
500582054402Zsolt NemethVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary12:56
501868131167Arild HeggesetFreidigNorway12:57
500811406431Timo RokkaLounais Hameen RastiFinland12:58
50151302165Flemming Sparre SoerensenAmager OKDenmark12:59
500781004502Pekka SiirilaMesikammenetFinland13:00
501018631330Unto KorhonenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland13:01
501167111700Atis ZarinsMona OKLatvia13:02
500281681227Sinan SenISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey13:03
501138280765Mauro FerrariCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland13:04
501791402983Jens OzolSilkeborg OKDenmark13:05
500857202756Jens FrandsenOK SoroDenmark13:06
501081395319Ercument UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey13:07
500489680405Erik AhlstromHelsingborgs SOKSweden13:08
501871407785Peter DyrstingFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark13:09
50173800089Kristian EdsenNordvest OKDenmark13:10
500452077641Kai MutkaSK PohjantahtiFinland13:11
500868281065Oliver SeifertTSV MalenteGermany13:12
502192077678Jari LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland13:13
5022844925Dong ZhaoLearnjoy SportsChina13:14
500391405213Sergey BessonovBSE NovgorodRussian Federation13:15
502002040098Konstantin PigarevMile Sport SPbRussian Federation13:16
501218091965Nikolaus AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria13:17
502628002326Thomas RothkegelPost SV DresdenGermany13:18
500209048082Rui AlmeidaAFAPPortugal13:19
500758090487Andy PatersonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain13:20
500569102083Peter SlamaATU KosiceSlovakia13:21
50185421899Per Olof ClaessonTenhults SOKSweden13:22
500402037671Attila NagyCO Lausanne JoratHungary13:23

M55A

3 000 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
552618290460Ian MaxwellRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain10:26:00
551588191060Soeren MaarupKolding OKDenmark10:27:00
550148215588Christoph PelOLK WiggertalSwitzerland10:28:00
551257009400Siegfried OpetnikHSV KLAGENFURTAustria10:29:00
552021963207Alain PourreBalise 25France10:30:00
551448001133Andrus RammannKooperaatorEstonia10:31:00
551501010074Timo LainemaTurun MetsankavijatFinland10:32:00
550409005284Frode RobertsenTonsberg og omegn OLNorway10:33:00
552348190590Michael BurtonLagan Valley OrienteersAustralia10:34:00
551281395222Osman FilizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:35:00
551849590119Christer SkoogKils OKSweden10:36:00
550837211108Mikko KuusinenLynxFinland10:37:00
551751401041Lubos HosekOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic10:38:00
552312021868Arild HegrebergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway10:39:00
551638010020Jens KastenssonVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrance10:40:00
55217890706Arto BlomdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden10:41:00
550488638588Ulrich AeschlimannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:42:00
552367630808Jonas BornetunSkillingaryds FrisksportklubbSweden10:43:00
550352039016Hannu PeltonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland10:44:00
55198202068Kent PihlDenmarkDenmark10:45:00
550158657128Gregory BalterDelaware Valley Orienteering AssociationUnited States10:46:00
55273342676Arild AasheimGanddal ILNorway10:47:00
551891234008Sverre OttesenVaregg FleridrettNorway10:48:00
552122077715Bjorn SolbergseterAustmarka IL O gruppeNorway10:49:00
550058643701Alexey ZuevNavicom GarminRussian Federation10:50:00
55117450013Tapio JarvensivuTurun MetsankavijatFinland10:51:00
552107654654Alan HoneyBOKGreat Britain10:52:00
550269101971Jan ThomsenOK Pan AarhusDenmark10:53:00
552558041160Mike PedleyEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:54:00
551571959024Mark SaundersSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain10:55:00
55193611121Tom HollowellOK TyrUnited States10:56:00
55118681850Jes Mose JensenAKIFDenmark10:57:00
550271300889Oleksandr PalahniukKO OrionUkraine10:58:00
55317620828Stefan ZihlmannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland10:59:00
552019600605Jan HanssonStenungsunds OKSweden11:00:00
55066888341Gabor MuliterHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary11:01:00
551381302798Zdenek ZuzanekOOB TJ Tatran Jablonec nad NisouCzech Republic11:02:00
552471405222Nikolay FedorovDream TeamRussian Federation11:03:00
550108232951Gary LonghurstForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:04:00
550858222022Marat MudarisovUfa UnitedRussian Federation11:05:00
550608180361Goran ManssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden11:06:00
553158210861Daniel KobelSwiss O ToursSwitzerland11:07:00
55053610827Andres LaasOK SkogshjortarnaSweden11:08:00
550981406258Jens Viktor NoergaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark11:09:00
55017610220Torbjorn LannevallOK RoslagenSweden11:10:00
55070888430Eivind HoffIL TyrvingNorway11:11:00
55156888950Henrik HansenLyngby OKDenmark11:12:00
551798641546David HuntBristol HarboursideGreat Britain11:13:00
550238047332Maido KaljurHarju KEK RSKEstonia11:14:00
551088060162Neil CrickmoreSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain11:15:00
551351100023Jonas Gediminas GvildysMedeina OKLithuania11:16:00
551787631216Johan OskarssonLaxa OKSweden11:17:00
55137515132Petr HenychSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic11:18:00
55153600709Jan GranstedtHalden SKNorway11:19:00
55176980335Erlend SlokvikOL TotenTrollNorway11:20:00
55180980360Vidar BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway11:21:00
550038240962Pesho HedbergLunds OKSweden11:22:00
550998644836Juhani JetsonenOC DUBHEFinland11:23:00
552779590620Jon BjorgumKristiansand OKNorway11:24:00
550689590622Lars LindgrenOK ODMARDENSweden11:25:00
552768031004Jorgen HectorSnattringe SKSweden11:26:00
551737211228Pekka NoponenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland11:27:00
550122077682Stein Erik ScheieOK SorNorway11:28:00
551219102879Pekka KiljunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland11:30:00
55130208962Nils Harald StaffOL TotenTrollNorway11:31:00
553078391060Ian ProsserNo club membershipAustralia11:32:00
5515246611Sergey VelichkoCity of Trees Orienteering ClubUnited States11:33:00
552578031878Warren KeyMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia11:34:00
551941400495Kari LehtoTurun MetsankavijatFinland11:35:00
550077170161Njaal F VadlaSandnes ILNorway11:36:00
550598645222Graham PattenLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:37:00
550478494909Lukas JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:38:00
551062035738Roman KouckyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic11:39:00
55054611228Maths CarlssonToleredUtby OLSweden11:40:00
552268640446Jon HollingdaleMoravianGreat Britain11:41:00
550648151261Stefan BolligerOLV BasellandSwitzerland11:42:00
551298090601Michael ThierolfTSG Bad KoenigGermany11:43:00
551141111000Jorgen MartenssonModum OLNorway11:44:00
55185630506Clive HallettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain11:45:00
551369620325Hans MelinGoteborg Majorna OKSweden11:45:59

M55B

2 800 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
55082515436Tomas SochorHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:01
552518652515Arto NummelaMantsalan UrheilijatFinland10:02
552138648377Benjamin HartOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States10:03
550927590224Jean Noel DebehogneFRSO BelgiumBelgium10:04
553091393028Refik DiriISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:05
55056450217Claes RennerOK SodertornSweden10:06
552288643452Clerici PeterULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:07
550808660919Ladislav LuznyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:08
550017201388Jesper BorstingHerlufsholm OKDenmark10:09
55195407763Claus OdgaardOK 73Denmark10:10
552692077732Antti TepsaLapin VeikotFinland10:11
551492103937Antti HarkonenPudasjarven UrheilijatFinland10:12
550211300242Volodymyr RudakovOC MASTERUkraine10:13
55237608991Torbjorn OhlssonHaninge SOKSweden10:14
551601396340Ossi HuhtanenTampereen PyrintoFinland10:15
55246981640Tapio KarrasBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States10:16
552141419972Allan GrundsoeOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark10:17
551511005558Jari LiukkonenIHRFinland10:18
550819998666Mirek ChmelarHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:19
551997211386Ioan Sorin Botoscs orienter tg muresRomania10:20
551458630004Jaanus RehaKooperaatorEstonia10:21
550371201047Jarmo AntikainenMantsalan UrheilijatFinland10:22
551158620891Lennart Bo KristiansenViborg OKDenmark10:23
55249712183Christian NolteTSV NusseGermany10:24
552208657256Stefan SlutskyHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States10:25
550889102560JoungMan MoonForest Orienteering ClubKorea, Republic of10:26
551592077697Hannu VuorinenKymin SuunnistajatFinland10:27
55191555500Anders BengtssonSundbybergs IKSweden10:28
55127501268Troels ChristensenBallerup OKDenmark10:29
550901271061Werner DreseOLV UslarGermany10:30
550772067900Jari JarvinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland10:31
550381961138Gerd ZimmermannSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:32
55123899181Espen RaastadSkien OKNorway10:33
550397300398Frank WiedenfeldSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:34
552191000409Pavel CerescuCS Run KompassMoldova, Republic of10:35
552418657235Hennie KennisMilitary teamNetherlands10:36
550197127870Martin StammOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland10:37
550588638581Maksim GureevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation10:38
552539110619Christer BorgGoteborg Majorna OKSweden10:39
5524862859Veli Matti SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:40
550461876025Pekka PatanaLaihian LujaFinland10:41
55045305254Urmas SulaojaRSK JohvikasEstonia10:42
55024505075MATI PREITOFHarju KEK RSKEstonia10:43
55141981009Bernd GraumannESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany10:44
551091010059Raimo ItkonenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland10:45
550228629910Romualdas KniukstaRudamina OKLithuania10:46
551818646075Henrik NielsenHolbaek OKDenmark10:47
55166503711Girts ZiliskisMona OKLatvia10:48
550972077692Hallvard FjaerLillomarka OLNorway10:49
550411005461Andrei IvanovKuzmolovo 110Russian Federation10:50
551128032032Karl LangOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria10:51
5503426430Ralph JohanssonStangenas AISSweden10:52
55133630617Hagen NiekeUSV TU DresdenGermany10:53
55073961018Magnus JoelssonSOK68Sweden10:54
552632077852Bojan JevsevarOrientacijski klub BreziceSlovenia10:55
552339021263Risto NiinimakiPihkaniskatFinland10:56
552212028615Martin CrosbyAucklandNew Zealand10:57
550251416208Tormod JensenSarpsborg OLNorway10:58
552061393044Kjell DaleSandnes ILNorway10:59
552227205556Harald KvisliNotodden OLNorway11:00
550699005362Phil NewallCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:01
551329500950Ari TaskinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland11:02
551131421810Jens KoplandModum OLNorway11:03
55235259042Mats WalheimRobertsfors IKSweden11:04
552397590415Mats BrorssonTockarps IKSweden11:05
551228657123Jan Petter LandeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States11:06
552001304068Jukka LehtonenTurun NMKYFinland11:07
550068150004Joerg HoeferTSV MalenteGermany11:08
55155253092Fritz StreuliOL AmriswilSwitzerland11:09
551408655386Lubos HepnarSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic11:10
551118282261Martti ParveVarska OK PekoEstonia11:11
551462108426Karsten JohnkOK SydDenmark11:12
552151006880Gennadii BolshunovVoronezhRussian Federation11:13
55134620617Gerhard Michael BuhlerUSV TU DresdenGermany11:14
550611301788Thomas ReinitzTSC Eintracht DortmundGermany11:15
551821963012Ryszard ChachurskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland11:16
552528654955Alexander BorachenkoTitan OKRussian Federation11:17
552509110159Leif ErikssonModum OLSweden11:18
551008017373Vsevolod DokhturovTomskRussian Federation11:19
55102601004Frederic GibiatCS PertuisFrance11:20

M55C

2 600 m, 81 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
551979170363Christian GotthardtHSV SpittalAustria10:00:00
550952113100Pavel VydraOK RECO SPORTCzech Republic10:01:00
550047207271Jose FontouraCPOCPortugal10:02:00
5504345533Laszlo ZentaiHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary10:03:00
55311503719Juris CebulisMona OKLatvia10:04:00
552567201555Maurice PattenRed RoosAustralia10:05:00
551701959000Toncsi KocsisULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:06:00
55169611108Frank Peter FrenzelTOLF BerlinGermany10:07:00
551611414143Erkki HautaniemiTampereen PyrintoFinland10:08:00
550742036235Volker MollOLG SiegerlandGermany10:09:00
552542077722Sergey KlimovichPolimasterBelarus10:10:00
551392049563Emil DosedelSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic10:11:00
550962106385Piotr ZielczynskiAtomyPoland10:12:00
550368118119Steve FellbaumManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:13:00
5522949796Georg PregartnerSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria10:14:00
551961201091Timo RitakallioLynxFinland10:15:00
551481405511Petri AiraksinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland10:16:00
55119889108Jaanus ViljamaaSK Aasa 5Estonia10:17:00
551748622633Patrick DusigneCS PertuisFrance10:18:00
552117000020Daniel KellerOLG StaefaSwitzerland10:19:00
552189600722Lennart StenssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden10:20:00
551031401241Kimmo LeppanenHirvensalon HeittoFinland10:21:00
55028410899Mark CollinsDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain10:22:00
552038002011Lasse PedersenGoteborg Majorna OKSweden10:23:00
552708301259Jorn Olai HaugerudIndre Ostfold OKNorway10:24:00
552668222222Dror ZiporiISR OC Lev HasharonIsrael10:25:00
55084504185Mihail KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland10:26:00
5510551406Zdenek BlablaExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic10:27:00
550169101520Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubAustralia10:29:00
55075681895Olav BakkenOstmarka OKNorway10:30:00
550621007604Igor RepinBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation10:31:00
551107210252Risto UuttuSuunta JyvaskylaFinland10:32:00
55225245668Kristian StorsveenLoten OLNorway10:33:00
552711390771Brian MartinOLK ArgusSwitzerland10:34:00
551041396159Timo GronholmSalon ViestiFinland10:35:00
55033344909Jan HauglandAarstad ILNorway10:36:00
55242682231Per RasmussenAmager OKDenmark10:37:00
550938648659Vladimir BeskrovnyiOrien DraivRussian Federation10:38:00
550781143143Aret ArapogluISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:39:00
552598100660Nik WalterOLG WelsikonSwitzerland10:40:00
553128611028Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustria10:41:00
552438030560Ian SimpsonBay of PlentyNew Zealand10:42:00
55183650301Mats LindstromOK SkarmenSweden10:43:00
55079307337Milan VisnaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:44:00
552402112887Leif PedersenFSK OrienteringDenmark10:45:00
550942066902Klaus VanttinenHiidenkiertajatFinland10:46:00
551778641535Adrian WiseSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:47:00
550719200740Stefan StrazzarinoSwiss O ToursSwitzerland10:48:00
553189600207Mats KensbyOK TyrSweden10:49:00
550728424925Thomas SchulthessSwiss O ToursSwitzerland10:50:00
551209001022Jean Francois MorlonCSAG METZFrance10:51:00
552242077721Juha LiukkonenHiidenkiertajatFinland10:52:00
551169600410Bo GustafssonOK TyloskogSweden10:53:00
55192213943Karsten JorgensenPI CopenhagenDenmark10:54:00
550497201219Jari ToivonenEpilan EsaFinland10:55:00
552328337777Clas BorjessonIK UvenSweden10:56:00
55063888958Sandris LacisMona OKLatvia10:57:00
551677200359Miroslav SklenarOrientacni Beh OpavaCzech Republic10:58:00
550088644480Ibrahim NaceurCO Lausanne JoratSwitzerland10:59:00
550297771959Yavuz Kurtulus AnilISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey11:00:00
551648111963Dave ChaffeyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:01:00
553107208195Reima PiispanenHaapaveden UrheilijatFinland11:02:00
55042899008Gerhard KellnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria11:03:00
55032897418Andrus SipsakaHarju KEK RSKEstonia11:04:00
550501130259Morten KarlsenMaaren OKNorway11:05:00
55044889117Aleksander PritsikRakvere OKEstonia11:06:00
551658663370Janis NagelisMona OKLatvia11:07:00
55238406164Arto LehtinenAsikkalan RaikasFinland11:08:00
551318055077Herwig ProskeOC FuerstenfeldAustria11:09:00
550872056175Gabor DomanVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary11:10:00
551871961960Ronan Cleary3RocIreland11:11:00
55057553375Carsten Thye AggerHSOKDenmark11:11:28
552088640172Daniel MeierOLK ArgusSwitzerland11:12:00
551429005177Lutz WohlrabeESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany11:13:00
550652077686Vesa IjasTarpian SuuntaFinland11:14:00
552687001088Hartmut LehmbergNo club membershipGermany11:15:00
55264725547Johan SkoldJarfalla OKSweden11:16:00
552602077727Petri RoligHauhon SisuFinland11:17:00
550917090462Aivar MeindokLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia11:18:00
551437203388Margus JaanusKooperaatorEstonia11:19:00
552451396197Kenneth ReinikkaHyvinkaan RastiFinland11:20:00

M55D

2 425 m, 45 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
551711007820Rumen KatelievBEGUNBulgaria12:35
552677201642Kirill GorevRus veteranRussian Federation12:36
551548643377Verpoorten Jean ManuelHermathenae Orientation SpaBelgium12:37
55205440295Lars Bech JensenBallerup OKDenmark12:38
55216302397Stig LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden12:39
550679202042Jarmo OikarinenTampereen PyrintoFinland12:40
55031650409Uwe GenatisSV MietrachingGermany12:41
550132077683Kent KraghHorsens OKDenmark12:42
550091304254Kari HeinonenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland12:43
550898654155Hanspeter SchenkthurgorientaSwitzerland12:44
551889610428Urban LundbergOK AlgenSweden12:45
550551004196Egil Wickstrand IversenHeming orienteringNorway12:46
552722077733Jan Petter HansenGoteborg Majorna OKSweden12:47
550111999999ELVANDIR DE VARGASCOSMBrazil12:48
550021963029Paulo Calisto BeckerDelete COSMBrazil12:49
552622077728Axel BromanderNo club membershipNorway12:50
551011396231Gabor SzelesOSCHungary12:51
551907208154Aki SaranenPihkaniskatFinland12:52
552077300210Rune ErdalSamnangerNorway12:53
55086920651Jozef PollakATU KosiceSlovakia12:54
552657207494Oistein BoeFana ILNorway12:55
55124350573Joakim ErikssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden12:56
551862077705Jyrki KiviniittyHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:57
552231428694Soeren KlingenbergFaaborg OKDenmark12:58
551072085575Jaroslav ZemanOK JihlavaCzech Republic12:59
55052610309Jonas KarlssonOK TyloskogSweden13:00
552278150484Marcel LustenbergerOLK ArgusSwitzerland13:01
551472059633Phil ConwayGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain13:02
550767211475Esa Yli EerolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland13:03
55204355593Claus WigenFSK OrienteringDenmark13:04
55126213996Arne KristensenHerlufsholm OKDenmark13:05
55020450016Markku MantyMaarian MahtiFinland13:06
551687010662Dmitry PerchonokISR OC Emek HeferIsrael13:07
552759590118Michael AnderssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden13:08
551621207359Antonio BiscegliaCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland13:09
55018308468Carlos FortunatoOri-EstarrejaPortugal13:10
550301410702Leonid LukienkoMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation13:11
55051590120Gerhard KoiserHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria13:12
55230561062Jan MoellerAalborg OKDenmark13:13
55172450816Anders ThomeeIFK Moras OKSweden13:14
55274307277Boris DurcoATU KosiceSlovakia13:15
55244351278Mark ReisenIF HagenSweden13:16
552582077725Guennadi BaranovPolimasterBelarus13:17
55209445592Lars HumleAKIFDenmark13:18
55316234276Jose PiresCPOCPortugal13:19

M60A

3 050 m, 81 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
602608070268John LaukkaRastivarsatFinland12:06:00
602752085977Per SchancheAsker SkiklubbNorway12:07:00
600099580719Gunnar SvanbergJarfalla OKSweden12:08:00
602051393057Veijo SalmiRajamaen RykmenttiFinland12:09:00
603048630823Andrew McCombOLifantAustralia12:10:00
602011898178Kim GottliebHerning OKDenmark12:11:00
601888040655Thomas HiltebrandCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland12:12:00
60289682645Jiri SedivyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic12:13:00
600827560703Ulf PalmerUlricehamns OKSweden12:14:00
600577070600Bengt SchwartzOK KolmardenSweden12:15:00
602958230858Urs KellerthurgorientaSwitzerland12:16:00
600611601560Jonas VilkelisOK LevuoLithuania12:17:00
600788634054James CrawfordGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain12:18:00
60251540306Per MolinSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden12:19:00
60222213946Jorn LindPI CopenhagenDenmark12:20:00
603102088949Sven SundstromBredareds IFSweden12:21:00
602242049952Kurt ThuesenFSK OrienteringDenmark12:22:00
602937205412Thomas SvenssonMotala Aif OlSweden12:23:00
601392018584Luciano LucasCOALAPortugal12:24:00
602069080455Per Storm HansenSvendborg OKDenmark12:25:00
6022924828Paul StreetSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain12:26:00
60151445274Otte OmdalGanddal ILNorway12:27:00
603647003143Uldis PekussMona OKLatvia12:29:00
600068270258Graham CapperLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:30:00
600149581002Jan Olof BackOK DjerfSweden12:31:00
60256886723Alastair MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain12:32:00
602917208218Ingemar Jansson HaverstadLierbygda OrienteringslagNorway12:33:00
601771412026Frode HjorthHamar OKNorway12:34:00
60047570725Terje Wiig MathisenNydalens SKNorway12:35:00
602461304034Arild NordsveenRingsaker OKNorway12:36:00
602787777006Sture OttesenIndre Ostfold OKNorway12:37:00
600259191158Richard ZeinerGundersenFossum IFNorway12:38:00
601609570505Lasse JohanssonEds SKSweden12:39:00
600568290555Lars Hanghoj PetersenBallerup OKDenmark12:40:00
601591220263Tuomo KauppinenHyvinkaan RastiFinland12:41:00
60017500108Joergen SkaarupBallerup OKDenmark12:42:00
601561417515Eero JunkalaKannuksen UraFinland12:43:00
600131550910Harald ThonIF SturlaNorway12:44:00
601798210257Christopher KelseySugar Loaf OKGreat Britain12:45:00
601651396154Jorma NissilaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland12:46:00
60077560523Andreas HjertsonOK LinneSweden12:47:00
601018000522Ulf BurmanGustavsbergs OKSweden12:48:00
600542041755Zivota TasicOK DIFSerbia12:49:00
601552103939Timo HyppanenEtela Kymen SuunnistajatFinland12:50:00
600348660040Patrick WallaertOmegaBelgium12:51:00
600368213131Girts MamisLatviaLatvia12:52:00
60247580819Asgeir EdvardsenGoteborg Majorna OKNorway12:53:00
603638371371Rob ParkinsonDEVONGreat Britain12:54:00
60138504212Tor Ragnar AndersenHalden SKNorway12:55:00
60063305260Kaljo JulgeOK KapeEstonia12:56:00
602779580125Ingvar LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden12:57:00
602438641455Philippe BallifCARE VeveySwitzerland12:58:00
601418133113Joachim FriessnigOC FuerstenfeldAustria12:59:00
6001124851Robert HicklingGrampian OrienteersGreat Britain13:00:00
6022043713Mats WelanderOK DjerfSweden13:01:00
601788657400Charles DanielSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain13:02:00
601537001509Tapio MannilaRastikarhutFinland13:03:00
600642018983Andrey OshmarinVelNovgorodRussian Federation13:04:00
602698651959Guido RhynOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland13:05:00
600161178111Harald HoviSkien OKNorway13:06:00
600588151257Martin DeanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain13:07:00
60194570513Stefan CarlssonAlfta Osa OKSweden13:08:00
601177300040Julius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuania13:09:00
601768090656Peter JonesSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:10:00
601637207154Kari Veli NiemiSuunnistusmatkatFinland13:11:00
602811396122Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:12:00
600048619435Jess RasmussenViborg OKDenmark13:13:00
602538002080Paul AlleScapa NANCY OrientationFrance13:13:35
601621509560Jouko MalinenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland13:14:00
601291408227Ole GadsboelleOK EsbjergDenmark13:15:00
601092077717Thomas EricsonAlfta Osa OKSweden13:16:00
600129581202Jorgen IvarssonHestra IFSweden13:17:00
600731956128Mario AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland13:18:00
602618210654Hansruedi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerland13:19:00
603138650727Ivanas ZiaziuliaOK SauleLithuania13:20:00
601042077748Pekka PulkkinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland13:21:00
602037208429Jyrki RoutsiSuunnistusmatkatFinland13:22:00
601268141158Keith TonkinBorder LinersGreat Britain13:23:00
601998150558John EmbreyDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:24:00
60020887789Rolf LundHSOKDenmark13:25:00
601457206337Adrie Van OpstalKOVZNetherlands13:26:00

M60B

2 725 m, 84 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
600671106055Wolf Gerold JuckelandtSV Robotron DresdenGermany10:00:00
601148581223Stephen KimberleyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:01:00
602628071057Klaus GoehringThueringenGermany10:02:00
600742077743Marten LindroosKimito SFFinland10:03:00
600938100158Rais BayburinUfa UnitedRussian Federation10:04:00
603581080556Bruno ScherrNF Steuerberg OLGAustria10:05:00
600409101384Arne SammelOK LeholaEstonia10:06:00
601307580328Klaus PflaestererAC WeinheimGermany10:07:00
603197207893Baard NatvigNittedal OrienteringNorway10:08:00
602829999008Erik GroendalenHamar OKNorway10:09:00
6027215629Uno MagnussonIF HagenSweden10:10:00
601828003001Soenke BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland10:11:00
600381404498Vazhnik AliaksandrStandartBelarus10:13:00
602171411290Bruno StubPI CopenhagenDenmark10:14:00
600688198881Otti BisangULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:15:00
600028640489Mike SnellOctavian DroobersGreat Britain10:16:00
600327300079Mikhail GryaznevichThames Valley Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:17:00
600301010145Vitor RodriguesCPOCPortugal10:18:00
600038635877Max PrangFredensborg OKDenmark10:19:00
602091201026Pedro MayolMurcia OSpain10:20:00
600211304033Oyvind SorlieHadeland OLNorway10:21:00
600718061156Valentin PidnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria10:22:00
60195206025Andre AertshamokBelgium10:23:00
601201396202Gyula KogerPVMHungary10:24:00
601571005553Sauli KonttilaKannuksen UraFinland10:25:00
60107259953Igor IakavkinOC BNTUBelarus10:26:00
602907207995Martti LeppaelaeHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland10:27:00
602501422897Malcolm InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand10:28:00
60283448629Stefan ArbinAnnebergs GIFSweden10:29:00
601848655304Viktor StraesslerOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland10:30:00
60266540123Svend Erik MathiassenOK LinneSweden10:31:00
60239570112Per KorsbakSt Binderup OKDenmark10:32:00
603168657388Alasdair Wilson CrawNo club membershipGreat Britain10:33:00
601319040156Andrzej KrochmalKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland10:34:00
600457003021Karel PilarKCT AsCzech Republic10:35:00
60211560619Hakan ForsmanRonneby OKSweden10:36:00
601878160556Roberto PoggiatiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland10:37:00
60092229976Harald OestbyElverum OKNorway10:38:00
60149582612Lars RunessonOK VivillSweden10:39:00
600839874998Jan WahlstromSnattringe SKSweden10:40:00
600942051335Jan KuchtaATU KosiceSlovakia10:41:00
602182077769Jarmo KytoNastolan TeraFinland10:42:00
600989560310Jacques HofmansFRSO BelgiumBelgium10:43:00
600759004151Kari VirtanenOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland10:44:00
600959101440Charles SpenceLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain10:45:00
601739056501Ketil BergeVestre Akers SkiklubNorway10:45:36
60189551223Ulf HenrikssonKorsnas IF OKSweden10:46:00
600808632898Andy RobinsonSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain10:47:00
602278657401Richard TileyLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:48:00
603001467071Ian ByrneSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:49:00
60132580101Mats LindqvistSavedalens AIKSweden10:50:00
601807300051Uwe KrausbauerCTG KoblenzGermany10:51:00
601931570916Carl Goran StrutzEds SKSweden10:52:00
6029817173Bjorn MauritzonOrkelljunga FKSweden10:53:00
600311931329Hannu ArkiTurun MetsankavijatFinland10:54:00
60146334062Magne VollenOslostudentenes IKNorway10:55:00
600288636985Eddie BjarrenholtRanas OKSweden10:56:00
600422077740Esko TurkkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland10:57:00
602457210266Kristen RibeKristiansand OKNorway10:58:00
600071009827Svein Harald HansenOK SilsandNorway10:59:00
601917100496Maris ZalaiskalnsMona OKLatvia11:00:00
6017016940Lars EdenbrandtLunds OKSweden11:01:00
60150426054Stig BarrettViborg OKDenmark11:02:00
601082800708Ilkka OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinland11:03:00
600157141428Timo AhlrothTurengin SarastusFinland11:04:00
60087895219Robert ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:05:00
60106250540Yury AliakseyeuOC BNTUBelarus11:06:00
600501403073Andrew QuickfallSROCGreat Britain11:07:00
601222077679Tapio TikkanenSavon SuuntaFinland11:08:00
602317205765Gheorghe UrdeaCS Chimia VictoriaRomania11:09:00
601358649286Uwe DreselSC KleckenGermany11:10:00
602309201540Sven Olof NylundOK BotniaFinland11:11:00
6023351147Miroslav FantaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic11:12:00
60134560312Sixten WestlundOK TyrSweden11:13:00
601541406409Kalle HuttunenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland11:14:00
60268449959Patrick AdlercreutzLunds OKSweden11:15:00
602341399688Markku HamalainenRastivarsatFinland11:16:00
600729570726Sten GustafssonEds SKSweden11:17:00
603011301730Anne HeikoopHOC93Netherlands11:18:00
603092085978Morten DueMaaren OKNorway11:19:00
60198995000Erkki PulkkinenRasti LukkoFinland11:20:00
603127202357Arnfinn PedersenGjoe Vard OLNorway11:21:00
600198635885Gregers Helge JorgensenBallerup OKDenmark11:22:00
60225420167Flemming VejenBallerup OKDenmark11:23:00

M60C

2 325 m, 83 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
60265255869Ahto KaruJOKAEstonia12:06
60215895505Kari VigeliusSalon ViestiFinland12:07
6014335413Yves Boehm GrevetCOBFFrance12:08
60059307016Frank PaschkaSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany12:09
60317680068Tor StrandRaumar OrienteringNorway12:10
60240895793Aleksandr KopelevichRus veteranRussian Federation12:11
60235939164Leif GustafssonSaterbygdens OKSweden12:12
60119421771Svend Erik SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmark12:13
603141004372Jan SveenNo club membershipNorway12:14
600291090256Escada da CostaCOALAPortugal12:15
602997203661Kari VainioTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:16
602481955231Martin WickholmOK TrianFinland12:17
600057447463Gilson FariaCORDFBrazil12:18
600668160754Hanspeter UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland12:19
603659102724Jari VaaraKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland12:20
601852077759Mikko NumminenEpilan EsaFinland12:21
601672077758Ari RantanenKangasala SKFinland12:22
601611393024Hannu LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland12:23
600531512955Risto HoeglundOlavin RastiFinland12:24
601279081255Graham PringCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:25
600229101699Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina OccasionalAustralia12:26
6008652531Frantisek AlbertHana OrienteeringCzech Republic12:27
602219020556David RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain12:28
60267502573David KnightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia12:29
60244524971Sandy BurgonBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain12:30
601248656938Juhani KurulaSK PohjantahtiFinland12:31
602498195861Konrad GraberOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland12:32
60367250817Ruslan RayanovOmskRussian Federation12:33
600187203367Mikhail LukinKrasnogorskRussian Federation12:34
602128652599Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACTAustralia12:35
602717200443Jim HodgeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States12:36
60076239990Kalle HogbergOK SodertornSweden12:37
600352093166Harri ViitasaloRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland12:38
602522095207Goran HedmanValbo AIFSweden12:39
60090895774Juri KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland12:40
600231304010Egil KarlsenAskoy OLNorway12:41
601362045600Uwe BuergerTSC Eintracht DortmundGermany12:42
603078663356Harald BaugerOK MossNorway12:43
60089416324Jiri CabrnochHana OrienteeringCzech Republic12:44
60279246410Hakon MosbechOK SkaermenDenmark12:45
600411201037Kalmer KeevendJOKAEstonia12:46
601238891954Hans WidmerOLG OberwilSwitzerland12:47
6008852980Vaclav PetrHana OrienteeringCzech Republic12:48
601488220257SvenAke EmanuelssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden12:49
60174408157Peter JoelssonAlems OKSweden12:50
60091433448Bjorn AstorpSarpsborg OLNorway12:51
602732040555Andrey LosevETGRussian Federation12:52
601001302497Sergei BobrovOrien DraivRussian Federation12:53
60055550812Per NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden12:54
601687201227Kari PapinsaariKangasala SKFinland12:55
601697201229Esko JalantoKangasala SKFinland12:56
601711304005Per Hermann KroegerMaaren OKNorway12:57
601402077755Bjoern Erik WickholmOK RASEBORGFinland12:58
60296338707Ilie CretuP C IASIRomania12:59
601478635832Ole Bek AndersenHerning OKDenmark13:00
602927203628Yasuma HashimotoNTA O TourJapan13:01
600521961955Claude GirardinOLV ZugSwitzerland13:02
601838302114Heinz RothweilerOLC KapreoloSwitzerland13:03
601641005465Tapio NieminenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland13:04
601332077751Sauli JokiVetelin UrheilijatFinland13:05
602802107283Tommy WendtHellas OrienteringSweden13:06
600977550824Udo LyysOK IlvesEstonia13:07
600968051754Thomas AlmqvistKarlskrona SOKSweden13:08
601757210062Tormod OvergaardVestre Akers SkiklubNorway13:09
600488001800Peter AndresOLG ChurSwitzerland13:10
60060428179Jaak JaagusSakuEstonia13:11
600087003192Sven ErikssonGIFFinland13:12
6011349500Vladimir JohnExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic13:13
601661005568Seppo NurisaloKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland13:14
602267580108Bengt KlassonUlricehamns OKSweden13:15
602161005577Aulis RantalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland13:16
603608116117Hones JosefHSV RiedAustria13:17
602577205940Esko KiuruHyvinkaan RastiFinland13:18
600812067910Ari LinnaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland13:19
602088635897Ole BinderOK GormDenmark13:20
600268643715Sergei GundorovKrasnogorskRussian Federation13:21
600242104217Kenneth PetterssonJarfalla OKSweden13:22
601119669689Zbigniew HornikLKOPoland13:23
60051241417Takashi SugiyamaSans SouciJapan13:24
602768630829Donald GrassieMoravianGreat Britain13:25
601101419234Wai Tin ManHong KongHong Kong13:26
60258736237David HarperGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain13:27
602021201058Tuomo PuustinenPihkaniskatFinland13:28

M60D

2 550 m, 76 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
602072077767Peter Fons KnudsenOK GormDenmark11:27
60152445273Ove OalandGanddal ILNorway11:28
601448655374Tomas VaclavekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic11:29
6030864749Stein KlyveNo club membershipNorway11:30
60214895501Juhani TuomaalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland11:31
601212077750Sulejman SuskicSK DMBSerbia11:32
601187717771Marius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuania11:33
6028818589Jan DanielssonKalmar OKSweden11:34
601728631108Hannu Uusi PohjolaVaasan SuunnistajatFinland11:35
601422112890Steffen HoelstadHSOKDenmark11:36
601022066592Goran JohanssonIF AalandFinland11:37
60232560126Henrik WibergPI CopenhagenDenmark11:38
60303401727Andy JonesNo club membershipGreat Britain11:39
601031954427Lennart EklundMalilla OKSweden11:40
600018270655Gavin CleggBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain11:41
6026337832Claes LinseforsLunds OKSweden11:42
600372077738Anders BangKoege OKDenmark11:43
60044570913Kyrre ThalbergLunds OKSweden11:44
602708630863Christopher MoncasterCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:45
60274338612Arto IsomakiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:46
600851407868Jaroslav PijakHana OrienteeringSlovakia11:47
601978090458Albino CampanaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:48
600991422058Gary KraghtBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States11:49
6030229124Arne KarlssonTumba Malarhojden OKSweden11:50
601151423779Viktor RylovRus veteranRussian Federation11:51
603159102593Soren LindOK GipenSweden11:52
60128900021Pekka ValkonenKangasniemen KalskeFinland11:53
602041005587Osmo SaariRasti PernioFinland11:54
601252800023Jukka KarvonenLeppavaaran SisuFinland11:55
60192503731Ivars PucensMona OKLatvia11:56
60286504250Goran HanssonTaby OKSweden11:57
602139550226Urban LarssonOK GipenSweden11:58
602197204678Roger CoombsMar orienteering clubGreat Britain11:59
601969201430Res ReyULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:00
601162077749Esko ParikkaHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland12:01
601378006270Ruedi WyderOLC KapreoloSwitzerland12:02
603112Harald GrondahlNo club membershipNorway12:03
602871004326Markku LahtiRaisu LumousFinland12:04
601581211580Asko KorpijarviKannuksen UraFinland12:05
600629005345James LithgowGaringal OrienteersAustralia12:06
602648221111Gerald MayrhoferSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria12:07
602551550908Karl TeublHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria12:08
600658160756Gerrit van de RietOLifantNetherlands12:09
60318258019Anders GrundbergLunds OKSweden12:10
602849031555Gittmaier GeorgHSV RiedAustria12:11
602851417514Ari KainulainenIta Hameen RastiFinland12:12
603611888732John TangenEidskog OLNorway12:13
600709570817Ewald MayerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria12:14
600398636805Aimur RaudseppJOKAEstonia12:15
600798201050Armin BrynerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland12:16
6025951921Lubos JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic12:17
602009102279Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia12:18
602941000400Valerii SvedovCS FAURIMoldova, Republic of12:19
603068110358Jaume Miralles FabreguesCOCatalunyaSpain12:20
600278170000Sergey BarinovKrasnogorskRussian Federation12:21
602412040337Aleksandr NikulinRus veteranRussian Federation12:22
600467886Jan ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republic12:23
60242213912Helge Soegaard JensenRold Skov OKDenmark12:24
600102024659Anatoliy ChudakovLytkarinoRussian Federation12:25
602238645278Mike ForrestSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain12:26
60236307508Miklos CsikosFutarok ScHungary12:27
603052056922John Olav AlvsvagFana ILNorway12:28
602979540930Bengt JonassonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden12:29
600841407867Pavol PolacekHana OrienteeringSlovakia12:30
600492077742Kari VarkilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland12:31
600691301586Sergei NeginAzimutRussian Federation12:32
600439599997Ilija DimitrijevicOK DIFSerbia12:33
60105354909Hemmo AhokoivuSK PohjantahtiFinland12:34
601862077765Esa LaineTampereen PyrintoFinland12:35
601811393053Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland12:36
60210682282Martti PihlajamaaVetelin UrheilijatFinland12:37
600332077736Yrjoe TolvanenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland12:38
60112301272Jiri GawelExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic12:39
602541402001Uwe JuergensIHW Alex BerlinGermany12:40
602382077770Arne KildalVestre Akers SkiklubNorway12:41
60237209020Lars ErikssonKalmar OKSweden12:42

M65A

2 325 m, 81 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
651821402992Joern H KlausenOK SydDenmark10:36
650488301951Helmut HaerteltSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:37
650168080451Kurt FischerOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland10:38
65201820600Kevin PickeringWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain10:39
653218652905Gunnar MunkteliusSurahammars SOKSweden10:40
65166522929Jonathan HowellWalton ChasersGreat Britain10:41
65086216534Bo DavidssonSolna OKSweden10:42
65282886504Erhard JuebermannSC KleckenGermany10:43
652089501206Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSweden10:44
653277200413Jeffrey SaegerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States10:45
651311511127Jiri ProvaznikOOB TurnovCzech Republic10:46
653391267568Asgeir BellStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway10:47
651558021053Finn PetersenOK RoskildeDenmark10:48
653107210167Finn Ole JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway10:49
650391415531Ivan ShorokhovIzmailovo MoscowRussian Federation10:50
653021503218Bjorn SteinbekkenOdal olNorway10:51
650541008456Ilmar KirjanenTA OKEstonia10:52
65277561050Torbjorn NorbechRingerike OLNorway10:53
650518401209Pierre DayonBROSFrance10:54
651891393003Pekka LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinland10:55
650478606453Konrad TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:56
651181415623Mati PiltOK WestEstonia10:57
651788632398Jean Claude GuyotANCOSwitzerland10:58
652901931327Rauli HelkkulaTurun MetsankavijatFinland10:59
651779201066Premek SkodaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic11:00
65003670212Ulf KjellinOK HedstrommenSweden11:01
65250415509Harri LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland11:02
652038625645Paul HoopmannTjuringa OrienteersAustralia11:03
650358195196John BrittonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:04
650859000444Pekka PietilaKangasala SKFinland11:05
65063750750Rein UntOK TONEstonia11:06
651137080849Vesa TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:07
65338650728Lennart ErforsOK TorfinnSweden11:08
65276442561Knud FjordvaldSilkeborg OKDenmark11:09
652409520915Anders MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden11:10
6522218840Mats HemstromGavle OKSweden11:11
650498643385Robin SmithSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain11:12
650658080806Adrian KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:13
651161405608Rein KriksRakvere OKEstonia11:14
652671397445Keijo HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinland11:15
651538070250Richard PayneEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:16
653162056098Pekka ToppariPuolangan RyhtiFinland11:17
651768659398Oldrich PrindaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic11:18
6527827597Ulf RadlerJarfalla OKSweden11:19
652479140792Torben KruseSvendborg OKDenmark11:20
650288657101Gunnar GrueSoerensenKoege OKDenmark11:21
65026520314Vesa TervoRajamaen RykmenttiFinland11:22
651388629930Henrikas UleviciusOK LabirintasLithuania11:23
653009199191Sven Inge SvenssonHassleholms OKSweden11:24
651362106400Ove ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland11:25
651062124752Vlastimil HanzlHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:26
653208646171Silvio StrubOLG HuttwilSwitzerland11:27
650908636984Goran LarssonSala OKSweden11:28
65239891952David JukesBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britain11:29
652421304029Terje WikstroemRingsaker OKNorway11:30
65099501118Pekka KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland11:31
651331444193Per RekkedalBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway11:32
652721007923Viacheslav GorelovRus veteranRussian Federation11:33
650171301786Roger HendrickxKOLBelgium11:34
650279170652Don McKerrowSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain11:35
650801406403Erkki YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinland11:36
650787300158Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinland11:37
651717204895Remigijus PociusMedeina OKLithuania11:38
651621391133Jerzy ParzewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland11:39
65391334244Oivind FadumSande SKNorway11:40
6512326940Jan LarfarsLeksands OKSweden11:41
651437203798Raimo HyyrylainenJuvan UrheilijatFinland11:42
651458620758Kaj KaspersenHerning OKDenmark11:43
651147300159Kari JylhaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:44
652418635884Peter SorensenPI CopenhagenDenmark11:45
652597204653Peter KronholmIF BraheFinland11:46
652291207401Tom Arild KarlsenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway11:47
650799491230Gert LundquistGotlands Bro OKSweden11:48
650151602606Mikko SaniHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland11:49
652062021628Bjorn GrindeOslostudentenes IKNorway11:50
650099200170Mykola BozhkoO ClubUkraine11:51
65122530506Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorway11:52
65094520101Goran SvensonSOK ViljanSweden11:53
652797531212Thomas KarlssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden11:54
651998201150Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark11:55
65151500122Leif E LarsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark11:56

M65B

2 375 m, 84 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
652642000299Unto TanttuKeravan UrheilijatFinland11:21
65322428893Kurt PetersenFaaborg OKDenmark11:22
650522089942Stein CowardOK SorNorway11:23
652348643990John ScownAbominable O-MenAustralia11:24
650622018590Jose RaposoCOALAPortugal11:25
65044307105Sergey YanVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation11:26
65230308137Flemming D AndersenOK GormDenmark11:27
65308520907Olle BohmanHjarnarps GH OLSweden11:28
65269780150Hermann WollgartenHansa SimmerathGermany11:29
65202500410Per FredrikssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden11:30
651421396250Istvan FluckPVMHungary11:31
6510352530Tomas ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:32
65175361986Petr KarmazinSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic11:33
653042131909Evert JohanssonOK TisarenSweden11:34
65024503221David RosenSROCGreat Britain11:35
651952011050Gian Luca GobbiOrienteering PergineItaly11:36
651322090642Jan BoehleOL TrolloNorway11:37
651962039020Helmuth MurerOrienteering PergineItaly11:38
652652112271Timo ValkonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland11:39
65154889251Finn IngwersenHorsens OKDenmark11:40
651869102238Raimo KaukiainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland11:41
653888401766Keith WilldigOctavian DroobersGreat Britain11:42
652892090662Ari NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinland11:43
651491393073Robert JessenFrammestads IKSweden11:44
651102021861Jon Arne KlemetsauneOL TrollelgNorway11:45
65011520531Lennart JakobsonTibro OKSweden11:46
652708627824Kai SaksmanOK TONFinland11:47
651261401248Pertti SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinland11:48
65200504398Aksel AndersenOK RoskildeDenmark11:49
6521936328Kenneth WalbergOK KareSweden11:50
65253521017Dan WidercrantzOK SkarmenSweden11:51
65023424631Lasse KalliomaaLaihian LujaFinland11:52
65111238560Yury PerelyaevLytkarinoRussian Federation11:53
650972089948Bjoern Atle RemmePorsgrunn OLNorway11:54
652632057603Sveinung RekaaNotodden OLNorway11:55
650848629119Mircea TicleanuCS Metropolitan BucurestiRomania11:56
652231396349Jean Claude PereiraBONOFrance11:57
652208260949Kurt BuchwalderULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:58
652877205898Jouko NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinland11:59
650641931449Fritz ZinggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:00
652161520826Torbjoern LundbergPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSweden12:01
650982086036Jimmy HoenBallerup OKDenmark12:02
650612056213Jukka NyystilaLaihian LujaFinland12:03
6508715223Nils Arne HakanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden12:04
652158655218Ueli BretscherOLC KapreoloSwitzerland12:05
650421090450Heinz Friedrich PapeOL Team LippeGermany12:06
650408030249Mike GodfreeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain12:07
650929102854Owe NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden12:08
652451211500Glen TrysonEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States12:09
65115531606Karl Heinz SeefeldOLV UslarGermany12:10
65296262868Bengt CarlssonSkattkarrs SOKSweden12:11
651077209359Libor RobotkaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic12:12
651732041752Ola BroxOL TotenTrollNorway12:13
65283433463Torben IsenHerning OKDenmark12:14
653302035697Tom NolanQuantico Orienteering ClubUnited States12:15
651218111115Juozas LukaseviciusRudamina OKLithuania12:16
6531426412Conny JidetoftStangenas AISSweden12:17
652121201081Simo HelkkulaPitajanmaen TarmoFinland12:18
65007410419Jorgen JorgensenSilkeborg OKDenmark12:19
65184888555Alistair StewartAucklandNew Zealand12:20
65306422416Frank LindeOK Pan AarhusDenmark12:21
65037249631Nils SaettemKildeholm OKDenmark12:22
651601393050Tapio PeippoJoutsenon KullervoFinland12:23
65303500115Flemming WendelboeHelsingoer SOKDenmark12:24
652851010148Rolf ChristensenBerger og Svelvik OLNorway12:25
653152056099Martti KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinland12:26
653259102211Sverre FroyenRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States12:27
650451931386Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia12:28
651309511113Sten BlomstromIK SternSweden12:29
652241393119Tadashi EbisawaIrumashiOLCJapan12:30
652286571Wolfgang KrauseSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany12:31
65168530815Alan LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain12:32
652886555Reinhard In der StrothOsnabruecker TBGermany12:33
65029209007Paul SkjakerHadeland OLNorway12:34
651019102226Kai WilladsenAkademisk SkytteforeningDenmark12:35
651411393040Markku KaulioRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland12:36
653408655032Nick DentCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia12:37
651509525487Carl LindqvistVaxjo OKSweden12:38
653868636769Attila Gabor KovacsZold Sportok ClubjaHungary12:39
6518345417Zoltan HegedusVIZSLA SEHungary12:40
65004501114Jan AsbergHaverodals SKSweden12:41
65055682491Jyri RokkoSKEstonia12:42
65077981937Ole JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorway12:43
650671394246Dieter WolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:44

M65C

2 225 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
651291401243Reijo LehtimaekiHirvensalon HeittoFinland10:41
652462801213Kent IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden10:42
653131410575Henrik KristensenOK 73Denmark10:43
650681301587Iurii ChumakovAzimutRussian Federation10:44
652041500322Klas BjorkIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden10:45
651652032164Bedrich SankaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic10:46
652572077283Martin NaufHedrum OLNorway10:47
653292090672Poul GreenNo club membershipDenmark10:48
652938210111Mike BoltonMole ValleyGreat Britain10:49
650752089945Esko UddLansi Rajan RastiFinland10:50
65036305295Toomas NaelapaaHarju KEK RSKEstonia10:51
650959189469Hans SvensonSOK ViljanSweden10:52
651467195129Roalh KlevelandKvillebyns SKSweden10:53
652389902224Ragnar BergStokke ILNorway10:54
6512040880Jean Paul BailleulBROSFrance10:55
650962102438Victor TitovVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation10:56
652561304150Tor TroanHadeland OLNorway10:57
650891501114Anders KumlinIK YmerSweden10:58
652492090648Jaakko LahtiSuunta JyvaskylaFinland10:59
65180743800Jan Olav OrmbergFana ILNorway11:00
65081404040Martti AlilonttinenMS ParmaFinland11:01
651251401249Pekka VanneHirvensalon HeittoFinland11:02
650411010091Pekka InkiTurun MetsankavijatFinland11:03
651702006Hans Juergen BuschPost SV DresdenGermany11:04
65117406026Aare LimbergRakvere OKEstonia11:05
651479510700KarlErik AnderssonIFK Moras OKSweden11:06
650139102122Touko TuomolaRasti 88Finland11:07
651057209285Vit JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:08
650437001999Chris SHAWEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:09
651917208196Pauli NieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinland11:10
652542090651Hannu NurminenHiisirastiFinland11:11
653421419951Sven MadsenNo club membershipDenmark11:12
651481406251Soeren ChristensenOK SkaermenDenmark11:13
651402090645Henrik NylundIK FalkenFinland11:14
650348060753Stephen RichardsSELOCGreat Britain11:15
65294886284Josef RancakOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic11:16
651192090638Reijo MouhuRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland11:17
652751125952Rolf AndersenAmager OKDenmark11:18
650208290951Robert DredgeGreat BritainGreat Britain11:19
652108644467Max AmslerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland11:20
650339100453Barry OldsCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:21
651579901991Stefan NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden11:22
650561601620Kalle NelkSK Saue TammedEstonia11:23
650317887Vaclav ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republic11:24
65181338278Per OehlckersIL TyrvingNorway11:25
650462085985Toshio UedaTokyo orienteering clubJapan11:26
652811392398Sten Ake HolmbergSala OKSweden11:27
652052048523Christian KremerESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany11:28
65311886224Olivier BenevelloVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrance11:29
652339200101Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubAustralia11:30
651921396446Hannu NieminenNastolan TeraFinland11:31
653368070750Lutz TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermany11:32
651649257Milan TrasakOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic11:33
652148530319Hansjoerg GrafOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland11:34
652431304036Knut MalmoRingsaker OKNorway11:35
65185682284Eero KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinland11:36
653347209690Per Christian HagenBoe OLNorway11:37
650327300097Andy PayneDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:38
65053502368Gabor MolnarHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary11:39
650722081328Stein TurtumoygardMaaren OKNorway11:40
653317155158Greg HawthorneAustraliaAustralia11:41
6503050269Dave ChapmanSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:42
65005334037Rolf LundeEiker olNorway11:43
652552090652Markku NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland11:44
65227343834Clas Goran HerrgardGustavsbergs OKFinland11:45
651082113090Ladislav PtacekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:46
65158251158Esko SavonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland11:47
650607201346Iurii VekshinVelNovgorodRussian Federation11:48
652669201539Eero PulkkinenOK BotniaFinland11:49
650708490529Stig JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden11:50
6525115023Hakan LoofMariestads FKSweden11:51
651881413006Markku LeinonenPihkaniskatFinland11:52
652992090665Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland11:53
652251240549Raimo PusaOriveden PonnistusFinland11:54
653331004393Elling AakreAndebu ILNorway11:55
65291202045Lars OlsenOK RoskildeDenmark11:56
65057305282Heini TammikOK KapeEstonia11:57
652358653092Beat FahrerOLG OberwilSwitzerland11:58
650768630899Lennart HavrenTullinge SKSweden11:59
652187204919Svein AckenhausenKonnerud ILNorway12:00

M65D

2 150 m, 100 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
652488636839Svein S JacobsenIL TyrvingNorway10:00:00
652588240649Rob GardenNorth WestNew Zealand10:01:00
652602058147Tapani HuhtaKangasala SKFinland10:02:00
65082246705Raimo JalonenMS ParmaFinland10:03:00
652681301256Sergey GlebovMoscowRussian Federation10:04:00
650738641888Paul FergusonSROCGreat Britain10:05:00
65109531201Olof OlofssonHagaby GoIFSweden10:06:00
652611396199Pertti PaivanrantaJoutsenon KullervoFinland10:07:00
6534136404Ingemar LarssonTullinge SKSweden10:08:00
653281214492Per StensethFredrikstad SKNorway10:09:00
651618333999Matthias DittmersTSV MalenteGermany10:10:00
6501833351Guy SeamanINVOCGreat Britain10:11:00
65307446293Kent ErikssonLerums SOKSweden10:12:00
652329151049Bill StevensonEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:13:00
651632085582Jiri CipaTJ LOKO Ceska TrebovaCzech Republic10:14:00
653268165900Lars StrinnholmOstersunds OKSweden10:15:00
65159247239Bjoern HeidenstroemFredrikstad SKNorway10:16:00
6513529212Karl Goran KarlssonHylte OKSweden10:17:00
65091260931Anders MohlinIK SternSweden10:18:00
65156341502Hans HusebySarpsborg OLNorway10:19:00
651697207901Are EriksenOslostudentenes IKNorway10:20:00
650228201053Alain JuanANCOSwitzerland10:21:00
650018030830Andre HallouardASOP ErsteinFrance10:22:00
652441399438Tor SorevikTIF VikingNorway10:23:00
650128420420Kostas DudaRudamina OKLithuania10:24:00
652261005578Kimmo RauhamaekiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland10:25:00
65209411857Keld GadeViborg OKDenmark10:26:00
652861009801Havard ToresenIL TyrvingNorway10:27:00
652118655258Felix EngelerOL AmriswilSwitzerland10:28:00
653172090667Seppo AarnioRasti PiikkioFinland10:29:00
650747205955Eddie HarwoodMoravianGreat Britain10:30:00
650668641996Werner WehrliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:31:00
65088439898Leo JohanssonVandrarringenSweden10:32:00
651522027116Charlie ShahbazianChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States10:33:00
650089010800Ingemar LindIFK Moras OKSweden10:34:00
650191009860Jan Arve SolliAskoy OLNorway10:35:00
65297448602Bengt SvedjebySkattkarrs SOKSweden10:36:00
6510453801Frantisek ChromcakHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:37:00
652177012551Arvid GalborgenEds SKSweden10:38:00
650068630952Nigel HoultBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britain10:39:00
65038302148Varny VestergaardHerning OKDenmark10:40:00
652362800124Jukka TiittoKuopion SuunnistajatFinland10:41:00
651939102880Antti OjalaTurengin SarastusFinland10:42:00
653182090668Shoji KatoNTA O TourJapan10:43:00
65252997913Emil OlteanuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania10:44:00
651871005554Vesa LassilaVetelin UrheilijatFinland10:45:00
652711005575Viktor ZachiniaevRus veteranRussian Federation10:46:00
651791406269John KnudsenO 63 VordingborgDenmark10:47:00
651901304201Aarne MorskyLahden Tyovaen HiihtajatFinland10:48:00
65383208909Sjur GjestvangOL TotenTrollNorway10:49:00
652131030949Hans Peter STAEDELINOLV LangenthalSwitzerland10:50:00
6508322062Mikko LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinland10:51:00
65002520212Eddie De KerfTrolNetherlands10:52:00
650502048741Tommy OlaussonSOK AnebySweden10:53:00
651379501002Sven Olle SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSweden10:54:00
651281401244Juhani LeinoHirvensalon HeittoFinland10:55:00
651749080017Konrad JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland10:56:00
65324222253Vasil SilinSILINGermany10:57:00
65305335860Raimo NordqvistEspoon AkillesFinland10:58:00
65093448518LarsOwe StromRonneby OKSweden10:59:00
651341490927Thomas JohanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden11:00:00
65274309191Lennart ManssonRingsjo OKSweden11:01:00
651679025593Sven Olof LarssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden11:02:00
65071305450Paul AugOK OrvandEstonia11:04:00
651242091586Henadzi ArekhauOC BNTUBelarus11:05:00
6531219777Hakan ErikssonUmea OKSweden11:06:00
652627207733Hakan BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland11:07:00
65284233295Rune HalkeVestre Akers SkiklubNorway11:07:34
650252000290Henadzi NiakhaiStandartBelarus11:08:00
651027510216Oldrich DenemarekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:09:00
65139334041Tor Henning GjermstadWing OKNorway11:10:00
652317201240Tor Arne StoksethFredrikstad SKNorway11:11:00
652959490705Kent NilssonAndrarums IFSweden11:12:00
65280450872Jarl Erik PalmKjula IFSweden11:13:00
651007211120Matti GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinland11:14:00
65332970440Olaf ChristensenAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark11:15:00
6506918605JanOlof NybergIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden11:16:00
653371400440Oldrich PilcHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:17:00
650147203652Yoshiaki SakaiNo club membershipJapan11:18:00
651972090647Morten BenestadIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway11:19:00
65323897365Zdenek KubalekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:20:00
652732040799Vladimir EfremovRus veteranRussian Federation11:21:00
6517236298Peter EnglundIFK SavsjoSweden11:22:00
65207201476Silvano BernardiOrienteering TarzoItaly11:23:00
651271401246Tapani MertsalmiHirvensalon HeittoFinland11:24:00
653358210949John ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:25:00
651987207729Jozef WozniakKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland11:26:00
653197206935Yasunori OgitaNTA O TourJapan11:27:00
65058305247Arne KolkRSK JohvikasEstonia11:28:00
652928645259Peter HeywoodKERNOGreat Britain11:29:00
652211463986Goran LiljequistOK AlmeSweden11:30:00
651441421826Anders BjorkaasAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway11:31:00
65309980367Knut HaugOL Vallset StangeNorway11:32:00
65301437552Flemming SasserHerning OKDenmark11:33:00
652371411438Markku TormaKannuksen UraFinland11:34:00
651129041950Robert LocusseTOUT AZIMUT FAMECKFrance11:35:00
65021734307Ranald MacdonaldDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:36:00
65059305195Tiit PloompuuRSK JohvikasEstonia11:37:00
650101396041Hannu SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland11:38:00
651942011052Mauro FontanariOrienteering PergineItaly11:39:00

M70A

2 275 m, 81 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
702872049931Aage DamsgaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark11:26
70378260667Borje RabergOK TyrSweden11:27
7035511885Vidar LofvingTibro OKSweden11:28
700311602456Victor StepanovNovosibirskRussian Federation11:29
701057480502Aake PerssonHjarnarps GH OLSweden11:30
70103500659Etienne BousserCSAG METZFrance11:31
702272011046Gino VivianOrienteering PergineItaly11:32
702501393019Jorma KemppiNavi senjorFinland11:33
703799201396Paavo InkinenRasti JyryFinland11:34
703131440331Kalle JohanssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden11:35
703617203832Leif AxelssonMalilla OKSweden11:36
701978638413Klaus OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark11:37
703598656939Bernt EngstroemPargas IFFinland11:38
700838031946Hansjoerg SuterCA RoseSwitzerland11:39
702249201981Olavi LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinland11:40
70159560606Christopher BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain11:41
70291671202Leif SandgrenFrosta OKSweden11:42
70265434050Karl Kristian TerkelsenOK GormDenmark11:43
700098491091Dave CoustickForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:44
700968657196Ross BrighouseCounties ManukauNew Zealand11:45
700178645289Ian CooperSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain11:46
702099481206Lars PerssonOK KompassenSweden11:47
700728632884Peter CareyOctavian DroobersGreat Britain11:48
703182078932Erkki KallioLoimaan JankkoFinland11:49
702231390182Tapio LeinoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:50
700821393048Hans AurellGavle OKSweden11:51
700348021946Richard SpendloveEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:52
703452061232Chuck SpaldingBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States11:53
703197890Jaroslav JirasekRadioelektronika ChebCzech Republic11:54
700299450325Stefan G LarssonOK NjudungSweden11:55
702721470226Leif LoefTrollhattans SOKSweden11:56
703539470221Bo KlamfeltTibro OKSweden11:57
701041413026Roy OvessonHelsingborgs SOKSweden11:58
70278649101Helge RevhaugRingerike OLNorway11:59
700938001946Tom WahlgrenSarpsborg OLNorway12:00
70230970128Claes NidebornStora Tuna OKSweden12:01
70139238596Vladimir VasilyevLytkarinoRussian Federation12:02
702031421507Finn Horup NielsenOK VendelboerneDenmark12:03
70255889985Geraint EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders Orienteering ClubCanada12:04
701021400310Pentti HiirijokiSuunta SepotFinland12:05
702007992607David MaySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain12:06
70120425069Ingemar MagnussonBoxholm mjolby olSweden12:07
703332061249Ludwig GenderjahnPost SV DresdenGermany12:08
70249334122Atle AlvheimFana ILNorway12:09
702228657303Teuvo LehtinenSOC AsikkalaFinland12:10
700441468957Ole Kristian SteinbekkenOdal olNorway12:11
70347211156Runar KittilsenStokke ILNorway12:12
700668651786Andrew MiddletonDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain12:13
700909888777Ilmars LimbensSiguldaLatvia12:14
7004315019Hans Goesta BernhardMariestads FKSweden12:15
700898290147Freddy SillienFRSO BelgiumBelgium12:16
701061400708Kjell WintherOppsal OrienteringNorway12:17
70303891868Pertti NieminenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland12:18
703659898533Christer SandhOK RoxenSweden12:19
700512036851Ross BarrGaringal OrienteersNew Zealand12:20
702669101043Hans Chr StribOK GormDenmark12:21
701937010348John TripaxOK RoskildeDenmark12:22
700862012898Tiit TatterOK TONEstonia12:23
70329987000Agne BengtssonOK KompassenSweden12:24
702617201375Willie OhlssonRavetofta OKSweden12:25
703428657315Matti RailimoSOC HeinolaFinland12:26
700648010830Risto OrpanaSOC AsikkalaFinland12:27
70135334049Magnus NataasBergens TFNorway12:28
700138636070Franz WyssSwiss O ToursSwitzerland12:29
70026409495Poul BobachAalborg OKDenmark12:30
70312840301Carl Henry AnderssonOK OrintoSweden12:31
701081941946Timo PeltolaMS ParmaFinland12:32
702568499999Walter RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland12:33
703522041807Erkki KoivukangasKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland12:34
702311405601Peep KoppelKooperaatorEstonia12:35
703041304202Veikko LoukonenPiikkion KehitysFinland12:36
704388010845Ernst BaumannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland12:37
700421945221Mauno HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinland12:38
701291201030Kjell Gorm RoekkeIL TyrvingNorway12:39
700508643991Antony RadfordBendigo OrienteersAustralia12:40
701381230548Janne BrunstedtOK RoskildeDenmark12:41
702438110747Peter GorvettCADOCGreat Britain12:42
702608659179Kari SaneHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:43
7004536026Lars GranefeltOK TyrSweden12:44
700528230647Martin WilsonBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britain12:45
8659179Kari SaneHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland

M70B

2 150 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
7014751621Jiri NovotnyOOB Slavia PrahaCzech Republic10:36
700221004005Jan Olav JellestadBergens TFNorway10:37
70041246196Svenake KarlssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden10:38
702977003285Mans AkerblomGIFFinland10:39
70004948007Nils Olav VennevikFreidigNorway10:40
70032424924Leif BerggrenNAIS orienteringsklubbSweden10:41
70433421449Jacob KloverodPorsgrunn OLNorway10:42
702441396148Bengt SalomonssonSkaneslattens OLSweden10:43
70294334064Roar FlydalIL BUL TromsoeNorway10:44
701329210346Pertti MattilaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:45
701697200124Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralia10:46
70095682126Per Aaes ChristoffersenBallerup OKDenmark10:47
7028563841Jos ThyshamokBelgium10:48
702992095205Mats HakanssonMalmo OKSweden10:49
702772021862Hans Lars StordalTonsberg og omegn OLNorway10:50
702019724000LarsG AxmalmSavedalens AIKSweden10:51
703772036820Dick OgilvieUringa OrienteersAustralia10:52
703768655391Eric WainwrightRed RoosAustralia10:53
700409461013Lennart HermanssonStangenas AISSweden10:54
703579470902Mats KlingvallUmea OKSweden10:55
703631417511Seppo KuokkanenPihkaniskatFinland10:56
70370235828Ake WansolinSoders-TyresoSweden10:57
700779201388Ivan KazantsevVelNovgorodRussian Federation10:58
701439101487Jean Bernard ZossoCA RoseSwitzerland10:59
7004630793Sven Olof PetterssonMullsjo SOKSweden11:00
70191881200Tadeusz PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland11:01
70074681664Ulo VainuraSK Saue TammedEstonia11:02
703811501011Kjell ErikssonOK DjerfSweden11:03
702837471006Bengt StahlHjarnarps GH OLSweden11:04
701759460113Roland NilssonSOK ViljanSweden11:05
700212060824Roar BjordalOppsal OrienteringNorway11:06
702539102034Heimo HongistoLoimaan JankkoFinland11:07
70281341350Anders Johan KrosbyFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway11:08
70005600545Geir TroanKolbotn og SkimtNorway11:09
704329190848Geoffrey HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:10
70181330790Finn Morten AarstadStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway11:11
701159460201Anders ClaessonIFK Moras OKSweden11:12
700638190547Ian WatsonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:13
701907200546Jorma HyyrylainenNavi senjorFinland11:14
700848263499Derek GaleDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:15
70295589024Bjorn SandelienHeming orienteringNorway11:16
701711401081Pentti TammisaariHirvensalon HeittoFinland11:17
7016627739Roland SandahlAnnebergs GIFSweden11:18
702382048005Franz WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland11:19
702368641413Ernst TrunzOL AmriswilSwitzerland11:20
700751410832Vaino AulRSK JohvikasEstonia11:21
703442092909Mauri TolvanenLeppavaaran SisuFinland11:22
702209470105Bo TuressonIFK SavsjoSweden11:23
70049722247Chris RostronManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:24
700818654993Mike IntgroenKOVZNetherlands11:25
701378421665Rex BleakmanDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:26
703842092912Osamu MiyabayashiNTA O TourJapan11:27
70007334148Svein GlendrangeStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway11:28
703351210546Widar Taxth LolandHisoy OKNorway11:29
701799141047Jacques CordierCSAG METZFrance11:30
7037354493Heinz FahrerOLG BernSwitzerland11:31
700062117566Trond FeiringHamar OKNorway11:32
703022058412Raimo KarvonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland11:33
703257210952Edvin HelleAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway11:34
70356437553Frants NielsenHerning OKDenmark11:35
702371948251Georg LEUMANNOL AmriswilSwitzerland11:36
702191415677Ensio LakanenVaajakosken TeraFinland11:37
7015548808Ove OslandBergens TFNorway11:38
703282066504Stig OvelandValbo AIFSweden11:39
701512085633Ales ChmelikHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:40
70039511010Haakan NilssonMalmo OKSweden11:41
700129900752Jerry MartinssonOK MotalaSweden11:42
702689530755Christian ColombetTalant Sport OrientationFrance11:43
70018789001Dagfinn HoleBergens TFNorway11:44
70098421454Kay JoergensenPorsgrunn OLNorway11:45
701469101102Zdenek KocSK Gordic KacerovCzech Republic11:46
70070250720Leonid SeliakhinRus veteranRussian Federation11:47
70270895510Kalle VirtanenRasti LukkoFinland11:48
703311633847Veikko PellinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland11:49
700102000210Sol MichelOPA MontignyFrance11:50
70280334045Edgar FuruholtOL TrollelgNorway11:51
701507206545Jaromir BurianekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:52
701319450626Jan Olof WahlbergIBM KlubbenSweden11:53
70235504008David CadyBuffalo Orienteering ClubUnited States11:54
700028656159Karsten FunderFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark11:55

M70C

2 150 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
70149416088Antonin PeskaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:04
702862119079Marek Mir MackiewiczBallerup OKDenmark10:05
702407959841Gunnar Dag ToeraaIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway10:06
701782090684Pertti S HartikainenRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland10:07
70053445369Christer GronbladHarlovs IFSweden10:08
701651300807Vitalii SerdiukCenturionUkraine10:09
70117440960Bertil HermanssonStenungsunds OKSweden10:10
7000830674Rolf GabrielssonFalkopings AIK OKSweden10:11
70069250810Leonid RaznitcynRus veteranRussian Federation10:12
700389480115Tommy WaahlinVasteras SOKSweden10:13
70023334039Tore KisteNidaroest OKNorway10:14
702071281048Simo KangasahoHiidenkiertajatFinland10:15
702218190545Walter GieselerOLG SiegerlandGermany10:16
70097407734Karl Aage HaldFSK OrienteringDenmark10:17
70254243068Terje MalmHamar OKNorway10:18
7002040716Svein HoveByasen ILNorway10:19
700768645012Agu KoppaRSK JohvikasEstonia10:20
702891393056Bjoern Helge CeebergHedrum OLNorway10:21
70358331722Knut WikstromRingsaker OKNorway10:22
702122037365Vesa HaaralaLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland10:23
7036037241John HarrisonBADOGreat Britain10:24
701162131945Gunnar HedbergAre OKSweden10:25
70327427766Goran NilssonValbo AIFSweden10:26
7009116659Tommy OlssonKarlskrona SOKSweden10:27
703507879700Markku VirtanenEspoon AkillesFinland10:28
70080440900Arne AlexanderssonStenungsunds OKSweden10:29
70163243992Thor PalmgrenHalden SKNorway10:30
70279331405Baard StangModum OLNorway10:31
7005430214Lars JonassonJarfalla OKSweden10:32
70315531947Colin DrurySouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain10:33
700302000535Viktor KovalchukStandartBelarus10:34
700338488120Pierre Andre BaumgartnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland10:35
703071303000Jorma PaldaniusTurun SuunnistajatFinland10:36
702112101975John GilesGaringal OrienteersAustralia10:37
70161510444Mati PoomOK TONEstonia10:38
702398160748Peter WehrliOLK ArgusSwitzerland10:39
70057552468Tom BuggeByasen ILNorway10:40
703398644540Albert FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerland10:41
703461847264Gunnar KvaalStorsteinnes ilNorway10:42
7011917160Kent JohanssonOrkelljunga FKSweden10:43
700682106459Evgenii MitrofanovRus veteranRussian Federation10:44
703831003369Jan Harald Helmich PedersenTIF VikingNorway10:45
702981405518Risto WessmanHiidenkiertajatFinland10:46
70170342672Simo MannervesiRasti LukkoFinland10:47
703212092907Rolf KarsetSteinkjer OKNorway10:48
701072087990Rauno HedenstromMaarian MahtiFinland10:49
702468657111Karsten RichardtKoege OKDenmark10:50
702637206533Josef RychteckyOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic10:51
7025710320LarsAke SjokvistVarend GNSweden10:52
70011353538Gunnar AnderssonIK VistaSweden10:53
704298270644Thorolf TrolsrudBotne SKNorway10:54
701107208695Hannu JuutinenSK PohjantahtiFinland10:55
703051413002Antti RantasaariPiikkion KehitysFinland10:56
703699470130Torbjorn WikstromOK OrintoSweden10:57
703388657099Jan FisakMLOK Marianske LazneCzech Republic10:58
70141592177Per Erik WahlbergOK LinneSweden10:59
700888640968Heiri GremingerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:00
70124540323Hans PerssonOK AlgenSweden11:01
701821304039Per BjorgumByasen ILNorway11:02
70087947815Eric TenlandStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden11:03
700927201861Giuliano MichelottiASD Arco di cartaItaly11:04
702909451208Kjell MoertbergBodens BK OSSweden11:05
703102036791Patrick SquireInterlopersGreat Britain11:06
704258633623Jan KristoffersenBallerup OKDenmark11:07
70001344972Tage EbbensgaardKoege OKDenmark11:08
7011842908Anders HurtigKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden11:09
70019216791Oyvind EgeskogStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway11:10
701538470623Matts EngvallBodens BK OSSweden11:11
7028214959Christer HellstromStora Tuna OKSweden11:12
70036221337Keith SykesEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:13
702022092901Tormod PrestrudRudsbygd ILNorway11:14
702621903Dieter ConradSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany11:15
701842090685Erik LundOL TrollelgNorway11:16
7002837611Gunnar EricssonGavle OKSweden11:17
701111006343Kari LoyttyjaarviRasti JyryFinland11:18
70003640116Per Ake CarlenstamVasby OKSweden11:19
70217305765Seppo KaarnijaerviOriveden PonnistusFinland11:20
703412049950Hermann Peter JensenNordvest OKDenmark11:21
70308230756Victor VanderstraetenhamokBelgium11:22
702581396114Pentti ReinikainenRasti JyryFinland11:23

M70D

1 975 m, 81 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
7024715948Lars Olof KarlssonVaxjo OKSweden11:41
703431944827Bertil QvickStangenas AISSweden11:42
701368444800Chris HirtSwiss O ToursSwitzerland11:43
70188308114Knud VogeliusSilkeborg OKDenmark11:44
70085547568Rolf HagmanKolbotn og SkimtNorway11:45
70194341327John Birger SkansenRudsbygd ILNorway11:46
701331415555Yury IsakovVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation11:47
703067208156Seppo SorriPihtiputaan TuiskuFinland11:48
701621777549Markku PeraRasti KurikkaFinland11:49
70037351353Ladislav KocbachBergens TFNorway11:50
70071308133Svend Erik JensenOK SkaermenDenmark11:51
70172413245Pedro ZwikerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland11:52
7002512432Christopher DrewEborienteersGreat Britain11:53
703362092908Oyvind SteneAsker SkiklubbNorway11:54
703012058129Tapio PerttulaKangasala SKFinland11:55
702482083202Mogens BruunOK RoskildeDenmark11:56
702691396107Matti ValtaJamsan Retki VeikotFinland11:57
70047238653Sergey LysenkoMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation11:58
70127353640Lars SonsterodSOK68Sweden11:59
701689102272Per Mogens Jessen KlixbullOK Pan AarhusDenmark12:00
7024561300Hans SchacherOLV LuzernSwitzerland12:01
702152073771Jorma HelinRasti JyryFinland12:02
700602092952Tor OestvangOS ILNorway12:03
70274226038Sven Erik Johanssonok skogsstjarnanSweden12:04
701928628620John PalmerNOC RushcliffeGreat Britain12:05
7002731303Jos HoubenKOLBelgium12:06
7014217946Macke SelanderHelsingborgs SOKSweden12:07
70233887710Richard NeuburgerPossum Trot Orienteering ClubUnited States12:08
7023431384Peter NielsenOK SkaermenDenmark12:09
700941415614Kalju ToomasJOKAEstonia12:10
701259440823Erling SamuelssonOK Vilse 87Sweden12:11
701959070444Anthony BarrableRoyal Air Force Orienteering RAFOGreat Britain12:12
7032225613Lars WahlstromIstrums SKSweden12:13
7017629993Jan NilssonFK SnapphanarnaSweden12:14
702142000259Kari HeinonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland12:15
702329870789Sergey ChizhikovMysl MoscowRussian Federation12:16
700582090674Erik HaagensenOS ILNorway12:17
70199355699Tommy WahlbergVaxjo OK