International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow start list by classShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalForest qualificationMiddle FinalLong final

AAOC

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
500268000730Matt WhiteM50-23 275 m11:10
500228091164Charlie AdamsM50-33 225 m11:39
455078160770Amanda CrawshawW45-22 900 m11:57
500238355551Mike BrettM50-33 225 m12:06
500258180555Nick LightfootM50-13 200 m13:09
500248010563Steve DempseyM50-13 200 m13:11

Airienteers

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
706822117565Jo ThornleyW70-31 875 m12:04

Badenoch and Strathspey OC

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
656348100953Lynne WalkerW65-22 050 m12:49

BADO

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
7036037241John HarrisonM70-12 200 m12:57
556852105234Anne TynegateW55-12 425 m14:43

Berkshire Orienteers

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
65239891952David JukesM65-32 600 m12:26
700528230647Martin WilsonM70-52 275 m14:58
650068630952Nigel HoultM65-42 575 m15:06

BOK

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
656208194900Christine KingW65-22 050 m12:46
552107654654Alan HoneyM55-33 075 m13:13
355428070579Tereza Maria RushW35-13 250 m14:27
355218198000Ruth LandriganW35-13 250 m14:38

Border Liners

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
606709101494Carol EdwardsW60-22 275 m12:13
656138630958Christine KiddierW65-22 050 m13:56
601268141158Keith TonkinM60-22 925 m14:12

Bristol Harbourside

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
551798641546David HuntM55-43 075 m14:28

Bristol Orienteering Klub

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
600018270655Gavin CleggM60-52 900 m10:35
60682572303Jackie HallettW60-12 250 m12:52
60244524971Sandy BurgonM60-22 925 m13:35
55185630506Clive HallettM55-43 075 m14:34
450928628560Paul GebbettM45-13 425 m14:38

British Army OC

11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
400652097449Craig AlexanderM40-13 675 m10:38
506458251065Woo AllenW50-32 675 m10:49
451962097453Kevin SwinbourneM45-23 475 m10:56
451622097454Paul DorrittM45-23 475 m10:59
400668260374Stu EbbrellM40-23 675 m11:18
50160534345Alan HoffM50-33 225 m11:50
350632097460Grant ClarkeM35-13 875 m12:02
400882097451Scott CraigM40-23 675 m12:05
45074537384Richard BarrettM45-33 425 m12:44
355432097459Laura ClarkeW35-13 250 m14:04
350471398707Dan CoxM35-23 900 m14:10

CADOC

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
5564641319Julia LaverackW55-22 425 m10:28
702438110747Peter GorvettM70-22 225 m11:41
7514911812Brian ShawM75-31 875 m13:38
50597424389Jane YatesW50-12 675 m14:10

Chigwell and Epping Forest Orienteering Club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
751117040743Tom EdelstenM75-21 850 m12:42

Cleveland Orienteering Klub

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
60256886723Alastair MackenzieM60-12 775 m12:45
607128620524Ann CrankeW60-12 250 m14:02
556661008528Caroline MackenzieW55-12 425 m14:34

Clydeside Orienteers

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
500758090487Andy PatersonM50-23 275 m10:23
501718260165Steve WilsonM50-33 225 m11:54
506501240666Rachel WilsonW50-12 675 m13:50
455398401010Valerie PatersonW45-12 775 m15:03

Cornwall Orienteering Club

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
602708630863Christopher MoncasterM60-52 900 m10:59
606099100556Annabel PringW60-32 200 m11:02
550699005362Phil NewallM55-23 075 m11:24
555689031161Adele NewallW55-32 475 m12:41
6052837581Pauline OldsW60-12 250 m13:43
601279081255Graham PringM60-22 925 m13:52
650339100453Barry OldsM65-22 525 m14:02

Dartford Orienteering Klubb

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
55556220766Julie CollinsW55-22 425 m10:34
456098645288Sher DorlingW45-22 900 m11:39
55028410899Mark CollinsM55-23 075 m12:28
451938645287Dave DorlingM45-13 425 m15:03

Deeside Orienteering Club

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
650327300097Andy PayneM65-32 600 m12:42
601998150558John EmbreyM60-32 900 m14:37
655311011191Jean PayneW65-32 050 m14:58

Derwent Valley Orienteers

19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
501158483820Richard ParkinM50-23 275 m10:02
700668651786Andrew MiddletonM70-32 250 m10:19
5569250355Sue RussellW55-22 425 m10:20
506008111965Sal ChaffeyW50-32 675 m10:22
555958260760Anne KimberleyW55-22 425 m10:22
703148057179John CookeM70-32 250 m10:49
657068632899Judith HoltW65-12 025 m10:54
705478491807Liz GodfreeW70-21 875 m11:05
551648111963Dave ChaffeyM55-13 075 m11:09
605548040757Jane BurgessW60-32 200 m11:12
701378421665Rex BleakmanM70-22 225 m11:45
655178050369Vivien MacdonaldW65-22 050 m13:08
505288269291Anne CunninghamW50-22 675 m13:10
601148581223Stephen KimberleyM60-22 925 m13:12
65021734307Ranald MacdonaldM65-22 525 m13:18
650408030249Mike GodfreeM65-22 525 m13:54
705518645221Christine MiddletonW70-11 775 m14:21
705558263494Jen GaleW70-11 775 m14:32
700848263499Derek GaleM70-52 275 m15:07

DEVON

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
603638371371Rob ParkinsonM60-32 900 m14:51

East Pennine Orienteering Club

13 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
8001733203Rod ShawM80-21 675 m10:20
552558041160Mike PedleyM55-13 075 m10:30
755158640444Judith GoodairW75-11 600 m10:38:00
651538070250Richard PayneM65-12 575 m11:03:00
65618220349Jane PayneW65-12 025 m11:08
700348021946Richard SpendloveM70-22 225 m11:36
7001650014Fred RossM70-22 225 m11:53
703308440069Neil CroasdellM70-12 200 m12:51
705191160248Gill RossW70-31 875 m12:56
800128001888Guy GoodairM80-11 600 m13:29
60692220237Linda HaylesW60-12 250 m13:41
650437001999Chris SHAWM65-42 575 m14:46
70036221337Keith SykesM70-52 275 m15:17

Eborienteers

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
655198657606Liz DrewW65-12 025 m11:19
7002512432Christopher DrewM70-22 225 m12:03

Edinburgh Southern Orienteering Club

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
652329151049Bill StevensonM65-12 575 m10:19:00
706498101248Anne StevensonW70-21 875 m11:13
701408975310Brian YatesM70-12 200 m13:18
655698210953Janice NisbetW65-32 050 m15:15

Forth Valley Orienteers

19 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
555348005263Hazel DeanW55-22 425 m10:01
400078230874Roger GoddardM40-13 675 m10:13
505207112004Dawn GoddardW50-32 675 m10:20
506288060368Kathleen InchW50-32 675 m10:27
40081767726Ross McLennanM40-13 675 m10:47
500058630841Jon CrossM50-23 275 m11:13
350198030479Will HensmanM35-13 875 m12:05
7060012550Lindsey HensmanW70-31 875 m12:09
45113889870Brad ConnorM45-33 425 m12:25
505888250867Cathy TilbrookW50-22 675 m12:43
550108232951Gary LonghurstM55-33 075 m12:50
505038630883Marie Claire ShanklandW50-22 675 m13:04
600588151257Martin DeanM60-12 775 m13:18
700098491091Dave CoustickM70-42 250 m13:25
505028232952Louise LonghurstW50-12 675 m13:35
501068310965Doug FlintM50-13 200 m13:47
506298080768Rona MolloyW50-12 675 m13:59
455739101242Beccy OsbornW45-12 775 m14:35
704329190848Geoffrey HensmanM70-52 275 m15:12

Grampian Orienteers

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
6001124851Robert HicklingM60-52 900 m10:10
607058160255Oonagh GrassieW60-22 275 m11:33
80080826013Peter BellarbyM80-11 600 m14:07

Great Britain

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
650208290951Robert DredgeM65-52 600 m11:58

Guildford Orienteers

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
60258736237David HarperM60-42 875 m11:20
60687221229Marion Payne BirdW60-22 275 m12:17
600788634054James CrawfordM60-22 925 m13:19
551472059633Phil ConwayM55-33 075 m13:46

Interlopers

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
703102036791Patrick SquireM70-42 250 m13:37

INVOC

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
705418628626Joan NobleW70-31 875 m12:15
65513220303Beryl SeamanW65-22 050 m13:38
605751220554Rhona FraserW60-12 250 m13:46
6501833351Guy SeamanM65-42 575 m14:52

KERNO

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
652928645259Peter HeywoodM65-52 600 m11:15

Lakeland Orienteering Club

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
600068270258Graham CapperM60-42 875 m11:25
602278657401Richard TileyM60-42 875 m11:41
703748657416Roger SmithM70-42 250 m13:48
702938490010Steve BrockbankM70-42 250 m13:52
550598645222Graham PattenM55-43 075 m14:06
7069041329Ann SmithW70-11 775 m14:52
555068250660Louise DunnW55-12 425 m15:00

London Orienteering Klubb

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
600959101440Charles SpenceM60-12 775 m13:03
555811410341Marion ShipmanW55-12 425 m15:07
450368644568Dmitry UshakovM45-13 425 m15:08

Manchester and District Orienteering Club

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
550368118119Steve FellbaumM55-13 075 m10:18
800532100025Andrew GregoryM80-21 675 m10:23
700638190547Ian WatsonM70-32 250 m10:57
555838051004Heather FellbaumW55-32 475 m11:48
805038632171Sue BirkinshawW80-11 450 m12:24
555848030261Vicky ThorntonW55-32 475 m12:26
750348181041David MawdsleyM75-21 850 m12:57
805231300897Margaret GregoryW80-11 450 m13:06
650358195196John BrittonM65-32 600 m13:11
700628060647Doug EdwardsM70-42 250 m13:11
70049722247Chris RostronM70-52 275 m14:25
705378657607Julie BrookW70-11 775 m14:35

Mar orienteering club

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
602197204678Roger CoombsM60-12 775 m12:39
606807204679Trish CoombsW60-12 250 m13:03

Mole Valley

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
500951421964Tony BurtonM50-23 275 m10:49
652938210111Mike BoltonM65-42 575 m15:17

Moravian

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
650747205955Eddie HarwoodM65-12 575 m10:09:40
6555933324Margaret DearmanW65-12 025 m10:52
552268640446Jon HollingdaleM55-43 075 m14:19
602768630829Donald GrassieM60-32 900 m14:52

NOC Rushcliffe

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
706028628580Hilary PalmerW70-31 875 m12:50
701928628620John PalmerM70-42 250 m14:00

Norfolk Orienteering Club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
80087203360Rodney FreeburnM80-21 675 m10:09

Nottinghamshire Orienteering Club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
400798260877Anthony SquireM40-13 675 m10:51

Octavian Droobers

10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
750759110839Trevor SimpsonM75-11 775 m10:51:00
7063150322Thelma SpaltonW70-21 875 m11:37
705538632885Sheila CareyW70-21 875 m11:43
653888401766Keith WilldigM65-32 600 m12:44
657558401765Margaret WilldigW65-22 050 m13:23
600028640489Mike SnellM60-22 925 m14:01
755519010839Hilary SimpsonW75-21 675 m14:45
70720264267Sue BicknellW70-11 775 m15:02
700728632884Peter CareyM70-52 275 m15:03
706738630929Karin KirkW70-11 775 m15:05

QO

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
55700263437Adele ApplebyW55-32 475 m12:14

Roxburgh Reivers

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
556118628553Fiona JohnstonW55-22 425 m10:17
605558150159Pauline McAdamW60-32 200 m10:27
552618290460Ian MaxwellM55-13 075 m10:50
355191009876Myra McAdamW35-13 250 m14:01
556968260486Eileen MaxwellW55-12 425 m15:14
555107300223Lindsey KnoxW55-12 425 m15:32

Royal Air Force Orienteering RAFO

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
701959070444Anthony BarrableM70-12 200 m13:12

Sarum

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
755128065176Pat HartW75-11 600 m10:03:01
700358060314Brian HartM70-32 250 m11:09

Saxons Orienteering Club

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
50256942911Alan HicklingM50-23 275 m10:59
6573441275Jean FitzgeraldW65-32 050 m15:04

SELOC

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
650348060753Stephen RichardsM65-52 600 m11:18

South London Orienteers

17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
6022924828Paul StreetM60-52 900 m10:00
505168101066Dorte Torpe HansenW50-32 675 m10:04
602219020556David RoachM60-52 900 m10:23
605878632891Christine RobinsonW60-32 200 m10:43
657028130952Sarah BrownW65-12 025 m11:25
55697401737Karen JonesW55-32 475 m11:37
350468140583Duncan GrassieM35-13 875 m11:51
606818160257Maggie RoachW60-22 275 m12:07
606269040456Diane LeakeyW60-22 275 m12:29
607488140257Kathy HaynesW60-12 250 m12:45
50013886589Pete HuzanM50-13 200 m13:06
702007992607David MayM70-12 200 m13:14
450681970121Colin DutkiewiczM45-33 425 m13:17
65168530815Alan LeakeyM65-22 525 m14:05
650279170652Don McKerrowM65-42 575 m14:41
600808632898Andy RobinsonM60-32 900 m15:12
656242085193Anne MayW65-32 050 m15:29

South Midlands Orienteering Club

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
603001467071Ian ByrneM60-52 900 m10:04
606372058319Ann HarrisW60-32 200 m10:41
653358210949John ShawM65-52 600 m11:08
606361020255Rachel ThomasW60-32 200 m11:19
556268001700Helen NisbetW55-32 475 m11:42
405407300072Freya AskhamW40-23 050 m12:54
657338160550Rosie ShawW65-22 050 m12:57
55627400780Debbie CharltonW55-12 425 m14:25

South Wales Orienteering Club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
50157345516Laurence SnowdenM50-13 200 m13:21

South Yorkshire Orienteers

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
450869911840Tony UdrisM45-23 475 m10:09
700178645289Ian CooperM70-32 250 m10:42
455348033353Lesley WardW45-22 900 m11:14
400189740608Nick BarrableM40-23 675 m11:44
7052115139Monika CooperW70-31 875 m12:02
500678091167Martin WardM50-33 225 m12:36
70315531947Colin DruryM70-52 275 m15:00

Southampton Orienteering Club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
602811396122Philip EelesM60-12 775 m12:58

Southdowns Orienteers

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
551088060162Neil CrickmoreM55-23 075 m12:08
555978080362Susan CrickmoreW55-32 475 m12:11
650498643385Robin SmithM65-32 600 m12:32

Southern Navigators Orienteering Club

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
506018200667Sue BettW50-32 675 m10:55
601768090656Peter JonesM60-42 875 m11:54
506027300249Sarah FrancisW50-22 675 m12:22
551778641535Adrian WiseM55-33 075 m13:05
6503050269Dave ChapmanM65-22 525 m13:21
75122347515Clive AllenM75-31 875 m14:10
405088140776Sarah RollinsW40-13 075 m15:10

SROC

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
650738641888Paul FergusonM65-12 575 m10:30:00
555301403074Karen QuickfallW55-22 425 m10:48
65024503221David RosenM65-12 575 m10:52:00
606408628593Jane AnthonyW60-22 275 m11:42
600501403073Andrew QuickfallM60-42 875 m12:00
655269000999Miriam RosenW65-32 050 m14:54
655588641889Glenys FergusonW65-32 050 m15:22

Sugar Loaf OK

11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
606488290157Helen KelseyW60-32 200 m10:15
8550533264Eileen BedwellW85-11 250 m11:42
551571959024Mark SaundersM55-23 075 m11:51
601798210257Christopher KelseyM60-42 875 m12:15
601788657400Charles DanielM60-12 775 m12:41
3553537596Ruth ForrestW35-13 250 m14:11
355338655913Laura GoyW35-13 250 m14:36
65693221662Heather ForrestW65-32 050 m14:41
35534821110Jane BaldockW35-13 250 m14:53
55632503485Alice BedwellW55-12 425 m15:21
602238645278Mike ForrestM60-32 900 m15:23

Thames Valley Orienteering Club

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
65524520227Inara GipsleW65-12 025 m11:15
600327300079Mikhail GryaznevichM60-32 900 m14:28

Walton Chasers

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
65166522929Jonathan HowellM65-52 600 m11:33

Wessex

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
65502504555Julie AstinW65-22 050 m12:40

West Anglian Orienteering Club

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
606898641532Janet CronkW60-22 275 m11:52
805151191934Ursula OxburghW80-11 450 m12:30

Wimborne Orienteers

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
60645400491Hilary PickeringW60-32 200 m10:46
65579520202Lynn BranfordW65-12 025 m11:00
705498230248Sue HandsW70-21 875 m11:01
751858641526Keith HendersonM75-11 775 m12:33:13
70159560606Christopher BranfordM70-12 200 m12:40
65201820600Kevin PickeringM65-32 600 m13:03
606418241284Linda PakulsW60-12 250 m13:07
35016510101Simon BranfordM35-23 900 m14:17

Wrekin Orienteers

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
505628032891Delia KingsburyW50-12 675 m14:16

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org