International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow start list by classShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalForest qualificationMiddle FinalLong final

Aalborg OK

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
55230561062Jan MoellerM55-13 075 m10:41
401039005057Claus BobachM40-23 675 m11:40
65520405441Kirsten BobachW65-22 050 m13:06
70026409495Poul BobachM70-52 275 m14:37

Aarhus 1900 Orientering

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
65332970440Olaf ChristensenM65-32 600 m12:20
60663571031Birgitte HalleW60-12 250 m13:53
65730948048Lone ChristensenW65-32 050 m14:24

Akademisk Skytteforening

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
651019102226Kai WilladsenM65-52 600 m11:44

AKIF

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
45544886263Mette Moeller NielsenW45-22 900 m11:20
55209445592Lars HumleM55-33 075 m12:39
55118681850Jes Mose JensenM55-43 075 m14:33

Alleroed OK

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
50087711267Jens Knud MaarupM50-33 225 m11:57
505829200940Anne MaarupW50-12 675 m14:15
555988626197Birgitte Birck FrederiksenW55-12 425 m14:52

Amager OK

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
50151302165Flemming Sparre SoerensenM50-23 275 m10:52
607532061665Inge ChristiansenW60-22 275 m11:28
55242682231Per RasmussenM55-23 075 m11:45
750781406095Erik NielsenM75-21 850 m12:09
506402061669Mette Uhre LangW50-22 675 m12:27
451292037684Soeren Albaek JensenM45-33 425 m13:12
450437205424Christian OlsenM45-33 425 m13:24
70164439490Jan BartnikM70-42 250 m14:25
652751125952Rolf AndersenM65-42 575 m15:28

Ballerup OK

33 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
800072083219Gunnar TambergM80-21 675 m10:05
60572202087Ellen Kuehn JensenW60-32 200 m10:17
605451428720Hanne FrostW60-32 200 m10:35
45014660743Carsten Gemmer HanghoejM45-23 475 m10:43
55515601221Siri KlausenW55-22 425 m10:44
755081009727Kirsten TruelsenW75-11 600 m10:49
70716308068Anne HultengrenW70-21 875 m10:54
555081408226Gitte GrauertW55-22 425 m11:01
60225420167Flemming VejenM60-52 900 m11:04
55127501268Troels ChristensenM55-13 075 m11:14
600568290555Lars Hanghoj PetersenM60-42 875 m11:14
702862119079Marek Mir MackiewiczM70-22 225 m11:17
65648432496Bodil Marie MortensenW65-12 025 m11:37
75253308067Finn HultengrenM75-11 775 m11:45
55205440295Lars Bech JensenM55-23 075 m12:09
70552302175Lisbeth JensenW70-31 875 m12:12
70095682126Per Aaes ChristoffersenM70-22 225 m12:20
80501202074Susan TambergW80-11 450 m12:20
556528640536Birte LangkildeW55-32 475 m12:29
60017500108Joergen SkaarupM60-12 775 m12:32
500307680504Claus CederbergM50-33 225 m12:38
750071411619Poul GregersenM75-21 850 m13:08
50091702200Alex OttesenM50-13 200 m13:51
605308631599Johanne LindW60-12 250 m13:58
50254239226Henrik PetersenM50-13 200 m13:59
80119308090Govert HeedeM80-11 600 m14:05
650982086036Jimmy HoenM65-22 525 m14:15
704258633623Jan KristoffersenM70-52 275 m14:28
555148640550Annette BondeW55-12 425 m14:37
555208626192Charlotte GrauertW55-12 425 m14:55
70650440894Inge Krogh KristoffersenW70-11 775 m14:56
600198635885Gregers Helge JorgensenM60-32 900 m14:57
40507750619Diana CederbergW40-13 075 m15:03

Denmark

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
55198202068Kent PihlM55-43 075 m14:26

Faaborg OK

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
50643234694Ethna CavanaghW50-32 675 m10:11
70354504393Leif Skovgaard KnudsenM70-32 250 m11:01
704379051047Kaj Ole JensbyM70-22 225 m12:29
552231428694Soeren KlingenbergM55-33 075 m12:37
65322428893Kurt PetersenM65-22 525 m13:22
65723504392Lis KnudsenW65-32 050 m15:16

Farum OK

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
3554440499Marianne HolmW35-13 250 m14:31

FIF Hilleroed Orientering

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
70380407198Leif SigM70-12 200 m13:02
501871407785Peter DyrstingM50-13 200 m13:26
702872049931Aage DamsgaardM70-12 200 m13:26
75190202355Henning LoewensteinM75-31 875 m14:04
506088625632Maria Douglas StillingW50-12 675 m14:09
550981406258Jens Viktor NoergaardM55-43 075 m14:37
75523302016Annelise HansenW75-21 675 m14:58
700028656159Karsten FunderM70-52 275 m15:30

Fredensborg OK

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
600038635877Max PrangM60-52 900 m10:43

FSK Orientering

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
755818633613Inger JensenW75-11 600 m10:00
552402112887Leif PedersenM55-13 075 m10:48
55204355593Claus WigenM55-13 075 m11:22
70558407733Lise KolteW70-21 875 m11:33
55682355583Jytte SoerensenW55-32 475 m11:34
602242049952Kurt ThuesenM60-12 775 m12:21
70097407734Karl Aage HaldM70-42 250 m14:05
75582351369Jytte Eltang JoergensenW75-21 675 m14:52
65718981610Lisbet HansenW65-32 050 m15:12

Helsingoer SOK

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
85001308061Peter LarsenM85-11 450 m10:17
706598627649Kirsten EllekildeW70-21 875 m11:00
751041395512Flemming LarsenM75-11 775 m11:27
65303500115Flemming WendelboeM65-52 600 m11:35
606998631610Birgitte KrugerW60-22 275 m12:04
703092089970Jakob VangM70-42 250 m13:46
80005308155Jorgen JensenM80-11 600 m13:50
75180240000John MieneM75-31 875 m14:09
70668308168Inge OlsenW70-11 775 m14:13

Herlufsholm OK

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
550017201388Jesper BorstingM55-13 075 m10:12
500888640547Henrik MathiesenM50-23 275 m10:26
502608653089Anders KnudsenM50-23 275 m10:40
80060308013Bent BorstingM80-21 675 m10:47
55126213996Arne KristensenM55-23 075 m12:16
505798640521Lykke MathiesenW50-22 675 m12:17
405201402031Henriette HansenW40-23 050 m13:32
656211401182Merete Ravnshoej AndersenW65-22 050 m13:40

Herning OK

11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
602011898178Kim GottliebM60-52 900 m10:18
55661351468Gitte IsenW55-22 425 m11:08
65283433463Torben IsenM65-12 575 m11:10
70684437554Bitten NielsenW70-21 875 m11:30
65038302148Varny VestergaardM65-52 600 m11:59
60631437555Helga SoebyW60-12 250 m12:51
601478635832Ole Bek AndersenM60-22 925 m13:49
70356437553Frants NielsenM70-52 275 m14:17
651458620758Kaj KaspersenM65-22 525 m14:20
65301437552Flemming SasserM65-42 575 m15:00
556018629599Lucia AagaardW55-12 425 m15:23

Holbaek OK

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
506151402050Jannie NielsenW50-22 675 m12:31
50647239950Nina HenriksenW50-22 675 m12:44
551818646075Henrik NielsenM55-33 075 m12:49
355511402952Astrid Elisabeth RiisW35-13 250 m14:45

Horsens OK

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
850322092930Jakob RavnM85-11 450 m10:13
65154889251Finn IngwersenM65-12 575 m10:54
556801407789Britta Ank PedersenW55-22 425 m10:55
656811401726Elin Holm JensenW65-12 025 m11:12
550132077683Kent KraghM55-23 075 m11:23
556942093020Trine RavnW55-32 475 m11:50
702761401728Troels JensenM70-12 200 m13:42

HSOK

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
60656308177Lene JensenW60-32 200 m10:47
50534427882Mette Kirstine AggerW50-32 675 m10:53
60020887789Rolf LundM60-42 875 m11:21
601422112890Steffen HoelstadM60-42 875 m11:34
501281402967Ole HansenM50-13 200 m13:01
55057553375Carsten Thye AggerM55-43 075 m13:49

Kildeholm OK

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
501562086051Henrik Visborg ThuneM50-33 225 m11:24
752522119080Knud DamM75-11 775 m11:57
405672117582Kristina LarsenW40-23 050 m13:09
80079302143Carl DjurhuusM80-11 600 m13:31
65037249631Nils SaettemM65-22 525 m13:49
405141421500Julie ChristiansenW40-13 075 m15:33

KnipseKineserensKnaegte

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
350821399466Rasmus Kluver JensenM35-13 875 m11:37

Koege OK

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
85035302087Kurt DoseM85-11 450 m10:03
85021246487Palle BayM85-11 450 m10:07
850162083223Svend FladbergM85-11 450 m10:36
650288657101Gunnar GrueSoerensenM65-52 600 m11:17
702468657111Karsten RichardtM70-22 225 m11:28
70014249385Otto KristensenM70-22 225 m11:57
500968657109Bo PedersenM50-33 225 m12:11
655298657110Gerda ChristiansenW65-22 050 m12:42
70001344972Tage EbbensgaardM70-12 200 m13:04
500032112885Niels TormM50-13 200 m13:19
600372077738Anders BangM60-32 900 m14:23
450138474749Niels ThingvadM45-13 425 m14:54

Kolding OK

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
551588191060Soeren MaarupM55-23 075 m12:11
506588071164Hanne StaugaardW50-22 675 m12:37
501838635845Per Eg PedersenM50-13 200 m13:49
506238023366Marianne Lynge KroghW50-12 675 m13:55

Lyngby OK

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
55156888950Henrik HansenM55-33 075 m13:06

Mariager Fjord OK

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
80094681841Vagn LidegaardM80-21 675 m10:34

Maribo OK

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
556028646082Pia KadziolaW55-22 425 m10:04

Nordvest OK

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
50173800089Kristian EdsenM50-23 275 m10:24
703412049950Hermann Peter JensenM70-32 250 m11:16
50653800029Mette EdsenW50-12 675 m14:07
706782049951Jane Thode JensenW70-11 775 m14:36

O 63 Vordingborg

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
501642117600Steven LambertM50-23 275 m10:38
651791406269John KnudsenM65-42 575 m14:33

Odense Orienteringsklub

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
552141419972Allan GrundsoeM55-13 075 m11:00
400011416979Finn SkouenborgM40-23 675 m11:30
75193351374Hans Villy JensenM75-11 775 m11:37
506321406277Lisbeth SkovbjergW50-22 675 m12:54
751378637577Olav OdgaardM75-31 875 m14:19
451101402984Jakob Qvortrup ChristensenM45-13 425 m15:02

OK 73

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
75095434070Jorn AndreasenM75-11 775 m10:59
7054040508Marianne LykkingW70-31 875 m12:07
70591302193Ulla ValnertW70-31 875 m12:35
805042074617Inge MadsenW80-11 450 m12:39
653131410575Henrik KristensenM65-32 600 m13:04
55195407763Claus OdgaardM55-33 075 m13:33
800378625622Bent MortensenM80-11 600 m13:42
750249200942Knud LykkingM75-31 875 m14:26
70603351370Else GudmeW70-11 775 m15:01

OK Djurs

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
752032092921Kai HansenM75-21 850 m12:13

OK Esbjerg

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
601291408227Ole GadsboelleM60-42 875 m11:45
451278633619Lars NielsenM45-13 425 m15:15

OK Gorm

10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
70265434050Karl Kristian TerkelsenM70-32 250 m10:07
451001421040Jens Christian LauersenM45-23 475 m10:49
50222209082Claus Gron LyngbyM50-23 275 m10:54
70646209083Asta TerkelsenW70-21 875 m11:09
455672092972Inger BondingW45-22 900 m11:25
65230308137Flemming D AndersenM65-22 525 m13:24
702669101043Hans Chr StribM70-12 200 m13:35
602088635897Ole BinderM60-22 925 m13:56
405561395522Pernille BuchW40-13 075 m15:09
602072077767Peter Fons KnudsenM60-32 900 m15:09

OK HTF Haderslev

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
752202112881Hans NielsenM75-21 850 m12:29
605391201162Mona Lene RasmussenW60-12 250 m13:16

OK Pan Aarhus

11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
65306422416Frank LindeM65-12 575 m10:32
750521943219Bent NielsenM75-11 775 m11:12
350541040581Bjarke RefslundM35-13 875 m12:19
705937202758Else Marie HassW70-31 875 m12:21
60703449723Vibeke JoergensenW60-22 275 m12:40
751508627774Knud SoerensenM75-21 850 m13:04
75159421779Finn Hother MadsenM75-31 875 m13:24
701689102272Per Mogens Jessen KlixbullM70-42 250 m13:38
550269101971Jan ThomsenM55-43 075 m14:15
35536800529Rie Stenhoj Baun McGrailW35-13 250 m14:21
706409101049Lilian Agnete Pind SoerensenW70-11 775 m14:24

OK Roskilde

20 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
65291202045Lars OlsenM65-12 575 m11:04
70538362410Inge JoergensenW70-21 875 m11:11
40069233577Szabolcs OsvathM40-23 675 m11:31
701937010348John TripaxM70-22 225 m11:31
606218130654Annette PetersenW60-22 275 m11:32
400831399742Frederik Grue SorensenM40-23 675 m11:53
50231241905Jesper Allan JensenM50-33 225 m11:53
75023501138Ole SvendsenM75-21 850 m12:00
75171202051Bjarne PedersenM75-21 850 m12:07
605711130457Jette Dina KreibergW60-22 275 m12:22
70683202058Ane VeierskovW70-31 875 m12:44
651558021053Finn PetersenM65-32 600 m12:50
451258051073Allan SoegaardM45-33 425 m12:52
701381230548Janne BrunstedtM70-12 200 m13:06
702847194612Ole BoggildM70-12 200 m13:17
50204558000Volker NaulinM50-13 200 m13:34
506141050964Caroline van BronswijkW50-12 675 m13:39
505907181065Susanne JensenW50-12 675 m14:00
65200504398Aksel AndersenM65-42 575 m14:22
702482083202Mogens BruunM70-52 275 m15:20

OK Skaermen

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
7023431384Peter NielsenM70-32 250 m10:41
657281403124Ulla HoogeW65-12 025 m10:58
75109504434Mogens HansenM75-11 775 m11:51
651481406251Soeren ChristensenM65-32 600 m12:17
60279246410Hakon MosbechM60-22 925 m13:15
70071308133Svend Erik JensenM70-52 275 m14:22
70606355594Ruth HansenW70-11 775 m15:07

OK Snab

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
50679710002Ulrika Oernhagen JoergensenW50-32 675 m10:43
501938050668Jesper Fenger GronM50-23 275 m11:01
50224710001Flemming JoergensenM50-13 200 m12:59
555161411252Kate NielsenW55-12 425 m15:17

OK Soro

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
505769180268Anne Bloch FrandsenW50-32 675 m10:14
506692119728Merete KleistW50-32 675 m10:41
45561308198Berit AhlmannW45-22 900 m12:02
500857202756Jens FrandsenM50-33 225 m12:25
350788640530Kenneth ThomsenM35-23 900 m14:03
55555226517Mette FilskovW55-12 425 m14:35

OK Syd

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
606332108425Hanne LjungbergW60-32 200 m10:20
651821402992Joern H KlausenM65-12 575 m10:44
350327003430Rasmus EjlersenM35-13 875 m11:46
551462108426Karsten JohnkM55-43 075 m14:41

OK Vendelboerne

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
85025216753Peter ArildsenM85-11 450 m10:28
400031402971Allan ReicheM40-13 675 m10:48
702031421507Finn Horup NielsenM70-32 250 m11:13
656979101724Lisbet NielsenW65-12 025 m11:23
80536216754Vivi ArildsenW80-11 450 m12:52

OK Vinderoed 92

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
50064441230Morten NeregaardM50-13 200 m12:42

PI Copenhagen

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
40078239738Jacob Spange MortensenM40-13 675 m10:28
602171411290Bruno StubM60-52 900 m10:57
60222213946Jorn LindM60-42 875 m11:51
55192213943Karsten JorgensenM55-23 075 m11:53
55669302186Breum RitaW55-32 475 m12:05
60232560126Henrik WibergM60-12 775 m13:08
350641395523Carsten MortensenM35-23 900 m13:50
455762049954Camilla Rath NielsenW45-12 775 m14:36
652418635884Peter SorensenM65-42 575 m15:05

Rold Skov OK

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
751838620958Ole JensenM75-11 775 m12:05
60242213912Helge Soegaard JensenM60-12 775 m13:13
657101411604Elizabeth BorchorstW65-32 050 m14:59

Silkeborg OK

10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
451367202752Keld Hinge KrogsgaardM45-23 475 m10:22
501791402983Jens OzolM50-23 275 m11:06
70601308113Vibeke VogeliusW70-21 875 m11:28
751031401703Poul NohrM75-11 775 m11:59
65007410419Jorgen JorgensenM65-52 600 m12:02
506481008121Anette PindW50-22 675 m12:42
65276442561Knud FjordvaldM65-32 600 m12:46
65612421574Susanne GasbjergW65-22 050 m13:25
70188308114Knud VogeliusM70-42 250 m13:59
455902049946Heidi Hinge KrogsgaardW45-12 775 m14:43

St Binderup OK

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
60239570112Per KorsbakM60-32 900 m15:25

Svendborg OK

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
602069080455Per Storm HansenM60-42 875 m11:30
450021411248Uffe NielsenM45-33 425 m12:33
60671439315Annette FaeringW60-12 250 m13:28
355472800503Sandra BlichfeldW35-13 250 m14:24
652479140792Torben KruseM65-42 575 m14:36

Tisvilde Hegn OK

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
40064750000Rune OlsenM40-13 675 m10:20
45069710802Thomas Greve JensenM45-23 475 m10:32
656228638366Birgit OlsenW65-12 025 m10:43
701978638413Klaus OlsenM70-22 225 m11:38
65151500122Leif E LarsenM65-52 600 m12:08
451359110672Preben JorgensenM45-13 425 m14:46
651998201150Keld JohnsenM65-42 575 m15:13

Viborg OK

15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
60119421771Svend Erik SkovsgaardM60-52 900 m10:08
50585426055Helle NikkelW50-32 675 m10:21
65209411857Keld GadeM65-12 575 m10:58
501207200545Allan BaagoeM50-23 275 m11:08
55599421770Birgitte BachW55-32 475 m11:38
350111408238Jakob GadeM35-13 875 m12:07
551158620891Lennart Bo KristiansenM55-33 075 m12:56
65651411858Pia GadeW65-22 050 m13:03
505678621035Lene Bejer DamgaardW50-12 675 m13:36
350681398712Anders ByrdalM35-23 900 m13:45
600048619435Jess RasmussenM60-22 925 m13:58
50634434047Lene Stick NielsenW50-12 675 m14:04
350121398702Rasmus Kammer Bach SkovsgaardM35-23 900 m14:11
60150426054Stig BarrettM60-32 900 m14:33
35528445531Kristine BaagoeW35-13 250 m14:47

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org