International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow start list by classShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalForest qualificationMiddle FinalLong final

Abominable O-Men

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
656778654854Ann ScownW65-22 050 m12:55
652348643990John ScownM65-42 575 m14:20

Australia

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
653317155158Greg HawthorneM65-12 575 m10:10
405441392403Jenny CasanovaW40-23 050 m13:21

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
60267502573David KnightM60-12 775 m13:22
602009102279Greg TamblynM60-22 925 m14:06

Bendigo Orienteers

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
700508643991Antony RadfordM70-52 275 m14:47
655348655037Alison RadfordW65-32 050 m15:05

Bibbulmun Orienteers

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
400168633228Ricky ThackrayM40-23 675 m11:56

Big Foot Orienteers

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
40071797246Patrik GunnarssonM40-13 675 m10:11

Central Coast Orienteers

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
605341931377Julia PrudhoeW60-32 200 m10:14
650451931386Paul PrudhoeM65-32 600 m12:34
607238655400Hilary WoodW60-12 250 m13:42
653408655032Nick DentM65-22 525 m13:45

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
701697200124Peter DalwoodM70-12 200 m13:10
655917201558Pamela KingW65-32 050 m14:11

Garingal Orienteers

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
600629005345James LithgowM60-52 900 m10:45
65615402184Barbara JunghansW65-12 025 m11:11
751061931318Ron JunghansM75-21 850 m13:00
801168657695Lloyd GledhillM80-11 600 m13:38
702112101975John GilesM70-42 250 m14:02
700512036851Ross BarrM70-52 275 m15:19

Goldseekers Orienteers

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
751879200642Basil BaldwinM75-11 775 m11:11
755939200643Jean BaldwinW75-21 675 m15:06

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
50550258822Salme FullerW50-32 675 m10:16
60634402322Vicki WilmottW60-32 200 m10:48
705892056443Margaret DuguidW70-21 875 m11:54

Melbourne Forest Racers

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
552578031878Warren KeyM55-13 075 m10:52
455948642236Natasha KeyW45-12 775 m15:20

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
652339200101Geoff HudsonM65-52 600 m12:14
656769200102Schon HudsonW65-22 050 m13:28

Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
550169101520Peter MayM55-23 075 m11:43

Orienteering ACT

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
602128652599Andrew Cumming ThomM60-22 925 m13:40

Parawanga Orienteers

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
755899200777Ann IngwersenW75-11 600 m10:24
751702103590Frank IngwersenM75-31 875 m13:13

Red Roos

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
703768655391Eric WainwrightM70-32 250 m10:48
552567201555Maurice PattenM55-33 075 m12:41

Tjuringa Orienteers

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
652038625645Paul HoopmannM65-22 525 m13:37

Ugly Gully Orienteers

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
505131602118Su Yan TayW50-22 675 m12:53

Uringa Orienteers

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
703772036820Dick OgilvieM70-22 225 m11:19
855082054783Maureen OgilvieW85-11 250 m11:37
501268654985Michael WarltersM50-13 200 m13:24

Wagga and Riverina Occasional

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
605178654855Debbie DaveyW60-22 275 m12:32
355018643989Briohny SeamanW35-13 250 m14:09
600229101699Alex DaveyM60-32 900 m14:50

Wellington Ranges Orienteering

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
756011391818Mary HawthorneW75-11 600 m10:52

Weston Emus

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
9000641216Hermann WehnerM90-11 250 m12:14
50670200089Kirsten WehnerW50-12 675 m13:52

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
450291931330Blair TrewinM45-33 425 m12:53

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org