International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow start list by classShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalForest qualificationMiddle FinalLong final

M75-2

1 850 m, 78 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
75023501138Ole SvendsenOK RoskildeDenmark12:00:00
751082107478Bo LeuchoviusGoteborg Majorna OKSweden12:01:00
75209421441Gunnar Jarle DrivvoldSelbu OKNorway12:02:00
750182050839Kenneth LindborgHassleholms OKSweden12:03:00
75113994000Magnar OvreasBotne SKNorway12:04:00
751782020776Jukka LuukkoLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland12:05:00
751979420921Anders BuhreNybro OKSweden12:06:00
75171202051Bjarne PedersenOK RoskildeDenmark12:07:00
75079205614Frantisek NovotnyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic12:08:00
750781406095Erik NielsenAmager OKDenmark12:09:00
75139338663Eivind HagenHadeland OLNorway12:10:00
7512537384Kenneth IvehagFrammestads IKSweden12:11:00
751617208197Taisto VinniLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland12:12:00
752032092921Kai HansenOK DjursDenmark12:13:00
75117717445Lars LjungbergTrollhattans SOKSweden12:14:00
750531406195Gunnar OsterboFreidigNorway12:15:00
752021396333Leif LindstromNybro OKSweden12:16:00
750898648947Rein KyttimOK OrionEstonia12:17:00
750067139281Toshio OnoyeOLP HyogoJapan12:18:00
750351633473Viktor GordeevRus veteranRussian Federation12:20:00
75058259355Timo GronroosMS ParmaFinland12:20:30
7517244947Oeystein MadsenHaugerud IFNorway12:21:00
75224300884Claude Van CollieFRSO BelgiumBelgium12:22:00
751751396131Pekka ElomaaEspoon SuuntaFinland12:23:00
75069352294Arne KarlssonOK TorSweden12:24:00
75101770004Magnus B LandstadFreidigNorway12:25:00
751571411439Vesa PaavolaSuunnistusmatkatFinland12:26:00
750749420423Lars Erik RaskVasteras SOKSweden12:27:00
750811407597Claus Peter RathjeTGM BudenheimGermany12:28:00
752202112881Hans NielsenOK HTF HaderslevDenmark12:29:00
750591396467Matti HaatainenSK PohjantahtiFinland12:30:00
750321304071Per Oeysten AndersenLarvik OKNorway12:31:00
75001701745Fons BoschTrolBelgium12:32:00
75011889139Roar ForbordMalvik ilNorway12:33:00
751847330Arvo PaavilainenIPRFinland12:34:00
75257334140Anton LommeHedrum OLNorway12:35:00
7511454616Matti SivonenNo club membershipFinland12:36:00
750508657226John RobinsonCounties ManukauNew Zealand12:37:00
750429200598Tonu RaidSK Saue TammedEstonia12:38:00
7506619265Knut HoeoekOK KlyftamoSweden12:39:00
75029343903Per Johan HauglandAarstad ILNorway12:41:00
751117040743Tom EdelstenChigwell and Epping Forest Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:42:00
752588653003Eduard BaumannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland12:43:00
75219234473Gunnar BramstenSundbybergs IKSweden12:44:00
751928480807Peteris NovikovsKapa OKLatvia12:45:00
75141308870Gianfranco AccattinoCRAL GTTItaly12:46:00
751341405610Simo LuomaPihkaniskatFinland12:47:00
75165439536Kurt KissligWaxholms OKSwitzerland12:48:00
751077000015Bjorn Walter LudvigsenIF SturlaNorway12:49:00
751442800759Ake KarlssonSOK TraffSweden12:50:00
751481005918Kalevi KorpelaTampereen PyrintoFinland12:51:00
75036227349Leif LundquistEnebybergs IFSweden12:52:00
750197201243Oscar Henrik HvoslefIK SternNorway12:53:00
75191364387Gerrit KrauseSV Bayer WuppertalGermany12:54:00
751536643Erkkila OlaviHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland12:55:00
750261004248Leif EngenNidaroest OKNorway12:56:00
750348181041David MawdsleyManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:57:00
750052092917Heikki RuskoVaajakosken TeraFinland12:58:00
751608290643Hanspeter MeiliOLG OberwilSwitzerland12:59:00
751061931318Ron JunghansGaringal OrienteersAustralia13:00:00
750929102805Kalju TilkOK OrionEstonia13:01:00
750102117546Olav SolbergBoe OLNorway13:02:00
752267206820Toivo VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSweden13:03:00
751508627774Knud SoerensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark13:04:00
750307210079Eigil SoerliMalvik ilNorway13:05:00
75021234760Gunnar PerssonSvanesunds GIFSweden13:06:00
752111361943Reijo HaajaValkeakosken HakaFinland13:07:00
750071411619Poul GregersenBallerup OKDenmark13:08:00
7507019115Hans KarlssonOK OrintoSweden13:09:00
751478651906Max KaderliOLG BernSwitzerland13:10:00
752082117576Magne EidemSelbu OKNorway13:11:00
75063262601Rolf BjarudVasterbergslagens OLSweden13:12:00
750901395403Vello LooritsOK OrionEstonia13:13:00
751638001962Roland OffrellFrosta OKSweden13:14:00
752502019909Udo SchindlerSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany13:15:00
751408640952Walter AckermannOL AmriswilSwitzerland13:16:00
752012119769Staffan GanteliusVallentuna Osseby OLSweden13:18:00
752121602124Ole Kristoffer ThrondsenKongsberg OLNorway13:19:00

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org