International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow start list by classShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalForest qualificationMiddle FinalLong final

M50-3

3 225 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
50057660105Gottfried ZoeblHSV RiedAustria11:20
50230344978Helge GisholtOK SkeidiNorway11:21
50112407732Anders KassowNo club membershipDenmark11:22
500791004552Sami SiirilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland11:23
501562086051Henrik Visborg ThuneKildeholm OKDenmark11:24
500868281065Oliver SeifertTSV MalenteGermany11:25
50019504405Jerzy AntonowiczSK SKI OB SternberkPoland11:26
500598196532Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgium11:27
501482077662Petri HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland11:28
500327003441Rolf WeinertPost SV DresdenGermany11:29
500187209724Fernando Angel GianniniOrientatlonArgentina11:30
500169070666Rune StraeteWing OKNorway11:31
502268142203Sales RoviraUE VICSpain11:32
501298070503Bjorn KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSweden11:33
501978658646Anders LindahlOK TrianFinland11:34
50192682007Stein Arne OlsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway11:35
501338657683Bjoern FinkenstaedtOLV PotsdamGermany11:36
501382077660Roger LysnesHedrum OLNorway11:37
500631965008Christer BrostromOK DenselnSweden11:38
500228091164Charlie AdamsAAOCGreat Britain11:39
501942081366Petr VobornikSK ChoteborCzech Republic11:40
500838235711Robert FurrerOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland11:41
50229641207Ulf LinderfalkSkaneslattens OLSweden11:42
501149101731Timo ParttimaaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland11:43
501687208338Masahide FukudaKawagoe OLCJapan11:44
501041171096Lasse SarparantaRasti LukkoFinland11:45
50105641211Lauri LeppikTA OKEstonia11:46
501009101763Kimmo GyntherIHRFinland11:47
50169970088Stefan ErikssonOK AlgenSweden11:48
501901876007Manne SuominenHiidenkiertajatFinland11:49
50160534345Alan HoffBritish Army OCGreat Britain11:50
501968659183Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinland11:51
500777201427Tomas NavalinskasDevyni OSKLithuania11:52
50231241905Jesper Allan JensenOK RoskildeDenmark11:53
501718260165Steve WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain11:54
500087205362Ilkka NokkaRasti 88Finland11:55
501341393091Tore HoffIL TyrvingNorway11:56
50087711267Jens Knud MaarupAlleroed OKDenmark11:57
50014308206Jose BolraoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugal11:58
50181981890Trond GjelstadSandefjord OKNorway11:59
502628002326Thomas RothkegelPost SV DresdenGermany12:00
500511401229Janne SyrjalainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland12:01
501827260028Jan ZandaSK ChoteborCzech Republic12:02
50205209097Markus KaukonenEspoon SuuntaFinland12:03
50123640418Ferruccio UnternaherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:04
50009995566Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federation12:05
500238355551Mike BrettAAOCGreat Britain12:06
500809622612Roberto Da Silva AlvesCOTiBrazil12:07
5001554654Franz GuselNF Steuerberg OLGAustria12:08
50055886688Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federation12:09
500281681227Sinan SenISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey12:10
500968657109Bo PedersenKoege OKDenmark12:11
501888650847Xevi GarciaALIGOTSSpain12:12
501321965105Michael MargolinKoelner OL TeamGermany12:13
501521392035Sergiy GnatioukHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States12:14
500042083837Staffan AhltinMalmo OKSweden12:15
501639050167Joern MyrlandNotodden OLNorway12:16
502132077676Timo TahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:17
500489680405Erik AhlstromHelsingborgs SOKSweden12:18
501241401028Alexandre PulidoBONOFrance12:19
500781004502Pekka SiirilaMesikammenetFinland12:20
501357200543Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuania12:21
500391405213Sergey BessonovBSE NovgorodRussian Federation12:22
501868131167Arild HeggesetFreidigNorway12:23
502251405519Jarkko HeikkinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland12:24
500857202756Jens FrandsenOK SoroDenmark12:25
502618659382Vit PospisilTJ Slovan Praha ZdravotnikCzech Republic12:26
501628659174Panu HaaramoEspoon SuuntaFinland12:27
50174334103Petter LoeNotodden OLNorway12:28
502188291968Nir YasurISR OC JezreelIsrael12:29
500402037671Attila NagyCO Lausanne JoratHungary12:30
50074537473Matthew LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britain12:31
50180641204Mats SoderbergKalmar OKSweden12:32
500628280665Piotr JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland12:33
501751207350Peter GrauOLG ZurichSwitzerland12:34
500569102083Peter SlamaATU KosiceSlovakia12:35
500678091167Martin WardSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain12:36
501619681029Pontus GilleOK RoslagenSweden12:37
500307680504Claus CederbergBallerup OKDenmark12:38
502598159015Paulo Sadao ArakiCOMPASSBrazil12:39

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org