International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow start list by classShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalForest qualificationMiddle FinalLong final

M50-2

3 275 m, 79 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
50177647201Goran HellgrenOK SodertornSweden10:00
501158483820Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:02
501021907650Pekka LauriKeravan UrheilijatFinland10:03
500342077636Jon SkriubakkenPorsgrunn OLNorway10:04
500471061168Simo SukselainenLynxFinland10:05
501178448449Serge BaertFRSO BelgiumBelgium10:06
500529102208Toshiyuki AokiNerima OLCJapan10:07
502012800015Per Arne AadlandSamnangerNorway10:08
501308211211Darius PeciuraOK PerkunasLithuania10:09
501588640469Domenico LeporiCARE VeveySwitzerland10:10
501459102877Juha NappuTurun NMKYFinland10:11
500421412027Arild AndresenFossum IFNorway10:12
501788006609Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSweden10:13
501671201089Juha KuuluvainenEspoon SuuntaFinland10:14
50010888961Tomasz PryjmaUNTS WarszawaPoland10:15
501112103352Kari JussilaTampereen PyrintoFinland10:16
501848030166Ferri GassnerNaturfreunde WienAustria10:17
500382077639Vesa KetomaaAsikkalan RaikasFinland10:18
502239410939Lars GunnarssonMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden10:19
500452077641Kai MutkaSK PohjantahtiFinland10:20
50002538104Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federation10:21
500442077640Vesa HalonenSK PohjantahtiFinland10:22
500758090487Andy PatersonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain10:23
50173800089Kristian EdsenNordvest OKDenmark10:24
502152052719Dennis HansenOK KompassenSweden10:25
500888640547Henrik MathiesenHerlufsholm OKDenmark10:26
50031887862Svein NygaardLillomarka OLNorway10:27
502179101814Ali MattolaNo club membershipFinland10:28
50144990500Nils EklowOK SodertornSweden10:29
501218091965Nikolaus AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria10:30
501762114866Pawel MoszkowiczWKS WawelPoland10:31
50049881188Joao Pedro ValenteCPOCPortugal10:32
501722077669Jan GatevoldPorsgrunn OLNorway10:33
501182042223Marius CurcaCSU BrasovRomania10:34
501438010106Jesus HervasCDCEBESpain10:35
501492036846Eddie WymerBalise 25France10:36
500738005468Roland ReisenbergerOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria10:37
501642117600Steven LambertO 63 VordingborgGreat Britain10:38
501558638408Jorgen NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway10:39
502608653089Anders KnudsenHerlufsholm OKDenmark10:40
500942077653Juha KauriaOlavin RastiFinland10:41
501318011012Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermany10:42
501658128271Philip PaetzoldOLG BernSwitzerland10:43
500411007601Vladimir BocharnikovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation10:44
501911964018AriPekka KoivistoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:45
5022844925Dong ZhaoLearnjoy SportsChina10:46
500972077656Mika MannervesiPaimion RastiFinland10:47
501092077657Per Ivar SveheimOdal olNorway10:48
500951421964Tony BurtonMole ValleyGreat Britain10:49
501032046057Necati YildizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:50
501371390570Nils SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermany10:51
50151302165Flemming Sparre SoerensenAmager OKDenmark10:52
501167111700Atis ZarinsMona OKLatvia10:53
50222209082Claus Gron LyngbyOK GormDenmark10:54
500668627770Ramon GarciaEl ImperdibleSpain10:55
500018300467Christian HarmsWOLF HalternGermany10:56
50141970413Jesper Hansson LagerbergOK SodertornSweden10:57
500901602281Vladislav SiialskiiMysl MoscowRussian Federation10:58
50256942911Alan HicklingSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:59
501368081067Raik ZschaeckelIHW Alex BerlinGermany11:00
501938050668Jesper Fenger GronOK SnabDenmark11:01
50037640124Kjell EinarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden11:02
501392077661Per Einar StroemHedrum OLNorway11:03
501997130364Seppo KonttajarviVesaisen PojatFinland11:04
500612007517Sergei ShvedSRDEstonia11:05
501791402983Jens OzolSilkeborg OKDenmark11:06
500708406702Zagyi LaszloJMD JaszapatiHungary11:07
501207200545Allan BaagoeViborg OKDenmark11:08
501532077667Jarmo TonderKalevan rastiFinland11:09
500268000730Matt WhiteAAOCGreat Britain11:10
500928655385Petr SkyvaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic11:11
501899005270Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSweden11:12
500058630841Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:13
501701966416Valer FrankoKOB KysakSlovakia11:14
500582054402Zsolt NemethVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary11:15
500279639639Espen Fyhn NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway11:16
50007673167Boris BaumanSloveniaSlovenia11:17
501228061966Jan BouwmanKoelner OL TeamGermany11:18
50216680107Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSweden11:19

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org