International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2018
Organisers: Denmark / Farum OK / OK Oest Birkeroed / Soelleroed OK / Tisvilde Hegn OK
Date: 6 July 2018 - 13 July 2018

Sprint QualificationSprint FinalForest qualificationMiddle FinalLong final

M35-1

3 875 m, 47 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
350717207942Piotr KukhtoBaklanBelarus11:35
350348200200Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyNash KlubUkraine11:36
350821399466Rasmus Kluver JensenKnipseKineserensKnaegteDenmark11:37
350508201280Karl UtterbackMalmo OKSweden11:38
350759999983Dmitry KrapivkoKronanBelarus11:39
350928030477Dmitry ParkhutYaroslavlRussian Federation11:40
350159830412Pierre ScioraCS PertuisFrance11:41
350671981614David AndreGoteborg Majorna OKSweden11:42
350041401184Tomas HendrickxKOLBelgium11:43
350489900077Ondrej PijakKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia11:44
350438302070Anatolii DunaevGymnasion OffenbachGermany11:45
350327003430Rasmus EjlersenOK SydDenmark11:46
350727210808Tomas MatrasOOB SK ChrastCzech Republic11:47
350811398716Petri PaukkunenMS ParmaFinland11:48
350668117400Siegfried BakelantshamokBelgium11:49
350301602629Jiri OtrusinaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic11:50
350468140583Duncan GrassieSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain11:51
350578633661Donatas KontautasOK MossLithuania11:52
351011392494Erik KjellgrenNAIS orienteringsklubbSweden11:53
350099543454Zhukov AndreiYaroslavlRussian Federation11:54
350568005000Rain JaaksooOK Polva KobrasEstonia11:55
350138654393Carlos RolMalarrutaSpain11:56
350941422639Erik Rytter JakobsenOK MossNorway11:57
350607207962Matti StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland11:58
350418633194Jose Manuel Garcia CrespoCOMASpain11:59
350938648647Dmitrii SnetkovORIENTATORRussian Federation12:00
350628001325Nuno RebeloOri-EstarrejaPortugal12:01
350632097460Grant ClarkeBritish Army OCGreat Britain12:02
350209201809Matias TormanenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland12:03
350519101404Emanuel StridMalmo OKSweden12:04
350198030479Will HensmanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain12:05
350258150216Przemyslaw PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland12:06
350111408238Jakob GadeViborg OKDenmark12:07
35027502257Kostiantyn MajasowSlask WroclawUkraine12:08
350088648666Pawel GolinowskiAzymut MochyPoland12:09
350451396694Juho PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinland12:10
350588001979Ronny KruegerBerliner TurnerschaftGermany12:11
350801398715Magnus LindeSkaneslattens OLSweden12:12
350188190579Daniel ZwikerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland12:13
35039820218Jonathan GunnarssonMalmo OKSweden12:14
350998642122Agris PeipinsMeridians OKLatvia12:15
350658109300Felix AlnervikHelsingborgs SOKSweden12:16
350377777123Roman RyapolovIFK Moras OKRussian Federation12:17
350388138777Mantas MendeleviciusOK TakasLithuania12:18
350541040581Bjarke RefslundOK Pan AarhusDenmark12:19
350599777888Sergei MorozovRus veteranRussian Federation12:20
350018150814Tuomas KariAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland12:21

M35-2

3 900 m, 42 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
350178643040Aleksandr SimanovTeam SpiritRussian Federation13:35
350768646132Markus UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland13:36
350701306298Matts TenlandAndrarums IFSweden13:37
350108160579Tomasz TkaczukUKS Azymut PabianicePoland13:38
350778110163Gabriel BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden13:39
350971395099Sergei BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federation13:40
350531398709VilleVeikko NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland13:41
35083667788Mikael LofvingTibro OKSweden13:42
350211398705Ville ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland13:43
350798388388Anton VernicheskoNo club membershipRussian Federation13:44
350681398712Anders ByrdalViborg OKDenmark13:45
350551815848Kwok Wai ChoyHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong13:46
350038655999Denis VoitovSmolOrientRussian Federation13:47
350491403328Ibon Goikoetxea RetegiGOTSpain13:48
350288660070Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarus13:49
350641395523Carsten MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmark13:50
350521398708Kalle LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland13:51
35042820282Patrik JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden13:53
350339201947Aleksi LeskinenLynxFinland13:54
35040831119Mathieu ChalopinCS PertuisFrance13:55
35073997926Stephan HaeneltIHW Alex BerlinGermany13:56
35022620686Olli KaraTurun SuunnistajatFinland13:57
350061398701Jaroslav TomesOOB KotlarkaCzech Republic13:58
350299101670Dima VorobyovKamvol SKBelarus13:59
350741398713Matthias SchwartzBerliner TurnerschaftGermany14:01
350147210837Sergei MerentsovOrien DriveRussian Federation14:02
350788640530Kenneth ThomsenOK SoroDenmark14:03
35044502019Mattias JohanssonKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden14:04
350071393111Oleh KyshchenkoOC MASTERUkraine14:05
350267207543Wojciech WiktorGoteborg Majorna OKPoland14:06
350028094480Benoit SolAS IGNFrance14:07
350357820618Petar DelicOK MaksimirCroatia14:08
350318655312Mairo KirssKooperaatorEstonia14:09
350471398707Dan CoxBritish Army OCGreat Britain14:10
350121398702Rasmus Kammer Bach SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmark14:11
350057200904Vaclav BaduraTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic14:12
350368654928Sergiy MukhidinovFriuli MTB e Orienteering ASDUkraine14:13
350248151105Agnius CiapasOK ArboroLithuania14:14
35069811206Bjorn KarlssonHalmstad OKSweden14:15
35016510101Simon BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain14:17
350611398710Lars BenestadIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway14:18
35023830413Joost TalloenOmegaBelgium14:19

M40-1

3 675 m, 57 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
400048655991Sergei KuzmenkovSmolOrientRussian Federation10:00
401049201546Sebastian BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland10:01
400898062275Christian SchneebeliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:02
400607771015Johan GustafsonLunds OKSweden10:03
400859101782Heikki ToivioAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland10:04
40053781116Linus KaisajunttiKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden10:05
400298516Radim KlusacekOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic10:06
400469201494Teemu PajulaPajulan rastiFinland10:07
400729770826Linus MalmstenMalmo OKSweden10:08
400131392643Andre SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany10:09
400528073941Paulius MarkovasOK PerkunasLithuania10:10
40071797246Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot OrienteersAustralia10:11
401067207476Dmitrii DegtiarevRus veteranRussian Federation10:12
400078230874Roger GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:13
40041752603Bart BroexArgusNetherlands10:14
401012037666Harri MakiOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland10:15
400117208411Nikolay KhramovVelNovgorodRussian Federation10:16
400805244Volker KochSkizunft WiesbadenGermany10:18
400931413340Radovan MartonKOB KysakSlovakia10:19
40064750000Rune OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark10:20
40042760417Mathias PerssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden10:21
400599101460Amund BeitnesOK 77Norway10:22
400171976001Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinland10:23
400919200008Thies KnollBielefelder TGGermany10:24
40010676788Per HolmIFK Moras OKSweden10:25
400768657213Peter SubaTabani Spartacus SKEHungary10:26
400508182224Meelis MerenakkRAEEstonia10:27
40078239738Jacob Spange MortensenPI CopenhagenDenmark10:28
400708027878David Veleda DiazCOCatalunyaSpain10:29
400301398719Markus SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinland10:30
400408041077Ivo MillerKooperaatorEstonia10:31
400498303030Daniel BrohedeOK TyrSweden10:32
40074770066Tarmo KuubLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia10:34
400471395313Coskun OzascilarISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:35
400067431209Henrik SahlstromFrammestads IKSweden10:36
40025502269Oleksandr MurzinOLC SiriusUkraine10:37
400652097449Craig AlexanderBritish Army OCGreat Britain10:38
401128107107Philipp HaiderWATAustria10:39
400152009362Michel BastinARDOCBelgium10:40
400269102300Saku AsikainenHiisirastiFinland10:41
400198181815Zoltan MolnarVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary10:42
400952059300Gilson TomelinCOCIBrazil10:43
400058270678Rafal WalickiAzymut MochyPoland10:44
400558639455Tomi LehmusvuoriLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland10:45
400575143Volker WalterIHW Alex BerlinGermany10:46
40081767726Ross McLennanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:47
400031402971Allan ReicheOK VendelboerneDenmark10:48
40077740474Mikael NilssonLunds OKSweden10:49
40073750120Liutauras BileviciusOK LinneLithuania10:50
400798260877Anthony SquireNottinghamshire Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:51
400879666333Hristo KaraivanovUzanaBulgaria10:52
400431411310Kwang Woo LeeGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of10:53
401088010018Stephane GallyBalise77France10:54
400347204930Karol GmurSlask WroclawPoland10:55
400281418953Ilya SamoshinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federation10:56
400941520883Oeyvind SteinbekkenOdal olNorway10:58
400581007797Alexandr MarkovVologdaRussian Federation10:59

M40-2

3 675 m, 58 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
401078628614Jens WaechterCorkOIreland11:10:00
400998001976Michel van DongenOLifantNetherlands11:11:00
401007202761Ireneusz WalugaStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland11:12:00
400222076632Aleksei KomarovTallinEstonia11:13:00
40024740319Greger BerglundKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden11:14:00
401101396192Antonio Carlos SilvaCORDFBrazil11:15:00
401282015732Joseph BurkheadRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States11:16:00
400351398720Tuomas VainaKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland11:17:00
400668260374Stu EbbrellBritish Army OCGreat Britain11:18:00
400987204490Robert VlasimskyTJ Slovan Karlovy VaryCzech Republic11:19:00
401132039017Mikko VaisanenNo club membershipFinland11:21:00
40090501940Carsten RipkeLBV Phoenix LuebeckGermany11:22:00
400632092915Nicolas CorgnetClub MontsantFrance11:24:00
401112093156Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvia11:25:00
40084866000Maricel OlaruChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States11:26:00
401058140319Daniel PerssonRonneby OKSweden11:27:00
400867101977Oeyvind LoekenOK MossNorway11:28:00
400828000037Jonas NorenHelsingborgs SOKSweden11:29:00
400011416979Finn SkouenborgOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark11:30:00
40069233577Szabolcs OsvathOK RoskildeHungary11:31:00
400397205489Alexander LebedevBelie NochiRussian Federation11:32:00
400378321976Ali BasolISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey11:33:00
400548110177Sven GoebelGymnasion OffenbachGermany11:34:00
40109448833Martin GranqvistKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden11:35:00
400098190376Rogovskii EvgeniiYaroslavlRussian Federation11:36:00
400339740304Christian EnbergLinkopings OKSweden11:37:00
40048363486Kiss DenesJMD JaszapatiHungary11:38:00
40038510202David EngstedtOK LinneSweden11:39:00
401039005057Claus BobachAalborg OKDenmark11:40:00
400201939066Tapio PeraRajamaen RykmenttiFinland11:41:00
400237203669Vyacheslav MukhidinovFTOK ClassicUkraine11:42:00
400972037665Soren JanssonIK FalkenFinland11:43:00
400189740608Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain11:44:00
400441404117Sergei MuiznieksRSK JohvikasEstonia11:45:00
400329771023Edward LarssonIFK Moras OKSweden11:46:00
400128652393Aleksandr LopatinAraliaRussian Federation11:47:00
400518655309Andre LeumannOLG BaselSwitzerland11:48:00
400277206521Jan Erik FredrikssonSalon ViestiFinland11:49:00
400212057113Raimundas LukoseviciusRudamina OKLithuania11:50:00
400759201543Tuomas JohanssonHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:51:00
40031741122Werner HalterArgusNetherlands11:52:00
400831399742Frederik Grue SorensenOK RoskildeDenmark11:53:00
401148643026Roman EfimovMoscow regionRussian Federation11:54:00
401027203833Daniel AxelssonMalilla OKSweden11:55:00
400168633228Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun OrienteersAustralia11:56:00
400451151163Guido LengesFRSO BelgiumBelgium11:57:00
400149201813Jani KiuruRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland11:58:00
401271406678Anatoliy TomarovskiyBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation11:59:00
400686056Martin SchoeneOL Team WehrsdorfGermany12:00:00
400089200323Solovev AleksandrYaroslavlRussian Federation12:01:00
400927210070Thomas RoskifteOK MossNorway12:02:00
400361429651Joni HolmroosTurun NMKYFinland12:03:00
400028439814Leonhard OeschOLG BernSwitzerland12:04:00
400882097451Scott CraigBritish Army OCGreat Britain12:05:00
400612048520Roger EbertTSV JetzendorfGermany12:05:30
400627000011Patrick HockARDOCBelgium12:07:00
400569200204Josep Maria Santiago GonzalezALIGOTSSpain12:08:00
40096707709Mikko SipilaeKangasala SKFinland12:09:00

M45-1

3 425 m, 60 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
45126690610Fredrik HugossonLunds OKSweden14:30
45165504022Vladimir GusiatnikovOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States14:31
450127300190Tomas JanderaINSCOMCzech Republic14:32
451561414414Arno SchneiderNo club membershipSwitzerland14:33
45039701005Dmitri ShvedSRDEstonia14:34
451602077625Oystein OlsenNo club membershipNorway14:35
450568157523Gabriel GyselOLC KapreoloSwitzerland14:36
450919102138Antero PulliRajamaen RykmenttiFinland14:37
450928628560Paul GebbettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain14:38
450099721223Jonas EklundOK RodhenSweden14:39
451209730603Oliver HillebrandtOLV UslarGermany14:40
450171393079Stroescu DanielCSO Valea PrahoveiRomania14:41
451548124720Joachim StamerMTK Bad HarzburgGermany14:42
45190522630Bouvier Williamcorreze course d orientationFrance14:43
450508180471Guenther KroupaNaturfreunde WienAustria14:44
450539710404Jussi AumoKungalvs OKFinland14:45
451359110672Preben JorgensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark14:46
450349730127Kari SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland14:47
450828655888Hendryk WetzelSV Robotron DresdenGermany14:48
451971403031Chinchi HuangChinese Taipei Orienteering AssociationChinese Taipei14:49
450251005925Timofey SuratovSaint PetersburgRussian Federation14:50
451488320739John SolbreckLanghundra IFSweden14:51
450302071583Gil RinatISR OC GalileeIsrael14:52
450611201048Roland van LoonKOVZNetherlands14:53
450138474749Niels ThingvadKoege OKDenmark14:54
45108730912Magnus JonassonMalmo OKSweden14:55
450407203231Mykhaylo GutakClub UkraineUkraine14:56
45018681837Andrei ZhukovMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation14:57
450161417178RAIT LILLEHarju KEK RSKEstonia14:58
450488250517Anders SollienOL TotenTrollNorway14:59
451521010034Manu MutkaTurun MetsankavijatFinland15:00
450289440144Fredrik NystedtSkaneslattens OLSweden15:01
451101402984Jakob Qvortrup ChristensenOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark15:02
451938645287Dave DorlingDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain15:03
451048120570Rolf WuestenhagenOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland15:04
451189200588Samuli KyyronenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland15:05
451451815930Po Lok ChauHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong15:06
45164500542Morten FengerGronNo club membershipDenmark15:07
450368644568Dmitry UshakovLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain15:08
451072037682Espen JohnsenHedrum OLNorway15:09
451631009888Vesa KankaanpaeaeOK 77Finland15:10
450778250869Robert OrehociOK BjelovarCroatia15:12
45038995820Jevgeni ShejanovSRDRussian Federation15:13
45087301168Marek FilickoOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic15:14
451278633619Lars NielsenOK EsbjergDenmark15:15
450598654401Arturas VaitiekusMedeina OKLithuania15:16
450032037673Risto KarjalainenLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland15:17
451117010250Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains OrienteersDenmark15:18
451571602776Paavo RoigasNo club membershipEstonia15:19
451011973213Michael HockARDOCBelgium15:20
451141396152Robert FredriksenNotodden OLNorway15:21
451349700315Hans BirganderHelsingborgs SOKSweden15:22
450441402805Joni KemppiEspoon SuuntaFinland15:23
451309690108Ola TovenKoping Kolsva OKSweden15:24
450991005576Kimmo Olavi PutkinenRasti VihtiFinland15:25
451598200510Kirill KudriavtsevLegendaRussian Federation15:26
450908631105Erik AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria15:27
450271408709Johan PetterssonOK MotalaSweden15:28
451682077634Jussi VieroNo club membershipFinland15:29
45052307310Sergey DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federation15:30

M45-2

3 475 m, 58 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
450337204980Jozef ChupekHana OrienteeringSlovakia10:00
450418638599Andrei PavlovEkaterinburgRussian Federation10:01
45078710209Jonas BergenfurSkattkarrs SOKSweden10:02
451441413683Francois LeonardBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States10:03
451239000842Lars Erik GjeinFossum IFNorway10:04
450761001926Yves De MitsTrolBelgium10:05
451881010160Rauno RatilainenVehkalahden VeikotFinland10:06
450708200572Margus KlementsovSK MercuryEstonia10:07
450801399696Tommi MaasiltaSK RintteritFinland10:08
450869911840Tony UdrisSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain10:09
450378120869Igors BogdanovsSRDLatvia10:10
450979070470Marko LatvalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland10:11
450948030670Andrea ChiodoniULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:12
450102037674Jari KleemolaPerttelin PeikotFinland10:13
451221391062Sergei TikhonovRus veteranRussian Federation10:14
450791061069Robert KalcherHSV PinkafeldAustria10:15
451038636810Marko LoukkalahtiHiidenkiertajatFinland10:16
451198651384Manuel Angel Paco FernandezALHAMA COYMSpain10:17
451328201272Michele RenASCO LuganoSwitzerland10:18
45020681610Frank SickertSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:19
451511010035Petri RintalaTurun MetsankavijatFinland10:21
451367202752Keld Hinge KrogsgaardSilkeborg OKDenmark10:22
451941398624Andras SimonRomanian Orienteering FederationRomania10:23
45117800099Mikael TjernbergTumba Malarhojden OKSweden10:24
450458300783Rolandas ZickisOK TakasLithuania10:25
450552072263Gyorgy SchultheiszKFKI BUDAPESTHungary10:26
45081900444Geir HoffIL TyrvingNorway10:27
450669005120Sander BlehnerOK WestEstonia10:28
450231501848Casper GidingKamrat och Idrottsforeningen KIFSweden10:29
451397112122Mihai TudoracheOK SILVA CAMPINARomania10:30
45147735735Mikael PihlOK Pan KristianstadSweden10:31
45069710802Thomas Greve JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark10:32
450048200969Aleksei MorozovAMORRussian Federation10:33
451418000039Wolfgang WaldhaeuslOLC WienerwaldAustria10:34
450838250372Oyvind StoksethHalden SKNorway10:35
450469201996Petri NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland10:36
45143886250Indrek ViikmaaOK WestEstonia10:37
451672104243Lars Olof BjorneldKalmar OKSweden10:38
451429997105Nils HelmerssonHassleholms OKSweden10:40
450352051301Zdenko RohacATU KosiceSlovakia10:41
451539720401Arne Kjell VikhagenGoteborg Majorna OKNorway10:42
45014660743Carsten Gemmer HanghoejBallerup OKDenmark10:43
450727001122Tomislav KaniskiOK MaksimirCroatia10:44
45063301152Pavel RezacSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic10:45
45065710519Thierry BestelCOLEFrance10:46
451158120614William RexOK LandehofSweden10:47
450961770320Fabrice VannierCSLG MELUNFrance10:48
451001421040Jens Christian LauersenOK GormDenmark10:49
45021238618Dmitry CheremisinRus veteranRussian Federation10:50
45138887835Christian StamerPreetzer TSVGermany10:51
450608648668Mariusz PlesinskiAzymut MochyPoland10:52
450152069100Jaroslav KasparKVS SumperkCzech Republic10:53
451662077632Odd Ivan LorentsenOK SilsandNorway10:54
451122093199Matthias Kalle DalheimerIK Vikings OKGermany10:55
451962097453Kevin SwinbourneBritish Army OCGreat Britain10:56
451378145968Janne PihlajaniemiVesaisen PojatFinland10:57
450518644536Christoph FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerland10:58
451622097454Paul DorrittBritish Army OCGreat Britain10:59

M45-3

3 425 m, 60 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
45113889870Brad ConnorForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain12:25:00
450477300277Tomasz MichalakUNTS WarszawaPoland12:26:00
450228247247Boris Kastner JirkaNaturfreunde WienAustria12:27:00
451927202770Igor BlachutStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland12:28:00
45024747422Toni VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinland12:29:00
450938251070Henry JobstKaulsdorfer OLVGermany12:30:00
45075307308Vasiliy DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federation12:31:00
451897000137Filip SjoforsOK AlmeSweden12:32:00
450021411248Uffe NielsenSvendborg OKDenmark12:33:00
450629201513Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland12:34:00
450078659151Sergei KhvastovskiiSmolOrientRussian Federation12:35:00
450578000234Andreas EklundGoteborg Majorna OKSweden12:36:00
450582027787Mukremin Guven SolmazISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey12:37:00
450858640114Kaido NurjaOK NommeEstonia12:38:00
451248638440Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation12:39:00
450738657231Jules FrickerOLK ArgusSwitzerland12:40:00
451552117552Tonu IllaruPerakylan PonnistusEstonia12:41:00
451408266451Jeremy ColganHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States12:42:00
451492037689Jens Kristian EllingsenIl GneistNorway12:43:00
45074537384Richard BarrettBritish Army OCGreat Britain12:44:00
450261007603Yuri LukashovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation12:45:00
451218629608Udo LangeIHW Alex BerlinGermany12:46:00
450062055814Aleksei KornilovSmolOrientRussian Federation12:47:00
450958629617Dieter LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerland12:48:00
45161702105Martin BobergIF RigorSweden12:49:00
450112037676Truls KvaaseBaekkelagets SKNorway12:50:00
451461396137Marko OrellTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:51:00
451258051073Allan SoegaardOK RoskildeDenmark12:52:00
450291931330Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia12:53:00
451061402928Xiaoping TanLearnjoy SportsChina12:54:00
450642073426Jiri SilnousekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic12:55:00
450848636165Tero HeikkilaPaimion RastiFinland12:56:00
450428625752Remigijus MasilionisOK FORTUNALithuania12:57:00
450678654391Antonio Garcia GuerreroCOMASpain12:58:00
451337777200Martin MarksteinerWATAustria12:59:00
450988657447Danny OCallaghanAustin Orienteering ClubIreland13:00:00
45001730619Torgny LindstromRonneby OKSweden13:01:00
451502037690Janne HartmanVaajakosken TeraFinland13:02:00
451021234666Thorbjorn VaerpKristiansand OKNorway13:03:00
450711393848Stepan LiabzinKrasnoyarskRussian Federation13:04:00
451697140879Leo KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland13:05:00
450088060606Matthias Niggliol norskaSwitzerland13:06:00
450497000003Guntars MankusSaldus OKLatvia13:07:00
45158452673Henning Bratland CarlsenNo club membershipNorway13:08:03
451951201072Vadim MarchenkoNo club membershipRussian Federation13:09:00
45088346660Alfredo FolettiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland13:10:00
451058409307Jens SorvikLunds OKSweden13:11:00
451292037684Soeren Albaek JensenAmager OKDenmark13:12:00
45005236490Mirko HoppeUSV JenaGermany13:13:00
451162037683Samuli SeppalaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland13:14:00
451312104056Tomas VensrydEslovs FKSweden13:15:00
45032416576Karel PostulkaHana OrienteeringSlovakia13:16:00
450681970121Colin DutkiewiczSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain13:17:00
451999822074Timo KoskiKooveeFinland13:18:00
451282027234Martin SmolkaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic13:19:00
450198230372Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland13:20:00
450547609888Per Markus JonssonKalmar OKSweden13:21:00
451098040370Heiti HallikmaOK VoruEstonia13:22:00
4503149811Milan NechutaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic13:23:00
450437205424Christian OlsenAmager OKDenmark13:24:00

M50-1

3 200 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
50065650517Alain RoulleauxCOLEFrance12:40
50159651105Lars KarlssonValbo AIFSweden12:41
50064441230Morten NeregaardOK Vinderoed 92Denmark12:42
501468170466Valerio CasanovaOLG RegensburgItaly12:43
500989200055Sergei MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation12:44
500062077635Kari MattilaRasTiimiFinland12:45
500117731377Ola HultinOK RoslagenSweden12:46
500811406431Timo RokkaLounais Hameen RastiFinland12:47
501428000288Isaac WongHKAYPHong Kong12:48
500717211101Ossi HeikkilaSuunta JyvaskylaFinland12:49
500332102Sven HockebornSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany12:50
501502077665Arne DybdahlLillomarka OLNorway12:51
500462077642Kaj FredrikssonSK PohjantahtiFinland12:52
500699000067Jesper JohanssonLinkopings OKSweden12:53
502082077675Marko RutiHauhon SisuFinland12:54
501951051265Jan Tore HenriksenNydalens SKNorway12:55
502129041330Brendan BollandNo club membershipGreat Britain12:56
500687200133Matti VainionpaaRasti KurikkaFinland12:57
500508020564Markus HitzSwiss O ToursSwitzerland12:58
50224710001Flemming JoergensenOK SnabDenmark12:59
502037300288Dag Terje RoeenSamnangerNorway13:00
501281402967Ole HansenHSOKDenmark13:01
500218625757Dirk GoossensBelgiumBelgium13:02
501138280765Mauro FerrariCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland13:03
501668630855Erkki HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland13:04
502069201394Christian GrotnesIL TyrvingNorway13:05
50013886589Pete HuzanSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain13:06
50140728627Per JanssonOK DjerfSweden13:07
502207410165Cezar Mario RechRumos e RotasBrazil13:08
500258180555Nick LightfootAAOCGreat Britain13:09
50060681111Andrei NikitinSRDEstonia13:10
500248010563Steve DempseyAAOCGreat Britain13:11
50209650221Anders PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSweden13:12
500931417232So Byung JoGyeonggi Orienteering FederationKorea, Republic of13:13
500297200078Anton TsvetkovNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation13:14
50185421899Per Olof ClaessonTenhults SOKSweden13:15
501252010732Rafael ArranzRumboSpain13:16
500998111811Ramunas CasasOK PerkunasLithuania13:17
502021398532Martin NolteOSC HamburgGermany13:18
500032112885Niels TormKoege OKDenmark13:19
502211010154Tore Goerbitz JuvikIL GularNorway13:20
50157345516Laurence SnowdenSouth Wales Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:21
500171444888Oyvind SchjelderupWing OKNorway13:22
502582039015Mika RautioAnttolan UrheilijatFinland13:23
501268654985Michael WarltersUringa OrienteersAustralia13:24
500122123455Ulrik EnglundTumba Malarhojden OKSweden13:25
501871407785Peter DyrstingFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark13:26
501108637530Kasperi LaunisRaisu LumousFinland13:27
501081395319Ercument UstaISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey13:28
500209048082Rui AlmeidaAFAPPortugal13:29
50154680111Uwe BrettschneiderKaulsdorfer OLVGermany13:30
501988630850Martin SchaffnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland13:31
50210601337Conny ForsbergLanghundra IFSweden13:32
5005351279Petr BilyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic13:33
50204558000Volker NaulinOK RoskildeGermany13:34
502002040098Konstantin PigarevMile Sport SPbRussian Federation13:35
500762077649Janne ViljamaaNAVIFinland13:36
502277680927Stale SonsterudbratenRaumar OrienteringNorway13:37
500842039018Risto HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland13:38
50089211815Viorel MicleaCS Metropolitan BucurestiRomania13:39
502571409412Vassil StoyanovMurgash 77Bulgaria13:40
502192077678Jari LassilaTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland13:41
500728091968Piotr CychWKS Slask WroclawPoland13:42
50214902911Hallvard KorenOK MossNorway13:43
501479670506Anders EricssonLunds OKSweden13:44
500542020730Vladimir SoldanHana OrienteeringCzech Republic13:45
500368477477Harald Lipphart KirchmeirHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria13:46
501068310965Doug FlintForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain13:47
501278196587Joachim FribergIF HagenSweden13:48
501838635845Per Eg PedersenKolding OKDenmark13:49
50082929404Ulo ViruSK Aasa 5Estonia13:50
50091702200Alex OttesenBallerup OKDenmark13:51
500431700303Heikki GrekelaSK PohjantahtiFinland13:52
501198646116Gabor PavlovicsPVSKHungary13:53
502077300022Dwayne SmithAucklandNew Zealand13:54
501072057280Peter ZetterstromSoders-TyresoSweden13:55
501018631330Unto KorhonenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland13:56
500358240566Emanuel BraunHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria13:57
50211686669Sigmund VisterNo club membershipNorway13:58
50254239226Henrik PetersenBallerup OKDenmark13:59

M50-2

3 275 m, 79 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
50177647201Goran HellgrenOK SodertornSweden10:00
501158483820Richard ParkinDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:02
501021907650Pekka LauriKeravan UrheilijatFinland10:03
500342077636Jon SkriubakkenPorsgrunn OLNorway10:04
500471061168Simo SukselainenLynxFinland10:05
501178448449Serge BaertFRSO BelgiumBelgium10:06
500529102208Toshiyuki AokiNerima OLCJapan10:07
502012800015Per Arne AadlandSamnangerNorway10:08
501308211211Darius PeciuraOK PerkunasLithuania10:09
501588640469Domenico LeporiCARE VeveySwitzerland10:10
501459102877Juha NappuTurun NMKYFinland10:11
500421412027Arild AndresenFossum IFNorway10:12
501788006609Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSweden10:13
501671201089Juha KuuluvainenEspoon SuuntaFinland10:14
50010888961Tomasz PryjmaUNTS WarszawaPoland10:15
501112103352Kari JussilaTampereen PyrintoFinland10:16
501848030166Ferri GassnerNaturfreunde WienAustria10:17
500382077639Vesa KetomaaAsikkalan RaikasFinland10:18
502239410939Lars GunnarssonMalungs OK SkogsmardarnaSweden10:19
500452077641Kai MutkaSK PohjantahtiFinland10:20
50002538104Alexander AfonyushkinRamenskoyeRussian Federation10:21
500442077640Vesa HalonenSK PohjantahtiFinland10:22
500758090487Andy PatersonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain10:23
50173800089Kristian EdsenNordvest OKDenmark10:24
502152052719Dennis HansenOK KompassenSweden10:25
500888640547Henrik MathiesenHerlufsholm OKDenmark10:26
50031887862Svein NygaardLillomarka OLNorway10:27
502179101814Ali MattolaNo club membershipFinland10:28
50144990500Nils EklowOK SodertornSweden10:29
501218091965Nikolaus AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria10:30
501762114866Pawel MoszkowiczWKS WawelPoland10:31
50049881188Joao Pedro ValenteCPOCPortugal10:32
501722077669Jan GatevoldPorsgrunn OLNorway10:33
501182042223Marius CurcaCSU BrasovRomania10:34
501438010106Jesus HervasCDCEBESpain10:35
501492036846Eddie WymerBalise 25France10:36
500738005468Roland ReisenbergerOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria10:37
501642117600Steven LambertO 63 VordingborgGreat Britain10:38
501558638408Jorgen NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway10:39
502608653089Anders KnudsenHerlufsholm OKDenmark10:40
500942077653Juha KauriaOlavin RastiFinland10:41
501318011012Michael FinkenstaedtOSC HamburgGermany10:42
501658128271Philip PaetzoldOLG BernSwitzerland10:43
500411007601Vladimir BocharnikovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation10:44
501911964018AriPekka KoivistoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:45
5022844925Dong ZhaoLearnjoy SportsChina10:46
500972077656Mika MannervesiPaimion RastiFinland10:47
501092077657Per Ivar SveheimOdal olNorway10:48
500951421964Tony BurtonMole ValleyGreat Britain10:49
501032046057Necati YildizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey10:50
501371390570Nils SchmiedebergSV Turbine NeubrandenburgGermany10:51
50151302165Flemming Sparre SoerensenAmager OKDenmark10:52
501167111700Atis ZarinsMona OKLatvia10:53
50222209082Claus Gron LyngbyOK GormDenmark10:54
500668627770Ramon GarciaEl ImperdibleSpain10:55
500018300467Christian HarmsWOLF HalternGermany10:56
50141970413Jesper Hansson LagerbergOK SodertornSweden10:57
500901602281Vladislav SiialskiiMysl MoscowRussian Federation10:58
50256942911Alan HicklingSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:59
501368081067Raik ZschaeckelIHW Alex BerlinGermany11:00
501938050668Jesper Fenger GronOK SnabDenmark11:01
50037640124Kjell EinarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden11:02
501392077661Per Einar StroemHedrum OLNorway11:03
501997130364Seppo KonttajarviVesaisen PojatFinland11:04
500612007517Sergei ShvedSRDEstonia11:05
501791402983Jens OzolSilkeborg OKDenmark11:06
500708406702Zagyi LaszloJMD JaszapatiHungary11:07
501207200545Allan BaagoeViborg OKDenmark11:08
501532077667Jarmo TonderKalevan rastiFinland11:09
500268000730Matt WhiteAAOCGreat Britain11:10
500928655385Petr SkyvaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic11:11
501899005270Mattias SandqvistVallentuna Osseby OLSweden11:12
500058630841Jon CrossForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:13
501701966416Valer FrankoKOB KysakSlovakia11:14
500582054402Zsolt NemethVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary11:15
500279639639Espen Fyhn NilsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway11:16
50007673167Boris BaumanSloveniaSlovenia11:17
501228061966Jan BouwmanKoelner OL TeamGermany11:18
50216680107Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSweden11:19

M50-3

3 225 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
50057660105Gottfried ZoeblHSV RiedAustria11:20
50230344978Helge GisholtOK SkeidiNorway11:21
50112407732Anders KassowNo club membershipDenmark11:22
500791004552Sami SiirilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland11:23
501562086051Henrik Visborg ThuneKildeholm OKDenmark11:24
500868281065Oliver SeifertTSV MalenteGermany11:25
50019504405Jerzy AntonowiczSK SKI OB SternberkPoland11:26
500598196532Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgium11:27
501482077662Petri HautaniemiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland11:28
500327003441Rolf WeinertPost SV DresdenGermany11:29
500187209724Fernando Angel GianniniOrientatlonArgentina11:30
500169070666Rune StraeteWing OKNorway11:31
502268142203Sales RoviraUE VICSpain11:32
501298070503Bjorn KristianssonTrollhattans SOKSweden11:33
501978658646Anders LindahlOK TrianFinland11:34
50192682007Stein Arne OlsenStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway11:35
501338657683Bjoern FinkenstaedtOLV PotsdamGermany11:36
501382077660Roger LysnesHedrum OLNorway11:37
500631965008Christer BrostromOK DenselnSweden11:38
500228091164Charlie AdamsAAOCGreat Britain11:39
501942081366Petr VobornikSK ChoteborCzech Republic11:40
500838235711Robert FurrerOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland11:41
50229641207Ulf LinderfalkSkaneslattens OLSweden11:42
501149101731Timo ParttimaaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland11:43
501687208338Masahide FukudaKawagoe OLCJapan11:44
501041171096Lasse SarparantaRasti LukkoFinland11:45
50105641211Lauri LeppikTA OKEstonia11:46
501009101763Kimmo GyntherIHRFinland11:47
50169970088Stefan ErikssonOK AlgenSweden11:48
501901876007Manne SuominenHiidenkiertajatFinland11:49
50160534345Alan HoffBritish Army OCGreat Britain11:50
501968659183Pekka LarmalaEspoon SuuntaFinland11:51
500777201427Tomas NavalinskasDevyni OSKLithuania11:52
50231241905Jesper Allan JensenOK RoskildeDenmark11:53
501718260165Steve WilsonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain11:54
500087205362Ilkka NokkaRasti 88Finland11:55
501341393091Tore HoffIL TyrvingNorway11:56
50087711267Jens Knud MaarupAlleroed OKDenmark11:57
50014308206Jose BolraoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CentroPortugal11:58
50181981890Trond GjelstadSandefjord OKNorway11:59
502628002326Thomas RothkegelPost SV DresdenGermany12:00
500511401229Janne SyrjalainenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland12:01
501827260028Jan ZandaSK ChoteborCzech Republic12:02
50205209097Markus KaukonenEspoon SuuntaFinland12:03
50123640418Ferruccio UnternaherULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:04
50009995566Alexandr AngelovAMORRussian Federation12:05
500238355551Mike BrettAAOCGreat Britain12:06
500809622612Roberto Da Silva AlvesCOTiBrazil12:07
5001554654Franz GuselNF Steuerberg OLGAustria12:08
50055886688Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federation12:09
500281681227Sinan SenISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey12:10
500968657109Bo PedersenKoege OKDenmark12:11
501888650847Xevi GarciaALIGOTSSpain12:12
501321965105Michael MargolinKoelner OL TeamGermany12:13
501521392035Sergiy GnatioukHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States12:14
500042083837Staffan AhltinMalmo OKSweden12:15
501639050167Joern MyrlandNotodden OLNorway12:16
502132077676Timo TahtinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:17
500489680405Erik AhlstromHelsingborgs SOKSweden12:18
501241401028Alexandre PulidoBONOFrance12:19
500781004502Pekka SiirilaMesikammenetFinland12:20
501357200543Edgaras VoverisOK AzuolasLithuania12:21
500391405213Sergey BessonovBSE NovgorodRussian Federation12:22
501868131167Arild HeggesetFreidigNorway12:23
502251405519Jarkko HeikkinenVehkalahden VeikotFinland12:24
500857202756Jens FrandsenOK SoroDenmark12:25
502618659382Vit PospisilTJ Slovan Praha ZdravotnikCzech Republic12:26
501628659174Panu HaaramoEspoon SuuntaFinland12:27
50174334103Petter LoeNotodden OLNorway12:28
502188291968Nir YasurISR OC JezreelIsrael12:29
500402037671Attila NagyCO Lausanne JoratHungary12:30
50074537473Matthew LynasOLG ZurichGreat Britain12:31
50180641204Mats SoderbergKalmar OKSweden12:32
500628280665Piotr JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland12:33
501751207350Peter GrauOLG ZurichSwitzerland12:34
500569102083Peter SlamaATU KosiceSlovakia12:35
500678091167Martin WardSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain12:36
501619681029Pontus GilleOK RoslagenSweden12:37
500307680504Claus CederbergBallerup OKDenmark12:38
502598159015Paulo Sadao ArakiCOMPASSBrazil12:39

M55-1

3 075 m, 73 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
551979170363Christian GotthardtHSV SpittalAustria10:10
550068150004Joerg HoeferTSV MalenteGermany10:11
550017201388Jesper BorstingHerlufsholm OKDenmark10:12
552227205556Harald KvisliNotodden OLNorway10:13
551169600410Bo GustafssonOK TyloskogSweden10:14
552657207494Oistein BoeFana ILNorway10:15
551318055077Herwig ProskeOC FuerstenfeldAustria10:16
551821963012Ryszard ChachurskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland10:17
550368118119Steve FellbaumManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:18
55082515436Tomas SochorHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:19
550301410702Leonid LukienkoMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation10:20
552339021263Risto NiinimakiPihkaniskatFinland10:21
551548643377Verpoorten Jean ManuelHermathenae Orientation SpaBelgium10:22
55033344909Jan HauglandAarstad ILNorway10:23
552397590415Mats BrorssonTockarps IKSweden10:24
550271300889Oleksandr PalahniukKO OrionUkraine10:25
55225245668Kristian StorsveenLoten OLNorway10:26
55137515132Petr HenychSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic10:27
55052610309Jonas KarlssonOK TyloskogSweden10:28
551701959000Toncsi KocsisULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:29
552558041160Mike PedleyEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:30
551219102879Pekka KiljunenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland10:31
55244351278Mark ReisenIF HagenSweden10:32
55180980360Vidar BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway10:33
55017610220Torbjorn LannevallOK RoslagenSweden10:34
553128611028Guenter KradischnigOLC GrazAustria10:35
552768031004Jorgen HectorSnattringe SKSweden10:36
552528654955Alexander BorachenkoTitan OKRussian Federation10:37
552208657256Stefan SlutskyHudson Valley OrienteeringUnited States10:38
55119889108Jaanus ViljamaaSK Aasa 5Estonia10:39
55133630617Hagen NiekeUSV TU DresdenGermany10:40
55230561062Jan MoellerAalborg OKDenmark10:41
551611414143Erkki HautaniemiTampereen PyrintoFinland10:42
550478494909Lukas JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:43
551031401241Kimmo LeppanenHirvensalon HeittoFinland10:44
55063888958Sandris LacisMona OKLatvia10:45
551091010059Raimo ItkonenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland10:46
552348190590Michael BurtonLagan Valley OrienteersAustralia10:47
552402112887Leif PedersenFSK OrienteringDenmark10:48
551862077705Jyrki KiviniittyHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:49
552618290460Ian MaxwellRoxburgh ReiversGreat Britain10:50
550488638588Ulrich AeschlimannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland10:51
552578031878Warren KeyMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia10:52
551381302798Zdenek ZuzanekOOB TJ Tatran Jablonec nad NisouCzech Republic10:53
550158657128Gregory BalterDelaware Valley Orienteering AssociationUnited States10:54
550501130259Morten KarlsenMaaren OKNorway10:55
5524862859Veli Matti SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:56
551751401041Lubos HosekOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic10:57
550238047332Maido KaljurHarju KEK RSKEstonia10:58
551429005177Lutz WohlrabeESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany10:59
552141419972Allan GrundsoeOdense OrienteringsklubDenmark11:00
551621207359Antonio BiscegliaCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland11:01
553189600207Mats KensbyOK TyrSweden11:02
551107210252Risto UuttuSuunta JyvaskylaFinland11:03
552418657235Hennie KennisMilitary teamNetherlands11:04
551492103937Antti HarkonenPudasjarven UrheilijatFinland11:05
550608180361Goran ManssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden11:06
552668222222Dror ZiporiISR OC Lev HasharonIsrael11:07
550058643701Alexey ZuevNavicom GarminRussian Federation11:08
551648111963Dave ChaffeyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:09
551889610428Urban LundbergOK AlgenSweden11:10
550021963029Paulo Calisto BeckerDelete COSMBrazil11:11
55031650409Uwe GenatisSV MietrachingGermany11:12
551458630004Jaanus RehaKooperaatorEstonia11:13
55127501268Troels ChristensenBallerup OKDenmark11:14
552021963207Alain PourreBalise 25France11:15
552602077727Petri RoligHauhon SisuFinland11:16
550648151261Stefan BolligerOLV BasellandSwitzerland11:17
55123899181Espen RaastadSkien OKNorway11:18
5503426430Ralph JohanssonStangenas AISSweden11:19
5504345533Laszlo ZentaiHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary11:20
553091393028Refik DiriISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey11:21
55204355593Claus WigenFSK OrienteringDenmark11:22

M55-2

3 075 m, 73 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
550132077683Kent KraghHorsens OKDenmark11:23
550699005362Phil NewallCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:24
55073961018Magnus JoelssonSOK68Sweden11:25
55311503719Juris CebulisMona OKLatvia11:26
55130208962Nils Harald StaffOL TotenTrollNorway11:27
550742036235Volker MollOLG SiegerlandGermany11:28
550942066902Klaus VanttinenHiidenkiertajatFinland11:29
552367630808Jonas BornetunSkillingaryds FrisksportklubbSweden11:30
550917090462Aivar MeindokLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia11:31
55155253092Fritz StreuliOL AmriswilSwitzerland11:32
551711007820Rumen KatelievBEGUNBulgaria11:33
5522949796Georg PregartnerSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria11:34
552278150484Marcel LustenbergerOLK ArgusSwitzerland11:35
55084504185Mihail KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland11:36
550952113100Pavel VydraOK RECO SPORTCzech Republic11:37
551511005558Jari LiukkonenIHRFinland11:38
550972077692Hallvard FjaerLillomarka OLNorway11:39
551748622633Patrick DusigneCS PertuisFrance11:40
552151006880Gennadii BolshunovVoronezhRussian Federation11:41
550901271061Werner DreseOLV UslarGermany11:42
550169101520Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubAustralia11:43
55070888430Eivind HoffIL TyrvingNorway11:44
55242682231Per RasmussenAmager OKDenmark11:45
552438030560Ian SimpsonBay of PlentyNew Zealand11:46
552518652515Arto NummelaMantsalan UrheilijatFinland11:47
550551004196Egil Wickstrand IversenHeming orienteringNorway11:48
552509110159Leif ErikssonModum OLSweden11:49
550461876025Pekka PatanaLaihian LujaFinland11:50
551571959024Mark SaundersSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain11:51
551062035738Roman KouckyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic11:52
55192213943Karsten JorgensenPI CopenhagenDenmark11:53
552711390771Brian MartinOLK ArgusSwitzerland11:54
55018308468Carlos FortunatoOri-EstarrejaPortugal11:55
55317620828Stefan ZihlmannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland11:56
551329500950Ari TaskinenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland11:57
55051590120Gerhard KoiserHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria11:58
551941400495Kari LehtoTurun MetsankavijatFinland11:59
552759590118Michael AnderssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden12:00
550998644836Juhani JetsonenOC DUBHEFinland12:01
550728424925Thomas SchulthessSwiss O ToursSwitzerland12:02
55044889117Aleksander PritsikRakvere OKEstonia12:03
550197127870Martin StammOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland12:04
553107208195Reima PiispanenHaapaveden UrheilijatFinland12:05
551677200359Miroslav SklenarOrientacni Beh OpavaCzech Republic12:06
550652077686Vesa IjasTarpian SuuntaFinland12:07
551088060162Neil CrickmoreSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain12:08
55205440295Lars Bech JensenBallerup OKDenmark12:09
551228657123Jan Petter LandeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States12:10
551588191060Soeren MaarupKolding OKDenmark12:11
553158210861Daniel KobelSwiss O ToursSwitzerland12:12
55169611108Frank Peter FrenzelTOLF BerlinGermany12:13
551281395222Osman FilizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey12:14
552582077725Guennadi BaranovPolimasterBelarus12:15
55126213996Arne KristensenHerlufsholm OKDenmark12:16
55117450013Tapio JarvensivuTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:17
550211300242Volodymyr RudakovOC MASTERUkraine12:18
55056450217Claes RennerOK SodertornSweden12:19
550371201047Jarmo AntikainenMantsalan UrheilijatFinland12:20
551448001133Andrus RammannKooperaatorEstonia12:21
550038240962Pesho HedbergLunds OKSweden12:22
552622077728Axel BromanderNo club membershipNorway12:23
55172450816Anders ThomeeIFK Moras OKSweden12:24
55273342676Arild AasheimGanddal ILNorway12:25
550872056175Gabor DomanVESZPREMI HONVED SEHungary12:26
551298090601Michael ThierolfTSG Bad KoenigGermany12:27
55028410899Mark CollinsDartford Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain12:28
552312021868Arild HegrebergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway12:29
550588638581Maksim GureevSaint PetersburgRussian Federation12:30
55237608991Torbjorn OhlssonHaninge SOKSweden12:31
550228629910Romualdas KniukstaRudamina OKLithuania12:32
551737211228Pekka NoponenSuunta JyvaskylaFinland12:33
550889102560JoungMan MoonForest Orienteering ClubKorea, Republic of12:34
552471405222Nikolay FedorovDream TeamRussian Federation12:35

M55-3

3 075 m, 70 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
551209001022Jean Francois MorlonCSAG METZFrance12:36
552231428694Soeren KlingenbergFaaborg OKDenmark12:37
552779590620Jon BjorgumKristiansand OKNorway12:38
55209445592Lars HumleAKIFDenmark12:39
552687001088Hartmut LehmbergNo club membershipGermany12:40
552567201555Maurice PattenRed RoosAustralia12:41
551592077697Hannu VuorinenKymin SuunnistajatFinland12:42
551408655386Lubos HepnarSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic12:43
55134620617Gerhard Michael BuhlerUSV TU DresdenGermany12:44
552212028615Martin CrosbyAucklandNew Zealand12:46
551392049563Emil DosedelSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic12:47
550938648659Vladimir BeskrovnyiOrien DraivRussian Federation12:48
551818646075Henrik NielsenHolbaek OKDenmark12:49
550108232951Gary LonghurstForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain12:50
550091304254Kari HeinonenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland12:51
553078391060Ian ProsserNo club membershipAustralia12:52
550411005461Andrei IvanovKuzmolovo 110Russian Federation12:53
550397300398Frank WiedenfeldSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany12:54
552117000020Daniel KellerOLG StaefaSwitzerland12:55
551158620891Lennart Bo KristiansenViborg OKDenmark12:56
551501010074Timo LainemaTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:58
551638010020Jens KastenssonVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrance12:59
550819998666Mirek ChmelarHana OrienteeringCzech Republic13:00
552632077852Bojan JevsevarOrientacijski klub BreziceSlovenia13:01
552288643452Clerici PeterULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:02
552038002011Lasse PedersenGoteborg Majorna OKSweden13:03
550077170161Njaal F VadlaSandnes ILNorway13:04
551778641535Adrian WiseSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:05
55156888950Henrik HansenLyngby OKDenmark13:06
551871961960Ronan Cleary3RocIreland13:07
55183650301Mats LindstromOK SkarmenSweden13:08
55075681895Olav BakkenOstmarka OKNorway13:09
551601396340Ossi HuhtanenTampereen PyrintoFinland13:10
550781143143Aret ArapogluISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey13:11
55054611228Maths CarlssonToleredUtby OLSweden13:12
552107654654Alan HoneyBOKGreat Britain13:13
55053610827Andres LaasOK SkogshjortarnaSweden13:15
55193611121Tom HollowellOK TyrUnited States13:16
551849590119Christer SkoogKils OKSweden13:17
550497201219Jari ToivonenEpilan EsaFinland13:18
552019600605Jan HanssonStenungsunds OKSweden13:19
551141111000Jorgen MartenssonModum OLNorway13:20
552722077733Jan Petter HansenGoteborg Majorna OKSweden13:21
550122077682Stein Erik ScheieOK SorNorway13:22
55020450016Markku MantyMaarian MahtiFinland13:23
551437203388Margus JaanusKooperaatorEstonia13:24
550047207271Jose FontouraCPOCPortugal13:25
551131421810Jens KoplandModum OLNorway13:26
550148215588Christoph PelOLK WiggertalSwitzerland13:27
55274307277Boris DurcoATU KosiceSlovakia13:28
550352039016Hannu PeltonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland13:29
55042899008Gerhard KellnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria13:30
551891234008Sverre OttesenVaregg FleridrettNorway13:31
551011396231Gabor SzelesOSCHungary13:32
55195407763Claus OdgaardOK 73Denmark13:33
552138648377Benjamin HartOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States13:34
552542077722Sergey KlimovichPolimasterBelarus13:35
552001304068Jukka LehtonenTurun NMKYFinland13:36
551658663370Janis NagelisMona OKLatvia13:37
551961201091Timo RitakallioLynxFinland13:38
55045305254Urmas SulaojaRSK JohvikasEstonia13:39
551351100023Jonas Gediminas GvildysMedeina OKLithuania13:40
550088644480Ibrahim NaceurCO Lausanne JoratSwitzerland13:41
55153600709Jan GranstedtHalden SKNorway13:42
5510551406Zdenek BlablaExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic13:43
550772067900Jari JarvinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland13:44
55216302397Stig LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden13:45
551472059633Phil ConwayGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain13:46
551008017373Vsevolod DokhturovTomskRussian Federation13:47
552539110619Christer BorgGoteborg Majorna OKSweden13:48

M55-4

3 075 m, 69 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
55057553375Carsten Thye AggerHSOKDenmark13:49
55086920651Jozef PollakATU KosiceSlovakia13:50
550858222022Marat MudarisovUfa UnitedRussian Federation13:51
552692077732Antti TepsaLapin VeikotFinland13:52
55246981640Tapio KarrasBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States13:53
550111999999ELVANDIR DE VARGASCOSMBrazil13:54
5515246611Sergey VelichkoCity of Trees Orienteering ClubUnited States13:55
551369620325Hans MelinGoteborg Majorna OKSweden13:56
55166503711Girts ZiliskisMona OKLatvia13:57
550409005284Frode RobertsenTonsberg og omegn OLNorway13:58
551128032032Karl LangOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria13:59
551041396159Timo GronholmSalon ViestiFinland14:00
550297771959Yavuz Kurtulus AnilISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey14:01
550679202042Jarmo OikarinenTampereen PyrintoFinland14:02
55079307337Milan VisnaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic14:03
552451396197Kenneth ReinikkaHyvinkaan RastiFinland14:04
55024505075MATI PREITOFHarju KEK RSKEstonia14:05
550598645222Graham PattenLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain14:06
552598100660Nik WalterOLG WelsikonSwitzerland14:07
55238406164Arto LehtinenAsikkalan RaikasFinland14:08
550621007604Igor RepinBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation14:09
550808660919Ladislav LuznyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic14:10
552328337777Clas BorjessonIK UvenSweden14:11
55264725547Johan SkoldJarfalla OKSweden14:13
552122077715Bjorn SolbergseterAustmarka IL O gruppeNorway14:14
550269101971Jan ThomsenOK Pan AarhusDenmark14:15
550381961138Gerd ZimmermannSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany14:16
550837211108Mikko KuusinenLynxFinland14:17
550719200740Stefan StrazzarinoSwiss O ToursSwitzerland14:18
552268640446Jon HollingdaleMoravianGreat Britain14:19
55124350573Joakim ErikssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden14:21
55032897418Andrus SipsakaHarju KEK RSKEstonia14:22
552077300210Rune ErdalSamnangerNorway14:23
551257009400Siegfried OpetnikHSV KLAGENFURTAustria14:24
55235259042Mats WalheimRobertsfors IKSweden14:25
55198202068Kent PihlDenmarkDenmark14:26
551481405511Petri AiraksinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:27
551798641546David HuntBristol HarboursideGreat Britain14:28
552189600722Lennart StenssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden14:29
551687010662Dmitry PerchonokISR OC Emek HeferIsrael14:30
550767211475Esa Yli EerolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland14:31
55217890706Arto BlomdahlIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden14:32
55118681850Jes Mose JensenAKIFDenmark14:33
55185630506Clive HallettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain14:34
550611301788Thomas ReinitzTSC Eintracht DortmundGermany14:35
550689590622Lars LindgrenOK ODMARDENSweden14:36
550981406258Jens Viktor NoergaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark14:37
5510752337Jaroslav ZemanOK JihlavaCzech Republic14:38
550962106385Piotr ZielczynskiAtomyPoland14:39
550251416208Tormod JensenSarpsborg OLNorway14:40
551462108426Karsten JohnkOK SydDenmark14:41
551787631216Johan OskarssonLaxa OKSweden14:42
55249712183Christian NolteTSV NusseGermany14:43
552708301259Jorn Olai HaugerudIndre Ostfold OKNorway14:44
55066888341Gabor MuliterHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary14:45
551118282261Martti ParveVarska OK PekoEstonia14:46
550927590224Jean Noel DebehogneFRSO BelgiumBelgium14:47
551997211386Ioan Sorin Botoscs orienter tg muresRomania14:48
552242077721Juha LiukkonenHiidenkiertajatFinland14:49
552191000409Pavel CerescuCS Run KompassMoldova, Republic of14:50
550898654155Hanspeter SchenkthurgorientaSwitzerland14:51
55141981009Bernd GraumannESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany14:52
552677201642Kirill GorevRus veteranRussian Federation14:53
55102601004Frederic GibiatCS PertuisFrance14:54
55176980355Erlend SlokvikOL TotenTrollNorway14:55
552061393044Kjell DaleSandnes ILNorway14:57
551907208154Aki SaranenPihkaniskatFinland14:58
552088640172Daniel MeierOLK ArgusSwitzerland14:59
55191555500Anders BengtssonSundbybergs IKSweden15:00

M60-1

2 775 m, 65 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
60132580101Mats LindqvistSavedalens AIKSweden12:19
602787777006Sture OttesenIndre Ostfold OKNorway12:20
602242049952Kurt ThuesenFSK OrienteringDenmark12:21
602608070268John LaukkaRastivarsatFinland12:22
601917100496Maris ZalaiskalnsMona OKLatvia12:23
602037208429Jyrki RoutsiSuunnistusmatkatFinland12:24
601488220257SvenAke EmanuelssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden12:25
600157141428Timo AhlrothTurengin SarastusFinland12:26
60112301272Jiri GawelExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic12:27
600812067910Ari LinnaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland12:28
601848655304Viktor StraesslerOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland12:29
601651396154Jorma NissilaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland12:30
600129581202Jorgen IvarssonHestra IFSweden12:31
60017500108Joergen SkaarupBallerup OKDenmark12:32
600278170000Sergey BarinovKrasnogorskRussian Federation12:33
6027215629Uno MagnussonIF HagenSweden12:34
600688198881Otti BisangULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:35
60198995000Erkki PulkkinenRasti LukkoFinland12:36
602522095207Goran HedmanValbo AIFSweden12:37
60311Harald GrondahlNo club membershipNorway12:38
602197204678Roger CoombsMar orienteering clubGreat Britain12:39
60055550812Per NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden12:40
601788657400Charles DanielSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain12:41
602851417514Ari KainulainenIta Hameen RastiFinland12:42
60151445274Otte OmdalGanddal ILNorway12:43
600759004151Kari VirtanenOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland12:44
60256886723Alastair MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain12:45
60274338612Arto IsomakiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:46
600668160754Hanspeter UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland12:47
60146334062Magne VollenOslostudentenes IKNorway12:48
600457003021Karel PilarKCT AsCzech Republic12:49
601641005465Tapio NieminenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland12:50
6022043713Mats WelanderOK DjerfSweden12:51
602091201026Pedro MayolMurcia OSpain12:52
603141004372Jan SveenNo club membershipNorway12:53
60265255869Ahto KaruJOKAEstonia12:54
600671106055Wolf Gerold JuckelandtSV Robotron DresdenGermany12:55
6028818589Jan DanielssonKalmar OKSweden12:56
601119669689Zbigniew HornikLKOPoland12:57
602811396122Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:58
60268449959Patrick AdlercreutzLunds OKSweden12:59
601661005568Seppo NurisaloKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland13:00
600841407867Pavol PolacekHana OrienteeringSlovakia13:01
6026337832Claes LinseforsLunds OKSweden13:02
600959101440Charles SpenceLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain13:03
603581080556Bruno ScherrNF Steuerberg OLGAustria13:04
60296338707Ilie CretuP C IASIRomania13:05
60089416324Jiri CabrnochHana OrienteeringCzech Republic13:06
601757210062Tormod OvergaardVestre Akers SkiklubNorway13:07
60232560126Henrik WibergPI CopenhagenDenmark13:08
600611601560Jonas VilkelisOK LevuoLithuania13:09
601571005553Sauli KonttilaKannuksen UraFinland13:10
601888040655Thomas HiltebrandCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland13:11
600187203367Mikhail LukinKrasnogorskRussian Federation13:12
60242213912Helge Soegaard JensenRold Skov OKDenmark13:13
60317680068Tor StrandRaumar OrienteringNorway13:14
600439599997Ilija DimitrijevicOK DIFSerbia13:15
601358649286Uwe DreselSC KleckenGermany13:16
601811393053Pekka LeskinenLynxFinland13:17
600588151257Martin DeanForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain13:18
600348660040Patrick WallaertOmegaBelgium13:19
60236307508Miklos CsikosFutarok ScHungary13:20
600531512955Risto HoeglundOlavin RastiFinland13:21
60267502573David KnightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia13:22
602648221111Gerald MayrhoferSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria13:23

M60-2

2 925 m, 66 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
602341399688Markku HamalainenRastivarsatFinland13:10
60189551223Ulf HenrikssonKorsnas IF OKSweden13:11
601148581223Stephen KimberleyDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain13:12
602779580125Ingvar LarssonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden13:13
60215895505Kari VigeliusSalon ViestiFinland13:14
60279246410Hakon MosbechOK SkaermenDenmark13:15
60174408157Peter JoelssonAlems OKSweden13:16
600368213131Girts MamisLatviaLatvia13:17
602917208218Ingemar Jansson HaverstadLierbygda OrienteringslagNorway13:18
600788634054James CrawfordGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain13:19
60211560619Hakan ForsmanRonneby OKSweden13:20
602538002080Paul AlleScapa NANCY OrientationFrance13:21
601687201227Kari PapinsaariKangasala SKFinland13:22
600211304033Oyvind SorlieHadeland OLNorway13:23
600492077742Kari VarkilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland13:24
603052056922John Olav AlvsvagFana ILNorway13:25
601537001509Tapio MannilaRastikarhutFinland13:26
600731956128Mario AmmannOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland13:27
601561417515Eero JunkalaKannuksen UraFinland13:28
602937205412Thomas SvenssonMotala Aif OlSweden13:29
60087895219Robert ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic13:30
601828003001Soenke BandixenOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland13:31
601807300051Uwe KrausbauerCTG KoblenzGermany13:32
602871004326Markku LahtiRaisu LumousFinland13:33
60247580819Asgeir EdvardsenGoteborg Majorna OKNorway13:34
60244524971Sandy BurgonBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain13:35
603659102724Jari VaaraKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland13:36
600259191158Richard ZeinerGundersenFossum IFNorway13:37
60210682282Martti PihlajamaaVetelin UrheilijatFinland13:38
600851407868Jaroslav PijakHana OrienteeringSlovakia13:39
602128652599Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACTAustralia13:40
601332077751Sauli JokiVetelin UrheilijatFinland13:41
600102024659Anatoliy ChudakovLytkarinoRussian Federation13:42
60105354909Hemmo AhokoivuSK PohjantahtiFinland13:43
603068110358Jaume Miralles FabreguesCOCatalunyaSpain13:44
600488001800Peter AndresOLG ChurSwitzerland13:45
602752085977Per SchancheAsker SkiklubbNorway13:46
600288636985Eddie BjarrenholtRanas OKSweden13:47
602941000400Valerii SvedovCS FAURIMoldova, Republic of13:48
601478635832Ole Bek AndersenHerning OKDenmark13:49
600291090256Escada da CostaCOALAPortugal13:50
602267580108Bengt KlassonUlricehamns OKSweden13:51
601279081255Graham PringCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:52
600839874998Jan WahlstromSnattringe SKSweden13:53
60107259953Igor IakavkinOC BNTUBelarus13:54
601969201430Res ReyULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:55
602088635897Ole BinderOK GormDenmark13:56
600409101384Arne SammelOK LeholaEstonia13:57
600048619435Jess RasmussenViborg OKDenmark13:58
60194570513Stefan CarlssonAlfta Osa OKSweden13:59
602309201540Sven Olof NylundOK BotniaFinland14:00
600028640489Mike SnellOctavian DroobersGreat Britain14:01
602551550908Karl TeublHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria14:02
60090895774Juri KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland14:03
6017016940Lars EdenbrandtLunds OKSweden14:04
60289682645Jiri SedivyVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic14:05
602009102279Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia14:06
602541402001Uwe JuergensIHW Alex BerlinGermany14:07
60266540123Svend Erik MathiassenOK LinneSweden14:08
60051241417Takashi SugiyamaSans SouciJapan14:09
603127202357Arnfinn PedersenGjoe Vard OLNorway14:10
60240895793Aleksandr KopelevichRus veteranRussian Federation14:11
601268141158Keith TonkinBorder LinersGreat Britain14:12
6025951921Lubos JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic14:13
603611888732John TangenEidskog OLNorway14:14
602412040337Aleksandr NikulinRus veteranRussian Federation14:15

M60-3

2 900 m, 66 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
601978090458Albino CampanaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland14:20
600231304010Egil KarlsenAskoy OLNorway14:21
601609570505Lasse JohanssonEds SKSweden14:22
600372077738Anders BangKoege OKDenmark14:23
60077560523Andreas HjertsonOK LinneSweden14:24
601392018584Luciano LucasCOALAPortugal14:25
600642018983Andrey OshmarinVelNovgorodRussian Federation14:26
602438641455Philippe BallifCARE VeveySwitzerland14:27
600327300079Mikhail GryaznevichThames Valley Orienteering ClubGreat Britain14:28
601771412026Frode HjorthHamar OKNorway14:29
602618210654Hansruedi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerland14:30
601862077765Esa LaineTampereen PyrintoFinland14:31
60235939164Leif GustafssonSaterbygdens OKSweden14:32
60150426054Stig BarrettViborg OKDenmark14:33
602717200443Jim HodgeRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States14:34
602979540930Bengt JonassonGoteborg Majorna OKSweden14:35
600268643715Sergei GundorovKrasnogorskRussian Federation14:36
601998150558John EmbreyDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain14:37
60251540306Per MolinSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden14:38
600131550910Harald ThonIF SturlaNorway14:39
602907207995Martti LeppaelaeHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland14:40
601931570916Carl Goran StrutzEds SKSweden14:41
602997203661Kari VainioTurun MetsankavijatFinland14:42
600691301586Sergei NeginAzimutRussian Federation14:43
600422077740Esko TurkkaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland14:44
602927203628Yasuma HashimotoNTA O TourJapan14:45
602802107283Tommy WendtHellas OrienteringSweden14:46
600332077736Yrjoe TolvanenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland14:47
6014335413Yves Boehm GrevetCOBFFrance14:48
600467886Jan ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republic14:49
600229101699Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina OccasionalAustralia14:50
603638371371Rob ParkinsonDEVONGreat Britain14:51
602768630829Donald GrassieMoravianGreat Britain14:52
602161005577Aulis RantalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland14:53
601307580328Klaus PflaestererAC WeinheimGermany14:54
602382077770Arne KildalVestre Akers SkiklubNorway14:55
601728631108Hannu Uusi PohjolaVaasan SuunnistajatFinland14:56
600198635885Gregers Helge JorgensenBallerup OKDenmark14:57
60214895501Juhani TuomaalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland14:58
60303401727Andy JonesNo club membershipGreat Britain14:59
601852077759Mikko NumminenEpilan EsaFinland15:00
600411201037Kalmer KeevendJOKAEstonia15:01
601739056501Ketil BergeVestre Akers SkiklubNorway15:02
600658160756Gerrit van de RietOLifantNetherlands15:03
600827560703Ulf PalmerUlricehamns OKSweden15:04
601621509560Jouko MalinenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland15:05
600729570726Sten GustafssonEds SKSweden15:06
600942051335Jan KuchtaATU KosiceSlovakia15:07
601248656938Juhani KurulaSK PohjantahtiFinland15:08
602072077767Peter Fons KnudsenOK GormDenmark15:09
601697201229Esko JalantoKangasala SKFinland15:10
60091433448Bjorn AstorpSarpsborg OLNorway15:11
600808632898Andy RobinsonSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain15:12
601878160556Roberto PoggiatiCO Aget LuganoSwitzerland15:13
60106250540Yury AliakseyeuOC BNTUBelarus15:14
60152445273Ove OalandGanddal ILNorway15:15
600708170857Ewald MayerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria15:16
603647003143Uldis PekussMona OKLatvia15:17
602628071057Klaus GoehringThueringenGermany15:18
600099580719Gunnar SvanbergJarfalla OKSweden15:19
601177300040Julius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuania15:20
60060428179Jaak JaagusSakuEstonia15:21
6023351147Miroslav FantaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic15:22
602238645278Mike ForrestSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain15:23
600718061156Valentin PidnerHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria15:24
60239570112Per KorsbakSt Binderup OKDenmark15:25

M60-4

2 875 m, 65 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
60092229976Harald OestbyElverum OKNorway11:12
602498195861Konrad GraberOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland11:13
600568290555Lars Hanghoj PetersenBallerup OKDenmark11:14
600577070600Bengt SchwartzOK KolmardenSweden11:15
600398636805Aimur RaudseppJOKAEstonia11:16
603138650727Ivanas ZiaziuliaOK SauleLithuania11:17
60192503731Ivars PucensMona OKLatvia11:18
60318258019Anders GrundbergLunds OKSweden11:19
60258736237David HarperGuildford OrienteersGreat Britain11:20
60020887789Rolf LundHSOKDenmark11:21
600381404498Vazhnik AliaksandrStandartBelarus11:22
603608116117Hones JosefHSV RiedAustria11:23
601151423779Viktor RylovRus veteranRussian Federation11:24
600068270258Graham CapperLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:25
602051393057Veijo SalmiRajamaen RykmenttiFinland11:26
60195206025Andre AertshamokBelgium11:28
601362045600Uwe BuergerTSC Eintracht DortmundGermany11:29
602069080455Per Storm HansenSvendborg OKDenmark11:30
600991422058Gary KraghtBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States11:31
603168657388Alasdair Wilson CrawNo club membershipGreat Britain11:32
600977550824Udo LyysOK IlvesEstonia11:33
601422112890Steffen HoelstadHSOKDenmark11:34
601252800023Jukka KarvonenLeppavaaran SisuFinland11:35
601101419234Wai Tin ManHong KongHong Kong11:36
601711304005Per Hermann KroegerMaaren OKNorway11:37
601672077758Ari RantanenKangasala SKFinland11:38
60134560312Sixten WestlundOK TyrSweden11:39
602182077769Jarmo KytoNastolan TeraFinland11:40
602278657401Richard TileyLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:41
60128900021Pekka ValkonenKangasniemen KalskeFinland11:42
601418133113Joachim FriessnigOC FuerstenfeldAustria11:43
60076239990Kalle HogbergOK SodertornSweden11:44
601291408227Ole GadsboelleOK EsbjergDenmark11:45
601082800708Ilkka OjapaloRajamaen RykmenttiFinland11:46
60047570725Terje Wiig MathisenNydalens SKNorway11:47
601162077749Esko ParikkaHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland11:48
6008652531Frantisek AlbertHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:49
602481955231Martin WickholmOK TrianFinland11:50
60222213946Jorn LindPI CopenhagenDenmark11:51
601031954427Lennart EklundMalilla OKSweden11:52
602732040555Andrey LosevETGRussian Federation11:53
601768090656Peter JonesSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:54
601212077750Sulejman SuskicSK DMBSerbia11:55
603159102593Soren LindOK GipenSweden11:56
601448655374Tomas VaclavekSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic11:57
600301010145Vitor RodriguesCPOCPortugal11:58
602457210266Kristen RibeKristiansand OKNorway11:59
600501403073Andrew QuickfallSROCGreat Britain12:00
600742077743Marten LindroosKimito SFFinland12:01
603011301730Anne HeikoopHOC93Netherlands12:02
60138504212Tor Ragnar AndersenHalden SKNorway12:03
602501422897Malcolm InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand12:04
6029817173Bjorn MauritzonOrkelljunga FKSweden12:05
601238891954Hans WidmerOLG OberwilSwitzerland12:06
601018000522Ulf BurmanGustavsbergs OKSweden12:07
602041005587Osmo SaariRasti PernioFinland12:08
60286504250Goran HanssonTaby OKSweden12:09
601581211580Asko KorpijarviKannuksen UraFinland12:10
60044570913Kyrre ThalbergLunds OKSweden12:11
602698651959Guido RhynOLG HerzogenbuchseeSwitzerland12:12
603048630823Andrew McCombOLifantAustralia12:13
603197207893Baard NatvigNittedal OrienteringNorway12:14
601798210257Christopher KelseySugar Loaf OKGreat Britain12:15
600521961955Claude GirardinOLV ZugSwitzerland12:16
600087003192Sven ErikssonGIFFinland12:17

M60-5

2 900 m, 62 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
6022924828Paul StreetSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain10:00
60149582612Lars RunessonOK VivillSweden10:01
600071009827Svein Harald HansenOK SilsandNorway10:02
60059307016Frank PaschkaSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany10:03
603001467071Ian ByrneSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:04
602021201058Tuomo PuustinenPihkaniskatFinland10:06
602317205765Gheorghe UrdeaCS Chimia VictoriaRomania10:07
60119421771Svend Erik SkovsgaardViborg OKDenmark10:08
601637207154Kari Veli NiemiSuunnistusmatkatFinland10:09
6001124851Robert HicklingGrampian OrienteersGreat Britain10:10
601552103939Timo HyppanenEtela Kymen SuunnistajatFinland10:11
602139550226Urban LarssonOK GipenSweden10:12
601457206337Adrie Van OpstalKOVZNetherlands10:13
602849031555Gittmaier GeorgHSV RiedAustria10:14
601591220263Tuomo KauppinenHyvinkaan RastiFinland10:15
600989560310Jacques HofmansFRSO BelgiumBelgium10:16
601378006270Ruedi WyderOLC KapreoloSwitzerland10:17
602011898178Kim GottliebHerning OKDenmark10:18
602577205940Esko KiuruHyvinkaan RastiFinland10:19
601838302114Heinz RothweilerOLC KapreoloSwitzerland10:20
600149581002Jan Olof BackOK DjerfSweden10:21
600352093166Harri ViitasaloRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland10:22
602219020556David RoachSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain10:23
600161178111Harald HoviSkien OKNorway10:24
600057447463Gilson FariaCORDFBrazil10:25
601001302497Sergei BobrovOrien DraivRussian Federation10:26
60237209020Lars ErikssonKalmar OKSweden10:27
601541406409Kalle HuttunenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland10:28
600938100158Rais BayburinUfa UnitedRussian Federation10:29
601022066592Goran JohanssonIF AalandFinland10:30
603092085978Morten DueMaaren OKNorway10:31
601402077755Bjoern Erik WickholmOK RASEBORGFinland10:32
6011349500Vladimir JohnExpres Czech TeamCzech Republic10:33
6030864749Stein KlyveNo club membershipNorway10:34
600018270655Gavin CleggBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain10:35
6008852980Vaclav PetrHana OrienteeringCzech Republic10:36
603078663356Harald BaugerOK MossNorway10:37
6030229124Arne KarlssonTumba Malarhojden OKSweden10:38
600542041755Zivota TasicOK DIFSerbia10:39
601097561014Thomas EricsonAlfta Osa OKSweden10:40
60063305260Kaljo JulgeOK KapeEstonia10:41
600968051754Thomas AlmqvistKarlskrona SOKSweden10:42
600038635877Max PrangFredensborg OKDenmark10:43
60283448629Stefan ArbinAnnebergs GIFSweden10:44
600629005345James LithgowGaringal OrienteersAustralia10:45
60367250817Ruslan RayanovOmskRussian Federation10:46
600798201050Armin BrynerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland10:47
601042077748Pekka PulkkinenJoutsenon KullervoFinland10:49
602958230858Urs KellerthurgorientaSwitzerland10:50
602461304034Arild NordsveenRingsaker OKNorway10:52
601611393024Hannu LahteenmakiHameenlinnan TarmoFinland10:53
600242104217Kenneth PetterssonJarfalla OKSweden10:54
600311931329Hannu ArkiTurun MetsankavijatFinland10:55
601201396202Gyula KogerPVMHungary10:56
602171411290Bruno StubPI CopenhagenDenmark10:57
601319040156Andrzej KrochmalKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland10:58
602708630863Christopher MoncasterCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:59
601222077679Tapio TikkanenSavon SuuntaFinland11:00
602829999008Erik GroendalenHamar OKNorway11:01
601187717771Marius PtasekasDevyni OSKLithuania11:02
603102088949Sven SundstromBredareds IFSweden11:03
60225420167Flemming VejenBallerup OKDenmark11:04

M65-1

2 575 m, 67 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
653208646171Silvio StrubOLG HuttwilSwitzerland10:00:00
651129041950Robert LocusseTOUT AZIMUT FAMECKFrance10:01:00
652851010148Rolf ChristensenBerger og Svelvik OLNorway10:02:00
65086216534Bo DavidssonSolna OKSweden10:03:00
650541008456Ilmar KirjanenTA OKEstonia10:05:00
652542090651Hannu NurminenHiisirastiFinland10:07:00
652118655258Felix EngelerOL AmriswilSwitzerland10:08:00
651137080849Vesa TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland10:09:00
650747205955Eddie HarwoodMoravianGreat Britain10:09:40
653317155158Greg HawthorneAustraliaAustralia10:10:00
650462085985Toshio UedaTokyo orienteering clubJapan10:11:00
65180743800Jan Olav OrmbergFana ILNorway10:12:00
652108644467Max AmslerOLG WelsikonSwitzerland10:13:00
651311511127Jiri ProvaznikOOB TurnovCzech Republic10:14:00
651921396446Hannu NieminenNastolan TeraFinland10:15:00
651181415623Mati PiltOK WestEstonia10:16:00
65185682284Eero KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinland10:17:00
652161520826Torbjoern LundbergPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSweden10:18:00
652329151049Bill StevensonEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:19:00
65297448602Bengt SvedjebySkattkarrs SOKSweden10:20:00
651291401243Reijo LehtimaekiHirvensalon HeittoFinland10:21:00
650848629119Mircea TicleanuCS Metropolitan BucurestiRomania10:22:00
652861009801Havard ToresenIL TyrvingNorway10:23:00
650787300158Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinland10:24:00
651652032164Bedrich SankaOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic10:26:00
65044307105Sergey YanVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation10:27:00
65294886284Josef RancakOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic10:28:00
65011520531Lennart JakobsonTibro OKSweden10:29:00
650738641888Paul FergusonSROCGreat Britain10:30:00
6525115023Hakan LoofMariestads FKSweden10:31:00
65306422416Frank LindeOK Pan AarhusDenmark10:32:00
65091260931Anders MohlinIK SternSweden10:33:00
65115531606Karl Heinz SeefeldOLV UslarGermany10:34:00
652642000299Unto TanttuKeravan UrheilijatFinland10:35:00
65004501114Jan AsbergHaverodals SKSweden10:36:00
65082246705Raimo JalonenMS ParmaFinland10:37:00
652211463986Goran LiljequistOK AlmeSweden10:38:00
6534136404Ingemar LarssonTullinge SKSweden10:40:00
650962102438Victor TitovVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation10:41:00
651479510700KarlErik AnderssonIFK Moras OKSweden10:42:00
65250415509Harri LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland10:43:00
651821402992Joern H KlausenOK SydDenmark10:44:00
652441399438Tor SorevikTIF VikingNorway10:45:00
651411393040Markku KaulioRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland10:46:00
6522218840Mats HemstromGavle OKSweden10:47:00
652588240649Rob GardenNorth WestNew Zealand10:48:00
65026520314Vesa TervoRajamaen RykmenttiFinland10:49:00
652286571Wolfgang KrauseSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany10:50:00
652488636839Svein S JacobsenIL TyrvingNorway10:51:00
65024503221David RosenSROCGreat Britain10:52:00
65122530506Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorway10:53:00
65154889251Finn IngwersenHorsens OKDenmark10:54:00
651331444193Per RekkedalBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway10:55:00
651522027116Charlie ShahbazianChicago Area Orienteering ClubUnited States10:56:00
650421090450Heinz Friedrich PapeOL Team LippeGermany10:57:00
65209411857Keld GadeViborg OKDenmark10:58:00
651421396250Istvan FluckPVMHungary11:00:00
652291207401Tom Arild KarlsenFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway11:01:00
651082113090Ladislav PtacekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:02:00
651538070250Richard PayneEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:03:00
65291202045Lars OlsenOK RoskildeDenmark11:04:00
652261005578Kimmo RauhamaekiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland11:05:00
650128420420Kostas DudaRudamina OKLithuania11:06:00
651437203798Raimo HyyrylainenJuvan UrheilijatFinland11:07:00
65036305295Toomas NaelapaaHarju KEK RSKEstonia11:08:00
65253521017Dan WidercrantzOK SkarmenSweden11:09:00
65283433463Torben IsenHerning OKDenmark11:10:00

M65-2

2 525 m, 70 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
652561304150Tor TroanHadeland OLNorway10:59:00
65055682491Jyri RokkoSKEstonia13:15:00
65023424631Lasse KalliomaaLaihian LujaFinland13:16:00
65021734307Ranald MacdonaldDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain13:18:00
650147203652Yoshiaki SakaiNo club membershipJapan13:19:00
651869102238Raimo KaukiainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland13:20:00
6503050269Dave ChapmanSouthern Navigators Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:21:00
65322428893Kurt PetersenFaaborg OKDenmark13:22:00
650908636984Goran LarssonSala OKSweden13:23:00
65230308137Flemming D AndersenOK GormDenmark13:24:00
651379501002Sven Olle SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSweden13:25:00
65139334041Tor Henning GjermstadWing OKNorway13:26:00
652811392398Sten Ake HolmbergSala OKSweden13:27:00
65158251158Esko SavonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland13:28:00
653347209690Per Christian HagenBoe OLNorway13:29:00
652721007923Viacheslav GorelovRus veteranRussian Federation13:31:00
651788632398Jean Claude GuyotANCOSwitzerland13:32:00
650139102122Touko TuomolaRasti 88Finland13:33:00
653281214492Per StensethFredrikstad SKNorway13:34:00
653421419951Sven MadsenNo club membershipDenmark13:35:00
652038625645Paul HoopmannTjuringa OrienteersAustralia13:37:00
650488301951Helmut HaerteltSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany13:38:00
651388629930Henrikas UleviciusOK LabirintasLithuania13:39:00
65296262868Bengt CarlssonSkattkarrs SOKSweden13:40:00
653391267568Asgeir BellStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway13:41:00
651987207729Jozef WozniakKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland13:42:00
651679025593Sven Olof LarssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden13:43:00
652231396349Jean Claude PereiraBONOFrance13:44:00
653408655032Nick DentCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia13:45:00
651441421826Anders BjorkaasAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway13:46:00
65338650728Lennart ErforsOK TorfinnSweden13:47:00
651717204895Remigijus PociusMedeina OKLithuania13:48:00
65037249631Nils SaettemKildeholm OKDenmark13:49:00
653368070750Lutz TroesseSV TU IlmenauGermany13:50:00
651901304201Aarne MorskyLahden Tyovaen HiihtajatFinland13:51:00
65282886504Erhard JuebermannSC KleckenGermany13:52:00
651007211120Matti GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinland13:53:00
650408030249Mike GodfreeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain13:54:00
650799491230Gert LundquistGotlands Bro OKSweden13:55:00
65081404040Martti AlilonttinenMS ParmaFinland13:56:00
65277561050Torbjorn NorbechRingerike OLNorway13:57:00
652462801213Kent IvarssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden13:58:00
65156341502Hans HusebySarpsborg OLNorway13:59:00
652708627824Kai SaksmanOK TONFinland14:00:00
652572077283Martin NaufHedrum OLNorway14:01:00
650339100453Barry OldsCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain14:02:00
653302035697Tom NolanQuantico Orienteering ClubUnited States14:03:00
653162056098Pekka ToppariPuolangan RyhtiFinland14:04:00
65168530815Alan LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain14:05:00
65252997913Emil OlteanuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania14:06:00
652711005575Viktor ZachiniaevRus veteranRussian Federation14:07:00
65094520101Goran SvensonSOK ViljanSweden14:08:00
6510352530Tomas ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic14:09:00
650668641996Werner WehrliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland14:10:00
650959189469Hans SvensonSOK ViljanSweden14:11:00
653152056099Martti KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinland14:12:00
6517236298Peter EnglundIFK SavsjoSweden14:13:00
651632085582Jiri CipaTJ LOKO Ceska TrebovaCzech Republic14:14:00
650982086036Jimmy HoenBallerup OKDenmark14:15:00
65057305282Heini TammikOK KapeEstonia14:16:00
651192090638Reijo MouhuRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland14:17:00
650089010800Ingemar LindIFK Moras OKSweden14:18:00
651952011050Gian Luca GobbiOrienteering PergineItaly14:19:00
651458620758Kaj KaspersenHerning OKDenmark14:20:00
6510453801Frantisek ChromcakHana OrienteeringCzech Republic14:21:00
651881413006Markku LeinonenPihkaniskatFinland14:22:00
651768659398Oldrich PrindaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic14:23:00
65305335860Raimo NordqvistEspoon AkillesFinland14:24:00
6531219777Hakan ErikssonUmea OKSweden14:25:00
652131030949Hans Peter STAEDELINOLV LangenthalSwitzerland15:10:43

M65-3

2 600 m, 69 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
650411010091Pekka InkiTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:10
65111238560Yury PerelyaevLytkarinoRussian Federation12:11
65207201476Silvano BernardiOrienteering TarzoItaly12:12
650929102854Owe NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden12:13
650151602606Mikko SaniHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland12:14
650168080451Kurt FischerOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland12:15
65005334037Rolf LundeEiker olNorway12:16
651481406251Soeren ChristensenOK SkaermenDenmark12:17
651621391133Jerzy ParzewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland12:18
650191009860Jan Arve SolliAskoy OLNorway12:19
65332970440Olaf ChristensenAarhus 1900 OrienteringDenmark12:20
652177012551Arvid GalborgenEds SKSweden12:21
651261401248Pertti SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinland12:22
650522089942Stein CowardOK SorNorway12:23
653259102211Sverre FroyenRocky Mountain Orienteering ClubUnited States12:24
652797531212Thomas KarlssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden12:25
65239891952David JukesBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britain12:26
653107210167Finn Ole JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway12:27
651618333999Matthias DittmersTSV MalenteGermany12:28
653292090672Poul GreenNo club membershipDenmark12:29
651509525487Carl LindqvistVaxjo OKSweden12:30
650498643385Robin SmithSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain12:32
653197206935Yasunori OgitaNTA O TourJapan12:33
650451931386Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia12:34
650612056213Jukka NyystilaLaihian LujaFinland12:35
65284233295Rune HalkeVestre Akers SkiklubNorway12:36
652901931327Rauli HelkkulaTurun MetsankavijatFinland12:37
652358653092Beat FahrerOLG OberwilSwitzerland12:38
65059305195Tiit PloompuuRSK JohvikasEstonia12:39
651057209285Vit JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic12:40
651147300159Kari JylhaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:41
650327300097Andy PayneDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:42
650518401209Pierre DayonBROSFrance12:43
653888401766Keith WilldigOctavian DroobersGreat Britain12:44
651579901991Stefan NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden12:45
65276442561Knud FjordvaldSilkeborg OKDenmark12:46
651218111115Juozas LukaseviciusRudamina OKLithuania12:47
653009199191Sven Inge SvenssonHassleholms OKSweden12:48
65309980367Knut HaugOL Vallset StangeNorway12:49
651558021053Finn PetersenOK RoskildeDenmark12:50
652886555Reinhard In der StrothOsnabruecker TBGermany12:51
651251401249Pekka VanneHirvensalon HeittoFinland12:52
65093448518LarsOwe StromRonneby OKSweden12:53
653172090667Seppo AarnioRasti PiikkioFinland12:54
651467195129Roalh KlevelandKvillebyns SKSweden12:55
651972090647Morten BenestadIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway12:56
65109531201Olof OlofssonHagaby GoIFSweden12:57
650171301786Roger HendrickxKOLBelgium12:58
6527827597Ulf RadlerJarfalla OKSweden12:59
652627207733Hakan BjoerklundIK FalkenFinland13:00
652208260949Kurt BuchwalderULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland13:01
651281401244Juhani LeinoHirvensalon HeittoFinland13:02
65201820600Kevin PickeringWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain13:03
653131410575Henrik KristensenOK 73Denmark13:04
651649257Milan TrasakOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic13:05
653268165900Lars StrinnholmOstersunds OKSweden13:06
652317201240Tor Arne StoksethFredrikstad SKNorway13:07
651077209359Libor RobotkaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic13:08
652052048523Christian KremerESV Lok Schoeneweide BerlinGermany13:09
65308520907Olle BohmanHjarnarps GH OLSweden13:10
650358195196John BrittonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:11
65175361986Petr KarmazinSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic13:12
6508322062Mikko LukkarinenSK PohjantahtiFinland13:14
650561601620Kalle NelkSK Saue TammedEstonia13:15
650607201346Iurii VekshinVelNovgorodRussian Federation13:16
652892090662Ari NurminenValkeakosken HakaFinland13:17
65088439898Leo JohanssonVandrarringenSweden13:18
652992090665Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland13:19
651697207901Are EriksenOslostudentenes IKNorway13:20

M65-4

2 575 m, 71 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
652348643990John ScownAbominable O-MenAustralia14:20
651601393050Tapio PeippoJoutsenon KullervoFinland14:21
65200504398Aksel AndersenOK RoskildeDenmark14:22
65391334244Oivind FadumSande SKNorway14:23
6506918605JanOlof NybergIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden14:24
650391415531Ivan ShorokhovIzmailovo MoscowRussian Federation14:25
6508715223Nils Arne HakanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden14:26
650658080806Adrian KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland14:27
65311886224Olivier BenevelloVALBONNE SOPHIA ANTIPOLIS ORIENTATIONFrance14:28
65029209007Paul SkjakerHadeland OLNorway14:29
652959490705Kent NilssonAndrarums IFSweden14:30
650101396041Hannu SaloLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland14:31
65269780150Hermann WollgartenHansa SimmerathGermany14:32
651791406269John KnudsenO 63 VordingborgDenmark14:33
652148530319Hansjoerg GrafOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland14:34
650252000290Henadzi NiakhaiStandartBelarus14:35
652479140792Torben KruseSvendborg OKDenmark14:36
653868636769Attila Gabor KovacsZold Sportok ClubjaHungary14:37
652451211500Glen TrysonEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States14:38
65071305450Paul AugOK OrvandEstonia14:39
651732041752Ola BroxOL TotenTrollNorway14:40
650279170652Don McKerrowSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain14:41
650972089948Bjoern Atle RemmePorsgrunn OLNorway14:42
65053502368Gabor MolnarHegyisport Szentendre EgyesuletHungary14:43
652062021628Bjorn GrindeOslostudentenes IKNorway14:44
652552090652Markku NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland14:45
650437001999Chris SHAWEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain14:46
651962039020Helmuth MurerOrienteering PergineItaly14:47
65077981937Ole JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorway14:48
651368652514Ove ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinland14:49
650768630899Lennart HavrenTullinge SKSweden14:50
651702006Hans Juergen BuschPost SV DresdenGermany14:51
6501833351Guy SeamanINVOCGreat Britain14:52
652669201539Eero PulkkinenOK BotniaFinland14:53
652421304029Terje WikstroemRingsaker OKNorway14:54
653218652905Gunnar MunkteliusSurahammars SOKSweden14:55
652362800124Jukka TiittoKuopion SuunnistajatFinland14:56
652389902224Ragnar BergStokke ILNorway14:57
650891501114Anders KumlinIK YmerSweden14:58
65002520212Eddie De KerfTrolNetherlands14:59
65301437552Flemming SasserHerning OKDenmark15:00
651402090645Henrik NylundIK FalkenFinland15:01
6531426412Conny JidetoftStangenas AISSweden15:02
653182090668Shoji KatoNTA O TourJapan15:03
651491393073Robert JessenFrammestads IKSweden15:04
652418635884Peter SorensenPI CopenhagenDenmark15:05
650068630952Nigel HoultBerkshire OrienteersGreat Britain15:06
651309511113Sten BlomstromIK SternSweden15:07
652251240549Raimo PusaOriveden PonnistusFinland15:08
65159247239Bjoern HeidenstroemFredrikstad SKNorway15:09
651871005554Vesa LassilaVetelin UrheilijatFinland15:10
651322090642Jan BoehleOL TrolloNorway15:11
652089501206Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSweden15:12
651998201150Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark15:13
651341490927Thomas JohanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden15:14
65058305247Arne KolkRSK JohvikasEstonia15:15
651891393003Pekka LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinland15:16
652938210111Mike BoltonMole ValleyGreat Britain15:17
65323897365Zdenek KubalekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic15:18
652877205898Jouko NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinland15:19
652409520915Anders MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden15:20
650317887Vaclav ChotetickyKCT AsCzech Republic15:21
651939102880Antti OjalaTurengin SarastusFinland15:22
651749080017Konrad JanowskiKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland15:23
651779201066Premek SkodaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic15:24
650228201053Alain JuanANCOSwitzerland15:25
651271401246Tapani MertsalmiHirvensalon HeittoFinland15:26
65383208909Sjur GjestvangOL TotenTrollNorway15:27
652751125952Rolf AndersenAmager OKDenmark15:28
650859000444Pekka PietilaKangasala SKFinland15:29
650681301587Iurii ChumakovAzimutRussian Federation15:30

M65-5

2 600 m, 68 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
651102021861Jon Arne KlemetsauneOL TrollelgNorway11:07:00
653358210949John ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:08:00
651027510216Oldrich DenemarekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:09:00
65184888555Alistair StewartAucklandNew Zealand11:10:00
652732040799Vladimir EfremovRus veteranRussian Federation11:11:00
6512040880Jean Paul BailleulBROSFrance11:12:00
652681301256Sergey GlebovMoscowRussian Federation11:13:00
652431304036Knut MalmoRingsaker OKNorway11:14:00
652928645259Peter HeywoodKERNOGreat Britain11:15:00
650671394246Dieter WolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:16:00
650288657101Gunnar GrueSoerensenKoege OKDenmark11:17:00
650348060753Stephen RichardsSELOCGreat Britain11:18:00
6521936328Kenneth WalbergOK KareSweden11:19:00
652597204653Peter KronholmIF BraheFinland11:20:00
653331004393Elling AakreAndebu ILNorway11:21:00
653277200413Jeffrey SaegerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States11:22:00
650708490529Stig JohanssonHelsingborgs SOKSweden11:23:00
650099200170Mykola BozhkoO ClubUkraine11:24:00
65274309191Lennart ManssonRingsjo OKSweden11:25:00
652611396199Pertti PaivanrantaJoutsenon KullervoFinland11:26:00
650722081328Stein TurtumoygardMaaren OKNorway11:28:00
651161405608Rein KriksRakvere OKEstonia11:29:00
6513529212Karl Goran KarlssonHylte OKSweden11:30:00
652652112271Timo ValkonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland11:31:00
651242091586Henadzi ArekhauOC BNTUBelarus11:32:00
65166522929Jonathan HowellWalton ChasersGreat Britain11:33:00
65003670212Ulf KjellinOK HedstrommenSweden11:34:00
65303500115Flemming WendelboeHelsingoer SOKDenmark11:35:00
652632057603Sveinung RekaaNotodden OLNorway11:36:00
653042131909Evert JohanssonOK TisarenSweden11:37:00
651062124752Vlastimil HanzlHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:38:00
65280450872Jarl Erik PalmKjula IFSweden11:39:00
65063750750Rein UntOK TONEstonia11:40:00
6518345417Zoltan HegedusVIZSLA SEHungary11:41:00
652041500322Klas BjorkIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden11:42:00
652671397445Keijo HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinland11:43:00
651019102226Kai WilladsenAkademisk SkytteforeningDenmark11:44:00
650801406403Erkki YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinland11:45:00
650478606453Konrad TonnSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany11:46:00
65117406026Aare LimbergRakvere OKEstonia11:47:00
653371400440Oldrich PilcHana OrienteeringCzech Republic11:48:00
65181338278Per OehlckersIL TyrvingNorway11:49:00
652602058147Tapani HuhtaKangasala SKFinland11:50:00
650622018590Jose RaposoCOALAPortugal11:51:00
652241393119Tadashi EbisawaIrumashiOLCJapan11:52:00
65307446293Kent ErikssonLerums SOKSweden11:53:00
650018030830Andre HallouardASOP ErsteinFrance11:54:00
652158655218Ueli BretscherOLC KapreoloSwitzerland11:55:00
6512326940Jan LarfarsLeksands OKSweden11:56:00
651917208196Pauli NieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinland11:57:00
650208290951Robert DredgeGreat BritainGreat Britain11:58:00
65038302148Varny VestergaardHerning OKDenmark11:59:00
653021503218Bjorn SteinbekkenOdal olNorway12:00:00
65227343834Clas Goran HerrgardGustavsbergs OKFinland12:01:00
65007410419Jorgen JorgensenSilkeborg OKDenmark12:02:00
652121201081Simo HelkkulaPitajanmaen TarmoFinland12:03:00
65202500410Per FredrikssonOK SkogshjortarnaSweden12:04:00
650752089945Esko UddLansi Rajan RastiFinland12:05:00
650502048741Tommy OlaussonSOK AnebySweden12:06:00
65099501118Pekka KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland12:07:00
65151500122Leif E LarsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark12:08:00
650641931449Fritz ZinggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland12:09:00
652187204919Svein AckenhausenKonnerud ILNorway12:10:00
652492090648Jaakko LahtiSuunta JyvaskylaFinland12:11:00
651942011052Mauro FontanariOrienteering PergineItaly12:12:00
652371411438Markku TormaKannuksen UraFinland12:13:00
652339200101Geoff HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubAustralia12:14:00
65324222253Vasil SilinSILINGermany13:24:34

M70-1

2 200 m, 78 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
70098421454Kay JoergensenPorsgrunn OLNorway12:36
702428090947Andre RothOLG CordobaSwitzerland12:37
703712112591Kanji ShikanoNTA O TourJapan12:38
703751398531Jaakko MakinenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland12:39
70159560606Christopher BranfordWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain12:40
70134338652Per Oscar SaugestadOK MossNorway12:41
70032424924Leif BerggrenNAIS orienteringsklubbSweden12:42
70340243897Rolf GjolbergLarvik OKNorway12:43
702122037365Vesa HaaralaLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland12:44
7015610711Lars Gunnar BengtssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden12:45
702152073771Jorma HelinRasti JyryFinland12:46
70185508004Paal Ole SkybergNidaroest OKNorway12:47
702522078935Harri KuosaLoimaan JankkoFinland12:48
70280334045Edgar FuruholtOL TrollelgNorway12:49
702231390182Tapio LeinoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland12:50
703308440069Neil CroasdellEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain12:51
70157444190Osten ErikssonAvesta OKSweden12:52
70149416088Antonin PeskaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic12:53
700551010167Magne MoyOK SorNorway12:55
70141592177Per Erik WahlbergOK LinneSweden12:56
7036037241John HarrisonBADOGreat Britain12:57
703617203832Leif AxelssonMalilla OKSweden12:58
700582090674Erik HaagensenOS ILNorway12:59
7024715948Lars Olof KarlssonVaxjo OKSweden13:00
700751410832Vaino AulRSK JohvikasEstonia13:01
70380407198Leif SigFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark13:02
700212060824Roar BjordalOppsal OrienteringNorway13:03
70001344972Tage EbbensgaardKoege OKDenmark13:04
7014751621Jiri NovotnyOOB Slavia PrahaCzech Republic13:05
701381230548Janne BrunstedtOK RoskildeDenmark13:06
702371948251Georg LEUMANNOL AmriswilSwitzerland13:07
70230970128Claes NidebornStora Tuna OKSweden13:08
701072087990Rauno HedenstromMaarian MahtiFinland13:09
701697200124Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges OrienteeringAustralia13:10
7014217946Macke SelanderHelsingborgs SOKSweden13:11
701959070444Anthony BarrableRoyal Air Force Orienteering RAFOGreat Britain13:12
702022092901Tormod PrestrudRudsbygd ILNorway13:13
702007992607David MaySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain13:14
702721470226Leif LoefTrollhattans SOKSweden13:15
700302000535Viktor KovalchukStandartBelarus13:16
702847194612Ole BoggildOK RoskildeDenmark13:17
701408975310Brian YatesEdinburgh Southern Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:18
702131009749Severi HalkosaariNivalan SuunnistajatFinland13:19
701449130748Bernd WollenbergBerliner TSCGermany13:20
700821393048Hans AurellGavle OKSweden13:21
702398160748Peter WehrliOLK ArgusSwitzerland13:22
701651300807Vitalii SerdiukCenturionUkraine13:23
700818654993Mike IntgroenKOVZNetherlands13:24
70181330790Finn Morten AarstadStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway13:25
702872049931Aage DamsgaardFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark13:26
704298270644Thorolf TrolsrudBotne SKNorway13:27
70039511010Haakan NilssonMalmo OKSweden13:28
700898290147Freddy SillienFRSO BelgiumBelgium13:29
700682106459Evgenii MitrofanovRus veteranRussian Federation13:30
70080440900Arne AlexanderssonStenungsunds OKSweden13:31
70295589024Bjorn SandelienHeming orienteringNorway13:32
703041304202Veikko LoukonenPiikkion KehitysFinland13:33
700441468957Ole Kristian SteinbekkenOdal olNorway13:34
702669101043Hans Chr StribOK GormDenmark13:35
70172413245Pedro ZwikerOLG GalgenenSwitzerland13:36
702257202370Erkki MattilaMaarian MahtiFinland13:37
70130234726Knut LindlovOK MossNorway13:38
701331415555Yury IsakovVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation13:39
700389480115Tommy WaahlinVasteras SOKSweden13:40
701801004344Paavo RonkkoEspoon SuuntaFinland13:41
702761401728Troels JensenHorsens OKDenmark13:42
701128304055Bjorn AhlnerGoteborg Majorna OKSweden13:43
703428657315Matti RailimoSOC HeinolaFinland13:44
703351210546Widar Taxth LolandHisoy OKNorway13:45
702691396107Matti ValtaJamsan Retki VeikotFinland13:47
70003640116Per Ake CarlenstamVasby OKSweden13:48
700791304097Aleksandr KozmovEverest Russia LORussian Federation13:49
70312840301Carl Henry AnderssonOK OrintoSweden13:50
703631417511Seppo KuokkanenPihkaniskatFinland13:51
70103500659Etienne BousserCSAG METZFrance13:52
700927201861Giuliano MichelottiASD Arco di cartaItaly13:53
702019724000LarsG AxmalmSavedalens AIKSweden13:54
70191881200Tadeusz PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland13:55

M70-2

2 225 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
701528805Stano NosalHana OrienteeringSlovakia11:14
70163243992Thor PalmgrenHalden SKNorway11:15
70047238653Sergey LysenkoMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation11:16
702862119079Marek Mir MackiewiczBallerup OKDenmark11:17
703539470221Bo KlamfeltTibro OKSweden11:18
703772036820Dick OgilvieUringa OrienteersAustralia11:19
70024334158Halvor FlatbergNidaroest OKNorway11:20
70139238596Vladimir VasilyevLytkarinoRussian Federation11:21
701107208695Hannu JuutinenSK PohjantahtiFinland11:22
701061400708Kjell WintherOppsal OrienteringNorway11:23
703852075451Kjell JeppsonIF RigorSweden11:24
70177209978Sven Olof BackmanIK FalkenFinland11:25
70057552468Tom BuggeByasen ILNorway11:26
704388010845Ernst BaumannSwiss O ToursSwitzerland11:27
702468657111Karsten RichardtKoege OKDenmark11:28
701799141047Jacques CordierCSAG METZFrance11:29
703201402977Lars Martin GjeinStokke ILNorway11:30
701937010348John TripaxOK RoskildeDenmark11:31
70233887710Richard NeuburgerPossum Trot Orienteering ClubUnited States11:32
700648010830Risto OrpanaSOC AsikkalaFinland11:33
700561304004Leif Roald RoehjellByasen ILNorway11:34
700888640968Heiri GremingerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:35
700348021946Richard SpendloveEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:36
700997107710Rolf LyePorsgrunn OLNorway11:37
701978638413Klaus OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark11:38
702518640285Ruedi BroggiaULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland11:39
70433421449Jacob KloverodPorsgrunn OLNorway11:40
702438110747Peter GorvettCADOCGreat Britain11:41
700658470220Jorgen FranssonEmmaboda Verda OKSweden11:42
70347211156Runar KittilsenStokke ILNorway11:43
70113429819Lennart AlmstromIK SternSweden11:44
701378421665Rex BleakmanDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain11:45
70199355699Tommy WahlbergVaxjo OKSweden11:46
702087208418Kiyoshi ItoWanderersJapan11:47
70291671202Leif SandgrenFrosta OKSweden11:48
700481005453Boris TarasovMoscow Compass MPEIRussian Federation11:49
70120425069Ingemar MagnussonBoxholm mjolby olSweden11:50
703622037363Rolf EnlundOK BotniaFinland11:51
70370235828Ake WansolinSoders-TyresoSweden11:52
7001650014Fred RossEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain11:53
7032225613Lars WahlstromIstrums SKSweden11:54
70074681664Ulo VainuraSK Saue TammedEstonia11:55
701159460201Anders ClaessonIFK Moras OKSweden11:56
70014249385Otto KristensenKoege OKDenmark11:57
701162131945Gunnar HedbergAre OKSweden11:58
702161396195Vesa HerttuainenRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland11:59
703431944827Bertil QvickStangenas AISSweden12:00
700968657196Ross BrighouseCounties ManukauNew Zealand12:01
70117440960Bertil HermanssonStenungsunds OKSweden12:02
7002512432Christopher DrewEborienteersGreat Britain12:03
702299800720Kaj NilssonOK TyringeSweden12:04
703067208156Seppo SorriPihtiputaan TuiskuFinland12:05
702909451208Kjell MoertbergBodens BK OSSweden12:06
703442092909Mauri TolvanenLeppavaaran SisuFinland12:07
700602092952Tor OestvangOS ILNorway12:08
701507206545Jaromir BurianekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic12:09
700592090679Steinar SimensenOS ILNorway12:10
701711401081Pentti TammisaariHirvensalon HeittoFinland12:11
70023334039Tore KisteNidaroest OKNorway12:12
70378260667Borje RabergOK TyrSweden12:13
70183225415Sverre KristoffersenVerdal OKNorway12:14
702539102034Heimo HongistoLoimaan JankkoFinland12:15
7026749087Heinrich EicherARDOCBelgium12:16
70217305765Seppo KaarnijaerviOriveden PonnistusFinland12:17
702758627805Roberto TorresDelete CompassBrazil12:18
701469101102Zdenek KocSK Gordic KacerovCzech Republic12:19
70095682126Per Aaes ChristoffersenBallerup OKDenmark12:20
700221004005Jan Olav JellestadBergens TFNorway12:21
701227460810Stig NydahlStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden12:22
702621903Dieter ConradSV Wissenschaft QuedlinburgGermany12:23
701081941946Timo PeltolaMS ParmaFinland12:24
700338488120Pierre Andre BaumgartnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland12:25
703831003369Jan Harald Helmich PedersenTIF VikingNorway12:26
702191415677Ensio LakanenVaajakosken TeraFinland12:27
7002040716Svein HoveByasen ILNorway12:28
704379051047Kaj Ole JensbyFaaborg OKDenmark12:29
703002058130Kari RovioKangasala SKFinland12:30
70070250720Leonid SeliakhinRus veteranRussian Federation12:31
7011842908Anders HurtigKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden12:32
702272011046Gino VivianOrienteering PergineItaly12:33

M70-3

2 250 m, 78 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
7017629993Jan NilssonFK SnapphanarnaSweden10:00
702591005569Jorma RyynanenPihkaniskatFinland10:01
700768645012Agu KoppaRSK JohvikasEstonia10:02
70303891868Pertti NieminenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland10:03
7037354493Heinz FahrerOLG BernSwitzerland10:04
703452061232Chuck SpaldingBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States10:05
703687204656Pentti NarhiRajakarjalan SuunnistajatFinland10:06
70265434050Karl Kristian TerkelsenOK GormDenmark10:07
702637206533Josef RychteckyOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic10:08
703071303000Jorma PaldaniusTurun SuunnistajatFinland10:09
701368444800Chris HirtSwiss O ToursSwitzerland10:10
701041413026Roy OvessonHelsingborgs SOKSweden10:11
702407959841Gunnar Dag ToeraaIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorway10:12
702071281048Simo KangasahoHiidenkiertajatFinland10:13
701538470623Matts EngvallBodens BK OSSweden10:14
704348180167Joern Bue OlsenAsker SkiklubbNorway10:15
7020652517Antonin SklenarSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republic10:16
702052059187Hans CarlssonIFK GoteborgSweden10:17
7015548808Ove OslandBergens TFNorway10:18
700668651786Andrew MiddletonDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:19
70135334049Magnus NataasBergens TFNorway10:20
7043559155Peter HabeggerOLK Piz HasiSwitzerland10:21
70327427766Goran NilssonValbo AIFSweden10:22
703362092908Oyvind SteneAsker SkiklubbNorway10:24
700862012898Tiit TatterOK TONEstonia10:25
7021057967Anders WaageFreidigNorway10:26
700779201388Ivan KazantsevVelNovgorodRussian Federation10:27
701009142001Rolf PalmgrenPorsgrunn OLNorway10:28
703051413002Antti RantasaariPiikkion KehitysFinland10:29
703842092912Osamu MiyabayashiNTA O TourJapan10:30
70186334058Roar StensethByasen ILNorway10:31
700129900752Jerry MartinssonOK MotalaSweden10:32
70019216791Oyvind EgeskogStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway10:33
702981405518Risto WessmanHiidenkiertajatFinland10:34
703811501011Kjell ErikssonOK DjerfSweden10:35
702882092904Trygve LolandBirkenes ILNorway10:36
70270895510Kalle VirtanenRasti LukkoFinland10:37
70274226038Sven Erik Johanssonok skogsstjarnanSweden10:38
701457300028Takao ObaSans SouciJapan10:39
70124540323Hans PerssonOK AlgenSweden10:40
7023431384Peter NielsenOK SkaermenDenmark10:41
700178645289Ian CooperSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain10:42
70158334017Jon FaerdenKolbotn og SkimtNorway10:43
702568499999Walter RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland10:44
703662078940Veijo PuhjoRastikarhutFinland10:45
701732090683Arne TyssoVarteig OrienteringslagNorway10:46
700421945221Mauno HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinland10:47
703768655391Eric WainwrightRed RoosAustralia10:48
703148057179John CookeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain10:49
703398644540Albert FreiOLG DachsenSwitzerland10:50
7000830674Rolf GabrielssonFalkopings AIK OKSweden10:51
703598656939Bernt EngstroemPargas IFFinland10:52
703332061249Ludwig GenderjahnPost SV DresdenGermany10:53
701319450626Jan Olof WahlbergIBM KlubbenSweden10:55
70316238155Nikolai KazarinovRus veteranRussian Federation10:56
700638190547Ian WatsonManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain10:57
702441396148Bengt SalomonssonSkaneslattens OLSweden10:58
70364331186Arne LandeBoe OLNorway10:59
7016627739Roland SandahlAnnebergs GIFSweden11:00
70354504393Leif Skovgaard KnudsenFaaborg OKDenmark11:01
70127353640Lars SonsterodSOK68Sweden11:02
702501393019Jorma KemppiNavi senjorFinland11:03
70281341350Anders Johan KrosbyFredrikstad SkiklubbNorway11:04
701621777549Markku PeraRasti KurikkaFinland11:05
70279331405Baard StangModum OLNorway11:06
7028563841Jos ThyshamokBelgium11:07
701842090685Erik LundOL TrollelgNorway11:08
700358060314Brian HartSarumGreat Britain11:09
702209470105Bo TuressonIFK SavsjoSweden11:10
702181396185Matti KattilakoskiKaustisen Pohjan VeikotFinland11:11
7012139252Anders MillingerVasteras SOKSweden11:12
702031421507Finn Horup NielsenOK VendelboerneDenmark11:13
702608659179Kari SaneHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland11:14
70041246196Svenake KarlssonIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden11:15
703412049950Hermann Peter JensenNordvest OKDenmark11:16
703378630857Greg YarkieEdmonton Overlanders Orienteering ClubCanada11:17
70317895792Sergei EgorshinRus veteranRussian Federation11:18
7035511885Vidar LofvingTibro OKSweden11:19

M70-4

2 250 m, 80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationFederationStart time
700409461013Lennart HermanssonStangenas AISSweden13:08
70308230756Victor VanderstraetenhamokBelgium13:09
702142000259Kari HeinonenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland13:10
700628060647Doug EdwardsManchester and District Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:11
700838031946Hansjoerg SuterCA RoseSwitzerland13:12
703282066504Stig OvelandValbo AIFSweden13:13
702711005591Jouni SaarinenSalon ViestiFinland13:14
700909888777Ilmars LimbensSiguldaLatvia13:15
703012058129Tapio PerttulaKangasala SKFinland13:16
701291201030Kjell Gorm RoekkeIL TyrvingNorway13:17
701439101487Jean Bernard ZossoCA RoseSwitzerland13:18
700617202467Tomoyuki WakaumeYokohama OLCJapan13:19
7033417490Bo BulowMalmo OKSweden13:20
700311602456Victor StepanovNovosibirskRussian Federation13:21
702218190545Walter GieselerOLG SiegerlandGermany13:22
701142119905Hans CarlssonHellas OrienteringSweden13:23
703022058412Raimo KarvonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland13:24
700098491091Dave CoustickForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain13:25
70278649101Helge RevhaugRingerike OLNorway13:26
702992095205Mats HakanssonMalmo OKSweden13:27
702382048005Franz WaserOLK RafzerfeldSwitzerland13:28
7004536026Lars GranefeltOK TyrSweden13:29
703238663369Einar DrengLarvik OKNorway13:30
70255889985Geraint EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders Orienteering ClubCanada13:31
703522041807Erkki KoivukangasKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland13:32
702837471006Bengt StahlHjarnarps GH OLSweden13:33
700138636070Franz WyssSwiss O ToursSwitzerland13:34
701821304039Per BjorgumByasen ILNorway13:35
701907200546Jorma HyyrylainenNavi senjorFinland13:36
703102036791Patrick SquireInterlopersGreat Britain13:37
701689102272Per Mogens Jessen KlixbullOK Pan AarhusDenmark13:38
70037351353Ladislav KocbachBergens TFNorway13:39
703119470421Eje AnderssonBodens BK OSSweden13:40
704361551Gerhard KaempferHSG MerseburgGermany13:41
703257210952Edvin HelleAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway13:42
701601008440Mati KallemetsOK OkasEstonia13:43
700781404994Vladimir ShumilovEverest Russia LORussian Federation13:44
702977003285Mans AkerblomGIFFinland13:45
703092089970Jakob VangHelsingoer SOKDenmark13:46
703799201396Paavo InkinenRasti JyryFinland13:47
703748657416Roger SmithLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain13:48
703489101244Mauri SaarinenRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland13:49
70426445271Kjell Svihus