International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 4 August 2018

MEN A

3 500 m, 38 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
3018652834Seamus OBoyleIreland10:01
3028652208Andrea SeppiItaly10:02
3038652086Christoph PrunscheGermany10:03
3048652728Martin HubmannSwitzerland10:04
3058651531Mutsuki MatsushitaJapan10:05
3068652787Graeme RennieCanada10:06
3078652627Cheng ChenChina10:07
3088652826Aram YakobyIsrael10:08
3098651465Mohamed Abd El BakyEgypt10:09
3108652619Frederic TranchandFrance10:10
3118652779Kristian JonesGreat Britain10:11
3128652162Tamas TolgyesiHungary10:12
3138651677Gelson Andrey Zago TogniBrazil10:13
3148652727Magnus DewettDenmark10:14
3158652825Aleksi NiemiFinland10:15
3168652044Tim RobertsonNew Zealand10:16
3178652735Tristan BloemenBelgium10:17
3188652860Vasili StraltsouBelarus10:18
3198652888Zhanbolat DauitKazakhstan10:19
3208652089Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorway10:20
3218652776Heiler Andres Cubides RochaColombia10:21
3228652844Tsz Wai YuHong Kong10:22
3238652750Arturs PaulinsLatvia10:23
3248652204Emil SvenskSweden10:24
3258652720Tomas MusinskySlovakia10:25
3268652877Seongbeom HeoRepublic of Korea10:26
3278652608Vojtech KralCzech Republic10:27
3288652173Andreas KyburzSwitzerland10:28
3298652616Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain10:29
3308652631Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania10:30
3318652625Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal10:31
3328652120Ivan SirakovBulgaria10:32
3338651401Michael LaraiaUnited States10:33
3348651578Ahmet KacmazTurkey10:34
3358651475Robert MerlAustria10:35
3368652880Kenny KivikasEstonia10:36
3378652309Aston KeyAustralia10:37
3388652617Andrey KhramovRussian Federation10:38

MEN B

3 500 m, 39 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
4018651694Harun IslerTurkey10:01
4028651585Vilius AleliunasLithuania10:02
4038652239Tiago Cantante RomaoPortugal10:03
4048652789Andreu BlanesSpain10:04
4058652147Brodie NankervisAustralia10:05
4068652794Matthias GroellAustria10:06
4078651456Dimitar ZhelyazkovBulgaria10:07
4088652246Sergei RjabyshkinEstonia10:08
4098652317Artem PopovRussian Federation10:09
4108652626Matija RazumCroatia10:10
4118651512Giacomo BarboneUnited States10:11
4128652325Marek MinarCzech Republic10:12
4138652056Levente TugyiHungary10:13
4148652206Loic CapbernFrance10:14
4158651438Taras RachukUkraine10:15
4168652079Daniel HubmannSwitzerland10:16
4178651602Gerardo GarciaArgentina10:17
4188652847Kevin O BoyleIreland10:18
4198651649Itay ManorIsrael10:19
4208652716Riccardo ScaletItaly10:20
4218652772Xiyuan LiangChina10:21
4228652083Katsuya YukiJapan10:22
4238651698Mohamed RawyEgypt10:23
4248652081Marvin GoerickeGermany10:24
4258652256Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain10:25
4268651676Damian KonotopetzCanada10:26
4278652708Kin Wai LeeHong Kong10:27
4288652890Emil OebroDenmark10:28
4298652102Ironir EvBrazil10:29
4308652808Miika KirmulaFinland10:30
4318651675Martin RegbornSweden10:31
4328652107Vitaliy LukashevichKazakhstan10:32
4338652257Andrey SalinBelarus10:33
4348652289Jong Hyun ParkRepublic of Korea10:34
4358652609Andris JubelisLatvia10:35
4368652158Yannick MichielsBelgium10:36
4378652818Toby ScottNew Zealand10:37
4388652604Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway10:38
4398652650Piotr ParfianowiczPoland10:39

MEN C

3 600 m, 39 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
5018652084Dmitriy AdamovichKazakhstan10:01
5028652301Juan Carlos Bedoya ObandoColombia10:02
5038651481Jakob EdsenDenmark10:03
5048652782Jonas LeanderssonSweden10:04
5058652071Topias AholaFinland10:05
5068652793Tomas HendrickxBelgium10:06
5078651538Cameron de LIsleNew Zealand10:07
5088652298Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway10:08
5098651506Kwang Woo LeeRepublic of Korea10:09
5108652865Timothy ChambersSouth Africa10:10
5118652895Gerald YipHong Kong10:11
5128652839Rudolfs ZernisLatvia10:12
5138652041Matthias ReinerAustria10:13
5148652752Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania10:14
5158652326Ats SonajalgEstonia10:15
5168652732Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria10:16
5178652603Huzeyfe SigirciTurkey10:17
5188652723Anton SalmenkylaUnited States10:18
5198652215Milos NykodymCzech Republic10:19
5208652133Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal10:20
5218652283Henry McNultyAustralia10:21
5228652300Matthias KyburzSwitzerland10:22
5238651633Sergiu FalaMoldova10:23
5248652614Antonio Martinez PerezSpain10:24
5258652832Michal OlejnikPoland10:25
5268651528Roman CiobanuRomania10:26
5278652077Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation10:27
5288651477Ruslan GlibovUkraine10:28
5298652114El Saied SharafEgypt10:29
5308652791Nitsan YasurIsrael10:30
5318652061Josh OSullivan HourihanIreland10:31
5328652742Colin KolbeGermany10:32
5338652780Xiaoming LiangChina10:33
5348652094Mattia DebertolisItaly10:34
5358652602Aron BakoHungary10:35
5368651544Lucas BassetFrance10:36
5378652217Hirokazu OsakiJapan10:37
5388652662Sava LazicSerbia10:38
5398652273Chris SmithardGreat Britain10:39

WOMEN A

3 100 m, 31 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
18651425Elif Gokce AvciTurkey09:01
38651409Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland09:03
48652170Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation09:04
58652673Liliana GotsevaBulgaria09:05
68652051Laura RobertsonNew Zealand09:06
78652075Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic09:07
88652829Zuzanna KubickaPoland09:08
98651461Karolin OhlssonSweden09:09
108652224Lea VercellottiFrance09:10
118651662Jessica Paola Barrera RuizColombia09:11
128652064Caroline GjotterupDenmark09:12
138652235Maija SianojaFinland09:13
148652718Irita PukiteLatvia09:14
158651468Vesta AmbrazaiteLithuania09:15
168652122Hinako InageJapan09:16
178651665Meri ChkripeskaF.Y.R. Macedonia09:17
188651426Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain09:18
198651631Virag WeilerHungary09:19
208651421Sigrid AlexandersenNorway09:20
218651635Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstan09:21
228652858Jiayi ZhengChina09:22
238652663Natasha KeyAustralia09:23
248651554Alison CrockerUnited States09:24
258651582Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain09:25
268651591Ursula KadanAustria09:26
278651551Anna CaglioItaly09:27
288652694Galina RibediucMoldova09:28
298652868Soon hee KimRepublic of Korea09:29
308652710Kateryna DzemaUkraine09:30
318652310Marianne HaugEstonia09:31
328652635Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong09:32

WOMEN B

3 300 m, 32 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
1018651630Krystal NeumannAustralia09:01
1028652854Kristina YakubkinaBelarus09:02
1038652665Julia DoubsonUnited States09:03
1048652653Francesca TauferItaly09:04
1058652809Kyeongmi ParkRepublic of Korea09:05
1068651637Zsofia SarkozyHungary09:06
1078652213Cho Yu LamHong Kong09:07
1088652153Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria09:08
1098652641Margret ZimmermannEstonia09:09
1108651536Marina Garcia CastroSpain09:10
1118651603Maisa SzczypiorBrazil09:11
1128652712Agata StankiewiczPoland09:12
1138652853Dudu ErolTurkey09:13
1148651459Lina StrandSweden09:14
1158652838Maelle BeauvirFrance09:15
1168652045Iliana IlievaBulgaria09:16
1178652601Natalia GemperleRussian Federation09:17
1188652781Carolina DelgadoPortugal09:18
1198652753Nusa JeramSlovenia09:19
1208652279Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic09:20
1218651574Judith WyderSwitzerland09:21
1228651547Imogene ScottNew Zealand09:22
1238652286Alice LeakeGreat Britain09:23
1248652657Katarina LamiovaSlovakia09:24
1258651598Marika TeiniFinland09:25
1268651670Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania09:26
1278651527Ingjerd MyhreNorway09:27
1288652285Shuang LongChina09:28
1298652656Assem NazyrovaKazakhstan09:29
1308652707Sayaka OnozawaJapan09:30
1318651428Sandra GrosbergaLatvia09:31
1328652783Fanny TilkinBelgium09:32

WOMEN C

3 400 m, 33 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
2018652611Jennifer MacKeiganCanada09:01
2028652725Xueqin YangChina09:02
2038651518Anna NarhiFinland09:03
2048651695Liga ValdmaneLatvia09:04
2058652668Natsuki YamagishiJapan09:05
2068651493Maja AlmDenmark09:06
2078652238Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania09:07
2088652319Natalya ChuprikovaKazakhstan09:08
2098651661Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway09:09
2108652812Charlotte WardGreat Britain09:10
2118651478Maria PrietoSpain09:11
2128651455Anna JoRepublic of Korea09:12
2138652685Mirja PavicCroatia09:13
2148652074Tori BorishUnited States09:14
2158652849Carlotta ScaletItaly09:15
2168652116Olena FedorovaUkraine09:16
2178652644Belinda LawfordAustralia09:17
2188652261Christie CourtnageSouth Africa09:18
2198651686Kerstin UiboupinEstonia09:19
2208652760Laura RamsteinAustria09:20
2218652059Wing Hay YuHong Kong09:21
2228652884Filipa RodriguesPortugal09:22
2238651632Emine SezgunsayTurkey09:23
2248651566Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation09:24
2258651494Anastasia DenisovaBelarus09:25
2268652687Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic09:26
2278652252Tove AlexanderssonSweden09:27
2288652312Susen LoeschGermany09:28
2298652814Aleksandra HornikPoland09:29
2308651429Isia BassetFrance09:30
2318652278Elena RoosSwitzerland09:31
2328651607Leticia SaltoriBrazil09:32
2338652098Kristina IvanovaBulgaria09:33

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org