International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 4 August 2018

MEN A

3 500 m, 38 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
3018652834Seamus OBoyleIreland10:01
3028652208Andrea SeppiItaly10:02
3038652086Christoph PrunscheGermany10:03
3048652728Martin HubmannSwitzerland10:04
3058651531Mutsuki MatsushitaJapan10:05
3068652787Graeme RennieCanada10:06
3078652627Cheng ChenChina10:07
3088652826Aram YakobyIsrael10:08
3098651465Mohamed Abd El BakyEgypt10:09
3108652619Frederic TranchandFrance10:10
3118652779Kristian JonesGreat Britain10:11
3128652162Tamas TolgyesiHungary10:12
3138651677Gelson Andrey Zago TogniBrazil10:13
3148652727Magnus DewettDenmark10:14
3158652825Aleksi NiemiFinland10:15
3168652044Tim RobertsonNew Zealand10:16
3178652735Tristan BloemenBelgium10:17
3188652860Vasili StraltsouBelarus10:18
3198652888Zhanbolat DauitKazakhstan10:19
3208652089Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorway10:20
3218652776Heiler Andres Cubides RochaColombia10:21
3228652844Tsz Wai YuHong Kong10:22
3238652750Arturs PaulinsLatvia10:23
3248652204Emil SvenskSweden10:24
3258652720Tomas MusinskySlovakia10:25
3268652877Seongbeom HeoRepublic of Korea10:26
3278652608Vojtech KralCzech Republic10:27
3288652173Andreas KyburzSwitzerland10:28
3298652616Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain10:29
3308652631Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania10:30
3318652625Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal10:31
3328652120Ivan SirakovBulgaria10:32
3338651401Michael LaraiaUnited States10:33
3348651578Ahmet KacmazTurkey10:34
3358651475Robert MerlAustria10:35
3368652880Kenny KivikasEstonia10:36
3378652309Aston KeyAustralia10:37
3388652617Andrey KhramovRussian Federation10:38

MEN B

3 500 m, 39 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
4018651694Harun IslerTurkey10:01
4028651585Vilius AleliunasLithuania10:02
4038652239Tiago Cantante RomaoPortugal10:03
4048652789Andreu BlanesSpain10:04
4058652147Brodie NankervisAustralia10:05
4068652794Matthias GroellAustria10:06
4078651456Dimitar ZhelyazkovBulgaria10:07
4088652246Sergei RjabyshkinEstonia10:08
4098652317Artem PopovRussian Federation10:09
4108652626Matija RazumCroatia10:10
4118651512Giacomo BarboneUnited States10:11
4128652325Marek MinarCzech Republic10:12
4138652056Levente TugyiHungary10:13
4148652206Loic CapbernFrance10:14
4158651438Taras RachukUkraine10:15
4168652079Daniel HubmannSwitzerland10:16
4178651602Gerardo GarciaArgentina10:17
4188652847Kevin O BoyleIreland10:18
4198651649Itay ManorIsrael10:19
4208652716Riccardo ScaletItaly10:20
4218652772Xiyuan LiangChina10:21
4228652083Katsuya YukiJapan10:22
4238651698Mohamed RawyEgypt10:23
4248652081Marvin GoerickeGermany10:24
4258652256Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain10:25
4268651676Damian KonotopetzCanada10:26
4278652708Kin Wai LeeHong Kong10:27
4288652890Emil OebroDenmark10:28
4298652102Ironir EvBrazil10:29
4308652808Miika KirmulaFinland10:30
4318651675Martin RegbornSweden10:31
4328652107Vitaliy LukashevichKazakhstan10:32
4338652257Andrey SalinBelarus10:33
4348652289Jong Hyun ParkRepublic of Korea10:34
4358652609Andris JubelisLatvia10:35
4368652158Yannick MichielsBelgium10:36
4378652818Toby ScottNew Zealand10:37
4388652604Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway10:38
4398652650Piotr ParfianowiczPoland10:39

MEN C

3 600 m, 39 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
5018652084Dmitriy AdamovichKazakhstan10:01
5028652301Juan Carlos Bedoya ObandoColombia10:02
5038651481Jakob EdsenDenmark10:03
5048652782Jonas LeanderssonSweden10:04
5058652071Topias AholaFinland10:05
5068652793Tomas HendrickxBelgium10:06
5078651538Cameron de LIsleNew Zealand10:07
5088652298Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway10:08
5098651506Kwang Woo LeeRepublic of Korea10:09
5108652865Timothy ChambersSouth Africa10:10
5118652895Gerald YipHong Kong10:11
5128652839Rudolfs ZernisLatvia10:12
5138652041Matthias ReinerAustria10:13
5148652752Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania10:14
5158652326Ats SonajalgEstonia10:15
5168652732Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria10:16
5178652603Huzeyfe SigirciTurkey10:17
5188652723Anton SalmenkylaUnited States10:18
5198652215Milos NykodymCzech Republic10:19
5208652133Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal10:20
5218652283Henry McNultyAustralia10:21
5228652300Matthias KyburzSwitzerland10:22
5238651633Sergiu FalaMoldova10:23
5248652614Antonio Martinez PerezSpain10:24
5258652832Michal OlejnikPoland10:25
5268651528Roman CiobanuRomania10:26
5278652077Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation10:27
5288651477Ruslan GlibovUkraine10:28
5298652114El Saied SharafEgypt10:29
5308652791Nitsan YasurIsrael10:30
5318652061Josh OSullivan HourihanIreland10:31
5328652742Colin KolbeGermany10:32
5338652780Xiaoming LiangChina10:33
5348652094Mattia DebertolisItaly10:34
5358652602Aron BakoHungary10:35
5368651544Lucas BassetFrance10:36
5378652217Hirokazu OsakiJapan10:37
5388652662Sava LazicSerbia10:38
5398652273Chris SmithardGreat Britain10:39

WOMEN A

3 100 m, 31 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
18651425Elif Gokce AvciTurkey09:01
38651409Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland09:03
48652170Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation09:04
58652673Liliana GotsevaBulgaria09:05
68652051Laura RobertsonNew Zealand09:06
78652075Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic09:07
88652829Zuzanna KubickaPoland09:08
98651461Karolin OhlssonSweden09:09
108652224Lea VercellottiFrance09:10
118651662Jessica Paola Barrera RuizColombia09:11
128652064Caroline GjotterupDenmark09:12
138652235Maija SianojaFinland09:13
148652718Irita PukiteLatvia09:14
158651468Vesta AmbrazaiteLithuania09:15
168652122Hinako InageJapan09:16
178651665Meri ChkripeskaF.Y.R. Macedonia09:17
188651426Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain09:18
198651631Virag WeilerHungary09:19
208651421Sigrid AlexandersenNorway09:20
218651635Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstan09:21
228652858Jiayi ZhengChina09:22
238652663Natasha KeyAustralia09:23
248651554Alison CrockerUnited States09:24
258651582Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain09:25
268651591Ursula KadanAustria09:26
278651551Anna CaglioItaly09:27
288652694Galina RibediucMoldova09:28
298652868Soon hee KimRepublic of Korea09:29
308652710Kateryna DzemaUkraine09:30
318652310Marianne HaugEstonia09:31
328652635Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong09:32

WOMEN B

3 300 m, 32 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
1018651630Krystal NeumannAustralia09:01
1028652854Kristina YakubkinaBelarus09:02
1038652665Julia DoubsonUnited States09:03
1048652653Francesca TauferItaly09:04
1058652809Kyeongmi ParkRepublic of Korea09:05
1068651637Zsofia SarkozyHungary09:06
1078652213Cho Yu LamHong Kong09:07
1088652153Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria09:08
1098652641Margret ZimmermannEstonia09:09
1108651536Marina Garcia CastroSpain09:10
1118651603Maisa SzczypiorBrazil09:11
1128652712Agata StankiewiczPoland09:12
1138652853Dudu ErolTurkey09:13
1148651459Lina StrandSweden09:14
1158652838Maelle BeauvirFrance09:15
1168652045Iliana IlievaBulgaria09:16
1178652601Natalia GemperleRussian Federation09:17
1188652781Carolina DelgadoPortugal09:18
1198652753Nusa JeramSlovenia09:19
1208652279Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic09:20
1218651574Judith WyderSwitzerland09:21
1228651547Imogene ScottNew Zealand09:22
1238652286Alice LeakeGreat Britain09:23
1248652657Katarina LamiovaSlovakia09:24
1258651598Marika TeiniFinland09:25
1268651670Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania09:26
1278651527Ingjerd MyhreNorway09:27
1288652285Shuang LongChina09:28
1298652656Assem NazyrovaKazakhstan09:29
1308652707Sayaka OnozawaJapan09:30
1318651428Sandra GrosbergaLatvia09:31
1328652783Fanny TilkinBelgium09:32

WOMEN C

3 400 m, 33 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
2018652611Jennifer MacKeiganCanada09:01
2028652725Xueqin YangChina09:02
2038651518Anna NarhiFinland09:03
2048651695Liga ValdmaneLatvia09:04
2058652668Natsuki YamagishiJapan09:05
2068651493Maja AlmDenmark09:06
2078652238Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania09:07
2088652319Natalya ChuprikovaKazakhstan09:08
2098651661Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway09:09
2108652812Charlotte WardGreat Britain09:10
2118651478Maria PrietoSpain09:11
2128651455Anna JoRepublic of Korea09:12
2138652685Mirja PavicCroatia09:13
2148652074Tori BorishUnited States09:14
2158652849Carlotta ScaletItaly09:15
2168652116Olena FedorovaUkraine09:16
2178652644Belinda LawfordAustralia09:17
2188652261Christie CourtnageSouth Africa09:18
2198651686Kerstin UiboupinEstonia09:19
2208652760Laura RamsteinAustria09:20
2218652059Wing Hay YuHong Kong09:21
2228652884Filipa RodriguesPortugal09:22
2238651632Emine SezgunsayTurkey09:23
2248651566Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation09:24
2258651494Anastasia DenisovaBelarus09:25
2268652687Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic09:26
2278652252Tove AlexanderssonSweden09:27
2288652312Susen LoeschGermany09:28
2298652814Aleksandra HornikPoland09:29
2308651429Isia BassetFrance09:30
2318652278Elena RoosSwitzerland09:31
2328651607Leticia SaltoriBrazil09:32
2338652098Kristina IvanovaBulgaria09:33

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org