International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Middle Qualification

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Middle Qualification
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 8 May 2018

Men Heat 1

3 500 m, 41 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Stefan YordanovBulgaria10:00
Sergei RjabyshkinEstonia10:02
Emil SvenskSweden10:04
Michal OlejnikPoland10:06
Andris KivlenieksLatvia10:08
Luis NogueiraSpain10:10
Joey HadornSwitzerland10:12
Philippe AdamskiFrance10:14
Milos NykodymCzech Republic10:16
Hannu AirilaFinland10:18
Wieland KundischGermany10:20
Mantas MartinkusLithuania10:22
Moritz DoellgastGermany10:24
Gheorghe FalaMoldova10:26
Nitsan YasurIsrael10:28
Roberto DallavalleItaly10:30
William GardnerGreat Britain10:32
Matija RazumCroatia10:34
Fabian HertnerSwitzerland10:36
Artem PanchenkoUkraine10:38
Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway10:40
Olli Markus TaivainenFinland10:42
Nicolas RioFrance10:44
Bogya TamasRomania10:46
Dimitar ZhelyazkovBulgaria10:48
Dmitry TsvetkovRussia10:50
Tim RobertsonNew Zealand10:52
Ralph StreetGreat Britain10:54
Martins SirmaisLatvia10:56
Oleksandr KratovUkraine10:58
Daniel HajekCzech Republic11:00
Olav LundanesNorway11:02
Soren BobachDenmark11:04
Matthias KyburzSwitzerland11:06
Lauri SildEstonia11:08
Tom DrygalskiBelgium11:10
Riccardo ScaletItaly11:12
Robert MerlAustria11:14
Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal11:16
Gustav BergmanSweden11:18
Andreu BlanesSpain11:20

Men Heat 2

3 600 m, 42 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Teodor YordanovBulgaria10:00
Jonas EggerSwitzerland10:02
Magnus DewettDenmark10:04
Chris SmithardGreat Britain10:06
Christoph PrunscheGermany10:08
Michele CaraglioItaly10:10
Mathias PeterAustria10:12
Oleksii SavchenkoUkraine10:14
Tristan BloemenBelgium10:16
Paul SirumNorway10:18
Vincent CoupatFrance10:20
Elias KuukkaFinland10:22
Ahmet KacmazTurkey10:24
Kristo HeinmannEstonia10:26
Sebastian InderstItaly10:28
Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain10:30
Bryan RusselkeelyAustralia10:32
Valentin NovikovRussia10:34
Magne DaehliNorway10:36
Piotr ParfianowiczPoland10:38
Albin RidefeltSweden10:40
Denys ShcherbakovUkraine10:42
Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain10:44
Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic10:46
Davis DislersLatvia10:48
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania10:50
Morten JorgensenUnited States of America10:52
Frederic TranchandFrance10:54
Florian HowaldSwitzerland10:56
Johan RunessonSweden10:58
Felix SpaethGermany11:00
Andris JubelisLatvia11:02
Vojtech KralCzech Republic11:04
Matjaz StanfelCroatia11:06
Gernot KerschbaumerAustria11:08
Tommy HayesNew Zealand11:10
Olli OjanahoFinland11:12
Timo SildEstonia11:14
Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria11:16
Asaf AvnerIsrael11:18
George Emilian MinoiuRomania11:20
Yury TambasovRussia11:22

Men Heat 3

3 500 m, 42 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Andres SaetaluEstonia10:00
Vitalii HychkoUkraine10:02
Eric BorjeskogSweden10:04
Dmitrii PoliakovRussia10:06
Alessio TenaniItaly10:08
Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic10:10
Thomas Natvig ArstadNorway10:12
Uldis UpitisLatvia10:14
Alexandru BlejdeaRomania10:16
Itay ManorIsrael10:18
Alan CherryGreat Britain10:20
Rafael MiguelPortugal10:22
Matthias ReinerAustria10:24
Kenny KivikasEstonia10:26
Bjoern CederbergDenmark10:28
Francois van der OuderaaBelgium10:30
Arturs PaulinsLatvia10:32
Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan10:34
Martin RegbornSweden10:36
Pavel KubatCzech Republic10:38
Aleksi NiemiFinland10:40
Anton SalmenkylaUnited States of America10:42
Quentin RauturierFrance10:44
Apostol AtanasovBulgaria10:46
Philipp MuellerGermany10:48
Andreas KyburzSwitzerland10:50
Fredric PortinFinland10:52
Antonio Martinez PerezSpain10:54
Ruslan GlibovUkraine10:56
Daniel HubmannSwitzerland10:58
Eskil KinnebergNorway11:00
Lucas BassetFrance11:02
Igor PopovRussia11:04
Roman CiobanuRomania11:06
Mattia DebertolisItaly11:08
Alasdair McleodGreat Britain11:10
Bartosz PawlakPoland11:12
Henry McnultyAustralia11:14
Michal KrajcikSlovakia11:16
Ivan SirakovBulgaria11:18
Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania11:20
Bjarne FriedrichsGermany11:22

Women Heat 1

3 000 m, 34 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Liga ValdmaneLatvia10:01
Vanessa RoundAustralia10:03
Jo ShepherdGreat Britain10:05
Sofie BachmannSwitzerland10:07
Svetlana MironovaRussia10:09
Arntraut GoetschGermany10:11
Carina PolzerAustria10:13
Emma BjessmoSweden10:15
Nicole ScaletItaly10:17
Ingeborg EideNorway10:19
Marta Guijo AlonsoSpain10:21
Lisa RisbySweden10:23
Zuzanna KubickaPoland10:25
Nadiya VolynskaUkraine10:27
Filipa RodriguesPortugal10:29
Kirsi NurmiFinland10:31
Liliana GotsevaBulgaria10:33
Denisa KosovaCzech Republic10:35
Sarina JenzerSwitzerland10:37
Ingjerd MyhreNorway10:39
Annika RihmaEstonia10:41
Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic10:43
Viola ZagonelItaly10:45
Caroline GjotterupDenmark10:47
Jessica TullieGreat Britain10:49
Patricia NiekeGermany10:51
Marika TeiniFinland10:53
Anastasia RudnayaRussia10:55
Inga DambeLatvia10:57
Isia BassetFrance10:59
Tove AlexanderssonSweden11:01
Marianne HaugEstonia11:03
Laura RobertsonNew Zealand11:05
Kristina IvanovaBulgaria11:07

Women Heat 2

3 000 m, 33 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Maiki MaalbergEstonia10:01
Olena PitirimovaUkraine10:03
Yasna PetrovaBulgaria10:05
Maelle BeauvirFrance10:07
Lilian ForsgrenSweden10:09
Lotta KarholaFinland10:11
Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic10:13
Amanda Falck WeberDenmark10:15
Paula GrossSwitzerland10:17
Kine Hallan SteiwerNorway10:19
Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic10:21
Jasmine NeveAustralia10:23
Iliana IlievaBulgaria10:25
Dorothea MuellerGermany10:27
Francesca TauferItaly10:29
Catherine TaylorGreat Britain10:31
Anastasiia BorovkovaRussia10:33
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria10:35
Gabija RazaityteLithuania10:37
Laura VikeLatvia10:39
Tuulia VibergFinland10:41
Anja ArbterAustria10:43
Carlotta ScaletItaly10:45
Lina StrandSweden10:47
Natalia GemperleRussia10:49
Susen LoeschGermany10:51
Aleksandra HornikPoland10:53
Evely KaasikuEstonia10:55
Kateryna DzemaUkraine10:57
Marie OlaussenNorway10:59
Carolina DelgadoPortugal11:01
Julia GrossSwitzerland11:03
Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain11:05

Women Heat 3

3 000 m, 33 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Anna CaglioItaly10:01
Irita PukiteLatvia10:03
Hanna WisniewskaPoland10:05
Anna ReinhardtGermany10:07
Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria10:09
Yulia NovikovaRussia10:11
Sofia HaajanenFinland10:13
Alicia FribergSpain10:15
Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic10:17
Tatyana RiabkinaRussia10:19
Olha PanchenkoUkraine10:21
Kerstin UiboupinEstonia10:23
Paula StarkeGermany10:25
Laura RamsteinAustria10:27
Emine SezgunsayTurkey10:29
Simona AebersoldSwitzerland10:31
Sandra GrosbergaLatvia10:33
Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway10:35
Irene PozzebonItaly10:37
Sara HagstromSweden10:39
Miri Thrane OedumDenmark10:41
Lea VercellottiFrance10:43
Ursula KadanAustria10:45
Andrine BenjaminsenNorway10:47
Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain10:49
Helena BergmanSweden10:51
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland10:53
Jana KnapovaCzech Republic10:55
Aislinn PrendergastAustralia10:57
Charlotte WatsonGreat Britain10:59
Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgaria11:01
Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania11:03
Maija SianojaFinland11:05

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org