International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Sprint final

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sprint final
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 6 May 2018

Men

4 200 m, 54 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Magnus DewettDenmark17:10
Kasper FosserNorway17:11
Tomas HendrickxBelgium17:12
Emil SvenskSweden17:13
Vincent CoupatFrance17:14
Artem PopovRussia17:15
Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain17:16
Dmitrii PoliakovRussia17:17
Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic17:18
Frederic TranchandFrance17:19
Miika KirmulaFinland17:20
Loic CapbernFrance17:21
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania17:22
Andreas RueedlingerSwitzerland17:23
Matthias ReinerAustria17:24
Andris JubelisLatvia17:25
Milos NykodymCzech Republic17:26
Mattia DebertolisItaly17:27
Robert MerlAustria17:28
Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway17:29
Andrey KhramovRussia17:30
Tim RobertsonNew Zealand17:31
Yannick MichielsBelgium17:32
Joni HirvikallioFinland17:33
Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway17:34
Alessio TenaniItaly17:35
Jakob EdsenDenmark17:36
Aleksi NiemiFinland17:37
Ralph StreetGreat Britain17:38
Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorway17:39
Eric BorjeskogSweden17:40
Tommy HayesNew Zealand17:41
Anton SjokvistSweden17:42
Adrien DelenneFrance17:43
Arturs PaulinsLatvia17:44
Ruslan GlibovUkraine17:45
Alasdair McleodGreat Britain17:46
Antonio Martinez PerezSpain17:47
Vojtech KralCzech Republic17:48
Riccardo ScaletItaly17:49
Gustav BergmanSweden17:50
Lucas BassetFrance17:51
Joey HadornSwitzerland17:52
Ivan SirakovBulgaria17:53
Chris SmithardGreat Britain17:54
Florian SchneiderSwitzerland17:55
Kristian JonesGreat Britain17:56
Daniel HubmannSwitzerland17:57
Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain17:58
Martin HubmannSwitzerland17:59
Martin RegbornSweden18:00
Matthias KyburzSwitzerland18:01
Jonas LeanderssonSweden18:02
Florian HowaldSwitzerland18:03

Women

3 800 m, 52 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Caroline GjotterupDenmark16:00
Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain16:01
Ingeborg EideNorway16:02
Anastasia DenisovaBelarus16:03
Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway16:04
Laura RobertsonNew Zealand16:05
Eirin Svanoe HafstadNorway16:06
Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic16:07
Ingrid LundanesNorway16:08
Svetlana MironovaRussia16:09
Lea VercellottiFrance16:10
Anja ArbterAustria16:11
Isia BassetFrance16:12
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria16:13
Charlotte WardGreat Britain16:14
Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania16:15
Valerie AebischerSwitzerland16:16
Anna DvorianskaiaRussia16:17
Susen LoeschGermany16:18
Carlotta ScaletItaly16:19
Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic16:20
Sara HagstromSweden16:21
Anastasia RudnayaRussia16:22
Nadiya VolynskaUkraine16:23
Paula GrossSwitzerland16:24
Sigrid AlexandersenNorway16:25
Marika TeiniFinland16:26
Alice LeakeGreat Britain16:27
Anna HaatajaFinland16:28
Ursula KadanAustria16:29
Maija SianojaFinland16:30
Laura RamsteinAustria16:31
Kirsi NurmiFinland16:32
Emma BjessmoSweden16:33
Sari AnttonenFinland16:34
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark16:35
Jana KnapovaCzech Republic16:36
Judith WyderSwitzerland16:37
Anna NarhiFinland16:38
Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic16:39
Maja AlmDenmark16:40
Lina StrandSweden16:41
Natalia GemperleRussia16:42
Tove AlexanderssonSweden16:43
Julia GrossSwitzerland16:44
Karolin OhlssonSweden16:45
Simona AebersoldSwitzerland16:46
Tatyana RiabkinaRussia16:47
Elena RoosSwitzerland16:48
Aleksandra HornikPoland16:49
Sarina JenzerSwitzerland16:50
Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway16:51

Advertisements

BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
All4O
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org