International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Sprint final

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sprint final
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 6 May 2018

Men

4 200 m, 54 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Magnus DewettDenmark17:10
Kasper FosserNorway17:11
Tomas HendrickxBelgium17:12
Emil SvenskSweden17:13
Vincent CoupatFrance17:14
Artem PopovRussia17:15
Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain17:16
Dmitrii PoliakovRussia17:17
Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic17:18
Frederic TranchandFrance17:19
Miika KirmulaFinland17:20
Loic CapbernFrance17:21
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania17:22
Andreas RueedlingerSwitzerland17:23
Matthias ReinerAustria17:24
Andris JubelisLatvia17:25
Milos NykodymCzech Republic17:26
Mattia DebertolisItaly17:27
Robert MerlAustria17:28
Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway17:29
Andrey KhramovRussia17:30
Tim RobertsonNew Zealand17:31
Yannick MichielsBelgium17:32
Joni HirvikallioFinland17:33
Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway17:34
Alessio TenaniItaly17:35
Jakob EdsenDenmark17:36
Aleksi NiemiFinland17:37
Ralph StreetGreat Britain17:38
Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorway17:39
Eric BorjeskogSweden17:40
Tommy HayesNew Zealand17:41
Anton SjokvistSweden17:42
Adrien DelenneFrance17:43
Arturs PaulinsLatvia17:44
Ruslan GlibovUkraine17:45
Alasdair McleodGreat Britain17:46
Antonio Martinez PerezSpain17:47
Vojtech KralCzech Republic17:48
Riccardo ScaletItaly17:49
Gustav BergmanSweden17:50
Lucas BassetFrance17:51
Joey HadornSwitzerland17:52
Ivan SirakovBulgaria17:53
Chris SmithardGreat Britain17:54
Florian SchneiderSwitzerland17:55
Kristian JonesGreat Britain17:56
Daniel HubmannSwitzerland17:57
Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain17:58
Martin HubmannSwitzerland17:59
Martin RegbornSweden18:00
Matthias KyburzSwitzerland18:01
Jonas LeanderssonSweden18:02
Florian HowaldSwitzerland18:03

Women

3 800 m, 52 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Caroline GjotterupDenmark16:00
Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain16:01
Ingeborg EideNorway16:02
Anastasia DenisovaBelarus16:03
Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway16:04
Laura RobertsonNew Zealand16:05
Eirin Svanoe HafstadNorway16:06
Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic16:07
Ingrid LundanesNorway16:08
Svetlana MironovaRussia16:09
Lea VercellottiFrance16:10
Anja ArbterAustria16:11
Isia BassetFrance16:12
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria16:13
Charlotte WardGreat Britain16:14
Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania16:15
Valerie AebischerSwitzerland16:16
Anna DvorianskaiaRussia16:17
Susen LoeschGermany16:18
Carlotta ScaletItaly16:19
Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic16:20
Sara HagstromSweden16:21
Anastasia RudnayaRussia16:22
Nadiya VolynskaUkraine16:23
Paula GrossSwitzerland16:24
Sigrid AlexandersenNorway16:25
Marika TeiniFinland16:26
Alice LeakeGreat Britain16:27
Anna HaatajaFinland16:28
Ursula KadanAustria16:29
Maija SianojaFinland16:30
Laura RamsteinAustria16:31
Kirsi NurmiFinland16:32
Emma BjessmoSweden16:33
Sari AnttonenFinland16:34
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark16:35
Jana KnapovaCzech Republic16:36
Judith WyderSwitzerland16:37
Anna NarhiFinland16:38
Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic16:39
Maja AlmDenmark16:40
Lina StrandSweden16:41
Natalia GemperleRussia16:42
Tove AlexanderssonSweden16:43
Julia GrossSwitzerland16:44
Karolin OhlssonSweden16:45
Simona AebersoldSwitzerland16:46
Tatyana RiabkinaRussia16:47
Elena RoosSwitzerland16:48
Aleksandra HornikPoland16:49
Sarina JenzerSwitzerland16:50
Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway16:51

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Siven Active Sport
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org