International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 6 May 2018

Men Heat 1

3 700 m, 40 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Igor PopovRussia10:30
Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway10:31
Wouter HusBelgium10:32
Quentin RauturierFrance10:33
Daniel HajekCzech Republic10:34
Morten JorgensenUnited States of America10:35
Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan10:36
Alasdair McleodGreat Britain10:37
Asaf AvnerIsrael10:38
Teodor YordanovBulgaria10:39
Joey HadornSwitzerland10:40
Mathias PeterAustria10:41
Philipp MuellerGermany10:42
Vitalii HychkoUkraine10:43
Adrien DelenneFrance10:44
Miika KirmulaFinland10:45
Uldis UpitisLatvia10:46
Bogya TamasRomania10:47
Emil SvenskSweden10:48
Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic10:49
Sebastian InderstItaly10:50
Tim RobertsonNew Zealand10:51
Matthias KyburzSwitzerland10:52
Moritz DoellgastGermany10:53
Magnus DewettDenmark10:54
Andris JubelisLatvia10:55
Eric BorjeskogSweden10:56
Robert MerlAustria10:57
Henry McnultyAustralia10:58
Riccardo ScaletItaly10:59
Kristo HeinmannEstonia11:00
Daniel HubmannSwitzerland11:01
Tristan BloemenBelgium11:02
Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria11:03
Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway11:04
Kristian JonesGreat Britain11:05
Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain11:06
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania11:07
Piotr ParfianowiczPoland11:08
Aleksi NiemiFinland11:09

Men Heat 2

3 700 m, 41 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Luis NogueiraSpain10:30
Matjaz StanfelCroatia10:31
Michele CaraglioItaly10:32
Mantas MartinkusLithuania10:33
Jonas LeanderssonSweden10:34
Andres SaetaluEstonia10:35
Bjarne FriedrichsGermany10:36
Marek MinarCzech Republic10:37
Otto SimosasFinland10:38
Martin HubmannSwitzerland10:39
Frederic TranchandFrance10:40
Endijs TitomersLatvia10:41
Giacomo BarboneUnited States of America10:42
Arturs PaulinsLatvia10:43
Apostol AtanasovBulgaria10:44
Ahmet KacmazTurkey10:45
Gernot KerschbaumerAustria10:46
Topi RaitanenFinland10:47
Dmitry TsvetkovRussia10:48
Gustav BergmanSweden10:49
Kasper FosserNorway10:50
Itay ManorIsrael10:51
Ralph StreetGreat Britain10:52
Warre de CuyperBelgium10:53
Alessio TenaniItaly10:54
Milos NykodymCzech Republic10:55
Andreas RueedlingerSwitzerland10:56
George Emilian MinoiuRomania10:57
Dmitrii PoliakovRussia10:58
Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark10:59
Marvin GoerickeGermany11:00
Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway11:01
Tommy HayesNew Zealand11:02
Vincent CoupatFrance11:03
Yannick MichielsBelgium11:04
Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain11:05
Kenny KivikasEstonia11:06
Antonio Martinez PerezSpain11:07
Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal11:08
Ivan SirakovBulgaria11:09
Taras RachukUkraine11:10

Men Heat 3

3 700 m, 40 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Oleksii SavchenkoUkraine10:30
Elias JonssonNorway10:31
Jesse LaukkarinenFinland10:32
Roberto DallavalleItaly10:33
Andris KivlenieksLatvia10:34
Martin RegbornSweden10:35
Wannes HendrickxBelgium10:36
Stefan YordanovBulgaria10:37
Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain10:38
Michal OlejnikPoland10:39
Alexandru BlejdeaRomania10:40
Jakob EdsenDenmark10:41
Loic CapbernFrance10:42
Chris SmithardGreat Britain10:43
Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania10:44
Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorway10:45
Sergei RjabyshkinEstonia10:46
Artem PopovRussia10:47
Matija RazumCroatia10:48
Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic10:49
Christoph PrunscheGermany10:50
Gheorghe FalaMoldova10:51
Dimitar ZhelyazkovBulgaria10:52
Andreu BlanesSpain10:53
Tomas HendrickxBelgium10:54
Florian HowaldSwitzerland10:55
Mattia DebertolisItaly10:56
Anton SjokvistSweden10:57
Anton SalmenkylaUnited States of America10:58
Matthias ReinerAustria10:59
Roman CiobanuRomania11:00
Vojtech KralCzech Republic11:01
Lucas BassetFrance11:02
Davis DislersLatvia11:03
Andrey KhramovRussia11:04
Florian SchneiderSwitzerland11:05
Joni HirvikallioFinland11:06
Felix SpaethGermany11:07
Ruslan GlibovUkraine11:08
Nitsan YasurIsrael11:09

Women Heat 1

3 400 m, 33 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Anna ReinhardtGermany09:30
Olena FedorovaUkraine09:31
Yasna PetrovaBulgaria09:32
Maja AlmDenmark09:33
Anastasia RudnayaRussia09:34
Triin JaadmaaEstonia09:35
Karolina SikovaCzech Republic09:36
Sigrid AlexandersenNorway09:37
Valerie AebischerSwitzerland09:38
Elina KarklinaLatvia09:39
Lea VercellottiFrance09:40
Jo ShepherdGreat Britain09:41
Francesca TauferItaly09:42
Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain09:43
Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic09:44
Judith WyderSwitzerland09:45
Sandra GrosbergaLatvia09:46
Paula StarkeGermany09:47
Zuzanna KubickaPoland09:48
Maija SianojaFinland09:49
Josefin TjernlundSweden09:50
Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria09:51
Gabija RazaityteLithuania09:52
Sari AnttonenFinland09:53
Tove AlexanderssonSweden09:54
Tatyana RiabkinaRussia09:55
Eirin Svanoe HafstadNorway09:56
Kristina IvanovaBulgaria09:57
Ursula KadanAustria09:58
Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain09:59
Aislinn PrendergastAustralia10:00
Elena RoosSwitzerland10:01
Carlotta ScaletItaly10:02

Women Heat 2

3 500 m, 33 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Simona AebersoldSwitzerland09:30
Alicia FribergSpain09:31
Dorothea MuellerGermany09:32
Vanessa RoundAustralia09:33
Emma BjessmoSweden09:34
Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic09:35
Carina PolzerAustria09:36
Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania09:37
Anna NarhiFinland09:38
Irene PozzebonItaly09:39
Nadiya VolynskaUkraine09:40
Marianne HaugEstonia09:41
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark09:42
Irita PukiteLatvia09:43
Karolin OhlssonSweden09:44
Alice LeakeGreat Britain09:45
Liliana GotsevaBulgaria09:46
Natalia GemperleRussia09:47
Emine SezgunsayTurkey09:48
Ingeborg EideNorway09:49
Anna HaatajaFinland09:50
Carolina DelgadoPortugal09:51
Ingrid LundanesNorway09:52
Iliana IlievaBulgaria09:53
Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic09:54
Sarina JenzerSwitzerland09:55
Kerstin UiboupinEstonia09:56
Inga DambeLatvia09:57
Anna DvorianskaiaRussia09:58
Isia BassetFrance09:59
Arntraut GoetschGermany10:00
Charlotte WardGreat Britain10:01
Anastasia DenisovaBelarus10:02

Women Heat 3

3 400 m, 33 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway09:30
Kirstin MaxwellGreat Britain09:31
Svetlana MironovaRussia09:32
Marika TeiniFinland09:33
Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria09:34
Maiki MaalbergEstonia09:35
Liga ValdmaneLatvia09:36
Lina StrandSweden09:37
Aleksandra HornikPoland09:38
Maelle BeauvirFrance09:39
Marta Guijo AlonsoSpain09:40
Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway09:41
Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania09:42
Anja ArbterAustria09:43
Jasmine NeveAustralia09:44
Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic09:45
Anna CaglioItaly09:46
Paula GrossSwitzerland09:47
Laura RobertsonNew Zealand09:48
Patricia NiekeGermany09:49
Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgaria09:50
Galina VinogradovaRussia09:51
Susen LoeschGermany09:52
Kateryna DzemaUkraine09:53
Filipa RodriguesPortugal09:54
Laura RamsteinAustria09:55
Sara HagstromSweden09:56
Caroline GjotterupDenmark09:57
Jana KnapovaCzech Republic09:58
Julia GrossSwitzerland09:59
Kirsi NurmiFinland10:00
Evely KaasikuEstonia10:01
Viola ZagonelItaly10:02

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Siven Active Sport
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org