International Orienteering Federation

Start list for North American Orienteering Championships (Senior and Junior) - Long

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Long
Organiser: United States
Date: 24 September 2016

M-21+

13 700 m, 47 entered competitors
Bib numberNamePhotoOrganisationLinksStart time
498William HawkinsWilliam HawkinsAUSWorld Ranking09:57:00
518Daniel O'ConorDaniel O'ConorUSAWorld Ranking10:03:00
517John McCormickJohn McCormickUSAWorld Ranking10:06:00
510Jett DiPalmaJett DiPalmaUSAWorld Ranking10:09:00
508Edward ClukeyEdward ClukeyUSAWorld Ranking10:12:00
287Matthias MahrMatthias MahrUSAWorld Ranking10:15:00
110Patrick DenzlerPatrick DenzlerUSAWorld Ranking10:18:00
526Nathanael ThomasNathanael ThomasUSAWorld Ranking10:21:00
303Juan Manuel Merida SanchisJuan Manuel Merida SanchisESPWorld Ranking10:24:00
216Dancho HristovDancho HristovBULWorld Ranking10:27:00
96Philippe Cote-JacquesPhilippe Cote-JacquesCANWorld Ranking10:30:00
64Joseph BurkheadJoseph BurkheadUSAWorld Ranking10:33:00
527Jacob WaltersJacob WaltersUSAWorld Ranking10:36:00
266Jordan LaughlinJordan LaughlinUSAWorld Ranking10:39:00
513Samuel EvansSamuel EvansUSAWorld Ranking10:42:00
307Greg MichelsGreg MichelsUSAWorld Ranking10:45:00
525Hans SitarzHans SitarzUSAWorld Ranking10:48:00
383Wyatt RileyWyatt RileyUSAWorld Ranking10:51:00
321Nikolay NachevNikolay NachevUSAWorld Ranking10:54:00
142Francis FalardeauFrancis FalardeauCANWorld Ranking10:57:00
406Brendan ShieldsBrendan ShieldsUSAWorld Ranking11:00:00
75Ethan ChildsEthan ChildsUSAWorld Ranking11:03:00
2Mark AdamsMark AdamsCANWorld Ranking11:06:00
103Kevin CulbergKevin CulbergUSAWorld Ranking11:09:00
454Ken Walker JrKen Walker JrUSAWorld Ranking11:12:00
182Vladimir GusiatnikovVladimir GusiatnikovUSAWorld Ranking11:15:00
529William WhitakerWilliam WhitakerUSAWorld Ranking11:18:00
434Jon TorranceJon TorranceCANWorld Ranking11:21:00
51Kyle BrethertonKyle BrethertonUSAWorld Ranking11:22:09
391Aleksey SabuninAleksey SabuninUSAWorld Ranking11:24:00
489Ari OfsevitAri OfsevitUSAWorld Ranking11:27:00
83Jeremy ColganJeremy ColganUSAWorld Ranking11:30:00
500Sergei RyzhkovSergei RyzhkovUSAWorld Ranking11:33:00
471Adam WoodsAdam WoodsCANWorld Ranking11:36:00
41Eric BoneEric BoneUSAWorld Ranking11:39:00
377Graeme RennieGraeme RennieCANWorld Ranking11:42:00
23Nick BarrableNick BarrableGBRWorld Ranking11:45:00
432Jeff TeutschJeff TeutschCANWorld Ranking11:48:00
3Greg AhlswedeGreg AhlswedeUSAWorld Ranking11:51:00
26Alexander BergstromAlexander BergstromCANWorld Ranking11:54:00
244Eric KempEric KempCANWorld Ranking12:00:00
180Thierry GueorgiouThierry GueorgiouFRAWorld Ranking12:03:00
255Damian KonotopetzDamian KonotopetzCANWorld RankingInstagram12:06:00
139Will EngerWill EngerUSAWorld Ranking12:09:00
412Ian SmithIan SmithUSAWorld Ranking12:15:00
99Will CritchleyWill CritchleyCANWorld Ranking12:18:00
415Ross SmithRoss SmithUSAWorld Ranking12:21:00

F-21+

9 100 m, 19 entered competitors
Bib numberNamePhotoOrganisationLinksStart time
392Hillary SaegerHillary SaegerUSAWorld Ranking11:31
462Katrina WeinmannKatrina WeinmannUSAWorld Ranking11:34
10Jennifer AndersonJennifer AndersonCANWorld Ranking11:37
461Abi WeedsAbi WeedsUSAWorld Ranking11:40
433Laura TeutschLaura TeutschCANWorld Ranking11:43
284Jennifer MacKeiganJennifer MacKeiganCANWorld Ranking11:52
69Victoria CampbellVictoria CampbellUSAWorld Ranking11:55
42Tori BorishTori BorishUSAWorld Ranking11:58
174Anastasiya GordeevaAnastasiya GordeevaUSAWorld Ranking12:01
339Tori OwenTori OwenCANWorld Ranking12:04
394Samantha SaegerSamantha SaegerUSAWorld Ranking12:07
243Emily KempEmily KempCANWorld Ranking12:10
236Alexandra JospeAlexandra JospeUSAWorld Ranking12:13
449Carol WalkerCarol WalkerCANWorld Ranking12:16
102Hannah CulbergHannah CulbergUSAWorld Ranking12:19
100Alison CrockerAlison CrockerUSAWorld Ranking12:22
336Louise OramLouise OramCANWorld Ranking12:25
362Kseniya PopovaKseniya PopovaUSAWorld Ranking12:28
226Pam JamesPam JamesCANWorld Ranking12:31

M-20

9 100 m, 18 entered competitors
Bib numberNamePhotoOrganisationLinksStart time
516Samuel JonesSamuel JonesUSAWorld Ranking10:04:00
177Tomas GrahamTomas GrahamCANWorld Ranking10:07:00
381Anthony RileyAnthony RileyUSAWorld RankingInstagram10:19:00
512Luke EcksteinLuke EcksteinUSAWorld Ranking10:22:00
504Justin AugustineJustin AugustineUSAWorld Ranking10:31:00
265Thomas LaraiaThomas LaraiaUSAWorld Ranking10:34:00
425Michael SvobodaMichael SvobodaCANWorld Ranking10:37:00
484Peter ZakrevskiPeter ZakrevskiUSAWorld Ranking10:40:00
176Robert GrahamRobert GrahamCANWorld RankingTwitterInstagramFacebook10:43:00
322Jan Erik NaessJan Erik NaessCANWorld Ranking10:46:00
152Austin FowlerAustin FowlerUSAWorld Ranking10:49:00
264Michael LaraiaMichael LaraiaUSAWorld RankingInstagram10:52:00
301Caelan McLeanCaelan McLeanCANWorld Ranking10:55:00
395Anton SalmenkylaAnton SalmenkylaUSAWorld Ranking10:58:00
309Christian MichelsenChristian MichelsenCANWorld Ranking11:01:00
37Leif BlakeLeif BlakeCANWorld Ranking11:04:00
217Will HubschWill HubschUSAWorld Ranking11:07:00
486Saiyang ZhangSaiyang ZhangUSAWorld Ranking11:18:49

F-20

6 000 m, 13 entered competitors
Bib numberNamePhotoOrganisationLinksStart time
125Julia DoubsonJulia DoubsonUSAWorld Ranking10:02
77Siri ChristophersonSiri ChristophersonUSAWorld RankingInstagram10:05
446Emma WaddingtonEmma WaddingtonCANWorld Ranking10:08
356Katie PetersenKatie PetersenUSAWorld Ranking10:11
505Brigitte BordelonBrigitte BordelonUSAWorld Ranking10:14
46Evalin BrautigamEvalin BrautigamUSAWorld Ranking10:17
78Tyra ChristophersonTyra ChristophersonUSAWorld Ranking10:20
397Caroline SandboCaroline SandboUSAWorld Ranking10:23
38Pia BlakePia BlakeCANWorld Ranking10:26
515Jessica JohnsonJessica JohnsonUSAWorld Ranking10:29
405Emma SherwoodEmma SherwoodCANWorld Ranking10:32
61Isabel BryantIsabel BryantUSAWorld Ranking10:35
291Lena MathysLena MathysSUIWorld Ranking10:38

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport