International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 3 - Long

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 25 August 2016

Men

15 450 m, 69 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
101Tiago AiresPOR13:53
102Nicholas MulderRSA13:55
103Kenny KivikasEST13:57
104Aleksander BernaciakPOL13:59
105Andrey SalinBLR14:01
106Ivan SirakovBUL14:03
107Martynas TirlikasLTU14:05
108Lachezar IlievBUL14:07
109Nitsan YasurISR14:09
110Kin Wai LeeHKG14:11
111Sebastian InderstITA14:13
112Roger CASAL i FERNANDEZESP14:15
113Nikola BilicSRB14:17
114Gene BeveridgeNZL14:19
115Mate BaumholczerHUN14:21
116Damian KonotopetzCAN14:23
117Mark HeikoopNED14:25
118Felix SpaethGER14:27
119Hirokazu OsakiJPN14:29
120Benjamin AnciauxBEL14:31
121Matija RazumCRO14:33
122Michal KrajcikSVK14:35
123Bjoern CederbergDEN14:37
124Eric BoneUSA14:39
125Magnus DewettDEN14:41
126Aleksei AlekseyonokBLR14:43
127Yasar Ismet DemirozTUR14:45
128Giacomo ZagonelITA14:47
129Christopher ForneNZL14:49
130Antonio Martinez PerezESP14:51
131Nicolas SimoninIRL14:53
132Vincent CoupatFRA14:55
133Aron BakoHUN14:57
134Julian DentAUS14:59
135Alan CherryGBR15:01
136Bjarne FriedrichsGER15:03
137Helmut GremmelAUT15:05
138Andris JubelisLAT15:07
139Artem PanchenkoUKR15:09
140Bartosz PawlakPOL15:11
141Denys ShcherbakovUKR15:13
142Simonas KrepstaLTU15:15
143Pavel KubatCZE15:17
144Mikko SirenFIN15:19
145Milos NykodymCZE15:21
146Fredrik BakkmanSWE15:23
147Timo SildEST15:25
148Baptiste RollierSUI15:27
149Valentin NovikovRUS15:29
150Hector HainesGBR15:31
151William LindSWE15:33
152Fredric PortinFIN15:35
153Dmitry TsvetkovRUS15:37
154Ruslan GlibovUKR15:39
155Jan SedivyCZE15:41
156Alasdair McLeodGBR15:43
157Olli Markus TaivainenFIN15:45
158Gernot KerschbaumerAUT15:47
159Andreas KyburzSUI15:49
160Frederic TranchandFRA15:51
161Edgars BertuksLAT15:53
162Magne DaehliNOR15:55
163Matthias KyburzSUI15:57
164Carl Godager KaasNOR15:59
165Daniel HubmannSUI16:01
166Olav LundanesNOR16:03
167Lucas BassetFRA16:05
168Gustav BergmanSWE16:07
169Thierry GueorgiouFRA16:09

Women

11 220 m, 63 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
1Niamh OBoyleIRL12:20
2Wai Lan Iris LuiHKG12:22
3Arntraut GoetschGER12:24
4Marianne HaugEST12:26
5Alona SukharevskaUKR12:28
6Shuangyan HaoCHN12:30
7Jolanta KolosinskaPOL12:32
8Mariana MoreiraPOR12:34
9Natasha KeyAUS12:36
10Alexandra JospeUSA12:38
11Louise OramCAN12:40
12Olga SlutaUKR12:42
13Vendula HaldinCZE12:44
14Dudu ErolTUR12:46
15Jo AllisonAUS12:48
16Esther Gil BrotonsESP12:50
17Imogene ScottNZL12:52
18Samantha SaegerUSA12:54
19Mirja PavicCRO12:56
20Regina BertotiHUN12:58
21Iliana IlievaBUL13:00
22Sladjana JovanovicSRB13:02
23Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTU13:04
24Isia BassetFRA13:06
25Laura VikeLAT13:08
26Jo ShepherdGBR13:10
27Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN13:12
28Sandra PauzaiteLTU13:14
29Fanni GyurkoHUN13:16
30Annika RihmaEST13:18
31Susen LoeschGER13:20
32Ursula KadanAUT13:22
33Hanna WisniewskaPOL13:24
34Signe KlintingDEN13:26
35Laura RamsteinAUT13:28
36Anna Serrallonga ArquesESP13:30
37Christine KirchlechnerITA13:32
38Anastasia DenisovaBLR13:34
39Heidi BagstevoldNOR13:36
40Saila KinniFIN13:38
41Hollie OrrGBR13:40
42Anna BachmanSWE13:42
43Inga DambeLAT13:44
44Emily KempCAN13:46
45AnniMaija FinckeFIN13:48
46Jana KnapovaCZE13:50
47Sofia HaajanenFIN13:52
48Anastasia RudnayaRUS13:54
49Lina StrandSWE13:56
50Amelie ChataingFRA13:58
51Dana Safka BrozkovaCZE14:00
52Julia GrossSUI14:02
53Lizzie InghamNZL14:04
54Judith WyderSUI14:06
55Natalia GemperleRUS14:08
56Sabine HauswirthSUI14:10
57Mari FastingNOR14:12
58Ida BobachDEN14:14
59Emma JohanssonSWE14:16
60Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNOR14:18
61Tove AlexanderssonSWE14:20
62Catherine TaylorGBR14:22
63Svetlana MironovaRUS14:24

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org