International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 20 August 2016

Men A

3 570 m, 36 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time
203 Martin Hubmann SUI 10:01
205 Jan Prochazka CZE 10:02
208 Jerker Lysell SWE 10:03
210 Diego Mardones CHI 10:04
214 Cillin Corbett IRL 10:05
218 Mohamed Abd El Baky EGY 10:06
220 Ross Smith USA 10:07
224 Jeremy Genar BEL 10:08
225 Dmitrii Poliakov RUS 10:09
228 Huzeyfe Sigirci TUR 10:10
232 Ruslan Glibov UKR 10:11
235 Algirdas Bartkevicius LTU 10:12
238 Matija Razum CRO 10:13
242 Tsz Wai Yu HKG 10:14
244 Vasili Straltsou BLR 10:15
246 Arturs Paulins LAT 10:16
249 Matthias Reiner AUT 10:17
253 Henry McNulty AUS 10:18
256 Ivan Sirakov BUL 10:19
259 Kuan Yu Lin TPE 10:20
262 Joao Mega Figueiredo POR 10:21
266 Eskil Kinneberg NOR 10:22
267 Andreu Blanes ESP 10:23
272 Rafal Podzinski POL 10:24
274 Olli Pekka Koistinen FIN 10:25
278 Tomoaki Naganawa JPN 10:26
279 Andrea Seppi ITA 10:27
282 Marvin Goericke GER 10:28
286 Guy Sabo ISR 10:29
290 Will Critchley CAN 10:30
293 Tue Lassen DEN 10:31
296 Tim Robertson NZL 10:32
299 Kenny Kivikas EST 10:33
301 Frederic Tranchand FRA 10:34
303 Aron Bako HUN 10:35
306 Ralph Street GBR 10:36

Men B

3 540 m, 35 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time
201 Bosang Hyun KOR 10:01
206 Nikola Bilic SRB 10:02
209 Pablo Sanguinetti URU 10:03
211 Magnus Dewett DEN 10:04
215 Robbie Anderson CAN 10:05
216 Hirokazu Osaki JPN 10:06
221 Soeren Riechers GER 10:07
222 Giacomo Zagonel ITA 10:08
227 Levente Tugyi HUN 10:09
230 Timo Sild EST 10:10
231 Peter Hodkinson GBR 10:11
236 Ross Morrison NZL 10:12
237 Loic Capbern FRA 10:13
240 Ahmed ElBanna EGY 10:14
245 Vilius Aleliunas LTU 10:15
247 Milos Nykodym CZE 10:16
251 Orhan Kutlu TUR 10:17
254 William Enger USA 10:18
257 Nicolas Simonin IRL 10:19
260 Matthias Kyburz SUI 10:20
261 Denys Shcherbakov UKR 10:21
265 Emil Svensk SWE 10:22
268 Artem Popov RUS 10:23
271 Pieter Hendrickx BEL 10:24
273 Marten B Bostrom FIN 10:25
277 Michal Olejnik POL 10:26
280 Gerald Yip HKG 10:27
283 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo NOR 10:28
287 Leon Russell Keely AUS 10:29
289 Tiago Romao POR 10:30
291 Kiril Nikolov BUL 10:31
294 Andris Jubelis LAT 10:32
298 Jonas Leandersson SWE 10:33
300 Antonio Martinez Perez ESP 10:34
304 Robert Merl AUT 10:35

Men C

3 530 m, 35 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time
202 Eduardo Gil Marcos ESP 10:01
204 Helmut Gremmel AUT 10:02
207 Davis Dislers LAT 10:03
212 Tiago Gingao Leal POR 10:04
213 Aleksi Niemi FIN 10:05
217 Luka Vulic MNE 10:06
219 Ivaylo Kamenarov BUL 10:07
223 Jamar Chad Calliste BAR 10:08
226 Hakon Jarvis Westergard NOR 10:09
229 Kin Wai Lee HKG 10:10
233 Simon Uppill AUS 10:11
234 Aleksander Bernaciak POL 10:12
239 Vincent Coupat FRA 10:13
241 Felix Spaeth GER 10:14
243 Geun Hee Hong KOR 10:15
248 Sander Vaher EST 10:16
250 Nitsan Yasur ISR 10:17
252 Damian Konotopetz CAN 10:18
255 Gene Beveridge NZL 10:19
258 Kristian Jones GBR 10:20
263 Riccardo Scalet ITA 10:21
264 Andreas Hougaard Boesen DEN 10:22
269 Mate Baumholczer HUN 10:23
270 Mutsuki Matsushita JPN 10:24
275 Tomas Hendrickx BEL 10:25
276 Kevin O Boyle IRL 10:26
281 Martin Regborn SWE 10:27
284 Yasar Ismet Demiroz TUR 10:28
285 Andrey Khramov RUS 10:29
288 Daniel Hubmann SUI 10:30
292 Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR 10:31
295 Giacomo Barbone USA 10:32
297 Andrey Salin BLR 10:33
302 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys LTU 10:34
305 Vojtech Kral CZE 10:35

Women A

3 120 m, 30 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time
1 Anna Nilsson Simkovics AUT 09:01
5 Ana Camarasa ESP 09:02
8 Sari Anttonen FIN 09:03
12 Rahel Friederich SUI 09:04
13 Lauriane Beauvisage FRA 09:05
17 Jula McMillan NZL 09:06
21 Szu Ying Wu TPE 09:07
23 Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul NOR 09:08
25 Sandra Grosberga LAT 09:09
28 Hannah Culberg USA 09:10
32 Krystal Neumann AUS 09:11
35 Mirja Pavic CRO 09:12
39 Wing Hay Yu HKG 09:13
40 Ausrine Kutkaite LTU 09:14
43 Arntraut Goetsch GER 09:15
48 Sayaka Onozawa JPN 09:16
49 Aleksandra Hornik POL 09:17
52 Christine Kirchlechner ITA 09:18
55 Lina Strand SWE 09:19
59 Sigrid Ruul EST 09:20
63 Caoimhe O Boyle IRL 09:21
64 Denisa Kosova CZE 09:22
67 Anastasia Denisova BLR 09:23
72 Liliana Gotseva BUL 09:24
74 Galina Vinogradova RUS 09:25
76 Charlotte Ward GBR 09:26
81 Yoonsun Cha KOR 09:27
82 Alona Sukharevska UKR 09:28
85 Fanni Gyurko HUN 09:29
88 Maja Alm DEN 09:30

Women B

3 180 m, 30 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time
3 Olga Sluta UKR 09:01
4 Alice Leake GBR 09:02
9 Stella Efstathiou CYP 09:03
10 Anna Dvorianskaia RUS 09:04
15 Sladjana Jovanovic SRB 09:05
18 Niamh OBoyle IRL 09:06
19 Irina Lapitskaya BLR 09:07
22 Adela Indrakova CZE 09:08
27 Virag Weiler HUN 09:09
30 Kyeongmi Park KOR 09:10
33 Laura Ramstein AUT 09:11
36 Silje Ekroll Jahren NOR 09:12
38 Laura Robertson NZL 09:13
41 Lea Vercellotti FRA 09:14
45 Laura Vike LAT 09:15
46 Carolina Delgado POR 09:16
50 Judith Wyder SUI 09:17
53 Hillary Saeger USA 09:18
56 Merja Rantanen FIN 09:19
60 Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan ESP 09:20
61 Antoaneta Dyaksova BUL 09:21
65 Hau Wah Brenda Chan HKG 09:22
68 Ewa Gwozdz POL 09:23
70 Dudu Erol TUR 09:24
73 Evely Kaasiku EST 09:25
78 Natasha Key AUS 09:26
80 Nicole Scalet ITA 09:27
84 Karolin Ohlsson SWE 09:28
87 Pia Ocvirk CRO 09:29
90 Tekle Emilija Gvildyte LTU 09:30

Women C

3 140 m, 30 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time
2 Asami Shiina JPN 09:01
6 Carlotta Scalet ITA 09:02
7 Inga Kazlauskaite LTU 09:03
11 Ka Ki Leung HKG 09:04
14 Marianne Haug EST 09:05
16 Aislinn Prendergast AUS 09:06
20 Shuangyan Hao CHN 09:07
24 Sonia Caminos ARG 09:08
26 Sara Hagstrom SWE 09:09
29 Iwona Wicha POL 09:10
31 Hyun Jung Kim KOR 09:11
34 Anastasia Rudnaya RUS 09:12
37 Emma Waddington CAN 09:13
42 Nadiya Volynska UKR 09:14
44 Cecilie Friberg Klysner DEN 09:15
47 Jana Knapova CZE 09:16
51 Tatsiana Zhuravleva BLR 09:17
54 Ildiko Szerencsi HUN 09:18
57 Olivia Baxter IRL 09:19
58 Jo Shepherd GBR 09:20
62 Ayse Bozkurt TUR 09:21
66 Imogene Scott NZL 09:22
69 Ona Rafols Perramon ESP 09:23
71 Elena Roos SUI 09:24
75 Ursula Kadan AUT 09:25
77 Mariana Moreira POR 09:26
79 Alexandra Jospe USA 09:27
83 Isia Basset FRA 09:28
86 Marika Teini FIN 09:29
89 Marianne Andersen NOR 09:30

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org