International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup 2016 Round 3 - Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organisers: Bohuslan Dals OF / Sweden
Date: 20 August 2016

Men A

3 570 m, 36 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
203Martin HubmannSUI10:01
205Jan ProchazkaCZE10:02
208Jerker LysellSWE10:03
210Diego MardonesCHI10:04
214Cillin CorbettIRL10:05
218Mohamed Abd El BakyEGY10:06
220Ross SmithUSA10:07
224Jeremy GenarBEL10:08
225Dmitrii PoliakovRUS10:09
228Huzeyfe SigirciTUR10:10
232Ruslan GlibovUKR10:11
235Algirdas BartkeviciusLTU10:12
238Matija RazumCRO10:13
242Tsz Wai YuHKG10:14
244Vasili StraltsouBLR10:15
246Arturs PaulinsLAT10:16
249Matthias ReinerAUT10:17
253Henry McNultyAUS10:18
256Ivan SirakovBUL10:19
259Kuan Yu LinTPE10:20
262Joao Mega FigueiredoPOR10:21
266Eskil KinnebergNOR10:22
267Andreu BlanesESP10:23
272Rafal PodzinskiPOL10:24
274Olli Pekka KoistinenFIN10:25
278Tomoaki NaganawaJPN10:26
279Andrea SeppiITA10:27
282Marvin GoerickeGER10:28
286Guy SaboISR10:29
290Will CritchleyCAN10:30
293Tue LassenDEN10:31
296Tim RobertsonNZL10:32
299Kenny KivikasEST10:33
301Frederic TranchandFRA10:34
303Aron BakoHUN10:35
306Ralph StreetGBR10:36

Men B

3 540 m, 35 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
201Bosang HyunKOR10:01
206Nikola BilicSRB10:02
209Pablo SanguinettiURU10:03
211Magnus DewettDEN10:04
215Robbie AndersonCAN10:05
216Hirokazu OsakiJPN10:06
221Soeren RiechersGER10:07
222Giacomo ZagonelITA10:08
227Levente TugyiHUN10:09
230Timo SildEST10:10
231Peter HodkinsonGBR10:11
236Ross MorrisonNZL10:12
237Loic CapbernFRA10:13
240Ahmed ElBannaEGY10:14
245Vilius AleliunasLTU10:15
247Milos NykodymCZE10:16
251Orhan KutluTUR10:17
254William EngerUSA10:18
257Nicolas SimoninIRL10:19
260Matthias KyburzSUI10:20
261Denys ShcherbakovUKR10:21
265Emil SvenskSWE10:22
268Artem PopovRUS10:23
271Pieter HendrickxBEL10:24
273Marten B BostromFIN10:25
277Michal OlejnikPOL10:26
280Gerald YipHKG10:27
283Oystein Kvaal OsterboNOR10:28
287Leon Russell KeelyAUS10:29
289Tiago RomaoPOR10:30
291Kiril NikolovBUL10:31
294Andris JubelisLAT10:32
298Jonas LeanderssonSWE10:33
300Antonio Martinez PerezESP10:34
304Robert MerlAUT10:35

Men C

3 530 m, 35 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
202Eduardo Gil MarcosESP10:01
204Helmut GremmelAUT10:02
207Davis DislersLAT10:03
212Tiago Gingao LealPOR10:04
213Aleksi NiemiFIN10:05
217Luka VulicMNE10:06
219Ivaylo KamenarovBUL10:07
223Jamar Chad CallisteBAR10:08
226Hakon Jarvis WestergardNOR10:09
229Kin Wai LeeHKG10:10
233Simon UppillAUS10:11
234Aleksander BernaciakPOL10:12
239Vincent CoupatFRA10:13
241Felix SpaethGER10:14
243Geun Hee HongKOR10:15
248Sander VaherEST10:16
250Nitsan YasurISR10:17
252Damian KonotopetzCAN10:18
255Gene BeveridgeNZL10:19
258Kristian JonesGBR10:20
263Riccardo ScaletITA10:21
264Andreas Hougaard BoesenDEN10:22
269Mate BaumholczerHUN10:23
270Mutsuki MatsushitaJPN10:24
275Tomas HendrickxBEL10:25
276Kevin O BoyleIRL10:26
281Martin RegbornSWE10:27
284Yasar Ismet DemirozTUR10:28
285Andrey KhramovRUS10:29
288Daniel HubmannSUI10:30
292Pavlo UshkvarokUKR10:31
295Giacomo BarboneUSA10:32
297Andrey SalinBLR10:33
302Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU10:34
305Vojtech KralCZE10:35

Women A

3 120 m, 30 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
1Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAUT09:01
5Ana CamarasaESP09:02
8Sari AnttonenFIN09:03
12Rahel FriederichSUI09:04
13Lauriane BeauvisageFRA09:05
17Jula McMillanNZL09:06
21Szu Ying WuTPE09:07
23Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR09:08
25Sandra GrosbergaLAT09:09
28Hannah CulbergUSA09:10
32Krystal NeumannAUS09:11
35Mirja PavicCRO09:12
39Wing Hay YuHKG09:13
40Ausrine KutkaiteLTU09:14
43Arntraut GoetschGER09:15
48Sayaka OnozawaJPN09:16
49Aleksandra HornikPOL09:17
52Christine KirchlechnerITA09:18
55Lina StrandSWE09:19
59Sigrid RuulEST09:20
63Caoimhe O BoyleIRL09:21
64Denisa KosovaCZE09:22
67Anastasia DenisovaBLR09:23
72Liliana GotsevaBUL09:24
74Galina VinogradovaRUS09:25
76Charlotte WardGBR09:26
81Yoonsun ChaKOR09:27
82Alona SukharevskaUKR09:28
85Fanni GyurkoHUN09:29
88Maja AlmDEN09:30

Women B

3 180 m, 30 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
3Olga SlutaUKR09:01
4Alice LeakeGBR09:02
9Stella EfstathiouCYP09:03
10Anna DvorianskaiaRUS09:04
15Sladjana JovanovicSRB09:05
18Niamh OBoyleIRL09:06
19Irina LapitskayaBLR09:07
22Adela IndrakovaCZE09:08
27Virag WeilerHUN09:09
30Kyeongmi ParkKOR09:10
33Laura RamsteinAUT09:11
36Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR09:12
38Laura RobertsonNZL09:13
41Lea VercellottiFRA09:14
45Laura VikeLAT09:15
46Carolina DelgadoPOR09:16
50Judith WyderSUI09:17
53Hillary SaegerUSA09:18
56Merja RantanenFIN09:19
60Violeta Feliciano SanjuanESP09:20
61Antoaneta DyaksovaBUL09:21
65Hau Wah Brenda ChanHKG09:22
68Ewa GwozdzPOL09:23
70Dudu ErolTUR09:24
73Evely KaasikuEST09:25
78Natasha KeyAUS09:26
80Nicole ScaletITA09:27
84Karolin OhlssonSWE09:28
87Pia OcvirkCRO09:29
90Tekle Emilija GvildyteLTU09:30

Women C

3 140 m, 30 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
2Asami ShiinaJPN09:01
6Carlotta ScaletITA09:02
7Inga KazlauskaiteLTU09:03
11Ka Ki LeungHKG09:04
14Marianne HaugEST09:05
16Aislinn PrendergastAUS09:06
20Shuangyan HaoCHN09:07
24Sonia CaminosARG09:08
26Sara HagstromSWE09:09
29Iwona WichaPOL09:10
31Hyun Jung KimKOR09:11
34Anastasia RudnayaRUS09:12
37Emma WaddingtonCAN09:13
42Nadiya VolynskaUKR09:14
44Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN09:15
47Jana KnapovaCZE09:16
51Tatsiana ZhuravlevaBLR09:17
54Ildiko SzerencsiHUN09:18
57Olivia BaxterIRL09:19
58Jo ShepherdGBR09:20
62Ayse BozkurtTUR09:21
66Imogene ScottNZL09:22
69Ona Rafols PerramonESP09:23
71Elena RoosSUI09:24
75Ursula KadanAUT09:25
77Mariana MoreiraPOR09:26
79Alexandra JospeUSA09:27
83Isia BassetFRA09:28
86Marika TeiniFIN09:29
89Marianne AndersenNOR09:30

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org