International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Jan Kjellstrom Long Race

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom Long Race
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 27 March 2016

Men

20 100 m, 85 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
112Tommy HortonSHUOCGreat Britain09:43
39Olle KaleredOK DenselnSweden09:52
19Flavio PolteraQuack OKSwitzerland09:55
5Per Harald Havnen JohansenVaregg FleridrettNorway09:58
103Matthias PoellOLC WienerwaldAustria10:04
91Clement ClaretEUOCFrance10:07
80Richard FosterAIREGreat Britain10:10
83Ian WebbSLOWGreat Britain10:13
86Sigurd FlaganMDOCSwitzerland10:16
98Simon GardnerCLYDEGreat Britain10:19
84Patrick JonesSBOCGreat Britain10:22
65Lok Hin MaHKIOFHong Kong10:25
89Christoph RohrmeierDUO, IrelandGermany10:28
79Duncan GrassieSLOWGreat Britain10:31
66Tom DobraUBOCGreat Britain10:34
94Laurence BallNORGreat Britain10:37
58Richard PurkisNGOCGreat Britain10:40
70Craig NolanESOCGreat Britain10:43
74Hugh CashellCNOCIreland10:46
104Chris WilliamsonSOCGreat Britain10:49
69Tom CochraneSLOWGreat Britain10:52
90James HargreavesBOKGreat Britain10:55
76Sam MitchellSBOCGreat Britain10:58
93James HaynesDUOGreat Britain11:01
61Lewis TaylorFVOGreat Britain11:04
73Scott CollierKERNOGreat Britain11:07
75Zachary FieldSHUOCGreat Britain11:10
92Jack WrightSHUOCGreat Britain11:13
48Mark BownCLOKGreat Britain11:16
46Jonny MalleyEBORGreat Britain11:19
68Peter GardnerINTGreat Britain11:22
72Michael CroneSLOWSouth Africa11:25
95Saku AsikainenHiisiFinland11:28
62Thomas ButtSARUMGreat Britain11:31
32Josh OSullivan-HourihanUCCOIreland11:34
34Ruairi ShortCNOCIreland11:37
67Ben BeresfordNOCGreat Britain11:40
50Nicholas BarberSHUOCGreat Britain11:43
88Emil KaleredOK DenselnSweden11:46
63Andrew LindsayESOCGreat Britain11:49
54Cillin CorbettCorkOIreland11:52
59Jack MillarSHUOCIreland11:55
102Matthew VokesDRONGOGreat Britain11:58
52Ben StevensAIREGreat Britain12:01
33Ben MitchellSBOCGreat Britain12:04
87Fredrik LarssonOK SödertörnSweden12:07
23Pontus PeterssonOK OrionSweden12:10
14Oli JohnsonSYOGreat Britain12:13
27Nick BarrableSYOGreat Britain12:16
41Iain EmbreySROCGreat Britain12:19
44Shane LynchCORKOIreland12:22
101Tuomas FjallstromKangasala SKFinland12:25
35Jamie StevensonFVOGreat Britain12:28
24Duncan BirtwistleWREGreat Britain12:31
42Thomas NipenNydalen SKNorway12:34
57Jack WoodAIREGreat Britain12:37
37Colm Moran3ROCIreland12:40
49Eoin McCulloughDUOIreland12:43
22Thomas FellbaumMDOCGreat Britain12:46
31Josh BeechEBORGreat Britain12:49
55Olly WilliamsSHUOCGreat Britain12:52
51Anthony SquireNOCGreat Britain12:58
100Viktor LarssonHagaby GoIFSweden13:01
85Rhodri BuffettSWOCGreat Britain13:04
53Adam PotterBOKGreat Britain13:07
13Chris SmithardDEEGreat Britain13:13
25Conor ShortCNOCIreland13:16
11Aidan SmithSYOGreat Britain13:19
2Tim RobertsonFossum IFNew Zealand13:22
38Toby ScottOLV SteinbergNew Zealand13:25
17Jegor KostylevINTRussian Federation13:28
9Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain13:31
12William GardnerSHUOCGreat Britain13:34
15Jamie ParkinsonOUOCGreat Britain13:37
21Duncan CoombsAROSGreat Britain13:43
20Peter BraySNGreat Britain13:46
16Fredrik EliassonHalden SKSweden13:49
36Anton JohanssonOK OrionSweden13:52
7Matthew SpeakeEBORGreat Britain13:55
4Alan CherryEBORGreat Britain13:58
8Ralph StreetSLOWGreat Britain14:01
28Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britain14:04
3Kris JonesFVOGreat Britain14:07
6Douglas TullieRRGreat Britain14:10
1Graham GristwoodFVOGreat Britain14:13

Women

13 400 m, 45 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
202Kristin LofgrenVaregg FleridrettSweden10:00
247Regina KellyCNOCIreland11:32
221Helen WinskillWCOCGreat Britain11:35
257Mirjam AllikCLYDEEstonia11:38
249Mary FlemingCentral Highlands Orienteering ClubAustralia11:41
250Cliona McCulloughDUOIreland11:44
234Frances BrownFVOGreat Britain11:47
244Olivia BaxterLVOIreland11:50
233Jessica OrrCLYDEGreat Britain11:56
220Louise MarkstedtOK SödertörnSweden11:59
248Carrie BeadleLOCGreat Britain12:02
239Chloe HainesAROSGreat Britain12:05
243Sarah AtkinsonLOCGreat Britain12:08
252Aine McCannLVOIreland12:11
242Aislinn Austin-KendallEBORIreland12:14
258Linn BrannebyOK KolmårdenSweden12:17
241Hannah BradleySHUOCGreat Britain12:20
245Marielle LarssonOK SödertörnSweden12:23
230Laura GoySYOGreat Britain12:26
231Bryony HardingEUOCGreat Britain12:29
225Helena MarkstedtOK SodertornSweden12:32
227Katrin HardingSLOWGreat Britain12:35
254Emilie Westli AndersenLøten o-lagNorway12:38
229Anne EdwardsTVOCGreat Britain12:41
211Krystal NeumannJärla OrienteringAustralia12:47
232Hazel WrightMAROCGreat Britain12:50
226Jo StevensonESOCGreat Britain12:53
224Rona LindsayESOCGreat Britain12:56
212Rebecca HardingSROCGreat Britain12:59
256Beata FalkHagaby GoIFSweden13:02
214Louise OramBækkelaget SKCanada13:05
216Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain13:08
213Niamh OBoyleCNOCIreland13:11
240Kirsty CoombsMAROCGreat Britain13:14
238Anwen DarlingtonERYRIGreat Britain13:17
219Lucy ButtSARUMGreat Britain13:20
218Kirsten StrainAROSGreat Britain13:23
207Jo ShepherdINVOCGreat Britain13:26
217Anastasia TrubkinaFVORussian Federation13:29
223Katie ReynoldsSBOCGreat Britain13:32
215Heather MonroUnattachedGreat Britain13:38
209Alice LeakeSNGreat Britain13:41
203Charlotte WatsonEUOCGreat Britain13:44
201Jessica TullieBASOCGreat Britain13:47
205Lizzie InghamHalden Ski KlubbNew Zealand13:50

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org