International Orienteering Federation

Start list for VM test sprint

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: VM test sprint
Organiser: Norway
Date: 14 July 2016

H 19

2 590 m, 48 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
9Oskar SjöbergOK LinnéSweden16:29
10Max RöhnertTeam GermanyGermany16:30
11Vegard DanielsenKristiansand OKNorway16:31
12Per Arne TrosetWing OKNorway16:32
13Simen SmestadBækkelagets SKNorway16:33
14Eivind Schjelderup SkarpsnoNTNUINorway16:34
15Espen FiskumHalden SKNorway16:35
16Immanuel BergerGundelfinger TSGermany16:36
17Magnus SvingheimRaumar OrienteringNorway16:37
18Hirokazu OsakitortoiseJapan16:38
19Raúl FerraSpanish TeamSpain16:39
20Markus HolterHalden SKNorway16:40
21Håvard HagaNydalens SKNorway16:41
22Martin VisterFrol ILNorway16:42
23Jerker LysellRehns BKSweden16:43
24Anders Felde OlaussenHalden SKNorway16:44
25Jørgen FrøydLarvik OKNorway16:45
26Anders VisterNydalens SKNorway16:46
27Ståle GjelstenKristiansand OKNorway16:47
28Gaute FriestadKristiansand OKNorway16:48
29Felix SpäthTeam GermanyGermany16:49
30Hans Petter MathisenFredrikstad SKNorway16:50
31Thomas Natvig ÅrstadHalden SKNorway16:51
32Nicholas OskarssonLillomarka OLNorway16:52
33Ulf Forseth IndgaardFrol ILNorway16:53
34Andreas SølbergOL TrollelgNorway16:54
35Vegard RuttenborgNTNUINorway16:55
37Bjørn LundanesNTNUINorway16:57
38Matthew SpeakeLillomarka OLGreat Britain16:58
39Eirik Kamstrup HovindHalden SKNorway16:59
40Miko¿aj DutkowskiUKS ARKADY RaszkówPoland17:00
41Borger MelsomFossum IFNorway17:01
43Andreas HøyeFredrikstad SKNorway17:03
44Matthias ReinerØsterrikeAustria17:04
45Emil AhlbäckFossum IFNorway17:05
46Jon Aukrust OsmoenNTNUINorway17:06
47Antonio Martínez PérezSpanish TeamSpain17:07
48Trond Einar Moen PedersliOL TrollelgNorway17:08
49Eskil KinnebergIFK GöteborgNorway17:09
50Emil SvenskStora Tuna OKSweden17:10
51Andreu Blanes ReigSpanish TeamSpain17:11
52Håkon Jarvis WestergårdJärla OrienteringNorway17:12
53Gaute Hallan SteiwerLillomarka OLNorway17:13
54Gustav BergmanOK RavinenSweden17:14
55Tim RobertsonFossum IFNew Zealand17:15
56Øystein Kvaal ØsterbøIFK Lidingö SOKNorway17:16
57Martin RegbornHagaby GoIFSweden17:17
58Jonas LeanderssonSödertälje-Nykvarn OrienteringSweden17:18

D 19

2 280 m, 33 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
108Frida SætherFreidigNorway17:22
110Eirin Svanøe-HafstadFrol ILNorway17:23
112Marthe GløersenBækkelagets SKNorway17:25
113Marianne AndersenKristiansand OKNorway17:26
114Helena JanssonOK RavinenSweden17:27
115Heidi Østlid BagstevoldFredrikstad SKNorway17:28
116Khrystsina YakubkinaLillomarka OLBelarus17:29
118Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpanish TeamSpain17:31
119Ida Marie Næss BjørgulHalden SKNorway17:32
120Gøril Rønning SundFrol ILNorway17:34
122Maren Jansson HaverstadNTNUINorway17:35
123Kine Hallan SteiwerHalden SKNorway17:36
124Anastasia DenisovaSävedalens AIKBelarus17:37
125Sabine RothaugHalden SKGermany17:38
126Arntraut GötschIL BUL-TromsøGermany17:39
127Hanna Haugen NordbrødenHalden SKNorway17:40
128Iliana IlievaHalden SKBulgaria17:41
129Kine GulliksenBækkelagets SKNorway17:42
130Andrine BenjaminsenLillomarka OLNorway17:43
131Susen LöschÄrla IFGermany17:44
132Emilie Westli AndersenLøten o-lagNorway17:45
134Jo ShepherdHalden SKGreat Britain17:47
135Emma JohanssonFredrikstad SKNorway17:48
136Sigrid AlexandersenFossum IFNorway17:49
137Evely KaasikuOK JOKAEstonia17:50
138Lone BrochmannBækkelagets SKNorway17:51
139Alva OlssonLinköpings OKSweden17:52
140Sara HagströmFalköpings AIK OKSweden17:53
141Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveBækkelagets SKNorway17:54
142Ingjerd MyhreJärla OrienteringNorway17:55
143Lina StrandGöteborg Majorna OKSweden17:56
144Silje Ekroll JahrenRaumar OrienteringNorway17:57
145Karolin OhlssonJärla OrienteringSweden17:58

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport