International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Huippuliiga

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Huippuliiga
Organisers: Finland / OK Trian
Date: 2 July 2016

M21E

3 780 m, 65 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
68Jussi Taussi- -Finland15:01
66Antti Väyrynen- -Finland15:03
65Jere Ahonen- -Finland15:04
64Lauri VuorinenTampereFinland15:05
63Kari KokkinenLahtiFinland15:06
62Saul KlemolaLappeenrantaFinland15:07
61Fabian af Hällström- -Finland15:08
60Lauri Sorsa- -Finland15:09
58Christopher Mikander- -Finland15:11
57Topi Hasu- -Finland15:12
56Tuomo Lahtinen- -Finland15:13
1Niklas Saramäki- -Finland15:14
2Einari Heinaro- -Finland15:15
3Aapo Leskinen- -Finland15:16
4Juha Sorvisto- -Finland15:17
6Hannu AirilaKuopioFinland15:19
7Simo Hasu- -Finland15:20
8Luukas ValtonenHelsinkiFinland15:21
9Juuso Metsälä- -Finland15:22
10Veli Kangas- -Finland15:23
11Timo MähönenSöderkullaFinland15:24
12Perttu SorsaEspooFinland15:25
13Topias AholaMikkeliFinland15:26
14Otto Loukkalahti- -Finland15:27
15Jarkko Huovila- -Finland15:28
16Veli-Pekka Kuutti- -Finland15:29
17Joni Hirvikallio- -Finland15:30
18Timo Sild- -Estonia15:31
19Kari-Pekka SeppänenPoriFinland15:32
20Santeri SilvennoinenLehmoFinland15:33
21Tommaso Scalet- -Italy15:34
22Jukka-Pekka Seppänen- -Finland15:35
23Andreas Hall- -Finland15:36
24Jere Sipponen- -Finland15:37
25Jussi Suna- -Finland15:38
26Petteri Muukkonen- -Finland15:39
27Tomas Snellman- -Finland15:40
28Topi Penttinen- -Finland15:41
29Mika Jokiranta- -Finland15:42
30Vili Niemi- -Finland15:43
31Antti Anttonen- -Finland15:44
32Teemu NiskanenMäntsäläFinland15:45
33Anssi Vesanto- -Finland15:46
34Tuomo Mäkelä- -Finland15:47
35Henri Kalve- -Finland15:48
36Tuukka Jurvakainen- -Finland15:49
37Markku Elo- -Finland15:50
38Sami Hämäläinen- -Finland15:51
39Santeri Sainio- -Finland15:52
40Kristo HeinmannTartuEstonia15:53
41Mikko HuhtinenTurkuFinland15:54
42Will Critchley- -Canada15:55
43Ats Sõnajalg- -Estonia15:56
44Sander VaherTallinnEstonia15:57
45Miika Suominen- -Finland15:58
46Mikko PatanaEspooFinland15:59
47Artem PopovSt.PeterburgRussian Federation16:00
48Aleksi NiemiTampereFinland16:01
49Miika Kirmula- -Finland16:02
50Otto Simosas- -Finland16:03
51Jesse Laukkarinen- -Finland16:04
52Frederic TranchandTurkuFrance16:05
53Olli-Pekka Koistinen- -Finland16:06
54Severi Kymäläinen- -Finland16:07
55Mårten BoströmLidingöFinland16:08

W21E

3 280 m, 52 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
156Outi Hasu- -Finland14:04
155Anni KivilaaksoVeikkolaFinland14:05
154Päivi Pirtilä- -Finland14:06
153Katja von Schoultz- -Finland14:07
152Tuija Kuusela- -Finland14:08
151Roosa Hämäläinen- -Finland14:09
150Sanna Ylikylä- -Finland14:10
148Laura Ahonen- -Finland14:12
147Eveliina Hirvonen- -Finland14:13
146Pinja Hietanen- -Finland14:14
101Lotta Kirvesmies- -Finland14:15
102Enni JalavaUusikaupunkiFinland14:16
103Yvonne Gunell- -Finland14:17
104Milla Mattila- -Finland14:18
105Henna SkogRaumaFinland14:19
106Anna KotkajuuriJyväskyläFinland14:20
107Suvi Ylikylä- -Finland14:21
108Sanna Andelin- -Finland14:22
109Lotta Karhola- -Finland14:23
110Anni-Maija Fincke- -Finland14:24
111Mia Taini- -Finland14:25
112Piia Latva-Kiskola- -Finland14:26
113Pihla OtsamoHelsinkiFinland14:27
114Niina Hulkkonen- -Finland14:28
116Päivi Autio- -Finland14:30
117Sanna Kauppila- -Finland14:31
118Sanni Kymäläinen- -Finland14:32
120Tiia Miettinen- -Finland14:34
121Emily Kemp- -Canada14:35
122Sara Karvonen- -Finland14:36
123Anniina Suhonen- -Finland14:37
124Matleena BoströmLidingöFinland14:38
125Emmi Jokela- -Finland14:39
126Ulrika UotilaTampereFinland14:40
127Ina Westerlund- -Finland14:41
128Inga Dambe- -Latvia14:42
129Sanni Kivelä- -Finland14:43
130Hanna RaitanenJyväskyläFinland14:44
131Miia Niittynen- -Finland14:45
132Johanna Hulkkonen- -Finland14:46
133Anna Haataja- -Finland14:47
134Saila Kinni- -Finland14:48
135Maija Sianoja- -Finland14:49
137Mira Kaskinen- -Finland14:51
138Anna NärhiGöteborgFinland14:52
139Kirsi NurmiGöteborgFinland14:53
140Sofia Haajanen- -Finland14:54
141Svetlana Mironova- -Russian Federation14:55
142Sari Anttonen- -Finland14:56
143Venla Harju- -Finland14:57
144Merja Rantanen- -Finland14:58
145Marika Teini- -Finland14:59

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport