International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2017 - Middle distance, final

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Middle distance, final
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 11 July 2017

Men

4 100 m, 60 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
1Anatoli FomiciovMoldova, Republic of13:15
2Georg GroellAustria13:17
3Michael SvobodaCanada13:19
4Carl Emil Schoier KovstedDenmark13:21
5Pascal BuchsSwitzerland13:23
6Topi SyrjalainenFinland13:25
7Nicolas KastnerAustria13:27
8Otakar HirsCzech Republic13:29
9Oliver KuttEstonia13:31
10Libor CernockyCzech Republic13:33
11Theo RadondyFrance13:35
12Andreas Bock BjoernsenDenmark13:37
13Rafael DobnikAustria13:39
14Devon BeckmanNew Zealand13:41
15Jan BendakCzech Republic13:43
16Jorgen BaklidNorway13:45
17Daniel VandasCzech Republic13:47
18Benjamin LeducFrance13:49
19Daniil KashinRussian Federation13:51
20Endijs TitomersLatvia13:53
21Tino PolsiniSwitzerland13:55
22Fryderyk PryjmaPoland13:57
23Timo SuterSwitzerland13:59
24Florian KurzAustria14:01
25Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark14:03
26Ole HennselerGermany14:05
27Anton SalmenkylaUnited States14:07
28Lauri PahnEstonia14:09
29Mikhail KuleshovRussian Federation14:11
30Ollipekka HeikkilaFinland14:13
31Nikita GurevichRussian Federation14:15
32Tuomas HeikkilaFinland14:17
33Paul PruzinaIreland14:19
34Alex CarcasGreat Britain14:21
35Marcin BiedermanPoland14:23
36Tommy HayesNew Zealand14:25
37Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic14:27
38Harrison McCartneyGreat Britain14:29
39Herman Ryen MartinsenNorway14:31
40Fleury RouxFrance14:33
41Audun HeimdalNorway14:35
42Uldis UpitisLatvia14:37
43Kirill KomarovRussian Federation14:39
44Jannis BonekAustria14:41
45Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain14:43
46Colin KolbeGermany14:45
47Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic14:47
48Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden14:49
49Guilhem EliasFrance14:51
50Einar MelsomNorway14:53
51Anton ForsbergSweden14:55
52Elias JonssonNorway14:57
53Aleksi SorsaFinland14:59
54Henrik JohannessonSweden15:01
55Joey HadornSwitzerland15:03
56Simon HectorSweden15:05
57Mathieu PerrinFrance15:07
58Olli OjanahoFinland15:09
59Simon ImarkSweden15:11
60Akseli RuoholaFinland15:13

Women

3 500 m, 60 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
101Mareike SeegerGermany13:44
102Teele TelgmaEstonia13:46
103Maria GorczycaPoland13:48
104Saskia BuchmuellerSwitzerland13:50
105Dasha PanchenkoRussian Federation13:52
106Anna KopeckaCzech Republic13:54
107Zlata MalyshevaRussian Federation13:56
108Marine SillienBelgium13:58
109Tereza SmelikovaSlovakia14:00
110Zuzanna WanczykPoland14:02
111Vanda VekonyHungary14:04
112Isabel SeegerGermany14:06
113Ekaterina RyazanovaRussian Federation14:08
114Inka NurminenFinland14:10
115Lise TermansenDenmark14:12
116Zuzanna MorawskaPoland14:14
117Juliette BassetFrance14:16
118Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania14:18
119Csenge ViniczaiHungary14:20
120Deborah StadlerSwitzerland14:22
121Lisa Jonsson NordinSweden14:24
122Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway14:26
123Ekaterina VlasovaRussian Federation14:28
124Mia BekhusNorway14:30
125Line CederbergDenmark14:32
126Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria14:34
127Isa EnvallSweden14:36
128Josefine LindDenmark14:38
129Danielle GoodallNew Zealand14:40
130Fiona BunnGreat Britain14:42
131Jasmina GassnerAustria14:44
132Annika SimonsenDenmark14:46
133Amy NymalmFinland14:48
134Maria PrietoSpain14:50
135Veronika KalininaRussian Federation14:52
136Maelle BeauvirFrance14:54
137Ingeborg EideNorway14:56
138Ida OebroDenmark14:58
139Birte FriedrichsGermany15:00
140Katrin MuellerSwitzerland15:02
141Emma HagrotSweden15:04
142Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation15:06
143Sanna FastSweden15:08
144Alexandra EnlundFinland15:10
145Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic15:12
146Jennifer RickettsGreat Britain15:14
147Barbora ChaloupskaCzech Republic15:16
148Florence HanauerFrance15:18
149Grace MolloyGreat Britain15:20
150Marie OlaussenNorway15:22
151Lotta EerolaFinland15:24
152Dorothea MuellerGermany15:26
153Ingrid LundanesNorway15:28
154Agnes KrachtDenmark15:30
155Anu TuomistoFinland15:32
156Valerie AebischerSwitzerland15:34
157Linnea GolsaterSweden15:36
158Simona AebersoldSwitzerland15:38
159Veera KlemettinenFinland15:40
160Sofie BachmannSwitzerland15:42

Men B

3 500 m, 60 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
201Luis Milvaques CasadoSpain12:01
202Joao NovoPortugal12:02
203Ryunosuke IwaiJapan12:03
204Patrik EgeiHungary12:04
205Andrea MelioliItaly12:05
206Boyan IvandzhikovBulgaria12:06
207Stefan BilicSerbia12:07
208Mark PorganyiHungary12:08
209Lukas PatscheiderItaly12:09
210Edgars UstinovsLatvia12:10
211Rokas LipnickasLithuania12:11
212Erik DoehlerGermany12:12
213Ilgvars CauneLatvia12:13
214Taras RachukUkraine12:14
215Thomas LaraiaUnited States12:15
216Cameron de LIsleNew Zealand12:16
217Christian MichelsenCanada12:17
218Stanislav PolianytsiaUkraine12:18
219Matyas SzuromiHungary12:19
220Wout KeuppensBelgium12:20
221Leif BlakeCanada12:21
222Mykyta ZviahinUkraine12:22
223David BakkerCanada12:23
224Erik KalmanHungary12:24
225Simeon BurrillAustralia12:25
226Valentin ShishkovBulgaria12:26
227Malthe PoulsenDenmark12:27
228Andrin GruendlerSwitzerland12:28
229Yauhen ZhakhouskiBelarus12:29
230Jakub DekretSlovakia12:30
231Anton NavichenkaBelarus12:31
232Pierre ErblandFrance12:32
233Aleksandr SafonovRussian Federation12:33
234Alistair MassonGreat Britain12:34
235Veit SlodowskiGermany12:35
236Conall WhelanIreland12:36
237Go InamoriJapan12:37
238Evgeniy GodlevskiyRussian Federation12:38
239Patrick JaffeAustralia12:39
240Nick GebertSwitzerland12:40
241Matiss SliksjanisLatvia12:41
242Mathias BlaiseBelgium12:42
243Stefan YordanovBulgaria12:43
244Lasse FugmannDenmark12:44
245Matthew FellbaumGreat Britain12:45
246Jesper SvenskSweden12:46
247Nick SmithNew Zealand12:47
248Valters ReneslacisLatvia12:48
249Ed Cory WrightNew Zealand12:49
250Samuele TaitItaly12:50
251Mihaly OrmayHungary12:51
252Jan Erik NaessCanada12:52
253Mikkel LyskjaerDenmark12:53
254Callum HerriesNew Zealand12:54
255Jakub ChupekSlovakia12:55
256Marton ZacherHungary12:56
257Joseph DickinsonAustralia12:57
258David RundeUnited States12:58
259Kacper KucaPoland12:59
260Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal13:00

Women B

2 900 m, 60 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
301Adela Maria GalateanuRomania12:01
302Cho Yu LamHong Kong12:02
303Caroline PigerreAustralia12:03
304Agnes Rebeka NedaRomania12:04
305Rachel AllenAustralia12:05
306Ragne WiklundNorway12:06
307Ugne GineikaiteLithuania12:07
308Zeynep OcakTurkey12:08
309Ylvi KastnerAustria12:09
310Jenna TidswellNew Zealand12:10
311Alice SelemItaly12:11
312Alice TilleyNew Zealand12:12
313Feia TsyvilskaUkraine12:13
314Andrea PapugovaSlovakia12:14
315Iulia TrokhymchukUkraine12:15
316Caoimhe O BoyleIreland12:16
317Timea ViragRomania12:17
318Beatriz SanguinoPortugal12:18
319Hannah ThielsBelgium12:19
320Tina TiefenboeckAustria12:20
321Ines Pozo PradaSpain12:21
322Mariia TymoshchukUkraine12:22
323Emma WaddingtonCanada12:23
324Chloe PotterGreat Britain12:24
325Winnie OakhillAustralia12:25
326Marie TammemaeEstonia12:26
327Elif Gokce AvciTurkey12:27
328Viktoryia RedzkovaBelarus12:28
329Julia DoubsonUnited States12:29
330Pia OcvirkCroatia12:30
331Siri ChristophersonUnited States12:31
332Johanna TrummerAustria12:32
333Kristel KoivoEstonia12:33
334Ayse BozkurtTurkey12:34
335Asha SteerAustralia12:35
336Borislava MitkovaBulgaria12:36
337Hanga SzuromiHungary12:37
338Kayla FairbairnNew Zealand12:38
339Magda CigleLatvia12:39
340Migle SusinskaiteLithuania12:40
341Katie CoryWrightNew Zealand12:41
342Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuania12:42
343Chloe DudoignonFrance12:43
344Elizabete BlumentaleLatvia12:44
345Lara MolloyNew Zealand12:45
346Barbora VyhnalkovaCzech Republic12:46
347Alice RigbyGreat Britain12:47
348Zoe DowlingAustralia12:48
349Vilma von KrusenstiernaSweden12:49
350Ellen KlueserGermany12:50
351Isabel BryantUnited States12:51
352Emily RaudkeppEstonia12:52
353Klara NovotnaCzech Republic12:53
354Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGermany12:54
355Tereza CechovaCzech Republic12:55
356Lou LenobleFrance12:56
357Zsofia SarkozyHungary12:57
358Alina PalcauFrance12:58
359Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain12:59
360Vera ChiusoleItaly13:00

Men C

3 000 m, 54 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
402Aston KeyAustralia12:02
403Chin Ti LinChinese Taipei12:03
404Kaarel VesilindEstonia12:04
405Kasper FosserNorway12:05
406Alvaro CasadoSpain12:06
407Jan BaranPoland12:07
408Talha GundayTurkey12:08
409Yen Wen ChenChinese Taipei12:09
410Joao MagalhaesPortugal12:10
411Fabio BrunetItaly12:11
412Yuki NitamiJapan12:12
413Andries SwartSouth Africa12:13
414Warre De CuyperBelgium12:14
415Akihiro ShiinaJapan12:15
416Aidan MintoUnited States12:16
417Zach HarringtonIreland12:17
418Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong12:18
419Boyuan HuangChinese Taipei12:19
420Yau Man ChuHong Kong12:20
421Peter ZakrevskiUnited States12:21
422Chun Ho LiHong Kong12:22
423Jeremy BredoBelgium12:23
424Kouhei UenoJapan12:24
425Claudiu RobRomania12:25
426Kestutis NenartaviciusLithuania12:26
427Dzmirty ZhilinskiyBelarus12:27
428Seiya MorikiyoJapan12:28
429Caelan Pangman McLeanCanada12:29
430Attila SzocsRomania12:30
431Dominik KirinCroatia12:31
432Carl HolmesSouth Africa12:32
433Andro Vladimir StambukCroatia12:33
434Richard GremmelAustria12:34
435Pablo Fernandez CascalesSpain12:35
436Emirhan KulahsizTurkey12:36
437Zac OSullivanHourihanIreland12:37
438Luka IvkovicCroatia12:38
439Ruairi LongIreland12:39
440Martijn HusBelgium12:40
441Peter Knobloch EsztergarRomania12:41
442Jesus Rodriguez CorrochanoSpain12:42
443Simonas TamosaitisLithuania12:43
444Bernardo PereiraPortugal12:44
445Toby WilsonAustralia12:45
446Dominykas DuliusLithuania12:46
447Anthony RIleyUnited States12:47
448Jarrah DayAustralia12:48
449Joao BenardinoPortugal12:49
450Klaas MellebeekBelgium12:50
451Nathan LawsonGreat Britain12:51
452Dusan SlamaSlovakia12:52
453Mucahit OzkayaTurkey12:53
454Milos BilicSerbia12:54
455Mihai Andrei TintarRomania12:55

Women C

2 500 m, 31 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
501Dagmara DominiakPoland12:01
502Yi Shan WongHong Kong12:02
503Kuan Yu LinChinese Taipei12:03
504Hei tung LeungHong Kong12:04
505Aliaksandra VankevichBelarus12:05
506Hinano TakahashiJapan12:06
507Katsiaryna SasinovichBelarus12:07
508Olga StanojevicSerbia12:08
509Honami InagakiJapan12:09
510Minhuei HuangChinese Taipei12:10
511Yuka KawamuraJapan12:11
512Katie PetersenUnited States12:12
513Antonia SofrankovaSlovakia12:13
514Mariya DermendzhievaBulgaria12:14
515Kaho KotakeJapan12:15
516Nicole WhitmoreCanada12:16
517Suzu MasuzawaJapan12:17
518Maria Soriano RamalSpain12:18
519Wakana MiyamotoJapan12:19
520Tyra ChristophersonUnited States12:20
521Ying Yau ChuHong Kong12:21
522Caroline SandboUnited States12:22
523Sandrine DefraigneBelgium12:23
524Christie CourtnageSouth Africa12:24
525Justyna KostrzewskaPoland12:25
526Anna Eleonora FreimaneLatvia12:26
527Inmaculada CrespoSpain12:27
528Tara MelhuishAustralia12:28
529Emma SherwoodCanada12:29
530Tereza MiklusovaSlovakia12:30
531Ems De SmulBelgium12:31

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport