International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Middle distance, qualification

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Middle distance, qualification
Organisers: Finland / Koovee
Date: 10 July 2017

Men Qualification 1

4 000 m, 59 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
101Jesper SvenskSweden09:01
102Fleury RouxFrance09:04
103Mucahit OzkayaTurkey09:07
104Kirill KomarovRussian Federation09:10
105Andries SwartSouth Africa09:13
106Olli OjanahoFinland09:16
107Piotr RzencaPoland09:19
108Yau Man ChuHong Kong09:22
109Jeremy BredoBelgium09:25
110Caelan Pangman McLeanCanada09:28
111Pablo Fernandez CascalesSpain09:31
112Matyas SzuromiHungary09:34
113Alex CarcasGreat Britain09:37
114Akihiro ShiinaJapan09:40
115Anton NavichenkaBelarus09:43
116Libor CernockyCzech Republic09:46
117Edgars UstinovsLatvia09:49
118Anthony RIleyUnited States09:52
119Zac OSullivanHourihanIreland09:55
120Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark09:58
121Dominik KirinCroatia10:01
122Ollipekka HeikkilaFinland10:04
123Klaas MellebeekBelgium10:07
124Henrik JohannessonSweden10:10
125Andrin GruendlerSwitzerland10:13
126Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic10:16
127Fabio BrunetItaly10:19
128Jakub ChupekSlovakia10:22
129Stefan BilicSerbia10:25
130Simeon BurrillAustralia10:28
131Nicolas KastnerAustria10:31
132Jorgen BaklidNorway10:34
133Daniil KashinRussian Federation10:37
134Bernardo PereiraPortugal10:40
135Stefan YordanovBulgaria10:43
136Cameron de LIsleNew Zealand10:46
137Alistair MassonGreat Britain10:49
138Colin KolbeGermany10:52
139Ed Cory WrightNew Zealand10:55
140Aston KeyAustralia10:58
141Peter Knobloch EsztergarRomania11:01
142Yen Wen ChenChinese Taipei11:04
143Luis Milvaques CasadoSpain11:07
144Zach HarringtonIreland11:10
145Ilgvars CauneLatvia11:13
146Elias JonssonNorway11:16
147Guilhem EliasFrance11:19
148David RundeUnited States11:22
149Anatoli FomiciovMoldova, Republic of11:25
150Carl Emil Schoier KovstedDenmark11:28
151Mykyta ZviahinUkraine11:31
152Patrik EgeiHungary11:34
153Nick GebertSwitzerland11:37
154Go InamoriJapan11:40
155Jan Erik NaessCanada11:43
156Fryderyk PryjmaPoland11:46
157Rafael DobnikAustria11:49
158Kestutis NenartaviciusLithuania11:52
159Lauri PahnEstonia11:55

Men Qualification 2

4 100 m, 58 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
201Jakub DekretSlovakia09:02
202Andro Vladimir StambukCroatia09:05
203Yuki NitamiJapan09:08
204Andrea MelioliItaly09:11
205Matiss SliksjanisLatvia09:14
206Toby WilsonAustralia09:17
207Nick SmithNew Zealand09:20
208Pierre ErblandFrance09:23
209Georg GroellAustria09:26
210Mark PorganyiHungary09:29
211Valentin ShishkovBulgaria09:32
212Mikkel LyskjaerDenmark09:35
213Einar MelsomNorway09:38
214Ole HennselerGermany09:41
215Aidan MintoUnited States09:44
216David BakkerCanada09:47
217Timo SuterSwitzerland09:50
218Ruairi LongIreland09:53
219Marton ZacherHungary09:56
220Chin Ti LinChinese Taipei09:59
221Peter ZakrevskiUnited States10:02
222Attila SzocsRomania10:05
223Nathan LawsonGreat Britain10:08
224Rokas LipnickasLithuania10:11
225Warre De CuyperBelgium10:14
226Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic10:17
227Kacper KucaPoland10:20
228Joao NovoPortugal10:23
229Oliver KuttEstonia10:26
230Theo RadondyFrance10:29
231Endijs TitomersLatvia10:32
232Jesus Rodriguez CorrochanoSpain10:35
233Simon HectorSweden10:38
234Evgeniy GodlevskiyRussian Federation10:41
235Tuomas HeikkilaFinland10:44
236Christian MichelsenCanada10:47
237Taras RachukUkraine10:50
238Kouhei UenoJapan10:53
239Audun HeimdalNorway10:56
240Jarrah DayAustralia10:59
241Wout KeuppensBelgium11:02
242Marcin BiedermanPoland11:05
243Pascal BuchsSwitzerland11:08
244Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong11:11
245Joao MagalhaesPortugal11:14
246Jannis BonekAustria11:17
247Simon ImarkSweden11:20
248Samuele TaitItaly11:23
249Daniel VandasCzech Republic11:26
250Devon BeckmanNew Zealand11:29
251Aleksi SorsaFinland11:32
252Dzmirty ZhilinskiyBelarus11:35
253Lasse FugmannDenmark11:38
254Mikhail KuleshovRussian Federation11:41
255Veit SlodowskiGermany11:44
256Milos BilicSerbia11:47
257Harrison McCartneyGreat Britain11:50
258Emirhan KulahsizTurkey11:53

Men Qualification 3

4 000 m, 58 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
301Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain09:03
302Callum HerriesNew Zealand09:06
303Kaarel VesilindEstonia09:09
304Boyuan HuangChinese Taipei09:12
305Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden09:15
306Joey HadornSwitzerland09:18
307Dominykas DuliusLithuania09:21
308Herman Ryen MartinsenNorway09:24
309Joao BenardinoPortugal09:27
310Richard GremmelAustria09:30
311Andreas Bock BjoernsenDenmark09:33
312Martijn HusBelgium09:36
313Otakar HirsCzech Republic09:39
314Claudiu RobRomania09:42
315Joseph DickinsonAustralia09:45
316Topi SyrjalainenFinland09:48
317Stanislav PolianytsiaUkraine09:51
318Aleksandr SafonovRussian Federation09:54
319Thomas LaraiaUnited States09:57
320Ryunosuke IwaiJapan10:00
321Patrick JaffeAustralia10:03
322Valters ReneslacisLatvia10:06
323Carl HolmesSouth Africa10:09
324Tino PolsiniSwitzerland10:12
325Malthe PoulsenDenmark10:15
326Tommy HayesNew Zealand10:18
327Leif BlakeCanada10:21
328Florian KurzAustria10:24
329Kasper FosserNorway10:27
330Yauhen ZhakhouskiBelarus10:30
331Chun Ho LiHong Kong10:33
332Alvaro CasadoSpain10:36
333Benjamin LeducFrance10:39
334Jan BaranPoland10:42
335Talha GundayTurkey10:45
336Erik KalmanHungary10:48
337Conall WhelanIreland10:51
338Uldis UpitisLatvia10:54
339Anton SalmenkylaUnited States10:57
340Anton ForsbergSweden11:00
341Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal11:03
342Dusan SlamaSlovakia11:06
343Erik DoehlerGermany11:09
344Luka IvkovicCroatia11:12
345Jan BendakCzech Republic11:15
346Mathias BlaiseBelgium11:18
347Mihaly OrmayHungary11:21
348Michael SvobodaCanada11:24
349Nikita GurevichRussian Federation11:27
350Akseli RuoholaFinland11:30
351Seiya MorikiyoJapan11:33
352Boyan IvandzhikovBulgaria11:36
353Matthew FellbaumGreat Britain11:39
354Simonas TamosaitisLithuania11:42
355Lukas PatscheiderItaly11:45
356Paul PruzinaIreland11:48
357Mihai Andrei TintarRomania11:51
358Mathieu PerrinFrance11:54

Women Qualification 1

3 400 m, 51 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
401Hanga SzuromiHungary09:01
402Sandrine DefraigneBelgium09:04
403Vilma von KrusenstiernaSweden09:07
404Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway09:10
405Chloe DudoignonFrance09:13
406Caroline PigerreAustralia09:16
407Adela Maria GalateanuRomania09:19
408Yuka KawamuraJapan09:22
409Jenna TidswellNew Zealand09:25
410Anu TuomistoFinland09:28
411Mariya DermendzhievaBulgaria09:31
412Yi Shan WongHong Kong09:34
413Mareike SeegerGermany09:37
414Kuan Yu LinChinese Taipei09:40
415Katrin MuellerSwitzerland09:43
416Zlata MalyshevaRussian Federation09:46
417Zuzanna MorawskaPoland09:49
418Caoimhe O BoyleIreland09:52
419Maria Soriano RamalSpain09:55
420Hinano TakahashiJapan09:58
421Grace MolloyGreat Britain10:01
422Alina PalcauFrance10:04
423Line CederbergDenmark10:07
424Saskia BuchmuellerSwitzerland10:10
425Anna Eleonora FreimaneLatvia10:13
426Ugne GineikaiteLithuania10:16
427Andrea PapugovaSlovakia10:19
428Siri ChristophersonUnited States10:22
429Ingeborg EideNorway10:25
430Dorothea MuellerGermany10:28
431Viktoryia RedzkovaBelarus10:31
432Tereza CechovaCzech Republic10:34
433Emma SherwoodCanada10:37
434Csenge ViniczaiHungary10:40
435Jasmina GassnerAustria10:43
436Josefine LindDenmark10:46
437Barbora VyhnalkovaCzech Republic10:49
438Zuzanna WanczykPoland10:52
439Tyra ChristophersonUnited States10:55
440Veera KlemettinenFinland10:58
441Hannah ThielsBelgium11:01
442Maria PrietoSpain11:04
443Katie CoryWrightNew Zealand11:07
444Olga StanojevicSerbia11:10
445Ekaterina RyazanovaRussian Federation11:13
446Mariia TymoshchukUkraine11:16
447Emily RaudkeppEstonia11:19
448Jennifer RickettsGreat Britain11:22
449Sanna FastSweden11:25
450Winnie OakhillAustralia11:28
451Ayse BozkurtTurkey11:31

Women Qualification 2

3 400 m, 50 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
501Tina TiefenboeckAustria09:02
502Katie PetersenUnited States09:05
503Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGermany09:08
504Zeynep OcakTurkey09:11
505Migle SusinskaiteLithuania09:14
506Teele TelgmaEstonia09:17
507Lou LenobleFrance09:20
508Suzu MasuzawaJapan09:23
509Feia TsyvilskaUkraine09:26
510Annika SimonsenDenmark09:29
511Anna KopeckaCzech Republic09:32
512Ingrid LundanesNorway09:35
513Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain09:38
514Deborah StadlerSwitzerland09:41
515Dagmara DominiakPoland09:44
516Alice RigbyGreat Britain09:47
517Marine SillienBelgium09:50
518Ida OebroDenmark09:53
519Alexandra EnlundFinland09:56
520Ying Yau ChuHong Kong09:59
521Rachel AllenAustralia10:02
522Christie CourtnageSouth Africa10:05
523Kayla FairbairnNew Zealand10:08
524Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria10:11
525Veronika KalininaRussian Federation10:14
526Minhuei HuangChinese Taipei10:17
527Alice SelemItaly10:20
528Barbora ChaloupskaCzech Republic10:23
529Julia DoubsonUnited States10:26
530Vanda VekonyHungary10:29
531Emma HagrotSweden10:32
532Timea ViragRomania10:35
533Danielle GoodallNew Zealand10:38
534Cho Yu LamHong Kong10:41
535Johanna TrummerAustria10:44
536Elizabete BlumentaleLatvia10:47
537Marie OlaussenNorway10:50
538Ellen KlueserGermany10:53
539Juliette BassetFrance10:56
540Aliaksandra VankevichBelarus10:59
541Linnea GolsaterSweden11:02
542Tereza MiklusovaSlovakia11:05
543Marie TammemaeEstonia11:08
544Kaho KotakeJapan11:11
545Emma WaddingtonCanada11:14
546Simona AebersoldSwitzerland11:17
547Inmaculada CrespoSpain11:20
548Asha SteerAustralia11:23
549Ekaterina VlasovaRussian Federation11:26
550Inka NurminenFinland11:29

Women Qualification 3

3 500 m, 50 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
601Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation09:03
602Antonia SofrankovaSlovakia09:06
603Lotta EerolaFinland09:09
604Hei tung LeungHong Kong09:12
605Chloe PotterGreat Britain09:15
606Caroline SandboUnited States09:18
607Ines Pozo PradaSpain09:21
608Klara NovotnaCzech Republic09:24
609Katsiaryna SasinovichBelarus09:27
610Nicole WhitmoreCanada09:30
611Lise TermansenDenmark09:33
612Magda CigleLatvia09:36
613Isa EnvallSweden09:39
614Lara MolloyNew Zealand09:42
615Tara MelhuishAustralia09:45
616Beatriz SanguinoPortugal09:48
617Iulia TrokhymchukUkraine09:51
618Amy NymalmFinland09:54
619Honami InagakiJapan09:57
620Alice TilleyNew Zealand10:00
621Lisa Jonsson NordinSweden10:03
622Zoe DowlingAustralia10:06
623Valerie AebischerSwitzerland10:09
624Ylvi KastnerAustria10:12
625Mia BekhusNorway10:15
626Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuania10:18
627Elif Gokce AvciTurkey10:21
628Kristel KoivoEstonia10:24
629Birte FriedrichsGermany10:27
630Dasha PanchenkoRussian Federation10:30
631Pia OcvirkCroatia10:33
632Justyna KostrzewskaPoland10:36
633Florence HanauerFrance10:39
634Borislava MitkovaBulgaria10:42
635Ragne WiklundNorway10:45
636Wakana MiyamotoJapan10:48
637Agnes Rebeka NedaRomania10:51
638Vera ChiusoleItaly10:54
639Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic10:57
640Zsofia SarkozyHungary11:00
641Fiona BunnGreat Britain11:03
642Isabel BryantUnited States11:06
643Maelle BeauvirFrance11:09
644Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania11:12
645Maria GorczycaPoland11:15
646Sofie BachmannSwitzerland11:18
647Agnes KrachtDenmark11:21
648Ems De SmulBelgium11:24
649Isabel SeegerGermany11:27
650Tereza SmelikovaSlovakia11:30

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org