International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2016 - Middle Final

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Middle Final
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 14 July 2016

W20-A

3 100 m, 59 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Simona AebersoldSwitzerland
Valerie AebischerSwitzerland
Sofie BachmannSwitzerland
Maelle BeauvirFrance
Pia BlakeCanada
Fiona BunnGreat Britain
Elin CarlssonSweden
Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain
Tereza CechovaCzech Republic
Barbora ChaloupskaCzech Republic
Inmaculada CrespoSpain
Weronika CychPoland
Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation
Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria
Ingeborg EideNorway
Julie EmmersonGreat Britain
Caroline FinderupDenmark
Birte FriedrichsGermany
Jasmina GassnerAustria
Paula GrossSwitzerland
Anna HaatajaFinland
Chloe HaberkornFrance
Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway
Florence HanauerFrance
Petra HancovaCzech Republic
Marianne HaugEstonia
Ragnhild HjermstadNorway
Aleksandra HornikPoland
Enni JalavaFinland
Tilda JohanssonSweden
Emmi JokelaFinland
Ellen KlueserGermany
Yuliya KobetsUkraine
Laura LeibomaLatvia
Josefine LindDenmark
Anine LomeNorway
Ingrid LundanesNorway
Maja MorawskaPoland
Hanna MuellerSwitzerland
Agnes Rebeka NedaRomania
Tereza NovakovaCzech Republic
Johanna ObergSweden
Elin PetterssonSweden
Olena PostelniakUkraine
Maria PrietoSpain
Alena RakovaRussian Federation
Jennifer RickettsGreat Britain
Isabel SeegerGermany
Patricia SiegertGermany
Anna StickovaCzech Republic
Luca SzuromiHungary
Alice TilleyNew Zealand
Aasne Skram TroemborgUnited States
Karoliina UkskoskiFinland
Tonje VassendNorway
Csenge ViniczaiHungary
Joana WaeltiSwitzerland
Amanda Falck WeberDenmark
Virag WeilerHungary

W20-B

2 900 m, 57 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Juliette BassetFrance
Elizabete BlumentaleLatvia
Ayse BozkurtTurkey
Evalin BrautigamUnited States
Isabel BryantUnited States
Line CederbergDenmark
Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong
Tyra ChristophersonUnited States
Katie CorywrightNew Zealand
Julia DoubsonUnited States
Anna DowlingAustralia
Zoe DowlingAustralia
Kayla FairbairnNew Zealand
Joana FernandesPortugal
Cecile FoltzerFrance
Anika GassnerAustria
Anna GiovanelliItaly
Julia GoldmannHungary
Linnea GolsaterSweden
Danielle GoodallNew Zealand
Leenukka HanhijarviFinland
Sonia HollandsNew Zealand
Lotta KirvesmiesFinland
Agnes KrachtDenmark
Roisin LongIreland
Zlata MalyshevaRussian Federation
Lara MolloyNew Zealand
Daria MoskalenkoUkraine
Deimante MotiejunaiteLithuania
Dorothea MuellerGermany
Klara NovotnaCzech Republic
Winnie OakhillAustralia
Zeynep OcakTurkey
Pia OcvirkCroatia
Andrea PapugovaSlovakia
Greti PentekHungary
Kseniia PenzinaRussian Federation
Elena PisarenkoRussian Federation
Carina PolzerAustria
Emily RaudkeppEstonia
Filipa RodriguesPortugal
Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania
Zsofia SarkozyHungary
Tereza SmelikovaSlovakia
Antonia SofrankovaSlovakia
Nikoline Holm SplittorffDenmark
Olga StanojevicSerbia
Paula StarkeGermany
Asha SteerAustralia
Lanita SteerAustralia
Migle SusinskaiteLithuania
Marie TammemaeEstonia
Arianna TauferItaly
Francesca TauferItaly
Johanna TrummerAustria
Ekaterina VlasovaRussian Federation
Emma WaddingtonCanada

W20-C

2 600 m, 27 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Elif Gokce AvciTurkey
Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuania
Laura BausSpain
Selma CabriTurkey
Kirsten ChambersSouth Africa
Christie CourtnageSouth Africa
Fei DaiChina
Merel DirksenNetherlands
Anna Eleonora FreimaneLatvia
Naho KatoriJapan
Yoshie KatsuyamaJapan
Lale Han KilicTurkey
Cho Yu LamHong Kong
Hoi Yi LawHong Kong
Tara MelhuishAustralia
Manami MurataJapan
Ka Yan NgHong Kong
Claudia RoomanBelgium
Moeko SanoJapan
Emma SherwoodCanada
Wai Hin SooHong Kong
Maria Soriano RamalSpain
Rahime SozbirTurkey
Yurina TakahashiJapan
Nicole WhitmoreCanada
Natsuki YamagishiJapan
Sze Wing YeeHong Kong

M20-A

3 800 m, 60 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Topias AholaFinland
Dag BlandkjennNorway
Dane BlomquistGreat Britain
Jannis BonekAustria
Jan CechCzech Republic
Alexander ChepelinGreat Britain
Ed Cory WrightNew Zealand
Thomas CurigerSwitzerland
Mate DalosHungary
Mattia DebertolisItaly
Adrien DelenneFrance
Erik DoehlerGermany
Matt DoyleAustralia
Simon DubachSwitzerland
Anatoly FomiciovMoldova
Anton ForsbergSweden
Matous FurstCzech Republic
Joey HadornSwitzerland
Tommy HayesNew Zealand
Simon HectorSweden
Audun HeimdalNorway
Ole HennselerGermany
Simon ImarkSweden
Vegard Jarvis WestergardNorway
Anton KamolzGermany
Vojtech KettnerCzech Republic
Kirill KomarovRussian Federation
Mikhail KuleshovRussian Federation
Florian KurzAustria
Orhan KutluTurkey
Anton KuukkaFinland
Michael LaraiaUnited States
Korbinian LehnerGermany
Henry McnultyAustralia
Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark
Elias Thorsdal MolnvikNorway
Shamus MorrisonNew Zealand
Stepan MudrakCzech Republic
Olli OjanahoFinland
Heino OllinEstonia
Mihaly OrmayHungary
Mathieu PerrinFrance
Mathias PeterAustria
Tobia PezzatiSwitzerland
Radoslaw PiotrowskiPoland
Topi RaitanenFinland
Riccardo RancanSwitzerland
Quentin RauturierFrance
Akseli RuoholaFinland
Riccardo ScaletItaly
Dusan SlamaSlovakia
Daniel StansfieldGreat Britain
Olai Stensland LillevoldNorway
Oskar StormerNorway
Jesper SvenskSweden
Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic
Uldis UpitisLatvia
Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden
Marton ZacherHungary
Noah ZbindenSwitzerland

M20-B

3 300 m, 56 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Devon BeckmanNew Zealand
Joao BenardinoPortugal
Milos BilicSerbia
Leif BlakeCanada
Fabio BrunetItaly
Simeon BurrillAustralia
Timothy ChambersSouth Africa
Jakub ChupekSlovakia
Jarrah DayAustralia
Cameron de LisleNew Zealand
Jakub DekretSlovakia
Ibrahim DilekTurkey
Tom DrygalskiBelgium
Patrik EgeiHungary
Suleyman ErenTurkey
Vasili FomiciovMoldova
Martynas GermanaviciusLithuania
Pranas GermanaviciusLithuania
Jakub GlonekCzech Republic
Matt GoodallNew Zealand
Markus GraetschGermany
Robert GrahamCanada
Nikita GurevichRussian Federation
Tuomas HeikkilaFinland
Martin Borge HeirUnited States
Patrick JaffeAustralia
Dominik JandlAustria
Martin JonasSlovakia
Nicolas KastnerAustria
Aston KeyAustralia
Dominik KirinCroatia
Emirhan KulahsizTurkey
Benjamin LeducFrance
Rokas LipnickasLithuania
Mikkel LyskjaerDenmark
Vladislav MalyshevRussian Federation
Cesare MattiroliItaly
Balazs MiaveczHungary
Christian MichelsenCanada
Elmar Montero CarcelesSpain
Lauri PahnEstonia
Janek PiirisildEstonia
Sergey PopovRussian Federation
Fryderyk PryjmaPoland
Jonathan QuinnIreland
Fleury RouxFrance
Anton SalmenkylaUnited States
Cosme Sanchez DoradoSpain
Valentin ShishkovBulgaria
Matiss SliksjanisLatvia
Martin SmelikSlovakia
Michael SvobodaCanada
Daniil TetikovRussian Federation
Endijs TitomersLatvia
Peter TusarSlovenia
Stefan YordanovBulgaria

M20-C

3 100 m, 45 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
Stefan BilicSerbia
Jeremy BredoBelgium
Peter DivinRomania
Vasco DuartePortugal
Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal
Malthe GaarsdalDenmark
Carl HolmesSouth Africa
Martijn HusBelgium
Go InamoriJapan
Itsuki ItoJapan
Luka IvkovicCroatia
Oguzhan KaratepeTurkey
Misaki KatoJapan
Wout KeuppensBelgium
Peter Knobloch EsztergarRomania
Carl Emil Schoier KovstedDenmark
Simon KrekelsBelgium
Carlos Raico Landa SanchezSpain
Thomas LaraiaUnited States
Sing Wai LiHong Kong
Reiji MatsuoJapan
Caelan Pangman McleanCanada
Peter MeehanIreland
Klaas MellebeekBelgium
Stefan MihaylovBulgaria
Luis Milvaques CasadoSpain
Juhong MoChina
Jan Erik NaessCanada
Serhii NahorniukUkraine
Joao NovoPortugal
Emil OebroDenmark
Daniel PeregiHungary
Blaz PetrovicSlovenia
Paul PruzinaIreland
Claudiu RobRomania
Roark RobinsonSouth Africa
Ken ShibanumaJapan
Akihiro ShiinaJapan
Chit Hei ShiuHong Kong
Andries SwartSouth Africa
Xiao TangChina
David UgraySlovakia
Rokas VaitkusLithuania
Wei Yong YueHong Kong
Peter ZakrevskiUnited States

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org