International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Cup 2015 Round 2 - World Cup 2015 Round 2 Sprint

Event informationShow start list by classPrint

Name: World Cup 2015 Round 2 Sprint
Organisers: Halden SK / Idefjordens SK / Ljungskile FK / Norway / Stangenas AIS / Sweden
Date: 6 June 2015

Austrian Orienteering Federation

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
3318620090Laura RamsteinWomen (97)3 400 m14:09:30
3348620080Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWomen (97)3 400 m14:12:30
1688620135Helmut GremmelMen (121)3 840 m14:22
1948620130Gernot KerschbaumerMen (121)3 840 m14:48
2008620147Robert MerlMen (121)3 840 m14:54

Belarus Orienteering Federation

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
3638619763Anastasia DenisovaWomen (97)3 400 m14:41:30

Belgian Orienteering Federation ABSO BVOS

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1378621064Jeremy GenarMen (121)3 840 m13:51
2188621042Yannick MichielsMen (121)3 840 m15:12

British Orienteering

15 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1208619612Alasdair McLeodMen (121)3 840 m13:34
1308619604Chris SmithardMen (121)3 840 m13:44
1458619633Chris GallowayMen (121)3 840 m13:59
3258619536Charlotte WardWomen (97)3 400 m14:03:30
3268619575Alice LeakeWomen (97)3 400 m14:04:30
3458619564Kirstin MaxwellWomen (97)3 400 m14:23:30
1728619606David SchorahMen (121)3 840 m14:26
3498619588Helen BridleWomen (97)3 400 m14:27:30
1758619626Peter HodkinsonMen (121)3 840 m14:29
3628619584Ruth HolmesWomen (97)3 400 m14:40:30
2048619635Scott FraserMen (121)3 840 m14:58
2058619600Murray StrainMen (121)3 840 m14:59
2068619624Kristian JonesMen (121)3 840 m15:00
3738619562Hollie OrrWomen (97)3 400 m15:20:30
3858619537Catherine TaylorWomen (97)3 400 m15:32:30

Bulgarian Orienteering Federation

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1108620458Apostol AtanasovMen (121)3 840 m13:24
1408620464Ivaylo KamenarovMen (121)3 840 m13:54
3248620461Antoaneta DyaksovaWomen (97)3 400 m14:02:30
3408620462Iliana IlievaWomen (97)3 400 m14:18:30
1868620465Kiril NikolovMen (121)3 840 m14:40
1928620470Ivan SirakovMen (121)3 840 m14:46

Czech Orienteering Federation

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1178621080Michal HubacekMen (121)3 840 m13:31
3068620997Eva JurenikovaWomen (97)3 400 m13:44:30
1328619790Jan SedivyMen (121)3 840 m13:46
1338619788Daniel HajekMen (121)3 840 m13:47
3178619767Eva KabathovaWomen (97)3 400 m13:55:30
3198619770Lenka PoklopovaWomen (97)3 400 m13:57:30
3288619772Michaela OmovaWomen (97)3 400 m14:06:30
3438619778Adela IndrakovaWomen (97)3 400 m14:21:30
3568621234Jana KnapovaWomen (97)3 400 m14:34:30
1908620054Milos NykodymMen (121)3 840 m14:44
2108620049Vojtech KralMen (121)3 840 m15:04
2228619794Jan ProchazkaMen (121)3 840 m15:16

Danish Orienteering Federation DOF

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1428619038Rasmus DjurhuusMen (121)3 840 m13:56
1788619264Jakob Edsen EkhardMen (121)3 840 m14:32
3648619374Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomen (97)3 400 m14:42:30
1958619034Andreas Hougaard BoesenMen (121)3 840 m14:49
2158619269Tue LassenMen (121)3 840 m15:09
2178619033Soren BobachMen (121)3 840 m15:11
3948619362Emma KlingenbergWomen (97)3 400 m15:41:30
3958619278Maja AlmWomen (97)3 400 m15:42:30

Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1128621231KyongSa RiMen (121)3 840 m13:26

Deutscher Turner Bund

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
3028619695Arntraut GoetschWomen (97)3 400 m13:40:30
1298619688Matthias KretzschmarMen (121)3 840 m13:43
3058619701Christiane TroesseWomen (97)3 400 m13:43:30
1418619646Christoph PrunscheMen (121)3 840 m13:55
1438619697Bjarne FriedrichsMen (121)3 840 m13:57
1448619645Soeren RiechersMen (121)3 840 m13:58
1468619699Bojan BlumensteinMen (121)3 840 m14:00
3378619670Sabine RothaugWomen (97)3 400 m14:15:30
3548619687Susen LoeschWomen (97)3 400 m14:32:30

Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1098619766Peeter PihlMen (121)3 840 m13:23
1368619719Marek KarmMen (121)3 840 m13:50
3218619722Sigrid RuulWomen (97)3 400 m13:59:30
3238619754Maiki JaadmaaWomen (97)3 400 m14:01:30
1488619761Sergei RjabyshkinMen (121)3 840 m14:02
1528619730Ats SonajalgMen (121)3 840 m14:06
3538619714Evely KaasikuWomen (97)3 400 m14:31:30
1848619743Sander VaherMen (121)3 840 m14:38

Finnish Orienteering Federation

16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
3188620686Merja RantanenWomen (97)3 400 m13:56:30
1568620748Topi PenttinenMen (121)3 840 m14:10
1588620731Miika SuominenMen (121)3 840 m14:12
3418621292Miia NiittynenWomen (97)3 400 m14:19:30
1668620771Miika KirmulaMen (121)3 840 m14:20
3528620707Mira KaskinenWomen (97)3 400 m14:30:30
1778620744Fredric PortinMen (121)3 840 m14:31
1798620759Olli Pekka KoistinenMen (121)3 840 m14:33
3588620729Julia BjorkstrandWomen (97)3 400 m14:36:30
3598620690Jenny PatanaWomen (97)3 400 m14:37:30
1968620751Tuomo MakelaMen (121)3 840 m14:50
1998620757Severi KymalainenMen (121)3 840 m14:53
2078620769Marten B BostromMen (121)3 840 m15:01
3718620680Maija SianojaWomen (97)3 400 m15:18:30
3748620691Anna NarhiWomen (97)3 400 m15:21:30
3888620702Venla NiemiWomen (97)3 400 m15:35:30

French Orienteering Federation

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1058619460Celestin CrespinMen (121)3 840 m13:19
1188619464Loic CapbernMen (121)3 840 m13:32
1348619461Vincent CoupatMen (121)3 840 m13:48
3168619469Lauriane BeauvisageWomen (97)3 400 m13:54:30
3508619483Isia BassetWomen (97)3 400 m14:28:30
1978619470Lucas BassetMen (121)3 840 m14:51
2128619423Frederic TranchandMen (121)3 840 m15:06
3778619399Lea VercellottiWomen (97)3 400 m15:24:30

Hungarian Orienteering Federation

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1038619513Zsolt LenkeiMen (121)3 840 m13:17
3488619507Fanni GyurkoWomen (97)3 400 m14:26:30

Irish Orienteering Association

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1818619532Nicolas SimoninMen (121)3 840 m14:35

Israel Sport Orienteering Association

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1388621011Guy SaboMen (121)3 840 m13:52

Italian Orienteering Federation FISO

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
3138620522Lia PatscheiderWomen (97)3 400 m13:51:30
1478620549Giacomo ZagonelMen (121)3 840 m14:01
1538620603Riccardo ScaletMen (121)3 840 m14:07
3308620541Viola ZagonelWomen (97)3 400 m14:08:30
3328620529Lucia CurzioWomen (97)3 400 m14:10:30
1618620600Marco SeppiMen (121)3 840 m14:15
1708620601Andrea SeppiMen (121)3 840 m14:24
1828620519Alessio TenaniMen (121)3 840 m14:36
3618620534Michela GuizzardiWomen (97)3 400 m14:39:30

Latvian Orienteering Federation

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
3088620661Liga ValdmaneWomen (97)3 400 m13:46:30
1398620667Janis KumsMen (121)3 840 m13:53
1578620676Andris JubelisMen (121)3 840 m14:11
1648620666Davis DislersMen (121)3 840 m14:18
3428620659Inga DambeWomen (97)3 400 m14:20:30
1738620674Arturs PaulinsMen (121)3 840 m14:27

Lithuanian Orienteering Federation

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1018620619Liutauras BileviciusMen (121)3 840 m13:15
1118620645Karolis LazdauskasMen (121)3 840 m13:25
3158620629Inga KazlauskaiteWomen (97)3 400 m13:53:30
1558620612Algirdas BartkeviciusMen (121)3 840 m14:09
3478620624Tekle Emilija GvildyteWomen (97)3 400 m14:25:30
1768620611Vilius AleliunasMen (121)3 840 m14:30
3608620654Gabija RazaityteWomen (97)3 400 m14:38:30
2148620623Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (121)3 840 m15:08

New Zealand Orienteering Federation

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1078619500Toby ScottMen (121)3 840 m13:21
1198619502Matt OgdenMen (121)3 840 m13:33
1268619505Shamus MorrisonMen (121)3 840 m13:40
3278619485Kate MorrisonWomen (97)3 400 m14:05:30
1748619498Ross MorrisonMen (121)3 840 m14:28
1808619506Tim RobertsonMen (121)3 840 m14:34
3578619493Laura RobertsonWomen (97)3 400 m14:35:30
3768619486Lizzie InghamWomen (97)3 400 m15:23:30

Norwegian Orienteering Federation

16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1218621235Carl Godager KaasMen (121)3 840 m13:35
1318619393Hakon Jarvis WestergardMen (121)3 840 m13:45
3098621143Elise EgsethWomen (97)3 400 m13:47:30
3108619383Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergWomen (97)3 400 m13:48:30
1548619388Martin VisterMen (121)3 840 m14:08
1598621190Emil AhlbeckMen (121)3 840 m14:13
3448621272Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveWomen (97)3 400 m14:22:30
3468619378Ida Marie  Naess BjoergulWomen (97)3 400 m14:24:30
1718621092Trond Einar Moen PedersliMen (121)3 840 m14:25
1878619385Magne DaehliMen (121)3 840 m14:41
3668621104Emma JohanssonWomen (97)3 400 m14:44:30
2018621084Gaute Hallan SteiwerMen (121)3 840 m14:55
2118621091Oystein Kvaal OsterboMen (121)3 840 m15:05
3698619379Heidi MartenssonWomen (97)3 400 m15:16:30
3708619380Silje Ekroll JahrenWomen (97)3 400 m15:17:30
3808621100Anne Johanne LindWomen (97)3 400 m15:27:30

Orienteering Australia

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1068619713Matthew SchepisiMen (121)3 840 m13:20
1088619710Henry McNultyMen (121)3 840 m13:22

Orienteering Canada

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1228619525Michael SvobodaMen (121)3 840 m13:36
1278619524Robbie AndersonMen (121)3 840 m13:41

Orienteering USA

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1028618909Brendan ShieldsMen (121)3 840 m13:16
1138618906Matej SeboMen (121)3 840 m13:27
1248618904Ross SmithMen (121)3 840 m13:38
3048618916Kseniya PopovaWomen (97)3 400 m13:42:30
1358618907Giacomo BarboneMen (121)3 840 m13:49
3228619030Cristina LuisWomen (97)3 400 m14:00:30
3518619028Samantha SaegerWomen (97)3 400 m14:29:30

Polish Orienteering Federation

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1168620893Wojciech DwojakMen (121)3 840 m13:30
3078620975Weronika CychWomen (97)3 400 m13:45:30
3128620941Aleksandra HornikWomen (97)3 400 m13:50:30
1518620917Piotr ParfianowiczMen (121)3 840 m14:05
3298621003Jolanta KolosinskaWomen (97)3 400 m14:07:30
3338620992Paulina FaronWomen (97)3 400 m14:11:30
3368620988Ewa GwozdzWomen (97)3 400 m14:14:30
1638620929Wojciech KowalskiMen (121)3 840 m14:17
1658620935Bartosz PawlakMen (121)3 840 m14:19

Russian Orienteering Federation

11 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1258620502Roman RyapolovMen (121)3 840 m13:39
1288620505Dmitrii NakonechnyiMen (121)3 840 m13:42
1498620517Artem PopovMen (121)3 840 m14:03
1608620518Dmitrii PoliakovMen (121)3 840 m14:14
1628620490Dmitry TsvetkovMen (121)3 840 m14:16
3398620471Natalya EfimovaWomen (97)3 400 m14:17:30
3688620475Julia NovikovaWomen (97)3 400 m15:15:30
3728620483Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (97)3 400 m15:19:30
3788620488Anastasia RudnayaWomen (97)3 400 m15:25:30
3818620473Svetlana MironovaWomen (97)3 400 m15:28:30
3908620489Galina VinogradovaWomen (97)3 400 m15:37:30

Slovak Orienteering Federation

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1158620406Michal KrajcikMen (121)3 840 m13:29

Spanish Orienteering Federation FEDO

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1938619749Antonio Martinez PerezMen (121)3 840 m14:47

Swedish Orienteering Federation

17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1148620358Olle BostromMen (121)3 840 m13:28
3118620392Annika BillstamWomen (97)3 400 m13:49:30
3208620400Sara HagstromWomen (97)3 400 m13:58:30
3388620410Anna ForsbergWomen (97)3 400 m14:16:30
1838620365Anton OstlinMen (121)3 840 m14:37
1858620385Emil SvenskMen (121)3 840 m14:39
1888620349Oskar SjoebergMen (121)3 840 m14:42
1898620362William LindMen (121)3 840 m14:43
3658620397Josefine EngstromWomen (97)3 400 m14:43:30
1988620382Martin RegbornMen (121)3 840 m14:52
2138620354Gustav BergmanMen (121)3 840 m15:07
2208620360Jonas LeanderssonMen (121)3 840 m15:14
3758620405Alva OlssonWomen (97)3 400 m15:22:30
3828620407Lilian ForsgrenWomen (97)3 400 m15:29:30
3838620404Karolin OhlssonWomen (97)3 400 m15:30:30
3898620393Lena EliassonWomen (97)3 400 m15:36:30
3968620391Tove AlexanderssonWomen (97)3 400 m15:43:30

Swiss Orienteering

17 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
3358620294Lisa HolerWomen (97)3 400 m14:13:30
1678620324Baptiste RollierMen (121)3 840 m14:21
3558620194Lilly GrossWomen (97)3 400 m14:33:30
2028620307Andreas KyburzMen (121)3 840 m14:56
2038620333Andreas RueedlingerMen (121)3 840 m14:57
2088620297Florian HowaldMen (121)3 840 m15:02
2098620202Fabian HertnerMen (121)3 840 m15:03
2168620303Martin HubmannMen (121)3 840 m15:10
2198620310Matthias KyburzMen (121)3 840 m15:13
2218620300Daniel HubmannMen (121)3 840 m15:15
3798620305Sarina JenzerWomen (97)3 400 m15:26:30
3848620329Elena RoosWomen (97)3 400 m15:31:30
3868620321Sara LuescherWomen (97)3 400 m15:33:30
3878620198Sabine HauswirthWomen (97)3 400 m15:34:30
3928620173Rahel FriederichWomen (97)3 400 m15:39:30
3938620183Julia GrossWomen (97)3 400 m15:40:30
3978620346Judith WyderWomen (97)3 400 m15:44:30

Ukrainian Orienteering Federation

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
1238620446Denys ShcherbakovMen (121)3 840 m13:37
3018620448Olga SlutaWomen (97)3 400 m13:39:30
3038620437Olena PitirimovaWomen (97)3 400 m13:41:30
3148620443Olena PostelniakWomen (97)3 400 m13:52:30
1508620416Artem PanchenkoMen (121)3 840 m14:04
1698620411Oleksandr KratovMen (121)3 840 m14:23
1918620454Pavlo UshkvarokMen (121)3 840 m14:45
3678620433Olha PanchenkoWomen (97)3 400 m14:45:30
3918620456Nadiya VolynskaWomen (97)3 400 m15:38:30

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org