International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2015 and World Cup 2015 Round 3 - WMTBOC Middle distance

Event informationShow start list by classPrint

Name: WMTBOC Middle distance
Organisers: Czech Republic / Slavia Liberec orienteering
Date: 18 August 2015

AUS

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Chris FirmanM21 (103)11 400 m

AUT

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Tobias BreitschaedelM21 (103)11 400 m
Florian ExlerM21 (103)11 400 m
Kevin HaselsbergerM21 (103)11 400 m
Andreas RiefM21 (103)11 400 m
Bernhard SchachingerM21 (103)11 400 m
Andreas WaldmannM21 (103)11 400 m
Michaela GigonW21 (60)8 800 m
Nicole SenftW21 (60)8 800 m
Sonja ZinklW21 (60)8 800 m

BUL

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Stanimir BelomazhevM21 (103)11 400 m

CZE

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Frantisek BogarM21 (103)11 400 m
Jiri HradilM21 (103)11 400 m
Vojtech LudvikM21 (103)11 400 m
Marek PospisekM21 (103)11 400 m
Martin SevcikM21 (103)11 400 m
Vojtech StranskyM21 (103)11 400 m
Marie BrezinovaW21 (60)8 800 m
Katerina NovakovaW21 (60)8 800 m
Renata PaulickovaW21 (60)8 800 m
Nadezda SkacelovaW21 (60)8 800 m
Stipanka StankovaW21 (60)8 800 m
Martina TichovskaW21 (60)8 800 m

DEN

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Andreas Bergmann HansenM21 (103)11 400 m
Allan JensenM21 (103)11 400 m
Johan MacLassenM21 (103)11 400 m
Rasmus Nielsen  FolinoM21 (103)11 400 m
Rasmus SoegaardM21 (103)11 400 m
Michael SommerM21 (103)11 400 m
Caecilie ChristoffersenW21 (60)8 800 m
Nina HoffmannW21 (60)8 800 m
Camilla SoegaardW21 (60)8 800 m

ESP

7 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Angel Garcia GarciaM21 (103)11 400 m
Fran Lopez CostoyaM21 (103)11 400 m
David Tarres VillegasM21 (103)11 400 m
David Toll ClosM21 (103)11 400 m
Ivan Trigales DelgadoM21 (103)11 400 m
Monica Aguilera ViladomiuW21 (60)8 800 m
Amparo Gil BrotonsW21 (60)8 800 m

EST

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Tonis ErmM21 (103)11 400 m
Margus HallikM21 (103)11 400 m
Lauri MalsroosM21 (103)11 400 m
Priit PoopuuM21 (103)11 400 m
Arbo RaeM21 (103)11 400 m
Taaniel ToomingM21 (103)11 400 m
Ingrit KalaW21 (60)8 800 m
Marje VenelaineW21 (60)8 800 m

FIN

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Andre HagaM21 (103)11 400 m
Tuomo LahtinenM21 (103)11 400 m
Jussi LaurilaM21 (103)11 400 m
Pekka NiemiM21 (103)11 400 m
Samuli SaarelaM21 (103)11 400 m
Mika TervalaM21 (103)11 400 m
Antonia HagaW21 (60)8 800 m
Marika HaraW21 (60)8 800 m
Susanna LaurilaW21 (60)8 800 m
Ruska SaarelaW21 (60)8 800 m
Henna SaarinenW21 (60)8 800 m
Ingrid StengardW21 (60)8 800 m

FRA

8 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Cedric BeillM21 (103)11 400 m
Baptiste FuchsM21 (103)11 400 m
Yoann GardeM21 (103)11 400 m
Loic LonchamptM21 (103)11 400 m
Clement SouvrayM21 (103)11 400 m
Gaelle BarletW21 (60)8 800 m
Hana GardeW21 (60)8 800 m
Nicole HueberW21 (60)8 800 m

GBR

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Emily BenhamW21 (60)8 800 m
Natalie CreswickW21 (60)8 800 m
Adel Tyson BloorW21 (60)8 800 m

GER

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Hendrik HessM21 (103)11 400 m
Mark HusterM21 (103)11 400 m
Benjamin MichaelM21 (103)11 400 m
Falk WenzelM21 (103)11 400 m
Anke DannowskiW21 (60)8 800 m

HUN

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Laszlo RozsaM21 (103)11 400 m
Tibor TamasM21 (103)11 400 m
Anna FuzyW21 (60)8 800 m

IRL

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Mick FarrellM21 (103)11 400 m

ITA

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Luca DallavalleM21 (103)11 400 m
Cristian GalterM21 (103)11 400 m
Giaime OriggiM21 (103)11 400 m
Riccardo RossettoM21 (103)11 400 m
Piero TurraM21 (103)11 400 m
Laura ScaravonatiW21 (60)8 800 m

JPN

5 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Kazushige HatoriM21 (103)11 400 m
Satoki KoriM21 (103)11 400 m
Masahiro ShimaokaM21 (103)11 400 m
Naoko KanoW21 (60)8 800 m
Mihoko MoriW21 (60)8 800 m

LAT

6 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Martins LasmanisM21 (103)11 400 m
Martins LindeM21 (103)11 400 m
Eduards RensM21 (103)11 400 m
Toms VeitsM21 (103)11 400 m
Ingrida SmiteW21 (60)8 800 m
Aiga StrazdinaW21 (60)8 800 m

LTU

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Petras AndrasiunasM21 (103)11 400 m
Sarunas DmukauskasM21 (103)11 400 m
Regimantas KavaliauskasM21 (103)11 400 m
Jonas MaiselisM21 (103)11 400 m
Donatas MickusM21 (103)11 400 m
Egidijus PilybasM21 (103)11 400 m
Ramune ArlauskieneW21 (60)8 800 m
Gabriele KeinaiteW21 (60)8 800 m
Renata PaulauskieneW21 (60)8 800 m
Roma PuisieneW21 (60)8 800 m
Asta SimkonieneW21 (60)8 800 m
Algirda ZaliauskaiteW21 (60)8 800 m

NOR

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Hans Jorgen KvaleM21 (103)11 400 m

POL

3 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Maciej GromadkaM21 (103)11 400 m
Radoslaw JaroszekM21 (103)11 400 m
Anna KaminskaW21 (60)8 800 m

POR

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Luis BarreiroM21 (103)11 400 m
Joao FerreiraM21 (103)11 400 m
Mario GuterresM21 (103)11 400 m
Davide MachadoM21 (103)11 400 m
Daniel MarquesM21 (103)11 400 m
Carlos SimoesM21 (103)11 400 m
Tania Covas CostaW21 (60)8 800 m
Susana PontesW21 (60)8 800 m
Ana Filipa SilvaW21 (60)8 800 m

ROU

1 entered competitor
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Zoltan TothM21 (103)11 400 m

RUS

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Anton FoliforovM21 (103)11 400 m
Valerii GlukhovM21 (103)11 400 m
Ruslan GritsanM21 (103)11 400 m
Andrey KornevM21 (103)11 400 m
Dmitriy KuzminM21 (103)11 400 m
Grigory MedvedevM21 (103)11 400 m
Eduard TomashevskiyM21 (103)11 400 m
Anastasiya BolshovaW21 (60)8 800 m
Svetlana PoverinaW21 (60)8 800 m
Tatiana RepinaW21 (60)8 800 m
Daria SevboW21 (60)8 800 m
Anastasiya SvirW21 (60)8 800 m

SLO

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Matej PistorM21 (103)11 400 m
Iztok VidovicM21 (103)11 400 m

SUI

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Simon BraendliM21 (103)11 400 m
Maja RothweilerW21 (60)8 800 m

SVK

4 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Matej PilkaM21 (103)11 400 m
Stefan SurganM21 (103)11 400 m
Matus TrnovecM21 (103)11 400 m
Stanislava FajtovaW21 (60)8 800 m

SWE

9 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Anders FriskM21 (103)11 400 m
Erik FrostM21 (103)11 400 m
Marcus JanssonM21 (103)11 400 m
Sebastian SvardM21 (103)11 400 m
Per VestlingM21 (103)11 400 m
Agnes ElfvingW21 (60)8 800 m
Cecilia ThomassonW21 (60)8 800 m
Sanna WallenborgW21 (60)8 800 m
Annika WigrenW21 (60)8 800 m

UKR

2 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Yuriy RaskoM21 (103)11 400 m
Artem StryzhakM21 (103)11 400 m

USA

10 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameClassCourse lengthStart time
Justin BakkenM21 (103)11 400 m
Jeff DickeyM21 (103)11 400 m
Peter JollesM21 (103)11 400 m
Thomas PuzakM21 (103)11 400 m
Dave SwansonM21 (103)11 400 m
Nathan WinkelmannM21 (103)11 400 m
Rachel FurmanW21 (60)8 800 m
Sarah GinsbachW21 (60)8 800 m
Susan GrandjeanW21 (60)8 800 m
Abra McNairW21 (60)8 800 m

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport