International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2016 and World Cup Round 2 - Long

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 29 July 2016

ME Final A

62 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
628632775Cansel SaracTUR Turkey11:31
618630915Thomas PuzakUSA United States11:34
608632727Allan JensenDEN Denmark11:37
598632798Piero TurraITA Italy11:40
588632675Jan SvobodaCZE Czech Republic11:43
578632703Ivan PanovRUS Russia11:46
568633542Fran Lopez CostoyaESP Spain11:49
558632713Andreas RiefAUT Austria11:52
548632661Regimantas KavaliauskasLTU Lithuania11:55
538632804Beat SchaffnerSUI Switzerland11:58
528632801Paul RoothansPOR Portugal12:01
518632720Margus HallikEST Estonia12:04
508633541David Toll ClosESP Spain12:07
498632827Giaime OriggiITA Italy12:10
488632769Daniel MarquesPOR Portugal12:13
478632712Andrey KornevRUS Russia12:16
468634886Riivo RooseEST Estonia12:19
458632752Mark HusterGER Germany12:22
448633228Ricky ThackrayAUS Australia12:25
438632739Andreas Bergmann HansenDEN Denmark12:28
428632840Sarunas DmukauskasLTU Lithuania12:31
418628695Edgars KruminsLAT Latvia12:34
408632774Marcus JanssonSWE Sweden12:37
398632728Florian ExlerAUT Austria12:40
388632685Luis BarreiroPOR Portugal12:43
378632845Vojtech LudvikCZE Czech Republic12:46
368632850Joao FerreiraPOR Portugal12:49
358632846Riccardo RossettoITA Italy12:52
348632794Krystof BogarCZE Czech Republic12:55
338632785Kare KaskinenFIN Finland12:58
328632777Jean Baptiste BourrinFRA France13:01
318632715Dmitriy KuzminRUS Russia13:04
308632814Edgars BriconoksLAT Latvia13:07
298632704Bernhard SchachingerAUT Austria13:10
288632707Hendrik HessGER Germany13:13
278632802Tobias BreitschaedelAUT Austria13:16
268632843Taaniel ToomingEST Estonia13:19
258633543David Tarres VillegasESP Spain13:22
248632813Rasmus SoegaardDEN Denmark13:25
238633540Angel Garcia GarciaESP Spain13:28
228081337Linus Karlsson MoodSWE Sweden13:31
218632841Kazushige HatoriJPN Japan13:34
208632766Andre HagaFIN Finland13:37
198632717Davide MachadoPOR Portugal13:40
188629922Jonas MaiselisLTU Lithuania13:43
178632835Simon BraendliSUI Switzerland13:46
168632836Yoann GardeFRA France13:49
158632851Andreas WaldmannAUT Austria13:52
148632677Cedric BeillFRA France13:55
138632747Ruslan GritsanRUS Russia13:58
128632782Clement SouvrayFRA France14:01
118629601Pekka NiemiFIN Finland14:04
108632776Baptiste FuchsFRA France14:07
98632809Vojtech StranskyCZE Czech Republic14:10
88632758Kevin HaselsbergerAUT Austria14:13
78632844Jiri HradilCZE Czech Republic14:16
68632838Grigory MedvedevRUS Russia14:19
58632762Lauri MalsroosEST Estonia14:22
48632833Anton FoliforovRUS Russia14:25
38632722Jussi LaurilaFIN Finland14:28
28632791Marek PospisekCZE Czech Republic14:31
18632820Luca DallavalleITA Italy14:34

WE

50 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
1508632805Anastasiya TrifilenkovaRUS Russia11:30
1498632726Kajsa EngstromSWE Sweden11:33
1488638304Sarah GinsbachUSA United States11:36
1478632693Tania Covas CostaPOR Portugal11:39
1468632734Clare DallimoreGBR Great Britain11:42
1458633545Ana VarelaESP Spain11:45
1448638303Rachel FurmanUSA United States11:48
1438632735Anastasiya SvirRUS Russia11:51
1428632779Gabriele AndrasiunieneLTU Lithuania11:54
1418632825Annika WigrenSWE Sweden11:57
1408625561Eeva Liisa HakalaFIN Finland12:00
1398632684Mihoko MoriJPN Japan12:03
1388632662Ana Filipa SilvaPOR Portugal12:06
1378632854Naoko KanoJPN Japan12:09
1368632714Anke DannowskiGER Germany12:12
1358632746Rebecka HylanderSWE Sweden12:15
1348632718Natalie CreswickGBR Great Britain12:18
1338632753Lou DenaixFRA France12:21
1328638302Susan GrandjeanUSA United States12:24
1318632757Ekaterina KolomninaRUS Russia12:27
1308632828Camilla SoegaardDEN Denmark12:30
1298637415Marina ReinerAUT Austria12:33
1288635332Susana PontesPOR Portugal12:36
1278632792Katerina NovakovaCZE Czech Republic12:39
1268632655Ursina JaeggiSUI Switzerland12:42
1258633544Monica Aguilera ViladomiuESP Spain12:45
1248638301Abra McNairUSA United States12:48
1238632709Henna SaarinenFIN Finland12:51
1228632708Algirda ZaliauskaiteLTU Lithuania12:54
1218632829Mari KasevaliEST Estonia12:57
1208632783Ruska SaarelaFIN Finland13:00
1198632787Stanislava FajtovaSVK Slovakia13:03
1188629597Nina HoffmannDEN Denmark13:06
1178632681Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRUS Russia13:09
1168632730Antonia HagaFIN Finland13:12
1158632817Michaela GigonAUT Austria13:15
1148632656Marie BrezinovaCZE Czech Republic13:18
1138632834Christine SchaffnerSUI Switzerland13:21
1128632673Caecilie ChristoffersenDEN Denmark13:24
1118632831Laura ScaravonatiITA Italy13:27
1108632796Ingrid StengardFIN Finland13:30
1098632830Emily BenhamGBR Great Britain13:33
1088632799Marika HaraFIN Finland13:36
1078632819Martina TichovskaCZE Czech Republic13:39
1068409284Maja RothweilerSUI Switzerland13:42
1058632744Svetlana PoverinaRUS Russia13:45
1048632764Renata PaulickovaCZE Czech Republic13:48
1038632719Ramune ArlauskieneLTU Lithuania13:51
1028632756Gaelle BarletFRA France13:54
1018632797Tatiana RepinaRUS Russia13:57

ME Final B

12 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
828632824Aleksi RantalaFIN Finland11:03
818632768Beat OkleSUI Switzerland11:06
808629610Anders BlomsterFIN Finland11:09
798632697Eduards RensLAT Latvia11:12
788632806Tautvydas ZilinskasLTU Lithuania11:15
778632750Simon KappelSWE Sweden11:18
768632667Mark Alan PriorUSA United States11:21
758632816Sebastian SvardSWE Sweden11:24
748632749Jacques Schmidt MorgenrothFRA France11:27
738638305Dave SwansonUSA United States11:30
728632666Ulf UhlemannGER Germany11:33
718632705Marco PalhinhaPOR Portugal11:36

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org