International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2015 - Middle distance, final

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Middle distance, final
Organiser: Norway
Date: 7 July 2015

M20 A-final

4 220 m, 60 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
1Morten JorgensenUSA11:46
2Patrick JaffeAUS11:48
3Martin PonevBUL11:50
4Markus GraetschGER11:52
5Alvis ReinsonsLAT11:54
6Magnus MaagDEN11:56
7Radoslaw PiotrowskiPOL11:58
8Alexander BergstromCAN12:00
9Devon BeckmanNZL12:02
10Evert LeeuwsBEL12:04
11Heino OllinEST12:06
12Martin SmelikSVK12:08
13Gregoire ChatelainFRA12:10
14Patrik HorakCZE12:12
15Mathieu PerrinFRA12:14
16Alexander ChepelinGBR12:16
17Jonas HubacekCZE12:18
18Patrick ZbindenSUI12:20
19Emil ObroDEN12:22
20Vojtech KettnerCZE12:24
21Sergey DobryninRUS12:26
22Matt DoyleAUS12:28
23Vitalii HychkoUKR12:30
24Matthias GroellAUT12:32
25Shamus MorrisonNZL12:34
26Emanuel Jun BraunAUT12:36
27Riccardo ScaletITA12:38
28Aidan SmithGBR12:40
29Aleksi NiemiFIN12:42
30Martynas TirlikasLTU12:44
31Noah ZbindenSUI12:46
32Topias AholaFIN12:48
33Nikita StepanovRUS12:50
34Magnus DewettDEN12:52
35Bogdan RodionovRUS12:54
36Moritz DoellgastGER12:56
37Hakon ChristiansenNOR12:58
38Nicolas RioFRA13:00
39Anders Felde OlaussenNOR13:02
40Anton KuukkaFIN13:04
41Bjorn CederbergDEN13:06
42Jonas Madslien BakkenNOR13:08
43Topi RaitanenFIN13:10
44Tobia PezzatiSUI13:12
45Emil GranqvistSWE13:14
46Mathias PeterAUT13:16
47Thomas CurigerSUI13:18
48Arttu SyrjalainenFIN13:20
49Andreas SoelbergNOR13:22
50Algirdas BartkeviciusLTU13:24
51Tim RobertsonNZL13:26
52Jens RonnolsSWE13:28
53Audun HeimdalNOR13:30
54Alexei YaganovRUS13:32
55Simon HectorSWE13:34
56Sven HellmullerSUI13:36
57Simon ImarkSWE13:38
58Markus HolterNOR13:40
59Erik AnderssonSWE13:42
60Olli OjanahoFIN13:44

M20 B-final

3 830 m, 59 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
101Daniil KashinRUS10:31
102Milos BilicSRB10:32
103Gelson Andrey Zago TogniBRA10:33
104Mark OttoGER10:34
105Musa YeliTUR10:35
106William HubschUSA10:36
107Orhan KutluTUR10:37
108Cosme Sanchez DoradoESP10:38
109Simeon BurrillAUS10:39
110Martin JonasSVK10:40
111Mateusz PodsiadlyPOL10:41
112Tom DrygalskiBEL10:42
113Alvaro Prieto Del CampoESP10:43
114Kirill KomarovRUS10:44
115Joey HadornSUI10:45
116Jarrah DayAUS10:46
117Elmar Montero CarcelesESP10:47
118Go InamoriJPN10:48
119Joao JaberBRA10:49
120Tommy HayesNZL10:50
121Nitsan YasurISR10:51
122Aske JepsenDEN10:52
123Timothy ChambersRSA10:53
124Michael SvobodaCAN10:54
125Apostol AtanasovBUL10:55
126Daniel PeregiHUN10:56
127Tanel PappEST10:57
128Bertalan KovacsHUN10:58
129Krzysztof WolowczykPOL10:59
130Korbinian LehnerGER11:00
131Simon NavratilCZE11:01
132Fabio BrunetITA11:02
133Balazs MiaveczHUN11:03
134Fabiano BettegaITA11:04
135Matej HrabosSVK11:05
136Uldis UpitisLAT11:06
137Janek PiirisildEST11:07
138Carl Emil Schoier KovstedDEN11:08
139Stepan MudrakCZE11:09
140Rafael DobnikAUT11:10
141William RiggGBR11:11
142Matyas MeszarosHUN11:12
144Nick SmithNZL11:14
145Matthew ElkingtonGBR11:15
146Ed Cory WrightNZL11:16
147Erik DoehlerGER11:17
148Fryderyk PryjmaPOL11:18
149Henrik EijsinkNED11:19
150Oskar LeinonenSWE11:20
151Gytis NakvosasLTU11:21
152Adrien DelenneFRA11:22
153Isak LangerakNED11:23
154Henry McnultyAUS11:24
155Endijs TitomersLAT11:25
156Mattia DebertolisITA11:26
157Matous FurstCZE11:27
158Quentin RauturierFRA11:28
159Florian KurzAUT11:29
160Arnaud PerrinFRA11:30

M20 C-final

3 680 m, 37 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
201Kwang Myong KimPRK10:31
202Raku KunisawaJPN10:32
203Kuk Ryol KimPRK10:33
204Wei Yong YueHKG10:34
205Takaya SakanashiJPN10:35
206Caelan McleanCAN10:36
207Chit Hei ShiuHKG10:37
208Dylan BarryRSA10:38
209Stefan BilicSRB10:39
210Paul PruzinaIRL10:40
211Huzeyfe SigirciTUR10:41
212Addison BosleyUSA10:42
213Aidan DawsonAUS10:43
214Dominik JandlAUT10:44
215Roark RobinsonRSA10:45
216Luka IvkovicCRO10:46
217Nikola BilicSRB10:47
218Oguzhan KaratepeTUR10:48
219Austin FowlerUSA10:49
220Andre EstevesPOR10:50
221Takatsugu KobayashiJPN10:51
222Ariel Quim De AlmeidaBRA10:52
223Jan Erik NaessCAN10:53
224Paulius VidziunasLTU10:54
225Takashi HiraharaJPN10:55
226Niall MccarthyIRL10:56
228Thomas GilletBEL10:58
229Kin Kwan KwokHKG10:59
230Daniel CatarinoPOR11:00
231Trevor BrayCAN11:01
232Diego Lazaro De JuanESP11:02
233Jonathan QuinnIRL11:03
234Peter TusarSLO11:04
235Can Huseyin SapulTUR11:05
236Zan Luka SumeckiSLO11:06
237Florian PasdaGER11:07
238Matej SeboUSA11:08

W20 A-final

3 610 m, 60 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
301Petra HancovaCZE12:47
302Marta Guijo AlonsoESP12:49
303Sarah JonesGBR12:51
304Chloe HaberkornFRA12:53
305Amanda JohanssonUSA12:55
306Jogvile SusinskaiteLTU12:57
307Winnie OakhillAUS12:59
308Paula StarkeGER13:01
309Astrid MaagDEN13:03
310Darya MoskalenkoUKR13:05
311Emma BjessmoSWE13:07
312Heidi MartenssonNOR13:09
313Margret ZimmermannEST13:11
314Mathilde Norgard KrachtDEN13:13
315Chloe DudoignonFRA13:15
316Birte FriedrichsGER13:17
317Lenka SvobodovaCZE13:19
318Laura LeibomaLAT13:21
319Caroline GjotterupDEN13:23
320Triinu RooniEST13:25
321Eleonora DonadiniITA13:27
322Amanda Falck WeberDEN13:29
323Olena PostelniakUKR13:31
324Marie ProchazkovaCZE13:33
325Marina TrubkinaRUS13:35
326Kerstin UllmannSUI13:37
327Marianne HaugEST13:39
328Patricia NiekeGER13:41
329Anika GassnerAUT13:43
330Gabriela HirsovaCZE13:45
331Sandra GrosbergaLAT13:47
332Pihla OtsamoFIN13:49
333Leonore WinklerGER13:51
334Emmi JokelaFIN13:53
335Tereza NovakovaCZE13:55
336Paula GrossSUI13:57
337Johanna ObergSWE13:59
338Csenge ViniczaiHUN14:01
339Daria KorobeynikRUS14:03
340Anna StickovaCZE14:05
341Sofie BachmannSUI14:07
342Sanna FastSWE14:09
343Delphine PoirotFRA14:11
344Marie OlaussenNOR14:13
345Lucille GirardFRA14:15
346Anna HaatajaFIN14:17
347Tonje VassendNOR14:19
348Miri Thrane OdumDEN14:21
349Tilda JohanssonSWE14:23
350Aleksandra HornikPOL14:25
351Ingeborg EideNOR14:27
352Simona AebersoldSUI14:29
353Sigrid AlexandersenNOR14:31
354Lisa SchubnellSUI14:33
355Anine AhlsandNOR14:35
356Andrea SvenssonSWE14:37
357Niina HulkkonenFIN14:39
358Sandrine MuellerSUI14:41
359Noora KoskinenFIN14:43
360Sara HagstromSWE14:45

W20 B-final

3 200 m, 59 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
401Tyra ChristophersonUSA10:31
402Selma CabriTUR10:32
403Marina MeirkovichISR10:33
404Hau Wah Brenda ChanHKG10:34
405Lanita SteerAUS10:35
406Maria Prieto Del CampoESP10:36
407Gedvile DirziuteLTU10:37
408Mami OruiJPN10:38
409Melike SancakTUR10:39
410Natsuki YamagishiJPN10:40
411Anna LiabzinaRUS10:41
412Elif Gokce AvciTUR10:42
413Sonia HollandsNZL10:43
414Yevheniya ChystyakovaESP10:44
415Alice TilleyNZL10:45
416Luca SzuromiHUN10:46
417Ekaterina ProkopevaRUS10:47
418Nusa JeramSLO10:48
419Ayse BozkurtTUR10:49
420Agnes NedaROU10:50
421Carolina DelgadoPOR10:51
422Katie CorywrightNZL10:52
423Joana FernandesPOR10:53
424Evalin BrautigamUSA10:54
425Virag WeilerHUN10:55
426Danielle GoodallNZL10:56
427Greti PentekHUN10:57
428Anna ChestovaRUS10:58
429Julia GoldmannHUN10:59
430Angelika MaciejewskaPOL11:00
431Andreya DyaksovaBUL11:01
432Vaiva LaurutyteLTU11:02
433Helen OckendenGBR11:03
434Isabel BryantUSA11:04
435Carina PolzerAUT11:05
436Hannah GoddardAUS11:06
437Johanna TrummerAUT11:07
438Julia DoubsonUSA11:08
439Olivia SprodAUS11:09
440Julie EmmersonGBR11:10
441Kendija AparjodeLAT11:11
442Emma WaddingtonCAN11:12
443Anna DowlingAUS11:13
444Pia BlakeCAN11:14
445Maria ZasimovskaiaRUS11:15
446Florence HanauerFRA11:16
447Niamh CorbettIRL11:17
448Josefine LindDEN11:18
449Roisin LongIRL11:19
450Francesca TauferITA11:20
451Martina WalchAUT11:21
452Lia PatscheiderITA11:22
453Maelle BeauvirFRA11:23
454Karoliina UkskoskiFIN11:24
455Yara Bores EscuderoESP11:25
456Antoaneta DyaksovaBUL11:26
457Kayla FairbairnNZL11:27
458Maja MorawskaPOL11:28
460Nicola BlatchfordAUS11:30

W20 C-final

3 180 m, 16 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
516Misa KawashimaJPN10:30
501Naomi SuzukiJPN10:31
502Aoife MccavanaIRL10:32
503Mana NakamuraJPN10:33
504Sophie HarrisonNZL10:34
505Merel DirksenNED10:35
506Dora TezakCRO10:36
507Emma SherwoodCAN10:37
508Wakana MiyamotoJPN10:38
509Cho Yu LamHKG10:39
510Gabriella FrancoBRA10:40
511Claudia RoomanBEL10:41
512Sakire CelikTUR10:42
513Vanda HosekovaSVK10:43
514Melanie SergievUSA10:44
515Cliona McculloughIRL10:45

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org