International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2015 - Sprint distance

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sprint distance
Organisers: Norway / Porsgrunn OL
Date: 5 July 2015

W 20

2 450 m, 135 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
201Hannah CoxGBR11:01
202Roisin LongIRL11:02
203Astrid MaagDEN11:03
204Niina HulkkonenFIN11:04
205Johanna ObergSWE11:05
206Csenge ViniczaiHUN11:06
208Anna DowlingAUS11:08
209Petra HancovaCZE11:09
210Naomi SuzukiJPN11:10
211Emma WaddingtonCAN11:11
212Ingeborg EideNOR11:12
213Mathilde Norgard KrachtDEN11:13
214Mami OruiJPN11:14
215Sonia HollandsNZL11:15
216Selma CabriTUR11:16
217Sanna FastSWE11:17
218Angelika MaciejewskaPOL11:18
219Francesca TauferITA11:19
220Tereza NovakovaCZE11:20
221Emmi JokelaFIN11:21
222Cliona McculloughIRL11:22
223Olivia SprodAUS11:23
224Martina WalchAUT11:24
225Cho Yu LamHKG11:25
226Sakire CelikTUR11:26
227Marie OlaussenNOR11:27
228Greti PentekHUN11:28
229Gedvile DirziuteLTU11:29
230Triinu RooniEST11:30
231Evalin BrautigamUSA11:31
232Yara Bores EscuderoESP11:32
233Patricia NiekeGER11:33
234Paula GrossSUI11:34
235Alice TilleyNZL11:35
236Ekaterina ProkopevaRUS11:36
237Kendija AparjodeLAT11:37
238Maria ZasimovskaiaRUS11:38
239Isabel BryantUSA11:39
240Yevheniya ChystyakovaESP11:40
241Sofie BachmannSUI11:41
242Karoliina UkskoskiFIN11:42
243Anna StickovaCZE11:43
244Katie CorywrightNZL11:44
245Melanie SergievUSA11:45
246Sigrid AlexandersenNOR11:46
247Simona AebersoldSUI11:47
248Julia DoubsonUSA11:48
249Marina TrubkinaRUS11:49
250Josefine LindDEN11:50
251Lanita SteerAUS11:51
252Florence HanauerFRA11:52
253Birte FriedrichsGER11:53
254Carolina DelgadoPOR11:54
255Caroline GjotterupDEN11:55
256Claudia RoomanBEL11:56
257Anna HaatajaFIN11:57
258Marta Guijo AlonsoESP11:58
259Eleonora DonadiniITA11:59
260Daria KorobeynikRUS12:00
261Julia GoldmannHUN12:01
262Ayse BozkurtTUR12:02
263Dora TezakCRO12:03
264Gabriela HirsovaCZE12:04
265Sarah JonesGBR12:05
266Lucille GirardFRA12:06
267Sophie HarrisonNZL12:07
268Misa KawashimaJPN12:08
269Sara HagstromSWE12:09
270Wakana MiyamotoJPN12:10
271Elif Gokce AvciTUR12:11
272Andreya DyaksovaBUL12:12
273Niamh CorbettIRL12:13
274Maja MorawskaPOL12:14
275Jogvile SusinskaiteLTU12:15
276Hannah GoddardAUS12:16
277Kerstin UllmannSUI12:17
278Virag WeilerHUN12:18
279Marina MeirkovichISR12:19
280Marianne HaugEST12:20
281Agnes NedaROM12:21
282Andrea SvenssonSWE12:22
283Olena PostelniakUKR12:23
284Sandra GrosbergaLAT12:24
285Tonje VassendNOR12:25
286Johanna TrummerAUT12:26
287Hau Wah Brenda ChanHKG12:27
288Fiona BunnGBR12:28
289Emma SherwoodCAN12:29
290Lenka SvobodovaCZE12:30
291Luca SzuromiHUN12:31
292Anna LiabzinaRUS12:32
293Mana NakamuraJPN12:33
294Emma BjessmoSWE12:34
295Noora KoskinenFIN12:35
296Aleksandra HornikPOL12:36
297Pihla OtsamoFIN12:37
298Pia OcvirkCRO12:38
299Anna ChestovaRUS12:39
300Sandrine MuellerSUI12:40
301Paula StarkeGER12:41
302Maria Prieto Del CampoESP12:42
303Aoife MccavanaIRL12:43
304Heidi MartenssonNOR12:44
305Danielle GoodallNZL12:45
306Leonore WinklerGER12:46
307Anine AhlsandNOR12:47
308Lia PatscheiderITA12:48
309Megan Carter DaviesGBR12:49
310Miri Thrane OdumDEN12:50
311Carina PolzerAUT12:51
312Tilda JohanssonSWE12:52
313Gabriella FrancoBRA12:53
314Laura LeibomaLAT12:54
315Antoaneta DyaksovaBUL12:55
316Joana FernandesPOR12:56
317Winnie OakhillAUS12:57
318Marie ProchazkovaCZE12:58
319Natsuki YamagishiJPN12:59
320Amanda Falck WeberDEN13:00
321Darya MoskalenkoUKR13:01
322Tyra ChristophersonUSA13:02
323Vaiva LaurutyteLTU13:03
324Lisa SchubnellSUI13:04
325Nicola BlatchfordAUS13:05
326Vanda HosekovaSVK13:06
327Delphine PoirotFRA13:07
328Weronika CychPOL13:08
330Pia BlakeCAN13:10
331Melike SancakTUR13:11
332Kayla FairbairnNZL13:12
333Margret ZimmermannEST13:13
334Nusa JeramSLO13:14
335Maelle BeauvirFRA13:15
336Merel DirksenNED13:16
337Anika GassnerAUT13:17

M 20

2 910 m, 154 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
1Go InamoriJPN11:21
2Quentin RauturierFRA11:22
3Timothy ChambersRSA11:23
4Fabio BrunetITA11:24
5Thomas CurigerSUI11:25
6Olli OjanahoFIN11:26
7Fryderyk PryjmaPOL11:27
8Gytis NakvosasLTU11:28
9Thomas GilletBEL11:29
10Markus HolterNOR11:30
11Shamus MorrisonNZL11:31
12Alvaro Prieto Del CampoESP11:32
13Alexei YaganovRUS11:33
14Ariel Quim De AlmeidaBRA11:34
15Stefan BilicSRB11:35
16Aske JepsenDEN11:36
17Topias AholaFIN11:37
18Matous FurstCZE11:38
19Florian PasdaGER11:39
20Nick SmithNZL11:40
21Jonas Madslien BakkenNOR11:41
22Emanuel Jun BraunAUT11:42
23Erik DoehlerGER11:43
24Huzeyfe SigirciTUR11:44
25Simon ImarkSWE11:45
26Oguzhan KaratepeTUR11:46
27Matthew ElkingtonGBR11:47
28Martin SmelikSVK11:48
29Carl Emil Schoier KovstedDEN11:49
30Simeon BurrillAUS11:50
31Trevor BrayCAN11:51
32Tanel PappEST11:52
33Alvis ReinsonsLAT11:53
34Erik AnderssonSWE11:54
35Jonathan QuinnIRL11:55
36Wei Yong YueHKG11:56
37Noah ZbindenSUI11:57
38Patrick JaffeAUS11:58
39Daniil KashinRUS11:59
40Matyas MeszarosHUN12:00
41Matej SeboUSA12:01
42Takatsugu KobayashiJPN12:02
43Kwang Myong KimPRK12:03
44Jan Erik NaessCAN12:04
45Stepan MudrakCZE12:05
46Uldis UpitisLAT12:06
47Vojtech KettnerCZE12:07
48Elmar Montero CarcelesESP12:08
49Addison BosleyUSA12:09
50Roark RobinsonRSA12:10
51Caelan McleanCAN12:11
52Oskar LeinonenSWE12:12
53Aidan DawsonAUS12:13
54Radoslaw PiotrowskiPOL12:14
55Algirdas BartkeviciusLTU12:15
56Krzysztof WolowczykPOL12:16
57Nikita StepanovRUS12:17
58Anders Felde OlaussenNOR12:18
59Joey HadornSUI12:19
60Arttu SyrjalainenFIN12:20
61Gelson Andrey Zago TogniBRA12:21
62Topi RaitanenFIN12:22
63Takaya SakanashiJPN12:23
64Magnus MaagDEN12:24
65Niall MccarthyIRL12:25
66Jens RonnolsSWE12:26
67Aidan SmithGBR12:27
68Tobia PezzatiSUI12:28
69Martynas TirlikasLTU12:29
70Moritz DoellgastGER12:30
71Taiki TanakaJPN12:31
72Nikola BilicSRB12:32
73Rafael DobnikAUT12:33
74Tommy HayesNZL12:34
75Heino OllinEST12:35
76Ed Cory WrightNZL12:36
77Sergey DobryninRUS12:37
78Mark OttoGER12:38
79Audun HeimdalNOR12:39
80Mathieu PerrinFRA12:40
81Jonas HubacekCZE12:41
82Isak LangerakNED12:42
83Dominik JandlAUT12:43
84Emil ObroDEN12:44
85Evert LeeuwsBEL12:45
86Chit Hei ShiuHKG12:46
87Musa YeliTUR12:47
88Fabiano BettegaITA12:48
89Daniel CatarinoPOR12:49
90Alexander BergstromCAN12:50
91Orhan KutluTUR12:51
92Apostol AtanasovBUL12:52
93Kuk Ryol KimPRK12:53
94Balazs MiaveczHUN12:54
95Peter TusarSLO12:55
96Martin JonasSVK12:56
97Austin FowlerUSA12:57
98Jarrah DayAUS12:58
99Luka IvkovicCRO12:59
100Nitsan YasurISR13:00
101Daniel PeregiHUN13:01
102Endijs TitomersLAT13:02
103Hakon ChristiansenNOR13:03
104Zan Luka SumeckiSLO13:04
105Bertalan KovacsHUN13:05
106Joao JaberBRA13:06
107Takashi HiraharaJPN13:07
108Diego Lazaro De JuanESP13:08
109Milos BilicSRB13:09
110Korbinian LehnerGER13:10
111Dylan BarryRSA13:11
112Arnaud PerrinFRA13:12
113Mattia DebertolisITA13:13
114Devon BeckmanNZL13:14
115Bjorn CederbergDEN13:15
116Andre EstevesPOR13:16
117Sven HellmullerSUI13:17
118Can Huseyin SapulTUR13:18
119Janek PiirisildEST13:19
120Mathias PeterAUT13:20
121Kin Kwan KwokHKG13:21
122Aleksi NiemiFIN13:22
123Riccardo ScaletITA13:23
124Matt DoyleAUS13:24
125Henrik EijsinkNED13:25
126Morten JorgensenUSA13:26
127Krzysztof RzencaPOL13:27
128Tim RobertsonNZL13:28
129Mateusz PodsiadlyPOL13:29
130Henry McnultyAUS13:30
131Adrien DelenneFRA13:31
132Patrick ZbindenSUI13:32
133Andreas SoelbergNOR13:33
134Simon NavratilCZE13:34
135Markus GraetschGER13:35
136Matthias GroellAUT13:36
137Tom DrygalskiBEL13:37
138Emil GranqvistSWE13:38
139Anton KuukkaFIN13:39
140Cosme Sanchez DoradoESP13:40
141Kirill KomarovRUS13:41
142Paulius VidziunasLTU13:42
143Raku KunisawaJPN13:43
144Chris GallowayGBR13:44
145Magnus DewettDEN13:45
146Michael SvobodaCAN13:46
147Paul PruzinaIRL13:47
148Dane BlomquistGBR13:48
149Bogdan RodionovRUS13:49
150Simon HectorSWE13:50
151Martin PonevBUL13:51
152Matej HrabosSVK13:52
153William HubschUSA13:53
154Patrik HorakCZE13:54

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org