Start list for Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 31 July 2015

Men-1

3 650 m, 37 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time
201 Hakon Jarvis Westergard Norway 19:01
206 Tiago Gingao Leal Portugal 19:02
210 Gerald Yip Hong Kong 19:04
214 Haytham Ahmed Egypt 19:05
216 Olli Pekka Koistinen Finland 19:06
221 Michal Olejnik Poland 19:07
222 Andrej Borstnik Slovenia 19:08
225 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 19:09
229 Gene Beveridge New Zealand 19:10
231 Garry Morrison South Africa 19:11
236 Tue Lassen Denmark 19:12
239 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 19:13
240 Javier Hernando Perez Oramas Colombia 19:14
244 Gil Seob Byeon Korea, Republic of 19:15
247 Damian Konotopetz Canada 19:16
249 Gregory Ahlswede United States 19:17
252 Artem Popov Russian Federation 19:18
256 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 19:19
260 Wangcheng Liu China 19:20
261 Aron Bako Hungary 19:21
264 Andreu Blanes Spain 19:22
267 Darkwin Cabrera Ecuador 19:23
271 Kristo Heinmann Estonia 19:24
273 Lucas Basset France 19:25
277 Riccardo Scalet Italy 19:26
281 Yannick Michiels Belgium 19:27
283 Bryan Keely Australia 19:28
285 Aleksei Alekseyonok Belarus 19:29
290 Nicolas Simonin Ireland 19:30
293 Robert Merl Austria 19:31
296 Tomas Musinsky Slovakia 19:32
301 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 19:34
305 Scott Fraser Great Britain 19:35
306 Hirokazu Osaki Japan 19:36
310 Andris Jubelis Latvia 19:37
312 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 19:38
315 Andreas Hougaard Boesen Denmark 19:39

Men-2

3 700 m, 38 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time
202 Helmut Gremmel Austria 19:01
204 Eoin McCullough Ireland 19:02
209 Wei Lun Lai Chinese Taipei 19:03
211 Jeremy Genar Belgium 19:04
215 Ian Lawford Australia 19:05
218 Tomoaki Naganawa Japan 19:06
219 Algirdas Bartkevicius Lithuania 19:07
223 Olaf Woertel Netherlands 19:08
227 Martin Regborn Sweden 19:09
228 Andrey Salin Belarus 19:10
233 Soren Bobach Denmark 19:11
235 Kristian Jones Great Britain 19:12
237 Davis Dislers Latvia 19:13
242 Severi Kymalainen Finland 19:14
245 Simion Suciu Romania 19:15
248 Eugene Botha South Africa 19:16
250 Piotr Parfianowicz Poland 19:17
254 Tiago Romao Portugal 19:18
255 Kin Wai Lee Hong Kong 19:19
259 Shamus Morrison New Zealand 19:20
263 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 19:21
266 Ivaylo Kamenarov Bulgaria 19:22
268 Matjaz Stanfel Croatia 19:23
274 Oystein Kvaal Osterbo Norway 19:25
278 Tamer Mehanna Egypt 19:26
279 Andrey Khramov Russian Federation 19:27
284 Mate Baumholczer Hungary 19:28
287 Vojtech Kral Czech Republic 19:29
288 Antonio Martinez Perez Spain 19:30
292 Niannan Xiong China 19:31
294 Guy Sabo Israel 19:32
298 Ethan Childs United States 19:33
302 Will Critchley Canada 19:34
304 Frederic Tranchand France 19:35
307 Jong Kun Jung Korea, Republic of 19:36
311 Giacomo Zagonel Italy 19:37
313 Kenny Kivikas Estonia 19:38
316 Bojan Blumenstein Germany 19:39

Men-3

3 775 m, 37 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time
203 Vincent Coupat France 19:01
205 Ken Walker Jr United States 19:02
207 Carlos Salazar Ecuador 19:03
212 Sander Vaher Estonia 19:04
213 Christos Aliferis Cyprus 19:05
217 Robbie Anderson Canada 19:06
220 Gabor Jozsa Hungary 19:07
224 Zhenzhen Zhang China 19:08
226 Jan Petrzela Czech Republic 19:09
230 Namkwon Kim Korea, Republic of 19:10
232 Marco Seppi Italy 19:11
234 Gleb Tikhonov Russian Federation 19:12
238 Eduardo Gil Marcos Spain 19:13
241 Roman Ciobanu Moldova, Republic of 19:14
243 Darren Burke Ireland 19:15
246 Arturs Paulins Latvia 19:16
251 Tomas Hendrickx Belgium 19:17
253 Jerker Lysell Sweden 19:18
257 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 19:19
258 Christian Wartbichler Austria 19:20
262 Jakob Edsen Ekhard Denmark 19:21
265 Cheng Hsun Liu Chinese Taipei 19:22
269 Yuta Tanikawa Japan 19:23
272 Stefan Ringer Slovakia 19:24
275 Vasili Straltsou Belarus 19:25
276 Murray Strain Great Britain 19:26
280 Brodie Nankervis Australia 19:27
282 Bartosz Pawlak Poland 19:28
286 Marten B Bostrom Finland 19:29
289 Matija Razum Croatia 19:30
295 Joao Mega Figueiredo Portugal 19:32
297 Bradley Lund South Africa 19:33
300 Gaute Hallan Steiwer Norway 19:34
303 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 19:35
308 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 19:36
314 Wing Chung Tam Hong Kong 19:38
317 Tim Robertson New Zealand 19:39

Women-1

3 450 m, 33 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time
1 Kristine Kokina Bertuka Latvia 18:01
6 Virag Weiler Hungary 18:02
9 Olena Pitirimova Ukraine 18:03
10 Marina Garcia Castro Spain 18:04
13 Galina Ribediuc Moldova, Republic of 18:05
18 Sara Luescher Switzerland 18:06
19 Doris Sosa Ecuador 18:07
24 Imogene Scott New Zealand 18:08
27 Venla Niemi Finland 18:09
29 Mana Nakamura Japan 18:10
33 Viola Zagonel Italy 18:11
34 Emma Waddington Canada 18:12
39 Maja Alm Denmark 18:13
42 Ting Hsuan Wang Chinese Taipei 18:14
43 Ausrine Kutkaite Lithuania 18:15
48 Wing Hay Yu Hong Kong 18:16
49 Keren Ziv Israel 18:17
54 Patricia Casalinho Portugal 18:18
55 Anastasia Rudnaya Russian Federation 18:19
58 Isia Basset France 18:20
64 Liliana Gotseva Bulgaria 18:22
69 Shuangyan Hao China 18:23
70 Adela Indrakova Czech Republic 18:24
75 Judith Wyder Switzerland 18:25
77 Susen Loesch Germany 18:26
81 Karolin Ohlsson Sweden 18:27
82 Hanny Allston Australia 18:28
85 Ewa Gwozdz Poland 18:29
90 Ruth Holmes Great Britain 18:30
91 Elise Egseth Norway 18:31
96 Niamh OBoyle Ireland 18:32
97 Alison Crocker United States 18:33
102 Ursula Kadan Austria 18:34

Women-2

3 575 m, 34 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time
3 Metka Udovic Slovenia 18:01
4 Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul Norway 18:02
7 Alice Leake Great Britain 18:03
12 Yoonsun Cha Korea, Republic of 18:04
14 Kseniya Popova United States 18:05
16 Anna Nilsson Simkovics Austria 18:06
21 Roisin Long Ireland 18:07
22 Anne Kunzendorf Germany 18:08
25 Iwona Wicha Poland 18:09
30 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 18:10
32 Krystal Neumann Australia 18:11
35 Jessica Lund South Africa 18:12
38 Laura Robertson New Zealand 18:13
41 Liesbeth Van de Velde Belgium 18:14
44 Jenny Patana Finland 18:15
47 Julia Gross Switzerland 18:16
51 Tori Owen Canada 18:17
53 Ona Rafols Perramon Spain 18:18
56 Lia Patscheider Italy 18:19
59 Sigrid Ruul Estonia 18:20
62 Mikiko Minagawa Japan 18:21
65 Nadiya Volynska Ukraine 18:22
67 Inga Dambe Latvia 18:23
71 Cecilie Friberg Klysner Denmark 18:24
74 Ildiko Szerencsi Hungary 18:25
78 Tsz Ying Yu Hong Kong 18:26
80 Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation 18:27
83 Lea Vercellotti France 18:28
87 Veronica Minoiu Romania 18:29
88 Denisa Kosova Czech Republic 18:30
93 Yihang Li China 18:31
94 Mariana Moreira Portugal 18:32
98 Antoaneta Dyaksova Bulgaria 18:33
100 Gabija Razaityte Lithuania 18:34

Women-3

3 550 m, 32 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time
2 Lauriane Beauvisage France 18:01
5 Lieke van Opstal Netherlands 18:02
8 Antoniya Grigorova Bulgaria 18:03
15 Lin Ya Min Chinese Taipei 18:05
17 Charis Polykarpou Cyprus 18:06
20 Jana Knapova Czech Republic 18:07
23 Carolina Delgado Portugal 18:08
26 Kristina Rybakovaite Lithuania 18:09
28 Juang Li China 18:10
31 Charmaine Kai Wing Fung Hong Kong 18:11
36 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 18:12
37 Andra Cecilia Anghel Romania 18:13
40 Alexandra Jospe United States 18:14
45 Laura Ramstein Austria 18:15
46 Charlotte Ward Great Britain 18:16
50 Lena Eliasson Sweden 18:17
52 Caoimhe O Boyle Ireland 18:18
57 Mojca Flerin Slovenia 18:19
60 Silje Ekroll Jahren Norway 18:20
63 Sabine Rothaug Germany 18:21
66 Rachel Effeney Australia 18:22
68 Jolanta Kolosinska Poland 18:23
72 Michele Botha South Africa 18:24
73 Anna Serrallonga Arques Spain 18:25
76 Lizzie Ingham New Zealand 18:26
79 Evely Kaasiku Estonia 18:27
84 Liga Valdmane Latvia 18:28
86 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 18:29
92 Olha Panchenko Ukraine 18:31
95 Minna Kauppi Finland 18:32
99 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 18:33
101 Michela Guizzardi Italy 18:34

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org