International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Ski Orienteering Championships 2015 - WSOC Long distance

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: WSOC Long distance
Organiser: Norway
Date: 12 February 2015

M21

20 870 m, 56 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
1Dmitrijs AndrejevsLatvia10:31
2Ilmar UdamEstonia10:33
3Istvan SebestyenRomania10:35
4Radek LacigaCzech Republic10:37
5Hiroyuki HiranoJapan10:39
6Adrian WickertAustria10:41
7Ari OfsevitUnited States10:43
8Roland FesselhoferAustria10:45
9Adrian OwensUnited States10:47
10Nauris RaizeLatvia10:49
11Sandro TruttmannSwitzerland10:51
12Mikiro KurodaJapan10:53
13Petr HorvatCzech Republic10:55
14Priit RandmanEstonia10:57
15Fedor SukhonossovKazakhstan10:59
16Zoltan SzepRomania11:01
17Bernd KohlschmidtGermany11:03
18Stefan VargaAustria11:05
19Eike BrunsGermany11:07
20Tuomas KotroFinland11:09
21Nerijus SulcysLithuania11:11
22Morihiro HorieJapan11:13
23Jakub SkodaCzech Republic11:15
24Even ToomasEstonia11:17
25Greg WalkerUnited States11:19
26Robert MolnarHungary11:21
27Raivo KivlenieksLatvia11:23
28Nikolai DimitrovBulgaria11:25
29Johann KuglerAustria11:27
30Vladimir IgnatovRussian Federation11:29
31Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerland11:31
32Andris KivlenieksLatvia11:33
33Asslan TokbayevKazakhstan11:35
34Klaus CsucsRomania11:37
35Margus HallikEstonia11:39
36Jiri BouchalCzech Republic11:41
37Jorgen MadslienNorway11:43
38Mikhail SorokinKazakhstan11:45
39Ville Petteri SaarelaFinland11:47
40Gion SchnyderSwitzerland11:49
41Sindre Jansson HaverstadNorway11:51
42Janne HakkinenFinland11:53
43Eduard KhrennikovRussian Federation11:55
44Yury YazykouBelarus11:57
45Martin HammarbergSweden11:59
46Christian SpoerrySwitzerland12:01
47Erik RostSweden12:03
48Staffan TunisFinland12:05
49Peter ArnessonSweden12:07
50Oyvind WatterdalNorway12:09
51Ulrik NordbergSweden12:11
52Vladimir BarchukovRussian Federation12:13
53Andreas HolmbergSweden12:15
54Lars MoholdtNorway12:17
55Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria12:19
56Andrey LamovRussian Federation12:21

W21

14 120 m, 36 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationStart time
101Stina BridgemanUnited States10:20
102Shiho WatanabeJapan10:22
103Johanka SimkovaCzech Republic10:24
104Anna VoegeleUnited States10:26
105Lisa PacherAustria10:28
106Piret ParnikEstonia10:30
107Rieke BrunsGermany10:32
108Martina BialekovaSlovakia10:34
109Zsuzsa FeyRomania10:36
110Alice VenturaItaly10:38
111Gabriele KeinaiteLithuania10:40
112Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria10:42
114Anna KaminskaPoland10:46
115Alexandra JospeUnited States10:48
116Natsumi ShimanukiJapan10:50
117Marjut TurunenFinland10:52
118Antoniya Grigorova-BurgovaBulgaria10:54
119Frida SandbergSweden10:56
120Anna UlvensoenNorway10:58
121Salla KoskelaFinland11:00
122Carmen StrubSwitzerland11:02
123Olga NovikovaKazakhstan11:04
124Simona KarochovaCzech Republic11:06
125Kseniya TretyakovaRussian Federation11:08
126Marta UlvensoenNorway11:10
127Polina FrolovaRussian Federation11:12
128Mervi PesuFinland11:14
129Iuliia TarasenkoRussian Federation11:16
130Magdalena OlssonSweden11:18
131Audhild Bakken RognstadNorway11:20
132Tove AlexanderssonSweden11:22
133Hana HancikovaCzech Republic11:24
134Milka ReponenFinland11:26
135Josefine EngstromSweden11:28
136Tatyana OborinaRussian Federation11:30
137Mira KaskinenFinland11:32

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport