International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Race The Castles, Edinburgh Castle

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Race The Castles, Edinburgh Castle
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 11 October 2014

Men

85 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain
James AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania
Philipp Von ArxSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Tim BealeUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark
Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark
Peter BrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Rhodri BuffettUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Darren BurkeIrelandIreland
Stewart CaithnessIrelandGreat Britain
Giuliano CampanelliItalyItaly
Alex CarcasUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Freddie CarcasUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Alexander ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Scott CollierUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Joshua CooperUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Clement DemeuseBelgiumBelgium
Luca EliseiItalyItaly
Roland FesselhoferAustriaAustria
Florian FlechsigGermanyGermany
Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany
Christopher GallowayUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Peter GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Simon GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania
Jack GomersallUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Daniele GuardiniItalyItaly
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania
Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Rasmus Thrane HansenDenmarkDenmark
Eddie HarwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Tomas HendrickxBelgiumBelgium
Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Kristian JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Tuomas KariFinlandFinland
Robert KellyUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Alex KempUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria
Janis KumsLatviaLatvia
Kin Kwan KwokHong KongHong Kong
Sam Choi LamHong KongHong Kong
Chris LambertUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark
Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong
Andrew LindsayUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Samuel LoHong KongHong Kong
Jonny MalleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Calum McLeodUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium
Alexander MooreUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Craig NolanUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Kevin O'BoyleIrelandIreland
Andrej OlunczekGermanyGermany
Francois Van der OuderaaBelgiumBelgium
Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia
Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania
Mark PurkisUnited KingdomGreat Britain
William RiggUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Dave RobertsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Arnis SaltumsLatviaLatvia
Riccardo ScaletItalyItaly
Dave SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Andrea SeppiItalyItaly
Conor ShortIrelandIreland
Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland
Erik Nilsson SimkovicsAustriaAustria
Chris SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia
Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway
Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Romualdas StupelisLithuaniaLithuania
Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong
Alessio TenaniItalyItaly
James TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain
James WalshUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Ray WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Steve WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Thomas WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain

Women

50 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark
Heidi BagstevoldNorwayNorway
Olivia BaxterIrelandIreland
Camilla BevenseeDenmarkDenmark
Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Lucy ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Caitlin CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Kirsty CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Anne EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Ludmila FusterSpainSpain
Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuaniaLithuania
Stine Bagger HagnerDenmarkDenmark
Chloe HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Helen HanstockUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Katrin HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Zoe HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Ruth HolmesUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Silje Ekroll JahrenNorwayNorway
Sarah JonesUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Ursula KadanAustriaAustria
Regina KellyIrelandIreland
Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark
Susan LambeIrelandIreland
Alice LeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Rona LindsayUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Wai Lan Iris LuiHong KongHong Kong
Kirstin MaxwellUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Katrina McLeodUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Rhona McMillanUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Tamsin MoranUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland
Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway
Barbora PijakovaSlovakiaSlovakia
Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria
Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania
Katie ReynoldsUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Jennifer RickettsUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Lindsay RobertsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Rose SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Jo ShepherdUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Andreia SilvaPortugalPortugal
Heidi StoksethNorwayNorway
Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Lea VercellottiFranceFrance
Charlotte WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Charlotte WatsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Abi WeedsUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Emma WilsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org