International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Military Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Military Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Austria
Date: 26 August 2014

Men

174 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Ruslan AbapolovKazakhstanKazakhstan
Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania
Benjamin AnciauxBelgiumBelgium
Henn AntsonEstoniaEstonia
Joacy AraujoBrazilBrazil
Stoyan AsenovBulgariaBulgaria
Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey
Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey
Vytautas BeliunasLithuaniaLithuania
Alexander BergerAustriaAustria
Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia
Jurjen BlokzijlNetherlandsNetherlands
Bert BockxBelgiumBelgium
Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania
Pierre BoudetFranceFrance
William BouvierFranceFrance
Paul Brabiescu-CalinescuRomaniaRomania
Jonathan CampbellUnited StatesUnited States
Liam CollinsUnited StatesUnited States
Gustavo Cordero ConsentinoVenezuelaVenezuela
Zeljko CoricSerbiaSerbia
Kevin CulbergUnited StatesUnited States
Igor DanielFranceFrance
Jeremy De BonsUnited StatesUnited States
Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium
Yunfu DongChinaChina
Nathan DresselUnited StatesUnited States
George DumitrascuRomaniaRomania
Jonathan Duran AguileraVenezuelaVenezuela
Ionut DurauRomaniaRomania
Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland
Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Veli EmreTurkeyTurkey
Ironir Alberto EvBrazilBrazil
Ozgur FettahTurkeyTurkey
Tero FohrFinlandFinland
Conny ForsbergSwedenSweden
Christoph FreudenfeldGermanyGermany
Bjorn FrielingGermanyGermany
Jose Manuel Garcia CrespoSpainSpain
Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria
Beka GuledaniGeorgiaGeorgia
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania
Sang Min HanKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of
Anne HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlands
Daniel HeiningerGermanyGermany
Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia
Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Mikko HolsoFinlandFinland
Ji Heuk HongKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of
Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Harun IslerTurkeyTurkey
Slobodan IvkovicSerbiaSerbia
Fabian JanischowskyGermanyGermany
Tomy JanssensBelgiumBelgium
Andreas M JensenDenmarkDenmark
Jes M JensenDenmarkDenmark
Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark
Tue S JensenDenmarkDenmark
Xiaogang JianChinaChina
Santiago Jimenez MolinaSpainSpain
Thomas JohannessonSwedenSweden
Per Harald Havnen JohansenNorwayNorway
Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia
Sami- Petteri JuopperiFinlandFinland
Jonas Sommerstad JuveliNorwayNorway
Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey
Seok Jong KangKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of
Juscelino KarnikowskiBrazilBrazil
Sven KarstadtGermanyGermany
Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria
Gia KhozrevanidzeGeorgiaGeorgia
Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Robert KilianUnited StatesUnited States
Jae Woong KimKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of
Won Ki KimKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of
Miika KirmulaFinlandFinland
Christophe KleinFranceFrance
Denis KokeljSloveniaSlovenia
Vakhtangi KopadzeGeorgiaGeorgia
Leon KoprivsekSloveniaSlovenia
Matej KostanjevecSloveniaSlovenia
Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland
Rajko KracunSloveniaSlovenia
Fabio KuczkoskiBrazilBrazil
Janis KumsLatviaLatvia
Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Markus LangAustriaAustria
Seung Mook LeeKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of
Anton LifSwedenSweden
Jo LintenBelgiumBelgium
Jie LiuChinaChina
Wuyue LiuChinaChina
Bryce LivingstonUnited StatesUnited States
Yann LocatelliFranceFrance
Jian LuChinaChina
Otto LundmanSwedenSweden
Ciprian MarianRomaniaRomania
Dmitrii MaslovskiiRussian FederationRussian Federation
Robert MerlAustriaAustria
Juuso MetsalaFinlandFinland
Milovan MilicSerbiaSerbia
Nenad MitrovicSerbiaSerbia
Jan MoellerDenmarkDenmark
Antonio MusoneNetherlandsNetherlands
Ovidiu MutiuRomaniaRomania
Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian FederationRussian Federation
Ulrik NielsenDenmarkDenmark
Andreas NikolaussonSwedenSweden
Stefan NikolchevBulgariaBulgaria
Claudinei NitschBrazilBrazil
Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Jim Oystein NybratenNorwayNorway
Kjetil OkkenhaugNorwayNorway
Michal OlejnikPolandPoland
Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway
Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway
Leandro PasturizaBrazilBrazil
Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia
Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland
Engin PinarTurkeyTurkey
Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbia
Janez PretnarSloveniaSlovenia
Luis Prieto MachadoVenezuelaVenezuela
Oscar Ramirez ZambranoVenezuelaVenezuela
Klaus RehnerGermanyGermany
Manuel ReichertGermanyGermany
Mathias ReinerAustriaAustria
Macin RichertPolandPoland
David RihtaricSloveniaSlovenia
Manuel Angel Rojas AvilesSpainSpain
Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Jonsen Antonio RomeroVenezuelaVenezuela
Clemens RoosNetherlandsNetherlands
Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Santeri SainioFinlandFinland
Miro SalamunSloveniaSlovenia
Vladimeri SaltanovGeorgiaGeorgia
Sinisa SavicSerbiaSerbia
Istvan SebestyenRomaniaRomania
Giorgi ShenkenashviliGeorgiaGeorgia
Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia
Timo SildEstoniaEstonia
Geert SimkensBelgiumBelgium
Pal SkogtjarnSwedenSweden
Byung Seok SongKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of
Ulrik StaugaardDenmarkDenmark
Artyom StepashkinKazakhstanKazakhstan
Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania
Mindaugas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania
Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland
Tasho TerzievBulgariaBulgaria
Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway
Aslan TokbayevKazakhstanKazakhstan
Frederic TranchandFranceFrance
Carlos Urios GarciaSpainSpain
Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia
Francois Van Der OuderaaBelgiumBelgium
Michel Van DongenNetherlandsNetherlands
Pieter Van GeldereNetherlandsNetherlands
Fabrice VannierFranceFrance
Cesar Vega RodriguezVenezuelaVenezuela
Carlos Vera GuerreroSpainSpain
Cleber VidalBrazilBrazil
Denis VlassovKazakhstanKazakhstan
Sasa VojnovicSerbiaSerbia
Marcus WadellSwedenSweden
Juntao WangChinaChina
Ke WangChinaChina
Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria
Mateusz WenslawPolandPoland

Women

79 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Humeyra AkkocTurkeyTurkey
Vesta AmbrazaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Maiya AndersonUnited StatesUnited States
Esther Arias EneroSpainSpain
Michelle Ascensao NavarroVenezuelaVenezuela
Elif AtesTurkeyTurkey
Geke BakkerNetherlandsNetherlands
Josmaira Becerra GarciaVenezuelaVenezuela
Johanna BergmanSwedenSweden
Sakire BilginTurkeyTurkey
Iuliana Boangiu-RusescuRomaniaRomania
Betsy Bogarin MunozVenezuelaVenezuela
Luise BorgSwedenSweden
Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance
Victoria Joan CampbellUnited StatesUnited States
Yaimar Campos RomeroVenezuelaVenezuela
Tania CarvalhoBrazilBrazil
Hannah CulbergUnited StatesUnited States
Virginia DebonsUnited StatesUnited States
Aurelie DeschepperBelgiumBelgium
Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Mojca FlerinSloveniaSlovenia
Lauriane Foulet-MoreauFranceFrance
Goril FristadNorwayNorway
Stina GranefeltSwedenSweden
Gry Emilie GranstedtNorwayNorway
Sofia GraweSwedenSweden
Melanie GuntherGermanyGermany
Astrid HadbergDenmarkDenmark
Guro HarstadNorwayNorway
Andreea HepcalRomaniaRomania
Turk Lea HladkySloveniaSlovenia
Lidija HribarSloveniaSlovenia
Laura JoonasEstoniaEstonia
Hanna KaipiainenFinlandFinland
Gabriele KeinaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Riana KhassanovaKazakhstanKazakhstan
Mi Na KimKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of
Su Kyung KimKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of
Laura KusberGermanyGermany
Seok Hwa LeeKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of
Elaine LenzBrazilBrazil
Changjiang LiuChinaChina
Meri LouhisolaFinlandFinland
Oana LuchianRomaniaRomania
Mijke MallekooteNetherlandsNetherlands
Montserrat Marinas RojoSpainSpain
Jenny Anreassen MoeNorwayNorway
Elmira MoldashevaKazakhstanKazakhstan
Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Yulia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Soo Ji ParkKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of
Mirian PasturizaBrazilBrazil
Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Marinela PiringiuRomaniaRomania
Helena PluymersBelgiumBelgium
Mona RasmussenDenmarkDenmark
Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia
Lea ReimeDenmarkDenmark
Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia
Fanny RocheFranceFrance
Esmeralda Ruiz AlonsoSpainSpain
Leticia SaltoriBrazilBrazil
Mira ScheirBelgiumBelgium
Linda SchraderNetherlandsNetherlands
Sari SuomalainenFinlandFinland
Isabella ToftDenmarkDenmark
Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey
Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Liesbeth Van De VeldeBelgiumBelgium
Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance
Laura VikeLatviaLatvia
Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Mariya VlassovaKazakhstanKazakhstan
Hanna WisniewskaPolandPoland
Ke XuChinaChina
Le YangChinaChina
Tina ZagorcSloveniaSlovenia
Yan ZhuChinaChina

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org